Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
KINGSTON UPON HULL 1881 PART 3
1881 SHIPS IN PORT IN THE UK




SHIPS IN PORT AT KINGSTON UPON HULL, YORKSHIRE 1881 - PART 3.



Ships at Hull, Yorks 1881 - Part 3


Vessel:	"Julia"
	
Nathan SIBBORS	        M	32 	M	Bradfield, Essex, England	Master
John STEAD	        U	24 	M	Hull, York, England       	Mate
Frederick FOSTER	U	22 	M	Hessle, York, England     	Seaman
Henry WILKINSON 	U	17 	M	Hull, York, England      	Apprentice
Henry HOPKINS      	U	15 	M	Hull, York, England       	Steward

Vessel:	"Ethereal"
	
John James LANGLER	M	42 	M	Ponton, Devon, England    	Master
William SANDERS 	U	19 	M	Brixham, Devon, England 	Mate
John STEPHENSON 	U	21 	M	Bradford, York, England 	Able Seaman
Thomas MERCER     	U	19 	M	Bradford, York, England 	Apprentice
Samuel FISH       	U	19 	M	Hull, York, England       	Cook

Vessel:	"SS Newcastle" Of Hull
	
Joshua Nayler WHITEHEAD	M	44 	M	Hull, York, England        	Master
Thomas FISHER	        W	47 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Steward
John SEARLE	        M	49 	M	Wisbeach, Cambridge, England	Mate
John WILSON	        M	53 	M	Doncaster, York, England	Able Seaman
John JOHNSON	        M	29 	M	Hull, York, England     	Able Seaman
Wm. ((John)) SEARLE	U	23 	M	Wisbeach, Cambridge, England	Able Seaman
George PALMER	        U	19 	M	Hull, York, England     	Ordinary Seaman
Wm. COPELAND	        W	39 	M	Hull, York, England       	Boatswain
George POSKITT	        M	47 	M	Goole, York, England       	Engineer
Henry JONES	        M	36 	M	London, Middlesex, England  	Donkeyman
Joseph WILKINSON	M	62 	M	Hull, York, England      	Fireman
Wm. POSKITT	        M	23 	M	Hull, York, England     	Fireman
Wm. SMITH	        M	59 	M	Ripon, York, England      	Labourer(Passr)
John WILLIAMS	        U	35 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Seaman
Thomas HALL	        M	27 	M	Hull, York, England        	Labourer(Passr)
Robert SMITH	        U	22 	M	Hull, York, England       	Fireman
Alfred GREENWOOD	U	27 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Plumber (Passr)
James SUTCLIFFE   	U	26 	M	Heptonbridge, York, England	Plumber (Passr)
George TORRELL	        U	30 	M	Beccles, Suffolk, England	Labourer (Passr)

Vessel:	"Juno"
	
Joseph WATSON	        M	35 	M	Hull, York, England      	Master
George RYDER         	U	23 	M	Hull, York, England        	Mate
George COOK	        U	20 	M	Keadby, Lincoln, England	Able Seaman
John COLLINSON        	U	18 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Deck Hand

Vessel:	"Alster"
	
Georges BOLAY	        U	27 	M	Abliglanhatter, Germany 	Farmer
Cash BACK	        M	32 	M	Abliglanhatter           	Farmer
Cath BOLAY	 	        12 	F	Abliglanhatter            	...aboure
Ernst FREYER	        U	17 	M	Rothelmil                       Artist
Wilt ZIEGLER	        U	17 	M	Rothelmil                 	Artist
Emile LANDEUR	        U	30 	F	Lowenstein                	Miner
Cath LANDEUR	        U	28 	F	Lowenstein                	Miner
Sophie BIHLMEYER	U	34 	F	Gornaringer              	Locksmith
Paulin GOLZE	        U	17 	M	Gornaringer              	Farmer
Konr HAAS	        M	26 	M	Gornaringer              	Farmer
Jos HACK	        M	21 	M	Zuback                    	NK
Gorg. ECKSTEIN     	M	30 	M	Schwarkheim               	Farmer
Fred ECKSTEIN	        U	35 	M	Schwarkheim               	Farmer
Carl WEINGERING   	U	20 	M	Schwarkheim               	Miner
Sophia  	        W	40 	F	Undergrombach              	Farmer
Louis ECKSTEIN	        U	  	M	Schwarkheim             	Baby
Hover FREIDMAN	        M	23 	M	Leuberstuhn, Germany     	Farmer
Fanny KOCH	        U	21 	F	Leuberstuhn
Jas. FUCHS	        U	29 	M	Schinearktum             	Farmer
Carol FUCHS	        U	23 	M	Schinearktum            	Farmer
Jacob FUCHS	        U	  	M	Schinearktum
Go... SCHMITT	        U	28 	M	Schinearktum              	Farmer
Carol SCHMITT        	U	22 	M	                          	Farmer
Peter SCHMITT     	M	50 	M	Mannhiem                  	Farmer
Chr. BILKNER      	M	39 	M	Mannhiem                 	Merchant
Kath            	M	35 	M	Mannhiem                  	Labourer
Lenh. GRISS     	U	13 	M	Lowensteim               	Labourer
Louchem MARTIN	        U	19 	M	Lowensteim                	Miner (Undef)
A... SCHNIDER	        M	42 	M	Lowensteim                	Locksmith
Cath SCHNIDER	        M	36 	M	...eibreichein           	Shoemaker (wife)
Eliz. SCHNIDER	 	        12 	F	Belgium                   	(Daur)
Carol SCHNIDER	 	         8 	M	Belgium                   	(Daur)
Ama SCHNIDER	 	        18 m	F	Undergrombach              	(Daur)
Wilk LUHNER	       M	32 	M	Undergrombach             	Farmer
Lus LUHNER	       M	34 	F	Undergrombach             	(Wife) Farmer
Rosa MULLER	       M	19 	F	Undergrombach              	Farmer
Wal DOLL	       M	46 	M	Undergrombach              	Nearly All Farmers
Mar PFEIFFER	       U	17 	M	Undergrombach             	Nearly All Farmers
John MOLLSS	       U	19 	M	Crefield                   	Nearly All Farmers
Denise MOLLSS	       U	11 	M	Belgium                  	(Sister) Nearly All Farmers
Victorim MOLLSS        U	8 	M	Belgium                   	(Sister) Nearly All Farmers
Collette MOLLSS	       U	19 	M	Belgium                         (Sister) Nearly All Farmers
Josep FANDUSSENES	M	44 	M	Belgium                   	Nearly All Farmers
Cath FANDUSSENES	M	43 	F	Belgium                    	(Wife) Nearly All Farmers
Cheren FANDUSSENES	M	21 	M	Belgium                    	(Son) Nearly All Farmers
Victor FANDUSSENES	U	19 	M	Belgium                    	(Son) Nearly All Farmers
Philip FANDUSSENES	U	11 	M	Belgium                  	(Son) Nearly All Farmers
Henri FANDUSSENES	U	10 	M	Belgium                   	(Son) Nearly All Farmers
Amelia FANDUSSENES	U	  	F	Belgium                   	(Daur)	Baby
Pelrus HAZAESBY 	U	26 	M	Germany                   	Nearly All Farmers
Jan ZANDERLAND	        U	20 	M	Germany                   	Nearly All Farmers
Felix COOPER	        M	24 	M	Germany                   	Miner(Undef)
Augustin WANTUS 	M	23 	M	Germany                  	Miner
Jean STRONK	        M	50 	M	Germany                   	Miner
Newlar PONKERS     	M	30 	M	Germany                   	Miner

Vessel:	"Elizabeth" Barge
	
John NAYLOR	        M	53 	M	Knottingly, York, England	Master
James TRICKER      	U	22 	M	Woolverston, Suffolk, England	Mate
John PINNER        	U	17 	M	Hasketon, Suffolk, England	Boy

Vessel:	"Triton" Barge
	
Charles William WARD	U	15 	M	Hull, York, England      	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Earnest"
	
Henry HINCHLIFFE	M	32 	M	Hull, York, England       	Master
William BRATHWATE	U	19 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Mate
Ann HINCHLIFFE	        M	29 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Masters Wife
Emma HINCHLIFFE	        	7 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Masters Daughter
Ann Elizth. HINCHLIFFE	 	2 	F	Thorne, York, England      	Masters Daughter

Vessel:	"Experiment"
	
Robert LONGTHORNE	M	32 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	Master
Elizth. LONGTHORNE	M	24 	F	North Wheatley, Nottingham	Masters Wife
William MORLLAS	        U	26 	M	Springthorpe, Lincoln, England	Mate
Amie HARRINGTON	 	         7 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Visitor

Vessel:	"Wesley"
	 
William WOOD           	U	20 	M	Kirklington, Nottingham 	Mate

Vessel:	"Pilot"
	
James NORTH	        M	25 	M	Thorne, York, England    	Master
John SMITH	        M	59 	M	Swatham, Norfolk, England	Engineer
Henry NORTH	        M	23 	M	Thorne, York, England    	Fireman
Joseph RICHARDSON	U	17 	M	Hull, York, England        	Boy

Vessel:	"John"
	
John FOOTITT	        U	27 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	Master
William NORLEDGE	U	20 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	1st Mate
Thomas BOYS	        U	26 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	2nd Mate

Vessel:	"Providence"
	
Thomas HINCHLIFFE	M	43 	M	Thorne, York, England   	Master
Ann HINCHLIFFE	        M	47 	F	Stainforth, York, England	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Mary Jane"
	
Henry AINLEY	        M	50 	M	Neather Camminder, Germany	Boatman
Mary Jane AINLEY	M	30 	F	New Leeds Rd Bradford, York	Wife

Vessel:	"Sarah Ann"
	
Robert HARMOND	        U	16 	M	Beverley, York, England 	Mate

Vessel:	"Transit"
	
Henry OGLSBY	        M	62 	M	Brigg, Lincoln, England 	Master
Charlott OGLESBY (OGLSBY) M	56 	F	Brigg, Lincoln, England 	Wife

Vessel:	"Bee"
	
W. HARVEY	        M	42 	M	Louth, Lincoln, England 	Master
W. COTTEE	        M	37 	M	Maldon, Essex, England  	Mate
W. FAIRHEAD	        U	19 	M	Yarmouth, Norfolk, England	Seaman

Vessel:	"Edward & Hannah"
	
Robert HOWLETT	        M	60 	M	Hull, York, England     	Master
Robert Freshney HOWLETT	M	29 	M	Louth, Lincoln, England 	Mate

Vessel:	"Brother"
	
Thomas FARON	        M	62 	M	Thorne, York, England   	Master
Eliza FARON	        M	63 	F	Louth, Lincoln, England 	Wife

Vessel:	"Kate & Jane"
	
Saml. Gill HUNT         U	46 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Master
William JEFFERY	        U	19 	M	Feversham, Kent, England	Mate
Ann HUNT	        W	75 	F	Knottingley, York, England	Masters Mother
Ann WARRAN	        W	43 	F	Hull, York, England     	Masters Sister

Vessel:	"Empress"
	
George GARNER	        M	28 	M	Ferry, Lincoln, England 	Mate

Vessel:	"Alice"
	
John BRAITHWAITE	M	53 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Master
John (Junr) BRAITHWAITE	U	21 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Mate
Eliza BRAITHWAITE	M	57 	F	Knottingley, York, England	Masters Wife
Mary BRAITHWAITE	 	15 	F	Knottingley, York, England
Jonas BRAITHWAITE	 	13 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Boy

Vessel:	"Single Sister"
	
John LEE	        M	68 	M	Girton, Nottingham, England	Master
William LEE	        U	45 	M	Morton, Lincoln, England	Mate

Vessel:	"John & Harriet"
	
Alfred COOK	        M	26 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	Captain
Mary COOK	        M	26 	F	Dundee, Scotland
Tom CLAYTON	        U	21 	M	Hull, York, England      	Mate

Vessel:	"Edward"
	
John William ROBINSON	M	56 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Master
Ann ROBINSON	        M	60 	F	Knottingley, York, England	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Clowes"
	
John William DOUGLAS	U	20 	M	Hull, York, England             Mate ((Riversman))

Vessel:	"John"
	
James ATKIN	        M	55 	M	Spalding, Lincoln, England	Master
Charles ATKIN	        U	23 	M	Spalding, Lincoln, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Alice Emily"
	
John GIBSON	        M	38 	M	Beverley, York, England  	Master
William H. CROUTHA	U	25 	M	Battly, York, England      	Mate

Vessel:	"Jane"
	
William BARRACLOUGH	U	16 	M	Barton, Lincoln, England	Boy

Vessel:	"Surprise"
	
William HARLINGTON	M	29 	M	Thorne, York, England    	Master
Esther HARLINGTON	M	27 	F	Knottingley, York, England	Masters Wife
Clara Annie HARLINGTON	 	6 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Masters Daughter
Florence Ann HARLINGTON	 	4 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Masters Daughter
Albert HARLINGTON	 	2 	M	Thorne, York, England   	Masters Son
James Wm. HARLINGTON	 	7 m	M	Thorne, York, England     	Masters Son

Vessel:	"Humber Witch"
	
Willm.Edwin MOXON	U	14 	M	Hull, York, England       	Boy Masters Son

Vessel:	"Annie"
	
Hugh SUTTON	        M	44 	M	Thorne, York, England    	Master
Lily SUTTON	        U	17 	F	Thorne, York, England    	Masters Daughter
Whittaker SUTTON	U	14 	M	Hull, York, England       	Masters Son

Vessel:	"Minnie"
	
William LATHAM	        M	40 	M	Hockwolld, Lincoln, England	Master

Vessel:	"Valiant"
	
Richard MARTIN     	U	22 	M	Hull, York, England       	Master
Willm.Thos. BULL	U	18 	M	Hull, York, England        	Mate

Vessel:	"Active"
	
William WILDBLOOD	M	56 	M	Hull, York, England        	Mate

Vessel:	"St. Joseph"
	
J. B. M. EGAN	        M	38 	M	France                  	Ship Master
J. B. VEXIER	        U	27 	M	France                  	Sailor
J. M. MAHUAS	        U	15 	M	France                  	Cabin Boy
T. L. FRUCHARD	        U	18 	M	France                     	Sailor
J. ROSE          	U	29 	M	France                    	Sailor
M. TOURELM	        U	33 	M	France                   	Sailor
L. J. GUEGUEN	        U	25 	M	France                   	Sailor

Vessel:	"Aurora"
	
Henrich ANKEN	        U	32 	M	Germany                   	Captain
Johann TILLMANN 	M	31 	M	Germany                    	Mate
Henrich BRAKINS 	M	23 	M	Germany                  	Sailor
Hermann GOBELL      	U	19 	M	Germany                   	Sailor

Vessel:	"Jeune Adele"
	
C. GUELLUE	        M	40 	M	France                    	Captain
C. H. LE BRUCHES	U	13 	M	France                    	Cabin Boy
P. J. BAMAJE'	        M	47 	M	France                    	Sailor
P. ROBERT	        U	21 	M	France                    	Sailor
A. F. AUGER	        U	38 	M	France                   	Sailor
L. B. BONNEAN	        U	24 	M	France                   	Sailor

Vessel:	"Tage Sylvan"
	
Lorentz Frithiat NORDBERG M	41 	M	Falsterbo, Sweden        	Master
Birger LAGERGREN	U	26 	M	Halmshaif, Sweden          	Mate
Johan Albert FLEUSE ?	U	36 	M	Bassehock, Sweden          	3d Mate
Per NELSSON	        M	40 	M	Hashaif, Sweden            	1st Engineer
Nels Peter LARSSON	U	24 	M	Skobersjo, Sweden          	2d Engineer
Carl Peter Waldemar ANDERSSON U	19 	M	Malmo, Sweden             	Fireman
Carl Emil ANDERSSON	U	26 	M	Ljungsarp, Sweden         	Fireman
Julius Fredrik HOLMQUIST  M	28 	M	Malmo, Sweden           	Fireman
Wilhelm SYASTEDT ?	U	26 	M	Hagstaif, Sweden          	A B Seaman
Anton SVENSSON	        M	33 	M	Falsterbs ?, Sweden       	A B Seaman
Magnus Peter JEPPSSON	M	26 	M	Falsterbs ?, Sweden        	A B Seaman
Per Otto PETTERSSON	U	17 	M	Malmo, Sweden            	A B Seaman
Olof HELSTROM	        U	23 	M	Skreflenge, Sweden         	A B Seaman
Marta NELSSON	        U	24 	F	Ingelstad, Sweden          	Stewardess
Bengta PERHSSON 	U	25 	F	Kelarp, Sweden             	Cook

Vessel:	"Carin"
	
Wilhelm SCHMIDT 	M	51 	M	Stockholm, Sweden        	Master
Darotea SCHMIDT	        M	46 	F	L.ubeck, Germany           	Masters Wife
Henny SCHMIDT	        U	21 	F	Stockholm, Sweden          	Masters Daughter
M. SWED	                U	31 	M	Sundsvall, Sweden          	Second Mate
Knud HANSEN	        U	27 	M	Kobbervig, Norway         	A B Seaman
Ole M. GABRIELSEN	U	21 	M	Kobbervig, Norway         	A B Seaman
Anders MOBERG	        U	20 	M	Sundsvall, Sweden         	Ord Seaman
Herman SCHRODER	        U	16 	M	Stockholm, Sweden         	Ord Seaman
Heinrich SCHARMAN	U	21 	M	Hanover, Germany           	Steward

Vessel:	"Hansa S S"
	
M. H...MANN        	U	22 	M	..., Germany               	Fireman
G. C. DANKERT	        U	24 	M	Drei ...tzen, Germany    	Fireman
F. H. KRUG	        U	18 	M	Hanover, Germany          	Fireman
L. RODECH	        U	29 	M	Granac, Germany           	Fireman
H. BLANK	        M	44 	M	Hamburg, Germany           	Captain
B. H. WALTERS	        M	37 	M	Hamburg, Germany          	Chief Mate
... BEECHMANN	        M	34 	M	Danzing, Germany           	Second Mate
S. L. H. HEINZ	        M	39 	M	Hamburg, Germany           	Carpenter
... ZECKOW	        U	27 	M	Bonn, Germany             	Cook
H. LEHMAN	        U	32 	M	Hamburgh, Germany          	Steward
H. ...DAG	        M	42 	M	Baudock, Germany           	Sailor
H. SCHUTZ ?	        U	36 	M	Baudock, Germany          	Sailor
F. ...CKEN	        M	39 	M	Altona, Germany         	Sailor
... ...ER	        M	46 	M	Altona, Germany                 Sailor
... PAC...	        M	38 	M	..., Germany               	Sailor
... ...            	M	55 	M	Fanac..., Germany        	Sailor
... ...SON	        M	49 	M	Hamburgh, Germany        	Chief Engineer
... ...ACH	        M	46 	M	Koban, Germany           	Second Engineer
... HABERSAA...	        M	33 	M	Hamsdorf, Germany          	Donkeyman
... HELLENBERG     	U	37 	M	Hillinbrade, Germany       	Fireman

Vessel:	"Transits"
	
William MONTGOMERY	M	68 	M	St Marys Parish, Lincoln        Master
Frederick MONTGOMERY	U	16 	M	St Marys Parish, Lincoln        Mate Masters Son

Vessel:	"Romeo"
	
Friedrich BEHRENS	M	38 	M	Germany                   	Master
Jacob LOERS	        M	47 	M	Germany                    	Mate
Pieter JANSEN	        U	23 	M	Denmark                   	Cook
Laurence LARSEN 	U	21 	M	Denmark                  	A B
Karl JANSEN	        U	21 	M	Denmark                   	A B
Fred. WARNER	        U	19 	M	Sweden                    	O Seaman
Bruno WOLFFRAM	        U	17 	M	Germany                    	O Seaman
Karl DASSAN	        U	19 	M	Germany                 	Carpenter
Peter NIELSEN	        U	25 	M	Norway                     	A B

Vessel:	"Dredger No 3"
	
John KITSON	        M	43 	M	Hull, York, England	        Watchman (Honb Dock)

Vessel:	"Sif"
	
H. J. HANSEN	        M	37 	M	Nyborg, Denmark    	        Master
E. ANDERSEN	        U	24 	M	Nyborg, Denmark            	Mate
P. LUND	                U	22 	M	Nyborg, Denmark          	2d Mate
C. LUND	                U	23 	M	Nyborg, Denmark            	1st Engineer
H. ANDERSON	        U	28 	M	Odense, Denmark            	2nd Engineer
P. JOHANSEN	        M	28 	M	Thule, Denmark             	Cook & Steward
W. HANSEN	        U	37 	M	Nyborg, Denmark            	Sailor
Rudolph CHRISTIENSEN	U	24 	M	Frederickshaven, Denmark	Sailor
J. TAAGE	        U	20 	M	Frederickshaven, Denmark	Sailor
C. OLSEN	        U	17 	M	Frederickshaven, Denmark        Ordr Sailor
L. NIELSEN	        U	36 	M	Frederickshaven, Denmark	Fireman
J. FREDERICKSEN 	W	27 	M	Frederickshaven, Denmark        Fireman

Vessel:	"Gustav"
	
August WILDE	        M	38 	M	Barth, Prussia           	Master Mariner
Pottfried JENSEN	M	37 	M	Nyborg, Denmark            	Mate
Otto ROKOW	        U	17 	M	Colberg, Prussia           	O Seaman
Wilhelm UNRUH	        U	16 	M	Prundheide, Prussia       	Cook
Gustav WILDE	        U	15 	M	Barth, Prussia             	Boy
Lars RAMSTED	        U	50 	M	Hernosand, Sweden          	Sailor Passenger

Vessel:	"St Petersburg SS"
	
Robert SCHWARTZ 	M	32 	M	Cap, Denmark               	Mariner (Shipkeeper)

Vessel:	"Thomas"
	
William MATCHETT	M	26 	M	Brigg, Lincoln, England 	Master
Phoebe MATCHETT 	M	26 	F	Thorne, York, England   	Wife

Vessel:	"Warder Keel"
	
Richard BARRATT 	M	60 	M	Stainsforth Near Doncaster, York Keel Man
Sarah BARRATT	        M	49 	F	Stainsforth Near Doncaster, York Wife

Vessel:	"No 20"
	 
Henry RILEY             M	49 	M	Horbury, York, England      	Master
Harriet RILEY       	M	46 	F	Wakefield, York, England	Master Wife
Mathew SPEED	        M	24 	M	Knotingley, York, England	Mate
Anne SPEED	        M	20 	F	Barnsley, York, England  	Mate Wife
William SPEED         	 	1 	M	Knottingley, York, England	Mates Son

Vessel:	"Argo"
	
Dymock Moody SMITH	M	38 	M	Lincoln, Lincoln, England	Master Waterman
George THORPE	        U	19 	M	Horncastle, Lincoln, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Elizabeth"
	
Jonathan WOOD	        M	29 	M	Mirfield, York, England 	Master
Jane WOOD	        M	28 	F	Walton, York, England     	Masters Wife
Mary Ann WOOD	        	6 	F	Hull, York, England       	Masters Daughter
John WOOD	            	1 	M	Hull, York, England        	Masters Son

Vessel:	"Werra"
	
John SEEDORF            M	43 	M	Hannover, Germany          	Master
Fr. LIDING	        U	28 	M	Bremen, Germany            	Mate
Wil. WESPHAL	        M	36 	M	Rostock, Germany          	Carpenter
Peter CRONCI	        U	28 	M	Weigtownsneiri, The Netherlands Seaman
Wilh. SCHRODER	        M	22 	M	Treuenbrutzei, Germany     	Steward
Margarett SEEDORF	M	33 	F	Lusseim, Germany           	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Rollo"
	
Charles ANDERSON	M	53 	M	Sweden                   	Ships Carpenter
August ANDERSON	        M	40 	M	Sweden                  	Seaman A B
Olaf JOHNSON	        M	29 	M	Sweden                  	Seaman A B
John MAGNESSON	        M	36 	M	Sweden                    	Seaman A B
Charles RENDUIN ?	M	36 	M	Sweden                   	Seaman A B
John LUNDGREEN	        M	27 	M	Sweden                    	Seaman A B
Thos. CLAUSEN	        U	40 	M	Sweden                     	Cook

Vessel:	"Industry"
	
Matthias WEBSTER	M	33 	M	Mirfield, York, England  	Waterman Master
Hannah WEBSTER	        M	30 	F	Methley, York, England     	Wife Of Above
Rosa WEBSTER	 	        9 	F	Normanton, York, England	Child Of Above
George WEBSTER	           	7 	M	Hull, York, England     	Child Of Above
Sarah Jane WEBSTER	 	6 	F	Mirfield, York, England 	Child Of Above
Edger WEBSTER	 	        5 	M	Mirfield, York, England 	Child Of Above
Peter WEBSTER	 	        3 	M	Mirfield, York, England 	Child Of Above
Ernest WEBSTER	 	        2 	M	Goole, York, England    	Child Of Above
John WEBSTER	 	        1 	M	Mirfield, York, England 	Child Of Above

Vessel:	"Thetis"
	
Hinrich REENTS	        M	66 	M	Hannover, Germany          	Master (S)
Albertus HEYENGA	U	36 	M	Hannover, Germany          	Mate
Bernhard KLOFKORN	U	20 	M	Hannover, Germany       	Sailor
Foks WILMS	        U	18 	M	Hannover, Germany          	Cook

Vessel:	"Annette"
	
Roelf H. BUSE	        M	43 	M	Neermoor, Germany          	Master
Berend MEYER	        U	23 	M	Warsingfehnpolder, Germany	Mate
Hemme DUSELDER	        U	29 	M	Neermoor, Germany               Seaman
Claas DE WALL	        U	19 	M	Rochrichmoor, Germany     	Seaman
Oltmann SAATHOFF	U	15 	M	Therigsfehn, Germany            Cook

Vessel:	"Nine Brothers"
	 
Alfred DENT	        U	36 	M	Goxhill, Lincoln, England	Captain

Vessel:	"Sarah & Elizabeth"
	
William GILL	        M	68 	M	Ripon, York, England       	Riverman
Alice GILL	        M	64 	F	York, York, England       	Rivermans Wife

Vessel:	"Albert"
	
Joseph SPIVY	        M	23 	M	Mirfield, York, England  	Riverman
Sarah SPIVY	        M	22 	F	Hull, York, England        	Rivermans Wife

Vessel:	"Vivid"
	
John Thomas PARISH	M	26 	M	Stainforth, York, England	Master
Walter PARISH	        M	19 	M	Stainforth, York, England	Mate
Mary Ann PARISH	        M	24 	F	Stainforth, York, England	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Harriet"
	
John BARKER	        M	66 	M	Warter Would, York, England	Master Waterman
Caroline BARKER 	M	64 	F	Selby, York, England            Watermans Wife

Return to Introductory Page