Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
HMS ROYAL ADELAIDE 1881
1881 SHIPS IN PORT IN THE UK




ROYAL NAVY SHIPS IN PORT 1881.



Abbreviations:

[BS] = British Subject

[For] = Foreign National

RMLI = Royal Marine Light Infantry

AB = Able Seaman

OS = Ordinary Seaman

Cl = Class

B1CL = Boy 1st Class



Vessel:	"HMS Royal Adelaide" at Devonport, Devon, England
	
	               Marr	Age	Sex	Birthplace
William B. GRANT	M	51 	M	Gosport, Hampshire, England	Captain (Officers)
Swinton C. HOLLAND	U	37 	M	Evesham Dumbleton, Gloucester	Commander (Officers)
Richard HOLMAN   	M	54 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Boatswain (Officers)
Richard G. BROWN	U	35 	M	Aberdeen, Scotland       	Surgeon (Officers)
Charles R. WOOD 	U	34 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Senior Lieutenant (Officers)
Reginald A. STOCK	U	30 	M	Douglas, Isle of Man, England	Lieutenant (Officers)
Thomas HADLEY	        U	28 	M	Worksopp, Nottingham, England	Lieutenant (Officers)
Charles MITCH	        M	50 	M	Duloe, Cornwall, England	Boatswain (Officers)
Richard G. DAY   	U	31 	M	Kerwick, Sussex, England	Lieutenant (Officers)
William C. ATHERTON	U	29 	M	London, Middlesex, England      Lieutenant (Officers)
William H. TROUT	M	48 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Boatswain (Officers)
Pentland J. MOULD	U	36 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Paymaster (Officers)
David J. THOMSON	U	32 	M	Arbrouth, Forfar, Scotland      Assistant Paymaster (Officers)
Charles G.P. WARD	M	30 	M	Oldborough, Suffolk, England	Lieutenant R M L I (Officers)
Lionel FANSHAWE 	U	23 	M	Lanchester, Durham, England	Lieutenant (Officers)
Edmund H. DAVENPORT	U	27 	M	Richards Castle, Shropshire	Lieutenant (Officers)
Anthony M. BRUMMAGE	M	37 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Engineer (Officers)
Richard SMITH	        M	37 	M	Devonport, Devon, England       Boatswain (Officers)
Joseph LARKIN	        U	27 	M	Sheerness, Kent, England	Cooks Mate
George H. MORGAN	U	25 	M	Pembroke, Wales           	Carpns Crew
David O. SULLIVAN	U	24 	M	Cork Quirmtown          	Shipwright
George KEEN	        M	38 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Domestic 2 Cl
John ALLEN	        M	46 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Lamptrimmer
Alfred STEED	        U	19 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Warrant Officers Servant
William FLINT	        M	26 	M	Edinburgh, Scotland      	Painter 1st Class
Charles WABROND	        U	23 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Captains Coxwain
John MITCHELL	        U	24 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	A B
William B. ELMS	        U	24 	M	Waterford Passage         	A B
Albert E. GIBBONS	U	18 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ward Room Servant
George BROOKING 	M	36 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Cox Cutter
John SMITH	        U	18 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Warrant Officers Servant
John CURTIS	        M	32 	M	Newton Bushet, Devon, England   Boatswains Mate
Thomas COLLETT	        M	30 	M	Hatherope, Gloucester, England	Ships Corpl 1st Cl  
Charles SEYMOUR 	U	34 	M	Sunderland Newcastle On Tyne	Gun Room Servant
Patrick J. PATTERSON	M	36 	M	Cork Cork                	Gunners Mate
William S. WEBB 	M	36 	M	Sheabrook ?, Cornwall, England	Shipwright
George G. GORE	        M	28 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Blacksmith
Jules MENEROUX	        U	25 	M	St Saucur (N B Subject), France	Commanders Servant
Alfred W. BANKS 	U	20 	M	Alphington, Devon, England	A B
John TREGUNNA	        U	22 	M	St Gorran, Cornwall, England	A B
James COMER	        U	24 	M	Parrawinter, Devon, England	A B
William H. PALFREY	M	26 	M	Dartmouth, Devon, England	Carpns Crew
Edward S. JEWELL	M	29 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Coxswain Of Launch
Edward ANNING	        U	32 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boatsns Mate
Henry E. ROWE	        U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Signalman
Henry SMALE	        U	18 	M	Plympton, Devon, England	Gun Room Servant
Ernest Charles HAYNES	U	19 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ward Room Servant
Walter BLATCHFORD	U	18 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Warrant Offrs Servant
Richard RAWLINGS	U	21 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	A B
William REEVES	        U	21 	M	Long Ashton, Somerset, England  A B
Charles CLEMENTS	U	25 	M	Fair Cross, Devon, England	A B
Henry MILLARD	        U	24 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
John H. BRIDGEMAN	M	27 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	Carpenters Crew
Stephen HICKS	        U	24 	M	St Ives, Cornwall, England	A B
John MUTCH	        U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Wm.H. WALTERS	        U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Richard JACK	        U	20 	M	Londonderry Port Rush    	A B
Edward GARDNER	        U	27 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
William CLEMAS	        U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
John TURNER	        M	24 	M	Antrim Belfast           	A B
William P. SAUNDERS	M	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
William A. FARMER	U	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
James A. DUDLEY	        U	28 	M	Westham, Essex, England 	A B
Herbert J. BEST	        U	23 	M	Millbrook, Cornwall, England	A B
Charles POTTER	        U	23 	M	Ashcott, Somerset, England	A B
Charles A. QUANCE	U	30 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
William E. ENGLAND	U	24 	M	North Newton, Dorset, England	A B
Charles WAYMOUTH	U	25 	M	Yealmpton, Devon, England	A B
Robert J. NICHOLL	U	24 	M	Kilkenny, Ireland       	A B
Edward SMITH	        U	22 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	A B
William WINGETT  	U	22 	M	Kingstown, Ireland        	A B
Philip BAKER	        	  	M	                         	A B
William GALBRAITH	U	27 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
James PLUCKNELT 	U	28 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	A B
Joseph BIBBY	        U	27 	M	Hull, York, England       	A B
William P. COLES	U	28 	M	Ivybridge, Devon, England	A B
William ADAMS	        M	25 	M	Longtown, Cumberland, England	A B
Wm. MC ALLISTER	        U	34 	M	Merthyr Tydvil, Wales     	A B
John COTTER	        U	23 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
Thomas SIMMONDS	        U	28 	M	Wembury, Devon, England 	A B
Thomas H. HALLETT	U	24 	M	Newton Abbot, Devon, England	A B
Joseph GIDDY	        U	27 	M	Sheviott, Cornwall, England	A B
Walter SMITH	        U	24 	M	Newport, Monmouth, England	A B
John E. JENKIN	        U	22 	M	Egloskerry, Cornwall, England	A B
Elias ANDREWS	        U	27 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
Samuel BURGE	        M	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
Henry WATERFIELD	U	27 	M	Brighton B S, Australia 	A B
William AUSTIN	        U	24 	M	Millbrook, Cornwall, England	A B
John B. MONTGOMERY	M	28 	M	Edinburgh, Scotland       	A B
Thomas REYLAND	        U	26 	M	Ilminster, Somerset, England	A B
Alexr. MURRAY	        M	25 	M	Brent, Devon, England     	2nd Captn Hold
Saml.J. PORTBURY	M	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
James W. HEATH	        U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Frank MILNER	        U	24 	M	Blackburne, Lancashire, England	A B
Thomas ELLIS	        M	26 	M	Nottingham, Nottingham, England	A B
John CURGENVEN	        U	25 	M	 British Subject, Malta 	A B
George RIDGE	        U	29 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	A B
William MILLON	        U	24 	M	Ashburton, Devon, England	A B
Chas. G. J. B. (Honble.) ELLIOT
                  	M	62 	M	N B Mint, Roxburgh, Scotland	Admiral & Comr In Chief
Hemsley Hy. SHANKS	M	47 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Secretary
Seymour J. (Honbl.) FORTESCUE
                  	U	25 	M	Molton, Devon, England    	Flag Lieutenant
William C.S. HYNE	U	34 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Assist Paymaster
Edward H. BANKS 	U	31 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Assist Paymaster
Richard B. WHITE	M	37 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Assist Paymaster
John BROCK	        M	42 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Boatswain
William J. EAMES	M	45 	M	Londonderry             	Fleet Surgeon M.K.Q.C.P.L.R.C.I.
William BAILEY     	M	43 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boatswain
Samuel ROGERS	        M	52 	M	Quethiock, Cornwall, England	Gunner
James P. CUTLER      	M	31 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Gunner
John H. TULLY	        M	45 	M	Dublin, Ireland         	Staff Commander
Berisford C. SCOTT	U	35 	M	New Brunswick            	Assist Paymaster
Jns. C. (Revd.) EDWARDS	M	42 	M	Mkt Bosworth, Leicester, Eng	Chaplain & Naval Instructor M.A.Cantab
John FERKS	        M	32 	M	Stroud, Gloucester, England	Lieutenant
John POOLEY	        W	52 	M	St Helena               	Paymaster
Wm.H. CRUZE	        M	45 	M	Tavistock, Devon, England	Boatswain
Alfred GOAD	        M	43 	M	Guernsey, Channel Islands	Carpenter
Edward DOWELL	        M	32 	M	Wyke, Dorset, England       	Boatswain
Samuel E. LARK	        U	34 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Assist Paymaster
James D.A. HARVEY	M	37 	M	St Georges In The Field, Surrey	Staff Surgeon
John C. HORE	        M	42 	M	Wicklow Newcastle        	Major R M L I
John R. RYAN	        M	49 	M	Falmouth, Cornwall, England	Staff Commander
Francis FORD	        M	33 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Engineer
Hugh BURSTOW	        M	41 	M	Brighton, Sussex, England	Engineer
Philip JOHNS	        M	50 	M	Falmouth, Cornwall, England	Chief Officer
John B. GRANT	        M	42 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Engineer
David MOORE	        M	50 	M	Bintry, Norfolk, England	Staff Captain
Robert H. MORE	        M	40 	M	Rosshou, Scotland	        Staff Surgeon M.D.
George F. WALES	        U	22 	M	Dublin, Ireland          	Surgeon
John J. DINNIS	        U	  	M	                         	Surgeon M.D.
Newnham H. GREENWOOD	U	  	M	                        	Clerk
Fredk.C.T. JONES	 	  	M	                         	Midshipman
Fredk.D. THORSTON	 	  	M	                        	Midshipman
Charles J. BOLT 	M	  	M	                         	Assist Paymaster
Thomas LEWIS	        M	54 	M	 (B Subject), Gibraltar 	Bandsman
Edward FINNEMORE	M	42 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Bandsman
Edward LEWIS	        M	52 	M	Galway, Ireland           	Bandsman
William C. SQUIRES	M	42 	M	Cirencester, Gloucester, Eng	Bandsman
William SMITH	        M	46 	M	 (B S), Canada       	        Bandsman
Edward KAVANAGH	        M	52 	M	 (B S), Gibraltar         	Bandsman
Henry S. ANDREWS	M	36 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Bandsman
James JOHNSON	        M	46 	M	Poonah (BS), East Indies	Bandsman
William H. BURDEN	M	32 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Bandsman
Archibald ROWE   	M	33 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Bandsman
Harry MONAGHAN   	M	46 	M	Winbourne, Dorset, England	Gun Room Cook
Samuel C. MARLEY	M	35 	M	Witheridge, Devon, England	Writer 2 Class
Thomas FLEETWOOD	U	29 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Writer 2 Class
Sidney SQUIRES    	M	41 	M	Cirencester, Gloucester, Eng	Musician
Robert PRECEY	        U	28 	M	Fordingbridge, Hampshire, Eng	Writer 2 Class
Thomas ARCHER	        M	36 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Corporal 1st Class
Edward BROAD	        M	35 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	Gunners Mate
Thomas COWLING	        U	29 	M	Burnstock, Cornwall, England	Butcher
Thomas MANNING	        M	37 	M	North Tawton, Devon, England	Chief Yeo Signals
Andrew SMITH	        M	50 	M	Stowport, Worcester, England	Barber
William H. MARSH	M	40 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Shipwright
Wm. CORCORAN	        U	21 	M	Devonport, Devon, England       Gun Room Servant
Edmund WESTCOTT 	U	41 	M	Exeter, Devon, England     	Ships Steward 1st Cl
Michael DONOVAN 	M	40 	M	Cork Baltimore            	Ships Cook
William J. HARRIS	U	20 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ship Stewds Assistant
Samuel ROWE	        M	34 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Gunners Mate
Charles W. NEVILLE	U	32 	M	Cawsand, Cornwall, England	Gunners Mate
Walter OKE	        M	42 	M	Bideford, Devon, England	Master At Arms
Henry J. WOODLEY	U	19 	M	Bath, Somerset, England 	Warrant Offrs Servant
William ROWLEY	        M	42 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Capt Cook
Edmd. WEEKS	        M	33 	M	Borotown, Cornwall, England	Ward Room Cook
William WORLEY    	M	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Carpenters Mate
Charles CROCKER 	M	45 	M	St Pauls, London, Middlesex	Tailor
Edwin BINDING	        M	38 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Chief Bandmaster
John MAY	        U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Francis LETHBRIDGE	M	38 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Cooper
Charles FRANK	        U	25 	M	Cambridge, Cambridge, England	Band
William BETTRIDGE	M	27 	M	Sheffield, Stafford, England	Band
Charles NICHOLAS	U	26 	M	Hereford, Hereford, England	Yeoman Stores
John BROWN	        M	32 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Band
Charles DUFFY	        U	29 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ship Steward 3 Cl
Thomas W. UNDERHILL	U	33 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Caulker
Charles GEAR	        U	26 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Sailmakers Mate
John HILL	        M	37 	M	Harford, Devon, England 	Gunners Mate
John M. JAMES	        M	37 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Master At Arms
William A. MORRIS	 	  	M	                          	Capt Cooks Assist
William S. DIGBY	M	33 	M	Barbados (BS), West Indies      Sick Berth Attendant
Samuel H. WILLIAMS	M	24 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Lg Seaman
Joseph G. JENKINS	M	35 	M	Kingstown, Cornwall, England	Quarter Master
Alfred J. COLLINS	M	29 	M	Bristol St Pauls           	Ships Corpl 1st Class
Richard R. KIMBER	M	32 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Shipwright
William R. PIERCE	M	24 	M	Wrexham, Derby, England 	Carpenter Crew
George COSTER	        U	23 	M	Horndean, Hampshire, England	Cooks Mate 1st Cl
Thomas SLADE	        M	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Armourer
Edwin H. SPEAR	        U	25 	M	Knackersnowle, Devon, England	A B
Thomas PENGELLEY	U	24 	M	Teignmouth, Devon, England      A B
George KINGSBROOK	U	22 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	A B
William J. BROWN	M	24 	M	Halloway, Middlesex, England	A B
George J. SOUTHWORTH ?	M	24 	M	Yarmouth, Norfolk, England	A B
John WHITTON	        U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
William N. HANCOCK	U	24 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England       Capt Fore Top
William SIMS ?    	M	45 	M	Chasewater, Cornwall, England	Shoemaker
Thomas BAUGH	        U	36 	M	St Hilliers, Jersey, Channel Is	Yeoman Signals
Jeremiah BLIGHT	        U	28 	M	Saltash, Cornwall, England	Qr Master
John B. WARD	        U	25 	M	Bantry, York, England     	Bandsman
Michael LONARGAN	M	40 	M	Waterford, Ireland         	Capts Steward
Thomas W. MORRIS	U	37 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Capt Hold
Jno.M. RONALD	        M	37 	M	Gosport, Hampshire, England	Ships Corporal 1 Cl
William ELLIOTT	        M	40 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Bandsman
Michael HUDSON	        U	21 	M	Cork Queenstown           	A B
William FURNEAUX	M	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Robert T. QUICK 	M	38 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Plumber
John M. SQUIRES 	M	28 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Lg Seaman
Alfred TAYLOR	        M	32 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Warrant Offrs Svt
Jno.E. EDMONDS	        M	41 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Engine Room Artificer
Joseph DENNIS	        M	40 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Leading Stoker
George SMALE	        M	33 	M	South Brent, Devon, England	Stoker
Charles H. NORTHAM	M	33 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Leading Stoker
Charles BOWREN	        M	26 	M	Burnham, Essex, England 	Stoker
Robert H. BEST	        U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Stoker
William HAYCROFT	U	21 	M	Buckland Monochorum, Devon	Stoker
Samuel FRY	        M	31 	M	Hartley Pool, Durham, England	Boatsw Mate
William TAYLOR	        U	26 	M	East Stonehouse, Devon, England	Lg Stoker
John WOODS	        M	42 	M	Morice Town, Devon, England	Admls Coxswain
David JAMES	        M	24 	M	Pembroke Dock, Wales    	A B
William LLOYD	        U	28 	M	Chester, Cheshire, England	A B
Richard FROST	        M	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
William H. MALLETT	M	26 	M	Morval, Cornwall, England	A B
Samuel R. STEPHENS	U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	A B
Edwd.H. BROCK	        U	21 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	A B
Henry EDGECUMBE 	U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Cooks Mate
Richard HILL	        M	38 	M	Clapham, Surrey, England	A B
Thomas MC COY	        U	21 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Captains Servant
Alfred MC CONNELL	M	23 	M	Guernsey, Channel Islands	A B
William RICHARDS	U	22 	M	Mannacon, Cornwall, England	A B
John W. TURNER	        U	25 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	Shipwright
Samuel HOOKWAY	        M	37 	M	St Davids Exeter, Devon, Eng	Boatsns Mate
Noah A. SLOCOMBE	M	25 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	A B
Isaac CORNISH	        M	31 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Stoker
Richard CHINN	        U	25 	M	Westonzouland, Somerset, Eng	Stoker
John Nigh HEMMENS	U	15 	M	Winscombe, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Colston BOWDEN	U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Josiah BROWNING 	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
George Alexander ANDERSON U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry HAYMAN	        U	15 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles Henry SMITH	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel James JOLLEY	U	15 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Richard THOMPSON	U	15 	M	Lpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
William HALL	        U	16 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
Robert James ALLEN	U	15 	M	Mylor, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas Henry TREGIDGO	U	15 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Robert KITTLE	        U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Frederick Albert CHISWELL U	15 	M	Liskeard, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry BEAL	U	15 	M	Exeter, Devon, England  	Boy 2 Cls
John William JOHNSON	U	16 	M	Hackney, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Robert JENKINS    	U	15 	M	Islington, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Edmond Edgar HOPKINS	U	15 	M	Walthamstow, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
David Patrick MC DONALD	U	15 	M	Westminster, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
William MILLER    	U	15 	M	Chertsey, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry COOK	        U	16 	M	Lambeth, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel GREY	        U	15 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry Edward CRANNIS	U	15 	M	Finsbury, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles GOSS	        U	16 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
George Edwin MUGRIDGE	U	15 	M	Broadhempston, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles CONIBEAR	U	15 	M	Ilfracombe, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry SOLLEY	        U	15 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Richard Charles VIVIAN	U	16 	M	St Nicholas, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
James LITTLEJOHN	U	16 	M	Paddington, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
John William PATERSON	U	16 	M	Weymouth, Dorset, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas JEBBS	        U	15 	M	St Stephens, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles William WEST	U	15 	M	Deptford, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Cls
Henry MC QUIRE	        U	16 	M	Lambeth, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
John James CRITCHELL	U	15 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Boy 2 Cls
Alfred James CHAPMAN	U	15 	M	Cambridge, Cambridge, England	Boy 2 Cls
John William HOWARD	U	15 	M	Norwich, Norfolk, England	Boy 2 Cls
Daniel FOSTER	        U	15 	M	St Pauls, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas Joseph SHORING	U	15 	M	Poplar, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry James FURNESS	U	15 	M	Hackney, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Alfred DODSON    	U	15 	M	Lambeth, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry WILLIAMS	        U	16 	M	St Pancras, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Albert Edward BUDGE	U	15 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Robert LONGFIELD	U	15 	M	Hull, York, England      	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas MILNER	        U	15 	M	Burslem, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Cl
John Thomas MILLS	U	15 	M	Tiverton, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas AVERY	        U	15 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
John PINE	        U	15 	M	Ilfracombe, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Charles GIDLEY	        U	16 	M	Dean, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Cl
William DREW    	U	16 	M	St Marks, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Joseph PRESTON	        U	16 	M	Awse, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry Charles SLADE	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
William Edward HAWKINGS	U	16 	M	Wellington, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frederick SPENCER	U	15 	M	Ashton, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas INMAN	        U	15 	M	All Saints, Leicester, England	Boy 2 Cl
John Henry KEMP 	U	15 	M	Chester, Cheshire, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frederick HARDMAN	U	15 	M	Bury, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frederick Joseph BROWN	U	16 	M	Twickenham, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Edwin James JARVIS	U	15 	M	Harrow Barrow, Cornwall, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas HAYMAN	        U	15 	M	Shapton, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Terence Patrick O'HAGAN	U	15 	M	St Columb, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
Patrick Peter COLEMAN	U	15 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cl
James BAKER	        U	15 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles CHOWN	        U	16 	M	Sydenham, Oxford, England	Boy 2 Cls
Robert Francis RAINBOW	U	16 	M	Ashton, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Cls
Philip Thomas YARDLEY	U	15 	M	Rowley, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Cls
George VICKERY    	U	15 	M	Devon, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
Edwin BOLTON	        U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
George KNIGHT	        U	16 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
John SMITH	        U	16 	M	Birkenhead, Cheshire, England	Boy 2 Cls
George Leopold MC ARDLE	U	16 	M	Douglas, Isle of Man, England	Boy 2 Cls
Harry CHISNELL	        U	16 	M	Lpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
John FOXCROFT	        U	15 	M	Preston, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
Frederick MATTHEWS	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
James GERMAN	        U	15 	M	Manaton, Devon, England	        Boy 2 Cls
Edward Charles BERRY	U	15 	M	St Lukes, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Albert Henry DAVIS	U	15 	M	Jarmsham, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry Berryman MOORSHEAD  U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry BROWN	U	15 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
John William WILLIAMS	U	15 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Cls
James MARSHALL	        U	16 	M	Uffculme, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
John Richard BASKERVILLE  U	15 	M	Harberton, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Augustus EVANS	U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Charles FARRELL 	U	16 	M	Cape Of Good Hope        	Boy 2 Cl
Andrew THOMAS	        U	16 	M	Staynton, Pembroke, Wales	Boy 2 Cl
Joseph GRIFFITHS	U	15 	M	St Marys, Pembroke, Wales	Boy 2 Cl
John THOMSON	        U	15 	M	St Marys, Pembroke, Wales	Boy 2 Cl
James Percy TAYLOR	U	15 	M	Lancaster, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cl
John HOGAN	        U	15 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cl
Rowland Albert COCK	U	15 	M	Brixham, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Cl
John William BAKER	U	15 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Boy 2 Cl
George Daniel CRETCH	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
George Albert WIGHTMAN	U	15 	M	St Marys, Nottingham, England	Boy 2 Cl
Charles William OSBORNE	U	15 	M	Teignmouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Robert DIX	        U	15 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry RUNACRES  	U	15 	M	Greenwich, Kent, England	Boy 2 Cl
Charles HILTON	        U	16 	M	Camberwell, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry YATES	        U	15 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas RICHARDSON	U	15 	M	St Olaves, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas PICKETT	        U	15 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry BUTTEN	        U	15 	M	St Olaves, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cl
Walter TAYLOR	        U	15 	M	St Olaves, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frederick LOVELOCK	U	15 	M	Camberwell, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Valentine BENNETT	U	15 	M	Woolwich, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Cls
Henry WALKER	        U	15 	M	Chelsea, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Frederick SPENCER	U	15 	M	Camberwell, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry Thomas MARTIN	U	15 	M	Poplar, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
John FARRELL	        U	15 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Cls
William LECKIE	        U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry CONGDON	U	15 	M	Landrake, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
George Henry FULLALOVE	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry BOON	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England        Boy 2 Cls
William HAMMETT	        U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles SEARLE	        U	16 	M	Lyme Regis, Dorset, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas John SMITH	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Edward John MC CARTHY	U	16 	M	Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales	Boy 2 Cls
Andrew MITCHELMORE	U	16 	M	St Budeaux, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas CARSLAKE 	U	15 	M	Sidmouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
William FRENCH	        U	15 	M	Brent, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel EGLON    	U	15 	M	India                   	Boy 2 Cls
John AUBREY	        U	16 	M	Salford, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Cls
William TURNER	        U	16 	M	Frome, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
David FLYNN      	U	16 	M	Llanfoys, Monmouth, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas GILES	        U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Samuel BRADLEY	        U	15 	M	Bgham, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Henry BENNETT	        U	16 	M	Bgham, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Henry BARTLETT	        U	15 	M	Aston, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Walter HORE	        U	16 	M	Molborough, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Albert BOUGHTON 	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cl
George HARVEY	        U	16 	M	Liskeard, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
William Henry HILL 	U	15 	M	St Neots, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry Wesley HARKCOM	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
James Robert LANG	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas John MABLY	U	15 	M	Minster, Cornwall, England      Boy 2 Cl
Elias PUGSLEY    	U	15 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas JENKIN	        U	15 	M	St Ives, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
William Henry CLARK	U	15 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Cl
Edward George YABSLEY	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Benjamin Ernest BURT	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
David John SHORT	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Cl
William MC GINTY	U	15 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Cl
James MC DOWALL 	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Cl
Reuben OATEN	        U	15 	M	Corfe, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cl
John HUGHES	        U	15 	M	Wolverhampton, Stafford, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Ernest Albert OWEN	U	16 	M	Wolverhampton, Stafford, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
William TAYLOR	        U	15 	M	Ashleworth, Gloucester, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Alfred BLAKE	        U	15 	M	St Saviours, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cl
Richard FOX     	U	15 	M	Shoreditch, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry PALMER	        U	15 	M	Milborne Port, Somerset, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Timothy O'BRIEN 	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cl
Richard LEWIS	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Cl
Charles SHERIDAN	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cl
William PALMER    	U	15 	M	Rame, Cornwall, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Edward TREVETHAN	U	15 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
Edwin James ROGERS	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas James SIMONS	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas Riley CLYNACK	U	15 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frederick James WALFORD	U	15 	M	Aston, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Henry SEAL	        U	16 	M	Alderminster, Worcester, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Daniel TIPPLES	        U	15 	M	Whitchurch, Glamorgan, Wales	Boy 2 Cl
Sydney PHILLIPS 	U	15 	M	Burslem, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Cl
William MARTIN	        U	15 	M	Rame, Cornwall, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Robert WEALABY     	U	16 	M	Holborn, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Robert Fredk.Jns. EAMES	U	16 	M	Horton, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
John Thomas WHITE	U	16 	M	Hornsey, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
William Robert HUTTON	U	16 	M	St Georges East, Middlesex, Eng	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas CONNOLLY 	U	15 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Cl
Michael MORLEY	        U	15 	M	Westminster, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Charles Cornish HARWOOD	U	15 	M	St Johns, Dorset, England	Boy 2 Cl
Henry COLEMAN	        U	15 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cl
George STONE	        U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
George HENLEY	        U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
James WILCOX	        U	15 	M	Clifton, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
John William RIPPON	U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Frank FORD	        U	15 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cl
Joseph GRANT	        U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England    Boy 2 Cl
John PRICE	        U	16 	M	Tredgejar, Monmouth, England	Boy 2 Cl
Benjamin SMITH	        U	15 	M	Bgham, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cl
Thomas MERRICK	        U	16 	M	Newent, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
Edwin Samuel CRATCHLEY	U	15 	M	Stroud, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cl
John Joseph PUGH	U	15 	M	Kingston, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Cl
John CHADDER	        U	15 	M	Slapton, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Cl
William Henry HOOPER	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Joseph William GREGORY	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles Michael SAMUELS	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas PROBERT	        U	15 	M	St Johns, Cheshire, England	Boy 2 Cls
Edgar ROBINSON	        U	16 	M	Halifax, York, England    	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas Frederick WHITE	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Ernest WHITE	        U	15 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
George James STEVENS	U	16 	M	Putney, Surrey, England 	Boy 2 Cls
Louis Albert Edwd. DUNLOP  U	16 	M	Landport, Hampshire, England	Boy 2 Cls
William GRANSBY 	U	16 	M	Barnett, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Cls
William SPOKES	        U	16 	M	Shoreditch, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry KUGELE	        U	15 	M	Wandsworth, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
George GAME	        U	15 	M	Ipswich, Suffolk, England	Boy 2 Cls
David Samuel BIRD	U	15 	M	Great Wakering, Essex, England	Boy 2 Cls
John Richard STONE	U	16 	M	Chelsea, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles GRAHAM  	U	16 	M	Lpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
James BODDINGTON	U	15 	M	St Luke, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas Edward Henry SPENCER U	16 	M	St Johns, Hertford, England	Boy 2 Cls
William RUSTON    	U	15 	M	St Anns, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
William James RICHARDS	U	15 	M	St Neots, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Michael MC CARTHY	U	15 	M	Shadwell, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
William BLAKEBY 	U	15 	M	Whitechapel, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
Thomas WARE	        U	15 	M	Reigate, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
John Henry GOWER	U	15 	M	Paddington, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
George Joseph STROUD	U	16 	M	Wickham, Hampshire, England	Boy 2 Cls
William BLOYE	        U	15 	M	Little Bolton, Lancashire, Eng	Boy 2 Cls
Francis LANE	        U	15 	M	Battersea, Surrey, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles Henry WHITE	U	15 	M	Milton, Kent, England     	Boy 2 Cls
Albert Arthur HOVERD	U	15 	M	Apton, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Frederick Walter THORNING  U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Albert Edward John LANGDON U	15 	M	Calstock, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
James ADDICOTT	        U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
James BETHLEY    	U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles CATLEY   	U	15 	M	Radstock, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
John William PRESTON	U	15 	M	Brent, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Cls
James MATTHEWS	        U	16 	M	Weston, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
Llewellyn BATTEN	U	15 	M	Poundstock, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry MILLING	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
William Henry TOBIN	U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry Albert HETTY	U	16 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel COBB	        U	15 	M	Wootten Under Edge, Gloucester	Boy 2 Cls
Albert COLLIER	        U	16 	M	Delton Marsh, Wiltshire, Eng	Boy 2 Cls
George MC DOUGAL	U	15 	M	Dartmouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel BENNETT	        U	15 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
George CLARK	        U	16 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Joseph BENNETT  	U	15 	M	St Merryon, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Samuel James LUGGER	U	15 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry Jesse DRAKE	U	15 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Cls
Frederick Augustus KENNEDY U	15 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	Boy 2 Cls
Henry BURKE	        U	15 	M	Hackney, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Cls
John Thomas WINDROW	U	15 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Cls
Glentworth JARVIS	U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Henry AUSTIN	        U	15 	M	Northfleet, Kent, England	Boy 2 Cls
George ELBY	        U	15 	M	Thorpe Hamlet, Norfolk, England	Boy 2 Cls
Albert LANFEAR    	U	16 	M	Littleton, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Randle RICHINGS 	U	15 	M	Charfields, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Cls
Charles GREENWOOD	U	15 	M	Ashton Rays, Gloucester, Eng    Boy 2 Cls
Alfred James RYDER	U	15 	M	Egg Buckland, Devon, England	Boy 2 Cls
James MC KEOWN	        U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Cls
Clement WEST	        U	15 	M	Bgham, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Cls
William Joseph ARMITAGE	U	16 	M	Preston, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
Jeremiah MC CARTHY	U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
John ARCHER	        U	17 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
James O'NEILL	        U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Charles KING	        U	17 	M	Llandinabo, Hereford, England	Boy 1 Class
Thomas DENNIS	        U	16 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boy 1 Class
Albert DERRICK	        U	16 	M	Walcot, Somerset, England	Boy 1 Class
John CALLAGHAN    	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Robert WOODS	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Francis REID	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
James CURRY	        U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
John MC COUBREY 	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
John MC WILLIAMS	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Foster Pollock JENNETT	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 1 Class
Joseph PRESTON   	U	17 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Jesse Fredk. HORRELL	U	17 	M	Coryton, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
Martin ELLIOTT	        U	16 	M	Scotland                	Boy 1 Class
William HARVEY	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
James TOWERS	        U	17 	M	Lancaster, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
Rowland Geo. BRISLAND	U	17 	M	St Johns, Hereford, England	Boy 1 Class
James KELLY       	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
John Henry WILLIAMS	U	16 	M	St Neot, Cornwall, England	Boy 1 Class
Henry PUDIFOOT	        U	16 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Richard Peter Paul MURPHY U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Richard HUNT	        U	17 	M	Chumleigh, Devon, England       Boy 1 Class
James Fred. GOODESS	U	16 	M	St Margarets, Leicester, Eng	Boy 1 Class
William BLOOMER 	U	17 	M	Ireland                    	Boy 1 Class
Charles SMALL	        U	16 	M	Banwell, Somerset, England	Boy 1 Class
Francis JONES	        U	16 	M	Merthyr Tydvill, Glamorgan, Wales Boy 1 Class
Joseph BURROWS	        U	17 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Boy 1 Class
Thomas John JOPE	U	16 	M	Plympton St Mary, Devon, Eng	Boy 1 Class
William WILLIAMS	U	16 	M	Llanwonno, Glamorgan, Wales	Boy 1 Class
Edwd.Geo. HAMMOND	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
Edwin Harry SHIRE	U	17 	M	Attorford, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Martin CHAISTY    	U	17 	M	Hulmes, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
James Hy. WARNE 	U	17 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	Boy 1 Class
William Hy. BENNETT	U	16 	M	Chawleigh, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
William HAYES	        U	17 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
John MC MULLEN    	U	17 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
Jessen CARSON	        U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 1 Class
William John MURRAY	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Henry DOUGLAS	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
William John RYALL	U	16 	M	Westbury, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
Joseph MUTTERS	        U	17 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
George Alfred WEEKS	U	17 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England   Boy 1 Class
William Robert ELLIS	U	17 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
William BYRNE	        U	16 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Boy 1 Class
Thomas Hy. HULME	U	16 	M	Heathtown, Stafford, England	Boy 1 Class
Samuel Charles HONEY	U	17 	M	Ipplepen, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John MANNING	        U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
James MADISON    	U	16 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, Eng     Boy 1 Class
William James BENNETT	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Thomas MATTHEWSON	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Charles Alfred SULLIVAN	U	16 	M	Madras, India            	Boy 1 Class
Edgar Wm. GLASTONBURY	U	16 	M	Gloster, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
John COCKIN	        U	16 	M	St Margarets, Leicester, Eng	Boy 1 Class
William FOREMAN 	U	17 	M	Tiverton, Somerset, England	Boy 1 Class
Charles Edward BENNETT	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England    Boy 1 Class
Charles SYMES	        U	16 	M	Clevedon, Somerset, England	Boy 1 Class
William BAKER	        U	17 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
James Charles GUSCOTT	U	16 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Joseph SHEA	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
James DUHIG	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
John POWER	        U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
John MC CARTHY     	U	17 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 1 Class
James GILBERT   	U	17 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Michael AHERN	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
John COULMAN	        U	16 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Class
Erastus HODGINSON	U	17 	M	Brampton, Derby, England	Boy 1 Class
Benjamin BURTON	        U	16 	M	Darlaster, Stafford, England	Boy 1 Class
John SMITH	        U	16 	M	Wednesbury, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
William KELLEBER	U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
Daniel SULLIVAN 	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Michael MURPHY	        U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
James CHAMBERS	        U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 1 Class
Ralph DORMAN	        U	17 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Joseph SERAGHTY 	U	16 	M	Oldham, Lancashire, England	Boy 1 Class
Claude BRYANT	        U	17 	M	St Mary, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
William Henry ELLIS	U	17 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Thomas ROCKETT	        U	16 	M	Dartmouth, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Edward HEARD     	U	16 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
Richard KEATING 	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Frederick SHELLCOCK	U	17 	M	Rame, Cornwall, England 	Boy 1 Class
William James EVANS	U	16 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
George Sydney HATCH	U	17 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Michael HARRIS    	U	17 	M	Scotland                	Boy 1 Class
Cornelius MAHONY	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 1 Class
Thomas MILFORD	        U	17 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
Thomas MEDDLE	        U	17 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
John BROWNE	        U	17 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 1 Class
Albert John WEST	U	16 	M	Scotland                  	Boy 1 Class
Thomas PRICE	        U	16 	M	Chepstow, Monmouth, England	Boy 1 Class
Henry GOSLING	        U	16 	M	Henbury, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles PHILPOTTS	U	16 	M	Minchmampton, Gloucester, Eng	Boy 1 Class
Herbert Riley Dalton PARR U	17 	M	Gloster, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
Thomas HOLLEY	        U	17 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Alfred WELLS	        U	16 	M	Stoke, Devon, England     	Boy 1 Class
Thomas FOLEY	        U	17 	M	Dudley, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
Frederick Charles HORNSBY U	17 	M	Modbury, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
William John CARTER	  U	17 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
William John Wroath COOK  U	16 	M	Kenwyn, Cornwall, England	Boy 1 Class
John Henry GREGORY	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Samuel Richard MASON	U	16 	M	Lead, Kent, England        	Boy 2 Class
Alfred Marsden BROOKS	U	17 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Alfred LYNDON	        U	16 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Gastaivus MILES 	U	16 	M	Islington, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
William Henry HORTON	U	17 	M	Ermington, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Alfred TOZER	        U	17 	M	Ivybridge, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William GILCHRIST	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
William Philip DARNFORD	U	17 	M	Lewisham, Kent, England 	Boy 1 Class
Evan Venables PLEDGE	U	16 	M	Oxford, Oxford, England 	Boy 1 Class
Ernest Charles Thomas TEES  U	17 	M	Newport, Shropshire, England	Boy 2 Class
James EVANS     	U	16 	M	St Martins, Hereford, England	Boy 1 Class
William LIDSTONE	U	17 	M	Marldon, Devon, England   	Boy 2 Class
William Henry WARNE	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Francis Charles JENKINS	U	16 	M	Modbury, Devon, England 	Boy 1 Class
Edward Slidden STEVENS	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 1 Class
James UNDERHILL 	U	16 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Class
Thomas COWLEY	        U	16 	M	Lambeth, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Vincent PITTER	        U	16 	M	Stratton, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
John JAMES	        U	16 	M	Kingston, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Walter JEFFRIES 	U	16 	M	St Woollas, Monmouth, England	Boy 2 Class
Frank HUNT	        U	17 	M	St Margarets, Leicester, Eng	Boy 1 Class
William HINE	        U	17 	M	Kentisbeare, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
Albert James AYRES	U	17 	M	Kentisbeare, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
John William DOVE	U	16 	M	Sutton Benges, Wiltshire, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Thomas John COLES	U	16 	M	Cwmbran, Monmouth, England	Boy 1 Class
Maurice WOODMAN 	U	17 	M	Littleton, Wiltshire, England	Boy 1 Class
Claude NEWTON	        U	17 	M	Newton, Devon, England    	Boy 1 Class
Charles Henry RICHARDS	U	16 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Alfred JACKSON   	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
John DENNING	        U	16 	M	Scotland                 	Boy 2 Class
James CLOUSE	        U	16 	M	Henbury, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
William Thomas DANFORD	U	16 	M	Aston, Warwick, England 	Boy 2 Class
Foley BILLINGHAM	U	16 	M	Wednesbury, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
William NICHOLLS	U	17 	M	Hereford, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Class
Frederick BLUNN 	U	16 	M	Bromsgrove, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas MASHFORD  	U	16 	M	Uplyme, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Class
William Henry CANNIFORD	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William Isaac SANDERCOCK U	16 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Class
Henry JAGO      	U	16 	M	St Beadeaux, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Walter Henry CHESHIRE	U	16 	M	Dunstable, Bedford, England	Boy 1 Class
William John LINAHAM	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Archibald FORBES	U	16 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 1 Class
James DORMAN	        U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
James DESMOND	        U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Matthew CREEDON 	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
James MC CARTHY 	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
William Daniel WELCH	U	16 	M	Lewisham, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Class
Samuel PEDRICK    	U	16 	M	Sherford, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William Henry TUCKER	U	16 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
George TRIMBLE    	U	16 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Frederick Amos WREFORD	U	16 	M	Kenton, Devon, England    	Boy 2 Class
Simon John KELLY	U	17 	M	Kingskerswell, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John Randolph HINGSTON	U	16 	M	Tormsham, Devon, England	Boy 1 Class
John WALLEN	        U	16 	M	East Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William DARKES	        U	17 	M	Torre, Devon, England     	Boy 1 Class
Edwin HALL	        U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
William John STEER	U	16 	M	Limehouse, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
James LONG	        U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Fred ROSS	        U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William CLEVERLEY	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
John Robert LININGTON	U	17 	M	Stroud, Gloucester, England	Boy 1 Class
Jeremiah MARKS	        U	16 	M	Buckland Monachorum, Devon, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Duncan Mc Dougall CAMERON U	16 	M	Barony, Lanark, Scotland	Boy 2 Class
Thomas WATSON   	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Albert Thos. LOCK	U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William Jenkin BLACKLER	U	16 	M	Cornwood, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward LEWIS	        U	16 	M	Llangra, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Class
John MAIRS	        U	16 	M	Thorverton, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward John BLEWETT	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Donald MC ARTHUR	U	15 	M	Scotland                   	Boy 2 Class
Patrick MONAHAN 	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Frederick FOX	        U	16 	M	Weston, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas CRAGGS	        U	16 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles Wm. POINTER	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Richard AVERY	        U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John Gregory BENNETT	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
George Duncan MATTHEWS	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Joseph MOORE	        U	17 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Henry Edward Bailey SULLER  U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
George James BEAVIS	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Henry HIGGINBOTHOM	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Alfred Cruse RICKETTS	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Herbert James WATKINS	U	16 	M	Pylle, Glamorgan, Wales 	Boy 2 Class
William Walter LUGGER	U	17 	M	Bigbury, Devon, England 	Boy 2 Class
George Henry GUDGIN	U	16 	M	Belgravia, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Albert BROWN	        U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Frank WELSH	        U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Robert Richard REED	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Samuel John SHEPSTON	U	16 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Class
Henry FRANCIS	        U	16 	M	Coombe, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas BAKER	        U	16 	M	Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales	Boy 2 Class
George Cecil JOHNSON	U	16 	M	St Lukes, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Frank ELLIS	        U	16 	M	St Marys, Nottingham, England	Boy 2 Class
James JONES	        U	17 	M	St Martins, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Class
Robert Henry GORMAN	U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Thomas ROBINSON 	U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
William Herbert SLATER	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
William JOHNS	        U	16 	M	St Andrews, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles Frederick PEARSE  U	16 	M	Plimstock, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Henry Miller OLDING	U	16 	M	Mortenhampstead, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John STRANK	        U	16 	M	St Lukes, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
William BROWN	        U	16 	M	St Pancras, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Frank Albert Edwd. HERRING  U	16 	M	St Lukes, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles Edward JOHNSON	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
George HOLLIS	        U	16 	M	Boughton, Northampton, England	Boy 2 Class
Samuel TUCKER	        U	16 	M	Kingskerswell, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Hugh BOYLE	        U	16 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Class
Richard JAMES	        U	17 	M	Bratton Clovelly, Devon, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Joseph Lawrence CLASING	U	16 	M	Brighton, Sussex, England	Boy 2 Class
John Edward DOBINSON	U	15 	M	Stockton On Tees          	Boy 2 Class
James Alfred CHAPPELL	U	17 	M	Deptford, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Class
Thomas ATKINSON 	U	16 	M	Mile End, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Joseph John NORRIS	U	16 	M	Antony, Devon, England     	Boy 2 Class
James Michael KING	U	16 	M	St Stephens, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Richard TOMS	        U	17 	M	Morval, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
James GINN	        U	15 	M	Bangalore, East Indies    	Boy 2 Class
George Richard TAYLOR	U	17 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John Henry PALMER	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
James Henry EDNEY	U	15 	M	Wackworth, Northumberland, Eng	Boy 2 Class
William HALLIGAN	U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Henry MAUNDERS	        U	16 	M	Norton, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
William PHILLIPS	U	16 	M	Walcot, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward CHUBB	        U	16 	M	Salisbury, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
James ROCK	        U	17 	M	Kingston, Canada          	Boy 2 Class
Edward EMBLING   	U	16 	M	Wantage, Berkshire, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward James RICHARDSON	U	16 	M	Woolwich, Kent, England 	Boy 2 Class
William WILSON    	U	17 	M	Scotland                	Boy 2 Class
Bela STERRY	        U	16 	M	Wolverhampton, Stafford, Eng	Boy 2 Class
John SMITH	        U	16 	M	Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales	Boy 2 Class
William WRIGHT	        U	15 	M	St Marys, Nottingham, England	Boy 2 Class
John Blainey HAMMOND	U	15 	M	Leicester, Leicester, England	Boy 2 Class
John PARGETTER	        U	16 	M	Coventry, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Class
Robert John MOON	U	16 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles CURTIS	        U	16 	M	Polperro, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
John HENWOOD	        U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Robert SOLWAY	        U	17 	M	Shute, Devon, England      	Boy 2 Class
William Henry BYE	U	16 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Edmund Joseph HAM	U	16 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
William CAMPBELL	U	16 	M	Scotland                 	Boy 2 Class
Frederick MILLS 	U	16 	M	Cheltenham, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Frank Ward RAWLINGS	U	16 	M	Leitchurch, Derby, England	Boy 2 Class
Albert Samuel HEWITT	U	15 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward THOMAS	        U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Harry BENNETT	        U	16 	M	St Marys, Hampshire, England	Boy 2 Class
John MATTERS	        U	15 	M	Whitchurch, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Redmond MAGUIRE 	U	15 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Frederick Robert WOODWARD U	17 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
George ROGERS	        U	17 	M	Wombourne, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
John COUGHLAN	        U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Joseph Frederick REEVES	U	15 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
James HILL	        U	16 	M	Tamerton Foliot, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Samuel COASE	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Joseph ((L...)) JINKS	U	15 	M	Stoke Damerel, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Edward John TRENOUTH	U	15 	M	St Mary, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Marcus Thomas KING	U	15 	M	St Stephens, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Edwin MARTIN	        U	15 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Ernest Chambers GILKEN	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
John Alfred PALMER	U	16 	M	Paignton, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Samuel WEBB	        U	17 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Albert DUBERLEY 	U	16 	M	Dymilk, Hereford, England	Boy 2 Class
John Fisher EVANS	U	15 	M	St Ohenell, Carmarthen, Wales	Boy 2 Class
Daniel Joseph SULLIVAN	U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
James EAVES	        U	16 	M	Blackburn, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Class
Denis CALLAGHAN 	U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Patrick CAHILL    	U	16 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
Samuel LEMIN	        U	16 	M	St Stephens, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Richard CHAPMAN 	U	16 	M	Boscastle, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
George HONEYWELL	U	16 	M	Ipplepen, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Alfred ARNOLD	        U	16 	M	Painswick, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Edgar ATKINSON	        U	15 	M	St Peters, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Class
John YARDLEY	        U	15 	M	Perry Barr, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
James HOOMAN	        U	15 	M	Bromsgrove, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
George Standard STEEL	U	15 	M	Budleigh Salterton, Devon, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Frank Harry CHENEY	U	16 	M	Bosworth, Leicester, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles BUFFIN	        U	15 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Frederick William WOOD	U	15 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
Harry PEARCE	        U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
James David ALLEN	U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Samuel WILLCOCK 	U	16 	M	St Veep, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
William HURT	        U	16 	M	Mansfield, Derby, England	Boy 2 Class
Harry CANT	        U	15 	M	St Marys, Nottingham, England	Boy 2 Class
John BROWN	        U	16 	M	West Cromwich, Stafford, Eng	Boy 2 Class
John GREENLAND   	U	15 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Boy 2 Class
Walter Henry CROCKER	U	15 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Henry John TUFFLEY	U	16 	M	Minchmampton, Gloucester, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Richard GOODWIN 	U	16 	M	Kidderminster, Worcester, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Charles William EDWARDS	U	16 	M	Charlton Kings, Gloucester, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Frederick TAYLOR	U	16 	M	Bristol, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas John ABBOTT	U	15 	M	Temple, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
George Gibbs JEWELL	U	15 	M	Ilfracombe, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Francis William SPRAGG	U	16 	M	Claines, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
Georg YOUNG	        U	16 	M	Halifax, York, England    	Boy 2 Class
Albert WILDE	        U	16 	M	Pembridge, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
John GILES	        U	15 	M	Stone, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
John MARSHALL	        U	15 	M	St James, Somerset, England	Boy 2 Class
John Ross ALLEN	        U	16 	M	Camberwell, Middlesex, England	Boy 2 Class
Willie John BUNKER	U	16 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William WITHECOMBE	U	16 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
Arthur WALTERS    	U	16 	M	Claines, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas OLIVER	        U	15 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Peter ROGERS	        U	15 	M	Ireland                 	Boy 2 Class
William YOUNG	        U	16 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
William GALBRAITH	U	15 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Alfred PEARSON	        U	16 	M	Eccleshorpe, York, England	Boy 2 Class
Alfred CORBETT	        U	16 	M	Wolverhampton, Stafford, Eng	Boy 2 Class
Francis Henry BEARD	U	15 	M	St Johns, Gloucester, England	Boy 2 Class
John FAIRCHILD	        U	16 	M	Exbourne, Devon, England	Boy 2 Class
William Henry GRANT	U	16 	M	Blackburn, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Class
James VOASE	        U	15 	M	Bramley, York, England    	Boy 2 Class
Patrick FITZGERALD	U	15 	M	Ireland                  	Boy 2 Class
Harry TIPPETT	        U	15 	M	Walsall, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
Charles WAINWRIGHT	U	15 	M	Nottingham, England       	Boy 2 Class
Thomas HULME	        U	16 	M	Biddulph, Stafford, England	Boy 2 Class
George William OSBORNE	U	15 	M	Chilvers Eaton, Warwick, Eng	Boy 2 Class
William FLYNN	        U	16 	M	Ireland                   	Boy 2 Class
Christopher POLLARD	U	16 	M	Burnley, Lancashire, England	Boy 2 Class
William SEAFORD	        U	15 	M	Penryn, Cornwall, England	Boy 2 Class
Thomas BAKER	        U	16 	M	Cradely, Worcester, England	Boy 2 Class
Fanny GRANT	        M	27 	F	Plymouth, Devon, England	Captains Wife
Jane PETERS	        U	34 	F	Gwennap, Cornwall, England	Servant (Domestic)
John MANNING    	U	26 	M	Stip Cross, Devon, England	Stoker
John RICKARD	        M	33 	M	Cramlington, Northumberland	Stoker
Thomas HARRIS   	W	50 	M	St Brurn, Cornwall, England	Leading Stoker
Robert PUDNER       	U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
John ANDREWS	        M	25 	M	Port Wrinkle, Cornwall, Eng	Stoker
William RODGMAN 	M	30 	M	Bideford, Devon, England	Captains Steward
Charles TAYLOR    	M	32 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Writer 1st Class
William BAILEY   	M	31 	M	St Marylebone, Middlesex, Eng	Writer 1st Class
William HART	        M	61 	M	Topsham, Devon, England 	Shipwright
William J. BLAKE	M	36 	M	Woolwich, Kent, England 	Gunrs Mate
Alfred P. CUTLER	M	28 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Engine Room Artificer
George GRADDON	 	        	M	                          	Ships Corporal
William ROBINSON	M	38 	M	St Pauls, London, Middlesex	Captain Hold
Benjamin NAYLOR	 	         	M	                         	Engine Room Artificer
Thomas NORTHCOTT	M	36 	M	Throwley, Devon, England	Boatswn Mate
William GASKELL	        U	30 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	AB
James B...	        U	30 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Captain Main Top
James DOWN	        M	29 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Quarter Master
William W.C. CURTIS	U	19 	M	Saltash, Cornwall, England	Stoker 2nd Class
Walter NORTHAM  	U	29 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	2nd Capt Forecastle
William WINDS     	U	23 	M	Limerick St Marys         	2nd Capt Main Top
Charles VOSS	        M	24 	M	Dorchester, Dorset, England	2nd Capt Main Top
Richd. H. EDWARDS	U	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	2nd Capt Qr Deck Man
Thomas W. QUICK	        U	28 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	2nd Capt Qr Deck Man
Arthur E. STEELE	U	21 	M	Painswick, Gloucester, England	AB
Albert GALBRAITH	U	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	2nd Capt Fore Top
William J. SUTTON	M	29 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Actg Engine Room Artificer
Thomas J. BARRY 	M	40 	M	Cork Watergrass Hill       	Master At Arms
Francis NORRIS	        U	28 	M	Wincanton, Wiltshire, England	2nd Capt Qr Deck
William R. ELLIOTT	M	41 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Engine Room Artificer
John HOULIHAN	        M	44 	M	Kerry Co Cahursween       	Ships Corpl 1st Class
Henry YOUNG	        M	27 	M	Tiverton, Devon, England	Stoker
Timothy WALSH	        U	21 	M	Cork Co Cork              	AB
William J. ROSKILLY	U	21 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Assist Sick Berth Attendt
Walter CAMMICK	        U	23 	M	St Pancras, London, Middlesex	Leading Seaman
Benjamin J. ELLIS	U	23 	M	Cardiff, Wales           	Ropemaker
Benjamin MARTIN 	U	23 	M	Bethnal Green, London, Middx	Signalman 2nd Cl
Arthur R. MARTIN	M	19 	M	Newchurch, Isle of Wight, Hamps	Writer 3 Class
William G. POLAND	 	  	M	                         	Writer 3 Class
Alfred E. CASTLE	 	  	M	                         	Writer 3 Class
Charles J. ENDRAN	M	24 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Yeoman Signals
George H. SARGEANT	 	  	M	                         	Writer 3 Class
John R. MEDLAND  	M	29 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Yeoman Signals
William BEER	        U	31 	M	Cork, Ireland           	Sick Berth Steward
George H. ROBERTS	M	24 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Signalman
Alfred J. WHITE 	M	25 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Signalman
Robert SHATTOCK 	M	30 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
Henry CLARKE	          	  	M	                         	Yeoman Signals
John RUNDLE	        M	29 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
George A. KNIGHT	M	37 	M	Guernsey, Channel Islands       Sick Berth Steward
Robert PEARSE	        M	27 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
William WALLACE	         	  	M	                         	Signalman
William F. BEHENNA	 	  	M	                        	Boy Writer
George H. MORAN 	U	17 	M	Gosport, Hampshire, England	Boy Writer
Thomas HOWE	        M	37 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
James A. HUTCHINSON  	 	  	M	                          	Boy Writer
Arthur HOBBS      	M	37 	M	St Stephens, Cornwall, England	Chief Boatsn Mate
Fred W. ELLIS     	M	27 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Leadg Seaman
William C...NELL	 	  	M	                        	Signalman
George COLLINS    	U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Writer 3 Cl
Albert BURROWS  	M	24 	M	Langport, Somerset, Eng         Signalman
George A. SMITH 	 	  	M	                      	        Writer 3 Class
William T.J. LAVERS	 	  	M	                          	Naval Schoolmaster
William HEDDON	        	  	M	                        	Naval Schoolmaster
John G. DYER	 	         	M	                        	Naval Schoolmaster
Thomas F. FARROW	 	  	M	                        	Naval Schoolmaster
Henry E. TEW	        M	24 	M	Woolwich, Kent, Eng	        Signalman
William BALLS    	M	43 	M	Loddon, Norfolk, Eng	        Acts Cheif Boatsn Mate
James W. BOND     	M	36 	M	Plymouth, Devon, Eng	        Sick Berth Attendant
John EVANS	        M	24 	M	Millbrook, Cornwall, England    Signalman
Thos. H. WILSMORE	U	25 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Sick Berth Steward
John CLYMA	        U	33 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Sick Berth Steward
Robert H. ROGERS	U	31 	M	Devon, England           	Yeoman Signals
George P. WEBB	        U	41 	M	Nailsea, Somerset, England	Sick Berth Steward
John COLLINS	           	  	M	                          	Naval Schoolmaster
John WILLIAMS	        M	36 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
William G. SIMMONS	M	41 	M	Wembury, Devon, England 	Master At Arms
James H. LOBB	        U	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Actg Chf Yeo Signals
John EVANS	        M	30 	M	Millbrook, Devon, England	Ships Steward 3rd Cl
John MOORS	        U	24 	M	Sandbach, Cheshire, England	Yeoman Signals
James W. DARKE	        M	29 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Writer 2 Class
Jno. B. DELYON	        M	30 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Ships Steward 2 Class
Albert BARTRAM	        U	22 	M	Bridgewater, Somerset, England	Signalman
Charles BRADSHAW	U	44 	M	Bethnal Green, London, Middx	Sick Berth Attendant
Mark LEE	        M	27 	M	East Budleigh, Devon, England	Coxn Cutter
William BEAVER  	M	28 	M	Bradford, Wiltshire, England	Leadg Seaman
Wm. BUDGE	        M	39 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Steward 1st Class
John CARNON	        M	37 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Steward 1st Class
Wm. T. DAVEY	        M	36 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Master At Arms
James CLIFT	        M	37 	M	Millbrook, Cornwall, England	Chief Capt Fcle
Edward DEAN     	M	30 	M	Devon, England            	Ships Steward 3rd Cl
Robert MARTINS	 	          	M	                          	Master At Arms
Thomas GORMAN     	M	35 	M	Cork, Ireland            	Master At Arms
Robert T. WOOD	          	  	M	                          	Asts Chief Br Mate
William BRIMMACOMBE	 	  	M	                           	Leadg Seaman
William ALLEN	        M	38 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Writer 1st Class
William PROWSE    	M	43 	M	Sherford, Devon, England	Sick Berth Steward
Charles ORCHARD 	U	26 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
George W...RE	        M	25 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
Edwin MOON	        U	28 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
Francis COLLING	 	         	M	                         	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
Philip HINGSTON  	 	  	M	                          	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
James JENKINS	        U	25 	M	Scilly, Cornwall, England	Ships Corporal 2 Cl
Joseph PEEK     	U	37 	M	Cork, Ireland            	Cox Barge
Thomas LOCK      	U	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Signalman
John E. EVANS	         	  	M	                          	Writer 3rd Class
Alex MC DONALD     	U	23 	M	Cork Wigate                	Cox Cutter
Jno. RAWLINGS     	M	38 	M	St Helliers, Jersey, Channel Is	Ships Steward 1st Cl
William GARDNER 	M	31 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Ships Corporal 2nd Cl
John PARSONS	        M	29 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Actg Chf Qr Master
William EDDY	        M	26 	M	Topsham, Devon, England 	Ships Steward 3rd Cl
James C. DART	        U	25 	M	Teignmouth, Devon, England	Ships Corpl 2 Cl
William BRANIFF 	U	30 	M	Strangford, Ireland      	Writer 1 Cl
Tim LYNCH	        M	27 	M	Queenstown, Ireland       	Leadg Seaman
Samuel LUSCOMBE	        U	17 	M	Brixham, Devon, England 	Boy Writer
Alfred BETTS	        U	16 	M	Devonport, Devon, England 	Boy Writer
John BEAL	        M	38 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ships Steward 1st Cl
Charles T.M. NICHOLAS	U	19 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Writer 3 Cl
James WILLIS	        M	35 	M	Mairird, Devon, England 	Ships Steward 3 Cl
John HENNING	        M	26 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	Actg Chf Boats Mate
Robert TAYLOR	 	         	M	                          	Naval Schoolmaster
Nathanl. RUDDOCK	 	  	M	                         	Naval Schoolmaster
Thomas V. COPELAND	 	  	M	                         	Naval Schoolmaster
Richard MOUNTSTEPHEN	 	  	M	                          	Naval Schoolmaster
Henry HURRELL    	U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Leading Seaman
James LEWIS	        M	36 	M	Launceston, Cornwall, England	Sick Berth Steward
John GLOYN	        M	46 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Steward St Cl
Robert JUDD	        M	43 	M	Maidstone Bicknay       	Capt Qtr Deck
Denis DRISCOLL	        M	36 	M	Cork Kinsale             	Sick Berth Attendant
Fredk. BALSOON	          	  	M	                          	Ships Corporal 1st Cl
Henry T. OATEN    	U	29 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Lg. Seaman
William ALLSFORD	M	46 	M	Portsea, Hampshire, England	Ships Steward
Douglas J. CURNO	U	25 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Lg Seam Steward
John JOSLIN	        U	28 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Lg Seaman
Henry COLEMAN    	M	32 	M	St Georges, London, Middlesex	Qr Master
Edward WILLIAMS 	U	25 	M	Exeter, Devon, England     	Signalman
Thomas MORTIMORE	U	21 	M	Preston, Devon, England 	Writer 3 Class
John KNOTT	        U	38 	M	Cawsand, Cornwall, England	Captain Hold
William C. COOMBS	M	27 	M	 B S, Malta              	Ships Corpl 1st Cl
George MABY	        M	30 	M	Poole, Dorset, England     	Ships Corpl 1st Cl
James WINSOR	        U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Sick Berth Attendant
William G. NEALE	U	21 	M	Chatham, Kent, England     	Writer 3rd Cl
George BONKER	        U	23 	M	Paignton, Devon, England	Cox Cutter
George RICE	        U	26 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Leadg Seaman
John OLIVER	        U	26 	M	Churton Fitzpain          	Leadg Seaman
Alfred TRETHEWAY	M	31 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Leadg Seaman
Alfred R. HURLEY	U	22 	M	Alphington, Devon, England	Leadg Seaman
John KEAST	        M	32 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Writer 1st Class
Edward LEWIS	        M	29 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	2nd Capt Forl Top
Fredk. J. DAWE	        U	26 	M	Brent, Devon, England     	Ships Steward 3 Cl
Geo. M. SLEGG	        M	24 	M	Tipperary, Ireland         	Signalman
William WRIGHT	        U	28 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	Ships Corporal 1st Cl
Thomas W. LAUNDER	M	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Writer 2nd Class
Fredk. ANNING	        M	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Lead Seaman
William BETTINSON	U	23 	M	Ryde, Isle of Wight, Hampshire	Lead Seaman
John E. HASWALL 	U	26 	M	Ballingary Limerick       	Lead Seaman
Saml. H. GAWMAN 	M	28 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Boatsns Mte
George F. PEARN	        U	30 	M	Dublin, Ireland         	Ships Steward
George T. PRYNN	 	          	M	                         	Naval Schoolmaster
Alfred WEBB	        M	31 	M	Sheviock, Cornwall, England	Ships Corporal 1st Cl
John J. MORAN     	U	22 	M	Portsea, Hampshire, England	Naval Schoolmaster
William H. ELSON	M	23 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Writer 2
James H. BROWN	        M	30 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Ships Corpl 1st Cl
John R. HALL	        M	34 	M	Penryn, Cornwall, England	Ships Corpl 1st Cl
William CHISWELL	M	30 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	Qr Master
Denis DESMOND	        M	34 	M	Cork Kinsale             	Capt Qr Deck
William H. HAMBLYN	M	32 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Boats Mate
John FARR	        M	39 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Capt Hold
John O BRIEN	        M	29 	M	Pulkinell, Dorset, England	Boatswains Mate
James LANCE	        M	28 	M	Gosport, Hampshire, England	Signalman
Edward CADE	        M	33 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Sick Berth Steward
James RICHARDS    	M	27 	M	Truro, Cornwall, England	Capt Miz Top
James BURKE	        M	28 	M	Queenstown Middletown     	Leading Seaman
Samuel HARRIS    	M	38 	M	Perranarworthan, Cornwall, Eng	Master At Arms
William FARLEY   	M	28 	M	Oakampton, Devon, England	Captain Fore Top
John W. WELLS	        M	33 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Captain Fore Top
George TREMILLS	        M	31 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Signalman
Edward D. PALMER	M	36 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Quarter Master
Robert H. SUTTON	M	43 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Ships Steward 1st Class
Arthur J. FOWELL	M	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Steward 3 Cl
Charles MASON	          	  	M	                         	Naval Schoolmaster
John MITCHELL	        M	28 	M	Aberdeen, Scotland        	Leadg Seaman
George FORD	        M	28 	M	Eastman, Hampshire, England	Leadg Seaman
Thomas BOWDEN	        U	28 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Ships Corporal 1st Cl
George E. RUNNALLS	U	35 	M	Dominick, Cornwall, England	Leadg Seaman
John DAVIS	        M	32 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Yeoman Signals
Patrick TWOMEY    	U	21 	M	Cork Co Aghada          	Leading Seaman
Arthur W. KING	        M	31 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Ships Steward Class
Jeremiah SCANLON	U	35 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	2nd Capt Qr Deck
John GUARD	        M	32 	M	Chumleigh, Devon, England	2nd Capt Fore Top
Wm. JORY	        M	32 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Ships Steward 2 Cl
Samuel G. BAZLEY	U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Leadg Seaman
Harry RANCE	        M	33 	M	Portsea, Hampshire, England	Cook 1st Class
William BIRD	        U	31 	M	Sheerness, Kent, England	Cook 1st Class
Jno. H. ODAM	        M	36 	M	Exeter, Devon, England   	Writer 1st Class
John BROWN	        M	31 	M	Mortonhampstead, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
George ROUNDS     	M	37 	M	Highbridge, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
William WOOD	        M	24 	M	Paddington, Middlesex, England	Pvte R M L I
John SLEEMAN	        U	32 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	Pvte R M L I
Joseph GUMMON     	M	27 	M	Padstow, Cornwall, England	Private R M L I
William WILCOX    	M	36 	M	Frome, Somerset, England	Corporal R M L I
Thomas HARVEY	        M	38 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	Private R M L I
William ANTHONY	        M	31 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Private R M L I
Thomas HAMILTON	        U	22 	M	Glasgow, Scotland       	Private R M L I
Thomas PRING	        M	36 	M	Milverton, Somerset, England	Private R M L I
George AYRES	        M	37 	M	Exmouth, Devon, England 	Private R M L I
John CHING	        M	32 	M	Pembroke, Wales         	Sergeant R M L I
John COLE	        M	38 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Fredk. WHITLOCK 	M	33 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Mark MARKS	        M	32 	M	Wellington, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
Benjn. PAYNE	        U	34 	M	Ilfracombe, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Henry TURNER	        M	25 	M	Wortley, York, England    	Pvte R M L I
Thomas WALTERS	        U	24 	M	Bath, Somerset, England 	Pvte R M L I
Charles GARDNER	        U	22 	M	Blewberry, Berkshire, England	Pvte R M L I
Thomas SHERVILL 	U	24 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Harry LANCASTER 	U	22 	M	Branwell, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
James TOSSELL	        U	22 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Fredk. CLARKE	        M	23 	M	Torrington, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Robert KIDWELL	        U	22 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Alfred G. COLES 	M	24 	M	Weston Super Mare, Devon, Eng	Private R M L I
Kenneth MUNRO	        U	35 	M	Alness Lainge Ross, Scotland	Private R M L I
Frederick HOLLOWAY	U	23 	M	Bath, Somerset, England 	Private R M L I
Morgan EVANS	        M	24 	M	Llandis Fawr, Carmarthen, Wales	Private R M L I
John BRYAN	        U	26 	M	Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales	Private R M L I
Alex ROLLINGSON 	M	33 	M	Sorking, Surrey, England	Private R M L I
John E. BALLAMY 	M	26 	M	Mortonhampstead, Devon, England	Private R M L I
John BRAY	        M	37 	M	Lostwithiel, Cornwall, England	Private R M L I
William DINIFORD	M	44 	M	Kenton, Devon, England    	Private R M L I
John WARREN	        U	22 	M	Newton Abbott, Devon, England	Private R M L I
Henry HANCOCK	        U	29 	M	St Marys, Nottingham, England	Private R M L I
John HICKEY	        U	23 	M	Bath, Somerset, England 	Private R M L I
Joseph GROMAN	        U	38 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Drummer R M L I
Sloman TETT	        U	24 	M	Crewkerne, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
Thomas OLIVER	        U	23 	M	Barrow, Leicester, England	Pvte R M L I
William SMALE	        M	36 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Pvte R M L I
William COLLINS	        M	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Daniel PARKER	        U	25 	M	Strensham, Worcester, England	Pvte R M L I
Samuel DYMENT	        U	22 	M	Kingsbridge, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Jacob WEBBER	        U	21 	M	Bampton, Devon, England 	Pvte R M L I
Thomas MAJOR	        U	21 	M	Newton Abbott, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
John DYER	        U	23 	M	Wellington, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
William LANE	        U	22 	M	Cullompton, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Edwin CRISPIN	        U	23 	M	Exeter, Devon, England   	Pvte R M L I
William ROWE	        M	22 	M	St Austell, Cornwall, England	Pvte R M L I
Eli ENGLAND	        U	20 	M	Axminster, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
William HASSETT	        U	39 	M	Carrick Tipperary       	Corporal R M L I
Thomas WARREN	        U	30 	M	Stoke, Devon, England     	Pvte R M L I
John BEER	        U	33 	M	Tiverton, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Samuel CUMMINS    	M	36 	M	Wellington, Somerset, England	Pvte R M L I
James KEAN	        U	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Thomas HAINE	        U	20 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Pvte R M L I
Abraham MOGRIDGE	U	24 	M	Tiverton, Devon, England	Pvte R M L I
Samuel AVERY	        U	32 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Pvte R M L I
James NEVILLE	        U	33 	M	Wigan, Lancashire, England	Pvte R M L I
Jno. H. SYMONS	        U	22 	M	Cork Middleton          	AB
Wm. H. MADDAFORD	M	24 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Henry GARDENER	        M	23 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
Saml. WHITFIELD 	M	23 	M	Exeter, Devon, England     	AB
Edgar JACKSON	        U	23 	M	Brighton, Sussex, England	AB
Francis HOOPER     	M	23 	M	Stratton, Cornwall, England	AB
Thos. E. ROBERTSON	U	21 	M	Cork Kilbrutton           	AB
Henry ANDREWS	        U	21 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Michael BOYLE     	M	22 	M	Clelland, Lanark, Scotland	AB
John H. JOPE	        U	22 	M	Falmouth, Cornwall, England	AB
Henry ABBOTT	        U	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Thomas M. BAGNAR	U	23 	M	Gloster, Gloucester, England	AB
Jas. FOSTER	        U	24 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Saml. E.R. BEER 	M	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
James J. OSMOND 	U	26 	M	Teignmouth, Devon, England	AB
Samuel PENGELLEY	U	23 	M	Tamerton, Devon, England	AB
Edward EGG	        U	30 	M	St Mawes, Cornwall, England	AB
William BAMFORD 	M	25 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	AB
Jno. H. KELLAND         M	23 	M	Dodbrook, Devon, England	AB
Charles BROOME	        M	27 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
William H. PARNELL	U	28 	M	Totnes, Devon, England   	AB
Edward J. MAHANY	U	21 	M	Cork Kingsdown           	AB
William H. HARDY	M	30 	M	Knightsbridge, London, Middx	AB
Thomas LYONS	        U	25 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
William KELLAND	        M	26 	M	Dodbrook, Devon, England	AB
Wm. HOOPER	        M	27 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Saml. GIMBLETT	        U	26 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
James BARNETT	        U	27 	M	Poplar, London, Middlesex	AB
Jonas R. COAKER 	M	30 	M	Torquay, Devon, England	        AB
Charles MATHEWS 	U	25 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	AB
John IRELAND	        U	25 	M	Ilfracombe, Devon, England	AB
Henry HOSKING	        U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Wm. PEARCE	        U	31 	M	Heperford, Devon, England	AB
Joseph GLASS	        U	25 	M	Jersey, Channel Is	        AB
John COLLINGS	        U	30 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
James F. DUNN	        U	26 	M	New York Brooklyn, USA          AB
John MAYDON	        U	31 	M	Chesham, Berkshire, England	AB
Wm. CORDELL	        U	21 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	AB
Jno. HALLORHAN	        U	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Edward BOWDEN	        U	25 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
John WAKEHAM	        M	28 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
David JESSE	        M	24 	M	Cardiff, Wales          	AB
Samuel ASH	        U	25 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	AB
Wm. E. SAMBELL  	U	28 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Thomas BINSTAY	        U	22 	M	Waterford, Ireland        	AB
Jno. PLEASS	        U	31 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	AB
Walter HOLLISTER	U	24 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
Joseph WOODMAN    	U	38 	M	Milton Abbott, Devon, England	AB
James BROWN	        M	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
William CROSS	        U	23 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	AB
George PEACEY	        M	24 	M	Aldgate, London, Middlesex	AB
Richard MAY	        U	23 	M	St James, London, Middlesex	AB
John PARISH	        M	22 	M	Buriton, Devon, England 	AB
William RULE	        U	26 	M	St Blazey, Cornwall, England	AB
Hiram REEVES	        U	26 	M	Blackawton, Devon, England	AB
William PARNELL 	M	27 	M	Totnes, Devon, England    	AB
William H. MILDON	U	21 	M	Brixton, Devon, England 	AB
Willm. J. ARSCOTT	M	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Thos. J. HEATH     	U	23 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
Alfred BATT	        U	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Thomas ROWE	        U	27 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	AB
Jacob JEFFERY	        U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Alfred GODFREY	        M	22 	M	Street, Somerset, England	AB
George NAPPER	        M	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Daniel YEATES	        U	19 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Shoemaker
Joseph A. LITCHFIELD	U	25 	M	St Marys, Bedford, England	AB
Wm. E. SMITH	        U	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Wm. LANE	        U	25 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	2nd Capt Hold
Jas. R. EDDY	        U	20 	M	Cawsand, Cornwall, England	AB
George NORTHCOTT        M	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Thomas LLOYD	        U	21 	M	Swansea, Wales          	AB
James BASSETT	        U	23 	M	Liskeard, Cornwall, England	AB
Chas. OLVEN	        U	23 	M	Walton Abbey, Essex, England	AB
Francis BREWER	        U	22 	M	Saltash, Cornwall, England	AB
Charles DOWSE	        U	21 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Ord
George CHAMBERLAIN	U	21 	M	Saltern, Devon, England 	Ord
Charles SCRIVENS	U	20 	M	Cheltenham, Gloucester, England	Ord
Willm. LUCKRIDGE	U	28 	M	Hampton Low Market        	Ord
George H. PORTER	M	21 	M	Malvern, Worcester, England	Ord
Charles BLICK    	M	  	M	                         	AB
Philip BAKER	        M	  	M	                         	AB
Fredk. WHITING	        U	20 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Ord
Stephen RAFFERTY	U	21 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Ord
George LANKEY	        U	22 	M	Shepton Mallet, Somerset, Eng	AB
Alfred HUNT	        U	22 	M	Winkleigh, Devon, England	Ord
James H. HEALE	 	  	        M		                        Ord
William BENNETT	        U	23 	M	Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, Eng	AB
Timothy FITZHARRIS	U	24 	M	Cork Queenstown           	AB
John KNIGHT	        U	22 	M	Rugby, Warwick, England 	AB
John R. SPRY	        U	23 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
William T. SCOTT	U	21 	M	Oreston, Devon, England 	AB
Richard DOBLER	        M	21 	M	Windsor, Berkshire, England	Ord
Martin CHEATTY	        U	28 	M	Clare Co, Ireland        	AB
John R. BRAY	        U	19 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Clifford Wm. DIBBLE	 	  	M	                         	AB
George H. TORR    	U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
William J. CANN	          	  	M	                          	AB
Thomas HUBBARD    	U	21 	M	Withycombe, Devon, England	Ord
Henry J. LOCOCK 	 	  	M	                          	Ord
Nicholas SOBEY	        	  	M	                         	AB
Wm. RICHARDS	        	  	M	                         	AB
John H. WHYTE	         	  	M	                         	AB
Robert P. EGGEARS	 	  	M	                           	AB
John HORAN      	U	21 	M	Cork Clonmel              	Ord
Wm. COGHLAN	        M	26 	M	Cork Baltimore            	AB
Wm. H. TICKELL   	M	31 	M	Hooe, Devon, England       	AB
Edwin BROCKMAN	          	  	M	                          	AB
Henry DUNKLEY	        U	20 	M	Northampton, England       	Ord
John WARREN	        U	20 	M	St Auklands, Derby, England	Ord
Geo. J. LOCKE	        U	19 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Ord
Wm. J. BRICE	        U	24 	M	Portsea, Hampshire, England	Cooks Masr 1st Cl
James EDMUNDS	        U	20 	M	Luton, Bedford, England 	AB
Edward SMITH	        U	24 	M	Willington, Somerset, England	Ord
Richard SQUIRE	        U	20 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
Jno. COCKYNE	        M	21 	M	Northampton, Northampton, Eng	Ord
Thos. ECCLESTONE	U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Edward WILLIAMS	        U	19 	M	Rame, Cornwall, England 	Ord
Saml. E. CASELY	        U	24 	M	Powderham, Devon, England	Ord
George W. BAWDEN	   	  	M	                        	Ord
Thomas HODGE	        U	21 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Ord
Wm. J. ROBINSON	        U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England       Ord
Wm. PENGELLEY	        U	22 	M	Antony, Cornwall, England	Ord
Richard ROWE	        U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Harry H. BIRD	        U	22 	M	Cheltenham, Gloucester, Eng	AB
William H. JONES	U	21 	M	Hanley, Stafford, England	Ord
Wm. H. STEVENS	 	  	        M	 	                        Ord
Edwin JONES	        U	24 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
John H. MITCHELL	U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
Arthur KEKEWICK 	U	21 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Ord
Wm. BARGARY	        U	20 	M	Crewkerne, Somerset, England	Ord
Henry CHAPPLE	        U	21 	M	Denbury, Devon, England 	AB
Edward J. DAVIS 	M	22 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Ord
William T. ROBERTS	U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Edward SELMON	        U	21 	M	Laycock, Wiltshire, England	Ord
Joseph H. BEARMAN	U	22 	M	Bethnal Green, London, Middx	Ord
William MAYNARD	        U	22 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Thomas THEOBALD	        U	23 	M	Holbeton, Devon, England	AB
William F. SHEPHEARD	U	22 	M	New South Wales  Sidney, Australia Ord
John RATCLIFF	        M	25 	M	C Down Bunbridge        	AB
John KINGSLAKE	        U	27 	M	North Petherton, Somerset, Eng	AB
Harry WARREN	        U	24 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
John JEFFERY	        U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Samuel MARTIN	        U	23 	M	Buckingham, Buckingham, England	AB
George E. OLDFIELD	U	24 	M	St Johns, Middlesex, England	Ord
Richard KEMP    	U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Edward JONES     	U	20 	M	Barrow In Furness         	AB
Thomas JOACHIM    	U	20 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
Edward C. LYDDON	U	22 	M	Chippenham, Wiltshire, England	AB
Michael WALSH	        U	20 	M	Dublin, Ireland         	Ord
Wm. J. AVERY	        U	26 	M	North Tawton, Devon, England	AB
Samuel PEACH	          	  	M	                         	AB
Henry J. VOKES	        M	25 	M	British Subject, Malta       	AB
John POLLARD	        U	25 	M	Cork Kilmeagur            	AB
William SYMES	        U	37 	M	Shipton, Dorset, England	AB
Robert DAVY	        M	29 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Wm. BIRD	        U	24 	M	Bridgewater, Somerset, England	AB
Jno. MC KEAN	        U	19 	M	Dublin, Ireland         	Ord
Thomas COCK	        U	28 	M	Lostwith, Cornwall, England	AB
Henry DEAYTON	        U	21 	M	Crewkerne, Somerset, England	AB
Fred LOTON	        U	23 	M	Rochester                	Ord
Charles SANTILLS	M	26 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Wm. MARTIN	        U	23 	M	Redruth, Cornwall, England	AB
George CLASBY   	U	21 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Assist Sick Berth Attendt
Louis STATON	        U	21 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Ord
Robert PARSON	        U	22 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
Augustus WARREN	 	         	M	                         	Ord
Jno. MC ALPINE    	M	25 	M	Glasgow, Scotland         	AB
Charles WALKER	        U	21 	M	Clifdon, Gloucester, England	AB
Josh. T. MUGFORD	U	21 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
James WRIGGS	          	  	M	                         	Ord
John HARRY	          	  	M	                        	Ord
John LINKHAM	        U	27 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Saml. GALBRAITH 	U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Richard AHEARN     	U	25 	M	Seaton, Devon, England          AB
Robert KERSLARKE	U	29 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	AB
Thomas LEITCH	        U	24 	M	Glasgow, Lanark, Scotland	AB
Barzillia MAJOR	 	        	M	                         	AB
James MC NALLY	        U	26 	M	Antrim Co Belfast           	AB
Fredk. W. SAILL 	U	21 	M	Camberwell, Surrey, England	AB
James QUIRK	        U	22 	M	London, Middlesex, England	AB
William REVELL	        U	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Nicholas WAKEHAM	U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Assist Sick Berth Attend
James BELL	        U	26 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, Eng	AB
Arthur BAMFIELD	        U	25 	M	London, Middlesex, England	AB
Edward W. MARSH 	U	19 	M	Long Ashton, Somerset, England	AB
Tim DESMOND	        U	22 	M	Cork                    	AB
Reuben SEARLE	        M	22 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
Stephen BLACKLER	M	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Richard J. SMITH	U	19 	M	Sydenham, Kent, England 	Ord
Alonzo SHEPHARD 	U	23 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Butcher
George HANCOX	        U	19 	M	Bidford, Warwick, England	Ord
Daniel HANNAH	        U	21 	M	Donegal Co Donegal         	Ord
Ernest WILLIAMS	        U	19 	M	Leeds Little, London, Middlesex	Ord
William BUNT	        U	19 	M	St Veep, Cornwall, England	Ord
Frederick HEADON	U	20 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	Lamp Trimmer
Joseph MAHER	        U	20 	M	Manchester, Lancashire, England	Ord
Robert T. REED	        U	18 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
James SULLIVAN	        U	21 	M	Cork Beer Island         	Ord
Fred C.L. DUNN	        U	19 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Ord
William HERAPATH	U	19 	M	Bridgewater, Somerset, England	Ord
George PREW	        U	19 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
Richard NORRISH	        U	19 	M	Lydford, Devon, England 	Ord
George BALDWIN	        U	19 	M	Wooburn, Buckingham, England	Ord
George ELLIS	        U	19 	M	Budleigh Salterton, Devon, Eng	Ord
George CHAPELL	        U	19 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
John HINCHLEY	        M	19 	M	Newark, Nottingham, England	Ord
Samuel MILLER	        U	19 	M	Skull, York, England    	Ord
Edward BICKNELL 	U	18 	M	Wythycombe, Devon, England	Ord
William COOPER   	U	20 	M	Felixto, Suffolk, England	Ord
Alfred J. SCADDING	U	19 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	Ord
Frank SMITH	        U	19 	M	Paddington, London, Middlesex	Ord
James A. LAKE	        U	19 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Henry UNDERHILL 	U	26 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
William JOHNS	        U	19 	M	Bristol Bedminster       	Ord
John S. TOMS	        U	19 	M	Aveton Gifford, Devon, England	Tailor
William LEARY	        U	33 	M	Queenstown, Ireland      	AB
Wm. F. ROWE	        U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Tom DAMPIER	        M	28 	M	Stoke, Somerset, England	AB
John VERRINDER	        U	18 	M	Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England	Ord
Francis RICHARDS	M	37 	M	Marazion, Cornwall, England	AB
William BRUMMAL 	U	24 	M	Mevagissey, Cornwall, England	AB
Thomas STANTON	        U	22 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	AB
Cornelius DONOVAN	U	19 	M	Cork Castletown          	Ord
Jeremiah DRISCOLL	U	23 	M	Cork Co Court Machinny    	Ord
Fredk. J. O BRIEN	U	27 	M	Fosdyke, Lincoln, England	AB
Jno. PARKHOUSE    	M	25 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
James HARRIS	        U	28 	M	Barnstaple, Devon, England	AB
William AHEARN	        U	26 	M	Cork Fermoy              	AB
William T. CHADWICK	U	19 	M	Rochdale, Lancashire, England	Ord
John DEACON	        U	39 	M	Lambeth, Surrey, England	AB
Walter BROOKING 	M	23 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Tailor
John E. SPARKS	        M	28 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	Tailor
James ROGERS	        U	19 	M	Wembury, Devon, England 	Ord
Jabez HUSSEY	        U	21 	M	Thurnumb, Dorset, England	AB
Edmd. STEER	        U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Wm. H. ROSS	        U	24 	M	Paignton, Devon, England	2nd Cap Hold
Thos. W. WESTEAR	U	18 	M	Plumstead, Kent, England	Ord
Robert R. EALES 	U	26 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	AB
Thomas TRUSCOTT 	M	40 	M	Tavistock, Devon, England	Shoemaker
Samuel J. LEAR	        U	28 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	AB
Thomas ALLEN	        M	22 	M	Piccadilly, London, Middlesex	Ord
Thomas ROOKLEY	        U	23 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Henry ALLEN	        U	21 	M	Silverton, Devon, England	AB
James S. PARFITT	U	20 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Ord
Albert STOKES	        U	24 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
Henry MAGSON	        U	21 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Ord
George T. JONES	        U	22 	M	Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales	Ord
Henry CLARIDGE	        U	21 	M	Nova Scotia Halifax B S 	Ord
Charles J. HART 	U	22 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	AB
James J. BLACKLER	U	19 	M	Ermington, Devon, England	Ord
Charles MAMMEM	        U	19 	M	St Lukes, Middlesex, England	Ord
Charles TOY	        M	24 	M	Falmouth, Cornwall, England	AB
Richard BECK	        U	23 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Cooks Mate 1st Cl
Thomas GREENSLADE	U	19 	M	Teignmouth, Devon, England	Ord
Thos. BOUNDY	        U	24 	M	Exeter, Devon, England    	AB
Samuel GIBBINGS 	U	24 	M	St Budeaux, Devon, England	AB
Richard PERRING 	U	23 	M	Marlborough, Devon, England	AB
George BROWNSON 	U	24 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Herbert MOUNT	        U	21 	M	Hintlesham, Suffolk, England	AB
Alfred P. ANGEL	        U	20 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
James BRINT	        U	24 	M	Launceston, Cornwall, England	AB
Richard H. QUICK	U	30 	M	Gunnislake, Cornwall, England	AB
Alfred FRY	        U	24 	M	Tynemouth, Durham, England	AB
Ernest HARTNEY	        U	20 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
John F. FRANKS	        U	19 	M	Camberwell, Surrey, England	Ord
Daniel CROWNIN	        U	19 	M	Croydon, London, Middlesex	Ord
Walter BLATCHFORD	M	45 	M	Bridstow, Devon, England	Shoemaker
Henry PERRIN	        U	24 	M	Abergavenney, Monmouth, England	AB
George R. GOOD	        M	37 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	AB
John W. STEPHENS	U	24 	M	Dartmouth, Devon, England	AB
Richard STONEMAN	M	24 	M	Calstock, Cornwall, England	AB
Jno. Hy. PETER	        U	21 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England	AB
William FLETCHER	U	26 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	AB
Thos. LITTLEJOHNS	M	23 	M	Rowbarton, Somerset, England	AB
John SAWDY	        U	26 	M	St Stephens, Cornwall, England	AB
Wm. H. THOMAS	        M	26 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	AB
Geo. T. PERRING 	U	27 	M	Stoke Fleming, Devon, England	AB
Wm. H. MELLHUISH	U	25 	M	Newton, Devon, England  	AB
Wm. H. LEE	        U	23 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Robert WILLCOCKS	U	25 	M	St Budeaux, Devon, England	AB
Charles ROWSE	        U	24 	M	St Germans, Cornwall, England	AB
Stephen R. ROBERTS	U	21 	M	Woolwich, Kent, England 	AB
James GLANVILLE 	U	26 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Thomas HARRIS	        U	21 	M	Launceston, Cornwall, England	AB
Henry THOMAS	        U	22 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Lamp Trimmer
Richard O. JOHNS	U	26 	M	Bedminster Bristol       	AB
James REILLY	        U	25 	M	Kingskiddy, Ireland       	Signalman 2 Cl
Timothy A. TIERNEY	M	32 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	AB
Richard PARSONS	        U	23 	M	Braunton, Devon, England	AB
Patrick BARRY	        U	21 	M	Cork Lisgoold           	Ord
Thomas PHOENIX	        U	25 	M	Armagh Lurgan           	AB
Jacob PILL	        U	20 	M	Gorranhaven, Cornwall, England	Ord
Alexander DINGLE	U	20 	M	Gorranhaven, Cornwall, England	Ord
Geo. B. JOHNSON 	M	21 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
John HELM	        U	21 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England	Ord
Edward PHILLIPS 	U	24 	M	Sheviock, Cornwall, England	AB
Walter WEEKS	        U	22 	M	Nottingham, Nottingham, England	Lamp Trimmer
John H. BURRIDGE	U	20 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Richard CHAPMAN 	U	19 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Signalman 2nd Cl
Samuel BOW	        U	21 	M	Tamerton, Devon, England	Ord
Charles REED	        U	18 	M	Cork, Ireland              	Ord
John TOTTEL	        U	18 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Ord
Wm. H. BEER	        U	18 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Henry COCKRIEN	        U	22 	M	Swansea, Wales           	Ord
Henry B. JEWELL 	U	22 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
James H. CLATWORTHY	M	28 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
Laurence HENNESSAY	U	26 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	AB
Wm. H. CONEYBEER	U	22 	M	Waterford Passage          	AB
Richard HARDY	        U	21 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
James H. ELLIS	        U	21 	M	Dawlish, Devon, England 	Ord
James E. FRY	        U	21 	M	Torquay, Devon, England 	Ord
Alfred T. BULL	        U	26 	M	Rock Ferry, Cheshire, England	AB
John J. FROST	        U	20 	M	Cawsand, Cornwall, England	Ord
William KEITCH	        U	20 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
Richard AXFORD	        U	22 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
Ernest MOUNT	        U	23 	M	Haltstring, Hertford, England   Ord
Francis DUDLEY	        U	18 	M	Birmingham, Warwick, England	Ord
William SAYER	        M	23 	M	Tiverton, Devon, England	AB
Wm.Hy. SPEARMAN 	U	19 	M	Appledore, Devon, England	Ord 2 Cl
Robert JENNINGS	        U	20 	M	Taunton St Marys         	Ord
Thomas AVENT	        U	19 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
Robert HOSKEN	        U	38 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Wm.Hy. MAITLAND 	M	26 	M	Poole, Dorset, England  	AB
Benj.R. STEPHENS	U	19 	M	Dartmouth, Devon, England	AB
Samuel WEBSTER     	U	23 	M	Portsmouth, Devon, England	AB
Chas. TAMLIN	        M	23 	M	Babbicombe, Devon, England	AB
Fredk. TUDOR	        U	21 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	Ord
John WILLIAMS	        M	36 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB
Alex MURPHY	        U	21 	M	Jamaica B S, West Indies	AB
John SMITH	        M	26 	M	Bethnal Green, London, Middx	AB
Daniel DRISCOLL 	U	21 	M	Taunton, Somerset, England	AB
Charles BUTT	        U	26 	M	Cheltenham, Gloucester, Eng	AB
Thos. H. LUMSDEN	M	26 	M	Poplar, Middlesex, England	AB
T. CHRISTYANZAN   	U	21 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
William SIMS	        U	21 	M	Saltash, Cornwall, England	AB
Samuel T. UPCOTT	U	26 	M	Exmouth, Devon, England 	AB
Samuel AITCHISON	M	26 	M	Barony, Gloucester, England	Signalman 2 Cl
William H. STEVENS	U	21 	M	Abbotsbury, Dorset, England	AB
Edward FROST	        U	20 	M	Maker, Cornwall, England	AB
James S. DAVENPORT	U	19 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ships Stewards Assist
Thomas LANGDON  	M	34 	M	Exmouth, Devon, England 	AB
Henry STEPHENS	        U	21 	M	Plymstock, Devon, England	Ord
Louis ZANAZZI	        M	22 	M	London, Middlesex, England	AB
John HOPPER	        M	24 	M	High Holborn, London, Middlesex	AB
Robert SMITH    	U	21 	M	Bristol, Somerset, England	AB
Charles HEARN	        U	21 	M	Plymouth, Devon, England	Ord
Charles POPE	        U	25 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	Ord
Thomas ANDREWS	        M	25 	M	Northam, Devon, England 	AB
Thomas G. TURNER	U	18 	M	Torpoint, Cornwall, England     AB
John WITTS	        M	24 	M	Cirancester, Gloucester, Eng	AB
James JASPER	        U	26 	M	South Perherton, Cornwall, Eng	AB
Robert BINMORE     	M	38 	M	Devonport, Devon, England	AB
Thomas SANDERS   	M	24 	M	Glasgow B S, Lanark, Scotland	AB
James TREGANZA    	U	20 	M	Honitan, Devon, England 	AB
John BACK	        U	20 	M	Bodmin, Cornwall, England	AB
Thomas PEARCE	        U	22 	M	Aberdare                  	AB
Jno. MC CARTHY	        U	37 	M	Skull, Ireland          	AB
Richard PEAK	        U	28 	M	Queenstown Cork         	AB
Thomas ALLEN	        U	19 	M	Penzance, Cornwall, England	Ord
Wm A. BRENTON	        U	18 	M	Falmouth, Cornwall, England	Ord
John HELSON	        U	22 	M	Castle Town                	AB
George TUCKER     	U	22 	M	St Hellier, Jersey, Channel Is	AB
Timothy DRISCOLL	U	30 	M	S Kibbereen, Ireland            AB
Samuel MC ALLISTER	 	  	M	Harilbowline Hospital           Ward Room Cook
Thomas HOWARD	        M	27 	M	Stonehouse, Devon, England	AB

	
Return to Introductory Page