Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
ESSEX - PART 4
1881 SHIPS IN PORT IN THE UK




SHIPS IN PORT IN ESSEX 1881 - PART 4



Ships in Port 1881 - Essex - Part 4 - Barking & Thurrock

Barking, Essex

Vessel:	"Elfreda Mumm"
	
	               Marr	Age	Sex	Birthplace
Charles ROHDE    	M	35 	M	Rostock, Germany	Master (M S)
Wilhelm PRAGER    	M	26 	M	Rostock, Germany	Mate
Otto WESTPHAL	        U	19 	M	Rostock, Germany	A B Seaman
Ernest KONIG	        U	17 	M	Rostock, Germany	O Seaman
Theodore STARK	        U	16 	M	Rostock, Germany	Boy

Vessel:	"Laura"
	
Niels THORNOE     	M	40 	M	Stiege           	Master (M S)
Jens Hansen MOLLER	M	30 	M	Daaborg                 Mate
Christian BIRK	        U	20 	M	Svendborg       	A B Seaman
Ove EGENSE	        U	17 	M	Svendborg        	O Seaman
Emil ELIASSON	        U	18 	M	Varberg          	Steward

Vessel:	"Paul Jones"
	
Aloysius BLACK    	U	19 	M	Gravesend, Kent, Eng	(M S) Or O Seaman

Vessel:	"Edward"
	
Henry GAGE      	M	68 	M	Gilingham, Kent, Eng	Lighterman (Master)
Haret GAGE	        M	60 	F	Halsto, Kent, England	(Masters Wife)

Vessel:	"Excelsior Of Goole"
	
Robert Wm. POLLARD	U	21 	M	Goole, York, England	Master (M S)
Andrew RAMSDEN	        U	30 	M	Doncaster, York, Eng	Mate
Henry DUNN	        U	19 	M	London, Middlesex, Eng	Boy

Vessel:	"Secret"
	
John WILLIAMS     	U	46 	M	Caernarvon, Wales	Master (M S)
John EDWARDS	        M	35 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire	Mate
William JONES	        U	23 	M	Carnarvon, Wales	A B
Thomas BRADY	        U	22 	M	Carnarvon, Wales	A B
Owen WILLIAMS	        U	16 	M	Carnarvon, Wales	Boy

Vessel:	"Edward & Joseph"
	
Stephen DORRELL 	M	27 	M	Sittingbourne, Kent, Eng     Captain (M S)
Fredrick HALL	        U	20 	M	London, Middlesex, Eng       Mate

Vessel:	"Maria"
	
John GAGE	        W	26 	M	Sittingbourne, Kent, Eng      Master (M S)
Samuel GAGE	        M	32 	M	Borstal, Kent, England        Mate
Eliza GAGE	        M	38 	F	Chilnan, Kent, England        Mates Wife
Samuel GAGE	          	3 	M	Faversham, Kent, England      Mates Son
Mary Ann Elizabeth GAGE	 	1 	F	Faversham, Kent, England      Mates Daughter

Vessel:	"Fairwind"
	
Thomas AMON     	M	60 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands        Master (M S)
Richard Jasper HAWKINS	W	59 	M	Rye, Sussex, England	       Mate
James HARRIS	        U	27 	M	Hull, York, England	       A B Seaman
Joseph William EMPLETON	U	19 	M       Pimlico, London, Middx	       Ord Seaman

Vessel:	"Robert Bruce"
	   
Richard FRESHWATER	U	64 	M	Deptford, Kent, Eng             Ship Keeper (Lighterman)

Vessel:	"Milo"
	
John DAVIES       	M	39 	M	St Dogmaels, Pembroke, Wales	Master (M S)
William DAVIES    	M	38 	M	St Dogmaels, Pembroke, Wales	Mate
William RICHARDS	U	22 	M	St Dogmaels, Pembroke, Wales	A B
David DAVIES	        U	17 	M	St Dogmaels, Pembroke, Wales	Cook & O S (Ship)

Vessel:	"Teaser"
	
Thos. ABBOTT       	M	58 	M	Beverley, York, England 	Master (M S)
John HUDSON	        M	47 	M	Beverley, York, England 	Mate
William DAVIS	        U	18 	M	Aberporth, Cardigan, Wales	A B Seaman
Fred. BUSHBY	        U	16 	M	Hull, York, England        	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Lord Nelson"
	
Robert LORD	        M	59 	M	Holbrook, Suffolk, England	Master (M S)
Charles LORD	        U	21 	M	Ipswich, Suffolk, England       Mate
Vessel:	"Rebecca"
	
William ROBERTS 	M	37 	M	Portmadoc, Wales          	Master
William THOMAS    	M	38 	M	Caernarvon, Wales        	Mate
William JONES      	M	29 	M	Merion, Wales            	A B Seaman
Richard THOMAS    	U	17 	M	Merion, Wales            	O Seaman
George PHILLIPS 	U	16 	M	Swansea, Wales          	O Seaman


Thurrock, Grays, Essex

Vessel:	"Major"
	
William MURRAY    	M	60 	M	Brotherton, York, England	Master
Walker MURRAY	        U	22 	M	Brotherton, York, England	Mate
Henry STOUT	        U	20 	M	London, Middlesex, England	A Seaman

Vessel:	"Prosperity"
	
John AMBLER	        M	28 	M	Knottingly, York, England	Master Mariner
William SAWYER	        U	50 	M	Knottingly, York, England	Mate
Henry MAY	        U	16 	M	St Marylebone, Middlesex, Eng	A Seaman

Vessel:	"Alice"
	
Abram P. DALE	        M	38 	M	Harwich, Essex, England 	Master
William COLE	        U	22 	M	Limehouse, London, Middlesex	Mate
Joseph DIBLE	        U	18 	M	Dungeness, Kent, England	O S

Vessel:	"Pearl"
	
John E. WRIGHT    	U	31 	M	Castleford, York, England	Master
Frederick MATHERS	M	33 	M	Castleford, York, England	Mate
John JENNINGS	        U	18 	M	Mersey Island, Essex, England	AB Seaman

Vessel:	"Hebron"
	
Pearson WRIGHT    	M	32 	M	Castleford, York, England	Master (Captain)
Alferd NICKELS     	M	50 	M	Wakefield, York, England	Mate
Robert ELLISON	        U	15 	M	Hull, York, England	        Seaman (Boy)

Vessel:	"Swift" Tender To The S S Shaftesbury
	
James Edward PUGH	M	44 	M	Portsmouth, Hampshire, England	Mate Of Tender "Swift"
Thomas James REED	U	17 	M	Lambeth, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Charles Jonathan Thomas TUTT
                  	U	15 	M	Brighton, Sussex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Richard BRIEN	        U	15 	M	London City Of, Middlesex, Eng	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Robert William PALFREY	U	15 	M	Brixton, Surrey, England 	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Albert Henry LUMSDEN	U	15 	M	Nunhead S E, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
John MC TELICKET	U	16 	M	Borough, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Henry William CROUCH	U	15 	M	London City Of, Middlesex, Eng	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
John Thomas AHEARNE	U	14 	M	London City Of, Middlesex, Eng	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Thomas John COX	        U	15 	M	Whitechapel, Middlesex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
William TUBBS	        U	15 	M	Tooting, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Henry William ROUTLEDGE	U	14 	M	Walthamstow, Essex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Henry DAVIS	        U	15 	M	Shoreditch, Middlesex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
James Jacob COOPER	U	14 	M	Rotherithe, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Harry BLAKE	        U	14 	M	Chichester, Sussex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
John ROWE	        U	15 	M	Stepney, Middlesex, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Charles George BAKER	U	14 	M	London City Of, Middlesex	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Tom DUTTON	        U	14 	M	Rainham, Kent, England    	Boy Of Tender "Swift"
Daniel MC CARTHY	U	14 	M	Rotherithe, Surrey, England	Boy Of Tender "Swift"

Vessel:	"Woodside"
	
William Henry FUNNER	M	54 	M	Iden, Sussex, England    	Master
William BEST	        M	35 	M	Dover, Kent, England     	Mate
Richard AMOS	        U	27 	M	Ashford, Kent, England     	A B Seaman
William Edward GILLESPIE U	35 	M	Dover, Kent, England      	A B Seaman
Charels CHILD	        U	19 	M	London (Kingsland), Middlesex	O S Seaman
Walter Thomas MANNING	U	18 	M	London (Blackfriers), Middlesex	O S Seaman
Alfred John AMOS	U	17 	M	Folkestone, Kent, England	Apprentice
Walter BANKS	        U	17 	M	Folkestone, Kent, England	Boy On Probation

Vessel:	"Fanny Rapson"
	
William WILLIAMS	M	32 	M	West Cowes, Isle of Wight, Hamps Master
John ROPER	        U	30 	M	Sittingbourne, Kent, England	Mate
Edward AVON	        U	24 	M	Canterbury, Kent, England	A B
William BELLMAN 	U	21 	M	Canada                     	O S
Thomas WHITER	        U	36 	M       London, Middlesex, England	O S

Vessel:	"S/S Otter"
	
William Penry WALLACE	M	38 	M	Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland	Master
Alexander DONALDSON	M	40 	M	St Andrews Fyfe, Aberdeen, Scot	Mate
Charles Blair BANKS	U	23 	M	Edinburgh, Aberdeen, Scot	2nd Mate
Peter JARDALLA    	U	28 	M	Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland	Steward
Francis LOUGH	        M	30 	M	Berwick, Northumberland, Eng	Boatswain
James GRAHAM	        M	49 	M	Sandyfulde (BS), Norway 	A B Seaman
James BOLT	        U	23 	M	Lerwick Shetland          	A B Seaman
Thomas Steel HARRISON	M	31 	M	Berwick On Tweed, Northumbs	A B Seaman
David KEDDIE	        M	32 	M	Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland	Chief Engineer
Walter SWANSON	        M	25 	M	Thurso Caithness, Scotland	2nd Engineer
Alexander STEWART	M	32 	M	Ayr Ayr, Edinburgh, Scotland	Donkeyman
John MORAN	        U	19 	M	Berwick On Tweed, Northumbs	Fireman
Thomas CONLAY	        U	20 	M	Haddington, Haddington, Scot	Fireman

Vessel:	"Four Brothers"
	
William BEST      	M	40 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Master
Alfred LARGE	        U	21 	M	Hackney, Middlesex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Robert & Hannah"
	
Jonas SHEPPICK    	M	44 	M	Bridport                   	Master
Charles SHEPPICK	U	21 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	Mate
Alfred ? HAKES    	U	22 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	A B
William SHEPPICK	U	13 	M	Jersey, Channel Islands 	Boy

Vessel:	"Emma"
	
Charles L. SEAGER	U	22 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Master Mariner
George WOOD	        U	22 	M	Faversham, Kent, England	Mariner

Vessel:	"Harry"
	
John INWARD	        U	28 	M	Swanscombe, Kent, England	Mate Barge

Vessel:	"Murston"
	
James ADAMS	        M	29 	M	Snodland, Kent, England 	Master
Charles WOOLMER	        U	17 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Elizabeth"
	
George ENGLISH    	M	49 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Master
Thomas CLARK	        U	18 	M	Gillingham, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Leanders"
	
George ROBERTS    	M	50 	M	Ipswich, Suffolk, England	Master Mariner
Joshua NUNN	        U	21 	M	Trimley, Suffolk, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Mary"
	
James CALLENDER 	M	24 	M	Grays, Essex, England     	Master
Arthur ELLIS	        U	17 	M	Brotherton, York, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Charity"
	
James HUTSON	        M	38 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Master
Thomas LONGHURST	U	18 	M	East Packham, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Challenge"
	
Charles COOPER    	M	43 	M	Strood, Kent, England    	Master
William ROGERS	        U	24 	M	Queenborough E, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Royale"
	
John RITCHIE     	U	51 	M	Wivenhoe, Essex, England	Master
Thomas PHILBRICK	M	47 	M	Colchester, Essex, England	Mate
Peter PENSA	        U	20 	M	London, Middlesex, England	A B Seaman
Maurice CLEMENTS	U	19 	M	Scotland                  	A B Seaman
Thomas ESEALLS	        U	18 	M	Asford, Kent, England     	O S Seaman
Charles TYLER	        U	17 	M	London, Middlesex, England	O S Seaman

Vessel:	"Progress"
	
William (Sen.) PRITCHARD  M	51 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Master
Emma PRITCHARD    	  M	49 	F	Clacton, Essex, England 	Masters Wife
William Richard PRITCHARD U	21 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	A B Seaman

Vessel:	"Elinor"
	
Jenkin DAVIES     	M	39 	M	Cardigan Newquay        	Master
Emil BARMAN	        M	24 	M	Hamburg  (B S)            	Mate
Isac MC DERMOTT	        U	16 	M	Cork, Ireland           	Cook

Vessel:	"Roseina"
	
James W. DANIEL  	U	48 	M	Borth, Cardigan, Wales    	Master
Henry DAVIES	        M	38 	M	Amlwich, Anglesey, Wales	Mate
Joseph JONES	        M	31 	M	Bangor, Caernarvon, Wales	A B Seaman
Richard OWENS	        U	16 	M	Llandegfan, Anglesey, Wales	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Neptune"
	
Richard REYNOLDS	M	25 	M	John Street Rochester    	Master
Alfred CHAMBERS	        U	19 	M	Rainham, Kent, England    	Mate

Vessel:	"Rona"
	
Edward SMITH       	M	38 	M	Upchurch, Kent, England 	Master
Edward Charles SMITH	 	16 	M	Chatham, Kent, England    	Mate
Henry Martin SMITH	 	14 	M	Rochester, Kent, England 	Boy

Vessel:	"Edith"
	
William JACOBS     	U	22 	M	Whitstable, Kent, England	A B Seaman

Vessel:	"Ada"
	
John MIDHURST    	M	30 	M	Orton, Kent, England      	Master
Walter JOHN	        U	35 	M	Greenhithe, Kent, England       Mate

Vessel:	"Rose In June"
	
Christopher WARD	M	50 	M	Howden, York, England    	Master
Charles KING	        U	26 	M	Hullbridge, Essex, England	Mate
John Thoms GOODMAN	U	19 	M	London, Middlesex, England	A B Seaman
Walter Richard MORRIS	U	18 	M	London, Surrey, England 	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Joseph"
	
William ADAMS     	M	27 	M	Snodland, Kent, England 	Master
George MERCY	        U	20 	M	Strood, Kent, England     	Mate

Vessel:	"Thomas Harrison"
	
J. PARSONS	        M	28 	M	Frinsbury, Kent, England	Master
W. BALLARD	        U	15 	M	Frinsbury, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Toril"
	
Lewis Charles WEST	M	48 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Master
Richard BODKIN     	W	51 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Henry"
	
Alfred FRANCIS    	U	20 	M	Greenwich, Kent, England	Lighterman Apprentice

Vessel:	"Dispatch"
	
William POTTS     	M	23 	M	Faversham, Kent, England	Captain
William SMITH	        U	16 	M	Bromton, Kent, England	        Mate

Vessel:	"Fern"
	
Paul FAMILE        	M	41 	M	Knottingly, York, England	Master
William SHERBURN	M	48 	M	Howden Dyke, York, England	Mate
William SHERBURN	U	18 	M	Goole, York, England     	O S
John STAIN	        U	21 	M	London, Middlesex, England	O S
John BENTLEY	        U	18 	M	Hull, York, England     	Apprentice

Vessel:	"James"
	
Joseph MIRZEN     	M	35 	M	Steeple, Essex, England 	Master
John STEVENS	        U	28 	M	Steeple, Essex, England 	Mate

Vessel:	"Strood"
	
Thomas BASSETT    	U	20 	M	Northfleet, Kent, England	Master
George CARTER	        U	19 	M	Greenwich, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Frances Jane"
	
John MANN       	M	50 	M	Notley, Essex, England    	Master
Haris FOWLER	        U	54 	M	Weymouth, Dorset, England	Mate
Robert GOSLING	        M	40 	M	Mistly, Essex, England    	A B Seaman
John MILNE	        U	20 	M	Gloster, Gloucester, England	O Seaman
John FRASER	        M	28 	M	Inverness, Scotland     	A B Seaman
Albert STROUD	        M	40 	M	Pool, Dorset, England     	A B Seaman
Hubert WATERMAN 	U	19 	M	Pool, Dorset, England     	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Ninita"
	
William GARRETT 	M	40 	M	Colchester, Essex, England	Master
Isabella GARRETT	M	36 	F	Colchester, Essex, England	Masters Wife
Benjamin CABEL	        M	53 	M	Maldon, Essex, England   	Mate
Alford RADFORD    	U	18 	M	London, Middlesex, England	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Sharmon"
	
Charles HAWKS     	U	16 	M	Grays, Essex, England    	Mate

Vessel:	"Comet"
	
Robert HUGHES     	U	50 	M	Carnarvon, Caernarvon, Wales	Master
Thomas HUGHES	        M	40 	M	Carnarvon, Caernarvon, Wales	Mate
Zachariah DAVIS 	M	32 	M	Carnarvon, Caernarvon, Wales	A B Seaman
Richard DAVIS	        U	33 	M	Beaumaris, Anglesey, Wales	A B Seaman
Wm. JONES	        U	18 	M	Beaumaris, Anglesey, Wales	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Northfleet"
	
Henry BENSON      	M	65 	M	Great Stambridge, Essex, Eng	Bargeman
Thomas EVERIST    	M	40 	M	Althorne, Essex, England	Bargeman

Vessel:	"Clyde"
	
Charles DINES    	U	19 	M	Grays, Essex, England	        Master Of Barge

Vessel:	"Beatrice"
	
Asa OAKLEY	        U	22 	M	Grays, Essex, England     	Master

Vessel:	"William & Mary"
	
Charles STREET    	M	27 	M	Poplar, Middlesex, England	Master
G.W. GRAY	        U	21 	M	Northfleet, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Perseverance"
	
James TIMPSON           U	22 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Regina"
	
Wm. MC KEOWN     	U	31 	M	Gorey, Jersey, Channel Islands	Master
Jas. MC KEOWN      	M	24 	M	Gorey, Jersey, Channel Islands	Mate
Paul BOUTTELER      	M	39 	M	St Servans, France        	A B
Henry SMEED	        U	19 	M	Whitstable, Kent, England	O S

Vessel:	"John & Sarah"
	
Henry COWARD      	M	50 	M	Milton, Kent, England     	Master
Edward COWARD	        U	18 	M	Milton, Kent, England     	Mate

Vessel:	"Joseph & John"
	
Frances William HAMMETT	U	20 	M	North Benfleet, Essex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"William & Ann"
	
James READ	        W	51 	M	Milton Near Sittingbourn, Kent	Master
William RUPELL          U	35 	M	Bermondsey, Surrey, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Edmund"
	
Robert BINSKIN      	M	39 	M	Sittingborne, Kent, England     Bargeman ((Master))
George CLAPSON	        U	20 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Bargeman ((Mate))
Mary Ann BINSKIN	M	29 	F	Maidstone, Kent, England	Masters Wife
Robert John BINSKIN	 	9 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England        Boy Masters Son

Vessel:	"Fanny"
	
Stephen PRETTY     	M	59 	M	Milton Nr Sittingbourne, Kent	Master
George MARSH	        U	17 	M	Ospringe Nr Faversham, Kent	Mate

Vessel:	"Forest"
	
Stephen JOHNSON 	M	22 	M	Grays, Essex, England     	Captain
Annie JOHNSON	        M	24 	F	St Clements Dane, Middlesex	Masters Wife
John RUMBLE	        U	26 	M	Little Thurrock, Essex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Sithni"
	
Gabriel WEBB     	M	39 	M	Queensborough, Kent, England	Master
Henry ELLIS	        M	23 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Minerva"
	
Joseph RAVEN      	M	49 	M	Maldon, Essex, England    	Master
Daniel BUTCHER          M	47 	M	Tillingham, Essex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Reliance"
	
Frederick BAKER 	U	24 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	First Mate
Frederick Charles LINCOLN U	19 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Second Mate
James AMBROSE     	M	40 	M	Northfleet, Kent, England	Stoker
James David AMBROSE	U	18 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Stoker
Ernest REMINGTON	U	17 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Boy
Samuel Stephen SMITH	U	13 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Passenger

Vessel:	"Eleanor"
	
Richard GOWER     	M	40 	M	Maldon, Kent, England     	Master
George RALPH	        U	17 	M	Ospringe, Kent, England 	Mate
Tilly GOWER	        M	22 	F	Milton, Kent, England   	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Haven Gore"
	
John WITTON       	M	27 	M	Little Wakering, Essex, Eng	Master
Frederick AMBROSE	U	23 	M	Chelmsford, Essex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Sir Edmund Lyons"
	
John STEPNEY      	M	34 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Master
William SCOTT	        U	23 	M	Northfleet, Kent, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Thames"
	
John Thos. MOORE	W	42 	M	London, Middlesex, England	Master
Herbert LOTT	        U	20 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	A B Seaman
George Joseph BURTON	U	20 	M	Upnor, Kent, England       	A B Seaman
	
Vessel:	"Jim Wigley"
	
Charles W. FOREMAN	M	34 	M	Rochester, Kent, England	Master
George James WIGLEY	M	67 	M	Strood, Kent, England    	Mate

Vessel:	"Sopley"
	
Thomas George COLEMAN	M	19 	M	Milton, Kent, England    	Master
James ROCKLIFF	        M	21 	M	Milton, Kent, England     	Mate

Vessel:	"Reform"
	
George W. AMBROSE	U	28 	M	West Thurrock, Essex, England	Lighterman (Master)
Alfred LANCASTER	U	25 	M	Hoxton, Middlesex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"Eclipse"
	
Thos. RENOYLDS    	M	62 	M	Rochester                 	Captain
George WATERHOUSE	U	21 	M	Brompton, Kent, England 	Mate

Vessel:	"William"
	
John William ENNEVER	M	49 	M	Grays, Essex, England     	Waterman Literman
James KITCHENER 	U	20 	M	Poplar, Middlesex, England	Waterman Lighterman
John William ENNEVER	 	12 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Passenger

Vessel:	"Lucy"
	
William GREEN     	U	30 	M	Shorne, Kent, England     	Chief Mate

Vessel:	"Thirza Little"
	
David EVANS     	M	46 	M	Upnor, Kent, England      	Master
David EVANS	        U	19 	M	Upnor, Kent, England      	Mate

Vessel:	"Ada"
	
James BAKER     	M	44 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Master
Arthur CLEGG	        U	17 	M	Maidstone, Kent, England	Mate
Ellen BAKER	        M	38 	F	Limerick, Ireland       	Masters Wife

Vessel:	"Neptune"
	
James NOAKES        	U	35 	M	Canvey Island, Essex, England	Mate

Vessel:	"John Tinnoth"
	
William George BRIGGS	M	34 	M	Gravesend, Kent, England	Master
George HATTERBEY	M	23 	M	Chatham, Kent, England    	Mate

Return to Introductory Page