Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
CARDIFF 1881 PART 4
1881 SHIPS IN PORT IN THE UK




SHIPS IN PORT AT CARDIFF, GLAMORGAN 1881

PART 4.



Ships at Cardiff 1881 - Part 4

Vessel:	"Frank Pendleton"
	 
	            Marr  Age	Sex	Birthplace                              Occupation
W.G. NICHOLS	      M	  47 	M	Searsport Ma (For), United States	Master Mariner
P.C. CANE	      M	  34 	M	 (For), Denmark                 	Chief Officer
Fred. CRUCKER	      U	  21 	M	Belfast Ma (For), United States 	2nd Officer
F.G. TUCKER	      U	  28 	M	New York (For), United States   	Steward
Alexander ROLSIN      U	  24 	M	 (For), Denmark                 	AB
Seven PHILIP	      U	  21 	M	Waterford, Ireland               	AB
Wm. BROWN	      U	  36 	M	St Ober (For), Jersey, Channel Islands  AB
John SOLTER	      U   26 	M	Halifax N S                             AB
Henry JOHNSON	      U	  17 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England   	Boy OS

Vessel:	"Don Quixote"
	
Jurgen CLUVER	      M	  42 	M	 (For), Germany                    	Master
Johann RANDERMANN     U	  27 	M	 (For), Germany                  	Mate
Hermann KUHLKEN	      U	  22 	M	 (For), Germany                  	2nd Mate
Heinrich POTTJER      M	  44 	M	 (For), Germany                  	Carpenter
Johann TITO	      M	  34 	M	 (For), Germany                  	Cook
Georg VOGT	      M	  55 	M	 (For), Germany                 	Sail Maker
Wilhelm MULLER	      U	  29 	M	 (For), Germany                  	AB 
August ANDERSSON      U	  23 	M	 (For), Sweden                      	AB 
Johann ANDERSSON      U	  30 	M	 (For), Sweden                  	AB 
Georg LECK	      U	  27 	M	 (For), Germany                 	AB 
Johannes ERBO         U   19 	M	 (For), Germany                  	AB 
Carl HANSEN	      U	  24 	M	 (For), Denmark                  	AB 
Carl KNUDSEN	      U	  35 	M	 (For), Norway                     	AB 
Wilhelm KOLLRA	      U	  20 	M	 (For), Germany                 	AB 
Christian KELTENER    U   25 	M	 (For), Germany                 	AB 

Vessel:	"Don Quixote"
	
Georg PAPPIER	      U	  19 	M	Germany                                 Steward
Johann BAHE	      U	  18 	M	Germany                         	2nd Carpenter
Friedrich AHM	      U	  17 	M	Germany                              	OS
Remmert DIERKS	      U	  15 	M	Germany                            	OS

Vessel:	"L'Auvenire"
	
James Cope PAGE	      U	  24 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England   	Master
Edward HUGHES	      U	  26 	M	Aberystwyth, Cardigan, Wales     	Mate
John George JONSAI    U   30 	M	 (For), Sweden                       	2nd Mate
Thomas MOORE	      U	  24 	M	Boston (For), America              	AB 
Carl ERIKSEN	      U	  21 	M	 (For), Sweden                       	AB 
Henry DENSDALE	      U	  22 	M	Bradford, York, England          	AB Steward
Nathan OLSEN	      U   22 	M	 (For), Sweden                   	AB 
Edward WEYER	      U	  19 	M	 (For), Germany                 	AB 
Edward HALLAND	      U	  21 	M	 (For), Sweden                      	AB
 
Vessel:	"Conte Oscar 4"

Geog.Gia. RAGUSIN     M	  50 	M	Lussino (For), Austria          	(Captain)
Antonio L. GEROLINICH U	  25 	M	Lussino (For), Austria                	(Mate)
Zamaria TELESMANICH   M	  34 	M	Premuda Dalmazia (For)            	Guardiano
Olivo TELESMANICH     M	  35 	M	Premuda Dalmazia (For)            	(Doctor)
Vincenzo TICKIAZ      M	  35 	M	La Luna Georgia (For)                   Mistro
Cristofero BALARIN    M   35 	M	Promuda Dalmazia (For)                	Timoniere
Antonio RAGUSIN       U	  28 	M	Fitrea Sapistro (For)               	Timoniere
Andrea TUSUP          U	  35 	M	Fitrea Dalmazia (For)           	Timoniere
Luigi SCOPINICK	      U   19 	M	Fitrea Luttrica (For)           	Marinaro
Guiseppe MARTINOLICH  U   18 	M	Fitrea Luttrica (For)             	Marinaro
Pietro BALDASSAN      U	  31 	M	Fitrea Br... Dalmazia (For)     	Marinaro
Giacomo SCRIVANICH    M	  35 	M	Sansiga (For)                      	Timoniere
Girolama GRISOGOUD    U	  25 	M	Cambio Spalata (For)              	Marinaro
Giovanni POGLGAH      U	  14 	M	Cambio Trieste (For)             	Marinaro
Pietro SMIRCICH       U	  16 	M	Premuda Dalmazia (For)             	Mozzo

Vessel:	"Adolphe"
	
Augustin LIMASSON     M	  34 	M	 (For), France                      	Ship Master
Charles HENRY	      U	  30 	M	 (For), France                       	Mate
Ernest HAMONARY       M	  37 	M	 (For), France                   	Sailor
Louis HERTLEUX	      M	  45 	M	 (For), France                     	Sailor
Antoine BURKE	      M	  40 	M	 (For), France                       	Sailor
Francois NOEL	      U	  32 	M	 (For), France                   	Sailor
Jean BODIT	      U	  38 	M	 (For), France                   	Sailor
Eugene BEAUMENT	      U	  24 	M	 (For), France                    	Sailor
Frederick MONNIER     U	  17 	M	 (For), France                  	Apprentice
Jean DUFRAIS	      U	  16 	M	 (For), France                  	Cabin Boy & Cook

Vessel:	"Diritto"
	
Francesco CORVETTO    M	  44 	M	Italy                                	Master
Vincenzo GARIBALDI    M	  41 	M	Italy                              	Mate
Nicolo CALEAGNO	      M	  31 	M	Italy                           	Bswain
Giovanni DETTESRIANE  M	  47 	M	Italy                           	Cook
Antonio APPENCINI     M	  40 	M	Italy                                	AB
Emannuelle COSTA      M	  50 	M	Italy                               	AB
Corla BERIO	      M	  25 	M	Italy                              	AB
Sebastian ELENA	      U	  31 	M	Italy                                 	AB
Carnido FOTTO	      U	  25 	M	Italy                                	AB
Giovanno MOSSEGLIA    U	  20 	M	Italy                                	OS
Domonico CALVERINI    U	  18 	M	Italy                                	OS
Giogilina COSTA	      U	  16 	M	Italy                                 	Boy
Gircomo CENCA	      U	  15 	M	Italy                               	Boy

Vessel:	"Sidney"
	
Franz KRAMER	      W	  50 	M	Mora, Sweden                         	Master
Martin AAS	      M	  38 	M	Frederikschald, Norway          	Chief Mate
Fredrik SVENSSON      M	  52 	M	Gottland, Sweden                    	Steward
Johan Carl STROMBERG  U	  38 	M	Blikinge, Sweden                 	Sec Mate
Nils Joecter LINDSTROM M  50 	M	Oland, Sweden               	        Carpenter
Carl Gustaf SODERSTROM U  18 	M	Thorshalla, Sweden         	        OS
Emil STRINDBERG	      U	  16 	M	Strikjolm, Sweden                	OS
Olaf Fr. NEISSON      U	  22 	M	Oland, Sweden                    	AB
Johan SODERMAN	      U	  22 	M	Uppland, Sweden                  	AB 
Frans BOIVIE	      U	  16 	M	Stockholm, Sweden                       OS
Fredrik LIND	      U	  18 	M	Roslagen, Sweden                 	OS
Gustav ELFSTROM	      U	  18 	M	Roslagen, Sweden                	OS

Vessel:	"Unico"
	
Benedetto SCHIAFFINO  M	  39 	M	Camogli, Italy                       	Captain
Francesco OGNO	      U	  26 	M	Camogli, Italy                       	Mate
Ambrogio MUYGIOLO     M	  31 	M	Rapallo, Italy                  	Bosun
Treviries PARNAGIANI  U	  16 	M	Ancana, Italy                     	Boy
Bernardino BERTI      U	  24 	M	Marciani, Italy                         AB
Giovanni PUCCI	      U	  24 	M	Fano, Italy                       	AB
Biaysio MAISONE	      U   23 	M	Camogli, Italy                    	AB
Matteo AUSELNI	      M	  33 	M	Mar..., Italy                   	AB
Ambrogio CAPITANO     M	  23 	M	Porto Foraio, Italy                	AB 
Antonio MOSCATELLI    U	  17 	M	Civitavechia, Italy                    	Boy
Giovanni CHIABU       U	  19 	M	S Gorgio, Italy                         Boy
Sirach OGNO	      U	  22 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	AB
Antonio CARBONI	      U	  16 	M	Stromboli, Italy                     	Boy

Vessel:	"Guiseppi Queto"
	
Olivari Gia BATTA     M	  35 	M	Camogli Genova, Italy                 	Master
Terro PIETRO	      U   24 	M	Varazze Savona, Italy               	Mate
Olivari PROSPERO      U	  20 	M	Meuta Genoa, Italy               	Boatswain
Olivari Gia BATTA     U	  25 	M	Camogli Genoa, Italy            	Butler
Milano ANTONIO	      U	  22 	M	Savona, Italy                   	Seaman
Tissone Giovanni BATTISTA U 22 	M	Savona, Italy           	        Seaman
Mantero Vicenzo GIOVANNI  U 26 	M	Savona, Italy        	                Seaman
Spina FRANCESCO	      U	  21 	M	S Benedetto Ancona, Italy       	Seaman
Olivari VITTORIA      U	  17 	M	Meuta Genoa, Italy              	Young Man
Mosso Nicoto ANDREA   U	  17 	M	Savona, Italy                   	Young Man
Gerro Giacino LORENZA U	  16 	M	Varazze Savona, Italy             	Boy

Vessel:	"Prospero Razeto"
	
Prospero RAZETO	      U	  25 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	Captain
Peragallo LUIGI	      M	  46 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	Sec Mate
Olivari NICCOLA	      M	  42 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	Boswain
Canefe GEROLAMO	      M	  23 	M	Porto Venere, Italy                     Cuciniere
Valle ANTONO	      M	  43 	M	Sori, Italy                     	Marinaro
Perryalla FERDINANDO  U	  19 	M	Camogli, Italy                      	Marinaro
Caddeo FORTUNATO      U	  24 	M	Sori, Italy                     	Marinaro
Dondero BENEDETTO     U	  27 	M	Genoa, Italy                          	Marinaro
Grego LUIGI	      U	  20 	M	Calimare ?, Italy               	Marinaro
Novella EMANUELE      U	  18 	M	Sori, Italy                      	Marinaro
Balestra GIORGIS      U	  16 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	Marinaro
Morgnaico PROSPERO    U	  19 	M	Camogli, Italy                  	Marinaro

Vessel:	"Solo"
	
Ferreto GUISEPPE      U	  32 	M	Italy                                  	Mate
Angelucci LUIGI	      M	  45 	M	Italy                                   Boatswain
Vernara ANGELO	      M	  34 	M	Italy                                  	Carpenter
Bricceto GAELAUOS     U	  40 	M	Italy                                 	Cook 
Perasso FRANCESCO     U	  22 	M	Italy                                	Sailor
Gerassi FRANCESCO     U	  28 	M	Italy                                  	Sailor
Branchetti ENRICO     U	  26 	M	Italy                                	Sailor
Ferracioni ILDEBRANDO U	  22 	M	Italy                               	Sailor
Cessare ALLESSANDILLI M	  33 	M	Italy                                	Sailor
Cessare RAFFAELE      U	  22 	M	Italy                              	Sailor
Lombardo GEORANIN     U	  17 	M	Italy                                	Boy

Vessel:	"Jeune Edouard"
	
Joseph Ange BAUDET    U	  48 	M	Baden, France                   	Master
Jean Francois LE TELLER	M 46 	M	Baden, France                     	Mate
Vincent Michael MAHETES	M 48 	M	Arzon, France                   	AB
Francois Marie CORTE  M   25 	M	Arzon, France                   	AB
Emile Marie CORCHUAN  U	  50 	M	Arzon, France                    	AB
Piere BAUGUET	      U	  14 	M	Sene, France                       	Boy Cook

Vessel:	"Franceso Padre"
	
Antonio VALLE GIO BATTE	M 56 	M	Loano, Italy                         	Captain
Carlo PANERA	     M	  35 	M	Genoa, Italy                           	Captain
Batto PORRO GIA	     M	  39 	M	Loano, Italy                          	Boswain
Gian Battisa PAGGI   M	  26 	M	Chiavari, Italy                      	Cook
Agostino RAMILLA     U	  26 	M	Diano, Italy                        	Seaman
Vincenzo CALGAGNO    U	  28 	M	Diano, Italy                          	Seaman
Giacomo CICHERO	     U	  28 	M	Albenga, Italy                      	Seaman
Luigi ALBERTO	     U	  20 	M	Ceriale, Italy                     	Seaman
Antonio SANGUINETTI  U	  24 	M	Semrurdarino, Italy                   	Seaman 
Erasmo PERRONO	     U    23 	M	Borga Gaeta, Italy               	Seaman
Pietro MEARFORIO     U	  20 	M	Leano, Italy                        	Seaman
Luigi DAGLIS	     U	  18 	M	Ceriale, Italy                      	Seaman
Lorenzo BORLANDO     U	  15 	M	Guinte, Italy                     	Seaman

Vessel:	"Alexander"
	
E.A. COTTON	     M	  37 	M	America                              	Master
A. TARBOX	     U	  31 	M	America                              	Mate
J. R...BEIRIN	     U	  30 	M	America                           	2nd Mate
H. SMITH	     M	  56 	M	America                         	Steward
J. DAYTON	     W	  63 	M	America                         	Cook
F. JOHNSON	     U	  23 	M	Germany                         	Carpenter
F. LLYN ?	     U	  25 	M	America                           	Seaman
A. VINTUNA	     U    25 	M	Italy                            	Seaman
R. JOHNSON	     U    25 	M	America                         	Seaman

Vessel:	"Einar..."
	
J. NORBOY	     M	  30 	M	Norway                              	Master
  ERIKSEN	     U	  25 	M	Norway                              	Mate
  THEOPPILUSSEN	     U	  23 	M	Norway                             	Second Mate
R. CHRISTIANSEN	     M	  32 	M	Norway                              	Bosun
R. RASMMUNSSEN	     M	  31 	M	Norway                              	Steward ?
E. AMMUNDSON ?	     M	  29 	M	Norway                          	AB
O. AMMUNDSON ?	     M	  33 	M	Norway                            	Carpenter
J. ANDREASSEN	     M	  27 	M	Norway                              	AB 
Eduard ANDERSON	     U	  25 	M	Sweden                          	OS
Kund KUNDSUN	     U	  19 	M	Norway                               	AB
Nils PLOUSSEN	     U	  19 	M	Norway                             	AB
Magnus ARNERSEN      U	  21 	M	Norway                          	AB 
Nils PEDDESON	     U	  20 	M	Norway                          	AB 
Anton AOS	     U	  18 	M	Norway                          	AB 
Ludvig LARSEN	     U	  17 	M	Norway                          	AB 
Nils SORINSEN	     U	  17 	M	Norway                               	Boy
Birut SVENSSEN	     U	  18 	M	Norway                          	Cook ?
Jins JANSEN	     U	  18 	M	Norway                              	OS

Vessel:	"Ceturti Dubrovski"
	
Andria STANOS	     U	  42 	M	Austria                             	Captain
Pietro FOUQUE	     M	  25 	M	Austria                         	Chief Mate
Pietri THUTMIEN	     U	  22 	M	Austria                             	Chief Mate
Bacariah GRIGORIO    M	  42 	M	Austria                           	Boswain
Mersuglin ANDRIA     U    28 	M	Austria                             	Cook
Materlian ANDRIA     M	  25 	M	Austria                         	Carpenter
Vido JANRICH	     U	  24 	M	Austria                         	A B Seaman
Mateo ANTUMOVICH     U	  22 	M	Austria                          	A B Seaman
... DROBA	     U	  23 	M	Austria                         	A B Seaman
Sertan FRANCESCO     U	  22 	M	Austria                         	A B Seaman
Polish VINCENZO	     U	  22 	M	Austria                         	O Seaman
Circuik PIETRO	     U	  19 	M	Austria                         	O Seaman
Pavlicieck MAXIMILIANO U  18 	M	Austria                             	O Seaman

Vessel:	"Niphon"
	
Saml. LE ROJERS      M	  29 	M	Bath Maine, United States           	Master
H.J. HAMPSHIRE	     U	  23 	M	Yarmouth, United States               	Mate
Peter O NIEL	     U	  36 	M	Boston Mass, United States	        Steward
John CAVANNAH	     U    30 	M	Vermont, United States              	2nd Mate
Charles TAYLOR	     U    20 	M	Liverpool, Lancashire, England  	Cabin Boy
Archie CLIFFORD	     U	  49 	M	Boston Mass, United States      	Seaman

Vessel:	"Sanglier"
	
Victor SALMON	     M	  44 	M	France                               	Master
Loisis FERRIER	     M	  35 	M	France                              	Mate
Henry PERL	     M	  34 	M	France                            	Boatswain
Jean ESCARIO	     U	  22 	M	France                              	Seaman
Jean GUILLAUME	     U	  17 	M	France                                  Seamen
Francois JOSSCORU... U	  26 	M	France                                 	Seaman
Pierre LEBIAN ?	     U    28 	M	France                           	Seaman
Auguste GUILLOU	     M	  45 	M	France                           	Seaman

Vessel:	"Andrea Danovaro"
	
Antonio CHIAPPORI    U	  34 	M	Italy                                	Capitano
Bartolomeo CHIOZZA   U	  28 	M	Italy                                   Secundo
Crudeli ULDERICO     U	  26 	M	Italy                             	Dispensiero
Ambrozio ORAVERSO    U	  28 	M	Italy                           	Nostromo
Luigi OZZALONO	     M	  43 	M	Italy                               	Marinaio
Daviolz GORGINO	     U    21 	M	Italy                           	Marinaio
Raffaele BRACCO	     U    27 	M	Italy                           	Marinaio
Guilio LUCHIER	     U    27 	M	Francese                         	Marinaio
Constantino ALESSANDRO U  35 	M	Greco                                	Marinaio
Guiseppe EMANUELE    U    24 	M	Greco                           	Marinaio
Lorenza NERELLO	     U    18 	M	Italiano                        	Giovinotto
Nussrest ? CRISTIAN  U    17 	M	Prussiano                       	Giovinotto
Giovanni DARRILLA    U    17 	M	Peruano                                 Giovinotto                 
Francesca DIVERTI    U    28 	M	Italiano                         	Marinaio
Giovanni SCUDELLA    U    39 	M	Italiano                            	Marinaio
Eito CARBONE	     U    21 	M	Italiano                             	Marinaio
Guiseppe NAPALLO     M    39 	M	Italiano                         	Marinaio
Emannuele MOLINARI   U    38 	M	Italiano                                Marinaio

Vessel:	"Carl Pihl"

T.M. WIIG	     M	  33 	M	Stavanger, Norway               	Captain
Adolphe PETERSON     M    34 	M	Stavanger, Norway               	1st Mate
Eric OLSEN	     U    23 	M	Stavanger, Norway               	2nd Mate
Thori ERIKSON	     M    20 	M	Stavanger, Norway               	Carpenter
Besemt Meils TOLAGSEN M	  38 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	Bosun
Edouard LARSEN	     U    23 	M	Stavanger, Norway                 	Cook And Steward
Theophilus TINOFILUSEN U  29 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	AB
Johan JOHANSEN	     U    27 	M	Stavanger, Norway                 	AB
Eilerk NIELSEN	     U    20 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	OS
Torqual GABRIELSON   U    20 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	OS
Svend PEDERSEN	     U    18 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	OS
Palli A. OLSEN	     U    19 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	OS
Shrodor TYGISEN	     U    18 	M	Stavanger, Norway                	OS
Julien JENSON	     U    17 	M	Stavanger, Norway               	OS
Adolf SVENSON	     U    15 	M	Stavanger, Norway                 	Boy Seaman

Vessel:	"Augur"

Andreas JONASSON     M    29 	M	 (Foreigner), Norway                 	Mate
Adolf JOHANSSON	     M    57 	M	 (Foreigner), Sweden                    2nd Mate
Nils KINDRIKSON	     U    24 	M	 (Foreigner), Sweden            	Steward
J.P. ANDERSSON	     M    51 	M	 (Foreigner), Sweden              	Captain

Vessel:	"Java"

H. D. BERGSTROM	     W    58 	M	Foss, Sweden                      	Master Commander
L. CARLSON	     U    30 	M	Onsala, Sweden                  	Chief Officer
P. JOHANNSON         M    33 	M	Bohustan, Sweden                 	Second Mate
B. ANDERSSON         M    43 	M	Onsala, Sweden                    	Carpenter
B.A. TORISSON	     M    39 	M	Onsala, Sweden                    	Boswain
A.L. SJOBERG	     M    26 	M	Bohustan, Sweden                  	Steward
J.A. PETTERSSON	     U    57 	M	Halland, Sweden                   	Cook
O.A. JACOBSON	     U    32 	M	Bohuslan, Sweden                	AB
B. KORICKSON	     M    35 	M	Halland, Sweden	                	AB
C.A. BERGSTROM	     U    19 	M	Bohustan, Sweden                  	OS
Joseph BI...NTSSON   U    23 	M	Gotheborg, Sweden                 	OS
C.A. ENGELBRECKSSON  U    27 	M	Bohustan, Sweden                  	OS
O. PATTERSSON	     U    22 	M	Onsala, Sweden                    	OS
Adolf BERNFSSON	     U    26 	M	Bohustan, Sweden                 	OS
F.R. LARSSON         U    17 	M	Lyrestad, Sweden                  	Boy Seaman

Vessel:	"L.G."

Alexis TATTERIN	     M    41 	M	Misquier, France                 	Master
Joseph LE FRANCOIS   M    37 	M	Misquier, France                  	Mate
Jean Marie HEON	     U    22 	M	Misquier, France                  	AB
Demasien HOMOND	     U    14 	M	Misquier, France                  	Boy Cook

Vessel:	"Delphine Elisabeth"
	
Louis Marie LE FLOCH M    43 	M	Croisic, France                   	Master
Joseph Edward CORCHUAN M  38 	M	Arzon, France	                	Chief Mate
Joseph CALVAR	     M    38 	M	Arzon, France                    	Chief Mate
Joseph LEVIJOUEUX    U    31 	M	Arzon, France                     	AB
Pierre Marie LEVIJOUEUX	U 24 	M	Arzon, France                    	OS
Albin LEVIJOUEUX     U    17 	M	Arzon, France                    	Boy Cook

Vessel:	"Chapman"

Jean Marie JEGO	     M    45 	M	Carnac, France                  	Master
Jean Joseph LE POUZIE U	  50 	M	Carnac, France                  	Mate
Yves Marie LABE	     M    30 	M	St Brieux, France                 	AB
Jossel Marie DANNE   U    30 	M	Baden, France                      	OS
Cyrille J.F. MENAGE  U    17 	M	Cherbourg, France               	Apprentice
Unicus Marie LE MAUFF U   16 	M	Sarzeau, France                 	Boy Cook

Vessel:	"Giacomo Mortola"

Gerolamo MORTOLA     M    28 	M	Camogli Genova, Italy             	Captain Or Master
Filippo ? MORTOLA    M    37 	M	Camogli Genova, Italy            	Mate
Luigia MORTOLA	     M    22 	F	Camogli Genova, Italy            	Masters Wife
Poulo CHIESA	     U    28 	M	Camogli Genova, Italy            	Boswain
Luigi CAVAFIA	     M    25 	M	Recco Genova, Italy               	Cook
Andrea AEDOMENICO    U    27 	M	St Auguste Messina, Italy         	Seaman
Batista G. LAFAMI    U    28 	M	Vuee Messina ?, Italy             	Seaman
Guiseppe RUFFO	     U    27 	M	Cuneo Spezia, Italy              	Seaman
Erurnno ? BRITTO     M    33 	M	Gaeta Gaeta, Italy              	Seaman
Candelaro MIGNANO    M    32 	M	Borgo & Gaeta Gaeta, Italy              Seaman
Gaetano BERETTI	     U    23 	M	Pesaro Rimini, Italy              	Seaman
Cerivco DAPOLA	     U    15 	M	Camogli Genoa, Italy            	Seaman
Antonio PIETO        U    17 	M	Camogli Genoa, Italy             	Seaman
Prospero CHIESO	     U    17 	M	Camogli Genoa, Italy             	Seaman

Vessel:	"Deseste Dubrovacki"

Nicolo GOGGA	     M    50 	M	Ragusa, Austria                 	Captain
Giovanni VLAICH	     U    37 	M	Ragusa, Austria                 	Mate
Francesco VRANICH    M    33 	M	Costrena, Hungary               	Carpenter
Paolo FOREMPOCHER    M    49 	M	Buccari, Hungary                	Boatswain
Giovanni LOBROVICH   U    23 	M	Maikovj, Austria                 	AB
Nicolo VILLIMA	     U    26 	M	Oskorusno, Austria                      AB
Giovanni VOSILLA     U    29 	M	Fianorra, Austria                 	AB
Nicolo JURLICH	     U    24 	M	Orcbich, Austria                    	AB And Cook
Francesco GAMBERASI  U    18 	M	Knin, Austria                    	OS
Cosmo VICEVICH       U    25 	M	Skerljevo, Hungary                	OS
Antonio RADOVICH     U    20 	M	Potomje, Austria                 	OS
Antonio HAGLICH	     U    15 	M	Lussinpiccola, Austria            	Boy
Giuseppe ANLICH      M    28 	M	Krassiza Buccari                   	AB

Vessel:	"Aden"

Eduardo BERGAMINO    M    38 	M	Voltri, Italy                   	Master
Micholi PARADI	     W    38 	M	Voltri, Italy                   	Mate
Domcirica SPANO	     M    34 	M	Cantania, Italy                 	Steers Man
Giovanni LORENZONI   M    56 	M	Falconara Maritima, Italy       	Steward
Roccozella SANTO     M    30 	M	Cantania, Italy                 	Seaman
Santo CAMIZI	     U    17 	M	Cantania, Italy                 	Seaman
Mariano BUFFARINI    M    43 	M	Falconara Maritima, Italy       	Seaman
Bononni GUISEPPE     U    30 	M	Falconara Maritima, Italy       	Seaman
Maiolini GIOVANNI    U    22 	M	Falconara Maritima, Italy       	Seaman
Cincotta VINCENZO    U    30 	M	Stromboli, Italy                 	Seaman
Polleri FRANCESCO    U    21 	M	Voltri, Italy                           Seaman
Bozzo BERNARDO	     U    16 	M	Voltri, Italy                           Seaman
Return to Introductory Page