Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


||| HOME ||| LATEST ||| BIOGRAPHY ||| FILMOGRAPHY ||| GALLERY ||| LINKS ||| FANFICS ||| an unofficial site
Biography

- Full name: Elijah Jordan Wood
- Date of Birth: January 28th 1981
- Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
- Eye colour: Blue
- Height: 5 '6" (1.68m)
- Nicknames: Lij, Elwood, Monkey
- Siblings: Zack (older brother), Hannah (younger sister)
- Pets: Two dogs called Rascal and Levonne

Random Facts

- His favourite band is the Smashing Pumpkins
- He plays piano
- He owns one of the two rings used in 'Lord of the Rings'. The other is owned by Andy Serkis (Gollum)
- He owns thousnads of CDs and is a huge music fan - He is the first member of the official Lord of the Rings fan club
- His favourite books are 'The Hobbit' by J.R.R Tolkien and 'The Hunchback of Notre Dame'

- He wears contact lenses
- His dream is to start his own record company
- He has studied professional singing