Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!


Full Name: Aaliyah Dana Haughton
Name: Aaliyah is Arabic for highest, most exalted one
Nicknames: Liyah, Baby-girl, Wonder Woman, Lee
Place of Birth: Beford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York
Birthdate: January 16, 1979
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Religion: Christianity
Family: Diane - Mother, Michael - Father, & Rashad - Brother
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'7 1/2"
Shoe: Size 6 1/2-7, can also wear kid runner sizes 3-4
Dress Size: 4
Measurements: Bust = 32-B | Waist = 24 | Hips = 34
Best Friends: Kidada Jones, Fatima Robinson, Missy, Da Brat, Lil' Kim, Valerie Vaughn
Home: Owns a condo on in Manhattan's Soho District
Vehicles: A red viper & a black/silver Jeep
Collects: Stuffed animals; one dearest to her is an orange orangutan named Lina, which was given to Aaliyah by her grandmother before she passed away
Pets: Yorkshire Terrier
Pet Peeve(s): Skirts
Musical Tastes: Listens to Alternative ie. Nine Inch Nails
Favorite Food(s): Pancakes, pizza, pastas, veggies (corn)
Dessert: Vanilla Ice-Cream topped with whipped cream, vanilla syrup, nuts, and cherries
Favorite Athletic Team: Chicago Bulls
Favorite Artist(s): The Isley Brothers, Jodeci, Janet Jackson, Michael Jackson, Sade, Stevie Wonder, and Barbara Streisand
Favorite Colors: Red, Black, & White


TC