Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

General Information

Name: Farley Granger
Birth name: Farley Earle II (Granger was his mother's maiden name)
Date of birth/location: July 1st, 1925, San Jose, CA, USA
Height: 6'1"
Fast fact: Farley Granger was one of the last Goldwyn contract players.
Awards: Daytime Emmy, Best Supporting Actor, One Life to Live - 1977
Other notable information: Over a period of 52 years, (1943 to 1995), Granger appeared in 41 films and 17 television series. He began his career at 18, and is currently 75 years old.
Farley Granger, the early years