Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!





Name: Ara

Nicknames: Ar, James, Arioch, J.

Birthdate: June 30th 1980

Eye Color: Green/brown

Hair color: Black

Height: 6'0"

Health: Hypoadrenia, Hypoglycemia, Mitral Valve Prolapse, Anemia

Current Occupation: I help manage a Cd store.

Previous Occupations: Walden Books, Barnes & Noble, Circuit City, Musicland, Texaco, Haagen Dazs.

Current Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada

Past Residences: Salinas, C a / New Idria Mines, Ca / Alamo, NV / Santa Nella, Ca / Overton, NV / Valley of Fire state park, NV / Jade Mill, CA

Ideal Location:Ireland, New Zeland, Amsterdam, Seattle.

Left home at the age of: 15 and a half.

Highest level of education:Some College.

Carreer Interests: Archiology, Anthropology, Artist, Photographer, Writer, anything that doesnt involve customer service.

Hobbies: Writing (poetry and dark fanstasy), Drawing(graphite, ink, fantasy/darkart), Internet, Music (Doom,Black metal, experimental) Religions (Preferably ones that have nothing to do with the christian god).

Pets: Three varieties of Dragon trees, Two goldfishes and a spider in my window.

Favorite bands: Nevermore, Pearl Jam (old stuff), Katatonia, Opeth, Acid Bath, Anathema, Dolorian, Fates Warning, Madder Mortem, Megadeth, Rush, Severed Edges, Rhea's Obsession, The Gathering, Naked, Tool , Ulver, Fear Factory, Voltaire... and about 100 others.

Favorite movies: Planet of the Apes(the original), Dark City, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, Natural Born Killers, Event Horizon, Dark Crystal, Ran, Ghost in the Shell, Prince of Darkness, Dead Man, Fight Club, the Labyrinth, Lord of the Rings.

Favorite authors: Roger Zelazny, Douglas Adams, Michael Moorcock, C. J. Cherryh, Terry Brooks, J. R. R. Tolkein, Harry Harrison.

Drug of choice? Marijuana.

Does it really feel like someone else with the other hand? No, I'm ambidextrous and not monogamous to one hand.




Darkness Fallen