Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

GUYSBOROUGH COUNTY ~ OBITUARY INDEX

RED BAR



INDEX OF OBITUARIES
A - L

Obituary Cemetery Location
Alexander Charles E. Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Allard (Hefferman) Barbara A. --- MISC. OBITS.
Anderson Burton T. Boylston Baptist Cemetery Boylston
Anderson Edith Hadleyville Cemetery Hadleyville
Anderson Emma A. Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Anderson Florence Jean Miscellaneous Obituaries Buried in Ontario
Anderson Hans Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Anderson Ian, Major Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Anderson Jacob T. Boylston Baptist Cemetery Boylston
Anderson Jean Hattie Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Anderson John G. Boylston Baptist Cemetery Boylston
Anderson Mary Jane St. Lawrence Cemetery (2) Mulgrave
Anderson Sarah Alice Boylston Baptist Cemetery Boylston
Andrews Mary Alice St. Anneís Cemetery Guysborough
Archibald Alexander Fisher Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Andrew Scott Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Bruce Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Catherine A. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Aspen
Archibald Cecil New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Densmore W. Smithfield Cemetery Smithfield
Archibald Donald E. Riverside Cemetery (1) Sherbrooke
Archibald Ella May New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Emma Jane New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Ernest Ellsworth New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald George H. New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Helen Minnie Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Henry Lawrence New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Jane New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Jennie May Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Margaret Christine New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Merritt N. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Aspen
Archibald Percy Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Robert T. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Archibald Samuel Arthur Neil New Town Cemetery New Town
Archibald Sarah Margaret St. Lukeís Anglican Cemetery Liscomb
Armsworthy Albert Wilfred Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Armsworthy David Andrew Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Armsworthy Ralph Allison All Saints Anglican Cemetery Canso
Atwater Hilda St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery Boylston
Aulenback Leita H. Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Avery Irene Marie St. Peterís Cemetery Larryís River
Avery Irma Mary St. Agnes Cemetery Little Dover
Avery Daniel Peter St. Peterís Cemetery Larryís River
Avery Justin F. St. Peterís Cemetery Larryís River
Avery Margaret Mae St. Peterís Cemetery Larryís River
Avery Wilson Anthony St. Peterís Cemetery Larryís River
Baker Burnham Edward (Bunnie) St. Johnís Cemetery Liscomb
Baker Calvin Anderson ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Baker Clarence St. Johns United Cemetery Liscomb
Baker Leonard Maxwell St. Lukeís Cemetery Lscomb
Baker Gertrude Lenora St. Johnís United Cemetery Liscomb
Baker Jessie Blanche St. Lukeís Cemetery Lscomb
Baker Marion St. Johnís United Cemetery Liscomb
Baker Melvin W. St. Lukeís Anglican Cemetery Liscomb
Baker Stanley Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Banks Stella St. Francis deSales Cemetery Giantís Lake
Barnes Emma M. M. St. James Cemetery Sherbrooke
Barron Harold Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Barss Eva Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Barss Grant Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Barss Mildred Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Bears Gertrude Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Beaver Aubrey Lewis Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Beiswanger John Ellis Fishermanís Hbr. Cemetery Fishermanís Hbr.
Beiswanger Tena Kathleen Fishermanís Hbr. Cemetery Fishermanís Hbr.
Bellefontain Wilfred Agustus St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Benight Marjorie (Mrs. Byron) Wine Harbour Cemetery Wine Harbour
Bennett Charles F. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Bennett John D. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Bews Myrtle Isabella Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Bezanger John Robert United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Bezanger Nina Mildred United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Bezanson Alfred ----- MISC. OBITS.
Bezanson Dorothy Pearl St. John's Cemetery Necum Teuch (Misc. Obits)
Bezanson George Herman St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum
Bezanson Myra United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Mary Bigsby Christ Church Anglican Cemetery Guysborough
Bingley Carl Nicholas Fishermanís Hbr. Cemetery Fishermanís Hbr.
Bingley Elsie Fishermanís Hbr. Cemetery Fishermanís Hbr.
Bingley May Hillside Cemetery Seal Harbour
Black Naomi Evergreen Cemetery (1) Aspen
Blenkhorn Margaret Blanche Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Bond Howard Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Bond James A. St. Vincent de Paul Cemetery Queensport
Bond Leo Paul Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Bond Lloyd William Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Bond Wiley B. St. James Anglican Cemetery Halfway Cove
Borden Beverly B. Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Borden James William Sunnyview Cemetery Tracadie
Borden Stanley Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Boudreau Gerald Thomas St. Agnes Cemetery Little Dover
Boudreau Malcolm X. St. Agnes Cemetery Little Dover
Boudreau Rose St. Agnes Cemetery Little Dover
Boudreau William James (Billy) St. Agnes Cemetery Little Dover
Boutilier Jennie Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Breen Floyd Colin St. Lukeís Anglican Cemetery Liscomb
Bright John A. Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Brigley Elsie Lillian Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Brymer Hazel W. Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Brymer S. Elizabeth Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Bryson John Colin St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Buckley Walter Guy Evergreen (4) Cemetery Guysborough
Burke Clancy Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Burke Irene Zion Cemetery Country Harbour
Burke Jane Hillside Cemetery Seal Harbour
Burke Mona Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Burke Percy Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Burns Alice Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Burns Catherine Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Burns Margaret Elizabeth Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Burns Laura Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Burns Russell Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Burns Stanley St. Lukeís Anglican Cemetery Liscomb
Bushell R. Lee Scott Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Callahan John Hugh Bernard St. Francis deSales Cem. Giantís Lake
Cameron Alex ďSandyĒ New Town Cemetery New Town
Cameron Allister Emery Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cameron Angus Hugh New Town Cemetery New Town
Cameron Charles Irwin Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cameron Edith Belle Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cameron Ferry Hattie Cemetery Caledonia
Cameron George Erwin New Town Cemetery New Town
Cameron Harold Roy Riverside (2)Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cameron Ida Mae Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Cameron Jean Mary Newtown Cemetery Newtown
Cameron Jennie Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cameron John Archibald Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cameron John E. Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Cameron Mary Kathryn Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cameron Mary Margaret Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cameron Robert Franklin Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Cameron Scott MacLean Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cameron William Alvin Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Campbell William St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery Boylston
Canning Bessie Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Canning Ira Francis (Frank) Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Carmichael Margaret Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Carr William St. Francis Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Carroll John Kenneth St. Patrick's Cemetery Guysborough Intervale
Carroll Robert M. St. Paulís Cemetery Stillwater
Carter Cordelia Union Cemetery Queensport
Carter Frederick Fourth Hill Cemetery (1) Canso
Carter John Union Cemetery Queensport
Carter Margaret Angeline Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Casey Elizabeth St. Joseph's Cemetery Charlos Cove
Casey Ernest J. Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Casey (Mrs.) Howard St. Joseph's Cemetery Port Felix
Casey Joseph Daniel Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Casey Mary Alice Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Casey Mary Frances Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Casey Stephen Donald Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Cashin Francis Emmett St. Joseph's RC Cemetery Port Felix
Cashen Patrick St. Joseph's RC Cemetery Port Felix
Chambers Alma St. Matthew's Cemetery Marie Joseph (Miscellaneous Obits)
Chandler Gertrude Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Chandler Raymond Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Chiasson Gabriel St. Paul's Cemetery Sherbrooke
Childs Austin E. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Childs Georgina Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Childs Mildred Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Childs Ross Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Chisholm Archibald St. Thomas Cemetery (2) Salmon River
Chisholm James Albert St. Francis Harbour Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Chisholm Mary Catherine St. Francis Harbour Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Chisholm Clifford Murray Hattie Cemetery Caledonia
Clark Frank Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Clarke Anne Mae Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Clarke Janie Caledonia Cemetery Caledonia
Clarke John J. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Clarke Nathan Sterling Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Cleveland Lewis Scott Harpellville Cem. Harpellville
Clyborne William H. United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Clyburn Laura Blanche Isaac's Harbour United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Clyburne Eva Pearl Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Clyburne Emma ----- MISC. OBITS.
Clyburne John F. United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Clyke James Ernest Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Coady Alice Jean Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cohoon Nina Audrey Star of the Sea Cemetery Canso
Connerton Anna Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Connolly Donald St. Patrick's Cemetery Guysborough Intervale
Connolly Edith Agnes St. Anneís Cemetery Guysborough
Connolly Kathleen St. Patrick's Cemetery Guysborough Intervale
Conrad Fraser McLeod Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Conrad Robert Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Conrad William Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Conrod Margaret A. --- MISC. OBITS.
Cook Addie Pioneer Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Cook Bernice Ruth St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cook Dorothy May St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cook Leo George St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cook Orris ---- Misc. Obits
Cook Ruth Catherine Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Cook Simeon B. St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cook Stella Elizabeth St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cook Susan (Mrs. William) Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Cook Walter Frederick St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Cooke Alberta Elora United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Cooke Allan Alfred United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Cooke Bertha Laura United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Cooke Catherine Martina Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Cooke Charles Pioneer Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Cooke Douglas Stanley Isaac's Harbour United Baptist Church Isaac's Harbour
Cooke Harold United Baptist Church Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Cooke Walter St. James Anglican Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cooper Elizabeth Agusta St. Patrick's Cemetery Wine Harbour
Cooper Gwendolyn St. Patrick's Cemetery Wine Harbour
Cooper Robert Roy St. Patrick's Cemetery Wine Harbour
Corkum Allan Monahan Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Corkum Laura Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Corkum Sarah Margaret Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Cortis Ida June Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Creamer Leonard Jermiah Union Cemetery Queensport
Crittenden Vernon St. Andrew's Anglican Cemetery Mulgrave
Croft Edna Varina Joyce St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Croft James St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Croft Leonard Palmer ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Croft Lucy St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Crooks Kitchener Russell Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Crooks Courtney Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Crooks David Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Crooks Howard Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Crooks Lavinia Mary Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Crooks Lorinda Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Crooks Minnie Claire Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Crooks Sandy Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Crooks Vera Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Crooks Willard Arthur ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Cruickshank Blanche Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cruickshank Catherine Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cruickshank Graham "Mac" Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Cruickshank Henrietta Bethel Cemetery Caledonia
Cruickshank J. Edwin Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cruickshank J.G. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cruickshank Jessie W. Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cruickshank John B. Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cruickshank Joshua Keith Stewart Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cruickshank Kenneth Grant Bethel Presby. Caledonia
Cruickshank Trueman Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cruickshank William MacDonald Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cumming Isabel Caledonia Cemetery Caledonia
Cumming John Alex Caledonia Cemetery Caledonia
Cumminger Ed. Cumminger Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cumminger Ernest James Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cumminger Estelle Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Cumminger Gertrude Elizabeth Cumminger Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cumminger Harry Innis Lloyd Cumminger Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cumminger James Riverside (2)Cemetery Sherbrooke
Cumminger James Robert Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Cumminger Katherine Cumminger Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Cumminger Oz Evergreen (1) Cemetery Aspen
Cunningham Madaline United Church Cemetery Boylston
Daley Vincent Joseph Edward Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Darr Clarence Zion United Cem. Cross Roads Country Hbr.
Darr Parker Elmer Evergreen Cemetery Country Harbour
David Mrs. Raymond St. Joseph Cemetery Port Felix
David Mary Victoria St. Joseph Cemetery Port Felix
Davidson Carmen W. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Davidson Jean Christina Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Davidson Lela Grace United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Davidson Leonard D. St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum
Davidson Roy ----- MISC. OBITS.
Davidson Mary (Mrs. Roy) ----- MISC. OBITS.
Davidson Sadie Elva Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Davis Jean Eleanor Trinity United Cemetery Mulgrave
Day Joseph Harold Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Delorey Sarah Ann "Sadie" St. Francis Cemetery Giant's Lake
Demmons Ellsworth Waternish Cemetery Aspen
Demmons Gussie McKeen Waternish Cemetery Aspen
Demmons Lawrence E. Waternish Cemetery Aspen
DeRabbie Arthur Levi Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
DesBarres Doris Louise Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
DesBarres W.F Clyde Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Dickey John W. --- MISC. OBITS.
Dickson David Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Dickson Glenda Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Dickson James Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Dickson Margaret Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Digdon Everett Leslie ----- MISC. OBITS
Diggins Beatrice Sarah St. Francis Harbour Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Diggins Roy Thomas St. James Cemetery Middle Melford
Diggins Eugene Leo St. Francis Harbour Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Dingle Ellen St. John's Cemetery Liscomb
Dingle Warren St. John's Cemetery Liscomb
Dobson Carrie 4th Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Dobson John Darin Hillside Cemetery Half Island Cove
Dobson Lydia 4th Hill Cemetery Canso
Dort Albert Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Dort Alice Maude St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Dort Aubrey W. Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Dort Edgar Riverside Cemetery Sonora
Dort Edna Matilda All Saints Cemetery Canso
Dort Laurier Delbert St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Dort Margaret Elizabeth Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Dort Marguerite Edith St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Dort Myrtis Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Nellie Dort --- MISC. OBITS.
Dort Nelson J. All Saints Anglican Cemetery Canso
Dort Roy James St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Dort Vernon St. James the Martyr Cemetery Halfway Cove
Dowding Frederick Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Dowling Harry Arthur Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Doyle Clarence T. St. Thomas Cemetery Salmon River
Dunbar Priscilla Trinity United Cemetery Mulgrave
Duncan Alice V. Grace/Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Duncan Chester Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Duncan Gladys Grace/Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Duncan Zenia Grace/Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Dunning Jean C. All Saints Anglican Cemetery Canso
East Evelyn Fourth Hill (2) Cemetery Canso
Ehler John Austin --- MISC. OBITS.
Ehler Katherine Elizabeth Union Cemetery Queensport
Ehler John F. St. James the Martyr Cemetery Halfway Cove
Ehler Michael Willard St. Francis Harbour Cemetery St. Francis Harbour
Ehler Roy Elliott Grace/Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Ehler Wilfred St. James the Martyr Cemetery Halfway Cove
England Frank St. James Cemetery Middle Melford
England Jessie Margaret St. James Cemetery Middle Melford
Everett Diane Cleothia Union Cemetery Queensport
Fancy Jemima St. Barnabus Ecum Secum
Fanning Ford Whylie ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Fanning Norman United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Fanning Roy W. 4th Hill Cemetery Canso
Farnsworth Donna Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery Country Harbour
Farrell Kathleen St. Thomas Cemetery(2) Salmon River
Feltmate Agnes H. St. Patricks Cemetery Guysborough Intervale
Feltmate Angus J. Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Feltmate Annette Bethel Tabernacle Cemetery South Lochaber
Feltmate Arthur E. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Bessie Leigh Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Feltmate Cranswick Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Feltmate Elijah William Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Ephraim C. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Eva May Star of The Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Feltmate Freeman Wesley Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Harry Ellsworth Grace United/Trinity Anglican Cemetery Whitehead
Feltmate Hugh Ross Fourth Hill (3) Cemetery Canso
Feltmate John Donald Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Feltmate Kaila Jylenne Fourth Hill Cemetery (1) Canso
Feltmate Lester J. All Saints Cemetery Canso
Feltmate Margaret Ardelia Holy Trinity Anglican Church Lower Whitehead
Feltmate Margaret G. Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Feltmate Margaret L. Holy Trinity Anglican Church Lower Whitehead
Feltmate Mary J. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Merritt Emery Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Minnie Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Feltmate Muriel Florence Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Nathaniel W. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Oakley Ross Star of the Sea Cemetery Canso
Feltmate Ross G. Holy Trinity Anglican Church Lower Whitehead
Feltmate Russell James Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Seward Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Torie A. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Walter Havelock Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate William E. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Fenton Annie H. Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Feltmate Charles Douglas Sunset Rest Cemetery Argyle
Fenton Steven Alexander Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Ferguson Frank B. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Ferguson Laura Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Field Florence V. Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Fisher Anne Greta Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fisher George L. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fisher Helena J. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fisher Howard Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fisher Kimberly Evelyn Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Fitzgerald Rebecca Elizabeth Star of the Sea Cemetery(2) Canso
Flavin James Lorne St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Fleet Alvin Lawrence St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum (Miscellaneous Obits)
Fleet Lena Flora St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum (Miscellaneous Obits)
Fleet Ronald Murray St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum (Miscellaneous Obits)
Fleming Anna Mabel Wine Harbour Cemetery Wine Harbour
Fleming Martha H. Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Flick Margaret Evelyn Hillside Cemetery Seal Harbour
Flynn William Bernard Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Forbes Glara Matilda Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Fougere Emile St. Joseph's Cemetery Port Felix
Fougere Michael Winston Star of the Sea Cemetery (3) Canso
Fougere John St. Josephís Cemetery Port Felix
Fougere John Wentworth St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Fougere Maggie St. Josephís Cemetery Port Felix
Francheville William Cameron (Billy) Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Fraser Agnes Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fraser Abram Elmer Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Fraser Alexander Bruce Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser Catherine Florence Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Fraser Duncan William Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser Edwin Riverside Cemetery(2) Sherbrooke
Fraser Elmer D. Stewart Cemetery Lochaber
Fraser Ernest Cruickshank Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Fraser Harold Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser Louise Margaret (Grant) --- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Fraser Marie Bishop Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser Susannah West River Rd. Cemetery Lower Caledonia
Fraser Thomas Roy Miscellaneous Obituaries Buried in Ontario
Fraser Mrs. Walter B. Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser Wilfred L. Waternish Cemetery Waternish
Fraser William A. Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Fulton Dora K. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Furlong Arnold M. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Furlong Dorothy Marie Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Furlong Edwin Clarence Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Furlong Frank Lewis Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Furlong James Edward Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Furlong Margaret Elizabeth Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Gagnon Joseph Eugene Raymond Harpellville Cem. Harpellville
Gale Earl Edwin St. Mary's River Cemetery St. Mary's River
Gale John St. Maryís River Cemetery Sherbrooke
Gammon Chester Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Edith Mae Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Ernest Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Garfield Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Robert Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Spencer Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Thomas Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gammon Warren Church of the Good Shepherd Cemetery Tor Bay
Garcia Mary O. Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
George (MacKenzie) Cecil F. Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
George Clement St. James Anglican Cemetery Halfway Cove
George Clement P. St. Vincent de Paul Cemetery Queensport
George Edward Clement Christ Church Anglican Cemetery Queensport
George Harry Arthur Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
George Horace Christ Church Anglican Cemetery Queensport
George Janet Catherine St. James the Martyr Cemetery Halfway Cove
George Jean St. Vincent de Paul Cemetery Queensport
George Jennie (MacIntosh) St. Misc. Obits --------
George John Henry St. James the Martyr Cemetery Halfway Cove
George Margaret Ann Christ Church Anglican Cemetery Queensport
George Percy St. Vincent de Paul Cemetery Queensport
George Rita Dorothy St. Paul's Cemetery Sherbrooke
Giffen Obed Chuto United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Giffin Bessie E. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Charles E. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Crawley United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Giffin Dorothy F. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Eric Roy Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Etta United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Giffin Frederick Laurie Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Harold Cedric Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Jessie Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Josephine --- MISC. OBITS
Giffin Knowlton O. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Laura Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Laurie C. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Lillian Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Lola Pearl Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Marjorie United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Giffin Mary Jane Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Myrtle Florence Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Olliver Lorne Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Oscar Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Oswald I. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Parker Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Robert Charles Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Giffin Simon O. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Stella Lee Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Giffin Susan L. United Baptis Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Giffin Whitman G. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Gillard Helen Peggy Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Gillie George Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gillie Sadie Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gillin Gerald St. James Cemetery Sherbrooke
Glencross Flossie Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Harbour
Goodwin George Stanley St. Lawrence Cemetery (2) Mulgrave
Goodwin Lawrence V. St. Lawrence Cemetery (2) Mulgrave
Gosbee Alexander Gordon Evergreen Cemetery(4) Guysborough
Gosbee Joseph Morton Evergreen Cemetery(3) Guysborough
Gosbee William Edward Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Gosse William Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Gough Freda (MacCumber) St. James Anglican Cemetery Sherbrooke
Grady Elvira Mildred St. Anneís Cemetery Guysborough
Grady Jesse St. Anneís Cemetery Guysborough
Graham Ella Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Grant C. Wilkie Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Grant Ella Mae Boylston Baptist Cemetery Boylston
Grant Florence N. Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Grant Gerald C. Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery Hadleyville
Grant Marion Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Grant Maybelle Pauline Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Green Ida May St. Johnís Cemetery Liscomb
Greencorn Cecile Lauretta St. Andrew's Cemetery Mulgrave
Greencorn Jessie St. James Anglican Cemetery Halfway Cove
Greencorn Mable Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Grover Alex Misc. Obits ----------
Grover Frances Violetta Grace/Holy Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Grover Harold Edward Grace/Holy Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Grover James Elisha Grace/Holy Trinity Cemetery Lower Whitehead
Grover Lena (Mrs. William) St. Joseph's Cemetery Port Felix
Grover Seward Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Grover Viny Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Grover William Charles (Bill) Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Grover Winslow Glendon Goshen Cemetery Goshen
Gunn Alex Pine Tree Cemetery NewTown
Gunn Harry A. (father) Pine Tree Cemetery NewTown
Gunn Harry Archibald (son) Pine Tree Cemetery New Town
Hadley Alexander MacKay Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Hadley Burton MISC> OBITS Buried in Montreal
Hadley George G. Manchester United Cemetery Manchester
Hadley Howard Lawson Holy Trinity Cemetery Hadleyville
Hadley John Alexander United Church Cemetery Hadleyville
Hadley Margaret Manchester United Cemetery Manchester
Hadley Mrs. Reuben United Church Cemetery Hadleyville
Hadley Wallace Ellsworth United Church Cemetery Hadleyville
Hagar Warren Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Haines Hannah J. Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Hales Rev. Edward Sidney Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Hallam Sharon Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Hamer Robert Floyd Star of the Sea Cemtery (2) Canso
Hanlon Charles Ellsworth Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Hanlon Mary M. Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Hanlon Raphael Edna Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Hallett Leo Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Hallett Muriel Elizabeth Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Harpell Malcolm Laurie Harpellville Cemetery Harpellville
Harpell Rhoda Harpellville Cemetery Harpellville
Harris Thelma K. Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Harbour
Hart Arthur H. Boylston United Cemetery Boylston
Harte Eleanor Theresa "Wiggy" Seaside Cemetery Seal Harbour
Hartley Donald Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Hartling Bessie Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Hartling Edward Raymond St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Hartling James St. Luke's Anglican Cemetery Liscomb
Hartling Roger David Wine Harbour Cemetery Wine Harbour
Hartling Roy A. Wine Harbour Cemetery Wine Harbour
Hatcher James St. Paulís Cemetery Stillwater
Hattie Alfred Gregor Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Hattie Ernest Frederick Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Hattie George Trinity United Church Cemetery Mulgrave
Hattie James A. Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Hattie John D. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Aspen
Hattie Mary Trinity United Church Cemetery Mulgrave
Hattie Mary Ellen Trinity United Cemetery Mulgrave
Hattie Murdoch Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Hayden John Edmund Boylston United Cemetery Boylston
Hayne Evelyn Pearl Holy Trinity Cem. Country Hbr.
Hayne Frederick Murray Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Hayne Greta Frances Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Hayne Lewis Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery Country Harbour
Hayne Malcolm Eugene Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery Country Harbour
Haynes James F. Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Hayter Lorne Ronald St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Helin Roy Gabriel Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Hemlow Georgina Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Hemlow John Robert St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Henderson Arthur Cyril Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Henderson Gussie Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Henderson Harry Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Henderson John S. Evergreen Cemetery Country Harbour
Henderson Lulu Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Henderson Olive Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Henderson Percy Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Hendsbee Amelia Ethel Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Annie Isabell Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Charlene Dawn Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Daniel Alexander Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Effie Viola Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Eliza Nina" 'Lila' Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee George S. G. Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Lillian Edna Union Cemetery Queensport
Hendsbee Mamie Marguerite Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Hendsbee Margaret Anne Bayview Cemetery Half Island Cove
Henry Warren Victor Hillside Cemetery Seal Harbour
Hensbee Waldo George Sunset Cemetery Argyle
Hewitt Annie Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Hewitt Edgar Morse Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Hewitt Eva Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Hewitt Fred Ladd Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Hewitt William Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Hill Grace --- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Hiltz George Elliott Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Hiltz Leonard Charles Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Hiltz Stanley Kerwin Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Hines Walter Gordon Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Hingley Capt. Henry A. Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Hirschfield Trueman G. --- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Hobbs Harold All Saints Anglican Cemetery Canso
Hodgson Hiram Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Holley Mary Ann Pioneer Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Horton Ainley C. Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Horton Bessie L. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Horton Freeman W. Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Horton Edna Elizabeth St. Luke's Cemtery Liscomb
Horton Elmira Geraldine St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Horton Etta Lillian Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Horton Evelyn A. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Guysborough
Horton Frederick Graham Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Horton Henrietta Elizabeth Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Horton Lawrence ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Horton Lorne E. Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Horton Mary Florence Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Horton (Capt.) Moses Evergreen Cemetery (1) Guysborough
Horton Myrtle Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Hubley Lyman St. Lukeís Anglican Liscomb
Hudson Doris Marguerite Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Harbour
Hudson Eric Dalton Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Hudson Harold Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Harbour
Hudson Lloyd Alvin Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Hudson Margaret E. Zion Cemetery Country Harbour
Hudson Parker Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Harbour
Hughes Lawrence James Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Hull Fred St. Anneís Cemetery Guysborough
Hunt Bessie Trinity United Cemetery Mulgrave
Hunt Cpl. John St. Vincent de Paul Cemetery Queensport
Hurst Alexander William Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Hurst Augusta P. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Hurst (Mrs.) E.M. (Lottie) Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Hurst May McConnel Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Jack Daniel Evergreen Cemetery (1) Aspen
Jack George St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Jackson William Alfred All Saints Anglican Cemetery Canso
Jadis William H. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Jamieson Aldridge St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Jamieson Allan St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Jamieson Allen A. Tor Bay Cemetery Tor Bay
Jamieson David ----- MISC. OBITS
Jamieson Ester E. Tor Bay Cemetery Tor Bay
Jamieson Lindsay Valentine St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Jamieson Rita St. James Cemetery Halfway Cove
Jamieson Sylvester Christ Church Anglican Queensport
Jarvis Hilda G. Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Jarvis James Lewis Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Jarvis Laura Fourth Hill Cemetery (1) Canso
Jarvis Samuel K. Fourth Hill Cemetery (1) Canso
Jenkins Estella Mae Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Jewell Ira G. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Guysborough
Jewers Ruth Frances Edith St. Barnabas Cemetery Ecum Secum (Miscellaneous Obits)
Johnson Bessie Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Johnson Frederick Bernard Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Johnson Jean Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Johnson Harold L. Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Johnson Newell Miscellaneous Obituaries Guysborough
Johnson Norman J. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Johnston Harold Leslie Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Johnstone Thirza Mae Zion Cemetery Country Harbour
Jollota Irvis Mae Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Jollota Margaret R. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jollota Marjorie E.M. Riverside Cemetery (3) Sherbrooke
Jones Arthur G. Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Jones Dorothy Reynolds Evergreen Cemetery (4) Guysborough
Jones Ethel A. Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Jones Florence Anderson (Manson) Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Jones Frederick Otho Zion United Cemetery Country Harbour
Jones Harold Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Jones John Edward Stormont Cemetery Stormont
Jones Lindsay Alfred Evergreen Cemetery Guysborough
Jones Rita St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Jones Roy Alfred Scott ------- Miscellaneous Obituaries
Jones Walter Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Jones William Angus Zion United Cemetery Country Harbour
Jordan Beth Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Calvin Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Jordan Campbell Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Charles Cecil Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Edison Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Edith Elizabeth Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Eldon Giffin Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Ernest W. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Jordan (Mrs.) Ernest W. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Jordan Frank Archibald Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Fraser Thomas Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Harley James Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Harold Stone Riverside Cemetery (2) Sherbrooke
Jordan Janie Lillian Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Jordan Jean Adeline Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Joan Frances Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Jordan John Henry Evergreen (2) Cemetery Aspen
Jordan Lockie Goldsmith Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Margaret Vaughn Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Mary B. Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Nina Isabella Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Jordan Winnifred Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Kaiser Alice Julia St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Aubrey St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Boyd Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Kaiser Cecil Douglas Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Edgar St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Edward A. St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Effie Grace Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Florence Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Floyd W. Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Frances B. Baptist Cemetery Aspen
Kaiser Frances E. Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Gerald MacNeil Church of the Good Shepherd Cemetery Tor Bay
Kaiser Henrietta Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Henry W. Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Hughie Densmore Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Jacob Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Lila D. Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Margaret Elizabeth St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Marie Geneva St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Maude Rhoda Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Melvin Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Neil William Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Nikolas Troy Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Percy Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Kaiser Phyllis St. James Cemetery Sherbrooke
Kaiser Rhoda St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Robert Meryl Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Kaiser Rodney Nelson Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaiser Russell St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kaiser Russell Sydney Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Kaiser Sadie Willena Hillside Cemetery Port Bickerton
Kaizer Marjorie Anna St. Paulís Cemetery Bickerton West
Kavanaugh Margaret Mary Star of the Sea Cemetery Canso
Keating George Francis St. Lawrence Cemetery Mulgrave
Keefe william James St. Barnabas Cemetery Edum Secum
Keigan Edna Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Keith Everett Wallace Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Kelley Agnes A. St. Patrick's Cemetery Wine Harbour
Kelley Francis St. Patrick's Cemetery Wine Harbour
Kelly Edward L. (Buster) Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Kelly Mary Ellen Star of the Sea Cemetery (3) Canso
Kelly Wilfred J. Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
King Clara St. Josephís Cemetery Port Felix
King Maggie St. Josephís Cemetery Port Felix
King Martin St. Josephís Cemetery Port Felix
Kinley Della Blanche Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Kinley Edwin B. Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Kinley Mary Lucile Lakeside Cemetery Port Hilford
Kirby Leland Church of the Good Shepherd Tor Bay
Kirk Percy Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Knocton Charles Leslie St. Patrickís Guysborough Intervale
Knocton John William St. Patrickís Guysborough Intervale
Laing Albert Private Cemetery? Miscellaneous Obits
Laing Byron Raymond St. John's United Cemetery Liscomb
Laing Edith St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Laing Jack Leonard St. James Anglican Sherbrooke
Lamarche G. Idella Holy Trinity Cemetery Country Hbr. Mines
Langille Andrew Alexander Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Langille Elsie United Baptist Cemetery Isaac's Harbour
Langille Frank E. Evergreen Cemetery (2) Aspen
Langille Mary Jane Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Langille William Irwin Sunset Rest Cemetery Indian Harbour Lake
Langley Barney Seaside Cemtery Seal Harbour
Langley Everett Harry United Baptist Cemetery Isaacís Harbour
Langley Odessa Jane Hillside Cemtery Seal Harbour
Langley Wallace Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Langwith Ethel May Evergreen Cemetery (3) Guysborough
Lawlor Anastasia Feltmate Private Family Plot Whitehead
Lawson Bessie B. Evergreen Cemetery Aspen
Leslie Catherine Ann Riverside Cemetery Sherbrooke
Leslie Edgar J. Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Levandier Nellie MISC. OBITS (Buried in Halifax County)
Lewis Elias George Star of the Sea (2) Canso
Lipsett Cecil L. Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Lipsett Bessie Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Lipsett Everett Morris Clair Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Lipsett Ralph Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Little Louise Bayview Cemetery Goldboro
Lohnes Elva Alice Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Lomas "Al" St. James Cemetery Sherbrooke
Long Bernard Allen Star of the Sea (2) Canso
Long John Maurice St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Longobardi George L. St. Ann's Cemetery Guysborough
Lowe Hazel Hart Manchester Cemetery Manchester
Luddington Ada Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Angus William Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Annie Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Aubrey Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Clarice Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington George Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington George Henry Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Harding S. Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington John Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Joseph Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Joseph D. Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Lester Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Lewis Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Mary Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Luddington Sarah Riverside Cemetery New Harbour
Lukeman Herbert Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Lukeman Thomas Star of the Sea Cemetery Canso
Lumsden Belmont James (Capt.) Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Lumsden Benjamin Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Lumsden Edison James Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Lumsden Edith Lena Fourth Hill Cemetery (2) Canso
Lumsden Elliot Joseph Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Lumsden Gerald Ernest Fourth Hill Cemetery (3) Canso
Lumsden Kenneth Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Lumsden Margaret Rilla Star of the Sea Cemetery Canso
Lumsden Ronald Frederick Star of the Sea Cemetery (2) Canso
Lynds Caroline Cherry Hill Cemetery Port Hilford
Lynds Thomas Austin St. Barnabas Cemetery Edum Secum


Return to Front Page - Guysborough Cemetery Transcriptions

Last Update ~ October 1, 2005