Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

1999 DR.RICHARD PORTER SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLASSIC
Ann Arbor, Michigan
DECEMBER 4-5, 1999

Preliminary A

1 Fire On Ice Glenwood FSC
2 Team Elan Detroit SC
3 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
4 Hockettes Ann Arbor FSC
5 Kalamazoo Komotions Kalamazoo FSC
6 Fantasia Farmington Hills FSC

Preliminary B

1 Gems On Ice Plynouth FSC 2 Crystallettes Dearborn FSC
3 Ice Cadettes All Seasons FSC
4 Mentor Ice Dianonds Mentor FSC
5 Oxford Ice Crystals Oxford Sc
6 Northern Illinois Nova Northern Illinois

Youth Introductory A

1 Team du Coeur Lakeland S
2 Birminghan Blazing Blades FSc of Bir
3 Shoreliners St. Clair
4 Hockettes Ann Arbor
5 Traverse City Northern Lights Twin Bays

Youth Introductory B

1 Twinklettes Garfield Heights FSC
2 Starlets Wagon Wheel FSC
3 Tean Kinetic Southwest Michigan SC
4 Gems on Ice Plymouth FSC
5 Rising Stars Lansing SC
6 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC

Juvenile Final
1 Crystallettes Dearborn FSC
2 Team Elan Detroit SC
3 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
4 Hockettes Ann Arbor FSC
5 Gems On Ice Plymouth FSC
6 Starlets Wagon Wheel FSC
7 Oxford Ice Crystals Oxford FSC
8 Cleveland Edges Brooklyn FSC of OH

Teen Introductory A

1 Elites Bowling Green
2 Gems On Ice Plymouth FSC
3 Traverse City Northern Lights Twin Bays
4 Mentor Ice Diamonds Mentor FSC
5 Northern Illinois Super Nova Northern Illinois

Teen Introductory B

l Ice Fusion Skate Conpany SC
2 Tean Kinetic Southwest Michigan S
3 Ice Cadettes Dupage FSC
4 Capitals of Lansing Lansing SC
5 Cleveland Edges WestSnore FSC

Intermediate Final

1 Team Elan Detroit SC
2 Gems On Ice Plymouth FSC
3 Wisconsin Edge Wisconsin FSC
4 Oxford Ice Crystals Oxford SC
5 Crystallettes Dearborn FSC
6 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
7 Blue Line Blades Fond Du Lac Blue Line
8 Fantasia Farmington Hills FSC
9 Starlettes Garfield Heights FSC
10 Kalamazoo Komotions Kalamazoo FSC
11 Fire On Ice Glenwood FSC
12 Mentor Ice Dianonds Mentor FSC

Novice

1 Team Elan Detroit SC
2 Crystallettes Dearborn FSC
3 Gems On Ice Plymouth FSC
4 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
5 Sparklettes Garfield Heights FSC
6 Ice Elite Dupage FSC
7 Team Braemar Braenar-City of Lakes FSC

Junior Classic

1 Chicago Skates Windy City
2 Cleveland Edges Brooklyn FSC of OH
3 Blue Line Blades Fond Du Lac Blue Line FSC
4 Team Mystique Huntsville FSC
5 Team du Coeur Lakeland SC
6 Pivotpoints Midland FSC
7 Traverse City Twin Bays SC

Junior Short

1 Hockettes Ann Arbor FSC
2 Crystallettes Dearborn FSC
3 Starlets Wagon Wheel FSC
4 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
5 Wisconsin Edge Wisconsin FSC
6 Oxford Ice Crystals Oxford Sc
7 Tean Kinetic Southwest Michigan S
8 Ice Elite Dupage FSC

Junior Long

1 Hockettes Ann Arbor FSC
2 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
3 Oxford Ice Crystals Oxford SC
4 Wisconsin Edge Wisconsin FSC
5 Starlets Wagon Wheel FSC

Collegiate

1 Lady Hawks Miani Ice SC
2 University of Michigan University of Michigan SC

Senior Short Program

1 Miami Univ. Synchronized Sk.Team Miami Ice SC
2 Tean Elam Detroit SC
3 Goldenettes Garfield Heights FSC
4 Lady Hawks Miami Ice SC
S Team Braemar Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
6 University of Michigan University of Michigan
7 WMU Synchronized Team PSC of Western Michigan U.

Senior Long Program

1 Team Elan Detroit SC
2 University of Michigan University of Michigan SC
3 Team Braemar Braemar-City of Lakes

Adult

1 Team Elan Detroit SC
2 Debonaires Ann Arbor FSC
3 Cleveland Edges Greenbrier FSC

Adult Introductory

Debonaires Ann Arbor FSC did an exhibition

Adult Masters

1 Turning Points Midland FSC
2 Debonaires Ann Arbor FSC
3 Ice Cadettes Dupage FSC
4 Ice Fusion, Skate Conpany SC
5 Fraser Eclipse Fraser FSC
6 Lake Effect Flurry Lake Effect FSC

 

Home | Team del Sol | About Me | Synchro? | Links | Discussion Board | Scrapbook | Guestbook Superstitions
Poetry
| International Assignments | SlamBook | Chat | Awards & Rings | Results | Vote | Parents' Forum

 
E-Mail Me!