Mario at Halloween some time ago

blurry Mario

just Mario. In Germany.

Creepy tall view of Mario in Germany

Mario trying to fit in places he shouldn't be

with hella claw rings

Name: guess

AKA: Mars

birth year: 1982

Appearance: 2

Charisma: 3

where do you live?: at home

do you have any tattoos/piercings?: if I said no, would you be tempted to prove me otherwise?

favorite color/pattern?: red/black and white, with shades of grey
least?:
those stupid gel pens that write in colors that make you need to move the paper around in different light in order to read.. like that silver color.. ugh..

if you could be a porn star, what would your name be?: Again

favorite comic book/cartoon character?: umm... Wolverine would top a list of lossa cool characters..
why?:
cuz he kicks ass?
least favorite?:
anyone who can't use their powers for shit or just seem hella gay.. like the green lantern, or the elastic guy from that fantastic 4

favorite type of music/band: varies on mood.. i like industrial/goth, rock, classical/orchestral, techno/trance/some house/hardcore.... other misc. stuff
least favorite?:
stuff that sounds like crap... pop sucks, most alternative stuff  sucks, those stupid trendy MTV bands suck.. most punk/ska/indy crap...

favorite tv show: i dunno...i don' watch tv that often.. most of the tv i watch is Simpsons, DBZ, and X-files.. malcom in the middle's cool... angel's lame, but funny...
least favorite:
the soap operas my sister watches... maury povitch sucks... jerry's cool... Rose O'Donnel's a stupid hoe, tv shows based off of movies that lack the same quality (Stargate SG-1 is the only halfway decent.. and prolly the best movie to tv translation)

favorite movie: i think some of the best movies of all time are Ferris Beuler's Day Off, The Princess Bride, Fight Club, The Crow, and Lost Boys...
least:
chick flicks... and most movies that use 20-30 year olds to play teenagers

favorite book: ummmm... damn... i unno... some really good books are The Hobbit, Enders Game, Lovecraft stories... ohhhh.... Lovecraft... Barker's Thief of Always kicks ass too... old Stephen King stuff's cool, too..
least:
most stuff i have to read for a grade instead of for pleasure... like non-psych textbooks... psych books are at leasti nteresting

favorite holiday: my birthday
least:
any one involving my Grandmothers presence... usually thanksgiving.. rarely christmas

if you could sleep with anyone.. who would it be?: Helen of Troy... followed by Jennifer Connely

if you could be any villain, who would you be? what superpowers would you have?: I'd be either Apocolypse, Magneto, or Dark Pheonix...and if i couldh ave any superpowers...in a comic book context...id'd be the powers of apocolypse, magneto, xavier, and jean grey...which means Apocolypse + Onslaught + Pheonix.. heh heh heh. If i could have ANY superpowes... heh.. i'd just say screw it and take Omnipotence

Three wishes: all three should be granted at the same time.... Omnipotence, Omniscense, Ominpresent...

Favorite element: Fire

Weird stuff: Yeah... i saw something weird once... it was weird

If you could run any country/state in the world, which would it be and why?: There's some country in Africa that has three of the largest mines in the world.. and i'd rule it like some sort of Divine Monarchy... until i started getting close to death.. then i'd set it up so that a revolution takes place and becomes a Capitolist gov.... that or set it up to be some sort of socialist gov.

what do you want to be when you grow up?: rich... and not have to work...that.. or a hit man.. maybe a shrink.. hmmm... compare contrast

where do you want to live?: either here or the desert, but in general, close to where my friends are.

Other: "The most merciful thing in the world, I think, is the inability of the human mind to correlate its contents." H.P. Lovecraft, "The Call of Cthulhu"

;


;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

;

Mario (left) and Tony at Halloween

Tina

Trinket.