Looking fine


Jacob eating pasta at the California Pizza Kitchen


Jacob <3 matzo


Jacob laughing about matzo

name: Jacob Michael Salas 

AKA: Flojo Jacobo

birth year: 1984

density: que?

where do you live?: I'm residing in Davis, Ca at the moment and will over the summer, but really live in Madera, Ca

do you have any piercings/tattoos?: none, nada

favorite color/pattern: black and sky blue

least fav color/pattern: red-orange

if you could be a porn star, what would your name be?: Zeus Chavez

fav comic book/cartoon character: Ralph and Moe of Simpsons fame, and the Punisher

least fav: Cyclops from the X-men animated series

favorite type of music/band: I love all genres, Radiohead, Smashing Pumpkins are my favorite bands

least: the Korean shit my roommate plays

fav tv show: Simpsons, Dr. Katz Professional Therapist

least fav: Dilbert

favorite movie: Goodfellas, Raging Bull, Godfather II, Clockwork Orange

least fav: Dreamcatcher

fav book: The Rainmakers the only book I've read from front to back so that one

least fav: My English for dummies book

fav day of the year: I'm thinking Saturdays

least fav: Mondays

favorite element: Oxygen

if you could be any villain, who would you be and what superpowers would you have?: I would be Apocalypse, he has infinite evil powers, and could shape shift.

if you could run and country/state/continent in the world, which would it be and why? I would have to say Asia, its filled with a bunch of smart people.

what do you want to be when you grow up: a stay at home husband