PawPrint Boxers - Show Wins for Toby


Introducing a remarkable young man
PawPrint Time For A Boi Toi

Kennel Club     -     Judge's Name
Award
Lost Coast Kennel Club of California   -   Marjorie Martorella Best of Breed / Best of Winners / Winners Dog     1 point    
owner-breeder handled
Golden Gate Kennel Club   -   Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed / Best of Winners / Winners Dog     1 point    
owner-breeder handled
Golden Gate Kennel Club   -   Mr. Arley Hussin Winners Dog / Best of Opposite sex / Best Bred-By Exhibitor    1 point    owner-breeder handled
Oregon Boxer Club   -   Diane Mallett Winners Dog / Best of Winners     3 points    MAJOR WIN
Gold Country Kennel Club   -   Mr. John Wade Winners Dog / Best of Winners     1 point
Hangtown Kennel Club   -   Mr. James Noe Winners Dog / Best of Winners    1 point    owner-breeder handled
Hangtown Kennel Club   -   Ms. Mary Anne Brociuos Winners Dog / Best of Winners     1 point    owner-breeder handled
Gavilan Kennel Club   -   Joe Holava Winners Dog / Best of Winners     1 point    owner-breeder handled
Redwood Empire Kennel Club   -   Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski Winners Dog                 1 point
Gavilan Kennel Club   -   Beverly Capstick Winners Dog                 1 point    owner-breeder handled
Sacramento Valley Boxer Club   -   Betty Aikenhead Grand Sweepstakes
Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Club   -   Sharon Weston Major Reserve Winners Dog    owner-breeder handled
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon   -   Charlotte Clem McGowan Major Reserve Winners Dog
Santa Maria Kennel Club   -   Ralph J. Ambrosio Major Reserve Winners Dog
Oakland Kennel Club   -   Joe Tacker Reserve Winners Dog
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club   -   Carolyn Alexander Reserve Winners Dog    owner-breeder handled
Donner Trail Kennel Club   -   Carl E. Gomes Reserve Winners Dog
Donner Trail Kennel Club   -   W.E.Mooney Reserve Winners Dog
Redwood Empire Kennel Club   -   Mike Shea Reserve Winners Dog
Lost Coast Kennel Club of California   -   Joe Gregory Reserve Winners Dog    owner-breeder handled
Skyline Dog Fanciers   -   Diane Mallett Reserve Winners Dog
Camilla County Kennel Club   -   Cpt. Hal Shorr Reserve Winners Dog              11 months old
Golden Gate Kennel Club   -   Robert Sharp Reserve Winners Dog        7 months old
Golden Gate Kennel Club   -   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Reserve Winners Dog        7 months old  
Gavilan Kennel Club Best in Show - All-Breed Match
Coyote Valley Kennel Club   Best of Breed - Group 1 - All Breed match       9 months old
Sacramento Valley Boxer Club   -   Ms Toby Bloom Best in Show - Specialty Match        17 weeks old
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club   -   Linda Kinoshita Best of Breed / Group 4 - All-Breed Match        15 weeks old


Return to Toby's page





Website created and maintained by - Christina Ghimenti
All Content and Images PawPrint Boxers
No material, photo or graphic may be copied from this website!