Am/Can Ch PawPrint Mirror Image at Ventura - "JJ"

  

JJ has hit the show ring hard with most class wins coming from the puppy classes!.
The future is looking very bright for this awesome young man.

Kennel Club   -   Judge's Name
Award
Riverside West KC Of Greater New Orleans   -   Walter Falk BEST OF BREED-  over 4 Specials  
Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club   -   Joe Purkhiser Best of Winners-  NEW CHAMPION  
Greater Hattisburg KC   -   Barbara Alderman Best of Breed - Best of Winners   2 points 
Meri-Miss Kennel Club   -   Richard Chashoudian Best of Winners   4 point Major 
Forth Worth KC   -   Klaus Anselm Winners Dog   3 point Major
Brazoria Kennel Club   -   Annella Cooper Winners Dog   3 points 
Olive Branch Mississippi KC   -   Norton Moore Best of Winners   1 point 
Memphis Kennel Club   -  Douglas Shipley Best of Winners   1 point  
American Boxer Club   -   Billie McFadden 2nd Place  show debut {class of 5}
Greater Humble Area KC   -   Donald Booxbaum Reserve Winners Dog
Boxer Club of Oklahoma  -   Dr. William Truesdale Best Puppy in Sweepstakes  
Fort Worth Kennel Club   -   Joe Purkhiser Major Reserve Winners Dog  
Mid-Continent Kennel Club   -   Eugene Haupt Major Reserve Winners Dog  
Houston Kennel Club   -   William Paul Shelton Major Reserve Winners Dog  
Meri-Miss KC  -   Mr. R. Hartinger Major Reserve Winners Dog
Slidell Dog Fanciers   -   John Lyons Reserve Winners Dog
Travis County, TX   -   Mrs. Judith Brown Reserve Winners Dog
Mississippi Coast KC   -   Mrs. Lowell Davis Reserve Winners Dog
Kennel Club of Greater Victoria - William Hixson Reserve Winners Dog
Comal County Kennel Club - Mr.A.B.Galle Reserve Winners Dog
San Antonio Kennel Club - Cindy Meyer Reserve Winners Dog
Beaumont Kennel Club - Richard Greathouse Reserve Winners Dog
Nationally Ranked #87 Boxer Breed Standings - 2001
   

Return to JJ's page






Website created and maintained by - Christina Ghimenti
All Content and Images PawPrint Boxers
No material, photo or graphic may be copied from this website!