Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Sunday 27 April, 2003


 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Final 2
Race 315    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LOWTHER HALL AGS
Elsie Madigan
Scott Riddell (Coach)
Kate Hutchison (Coach)
6
2:02.29 (1)
4:13.31 (1)
6:26.56 (1)
8:33.23 (1)
2 RAVENSWOOD SCHOOL
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
4
2:03.69 (2)
0:01.40+  
4:14.53 (2)
0:01.22+  
6:27.72 (2)
0:01.16+  
8:35.86 (2)
0:02.63+  
3 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
1
2:07.14 (4)
0:04.85+  
4:18.52 (5)
0:05.21+  
6:29.27 (3)
0:02.71+  
8:37.99 (3)
0:04.76+  
4 MERICI COLLEGE
Jessie Foran
7
2:08.35 (6)
0:06.06+  
4:17.57 (3)
0:04.26+  
6:30.16 (4)
0:03.60+  
8:38.93 (4)
0:05.70+  
5 CARINGBAH HIGH
Verena Stocker
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
3
2:07.54 (5)
0:05.25+  
4:21.80 (7)
0:08.49+  
6:31.74 (6)
0:05.18+  
8:39.51 (5)
0:06.28+  
6 BALLARAT HIGH
Laura Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
2
2:06.70 (3)
0:04.41+  
4:18.11 (4)
0:04.80+  
6:30.84 (5)
0:04.28+  
8:40.55 (6)
0:07.32+  
7 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
5
2:08.78 (7)
0:06.49+  
4:19.76 (6)
0:06.45+  
6:33.57 (7)
0:07.01+  
8:45.39 (7)
0:12.16+  
8 GUILFORD YOUNG COLLEGE
Hannah Wallner
8
2:19.72 (8)
0:17.43+  
4:39.22 (8)
0:25.91+  
7:00.03 (8)
0:33.47+  
9:13.96 (8)
0:40.73+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Final 1
Race 316    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HENLEY HIGH
Stephanie Monson
8
2:01.39 (4)
0:04.29+  
4:03.11 (1)
6:07.62 (1)
8:09.34 (1)
2 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
6
2:08.32 (8)
0:11.22+  
4:05.78 (3)
0:02.67+  
6:11.43 (2)
0:03.81+  
8:14.37 (2)
0:05.03+  
3 UNITY COLLEGE
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
2:00.91 (3)
0:03.81+  
4:09.69 (5)
0:06.58+  
8:14.82 (3)
0:05.48+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
2
2:00.43 (2)
0:03.33+  
4:06.85 (4)
0:03.74+  
6:30.63 (5)
0:23.01+  
8:18.07 (4)
0:08.73+  
5 ST CLAIRES COLLEGE
Sarah Cook
4
1:57.10 (1)
4:03.74 (2)
0:00.63+  
6:13.59 (3)
0:05.97+  
8:18.93 (5)
0:09.59+  
6 ST CLARES COLLEGE
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
3
2:05.42 (6)
0:08.32+  
4:13.39 (6)
0:10.28+  
6:14.25 (4)
0:06.63+  
8:29.90 (6)
0:20.56+  
7 MACLEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Sarah Eke
Graham Essex (Coach)
7
2:03.28 (5)
0:06.18+  
4:14.36 (7)
0:11.25+  
6:32.18 (6)
0:24.56+  
8:31.96 (7)
0:22.62+  
8 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
1
2:05.93 (7)
0:08.83+  
4:17.18 (8)
0:14.07+  
6:32.80 (7)
0:25.18+  
8:37.34 (8)
0:28.00+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Final 2
Race 317    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
4
1:54.97 (3)
0:02.76+  
3:53.51 (3)
0:01.34+  
5:52.96 (2)
0:00.62+  
7:44.40 (1)
2 NEWCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL
Hugh McLeod
John McLeod (Coach)
5
1:52.21 (1)
3:52.17 (1)
5:52.34 (1)
7:44.68 (2)
0:00.28+  
3 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Josh Williams
8
1:53.62 (2)
0:01.41+  
3:53.00 (2)
0:00.83+  
5:54.44 (3)
0:02.10+  
7:51.14 (3)
0:06.74+  
4 TRINTY
Rhys Grant
2
1:57.20 (5)
0:04.99+  
3:58.20 (6)
0:06.03+  
5:58.97 (6)
0:06.63+  
7:52.20 (4)
0:07.80+  
5 ROCKHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
Tim Weir
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
7
1:56.51 (4)
0:04.30+  
3:57.20 (4)
0:05.03+  
5:56.70 (4)
0:04.36+  
7:52.49 (5)
0:08.09+  
6 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
6
1:58.73 (8)
0:06.52+  
3:57.53 (5)
0:05.36+  
5:57.96 (5)
0:05.62+  
7:54.10 (6)
0:09.70+  
7 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Alex Farmer
3
1:58.26 (7)
0:06.05+  
3:58.62 (7)
0:06.45+  
6:02.83 (7)
0:10.49+  
8:02.71 (7)
0:18.31+  
8 WESLEY COLLEGE
Jarred Coote
Verity Keogh (Coach)
1
1:57.83 (6)
0:05.62+  
4:02.00 (8)
0:09.83+  
6:07.35 (8)
0:15.01+  
8:11.85 (8)
0:27.45+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Final 1
Race 318    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
1:51.59 (4)
0:02.93+  
3:47.56 (4)
0:05.44+  
5:42.36 (2)
0:04.78+  
7:28.94 (1)
2 DON COLLEGE
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
4
1:52.84 (5)
0:04.18+  
3:46.98 (3)
0:04.86+  
5:43.06 (3)
0:05.48+  
7:30.50 (2)
0:01.56+  
3 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
6
1:48.66 (1)
3:42.12 (1)
5:37.58 (1)
7:31.79 (3)
0:02.85+  
4 CARINGBAH HIGH
Danjels Reedman
Ray Browne (Coach)
7
1:51.07 (3)
0:02.41+  
3:45.74 (2)
0:03.62+  
5:43.62 (4)
0:06.04+  
7:36.91 (4)
0:07.97+  
5 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
3
5:47.48 (5)
0:09.90+  
7:42.85 (5)
0:13.91+  
6 JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
1:50.49 (2)
0:01.83+  
3:48.73 (5)
0:06.61+  
5:49.40 (6)
0:11.82+  
7:44.77 (6)
0:15.83+  
7 WESLEY COLLEGE
Steve Fletcher
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
1
1:54.05 (6)
0:05.39+  
3:53.42 (6)
0:11.30+  
5:51.34 (7)
0:13.76+  
7:45.48 (7)
0:16.54+  
8 UNITY COLLEGE
Kyron Williamson
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
8
1:54.86 (7)
0:06.20+  
3:54.01 (7)
0:11.89+  
5:53.30 (8)
0:15.72+  
7:51.54 (8)
0:22.60+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Four   Champion Final 0
Race 319    Event 67    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAURISTON GIRLS SCHOOL
Jasna Aleksova
Kathryn Graham
Georgina Harvey
Katie Fox
Sophie Lewis (Cox)
Bill Tait (Coach)
George Johnston (Coach)
5
1:49.91 (1)
3:46.61 (1)
5:47.99 (3)
0:01.38+  
7:33.99 (1)
2 BALLARAT GRAMMAR
Catherine Roberts
Samantha Patterson
Jessie Toose
Rebecca Gribble
Emma Stephens (Cox)
Sam Hutchinson (Coach)
4
3:49.71 (3)
0:03.10+  
5:47.17 (2)
0:00.56+  
7:37.85 (2)
0:03.86+  
3 LAURISTON GIRLS SCHOOL
Miranda Stewart
Sarah Campbell
Anna McMahon
Julia Brennan
Kate Fitzgibbon (Cox)
Hilary Pool (Coach)
3
3:50.99 (5)
0:04.38+  
5:46.61 (1)
7:39.45 (3)
0:05.46+  
4 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Lucy Mulvey
Anna Phelps
Emily Hosking
Sarah Miles
Jenny Monaghan (Cox)
Neville Smith (Coach)
6
1:52.47 (4)
0:02.56+  
3:48.14 (2)
0:01.53+  
7:41.45 (4)
0:07.46+  
5 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR
Bianca Martinov
Brianna McLarty
Rosemary Rutledge
Alicia Ivory
Julia Kirby (Cox)
Simon O'Brien (Coach)
7
1:51.95 (3)
0:02.04+  
3:50.49 (4)
0:03.88+  
5:49.44 (4)
0:02.83+  
7:42.27 (5)
0:08.28+  
6 THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Renee Smith
Kirsten Howard
Jacqui Bryce
Anita McNamara
Greta Askin (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
2
1:50.49 (2)
0:00.58+  
3:51.51 (6)
0:04.90+  
5:56.90 (5)
0:10.29+  
8:00.13 (6)
0:26.14+  
7 SCECGS REDLANDS
Morgan Peart
Grace Kessing
Pippa Kulmar
Annabel Matthews
Cassandra Lothringer (Cox)
Andrew Rowley (Coach)
1
3:59.17 (7)
0:12.56+  
6:03.86 (6)
0:17.25+  
8:04.56 (7)
0:30.57+  
8 ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Madeline Gumley
Kate Butterley
Amelia Scharkie
Emma Davis (Cox)
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
8
1:53.35 (5)
0:03.44+  
4:03.07 (8)
0:16.46+  
6:07.70 (7)
0:21.09+  
8:08.04 (8)
0:34.05+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Final 2
Race 320    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 PEMBROKE SCHOOL
Angus Kurtze
Ross Wakeham
Cameron McQuade
James Madsen
Alex Game (Cox)
4
1:40.93 (3)
0:02.56+  
3:27.53 (2)
0:00.53+  
5:13.89 (1)
6:56.89 (1)
2 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Peter Blanchfield
Paul Hamm
Stephen Hamm
Brendon Gilbert
Anthony Torpy (Cox)
David Stott (Coach)
6
1:38.37 (1)
3:27.00 (1)
5:15.88 (2)
0:01.99+  
7:00.67 (2)
0:03.78+  
3 SCECGS REDLANDS
Sam Jones
William Robinson
Ben Woodman
Anthony Emmett
Hannah Alwyn-Jones (Cox)
Andrew Scarlett (Coach)
5
1:39.84 (2)
0:01.47+  
3:28.79 (3)
0:01.79+  
5:18.73 (3)
0:04.84+  
7:01.78 (3)
0:04.89+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Zara Downie (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
7
1:41.76 (4)
0:03.39+  
3:34.49 (5)
0:07.49+  
5:26.92 (5)
0:13.03+  
7:10.78 (4)
0:13.89+  
5 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Stephen Coglan
Sam Jess
Patrick Glenane
Timothy McPhan
William Cook (Cox)
Brendon Scott (Coach)
Kurt Sosinski (Coach)
2
1:43.22 (5)
0:04.85+  
3:33.31 (4)
0:06.31+  
5:23.69 (4)
0:09.80+  
7:11.75 (5)
0:14.86+  
6 THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Samuel Askin
Davey Cawood
Liam Lyons
Samuel Skeat
David Bothe (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
1
1:44.54 (6)
0:06.17+  
3:37.26 (6)
0:10.26+  
5:30.07 (6)
0:16.18+  
7:16.67 (6)
0:19.78+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Final 1
Race 321    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE RIVERVIEW
Andrew Cutcliffe
Bryce O'Brien
Angus Campbell
Mark Flower
David McMonnies (Cox)
Charles Row (Coach)
6
1:38.57 (4)
0:03.60+  
3:19.39 (2)
0:01.16+  
5:02.41 (1)
6:38.32 (1)
2 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Blair Tunevitsch
Sam Peltzer
Matthew Wyton
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
4
1:34.97 (1)
3:18.23 (1)
5:02.85 (2)
0:00.44+  
6:39.14 (2)
0:00.82+  
3 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
3
1:38.01 (3)
0:03.04+  
3:21.36 (4)
0:03.13+  
5:04.63 (4)
0:02.22+  
6:41.92 (3)
0:03.60+  
4 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Narvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
James Paltos (Coach)
Richard Bartlett (Coach)
7
1:39.14 (5)
0:04.17+  
3:21.86 (5)
0:03.63+  
5:05.60 (5)
0:03.19+  
6:42.27 (4)
0:03.95+  
5 SHORE SCHOOL
Hamish Noble
Luke Williams
Rob Lark
Andrew Wilmott
Henry Bennett (Cox)
Garry Uebergang (Coach)
2
1:37.45 (2)
0:02.48+  
3:21.06 (3)
0:02.83+  
5:03.42 (3)
0:01.01+  
6:43.91 (5)
0:05.59+  
6 BALLARAT GRAMMAR
Hamish Rankin
Nicholas Burchell
Bobby Knowles
Nicholas Gilbert
Hamish Rose (Cox)
Barry Halsall (Coach)
Rob Gray (Coach)
5
1:39.90 (6)
0:04.93+  
3:23.04 (6)
0:04.81+  
5:06.55 (6)
0:04.14+  
6:44.00 (6)
0:05.68+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zeph Barry
Chris Smith
Tim Cato
Tim Kent
Richard Goward (Cox)
Hugh Selleck (Coach)
8
1:41.96 (7)
0:06.99+  
3:27.00 (7)
0:08.77+  
5:12.97 (7)
0:10.56+  
6:56.37 (7)
0:18.05+  
8 SCOTS COLLEGE
Morgan Campbell
Robert Kerr
Alistair Matthews
David Hastie
David Clyne (Cox)
Pedro Albisser (Coach)
1
1:44.50 (8)
0:09.53+  
3:31.85 (8)
0:13.62+  
5:21.07 (8)
0:18.66+  
7:06.46 (8)
0:28.14+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Final 2
Race 322    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 10:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Stacey Borsboom
Katie Wilson
Jane Barclay
Amanda Templeton
Carl Retschlag (Cox)
Michael Burke (Coach)
5
1:51.21 (1)
3:48.21 (1)
5:44.19 (1)
7:38.62 (1)
2 FAHAN
Pru Jevtic
Felicity Gibson
Aly Dowson
Cathy Bent
McAra Kirby-Fahey (Cox)
Paul Webberley (Coach)
6
1:54.22 (4)
0:03.01+  
3:52.05 (3)
0:03.84+  
5:49.98 (2)
0:05.79+  
7:42.33 (2)
0:03.71+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Rachel Howsam
Cassandra Webb
Caroline Arden
Lisa Wollermann
Iliza Skinner (Cox)
Vanessa Atkin (Coach)
3
1:52.41 (2)
0:01.20+  
3:50.13 (2)
0:01.92+  
7:44.08 (3)
0:05.46+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jo Bailey
Meaghan Jones
Jenni Burdach
Clare Ranson
Sam Youl (Cox)
Dan Wyly (Coach)
8
1:57.02 (7)
0:05.81+  
3:55.59 (5)
0:07.38+  
5:54.51 (3)
0:10.32+  
7:50.97 (4)
0:12.35+  
5 PENROSE COLLEGE
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Angela McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
1:56.36 (6)
0:05.15+  
3:56.44 (6)
0:08.23+  
5:56.10 (5)
0:11.91+  
7:51.26 (5)
0:12.64+  
6 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Kate Fisher
Jessica-Jane Abramowicz
Kim Damond
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
Neville Smith (Coach)
4
1:53.52 (3)
0:02.31+  
3:54.51 (4)
0:06.30+  
5:55.60 (4)
0:11.41+  
7:51.53 (6)
0:12.91+  
7 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
7
1:55.57 (5)
0:04.36+  
3:56.83 (7)
0:08.62+  
7:53.57 (7)
0:14.95+  
8 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Morgan Moroney
Jane Thesinger
Hannah Thomas
Sarah Marshall
Pia Nowland (Cox)
Brook Cooper (Coach)
1
1:58.19 (8)
0:06.98+  
3:58.40 (8)
0:10.19+  
5:58.60 (6)
0:14.41+  
7:54.00 (8)
0:15.38+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Final 1
Race 323    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Marianne Bassingthwaite
Jessica Moltzen
Amy Johnston
Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
Miranda Hankey (Cox)
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
4
1:45.05 (1)
3:33.82 (1)
5:25.16 (1)
7:14.63 (1)
2 SACRED HEART COLLEGE-GEELONG
McGowan Laura
Rachel Mrhar
Heidi Wilson
Ashleigh Kuit
Shannon Landers (Cox)
Stuart Wilson (Coach)
5
1:47.27 (3)
0:02.22+  
3:39.25 (3)
0:05.43+  
5:33.11 (3)
0:07.95+  
7:22.91 (2)
0:08.28+  
3 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Natalie Blunt (Cox)
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
3
1:46.44 (2)
0:01.39+  
3:38.26 (2)
0:04.44+  
5:32.74 (2)
0:07.58+  
7:27.53 (3)
0:12.90+  
4 UNITY COLLEGE
Cherie Heard
Jessica McRae
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
2
1:53.85 (5)
0:08.80+  
3:47.50 (5)
0:13.68+  
5:41.19 (4)
0:16.03+  
7:31.44 (4)
0:16.81+  
5 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Courtney Hughes
Susie Dawes
Lucy Peatling
Kate O'Halloran
Rachel Toovey (Cox)
Wade Barber (Coach)
Julia Stribley (Coach)
7
1:54.54 (6)
0:09.49+  
3:48.95 (6)
0:15.13+  
5:43.88 (5)
0:18.72+  
7:37.02 (5)
0:22.39+  
6 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Nicola Pound
Emma Francis
Laura Wilson
Claire Fenner
Lauren Pokryzwa (Cox)
Peter Stroud (Coach)
1
1:49.04 (4)
0:03.99+  
3:46.11 (4)
0:12.29+  
5:44.31 (6)
0:19.15+  
7:38.93 (6)
0:24.30+  
7 LORETO-MANDEVILLE HALL
Elisha Gartner
Bridie Scanlon
Sam Musty
Alice McNamara
Leia Bonacci (Cox)
8
1:55.26 (7)
0:10.21+  
3:52.04 (7)
0:18.22+  
5:47.77 (7)
0:22.61+  
7:42.78 (7)
0:28.15+  
8 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Katherine Murray
Hayley North
Anita Percy
Catherine Shirley
Jennifer Gilbert (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
6
1:56.45 (8)
0:11.40+  
3:56.15 (8)
0:22.33+  
5:57.47 (8)
0:32.31+  
7:56.02 (8)
0:41.39+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 324    Event 70    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Will Byrne
Daniel Clark
Ben Hebblewhite
Michael Stott
Aiden Lewis (Cox)
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
7
1:36.86 (1)
3:18.86 (1)
5:02.01 (1)
6:42.87 (1)
2 TRINTY COLLEGE
Elissio Oibaggio
Christian Skinner
Michael Sheridan
Alex Paljotak
Chris Lloyd (Cox)
5
1:39.28 (4)
0:02.42+  
3:21.82 (2)
0:02.96+  
5:04.81 (2)
0:02.80+  
6:46.58 (2)
0:03.71+  
3 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE TAS
Edward Kilpatrik
Damian Godfrey
Chaise Strickland
James Ryan
Ellen Kilpatrick (Cox)
Grant Pryor (Coach)
2
1:37.72 (2)
0:00.86+  
3:24.08 (3)
0:05.22+  
5:08.45 (3)
0:06.44+  
6:49.47 (3)
0:06.60+  
4 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jay Richardson
Mark Rodda
Leonard Nicholas
Angus Lee
Stuart Johnstone (Cox)
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
1:38.64 (3)
0:01.78+  
3:24.58 (4)
0:05.72+  
5:09.51 (4)
0:07.50+  
6:53.72 (4)
0:10.85+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Peter Thomson
Will Badge
Nick Bone
Nick Spru
James Roprison (Cox)
Anna Tree (Coach)
Hamish Archibald (Coach)
6
1:41.14 (5)
0:04.28+  
3:25.74 (5)
0:06.88+  
5:12.02 (5)
0:10.01+  
6:54.96 (5)
0:12.09+  
6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
James Trethewie
Henry Dunbabin
Sam Bond
Andrew Archer
Scott Colvin (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
1
1:41.72 (6)
0:04.86+  
3:27.17 (6)
0:08.31+  
5:14.32 (6)
0:12.31+  
6:58.53 (6)
0:15.66+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Cook
Gavin Cookman
James Platt-Hepworth
Elliot Stephens
Joe Walters (Cox)
John Klein (Coach)
3
3:29.02 (7)
0:10.16+  
5:18.92 (7)
0:16.91+  
7:04.63 (7)
0:21.76+  

 
Champion Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 325    Event 71    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
John Holt
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
4
1:28.94 (1)
3:04.21 (1)
4:40.81 (1)
6:15.01 (1)
2 ST PATRICK COLLEGE TAS
Mitch Dennis
Andrew Godfrey
Karl Fenger
Sean Roddick
Tom Summers
William Rafferty
Shaun Reece
Andrew Hadley
Elizabeth Tolputt (Cox)
Barry Townsend (Coach)
James Dalton (Coach)
3
1:36.38 (3)
0:07.44+  
3:10.14 (2)
0:05.93+  
4:49.86 (2)
0:09.05+  
6:26.23 (2)
0:11.22+  
3 SCOTCH COLLEGE
Jonathan Day
Watkin McLennan
Matthew Hildebrandt
Sam Digby
Timothy Lindsay
Lachlan Beckett
Benjamin Mielke
Simon Booth
Edward Butler (Cox)
Georgina Radcliffe-Smith (Coach)
5
1:33.10 (2)
0:04.16+  
3:16.84 (3)
0:12.63+  
4:59.58 (3)
0:18.77+  
6:39.65 (3)
0:24.64+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Final 2
Race 326    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Emily Campbell
Rhiannon Filgate
Chelsea Wingrove
Rose Tilsley
Lauren Phillips
Lauren Chugg
Rhiannon Craw
Alison Kreft
Georgina Dalgleish (Cox)
Claire Playsted (Coach)
Jim Guy (Coach)
5
1:42.80 (1)
3:33.59 (1)
5:24.44 (1)
7:08.50 (1)
2 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE
Serina Lyons
Annie Phillips
Elizabeth Rooke
Emily Graham
Alex Pye
Caitlin Blaxland
Kathryn Dodd
Kathryn Cereto
Rosie Shea (Cox)
Anna Powell (Coach)
3
1:46.35 (3)
0:03.55+  
3:36.62 (3)
0:03.03+  
5:26.58 (2)
0:02.14+  
7:08.69 (2)
0:00.19+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Fran Clancy
Alice Patrick
Millie Inman
Kate Bailey
Katrina Blaubaum
Amy McNeill
Rebecca Erm
Rebecca Hall
Sarah Gundlach (Cox)
Katie Davies (Coach)
Brent McDonald (Coach)
4
1:44.96 (2)
0:02.16+  
3:35.96 (2)
0:02.37+  
5:27.08 (3)
0:02.64+  
7:12.51 (3)
0:04.01+  
4 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Penny Richards
Amy Limmer
Maddie Trumble
Despina Kalyuas
Georgie Merrill
Laucy Vadasz
Chloe Foristal
Terri Spiel
Alice Saie (Cox)
Paul Bastiaans (Coach)
2
1:47.66 (4)
0:04.86+  
3:39.66 (4)
0:06.07+  
5:31.30 (4)
0:06.86+  
7:20.96 (4)
0:12.46+  
5 ST PATRICK COLLEGE TAS
Kara Johnstone
Meghan Ranson
Jess Rafferty
Alison Muller
Courtney Ranson
Abby Verhay
Kate Wilson
Ingrid Fenger
Emma Wilson (Cox)
James Dalton (Coach)
6
1:50.40 (6)
0:07.60+  
3:43.19 (6)
0:09.60+  
5:36.56 (5)
0:12.12+  
7:26.05 (5)
0:17.55+  
6 MLC SCHOOL
Louisa Rust
Anna Thai
Catherine Wilson
Alison O'Rourke
Claire McCormack
Sarah Lee
Elizabeth Bernie
Johanna Van Grinsven
Ashleigh Whittaker (Cox)
Rob Clarke (Coach)
7
1:49.74 (5)
0:06.94+  
3:42.77 (5)
0:09.18+  
5:38.80 (6)
0:14.36+  
7:32.93 (6)
0:24.43+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Final 1
Race 327    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Kate Elder
Penny Stewart
Emily Creighton
Lucy King
Yasmin L'Estrange
Brooke Spokes
Angela Turner
Amanda Smith
Rowena Slocombe (Cox)
Gillian Campbell (Coach)
Mark Campbell (Coach)
4
1:40.24 (2)
0:00.47+  
3:23.00 (1)
5:06.65 (1)
6:46.10 (1)
2 WILDNESS SCHOOL
Emily Bain
Heather Kitchener
Laura Bade
Bonnie Morgan
Elizabeth Stuckey
Elizabeth Nosworthy
Fiona Paton
Lucy Dempster
Rebecca Astley (Cox)
Steve Perry (Coach)
3
1:39.77 (1)
3:24.51 (2)
0:01.51+  
5:10.46 (2)
0:03.81+  
6:53.70 (2)
0:07.60+  
3 GEELONG COLLEGE
Isabella Henricus
Chloe Henderson
Serena Peardon
Jane Hawkins
Angela Paton
Natasha Cluley-Bolsin
Annabelle Crawford
Phoebe Stanley
Leah McKenzie (Cox)
Robert Gardner (Coach)
5
3:25.92 (3)
0:02.92+  
5:11.89 (3)
0:05.24+  
6:54.84 (3)
0:08.74+  
4 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Ginny Atkins
Elly Booth
Katie Minogue
Frances Smyth
Emy Huntsman
George Harbeck
Sarah Piper
Stef Smith
Sarah Gelbart (Cox)
Paul Francis (Coach)
Emily Trewartha (Coach)
7
1:42.01 (4)
0:02.24+  
3:32.21 (5)
0:09.21+  
5:14.35 (4)
0:07.70+  
6:55.84 (4)
0:09.74+  
5 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Emma Limbert
Jay Strong
Olivia Harris
Jec Green
Hannah Giles
Kate Gibson
Laura Osti
Jess Turner
Kath Myers (Cox)
Dane Cornelius (Coach)
6
1:41.33 (3)
0:01.56+  
3:27.87 (4)
0:04.87+  
5:15.94 (5)
0:09.29+  
6:58.00 (5)
0:11.90+  
6 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Anna Liddell
Phoebe Donald
Alanna Wade
Fiona Oakley
Sarah Rubenstein
Emma Goggin
Alanna Lyndon
Jess Wade
Genni Smith (Cox)
Roger Drummond (Coach)
2
1:43.30 (5)
0:03.53+  
3:32.91 (6)
0:09.91+  
5:21.55 (6)
0:14.90+  
7:07.53 (6)
0:21.43+  
7 ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Stephanie Powell
Ailsa Tremayne
Sophie Nichols
Mary Holzberger
Emily Walch
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Olivia Morgan
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
8
1:46.10 (7)
0:06.33+  
3:37.36 (8)
0:14.36+  
5:25.36 (7)
0:18.71+  
7:09.54 (7)
0:23.44+  
8 CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kathleen Newton
Belinda Dunne
Nicola Glendining
Jackie McDermott
Edwina Grigg
Jennifer Bradley
Katie Duncan
Sarah Phillips
Genevieve Tait (Cox)
Dafydd Gwynn-Jones (Coach)
1
1:45.40 (6)
0:05.63+  
3:35.47 (7)
0:12.47+  
5:26.38 (8)
0:19.73+  
7:12.69 (8)
0:26.59+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Final 2
Race 328    Event 73    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
Ben Kirkham
Josh Farr
Shaun Fyfe
John Friend
Luke Joplin
Brad Moran
Mark Mohr-Bell
Nikko Lord
Shane Taunton (Cox)
Mike Partridge (Coach)
4
1:29.76 (1)
3:05.24 (1)
4:42.11 (1)
6:17.59 (1)
2 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Jono Vadasz
Drew Withers
Wade Stuckberry
Tom Shelton
Andy Ey
Will Stone
Will Porter
David Langford
Cherise Cundy (Cox)
Barnaby Eaton (Coach)
5
1:30.15 (2)
0:00.39+  
3:07.90 (2)
0:02.66+  
4:48.09 (2)
0:05.98+  
6:25.59 (2)
0:08.00+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Final 1
Race 329    Event 73    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 11:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SHORE SCHOOL
Weihahn Van Shalkwyk
Edward Alexander
Russell Copeman
Clayton Currie
Andrew McCarthy
William Chambers
Constat Van Schalkwyk
Aaron Barnett
Toby Lister (Cox)
Nick Lloyd (Coach)
5
1:25.81 (1)
2:55.27 (1)
4:27.08 (1)
5:57.97 (1)
2 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ewen Hollingsworth
David Halpin
Jason Cain
Peter Kimlin
Fergus Pragnell
Joe Power
Jack Chenoweth
Charles Boyle
Tristan Dakin (Cox)
Tony Green (Coach)
3
1:27.05 (2)
0:01.24+  
2:58.58 (2)
0:03.31+  
4:31.04 (2)
0:03.96+  
6:01.77 (2)
0:03.80+  
3 THE KING'S SCHOOL
Angus Stephenson
Mitchell Estens
Lachlan Rodges
Edward Boyce
Sam Newsome
Alex Cary
Douglas MacIntosh
Harry Howitz-Rourke
Oscar Bell (Cox)
Simon Huxley (Coach)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
4
1:27.53 (3)
0:01.72+  
2:59.07 (3)
0:03.80+  
4:33.21 (3)
0:06.13+  
6:02.39 (3)
0:04.42+  
4 ST PETERS COLLEGE
Luke Barker
Luke Willshire
Tim Dossor
Michael Shannon
Eugene Kambuts
Will Jeffries
Nick Harbison
Nick Andrew
Richard Adam (Cox)
David Bishop (Coach)
2
1:28.45 (4)
0:02.64+  
3:01.19 (4)
0:05.92+  
4:34.52 (4)
0:07.44+  
6:04.84 (4)
0:06.87+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE
Lachlan Armstrong
George Lilley
Matthew Ramage
Nicholas Mitchell
Christopher Riddell
Charles Emmett
Robert Buchanan
Byron Saunders
Edward Kitchen (Cox)
Andrew Muller (Coach)
Drew Ginn (Coach)
6
1:30.04 (5)
0:04.23+  
3:03.87 (5)
0:08.60+  
4:38.96 (5)
0:11.88+  
6:09.62 (5)
0:11.65+  
6 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Sam Kirby-Fahey
David Creak
Sam Stove
Sam Muskett
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
7
1:30.73 (6)
0:04.92+  
3:04.62 (6)
0:09.35+  
4:39.86 (6)
0:12.78+  
6:10.53 (6)
0:12.56+  
7 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
1
1:31.41 (7)
0:05.60+  
3:06.57 (7)
0:11.30+  
4:41.29 (7)
0:14.21+  
6:12.64 (7)
0:14.67+  
8 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
8
1:32.01 (8)
0:06.20+  
3:06.93 (8)
0:11.66+  
4:42.96 (8)
0:15.88+  
6:17.92 (8)
0:19.95+  

 
Champion Interstate Youth Womens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 330    Event 74    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Jessica Huston
Megan Willis
Anna Szczarowski
Karolina Hayes
Annika Naughton
Felicity Willis
Sarah Outhwaite
Natalie Bale
Victoria Felles (Cox)
Jason Lane (Coach)
Jessie Corser (Coach)
6
1:39.77 (3)
0:01.63+  
3:15.82 (1)
4:59.02 (2)
0:03.76+  
6:29.64 (1)
2 NEW SOUTH WALES
Elsa O'Hanlan
Katelyn Gray
Marnie Kuypers
Megan Crawford
Tegan Richardson
Elizabeth Kell
Alexandra Doyle
Hally Hames
Elisabeth Smith (Cox)
Debbie Fox (Coach)
5
3:19.20 (4)
0:03.38+  
4:55.26 (1)
6:32.26 (2)
0:02.62+  
3 VICTORIA
Rebecca Robinson
Emma Bandy
Rachel Skevington
Sarah Forbes
Rebecca Chisholm
Sarah Heard
Sassi McCarthy
Michelle Funder
Georgie Coleman (Cox)
John Acton (Coach)
3
1:38.75 (2)
0:00.61+  
3:16.67 (2)
0:00.85+  
6:33.85 (3)
0:04.21+  
4 QUEENSLAND
Melanie Clements
Liz Brown
Elizabeth Davis
Amy Middleton
Sally Kehoe
Tara Kelly
Suzanne Brown
Kate Clarkson
Cassandra Clements (Cox)
Peter Howard (Coach)
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
1:38.14 (1)
3:17.36 (3)
0:01.54+  
5:00.05 (3)
0:04.79+  
6:39.11 (4)
0:09.47+  
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Jasmin Meyer
Brooke Willshire
Tara Ellis
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Mellissa Hart
Jaqui Baine
Araminta Dunstone (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Phil Blessing (Coach)
2
1:42.00 (5)
0:03.86+  
3:23.00 (6)
0:07.18+  
5:04.79 (4)
0:09.53+  
6:45.06 (5)
0:15.42+  
6 TASMANIA
Bianca Heron
Emma Van Dyken
Holly Pintarich
Sarah Rubenstein
Emma Goggin
Gemma Youl
Sarah Murdoch
Jacqui Saunders
Genni Smith (Cox)
John Kincade (Coach)
1
1:40.94 (4)
0:02.80+  
3:22.33 (5)
0:06.51+  
5:05.81 (5)
0:10.55+  
6:51.05 (6)
0:21.41+  
7 ACT
Yasmin Burraston
Jessie Foran
Jennifer Bradley
Sarah Phillips
Clare Lutton
Margot Harley
Sarah Cook
Genevieve Tait (Cox)
Liz Harley (Coach)
4
1:43.35 (6)
0:05.21+  
3:28.08 (7)
0:12.26+  
5:14.84 (6)
0:19.58+  
7:00.17 (7)
0:30.53+  

 
Champion Interstate Youth Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 331    Event 75    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 13:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEW SOUTH WALES
Rupert Sheridan
Andrew Viquerat
Andrew Wilson
Angus Campbell
Ian Allsop
Mathew Ryan
Michael Valli
Nick Hudson
Rob Williams (Cox)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
6
1:23.59 (1)
2:48.86 (1)
4:16.64 (1)
5:45.00 (1)
2 QUEENSLAND
Gordon Lusink
Paul Barber
David Houston
Eugene Arendsen
David Nelson
Alex Avetisoff
Sebastian Harper
Peter Winkle
Mitchell Rosenlund (Cox)
Nick Brown (Coach)
Tim Conrad (Coach)
5
1:26.00 (3)
0:02.41+  
2:54.17 (2)
0:05.31+  
4:22.26 (2)
0:05.62+  
5:49.99 (2)
0:04.99+  
3 TASMANIA
Dane Williams
Brad McMaster
Kasper Hebblewhite
Sam Lovibond
Anthony Males
Scott Brennan
Sam Waley
Cameron Wurf
Scott Colvin (Cox)
John Driessen (Coach)
Robert Williams (Coach)
1
1:27.01 (4)
0:03.42+  
2:56.07 (4)
0:07.21+  
4:24.51 (4)
0:07.87+  
5:51.64 (3)
0:06.64+  
4 VICTORIA
Tim Smith
Josh Fahy
Corey Hester
Tyson Chambers
Tim Linke
Sean Sowerby
Tom Paton
David Fraumano (Cox)
Tim Deveson (Cox)
Jeff Watt (Coach)
7
1:25.31 (2)
0:01.72+  
2:54.45 (3)
0:05.59+  
4:23.61 (3)
0:06.97+  
5:52.67 (4)
0:07.67+  
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
John Polinelli
Steve Fletcher
Will Hughes
Matt Stroud
Matthew Turnbull
Zac Pritchard
David Kelly
Ryan Green
Roland Warren (Cox)
Clark Taylor (Coach)
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
2
1:27.52 (5)
0:03.93+  
2:58.20 (5)
0:09.34+  
4:28.91 (5)
0:12.27+  
5:57.36 (5)
0:12.36+  
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Josh Masters
Juris Svilans
Mitchell Oliver
Mackenzie Jarvis
Dan Masters
Michael Craven
James McRae
Tim Donaldson
Jordan Welden-Iley (Cox)
Neil Myers (Coach)
Paul Bastiaans (Coach)
3
1:28.05 (6)
0:04.46+  
3:01.00 (6)
0:12.14+  
4:34.37 (6)
0:17.73+  
6:06.73 (6)
0:21.73+  
7 ACT
Jack Chenoweth
Jason Cain
Miles Foran
Charles Boyle
Fergus Pragnell
Joe Power
Chris Ritchie
Mack Wilcox
Tristan Dakin (Cox)
Tony Green (Coach)
4
1:28.59 (7)
0:05.00+  
3:02.21 (7)
0:13.35+  
4:35.93 (7)
0:19.29+  
6:10.59 (7)
0:25.59+  

 
Champion Interstate Womens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 332    Event 76    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Amber Bradley
Jason Lane (Coach)
6
2:04.99 (3)
0:01.53+  
3:48.87 (2)
0:00.40+  
5:43.34 (1)
7:38.61 (1)
2 TASMANIA
Kerry Hore
3
2:04.10 (2)
0:00.64+  
3:51.03 (3)
0:02.56+  
5:47.97 (3)
0:04.63+  
7:42.22 (2)
0:03.61+  
3 VICTORIA
Catriona Oliver
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
2
2:03.46 (1)
3:48.47 (1)
5:45.74 (2)
0:02.40+  
7:44.88 (3)
0:06.27+  
4 ACT
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
5
2:05.45 (4)
0:01.99+  
3:52.43 (4)
0:03.96+  
5:49.94 (4)
0:06.60+  
7:47.94 (4)
0:09.33+  
5 QUEENSLAND
Sonia Mills
4
2:06.25 (5)
0:02.79+  
3:58.07 (5)
0:09.60+  
6:01.95 (5)
0:18.61+  
8:04.82 (5)
0:26.21+  
6 NEW SOUTH WALES
Natalie Long
1
2:07.49 (6)
0:04.03+  
4:02.88 (6)
0:14.41+  
6:07.02 (6)
0:23.68+  
8:10.87 (6)
0:32.26+  

 
Champion Interstate Mens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 333    Event 77    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 13:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 QUEENSLAND
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
4
1:40.56 (1)
3:25.48 (1)
5:12.59 (1)
7:01.40 (1)
2 TASMANIA
Brendan Long
5
1:42.94 (3)
0:02.38+  
3:30.77 (3)
0:05.29+  
5:19.59 (3)
0:07.00+  
7:03.42 (2)
0:02.02+  
3 NEW SOUTH WALES
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
3
1:42.09 (2)
0:01.53+  
3:29.68 (2)
0:04.20+  
5:18.52 (2)
0:05.93+  
7:03.80 (3)
0:02.40+  
4 VICTORIA
David Crawshay
Ian Dryden (Coach)
2
1:43.94 (4)
0:03.38+  
3:31.43 (4)
0:05.95+  
5:21.20 (4)
0:08.61+  
7:04.65 (4)
0:03.25+  

 
Champion Interstate Womens Lightweight Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 334    Event 78    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Sally Newmarch
Miranda Bennett
Sally Causby
Amber Halliday
Adrian David (Coach)
4
1:37.93 (1)
3:17.56 (1)
4:58.02 (1)
6:38.16 (1)
2 VICTORIA
Sally Muir
Regina Kennedy
Alison Withers
Andrea Dixon
Mark Baxter (Coach)
2
1:40.83 (2)
0:02.90+  
3:22.17 (2)
0:04.61+  
5:04.56 (2)
0:06.54+  
6:45.35 (2)
0:07.19+  
3 NEW SOUTH WALES
Sarah McFarlane
Nicole Cooke
Bronwen Watson
Zita Vander Walle
Inna Frolova (Coach)
3
1:42.49 (4)
0:04.56+  
3:25.40 (3)
0:07.84+  
5:09.01 (3)
0:10.99+  
6:54.39 (3)
0:16.23+  
4 QUEENSLAND
Belinda Harris
Honor Conrad
Lucinda James
Marguerite Houston
Kate Dearden (Coach)
5
1:43.39 (5)
0:05.46+  
3:29.51 (5)
0:11.95+  
5:16.28 (4)
0:18.26+  
7:03.27 (4)
0:25.11+  
5 TASMANIA
Ingrid Fenger
Jess Wade
Kirsty Fleming
Paul Newbon (Coach)
1
1:42.05 (3)
0:04.12+  
3:28.95 (4)
0:11.39+  
5:17.80 (5)
0:19.78+  
7:04.48 (5)
0:26.32+  

 
Champion Interstate Mens Lightweight Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 335    Event 79    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 14:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TASMANIA
Deon Birtwistle
Sam Beltz
Shane Broad
Simon Burgess
Sam Le Compte (Coach)
1
1:28.47 (2)
0:00.94+  
3:00.05 (2)
0:01.22+  
4:33.71 (2)
0:01.39+  
6:04.94 (1)
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Ross Brown
Tom Nicholls
Ben Cureton
Glen Loftus
Antonia Maurogivanni (Coach)
3
1:27.53 (1)
2:58.83 (1)
4:32.32 (1)
6:07.35 (2)
0:02.41+  
3 NEW SOUTH WALES
Andrew Black
Rob Mitchell
Stewart Old
Tim O'Callaghan
6
1:31.16 (3)
0:03.63+  
3:01.91 (3)
0:03.08+  
4:37.02 (3)
0:04.70+  
6:11.04 (3)
0:06.10+  
4 QUEENSLAND
Oliver Zuk
Steve Kuzma
Michael McBryde
Haimish Karrasch
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
5
1:33.20 (4)
0:05.67+  
3:06.41 (4)
0:07.58+  
4:41.20 (4)
0:08.88+  
6:15.79 (4)
0:10.85+  
5 SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Marco Lippis
Adrian Oest
Cam Sanderson-Brewster
Roger Moore (Coach)
Steve Perry (Coach)
4
3:07.74 (5)
0:08.91+  
4:46.48 (6)
0:14.16+  
6:21.58 (5)
0:16.64+  
6 VICTORIA
Andrew Sypkens
Nick Edwards
George Jelbart
Anthony Edwards
John Cumper (Coach)
2
1:34.24 (5)
0:06.71+  
3:08.42 (6)
0:09.59+  
4:45.32 (5)
0:13.00+  
6:23.13 (6)
0:18.19+  

 
Champion Interstate Womens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 336    Event 80    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 14:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEW SOUTH WALES
Jodi Winter
Kyeema Doyle
Julia Wilson
Kyrsten Winkley
Alexandra Doyle
Monique Heinke
Vicky Roberts
Kristina Larsen
Georgia Green (Cox)
Alan Bennett (Coach)
4
1:33.84 (2)
0:00.57+  
3:08.71 (2)
0:00.72+  
4:43.89 (1)
6:17.42 (1)
2 VICTORIA
Pauline Frasca
Sara Richards
Kate Hutchison
Fleur Chew
Sarah Chiball
Robyn Selby-Smith
Emily Martin
Catriona Oliver
Emily Trewartha (Cox)
Tom Courtney (Coach)
1
1:35.07 (3)
0:01.80+  
3:09.80 (3)
0:01.81+  
4:44.59 (2)
0:00.70+  
6:18.74 (2)
0:01.32+  
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Kate Smith
Sally Robbins
Jess Harker
Felicity Willis
Sarah Outhwaite
Jo Lutz
Rebecca Sattin
Amber Bradley
Jessica Anderson (Cox)
Jason Lane (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
2
1:33.27 (1)
3:07.99 (1)
4:45.53 (3)
0:01.64+  
6:22.96 (3)
0:05.54+  
4 TASMANIA
Susan Stegmann
Urszula Kay
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Kerry Hore
Florence Temple
Dana Faletic
Vicky Myers
Cat Thomas (Cox)
Roger Drummond (Coach)
3
1:35.96 (4)
0:02.69+  
3:13.17 (4)
0:05.18+  
4:51.39 (4)
0:07.50+  
6:28.27 (4)
0:10.85+  
5 ACT
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Lisa Star
Kerry Knowler
Brianna McGill
Donna Martin
Jane Robinson
Taryn Langdon
Fleur Spriggs
Ann Whelan (Cox)
Gordon Marks (Coach)
5
1:37.33 (5)
0:04.06+  
3:14.74 (5)
0:06.75+  
4:53.83 (5)
0:09.94+  
6:31.91 (5)
0:14.49+  

 
Champion Interstate Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 337    Event 81    Distance 2000m    Sunday 27 April, 2003 14:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 VICTORIA
Paul Myers
Michael McKay
Karsten Forsterling
Cameron McKenzie
Travis Johnston
Lachlan McPherson
Drew Ginn
James Tomkins
Marc Dowez (Cox)
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
2
1:23.54 (2)
0:00.69+  
2:48.12 (1)
4:12.53 (1)
5:34.58 (1)
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
David McGowan
Brenton Jenke
Ben Hopkins
Luke Pougnault
Stefan Szczurowski
Stuart Reside
Jono Fievez
David Dennis
Kenny Chan (Cox)
Antonia Maurogivanni (Coach)
4
1:22.85 (1)
2:48.54 (2)
0:00.42+  
4:12.98 (2)
0:00.45+  
5:34.67 (2)
0:00.09+  
3 NEW SOUTH WALES
Zac Kirkham
Daniel Burke
James Chapman
Francis Hegerty
Tom Laurich
Jeff Stuart
Stuart Welch
Steve Stewart
Martin Robjons (Cox)
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:25.57 (4)
0:02.72+  
2:50.29 (3)
0:02.17+  
4:16.90 (3)
0:04.37+  
5:41.86 (3)
0:07.28+  
4 QUEENSLAND
Randall Martin
Shaun Coulton
Ross Macleod-Carey
Steve Cook
Craig Dorrstein
Sam Conrad
Bo Hanson
Ben McGeachie
Michael Toon (Cox)
Gary Lynagh (Coach)
1
1:26.20 (5)
0:03.35+  
2:52.59 (5)
0:04.47+  
4:19.68 (5)
0:07.15+  
5:43.11 (4)
0:08.53+  
5 ACT
Tom Westgarth
Ian Mongan
Adrian Webster
Ben Southwell
Craig Jones
Mitchell Punch
Henry Gundry
Jamie Fernandez
Brett Hayman (Cox)
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
Nick Hunter (Coach)
3
1:24.28 (3)
0:01.43+  
2:51.16 (4)
0:03.04+  
4:18.21 (4)
0:05.68+  
5:44.36 (5)
0:09.78+  
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Alex Silz
Tom Gutherie
John Absolon
James Bailey
Tim Hennessy
Trent Collins
Greg Taylor
Mark Sparon
Tina Lowe (Cox)
Rob Rowlands (Coach)
Phil Mangelsdorf (Coach)
5
1:27.10 (6)
0:04.25+  
2:56.81 (6)
0:08.69+  
4:27.63 (7)
0:15.10+  
5:56.92 (6)
0:22.34+  
7 TASMANIA
Shaun Finlayson
Michael Schnackenberg
Wes Young
Aaron Long
Brendan Long
Tom Edwards
George Roberts
Tom Gibson
Richard Dalton (Cox)
John Driessen (Coach)
Robert Williams (Coach)
7
1:28.53 (7)
0:05.68+  
2:57.57 (7)
0:09.45+  
4:27.31 (6)
0:14.78+  
5:57.90 (7)
0:23.32+