Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Saturday 26 April, 2003


 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 263    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
6
2:05.10 (1)
4:20.17 (1)
6:44.07 (1)
9:08.34 (1)
2 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
4
2:06.28 (2)
0:01.18+  
4:23.08 (2)
0:02.91+  
6:48.34 (2)
0:04.27+  
9:12.30 (2)
0:03.96+  
3 ASCHAM
Brynne Allen
Lizzi Chapman (Coach)
3
2:08.74 (3)
0:03.64+  
4:27.69 (3)
0:07.52+  
6:57.76 (3)
0:13.69+  
9:29.39 (3)
0:21.05+  
4 ST. HILDAS
Miranda Dempsey
7
2:19.28 (4)
0:14.18+  
4:44.04 (4)
0:23.87+  
7:20.00 (4)
0:35.93+  
9:55.30 (4)
0:46.96+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 264    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 RAVENSWOOD SCHOOL
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
3
2:02.09 (1)
6:41.53 (1)
9:08.38 (1)
2 BALLARAT HIGH
Laura Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
4
2:07.23 (2)
0:05.14+  
9:20.59 (2)
0:12.21+  
3 CARINE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Catherine Timms
6
2:17.31 (3)
0:15.22+  
7:13.66 (2)
0:32.13+  
9:48.08 (3)
0:39.70+  
4 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
7
2:23.29 (4)
0:21.20+  
7:31.66 (3)
0:50.13+  
10:07.60 (4)
0:59.22+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 265    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
4
2:01.79 (1)
4:15.92 (1)
6:43.03 (1)
9:11.02 (1)
2 GUILFORD YOUNG COLLEGE
Hannah Wallner
3
2:12.59 (3)
0:10.80+  
4:32.15 (3)
0:16.23+  
7:00.46 (2)
0:17.43+  
9:26.94 (2)
0:15.92+  
3 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
6
2:09.37 (2)
0:07.58+  
4:27.11 (2)
0:11.19+  
7:04.51 (3)
0:21.48+  
9:45.83 (3)
0:34.81+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 266    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
3
2:07.28 (1)
4:21.50 (1)
6:46.95 (1)
9:13.37 (1)
2 CARINGBAH HIGH
Verena Stocker
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
5
2:07.84 (2)
0:00.56+  
4:24.84 (2)
0:03.34+  
6:52.40 (2)
0:05.45+  
9:18.65 (2)
0:05.28+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Natasha Reid
Simon Crunden (Coach)
4
2:10.39 (3)
0:03.11+  
4:31.55 (3)
0:10.05+  
7:00.39 (3)
0:13.44+  
9:36.49 (3)
0:23.12+  
4 RADFORD COLLEGE
Rachel Robertson
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
6
2:11.01 (4)
0:03.73+  
4:36.56 (4)
0:15.06+  
7:10.93 (4)
0:23.98+  
9:42.82 (4)
0:29.45+  
FLINDERS HIGH
Ashlyn Johnson
7

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 267    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Alex Farmer
3
1:54.96 (1)
4:00.29 (1)
6:15.52 (1)
8:27.81 (1)
2 ROCKHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
Tim Weir
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
1:55.86 (2)
0:00.90+  
4:03.61 (2)
0:03.32+  
6:17.96 (2)
0:02.44+  
8:29.44 (2)
0:01.63+  
3 JANAALLI HIGH
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Cameron Bawden (Coach)
5
1:58.58 (3)
0:03.62+  
4:10.17 (3)
0:09.88+  
6:27.71 (3)
0:12.19+  
8:46.26 (3)
0:18.45+  
4 CLAREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
James Watkins
2
2:07.16 (4)
0:12.20+  
4:22.93 (4)
0:22.64+  
6:47.04 (4)
0:31.52+  
9:10.30 (4)
0:42.49+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 268    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
3
1:56.79 (1)
4:02.67 (1)
6:13.37 (1)
8:22.43 (1)
2 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
4
1:57.74 (2)
0:00.95+  
4:05.21 (2)
0:02.54+  
6:22.21 (2)
0:08.84+  
8:37.33 (2)
0:14.90+  
3 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
James Martin
Ella Rezes (Coach)
5
2:03.81 (5)
0:07.02+  
4:14.37 (3)
0:11.70+  
6:30.96 (4)
0:17.59+  
8:45.16 (3)
0:22.73+  
4 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Greg Seroka
6
2:01.90 (4)
0:05.11+  
4:14.68 (4)
0:12.01+  
6:30.48 (3)
0:17.11+  
8:47.71 (4)
0:25.28+  
5 LINDISFARNE ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Callum Sawtell
7
2:01.02 (3)
0:04.23+  
4:14.98 (5)
0:12.31+  
6:33.06 (5)
0:19.69+  
8:51.30 (5)
0:28.87+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 269    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
4
1:52.00 (1)
3:58.59 (1)
6:11.47 (1)
8:21.33 (1)
2 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Josh Williams
5
1:55.24 (2)
0:03.24+  
4:03.37 (2)
0:04.78+  
6:17.18 (2)
0:05.71+  
8:28.28 (2)
0:06.95+  
3 TOWNSVILLE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Mark Wallace
3
4:07.58 (3)
0:08.99+  
6:27.29 (3)
0:15.82+  
8:40.88 (3)
0:19.55+  
4 ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE
Michael French
Robert Williams (Coach)
6
4:16.67 (4)
0:18.08+  
6:37.91 (4)
0:26.44+  
8:51.55 (4)
0:30.22+  
5 DON COLLEGE
Tom Gargiulo
Robert Williams (Coach)
2
4:28.57 (5)
0:29.98+  
6:56.30 (5)
0:44.83+  
9:20.95 (5)
0:59.62+  
6 SCOTCH COLLEGE
James Adams
Steven Whittington (Coach)
7
4:34.96 (6)
0:36.37+  
7:08.04 (6)
0:56.57+  
9:32.42 (6)
1:11.09+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 270    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 WESLEY COLLEGE
Steve Fletcher
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:54.31 (1)
3:57.29 (1)
6:05.11 (1)
8:12.36 (1)
2 WESLEY COLLEGE
Jarred Coote
Verity Keogh (Coach)
4
1:57.05 (3)
0:02.74+  
4:06.42 (3)
0:09.13+  
6:20.72 (2)
0:15.61+  
8:30.21 (2)
0:17.85+  
3 WESLEY COLLEGE
Ben Majstrovich
Clark Taylor (Coach)
3
1:58.91 (4)
0:04.60+  
4:10.80 (4)
0:13.51+  
6:24.07 (3)
0:18.96+  
8:32.95 (3)
0:20.59+  
4 MACLEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Samuel Jagoe
Graham Essex (Coach)
6
1:55.73 (2)
0:01.42+  
4:05.81 (2)
0:08.52+  
6:25.19 (4)
0:20.08+  
8:49.68 (4)
0:37.32+  
5 WESLEY COLLEGE
Dan Sharp
Clark Taylor (Coach)
7
2:03.83 (5)
0:09.52+  
4:21.59 (5)
0:24.30+  
6:39.50 (5)
0:34.39+  
8:55.59 (5)
0:43.23+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 271    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Four   Champion Repechage 1
Race 272    Event 67    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 09:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Madeline Gumley
Kate Butterley
Amelia Scharkie
Emma Davis (Cox)
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
2
THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Renee Smith
Kirsten Howard
Jacqui Bryce
Anita McNamara
Greta Askin (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
4
CAULFIELD GRAMMAR
Bianca Martinov
Brianna McLarty
Rosemary Rutledge
Alicia Ivory
Julia Kirby (Cox)
Simon O'Brien (Coach)
5
SCECGS REDLANDS
Morgan Peart
Grace Kessing
Pippa Kulmar
Annabel Matthews
Cassandra Lothringer (Cox)
Andrew Rowley (Coach)
6

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Repechage 1
Race 273    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Stephen Coglan
Sam Jess
Patrick Glenane
Timothy McPhan
William Cook (Cox)
Brendon Scott (Coach)
Kurt Sosinski (Coach)
5
1:43.97 (2)
0:00.58+  
3:35.41 (1)
5:33.89 (1)
7:31.20 (1)
2 SCECGS REDLANDS
Sam Jones
William Robinson
Ben Woodman
Anthony Emmett
Hannah Alwyn-Jones (Cox)
Andrew Scarlett (Coach)
4
1:43.39 (1)
3:35.94 (2)
0:00.53+  
5:34.38 (2)
0:00.49+  
7:32.95 (2)
0:01.75+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Zara Downie (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
2
1:45.04 (3)
0:01.65+  
3:39.67 (3)
0:04.26+  
5:40.73 (4)
0:06.84+  
7:34.70 (3)
0:03.50+  
4 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
John Holt
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Richard Newnham (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
7
1:47.90 (4)
0:04.51+  
3:40.43 (4)
0:05.02+  
5:38.32 (3)
0:04.43+  
7:36.15 (4)
0:04.95+  
5 WESLEY COLLEGE
Nick Cockran
Josh Dunjey
David Halvorsen
Kieran Chute
Robert Wheatley (Cox)
Verity Keogh (Coach)
3
1:49.91 (6)
0:06.52+  
3:43.31 (5)
0:07.90+  
5:42.36 (5)
0:08.47+  
7:41.13 (5)
0:09.93+  
6 CATHOLIC COLLEGE SALE
Christopher Carmody
Daniel Macfield
Andrew Bidwell
Peter Collins
Peter Linard (Cox)
Rebecca Considine (Coach)
1
1:49.06 (5)
0:05.67+  
3:45.59 (6)
0:10.18+  
5:48.55 (6)
0:14.66+  
7:47.01 (6)
0:15.81+  
7 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Ryan Davis
Sam Wagner
Tom Foristal
Eddie Harrison
Talia Cundy (Cox)
Lachlan Archibald (Coach)
6
1:53.07 (7)
0:09.68+  
3:51.53 (7)
0:16.12+  
5:57.11 (7)
0:23.22+  
8:03.95 (7)
0:32.75+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 274    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jo Bailey
Meaghan Jones
Jenni Burdach
Clare Ranson
Sam Youl (Cox)
Dan Wyly (Coach)
5
1:57.31 (3)
0:01.93+  
3:59.66 (2)
0:00.32+  
6:08.92 (1)
8:16.91 (1)
2 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
6
1:56.16 (2)
0:00.78+  
3:59.34 (1)
6:09.33 (2)
0:00.41+  
8:19.02 (2)
0:02.11+  
3 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Morgan Moroney
Jane Thesinger
Hannah Thomas
Sarah Marshall
Pia Nowland (Cox)
Brook Cooper (Coach)
2
2:00.28 (6)
0:04.90+  
4:06.86 (4)
0:07.52+  
6:18.08 (4)
0:09.16+  
8:26.63 (3)
0:09.72+  
4 PENROSE COLLEGE
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Angela McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
4
1:55.38 (1)
4:01.54 (3)
0:02.20+  
6:16.50 (3)
0:07.58+  
8:31.80 (4)
0:14.89+  
5 SCONE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kate Justin
Pip Abbott
Kate Reichel
Leanne Warwick
Georgina Abbott (Cox)
Scott Barnett (Coach)
3
1:59.61 (5)
0:04.23+  
4:13.42 (6)
0:14.08+  
6:34.70 (6)
0:25.78+  
8:46.77 (5)
0:29.86+  
6 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Emma Hounsell
Emma Cathels
Jess Stewart
Rebecca Wright
Julia Karge (Cox)
Liz Anglin (Coach)
7
1:58.86 (4)
0:03.48+  
4:09.69 (5)
0:10.35+  
6:29.42 (5)
0:20.50+  
8:49.54 (6)
0:32.63+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Repechage 1
Race 275    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Ginny Atkins
Elly Booth
Katie Minogue
Frances Smyth
Emy Huntsman
George Harbeck
Sarah Piper
Stef Smith
Sarah Gelbart (Cox)
Paul Francis (Coach)
Emily Trewartha (Coach)
4
1:43.25 (2)
0:01.64+  
3:36.71 (1)
5:32.86 (1)
7:28.73 (1)
2 CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kathleen Newton
Belinda Dunne
Nicola Glendining
Jackie McDermott
Edwina Grigg
Jennifer Bradley
Katie Duncan
Sarah Phillips
Genevieve Tait (Cox)
Dafydd Gwynn-Jones (Coach)
6
1:41.61 (1)
3:41.28 (2)
0:04.57+  
5:37.61 (2)
0:04.75+  
7:35.01 (2)
0:06.28+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Emily Campbell
Rhiannon Filgate
Chelsea Wingrove
Rose Tilsley
Lauren Phillips
Lauren Chugg
Rhiannon Craw
Alison Kreft
Georgina Dalgleish (Cox)
Claire Playsted (Coach)
Jim Guy (Coach)
5
1:43.50 (3)
0:01.89+  
3:41.55 (3)
0:04.84+  
5:41.45 (3)
0:08.59+  
7:37.31 (3)
0:08.58+  
4 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE
Serina Lyons
Annie Phillips
Elizabeth Rooke
Emily Graham
Alex Pye
Caitlin Blaxland
Kathryn Dodd
Kathryn Cereto
Rosie Shea (Cox)
Anna Powell (Coach)
3
1:47.03 (4)
0:05.42+  
3:46.55 (4)
0:09.84+  
5:46.54 (4)
0:13.68+  
7:45.14 (4)
0:16.41+  
5 MLC SCHOOL
Louisa Rust
Anna Thai
Catherine Wilson
Alison O'Rourke
Claire McCormack
Sarah Lee
Elizabeth Bernie
Johanna Van Grinsven
Ashleigh Whittaker (Cox)
Rob Clarke (Coach)
2
1:51.06 (5)
0:09.45+  
3:59.72 (5)
0:23.01+  
6:12.45 (5)
0:39.59+  
8:21.22 (5)
0:52.49+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Repechage 2
Race 276    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Anna Liddell
Phoebe Donald
Alanna Wade
Fiona Oakley
Sarah Rubenstein
Emma Goggin
Alanna Lyndon
Jess Wade
Genni Smith (Cox)
Roger Drummond (Coach)
4
1:43.49 (1)
3:40.57 (1)
5:39.90 (1)
7:36.22 (1)
2 ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Stephanie Powell
Ailsa Tremayne
Sophie Nichols
Mary Holzberger
Emily Walch
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Olivia Morgan
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
1:44.56 (2)
0:01.07+  
3:43.86 (2)
0:03.29+  
5:42.87 (2)
0:02.97+  
7:38.67 (2)
0:02.45+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Fran Clancy
Alice Patrick
Millie Inman
Kate Bailey
Katrina Blaubaum
Amy McNeill
Rebecca Erm
Rebecca Hall
Sarah Gundlach (Cox)
Katie Davies (Coach)
Brent McDonald (Coach)
6
1:46.41 (3)
0:02.92+  
3:48.62 (3)
0:08.05+  
5:48.99 (3)
0:09.09+  
7:47.25 (3)
0:11.03+  
4 ST PATRICK COLLEGE TAS
Kara Johnstone
Meghan Ranson
Jess Rafferty
Alison Muller
Courtney Ranson
Abby Verhay
Kate Wilson
Ingrid Fenger
Emma Wilson (Cox)
James Dalton (Coach)
2
1:52.80 (5)
0:09.31+  
3:54.44 (5)
0:13.87+  
5:55.87 (4)
0:15.97+  
7:56.04 (4)
0:19.82+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Penny Richards
Amy Limmer
Maddie Trumble
Despina Kalyuas
Georgie Merrill
Laucy Vadasz
Chloe Foristal
Terri Spiel
Alice Saie (Cox)
Paul Bastiaans (Coach)
3
1:49.62 (4)
0:06.13+  
3:53.49 (4)
0:12.92+  
5:58.66 (5)
0:18.76+  
8:01.61 (5)
0:25.39+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Repechage 1
Race 277    Event 73    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST PETERS COLLEGE
Luke Barker
Luke Willshire
Tim Dossor
Michael Shannon
Eugene Kambuts
Will Jeffries
Nick Harbison
Nick Andrew
Richard Adam (Cox)
David Bishop (Coach)
4
1:30.96 (1)
3:08.27 (1)
4:48.42 (1)
6:26.68 (1)
2 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Sam Kirby-Fahey
David Creak
Sam Stove
Sam Muskett
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
2
1:43.05 (5)
0:12.09+  
3:10.67 (2)
0:02.40+  
4:51.64 (2)
0:03.22+  
6:29.03 (2)
0:02.35+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
6
1:31.21 (2)
0:00.25+  
3:12.38 (4)
0:04.11+  
4:52.73 (3)
0:04.31+  
6:31.78 (3)
0:05.10+  
4 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
5
1:35.60 (3)
0:04.64+  
3:12.06 (3)
0:03.79+  
4:53.56 (4)
0:05.14+  
6:34.47 (4)
0:07.79+  
5 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
Ben Kirkham
Josh Farr
Shaun Fyfe
John Friend
Luke Joplin
Brad Moran
Mark Mohr-Bell
Nikko Lord
Shane Taunton (Cox)
Mike Partridge (Coach)
3
1:44.51 (6)
0:13.55+  
3:14.15 (5)
0:05.88+  
4:59.24 (5)
0:10.82+  
6:42.85 (5)
0:16.17+  
6 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Jono Vadasz
Drew Withers
Wade Stuckberry
Tom Shelton
Andy Ey
Will Stone
Will Porter
David Langford
Cherise Cundy (Cox)
Barnaby Eaton (Coach)
7
1:39.29 (4)
0:08.33+  
3:18.18 (6)
0:09.91+  
5:02.92 (6)
0:14.50+  
6:47.21 (6)
0:20.53+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 278    Event 32    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 10:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Peter Dodd
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
Alastair Dunlop
Roger Postle (Coach)
Nick Brown (Coach)
3
1:36.93 (2)
0:02.96+  
3:23.15 (2)
0:03.98+  
5:08.05 (1)
6:53.63 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF WA BC\SWAN WAIS
Luke Vandeleur
James Stewart
Will Hughes
Todd Skipworth
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
1:33.97 (1)
3:19.17 (1)
5:08.35 (2)
0:00.30+  
7:00.04 (2)
0:06.41+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 279    Event 33    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNI OF QLD/SWAN RIVER/ECU PERTH
Anna Szczarowski
Karolina Hayes
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Jason Lane (Coach)
Kate Dearden (Coach)
6
1:49.01 (1)
3:45.38 (1)
5:43.53 (1)
7:40.85 (1)
2 LEICHHARDT
Yasmin L'Estrange
Brooke Spokes
Angela Turner
Amanda Smith
Gillian Campbell (Coach)
Mark Campbell (Coach)
2
1:50.95 (2)
0:01.94+  
3:49.01 (2)
0:03.63+  
5:49.24 (2)
0:05.71+  
7:49.30 (2)
0:08.45+  
3 SWAN RIVER/UNIVERSITY OF WA BC
Jackie Morrell
Laura Geddes
Christina Hock
Megan Willis
Marc Corser (Coach)
David Milne (Coach)
3
1:56.18 (4)
0:07.17+  
3:56.43 (3)
0:11.05+  
5:59.37 (3)
0:15.84+  
8:02.45 (3)
0:21.60+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sarah Lazar
Jacqui Funder
Edwina Dane
Alexandra Dane
Cam Muir (Coach)
4
1:52.48 (3)
0:03.47+  
3:57.72 (4)
0:12.34+  
6:04.43 (4)
0:20.90+  
8:06.16 (4)
0:25.31+  
5 MOSMAN/UNIVERSITY OF NSW
Elsa O'Hanlan
Brynne Allen
Kathryn Thomson
Katelyn Gray
Stani Slavova (Coach)
Terry O'Hanlon (Coach)
5
1:56.52 (5)
0:07.51+  
4:00.01 (5)
0:14.63+  
6:07.83 (5)
0:24.30+  
8:11.15 (5)
0:30.30+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 280    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ANA
Russell Thomas
Rhys Grant
5
1:44.68 (1)
3:37.94 (1)
7:26.45 (1)
2 MANNING RIVER/SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Lang
Kyle Holmes
Colin Lang (Coach)
Murray Doust (Coach)
6
1:47.88 (3)
0:03.20+  
3:41.27 (3)
0:03.33+  
5:36.79 (1)
7:28.01 (2)
0:01.56+  
3 TAMAR/NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Gregory Lockhart
Barry Townsend (Coach)
Alan Kitto (Coach)
4
1:53.51 (7)
0:08.83+  
3:40.17 (2)
0:02.23+  
5:45.51 (4)
0:08.72+  
7:29.49 (3)
0:03.04+  
4 HUON
Fraser Gehrich
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
8
1:47.49 (2)
0:02.81+  
3:43.86 (5)
0:05.92+  
5:43.28 (2)
0:06.49+  
7:40.46 (4)
0:14.01+  
5 NORTH ESK
Andrew Godfrey
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
7
1:50.16 (5)
0:05.48+  
3:48.58 (8)
0:10.64+  
5:47.22 (5)
0:10.43+  
7:42.54 (5)
0:16.09+  
6 ROCKHAMPTON
Leonard Nicholas
Mark Rodda
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
1
1:56.25 (8)
0:11.57+  
3:43.21 (4)
0:05.27+  
5:43.68 (3)
0:06.89+  
7:44.88 (6)
0:18.43+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Christian Stevens
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
3
1:49.52 (4)
0:04.84+  
3:46.39 (6)
0:08.45+  
7:46.53 (7)
0:20.08+  
8 SURFERS PARADISE ROWING CLUB
Joshua Lessing
Tristen Soineva
Rob Thomason (Coach)
Peter Miller (Coach)
2
1:50.68 (6)
0:06.00+  
3:47.94 (7)
0:10.00+  
7:47.29 (8)
0:20.84+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 281    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LEICHHARDT/MANNING
Alex Handley
Tess Gerrand
Stephen Handley (Coach)
John Corbett (Coach)
5
1:54.08 (3)
0:01.77+  
3:57.13 (1)
6:04.16 (1)
8:06.71 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Phil Blessing (Coach)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
3
1:56.23 (4)
0:03.92+  
4:01.64 (3)
0:04.51+  
6:08.97 (2)
0:04.81+  
8:11.31 (2)
0:04.60+  
3 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
6
1:57.15 (5)
0:04.84+  
4:04.54 (5)
0:07.41+  
6:11.57 (4)
0:07.41+  
8:11.92 (3)
0:05.21+  
4 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Melissa Scattergood
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
4
1:52.31 (1)
3:58.25 (2)
0:01.12+  
6:10.50 (3)
0:06.34+  
8:20.21 (4)
0:13.50+  
5 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Mike Quinn (Coach)
1
2:00.56 (8)
0:08.25+  
4:08.82 (6)
0:11.69+  
6:18.44 (6)
0:14.28+  
8:24.15 (5)
0:17.44+  
6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
7
1:53.45 (2)
0:01.14+  
4:03.26 (4)
0:06.13+  
6:16.05 (5)
0:11.89+  
8:25.10 (6)
0:18.39+  
7 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
8
1:59.58 (6)
0:07.27+  
4:13.04 (7)
0:15.91+  
6:26.56 (7)
0:22.40+  
8:38.29 (7)
0:31.58+  
8 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
2:00.10 (7)
0:07.79+  
4:14.09 (8)
0:16.96+  
6:31.18 (8)
0:27.02+  
8:45.12 (8)
0:38.41+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 282    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL / TOOWONG
Gareth Salkield
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:40.98 (3)
0:01.65+  
3:26.96 (3)
0:01.49+  
5:08.96 (1)
6:50.87 (1)
2 COMMERCIAL
Daniel Rollinson
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
5
1:40.01 (2)
0:00.68+  
3:26.03 (2)
0:00.56+  
5:09.46 (2)
0:00.50+  
6:55.04 (2)
0:04.17+  
3 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
6
1:45.37 (6)
0:06.04+  
3:29.00 (4)
0:03.53+  
5:14.65 (4)
0:05.69+  
6:56.54 (3)
0:05.67+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DARAMALON COLLEGE
Miles Foran
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Paul Rowe (Coach)
2
1:39.33 (1)
3:25.47 (1)
5:10.97 (3)
0:02.01+  
7:00.83 (4)
0:09.96+  
5 HUON/NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
James Baker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
8
1:47.08 (8)
0:07.75+  
3:29.84 (5)
0:04.37+  
5:17.13 (5)
0:08.17+  
7:03.18 (5)
0:12.31+  
6 ANA/SWAN WAIS
Steve Fletcher
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:43.46 (5)
0:04.13+  
3:30.42 (6)
0:04.95+  
5:18.69 (6)
0:09.73+  
7:06.99 (6)
0:16.12+  
7 GRAMMARIANS
Tim Weir
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
7
1:46.58 (7)
0:07.25+  
3:33.46 (8)
0:07.99+  
5:21.96 (7)
0:13.00+  
7:10.36 (7)
0:19.49+  
8 NEPEAN
Chadd Pamer
James Harding
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
1
1:42.52 (4)
0:03.19+  
3:32.12 (7)
0:06.65+  
5:23.53 (8)
0:14.57+  
7:15.10 (8)
0:24.23+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 283    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/TWEED HEADS
Sally Kehoe
Tara Kelly
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
1:47.45 (1)
3:42.18 (1)
5:39.02 (1)
7:33.90 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
3
1:53.63 (4)
0:06.18+  
3:49.10 (3)
0:06.92+  
5:45.23 (2)
0:06.21+  
7:37.25 (2)
0:03.35+  
3 NORTH ESK / SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
David Witcomb (Coach)
4
1:50.51 (2)
0:03.06+  
3:47.52 (2)
0:05.34+  
5:45.71 (3)
0:06.69+  
7:43.58 (3)
0:09.68+  
4 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
6
1:50.86 (3)
0:03.41+  
3:50.43 (4)
0:08.25+  
5:51.80 (4)
0:12.78+  
7:47.28 (4)
0:13.38+  
5 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Kim Brown
Melanie Clements
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
1:55.60 (6)
0:08.15+  
3:55.24 (6)
0:13.06+  
5:54.65 (5)
0:15.63+  
7:52.32 (5)
0:18.42+  
6 ST GEORGE
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
2
1:54.02 (5)
0:06.57+  
3:53.47 (5)
0:11.29+  
5:56.69 (6)
0:17.67+  
7:56.79 (6)
0:22.89+  
7 MERCANTILE
Siobhan Moran
Clair Szatsnajder
Tom Courtney (Coach)
1
1:56.38 (7)
0:08.93+  
3:57.64 (7)
0:15.46+  
6:03.35 (7)
0:24.33+  
8:07.10 (7)
0:33.20+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 284    Event 38    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 11:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Tim Williams
Michael Valli
Mathew Ryan
Francis Hegerty
Andrew Randell (Coach)
3
1:28.36 (1)
3:00.61 (1)
4:34.95 (1)
6:09.95 (1)
2 ADELAIDE/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
James Marburg
Jason Heard
Trent Collins
Greg Taylor
7
1:29.40 (2)
0:01.04+  
3:04.23 (2)
0:03.62+  
4:39.59 (2)
0:04.64+  
6:11.31 (2)
0:01.36+  
3 CORIO BAY
Tom Paton
Tim Linke
Oscar Stanley
Sean Sowerby
Jeff Watt (Coach)
5
1:31.88 (3)
0:03.52+  
3:07.96 (3)
0:07.35+  
4:44.89 (3)
0:09.94+  
6:21.22 (3)
0:11.27+  
4 SWAN/UWABC WAIS
Matthew Turnbull
Matt Stroud
Ryan Green
Brenton Jenke
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
6
1:33.40 (4)
0:05.04+  
3:10.45 (4)
0:09.84+  
4:50.01 (5)
0:15.06+  
6:24.77 (4)
0:14.82+  
5 SYDNEY/DRUMMOYNE
Nye Rozea
Lachlan Ridhalgh
Cam Dinnie
Andrew Viquerat
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
4
1:33.91 (5)
0:05.55+  
3:11.38 (5)
0:10.77+  
4:49.81 (4)
0:14.86+  
6:26.51 (5)
0:16.56+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 285    Event 39    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 12:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/UNI OF WA
Stefan Szczurowski
Luke Pougnault
David McGowan
David Dennis
5
1:29.55 (2)
0:00.46+  
3:02.47 (1)
4:37.61 (2)
0:00.16+  
6:07.56 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Paul Myers
Cameron McKenzie
Karsten Forsterling
Lachlan McPherson
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
David Palfreyman (Coach)
1
1:30.60 (3)
0:01.51+  
3:03.07 (2)
0:00.60+  
4:37.45 (1)
6:12.20 (2)
0:04.64+  
3 AIS MERCANTILE/CANBERRA/UTS
Michael McKay
Jamie Fernandez
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
Tim McLaren (Coach)
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
3
1:29.09 (1)
3:03.93 (3)
0:01.46+  
4:39.07 (4)
0:01.62+  
6:12.59 (3)
0:05.03+  
4 UTS
Steve Stewart
Stuart Welch
James Chapman
Ben Wyllie
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:31.62 (4)
0:02.53+  
3:04.50 (4)
0:02.03+  
4:38.17 (3)
0:00.72+  
6:13.16 (4)
0:05.60+  
5 SYDNEY\MOSMAN\SYDNEY UNI\UTS NSWIS
Zac Kirkham
Tom Laurich
Daniel Burke
Jan Herzog
Nick Garratt (Coach)
7
1:33.06 (6)
0:03.97+  
3:07.90 (6)
0:05.43+  
4:39.96 (5)
0:02.51+  
6:13.59 (5)
0:06.03+  
6 MERCANTILE/UTS AIS
Ben Hegerty
Travis Johnston
Fin Murray
James Chapman
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
1:32.39 (5)
0:03.30+  
3:07.32 (5)
0:04.85+  
4:43.92 (6)
0:06.47+  
6:22.25 (6)
0:14.69+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 286    Event 40    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 12:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE/LAKE TUGGERANONG
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Taryn Langdon
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:42.16 (1)
3:27.36 (1)
5:16.98 (1)
7:07.72 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER/ECU PERTH
Jess Harker
Karolina Hayes
Sarah Outhwaite
Felicity Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
1:42.92 (2)
0:00.76+  
3:30.01 (2)
0:02.65+  
5:20.74 (2)
0:03.76+  
7:10.22 (2)
0:02.50+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sassi McCarthy
Sarah Heard
Kate Hutchison
Michelle Funder
John Acton (Coach)
Cam Muir (Coach)
3
1:43.55 (3)
0:01.39+  
3:30.81 (3)
0:03.45+  
5:25.47 (3)
0:08.49+  
7:19.04 (3)
0:11.32+  
4 MERCANTILE
Rachel Skevington
Alice Mentiplay
Kate Kearney
Sarah Forbes
Bill Tait (Coach)
2
1:46.61 (5)
0:04.45+  
3:37.76 (4)
0:10.40+  
5:35.49 (5)
0:18.51+  
7:31.46 (4)
0:23.74+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Emily Johnston
Sam Beveridge
Alexandra Clark
Vanessa Atkin
John Acton (Coach)
6
1:45.72 (4)
0:03.56+  
3:38.25 (5)
0:10.89+  
5:29.54 (4)
0:12.56+  
7:31.69 (5)
0:23.97+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Marnie Kuypers
Sall Maereedy
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
7
1:47.52 (6)
0:05.36+  
3:40.64 (6)
0:13.28+  
5:39.36 (6)
0:22.38+  
7:37.53 (6)
0:29.81+  
7 MERSEY/MELBOURNE UNI BC/NORTH ESK
Casey Scattergood
Vicky Myers
Holly Pintarich
Erin Collis
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
1
1:48.67 (7)
0:06.51+  
3:44.12 (7)
0:16.76+  
5:44.44 (7)
0:27.46+  
7:44.43 (7)
0:36.71+  
8 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC/TORRENS
Lisa Campbell
Jasmin Meyer
Sally Sandon
Brooke Willshire
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
8
1:49.27 (8)
0:07.11+  
3:45.98 (8)
0:18.62+  
5:50.93 (8)
0:33.95+  
7:55.15 (8)
0:47.43+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 287    Event 41    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 12:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY/SYDNEY UNI BC/UTS
Julia Wilson
Kyeema Doyle
Jodi Winter
Kristina Larsen
Alan Bennett (Coach)
4
1:19.79 (2)
0:00.42+  
3:00.67 (1)
4:47.18 (1)
6:27.94 (1)
2 UTS/SYDNEY/MOSMAN
Alexandra Doyle
Kyrsten Winkley
Vicky Roberts
Monique Heinke
Alan Bennett (Coach)
5
1:19.37 (1)
3:01.77 (2)
0:01.10+  
4:47.50 (2)
0:00.32+  
6:29.07 (2)
0:01.13+  
3 MERCANTILE/WENDOREE BALLARAT
Pauline Frasca
Sarah Chiball
Robyn Selby-Smith
Emily Martin
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
1:22.68 (3)
0:03.31+  
3:08.85 (3)
0:08.18+  
5:00.23 (3)
0:13.05+  
6:47.29 (3)
0:19.35+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 288    Event 42    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNI/CAPITAL LAKES/ROSE ACTAS
Nick Hudson
Tom Westgarth
Nick Hunter (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
5
1:33.92 (1)
3:12.31 (1)
4:53.38 (1)
6:31.97 (1)
2 SURDERS PARADISE RC/TOOWONG QAS
Ross Macleod-Carey
Eugene Arendsen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
1:35.09 (2)
0:01.17+  
3:16.14 (2)
0:03.83+  
4:57.10 (2)
0:03.72+  
6:34.12 (2)
0:02.15+  
3 MOSMAN/NEPEAN
Arawa Driscoll
Toby Medaris
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Bruce Evans (Coach)
6
1:35.60 (3)
0:01.68+  
3:17.62 (3)
0:05.31+  
5:02.81 (3)
0:09.43+  
6:49.62 (3)
0:17.65+  
4 SYDNEY/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Alex Field
Steve Cook
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
1
1:42.35 (7)
0:08.43+  
3:28.04 (7)
0:15.73+  
5:13.26 (6)
0:19.88+  
6:54.96 (4)
0:22.99+  
5 SYDNEY/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
David Houston
Nicholas Phelps
Matt Chave (Coach)
John Bowes (Coach)
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
3
1:39.67 (5)
0:05.75+  
3:24.00 (4)
0:11.69+  
5:12.11 (5)
0:18.73+  
6:55.33 (5)
0:23.36+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DRUMMOYNE
Andrew Wilson
Ian Allsop
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
7
1:39.08 (4)
0:05.16+  
3:26.33 (6)
0:14.02+  
5:13.77 (7)
0:20.39+  
6:57.86 (6)
0:25.89+  
7 SYDNEY/LEICHHARDT
George Lazarou
Nick Lazarou
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
8
1:40.16 (6)
0:06.24+  
3:24.52 (5)
0:12.21+  
5:11.62 (4)
0:18.24+  
6:57.99 (7)
0:26.02+  
8 MERCANTILE
C. Nester
Tyson Chambers
Ian Dryden (Coach)
2
1:43.35 (8)
0:09.43+  
3:31.47 (8)
0:19.16+  
5:25.39 (8)
0:32.01+  
7:19.38 (8)
0:47.41+  

 
Champion Open Mens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 289    Event 43    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS CANBERRA/UQBC
Mitchell Punch
Shaun Coulton
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
5
1:32.96 (1)
3:10.62 (1)
4:49.34 (1)
6:23.87 (1)
2 SURFERS PARADISE RC/UTS QAS
Jason Day
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
4
1:34.08 (3)
0:01.12+  
3:10.79 (2)
0:00.17+  
4:49.85 (2)
0:00.51+  
6:29.02 (2)
0:05.15+  
3 MOSMAN
Michael Irvine
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
6
1:33.53 (2)
0:00.57+  
3:12.58 (3)
0:01.96+  
4:52.78 (3)
0:03.44+  
6:30.30 (3)
0:06.43+  
4 TAMAR/LINDISFARNE
Scott Brennan
Brendan Long
3
1:35.46 (4)
0:02.50+  
3:15.38 (5)
0:04.76+  
4:56.02 (5)
0:06.68+  
6:32.66 (4)
0:08.79+  
5 ECU PERTH
Jono Fievez
Stuart Reside
7
1:37.33 (5)
0:04.37+  
3:14.58 (4)
0:03.96+  
4:55.60 (4)
0:06.26+  
6:33.79 (5)
0:09.92+  
6 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
David Crawshay
Ian Dryden (Coach)
2
1:37.64 (6)
0:04.68+  
3:16.27 (6)
0:05.65+  
4:57.55 (6)
0:08.21+  
6:34.63 (6)
0:10.76+  
7 UTS/DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
John Romyn
Ron Batt (Coach)
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
1
1:39.12 (7)
0:06.16+  
3:21.64 (8)
0:11.02+  
5:04.31 (7)
0:14.97+  
6:45.29 (7)
0:21.42+  
8 COMMERCIAL
Anthony Lee
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
8
1:42.54 (8)
0:09.58+  
3:21.45 (7)
0:10.83+  
5:06.38 (8)
0:17.04+  
6:46.00 (8)
0:22.13+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 290    Event 44    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Pippa Savage
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Richard Paterson (Coach)
5
1:48.31 (4)
0:02.38+  
3:38.67 (1)
5:33.46 (1)
7:17.50 (1)
2 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Roger Drummond (Coach)
3
1:46.69 (2)
0:00.76+  
3:39.10 (2)
0:00.43+  
5:33.91 (2)
0:00.45+  
7:21.36 (2)
0:03.86+  
3 BRISBANE & GPS/COMMERCIAL
Louise Auld
Suzanne Brown
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
Peter Howard (Coach)
4
1:45.93 (1)
3:39.54 (3)
0:00.87+  
5:34.27 (3)
0:00.81+  
7:24.70 (3)
0:07.20+  
4 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
1
1:47.49 (3)
0:01.56+  
3:40.08 (4)
0:01.41+  
5:35.41 (4)
0:01.95+  
7:24.85 (4)
0:07.35+  
5 ST GEORGE
Anna O'Brien
Elisha Single
Greg Howell (Coach)
7
1:48.92 (5)
0:02.99+  
3:42.94 (6)
0:04.27+  
5:38.71 (6)
0:05.25+  
7:29.60 (5)
0:12.10+  
6 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Kate Clarkson
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
2
1:50.20 (6)
0:04.27+  
3:42.62 (5)
0:03.95+  
5:37.61 (5)
0:04.15+  
7:31.34 (6)
0:13.84+  
7 BRISBANE & GPS/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Courtney Modra
Elizabeth Davis
Peter Howard (Coach)
6
1:52.64 (7)
0:06.71+  
3:47.77 (7)
0:09.10+  
5:49.37 (7)
0:15.91+  
7:45.14 (7)
0:27.64+  
8 NORTH ESK/HUON
Vicky Myers
Jacqui Street
Paul Newbon (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
8
1:55.04 (8)
0:09.11+  
3:53.37 (8)
0:14.70+  
5:50.86 (8)
0:17.40+  
7:46.67 (8)
0:29.17+  

 
Champion Open Womens Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 291    Event 45    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS NEW NORFOLK/ECU PERTH
Kerry Hore
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
5
1:41.21 (2)
0:00.39+  
3:28.69 (2)
0:00.42+  
5:14.08 (1)
7:00.58 (1)
2 AIS MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC\BLACK MOUNTAIN
Catriona Oliver
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
1:43.05 (3)
0:02.23+  
3:30.77 (3)
0:02.50+  
5:17.25 (2)
0:03.17+  
7:05.33 (2)
0:04.75+  
3 AIS ECU PERTH/HUON
Rebecca Sattin
Dana Faletic
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:40.82 (1)
3:28.27 (1)
5:20.31 (3)
0:06.23+  
7:13.46 (3)
0:12.88+  
4 CANBERRA/DARAMALAN ACTAS
Kerry Knowler
Jane Robinson
6
1:45.89 (4)
0:05.07+  
3:35.96 (4)
0:07.69+  
5:28.60 (4)
0:14.52+  
7:19.44 (4)
0:18.86+  
5 UTS/MOSMAN
Anna Webster
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
1
1:48.21 (5)
0:07.39+  
3:40.48 (5)
0:12.21+  
5:37.08 (5)
0:23.00+  
7:29.47 (5)
0:28.89+  
6 CANBERRA
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Sonia Mills
Gordon Marks (Coach)
8
1:50.08 (6)
0:09.26+  
3:43.07 (6)
0:14.80+  
5:37.49 (6)
0:23.41+  
7:31.20 (6)
0:30.62+  
7 TORRENS/SOUTHPORT
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
2
1:50.93 (7)
0:10.11+  
3:44.23 (7)
0:15.96+  
5:40.95 (7)
0:26.87+  
7:37.27 (7)
0:36.69+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 292    Event 46    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUON/LINDISFARNE
Sam Waley
Kasper Hebblewhite
Tom Gibson
Cameron Wurf
John Driessen (Coach)
3
1:31.15 (1)
3:06.27 (1)
4:42.81 (1)
6:17.96 (1)
2 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Hugh McGillevray
Adrian Oest
Sam Saunders
Cam Sanderson-Brewster
Roger Moore (Coach)
Steve Perry (Coach)
4
1:33.08 (2)
0:01.93+  
3:09.57 (2)
0:03.30+  
4:49.09 (2)
0:06.28+  
6:24.48 (2)
0:06.52+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Howard Sharp
Josh Sadler
Alistair Carter
Josh Fahy
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
5
1:33.92 (4)
0:02.77+  
3:11.48 (3)
0:05.21+  
4:53.16 (3)
0:10.35+  
6:33.82 (3)
0:15.86+  
4 SYDNEY/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Ben Vining
Paul Coates
Simon Nola
George Barris
John Bowes (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
6
1:33.57 (3)
0:02.42+  
3:13.38 (4)
0:07.11+  
4:56.24 (4)
0:13.43+  
6:38.74 (4)
0:20.78+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Coxless Four   Champion Final 0
Race 293    Event 47    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 13:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS MUBC/UNI OF QLD/TOOWONG/SYDNEY UNI
George Jelbart
Michael McBryde
Haimish Karrasch
Tim O'Callaghan
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
5
1:31.07 (2)
0:01.75+  
3:01.10 (1)
4:33.98 (1)
6:05.70 (1)
2 HUON/LINDISFARNE/NORTH ESK
Deon Birtwistle
Sam Beltz
Shane Broad
Simon Burgess
Sam Le Compte (Coach)
John Driessen (Coach)
3
1:29.32 (1)
3:01.90 (2)
0:00.80+  
6:10.70 (2)
0:05.00+  
3 SWAN RIVER/CURTIN UNIVERSITY
Ross Brown
Tom Nicholls
Zac Pritchard
Glen Loftus
6
1:32.00 (3)
0:02.68+  
3:06.94 (3)
0:05.84+  
4:43.47 (2)
0:09.49+  
6:16.94 (3)
0:11.24+  
4 DRUMMOYNE/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC
Scott Murphy
Scott Coleman
Oliver Zuk
Stephen Humphry
Andrew Butler (Coach)
4
1:36.61 (4)
0:07.29+  
3:17.16 (4)
0:16.06+  
4:58.62 (3)
0:24.64+  
6:35.96 (4)
0:30.26+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 294    Event 48    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/ANA/UNI OF WA
Luke Vandeleur
Todd Skipworth
Will Hughes
James Stewart
Cade Zulsdorf
Steve Fletcher
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Roland Warren (Cox)
Clark Taylor (Coach)
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:31.04 (4)
0:01.87+  
3:01.48 (2)
0:00.28+  
6:02.96 (1)
2 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY OF QLD BC/COMMERCIAL
Kade Greenland
Tom Hall
Daniel Robinson
Darren Purcell
Peter Dodd
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
Alastair Dunlop
Tim Dighton (Cox)
Roger Postle (Coach)
Nick Brown (Coach)
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:37.01 (8)
0:07.84+  
3:08.93 (5)
0:07.73+  
4:35.57 (1)
6:03.92 (2)
0:00.96+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
7
1:30.60 (3)
0:01.43+  
3:03.18 (4)
0:01.98+  
4:36.13 (2)
0:00.56+  
6:04.36 (3)
0:01.40+  
4 CAULFIELD GRAM/WENDOREE BALLARAT/BRIGHTON GRA
Lachlan McKenzie
Nick Moran
Robert Davey
Kirill Kiryshin
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Narvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
6
1:29.76 (2)
0:00.59+  
3:02.74 (3)
0:01.54+  
4:36.52 (3)
0:00.95+  
6:04.78 (4)
0:01.82+  
5 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ewen Hollingsworth
David Halpin
Jason Cain
Peter Kimlin
Fergus Pragnell
Joe Power
Jack Chenoweth
Charles Boyle
Tristan Dakin (Cox)
Tony Green (Coach)
5
1:29.17 (1)
3:01.20 (1)
4:38.27 (4)
0:02.70+  
6:12.84 (5)
0:09.88+  
6 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Richard Newnham
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
1
1:32.31 (6)
0:03.14+  
4:42.94 (6)
0:07.37+  
6:14.20 (6)
0:11.24+  
7 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
2
1:31.84 (5)
0:02.67+  
4:41.67 (5)
0:06.10+  
6:14.44 (7)
0:11.48+  
8 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Jordan Davis
Ben Hebblewhite
Daniel Clark
Sam Wells
Adam Cornock
Timothy Butler
Will Byrne
Michael Stott
Aiden Lewis (Cox)
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
8
1:33.39 (7)
0:04.22+  
3:09.58 (6)
0:08.38+  
4:44.53 (7)
0:08.96+  
6:18.97 (8)
0:16.01+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 295    Event 49    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LEICHHARDT
Kate Elder
Penny Stewart
Lucy Mulvey
Anna Phelps
Emily Hosking
Sarah Miles
Emily Creighton
Lucy King
Rowena Slocombe (Cox)
Gillian Campbell (Coach)
Mark Campbell (Coach)
Neville Smith (Coach)
8
1:45.56 (3)
0:01.69+  
3:31.30 (1)
5:18.70 (1)
7:04.62 (1)
2 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Anna Liddell
Phoebe Donald
Alanna Wade
Fiona Oakley
Sarah Rubenstein
Emma Goggin
Alanna Lyndon
Jess Wade
Genni Smith (Cox)
Roger Drummond (Coach)
4
1:43.87 (1)
3:33.23 (2)
0:01.93+  
5:24.08 (2)
0:05.38+  
7:09.55 (2)
0:04.93+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Emily Campbell
Rhiannon Filgate
Chelsea Wingrove
Rose Tilsley
Lauren Phillips
Lauren Chugg
Alison Kreft
Georgina Dalgleish
Claire Playsted (Cox)
Jim Guy (Coach)
7
1:45.14 (2)
0:01.27+  
3:35.99 (3)
0:04.69+  
5:25.48 (3)
0:06.78+  
7:11.09 (3)
0:06.47+  
4 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE
Serina Lyons
Annie Phillips
Elizabeth Rooke
Emily Graham
Alex Pye
Caitlin Blaxland
Kathryn Dodd
Kathryn Cereto
Rosie Shea (Cox)
Anna Powell (Coach)
3
1:49.85 (6)
0:05.98+  
3:41.01 (6)
0:09.71+  
7:16.46 (4)
0:11.84+  
5 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS/ADELAIDE
Kristina Macintosh
Natalie Johnson
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
Tara Ellis
Emma Klingberg
Cherie Heard
Dixie Sachse
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
C Cox (Coach)
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
1
1:47.04 (4)
0:03.17+  
3:37.13 (4)
0:05.83+  
5:28.73 (4)
0:10.03+  
7:16.85 (5)
0:12.23+  
6 CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kathleen Newton
Belinda Dunne
Nicola Glendining
Jackie McDermott
Edwina Grigg
Jennifer Bradley
Katie Duncan
Sarah Phillips
Genevieve Tait (Cox)
Dafydd Gwynn-Jones (Coach)
5
1:47.64 (5)
0:03.77+  
3:38.52 (5)
0:07.22+  
5:29.91 (5)
0:11.21+  
7:22.71 (6)
0:18.09+  
7 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Laura Oldfield
Lauren Godfrey-Smith
Jo Bailey
Meaghan Jones
Jess Temby
Emily Butler
Clare Ranson
Jenni Burdach
Sam Youl (Cox)
Dan Wyly (Coach)
2
1:50.28 (7)
0:06.41+  
3:42.25 (7)
0:10.95+  
5:35.72 (6)
0:17.02+  
7:28.21 (7)
0:23.59+  
8 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Penny Richards
Amy Limmer
Maddie Trumble
Despina Kalyuas
Georgie Merrill
Laucy Vadasz
Chloe Foristal
Terri Spiel
Alice Saie (Cox)
Paul Bastiaans (Coach)
6
1:51.60 (8)
0:07.73+  
3:49.60 (8)
0:18.30+  
5:45.25 (7)
0:26.55+  
7:39.18 (8)
0:34.56+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 296    Event 50    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE/COMMERCIAL
Paul Barber
Alex Silz
6
1:40.28 (1)
3:23.34 (1)
5:09.41 (1)
6:53.39 (1)
2 CAPITAL LAKES/ANU ACTAS
Chris Ritchie
Daniel Coombes
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
7
1:40.72 (2)
0:00.44+  
3:25.74 (2)
0:02.40+  
5:13.51 (2)
0:04.10+  
7:00.17 (2)
0:06.78+  
3 TOOWONG
Tom Varendorff
Mark Williamson
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
5
1:41.72 (3)
0:01.44+  
3:27.52 (3)
0:04.18+  
5:15.93 (3)
0:06.52+  
7:05.07 (3)
0:11.68+  
4 SANDY BAY
James Seddon
Matthew Roach
4
1:44.94 (6)
0:04.66+  
3:34.73 (6)
0:11.39+  
5:26.44 (5)
0:17.03+  
7:10.21 (4)
0:16.82+  
5 TOOWONG/SYDNEY
Gavin Ellis
Cameron Brown
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
2
1:43.83 (5)
0:03.55+  
3:31.97 (5)
0:08.63+  
5:23.41 (4)
0:14.00+  
7:10.21 (4)
0:16.82+  
6 GRAFTON
Rusty Skinner
James Lang
3
1:42.51 (4)
0:02.23+  
3:30.92 (4)
0:07.58+  
7:12.94 (6)
0:19.55+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 297    Event 51    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS BALLARAT VIS/TOOWONG
Anthony Edwards
Haimish Karrasch
John Cumper (Coach)
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
4
1:39.49 (3)
0:03.69+  
3:12.10 (1)
4:52.02 (1)
6:28.28 (1)
2 UNION WANGANUI/UNION CHRISTCHURCH NZ
Nathan Terrey
Duncan Grant
Wayne Maher (Coach)
Don McDonald (Coach)
8
1:36.19 (2)
0:00.39+  
3:14.51 (2)
0:02.41+  
4:56.46 (2)
0:04.44+  
6:35.47 (2)
0:07.19+  
3 TORRENS/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
Marco Lippis
Andrew Sypkens
Andrew Stunell (Coach)
John Cumper (Coach)
3
1:35.80 (1)
3:22.34 (3)
0:10.24+  
6:46.34 (3)
0:18.06+  
4 BRISBANE/GLENORCHY
Michael Dobrovic
Shaun Finlayson
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Paul Harvey (Coach)
2
1:44.39 (6)
0:08.59+  
3:27.38 (5)
0:15.28+  
5:13.27 (3)
0:21.25+  
6:51.98 (4)
0:23.70+  
5 LEICHHARDT
Ben Johnson
Christian Fitzsimon
Frank Thorn (Coach)
7
1:43.81 (5)
0:08.01+  
3:26.77 (4)
0:14.67+  
5:14.05 (4)
0:22.03+  
6:52.29 (5)
0:24.01+  
6 TWEED HEADS
Ian Connop
Lincoln Handley
Garry Annand (Coach)
6
1:43.47 (4)
0:07.67+  
3:29.34 (6)
0:17.24+  
5:18.96 (5)
0:26.94+  
7:06.14 (6)
0:37.86+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 298    Event 52    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/MERCANTILE
Sally Muir
Alison Withers
John Acton (Coach)
David Colvin (Coach)
5
1:52.21 (4)
0:02.98+  
3:46.81 (1)
5:39.41 (1)
7:30.29 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/WENDOREE BALLARAT
Andrea Dixon
Bree Harris
6
1:49.23 (1)
3:47.15 (2)
0:00.34+  
5:44.21 (2)
0:04.80+  
7:39.66 (2)
0:09.37+  
3 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Adelaide Boylan
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
3
1:51.51 (2)
0:02.28+  
3:47.90 (3)
0:01.09+  
5:44.45 (3)
0:05.04+  
7:39.85 (3)
0:09.56+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Libby Phelps
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
2
1:57.21 (8)
0:07.98+  
3:55.33 (6)
0:08.52+  
5:55.10 (5)
0:15.69+  
7:48.91 (4)
0:18.62+  
5 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:56.73 (7)
0:07.50+  
3:57.25 (8)
0:10.44+  
5:55.42 (6)
0:16.01+  
7:50.11 (5)
0:19.82+  
6 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Marianne Bassingthwaite
Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
4
1:51.88 (3)
0:02.65+  
3:51.65 (4)
0:04.84+  
5:54.72 (4)
0:15.31+  
7:53.38 (6)
0:23.09+  
7 BARWON
Vanessa Hall
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
1
1:55.36 (5)
0:06.13+  
3:54.43 (5)
0:07.62+  
5:55.99 (7)
0:16.58+  
7:53.76 (7)
0:23.47+  
8 MERCANTILE/BANKS
Nalini Blacker
Kalina Boubartov
8
1:55.81 (6)
0:06.58+  
3:56.07 (7)
0:09.26+  
5:57.52 (8)
0:18.11+  
7:57.62 (8)
0:27.33+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 299    Event 53    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 14:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE/ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY
Sally Causby
Amber Halliday
6
1:45.13 (1)
3:33.27 (1)
5:24.20 (1)
7:14.32 (1)
2 TORRENS/UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Miranda Bennett
Marguerite Houston
Adrian David (Coach)
5
1:46.90 (2)
0:01.77+  
3:35.62 (2)
0:02.35+  
5:27.46 (2)
0:03.26+  
7:16.01 (2)
0:01.69+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Bronwen Watson
Zita Vander Walle
Inna Frolova (Coach)
8
1:47.98 (3)
0:02.85+  
3:37.62 (3)
0:04.35+  
5:28.20 (3)
0:04.00+  
7:16.50 (3)
0:02.18+  
4 POWERHOUSE/MERCANTILE
Jo Barden
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
3
1:53.85 (4)
0:08.72+  
3:47.73 (4)
0:14.46+  
5:43.14 (4)
0:18.94+  
7:37.79 (4)
0:23.47+  
5 UTS/NEPEAN
Nicole Cooke
Sarah McFarlane
Ron Batt (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
2
1:54.34 (5)
0:09.21+  
3:49.43 (5)
0:16.16+  
5:48.69 (5)
0:24.49+  
7:45.17 (5)
0:30.85+  
6 SWAN RIVER/TOOWONG
Kate Smith
Belinda Harris
Marc Corser (Coach)
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
1:54.71 (6)
0:09.58+  
3:53.77 (6)
0:20.50+  
5:53.67 (6)
0:29.47+  
7:51.56 (6)
0:37.24+  
7 UTS
Siobhan McHenry
Melissa Fox
Ron Batt (Coach)
4
1:56.62 (8)
0:11.49+  
3:55.73 (7)
0:22.46+  
5:56.33 (7)
0:32.13+  
7:53.14 (7)
0:38.82+  
8 BLACK MOUNTAIN
Sandra Williams
Karen Elsom
Ted Hall (Coach)
1
1:55.24 (7)
0:10.11+  
3:56.27 (8)
0:23.00+  
6:00.84 (8)
0:36.64+  
8:04.34 (8)
0:50.02+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 300    Event 54    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DRUMMOYNE
Andrew Wilson
Nick Hudson
Ian Allsop
Mark Stagg
Tim Williams
Francis Hegerty
Mathew Ryan
Michael Kalli
Rob Williams (Cox)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
5
1:26.00 (2)
0:00.25+  
2:52.65 (1)
4:21.82 (1)
5:49.08 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Alex Avetisoff
Sebastian Harper
Steve Cook
Craig Dorrstein
Michael McBryde
Sam Conrad
Peter Winkle
Ben McGeachie
Mitchell Rosenlund (Cox)
Nick Brown (Coach)
Tim Conrad (Coach)
2
1:25.75 (1)
2:53.96 (2)
0:01.31+  
4:23.48 (2)
0:01.66+  
5:51.94 (2)
0:02.86+  
3 SYDNEY/ADELAIDE/DRUMMOYNE/MUBC
Nye Rozea
Alex Field
Cam Dinnie
Lachlan Ridhalgh
Trent Collins
Andrew Viquerat
Greg Taylor
Jason Heard
Toby Loster (Cox)
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
Neil Myers (Coach)
3
1:27.43 (3)
0:01.68+  
2:55.47 (3)
0:02.82+  
4:26.51 (3)
0:04.69+  
5:55.23 (3)
0:06.15+  
4 CORIO BAY/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/MERCANTILE
Sean Sowerby
Tim Linke
Tim Smith
Josh Fahy
Corey Hester
Tyson Chambers
Tom Paton
Oscar Stanley
David Fraumano (Cox)
6
1:27.73 (4)
0:01.98+  
2:58.46 (4)
0:05.81+  
4:29.11 (4)
0:07.29+  
5:59.31 (4)
0:10.23+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 301    Event 55    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUON/LINDISFARNE/NESK/TAMAR
Deon Birtwistle
Kasper Hebblewhite
Cameron Wurf
Tom Gibson
Sam Beltz
Shane Broad
Rob Mitchell
Simon Burgess
Cat Thomas (Cox)
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:26.88 (1)
2:56.73 (1)
4:27.93 (1)
5:56.87 (1)
2 DRUMMOYNE/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/UTS
Ben Vining
Stewart Old
Scott Murphy
Scott Coleman
Oliver Zuk
Stephen Humphry
Andrew Black
Tim O'Callaghan
Marty Rabjohns (Cox)
Andrew Butler (Coach)
4
1:28.90 (2)
0:02.02+  
3:00.16 (2)
0:03.43+  
4:34.66 (2)
0:06.73+  
6:04.80 (2)
0:07.93+  

 
Champion Open Mens Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 302    Event 56    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ANU/CANBERRA/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Henry Gundry
Mitchell Punch
Craig Jones
Shaun Coulton
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
1
1:26.78 (1)
2:56.21 (1)
4:27.71 (1)
5:58.26 (1)
2 LINDISFARNE/TAMAR/CURTIN
Ben Hopkins
Tom Edwards
Scott Brennan
Brendan Long
2
1:28.95 (2)
0:02.17+  
3:01.03 (2)
0:04.82+  
4:32.77 (2)
0:05.06+  
6:03.22 (2)
0:04.96+  
3 MERCANTILE
Henry Edgar
Andrew Stubbs
Alistair Taylor
David Crawshay
Ian Dryden (Coach)
3
1:30.30 (4)
0:03.52+  
3:03.39 (4)
0:07.18+  
4:38.27 (3)
0:10.56+  
6:07.91 (3)
0:09.65+  
4 MOSMAN
Dan Noonan
Mathieu Le Belenger
Michael Irvine
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
Bruce Evans (Coach)
7
1:29.27 (3)
0:02.49+  
3:02.51 (3)
0:06.30+  
4:38.74 (4)
0:11.03+  
6:07.99 (4)
0:09.73+  
5 CAN/ANU ACTAS
Charles Lundy
Ben Seale
Adrian Webster
Ian Mongan
Ben Southwell
Nick Hunter (Coach)
5
1:32.58 (6)
0:05.80+  
3:07.20 (6)
0:10.99+  
4:43.14 (5)
0:15.43+  
6:16.58 (5)
0:18.32+  
6 DRUMMOYNE/CANBERRA/COMMERCIAL QAS
Matthew Cordery
Nigel Collins
Anthony Lee
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
6
1:32.22 (5)
0:05.44+  
3:06.92 (5)
0:10.71+  
4:43.25 (6)
0:15.54+  
6:16.98 (6)
0:18.72+  
7 UTS/ST GEORGE
Tom Chapman
John Romyn
Ben Wyllie
Fin Murray
Tim McLaren (Coach)
4
1:33.62 (7)
0:06.84+  
3:11.44 (7)
0:15.23+  
4:50.61 (7)
0:22.90+  
6:33.16 (7)
0:34.90+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 303    Event 57    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Taryn Langdon
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
8
1:42.30 (3)
0:02.67+  
3:24.86 (2)
0:01.15+  
5:08.60 (1)
6:51.18 (1)
2 ST GEORGE/COMMERCIAL
Louise Old
Hally Hames
Anna O'Brien
Elisha Single
Greg Howell (Coach)
6
1:39.63 (1)
3:23.71 (1)
5:09.43 (2)
0:00.83+  
6:53.30 (2)
0:02.12+  
3 NEW NORFOLK
Sarah Murdoch
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Jacqui Saunders
Roger Drummond (Coach)
4
1:41.16 (2)
0:01.53+  
3:25.92 (3)
0:02.21+  
5:15.51 (3)
0:06.91+  
6:59.22 (3)
0:08.04+  
4 BRISBANE/TOOWONG/UNIVESITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Liz Brown
Kate Clarkson
Pippa Savage
Suzanne Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Peter Howard (Coach)
1
1:43.27 (4)
0:03.64+  
3:27.47 (4)
0:03.76+  
5:15.84 (4)
0:07.24+  
7:02.06 (4)
0:10.88+  
5 BRISBANE & GPS
Courtney Modra
Natalie Seebeck
Elizabeth Davis
Amy Middleton
Peter Howard (Coach)
3
1:46.21 (5)
0:06.58+  
3:33.32 (5)
0:09.61+  
7:11.68 (5)
0:20.50+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/MOSMAN/UTS
Cassie Rhodes
Marnie Kuypers
Erin Crawford
Sally Macready
Stani Slavova (Coach)
Inna Frolova (Coach)
5
1:47.39 (7)
0:07.76+  
3:38.30 (6)
0:14.59+  
5:31.85 (5)
0:23.25+  
7:23.94 (6)
0:32.76+  
7 UNIVERSITY OF WA BC/ECU PERTH
Jess Juston
Gemma Barter
Jackie Morrell
Angela McCombe
David Milne (Coach)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
1:46.96 (6)
0:07.33+  
3:40.11 (7)
0:16.40+  
5:34.32 (6)
0:25.72+  
7:26.54 (7)
0:35.36+  
8 NEWCASTLE/HUNTER
Merrin Starr
Emma Brennan
Rachael Wischer
Sarah Dunn
Margaret Mackenzie (Coach)
John McLeod (Coach)
7
1:52.11 (8)
0:12.48+  
5:53.68 (7)
0:45.08+  
7:53.10 (8)
1:01.92+  

 
Champion Open Womens Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 304    Event 58    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS BLACK MOUNTAIN/HUON/NEW NORFOLK/ECU PERTH
Jane Robinson
Dana Faletic
Kerry Hore
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
1:35.53 (2)
0:00.40+  
3:11.33 (1)
4:51.01 (1)
6:31.12 (1)
2 AIS DARAMALLAN/ECU PERTH/MUBC
Donna Martin
Sally Robbins
Catriona Oliver
Rebecca Sattin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:35.13 (1)
3:11.78 (2)
0:00.45+  
6:38.95 (2)
0:07.83+  
3 MOSMAN/NEPEAN/TORRENS
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Kaye Anstey
Natalie Long
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Alan Bennett (Coach)
7
1:39.29 (3)
0:04.16+  
3:21.87 (3)
0:10.54+  
5:05.03 (2)
0:14.02+  
6:48.35 (3)
0:17.23+  
4 UTS/MOSMAN/MERCANTILE
Anna Hobson
Bridie O'Donnell
Anna Webster
Sarah Law
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:42.57 (4)
0:07.44+  
3:28.31 (4)
0:16.98+  
5:14.85 (3)
0:23.84+  
6:57.85 (4)
0:26.73+  
5 MURWILLUMBAH/TWEEK HEADS
Kathleen Protheroe
Tania Wright
Katrina Wilkinson
Leah Cook
6
1:49.41 (5)
0:14.28+  
3:41.60 (5)
0:30.27+  
5:36.22 (4)
0:45.21+  
7:31.15 (5)
1:00.03+  
CANBERRA/MERCANTILE
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Pauline Frasca
Sonia Mills
Kerry Knowler
Gordon Marks (Coach)
Tom Courtney (Coach)
2

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Single Scull Category 2A   Champion Final 0
Race 305    Event 61    Distance 1000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 15:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ECU
Justin Marshall
3
5:37.61 (1)
2 ECU PERTH
Oliver Nicholson
2
2:47.53 (1)
5:47.00 (2)
0:09.39+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Teresa Killeen
6
3:03.09 (2)
0:15.56+  
6:13.42 (3)
0:35.81+  
4 ECU PERTH
Emma Rattan
5
3:17.57 (3)
0:30.04+  
7:08.18 (4)
1:30.57+  

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Single Scull Category 2B   Champion Final 0
Race 306    Event 62    Distance 1000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEPEAN
Glenn Blackley
John Baskett (Coach)
5
1:55.89 (1)
4:02.04 (1)
2 ECU PERTH
Wayne Carnemolla
2
2:07.89 (3)
0:12.00+  
4:18.18 (2)
0:16.14+  
3 ECU PERTH
Glen Walter
4
2:09.66 (4)
0:13.77+  
4:18.30 (3)
0:16.26+  
4 HUON
Marcus Turfrey
3
2:05.86 (2)
0:09.97+  
4:25.27 (4)
0:23.23+  
5 ULVERSTONE
Kurt Moles
Bob Blake (Coach)
7
2:14.83 (5)
0:18.94+  
4:34.81 (5)
0:32.77+  
6 ULVERSTONE
Brett Horton
Bob Blake (Coach)
6
2:18.15 (6)
0:22.26+  
4:39.77 (6)
0:37.73+  
7 ECU PERTH
Megan Edwards
1
3:07.93 (7)
1:12.04+  
6:12.00 (7)
2:09.96+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 307    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
2:03.50 (3)
0:01.82+  
4:11.11 (1)
6:17.56 (1)
8:24.95 (1)
2 ST CLARES COLLEGE
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
3
2:02.82 (2)
0:01.14+  
4:12.28 (2)
0:01.17+  
6:21.80 (2)
0:04.24+  
8:28.42 (2)
0:03.47+  
3 MACLEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Sarah Eke
Graham Essex (Coach)
5
2:01.68 (1)
4:13.40 (3)
0:02.29+  
8:33.46 (3)
0:08.51+  
4 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
7
2:06.99 (5)
0:05.31+  
4:16.95 (4)
0:05.84+  
6:27.90 (3)
0:10.34+  
8:37.85 (4)
0:12.90+  
5 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
8
2:06.54 (4)
0:04.86+  
4:18.26 (5)
0:07.15+  
6:29.29 (4)
0:11.73+  
8:41.20 (5)
0:16.25+  
6 CARINGBAH HIGH
Verena Stocker
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
1
2:07.99 (7)
0:06.31+  
4:20.69 (6)
0:09.58+  
6:33.30 (5)
0:15.74+  
8:44.70 (6)
0:19.75+  
7 MERICI COLLEGE
Jessie Foran
6
2:08.50 (8)
0:06.82+  
4:21.63 (7)
0:10.52+  
6:37.93 (6)
0:20.37+  
8:53.71 (7)
0:28.76+  
8 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
2
2:07.50 (6)
0:05.82+  
4:22.71 (8)
0:11.60+  
6:39.40 (7)
0:21.84+  
8:54.33 (8)
0:29.38+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 308    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST CLAIRES COLLEGE
Sarah Cook
6
1:58.38 (1)
4:05.99 (1)
6:12.41 (1)
8:19.53 (1)
2 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
5
2:02.15 (3)
0:03.77+  
4:09.28 (2)
0:03.29+  
6:17.67 (2)
0:05.26+  
8:23.64 (2)
0:04.11+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
7
2:01.67 (2)
0:03.29+  
4:10.35 (3)
0:04.36+  
6:19.84 (3)
0:07.43+  
8:26.43 (3)
0:06.90+  
4 HENLEY HIGH
Stephanie Monson
4
2:03.20 (4)
0:04.82+  
4:11.37 (4)
0:05.38+  
6:20.58 (4)
0:08.17+  
8:30.31 (4)
0:10.78+  
5 RAVENSWOOD SCHOOL
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
2
2:04.16 (5)
0:05.78+  
4:17.61 (5)
0:11.62+  
6:31.63 (5)
0:19.22+  
8:42.73 (5)
0:23.20+  
6 LOWTHER HALL AGS
Elsie Madigan
Scott Riddell (Coach)
Kate Hutchison (Coach)
3
2:05.31 (6)
0:06.93+  
4:18.03 (6)
0:12.04+  
6:32.11 (6)
0:19.70+  
8:48.11 (6)
0:28.58+  
7 BALLARAT HIGH
Laura Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
8
2:08.99 (7)
0:10.61+  
4:25.05 (7)
0:19.06+  
6:40.86 (7)
0:28.45+  
8:54.80 (7)
0:35.27+  
8 GUILFORD YOUNG COLLEGE
Hannah Wallner
1
2:19.04 (8)
0:20.66+  
4:40.89 (8)
0:34.90+  
7:04.05 (8)
0:51.64+  
9:18.76 (8)
0:59.23+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 309    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
1:50.31 (1)
5:39.58 (1)
7:30.66 (1)
2 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
3
1:51.35 (3)
0:01.04+  
5:45.78 (2)
0:06.20+  
7:45.65 (2)
0:14.99+  
3 CARINGBAH HIGH
Danjels Reedman
Ray Browne (Coach)
5
1:50.50 (2)
0:00.19+  
5:47.72 (3)
0:08.14+  
7:47.43 (3)
0:16.77+  
4 WESLEY COLLEGE
Steve Fletcher
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
7
5:52.01 (4)
0:12.43+  
7:52.10 (4)
0:21.44+  
5 NEWCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL
Hugh McLeod
John McLeod (Coach)
6
5:57.29 (5)
0:17.71+  
7:54.73 (5)
0:24.07+  
6 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Alex Farmer
2
6:01.54 (6)
0:21.96+  
8:01.50 (6)
0:30.84+  
7 ROCKHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
Tim Weir
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
8
6:03.72 (7)
0:24.14+  
8:04.43 (7)
0:33.77+  
8 WESLEY COLLEGE
Jarred Coote
Verity Keogh (Coach)
1
6:08.08 (8)
0:28.50+  
8:09.39 (8)
0:38.73+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 310    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 DON COLLEGE
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
5
1:49.04 (1)
3:45.29 (1)
5:41.53 (1)
7:34.45 (1)
2 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
6
1:49.79 (2)
0:00.75+  
3:46.60 (2)
0:01.31+  
5:42.78 (2)
0:01.25+  
7:38.15 (2)
0:03.70+  
3 JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
7
1:50.54 (3)
0:01.50+  
3:51.03 (3)
0:05.74+  
5:53.34 (4)
0:11.81+  
7:50.38 (3)
0:15.93+  
4 UNITY COLLEGE
Kyron Williamson
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
1:52.98 (4)
0:03.94+  
3:51.78 (4)
0:06.49+  
5:52.64 (3)
0:11.11+  
7:51.14 (4)
0:16.69+  
5 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
2
1:58.48 (8)
0:09.44+  
3:58.00 (6)
0:12.71+  
5:57.53 (6)
0:16.00+  
7:53.85 (5)
0:19.40+  
6 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
8
1:55.90 (5)
0:06.86+  
3:56.24 (5)
0:10.95+  
5:55.77 (5)
0:14.24+  
7:54.16 (6)
0:19.71+  
7 TRINTY
Rhys Grant
3
1:57.42 (7)
0:08.38+  
3:58.32 (7)
0:13.03+  
5:59.45 (7)
0:17.92+  
7:59.10 (7)
0:24.65+  
8 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Josh Williams
1
1:56.92 (6)
0:07.88+  
3:58.70 (8)
0:13.41+  
6:00.67 (8)
0:19.14+  
7:59.93 (8)
0:25.48+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 311    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BALLARAT GRAMMAR
Hamish Rankin
Nicholas Burchell
Bobby Knowles
Nicholas Gilbert
Hamish Rose (Cox)
Barry Halsall (Coach)
Rob Gray (Coach)
4
1:37.94 (2)
0:00.37+  
3:20.50 (1)
5:06.51 (2)
0:01.61+  
6:44.17 (1)
2 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
5
1:37.57 (1)
3:20.85 (2)
0:00.35+  
5:04.90 (1)
6:46.69 (2)
0:02.52+  
3 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Narvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
James Paltos (Coach)
Richard Bartlett (Coach)
3
1:38.39 (3)
0:00.82+  
3:25.29 (3)
0:04.79+  
5:14.59 (3)
0:09.69+  
6:54.45 (3)
0:10.28+  
4 SCOTS COLLEGE
Morgan Campbell
Robert Kerr
Alistair Matthews
David Hastie
David Clyne (Cox)
Pedro Albisser (Coach)
6
1:42.11 (5)
0:04.54+  
3:28.32 (4)
0:07.82+  
5:16.10 (5)
0:11.20+  
7:03.77 (4)
0:19.60+  
5 SCECGS REDLANDS
Sam Jones
William Robinson
Ben Woodman
Anthony Emmett
Hannah Alwyn-Jones (Cox)
Andrew Scarlett (Coach)
1
1:41.61 (4)
0:04.04+  
3:30.03 (6)
0:09.53+  
5:19.96 (6)
0:15.06+  
7:04.78 (5)
0:20.61+  
6 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
2
1:44.79 (7)
0:07.22+  
3:29.03 (5)
0:08.53+  
5:15.06 (4)
0:10.16+  
7:04.84 (6)
0:20.67+  
7 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Zara Downie (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
8
1:43.93 (6)
0:06.36+  
3:37.96 (8)
0:17.46+  
5:30.61 (8)
0:25.71+  
7:17.19 (7)
0:33.02+  
8 THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Samuel Askin
Davey Cawood
Liam Lyons
Samuel Skeat
David Bothe (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
7
1:46.08 (8)
0:08.51+  
3:36.36 (7)
0:15.86+  
5:29.80 (7)
0:24.90+  
7:18.20 (8)
0:34.03+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 312    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Blair Tunevitsch
Sam Peltzer
Matthew Wyton
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
4
1:39.09 (2)
0:00.88+  
3:20.69 (1)
5:04.07 (1)
6:43.90 (1)
2 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE RIVERVIEW
Andrew Cutcliffe
Bryce O'Brien
Angus Campbell
Mark Flower
David McMonnies (Cox)
Charles Row (Coach)
5
1:38.21 (1)
3:21.81 (2)
0:01.12+  
5:06.34 (2)
0:02.27+  
6:46.53 (2)
0:02.63+  
3 SHORE SCHOOL
Hamish Noble
Luke Williams
Rob Lark
Andrew Wilmott
Henry Bennett (Cox)
Garry Uebergang (Coach)
3
1:39.95 (3)
0:01.74+  
3:23.27 (3)
0:02.58+  
5:08.47 (3)
0:04.40+  
6:51.03 (3)
0:07.13+  
4 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zeph Barry
Chris Smith
Tim Cato
Tim Kent
Richard Goward (Cox)
Hugh Selleck (Coach)
6
1:41.68 (5)
0:03.47+  
3:27.64 (4)
0:06.95+  
5:14.80 (4)
0:10.73+  
6:57.10 (4)
0:13.20+  
5 PEMBROKE SCHOOL
Angus Kurtze
Ross Wakeham
Cameron McQuade
James Madsen
Alex Game (Cox)
2
1:42.45 (6)
0:04.24+  
3:28.25 (5)
0:07.56+  
5:15.49 (5)
0:11.42+  
6:59.72 (5)
0:15.82+  
6 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Peter Blanchfield
Paul Hamm
Stephen Hamm
Brendon Gilbert
Anthony Torpy (Cox)
David Stott (Coach)
7
1:40.72 (4)
0:02.51+  
3:29.93 (6)
0:09.24+  
5:19.59 (6)
0:15.52+  
7:07.08 (6)
0:23.18+  
7 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Stephen Coglan
Sam Jess
Patrick Glenane
Timothy McPhan
William Cook (Cox)
Brendon Scott (Coach)
Kurt Sosinski (Coach)
1
1:44.08 (7)
0:05.87+  
3:32.64 (7)
0:11.95+  
5:23.77 (7)
0:19.70+  
7:13.49 (7)
0:29.59+  
8 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
John Holt
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Richard Newnham (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
8
1:49.23 (8)
0:11.02+  
3:43.95 (8)
0:23.26+  
5:40.49 (8)
0:36.42+  
7:31.43 (8)
0:47.53+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 313    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SACRED HEART COLLEGE-GEELONG
McGowan Laura
Rachel Mrhar
Heidi Wilson
Ashleigh Kuit
Shannon Landers (Cox)
Stuart Wilson (Coach)
4
1:46.23 (2)
0:00.98+  
3:38.47 (2)
0:00.49+  
5:32.17 (1)
7:26.27 (1)
2 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Natalie Blunt (Cox)
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
3
1:45.25 (1)
3:37.98 (1)
5:33.52 (2)
0:01.35+  
7:29.64 (2)
0:03.37+  
3 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Courtney Hughes
Susie Dawes
Lucy Peatling
Kate O'Halloran
Rachel Toovey (Cox)
Wade Barber (Coach)
Julia Stribley (Coach)
6
1:52.81 (5)
0:07.56+  
3:48.89 (4)
0:10.91+  
5:46.27 (4)
0:14.10+  
7:40.16 (3)
0:13.89+  
4 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Nicola Pound
Emma Francis
Laura Wilson
Claire Fenner
Lauren Pokryzwa (Cox)
Peter Stroud (Coach)
5
1:47.07 (3)
0:01.82+  
3:42.43 (3)
0:04.45+  
5:42.78 (3)
0:10.61+  
7:40.28 (4)
0:14.01+  
5 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Stacey Borsboom
Katie Wilson
Jane Barclay
Amanda Templeton
Carl Retschlag (Cox)
Michael Burke (Coach)
7
1:55.06 (6)
0:09.81+  
3:52.15 (6)
0:14.17+  
5:48.07 (5)
0:15.90+  
7:45.03 (5)
0:18.76+  
6 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Rachel Howsam
Cassandra Webb
Caroline Arden
Lisa Wollermann
Iliza Skinner (Cox)
Vanessa Atkin (Coach)
2
1:52.31 (4)
0:07.06+  
3:51.50 (5)
0:13.52+  
5:51.57 (6)
0:19.40+  
7:48.56 (6)
0:22.29+  
7 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
1
1:56.05 (7)
0:10.80+  
3:56.01 (7)
0:18.03+  
5:59.63 (8)
0:27.46+  
7:57.63 (7)
0:31.36+  
8 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Morgan Moroney
Jane Thesinger
Hannah Thomas
Sarah Marshall
Pia Nowland (Cox)
Brook Cooper (Coach)
8
1:56.91 (8)
0:11.66+  
3:57.49 (8)
0:19.51+  
5:59.20 (7)
0:27.03+  
7:58.29 (8)
0:32.02+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 314    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Saturday 26 April, 2003 16:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Marianne Bassingthwaite
Jessica Moltzen
Amy Johnston
Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
Miranda Hankey (Cox)
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
4
7:23.54 (1)
2 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Katherine Murray
Hayley North
Anita Percy
Catherine Shirley
Jennifer Gilbert (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
2
7:37.53 (2)
0:13.99+  
3 UNITY COLLEGE
Cherie Heard
Jessica McRae
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
7:39.54 (3)
0:16.00+  
4 LORETO-MANDEVILLE HALL
Elisha Gartner
Bridie Scanlon
Sam Musty
Alice McNamara
Leia Bonacci (Cox)
3
7:43.39 (4)
0:19.85+  
5 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Kate Fisher
Jessica-Jane Abramowicz
Kim Damond
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
Neville Smith (Coach)
6
7:46.40 (5)
0:22.86+  
6 FAHAN
Pru Jevtic
Felicity Gibson
Aly Dowson
Cathy Bent
McAra Kirby-Fahey (Cox)
Paul Webberley (Coach)
7
7:46.71 (6)
0:23.17+  
7 PENROSE COLLEGE
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Angela McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
8
7:54.39 (7)
0:30.85+  
8 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jo Bailey
Meaghan Jones
Jenni Burdach
Clare Ranson
Sam Youl (Cox)
Dan Wyly (Coach)
1
7:57.48 (8)
0:33.94+