Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Friday 25 April, 2003


 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 241    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
4
1:58.63 (2)
0:00.98+  
4:02.63 (1)
6:06.94 (1)
8:14.19 (1)
2 ST CLARES COLLEGE
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
6
1:57.65 (1)
4:05.12 (2)
0:02.49+  
6:13.87 (2)
0:06.93+  
8:25.47 (2)
0:11.28+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Natasha Reid
Simon Crunden (Coach)
8
2:05.22 (3)
0:07.57+  
4:17.87 (3)
0:15.24+  
6:28.59 (3)
0:21.65+  
8:42.81 (3)
0:28.62+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Dixie Sachse
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
2:11.03 (5)
0:13.38+  
4:26.87 (6)
0:24.24+  
6:35.97 (4)
0:29.03+  
8:48.61 (4)
0:34.42+  
5 GUILFORD YOUNG COLLEGE
Hannah Wallner
3
2:11.44 (6)
0:13.79+  
4:25.65 (4)
0:23.02+  
6:38.31 (5)
0:31.37+  
8:49.51 (5)
0:35.32+  
6 CARINE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Catherine Timms
1
2:09.51 (4)
0:11.86+  
4:26.21 (5)
0:23.58+  
6:40.23 (6)
0:33.29+  
8:55.68 (6)
0:41.49+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 242    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 13:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MACLEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Sarah Eke
Graham Essex (Coach)
4
1:57.65 (1)
4:02.74 (1)
8:18.01 (1)
2 LOWTHER HALL AGS
Elsie Madigan
Scott Riddell (Coach)
Kate Hutchison (Coach)
1
2:01.68 (2)
0:04.03+  
4:07.67 (2)
0:04.93+  
8:25.32 (2)
0:07.31+  
3 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
5
2:02.31 (3)
0:04.66+  
4:11.45 (3)
0:08.71+  
8:29.54 (3)
0:11.53+  
5 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
6
2:04.27 (4)
0:06.62+  
8:36.68 (4)
0:18.67+  
6 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
2
2:07.01 (5)
0:09.36+  
6:38.74 (1)
8:56.96 (5)
0:38.95+  
7 ST. HILDAS
Miranda Dempsey
7
2:17.10 (6)
0:19.45+  
6:55.77 (2)
0:17.03+  
9:15.24 (6)
0:57.23+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 243    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 13:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HENLEY HIGH
Stephanie Monson
4
2:00.22 (1)
4:05.09 (1)
6:14.27 (1)
8:21.89 (1)
2 MERICI COLLEGE
Jessie Foran
5
2:06.86 (5)
0:06.64+  
4:17.54 (3)
0:12.45+  
6:27.40 (2)
0:13.13+  
8:36.13 (2)
0:14.24+  
3 BALLARAT HIGH
Laura Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
3
2:03.92 (3)
0:03.70+  
4:18.26 (4)
0:13.17+  
6:30.14 (3)
0:15.87+  
8:36.79 (3)
0:14.90+  
4 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL
Tess Gerrand
John Corbett (Coach)
2
2:04.82 (4)
0:04.60+  
4:19.37 (5)
0:14.28+  
6:36.27 (5)
0:22.00+  
8:46.82 (4)
0:24.93+  
5 ASCHAM
Brynne Allen
Lizzi Chapman (Coach)
7
2:03.49 (2)
0:03.27+  
4:16.38 (2)
0:11.29+  
6:35.19 (4)
0:20.92+  
8:50.36 (5)
0:28.47+  
6 RADFORD COLLEGE
Rachel Robertson
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
1
2:08.05 (6)
0:07.83+  
4:25.23 (6)
0:20.14+  
6:42.77 (6)
0:28.50+  
8:57.20 (6)
0:35.31+  
7 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
6
2:16.54 (7)
0:16.32+  
4:48.67 (7)
0:43.58+  
7:10.05 (7)
0:55.78+  
9:34.53 (7)
1:12.64+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 244    Event 65    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 13:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
6
2:01.31 (3)
0:05.18+  
4:06.44 (3)
0:06.64+  
8:10.38 (1)
2 ST CLAIRES COLLEGE
Sarah Cook
3
1:56.13 (1)
3:59.80 (1)
6:04.77 (1)
8:11.97 (2)
0:01.59+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
1
1:56.57 (2)
0:00.44+  
4:01.85 (2)
0:02.05+  
6:09.49 (2)
0:04.72+  
8:13.45 (3)
0:03.07+  
4 CARINGBAH HIGH
Verena Stocker
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
4
2:02.70 (4)
0:06.57+  
4:12.58 (4)
0:12.78+  
6:21.20 (3)
0:16.43+  
8:31.59 (4)
0:21.21+  
5 RAVENSWOOD SCHOOL
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
2
2:02.98 (5)
0:06.85+  
4:13.38 (5)
0:13.58+  
6:22.98 (4)
0:18.21+  
8:33.51 (5)
0:23.13+  
6 LAUNCESTON COLLEGE
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
5
2:04.68 (6)
0:08.55+  
4:16.97 (6)
0:17.17+  
6:28.27 (5)
0:23.50+  
8:40.67 (6)
0:30.29+  
7 MURRAY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Emma Klingberg
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
2:05.95 (7)
0:09.82+  
4:18.38 (7)
0:18.58+  
6:29.94 (6)
0:25.17+  
8:41.64 (7)
0:31.26+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 245    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 13:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 DON COLLEGE
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
2
3:45.13 (1)
5:42.31 (1)
7:43.85 (1)
2 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
1
3:46.11 (2)
0:00.98+  
5:45.60 (2)
0:03.29+  
7:49.19 (2)
0:05.34+  
3 WESLEY COLLEGE
Jarred Coote
Verity Keogh (Coach)
7
1:55.91 (2)
0:00.30+  
4:00.79 (4)
0:15.66+  
6:04.05 (4)
0:21.74+  
8:06.74 (3)
0:22.89+  
4 JANAALLI HIGH
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Cameron Bawden (Coach)
3
1:55.61 (1)
4:01.79 (5)
0:16.66+  
6:04.41 (5)
0:22.10+  
8:09.37 (4)
0:25.52+  
5 TOWNSVILLE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Mark Wallace
4
3:54.14 (3)
0:09.01+  
5:59.09 (3)
0:16.78+  
8:11.91 (5)
0:28.06+  
6 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Greg Seroka
8
1:59.33 (4)
0:03.72+  
4:05.72 (6)
0:20.59+  
6:10.19 (6)
0:27.88+  
8:18.20 (6)
0:34.35+  
7 WESLEY COLLEGE
Dan Sharp
Clark Taylor (Coach)
5
1:58.77 (3)
0:03.16+  
4:07.31 (7)
0:22.18+  
6:12.10 (7)
0:29.79+  
8:21.31 (7)
0:37.46+  
8 CLAREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
James Watkins
6
2:03.27 (5)
0:07.66+  
4:13.65 (8)
0:28.52+  
6:22.78 (8)
0:40.47+  
8:35.37 (8)
0:51.52+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 246    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CARINGBAH HIGH
Danjels Reedman
Ray Browne (Coach)
7
1:47.08 (1)
5:46.98 (1)
7:47.93 (1)
2 TRINTY
Rhys Grant
4
1:54.40 (4)
0:07.32+  
3:56.54 (2)
0:02.23+  
5:57.28 (3)
0:10.30+  
7:51.86 (2)
0:03.93+  
3 ROCKHAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
Tim Weir
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
5
1:52.19 (3)
0:05.11+  
3:54.31 (1)
5:52.98 (2)
0:06.00+  
7:52.08 (3)
0:04.15+  
4 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
James Martin
Ella Rezes (Coach)
3
1:57.16 (6)
0:10.08+  
4:00.43 (4)
0:06.12+  
6:04.44 (4)
0:17.46+  
8:08.43 (4)
0:20.50+  
5 WESLEY COLLEGE
Ben Majstrovich
Clark Taylor (Coach)
1
1:56.88 (5)
0:09.80+  
4:02.26 (5)
0:07.95+  
6:08.30 (6)
0:21.32+  
8:08.67 (5)
0:20.74+  
6 ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE
Michael French
Robert Williams (Coach)
8
1:51.65 (2)
0:04.57+  
3:58.38 (3)
0:04.07+  
6:07.44 (5)
0:20.46+  
8:14.78 (6)
0:26.85+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 247    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
Kyron Williamson
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
1
1:49.94 (2)
0:00.34+  
3:45.40 (1)
5:43.27 (1)
7:38.93 (1)
2 NEWCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL
Hugh McLeod
John McLeod (Coach)
5
1:49.60 (1)
3:48.73 (2)
0:03.33+  
5:44.11 (2)
0:00.84+  
7:42.34 (2)
0:03.41+  
3 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
3
1:53.71 (5)
0:04.11+  
3:49.56 (3)
0:04.16+  
5:46.42 (3)
0:03.15+  
7:47.04 (3)
0:08.11+  
4 BUNBURY CATHOLIC COLLEGE
Josh Williams
4
1:53.32 (4)
0:03.72+  
3:51.46 (4)
0:06.06+  
5:52.15 (4)
0:08.88+  
7:52.68 (4)
0:13.75+  
5 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Alex Farmer
7
1:54.27 (6)
0:04.67+  
3:53.77 (6)
0:08.37+  
5:54.20 (5)
0:10.93+  
7:59.21 (5)
0:20.28+  
6 MACLEAN HIGH SCHOOL
Samuel Jagoe
Graham Essex (Coach)
8
1:50.29 (3)
0:00.69+  
3:53.20 (5)
0:07.80+  
6:02.72 (6)
0:19.45+  
8:14.02 (6)
0:35.09+  
7 LINDISFARNE ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Callum Sawtell
6
1:57.82 (7)
0:08.22+  
4:03.43 (7)
0:18.03+  
6:14.22 (7)
0:30.95+  
8:24.02 (7)
0:45.09+  
8 DON COLLEGE
Tom Gargiulo
Robert Williams (Coach)
2
2:00.04 (8)
0:10.44+  
4:10.49 (8)
0:25.09+  
6:25.60 (8)
0:42.33+  
8:37.26 (8)
0:58.33+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 248    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNITY COLLEGE
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
1
1:51.23 (4)
0:03.16+  
3:45.53 (3)
0:03.05+  
5:38.07 (2)
0:01.17+  
7:28.64 (1)
2 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
3
1:48.07 (1)
3:42.48 (1)
5:36.90 (1)
7:30.91 (2)
0:02.27+  
3 JOHN XXIII COLLEGE
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
6
1:48.77 (2)
0:00.70+  
3:43.83 (2)
0:01.35+  
5:39.85 (3)
0:02.95+  
7:37.58 (3)
0:08.94+  
4 WESLEY COLLEGE
Steve Fletcher
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:49.82 (3)
0:01.75+  
3:45.98 (4)
0:03.50+  
5:42.22 (4)
0:05.32+  
7:38.73 (4)
0:10.09+  
5 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
4
1:53.68 (6)
0:05.61+  
3:53.44 (6)
0:10.96+  
5:51.41 (5)
0:14.51+  
7:48.12 (5)
0:19.48+  
6 TRINTY
Russell Thomas
7
1:52.84 (5)
0:04.77+  
3:52.38 (5)
0:09.90+  
5:51.84 (6)
0:14.94+  
7:54.86 (6)
0:26.22+  
7 SCOTCH COLLEGE
James Adams
Steven Whittington (Coach)
2
2:02.96 (7)
0:14.89+  
4:12.45 (7)
0:29.97+  
6:23.44 (7)
0:46.54+  
8:38.03 (7)
1:09.39+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 249    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Schoolboys Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 250    Event 66    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Four   Champion Heat 1
Race 251    Event 67    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAURISTON GIRLS SCHOOL
Jasna Aleksova
Kathryn Graham
Georgina Harvey
Katie Fox
Sophie Lewis (Cox)
Bill Tait (Coach)
George Johnston (Coach)
5
1:48.54 (2)
0:00.32+  
3:44.30 (2)
0:00.89+  
5:38.91 (2)
0:00.19+  
7:31.20 (1)
2 LAURISTON GIRLS SCHOOL
Miranda Stewart
Sarah Campbell
Anna McMahon
Julia Brennan
Kate Fitzgibbon (Cox)
Hilary Pool (Coach)
3
1:49.20 (3)
0:00.98+  
3:43.41 (1)
5:38.72 (1)
7:36.33 (2)
0:05.13+  
3 THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Renee Smith
Kirsten Howard
Jacqui Bryce
Anita McNamara
Greta Askin (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
2
1:48.22 (1)
3:46.35 (3)
0:02.94+  
5:46.49 (3)
0:07.77+  
7:49.78 (3)
0:18.58+  
4 SCECGS REDLANDS
Morgan Peart
Grace Kessing
Pippa Kulmar
Annabel Matthews
Cassandra Lothringer (Cox)
Andrew Rowley (Coach)
4
1:54.63 (4)
0:06.41+  
3:56.69 (4)
0:13.28+  
5:57.53 (4)
0:18.81+  
7:59.42 (4)
0:28.22+  
5 ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Madeline Gumley
Kate Butterley
Amelia Scharkie
Emma Davis (Cox)
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
6
1:58.04 (5)
0:09.82+  
3:59.94 (5)
0:16.53+  
6:02.04 (5)
0:23.32+  
8:02.53 (5)
0:31.33+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Four   Champion Heat 2
Race 252    Event 67    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BALLARAT GRAMMAR
Catherine Roberts
Samantha Patterson
Jessie Toose
Rebecca Gribble
Emma Stephens (Cox)
Sam Hutchinson (Coach)
5
1:51.06 (2)
0:02.09+  
3:47.18 (2)
0:00.49+  
5:41.01 (1)
7:35.30 (1)
2 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Lucy Mulvey
Anna Phelps
Emily Hosking
Sarah Miles
Jenny Monaghan (Cox)
Neville Smith (Coach)
3
1:51.84 (4)
0:02.87+  
3:49.32 (3)
0:02.63+  
5:45.37 (3)
0:04.36+  
7:39.61 (2)
0:04.31+  
3 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR
Bianca Martinov
Brianna McLarty
Rosemary Rutledge
Alicia Ivory
Julia Kirby (Cox)
Simon O'Brien (Coach)
6
1:48.97 (1)
3:46.69 (1)
5:44.16 (2)
0:03.15+  
7:41.96 (3)
0:06.66+  
4 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Lauren Phillips
Lauren Chugg
Rhiannon Craw
Alison Kreft
Georgina Dalgleish (Cox)
Claire Playsted (Coach)
Jim Guy (Coach)
4
1:51.47 (3)
0:02.50+  
3:49.93 (4)
0:03.24+  
5:48.75 (4)
0:07.74+  
7:47.94 (4)
0:12.64+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Heat 1
Race 253    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Blair Tunevitsch
Sam Peltzer
Matthew Wyton
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
5
1:35.92 (1)
3:18.21 (1)
5:00.90 (1)
6:42.56 (1)
2 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Narvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
James Paltos (Coach)
Richard Bartlett (Coach)
6
1:37.84 (2)
0:01.92+  
3:24.76 (2)
0:06.55+  
5:06.67 (2)
0:05.77+  
6:54.26 (2)
0:11.70+  
3 SCOTS COLLEGE
Morgan Campbell
Robert Kerr
Alistair Matthews
David Hastie
David Clyne (Cox)
Pedro Albisser (Coach)
4
1:41.56 (6)
0:05.64+  
3:29.13 (4)
0:10.92+  
5:13.88 (3)
0:12.98+  
7:00.97 (3)
0:18.41+  
4 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Peter Blanchfield
Paul Hamm
Stephen Hamm
Brendon Gilbert
Anthony Torpy (Cox)
David Stott (Coach)
3
1:39.43 (3)
0:03.51+  
3:26.24 (3)
0:08.03+  
5:15.84 (4)
0:14.94+  
7:03.25 (4)
0:20.69+  
5 SCECGS REDLANDS
Sam Jones
William Robinson
Ben Woodman
Anthony Emmett
Hannah Alwyn-Jones (Cox)
Andrew Scarlett (Coach)
2
1:40.27 (4)
0:04.35+  
3:30.07 (5)
0:11.86+  
5:17.95 (5)
0:17.05+  
7:09.72 (5)
0:27.16+  
6 CATHOLIC COLLEGE SALE
Christopher Carmody
Daniel Macfield
Andrew Bidwell
Peter Collins
Peter Linard (Cox)
Rebecca Considine (Coach)
1
1:41.07 (5)
0:05.15+  
3:31.72 (6)
0:13.51+  
5:23.73 (6)
0:22.83+  
7:26.64 (6)
0:44.08+  
7 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
John Holt
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Richard Newnham (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
7
1:46.14 (7)
0:10.22+  
3:41.37 (7)
0:23.16+  
5:36.17 (7)
0:35.27+  
7:29.78 (7)
0:47.22+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Heat 2
Race 254    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BALLARAT GRAMMAR
Hamish Rankin
Nicholas Burchell
Bobby Knowles
Nicholas Gilbert
Hamish Rose (Cox)
Barry Halsall (Coach)
Rob Gray (Coach)
5
1:38.66 (2)
0:02.57+  
3:22.45 (2)
0:03.69+  
5:05.05 (2)
0:03.86+  
6:44.22 (1)
2 ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE RIVERVIEW
Andrew Cutcliffe
Bryce O'Brien
Angus Campbell
Mark Flower
David McMonnies (Cox)
Charles Row (Coach)
6
1:36.09 (1)
3:18.76 (1)
5:01.19 (1)
6:44.54 (2)
0:00.32+  
3 PEMBROKE SCHOOL
Angus Kurtze
Ross Wakeham
Cameron McQuade
James Madsen
Alex Game (Cox)
2
1:41.84 (3)
0:05.75+  
3:29.05 (3)
0:10.29+  
5:14.27 (3)
0:13.08+  
6:57.81 (3)
0:13.59+  
4 THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
Samuel Askin
Davey Cawood
Liam Lyons
Samuel Skeat
David Bothe (Cox)
Chic Graham (Coach)
3
1:44.54 (4)
0:08.45+  
3:36.36 (4)
0:17.60+  
5:26.85 (4)
0:25.66+  
7:15.04 (4)
0:30.82+  
5 WESLEY COLLEGE
Nick Cockran
Josh Dunjey
David Halvorsen
Kieran Chute
Robert Wheatley (Cox)
Verity Keogh (Coach)
4
1:45.56 (5)
0:09.47+  
3:37.41 (5)
0:18.65+  
5:28.04 (5)
0:26.85+  
7:15.34 (5)
0:31.12+  
6 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Ryan Davis
Sam Wagner
Tom Foristal
Eddie Harrison
Talia Cundy (Cox)
Lachlan Archibald (Coach)
7
1:48.77 (6)
0:12.68+  
3:46.47 (6)
0:27.71+  
5:42.14 (6)
0:40.95+  
7:39.86 (6)
0:55.64+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Four   Champion Heat 3
Race 255    Event 68    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 14:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
5
1:36.86 (2)
0:01.12+  
3:20.56 (2)
0:01.51+  
5:02.79 (2)
0:00.13+  
6:44.81 (1)
2 SHORE SCHOOL
Hamish Noble
Luke Williams
Rob Lark
Andrew Wilmott
Henry Bennett (Cox)
Garry Uebergang (Coach)
2
1:35.74 (1)
3:19.05 (1)
5:02.66 (1)
6:45.17 (2)
0:00.36+  
3 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zeph Barry
Chris Smith
Tim Cato
Tim Kent
Richard Goward (Cox)
Hugh Selleck (Coach)
3
1:40.26 (3)
0:04.52+  
3:25.67 (3)
0:06.62+  
5:09.81 (3)
0:07.15+  
6:52.59 (3)
0:07.78+  
4 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
4
1:43.34 (6)
0:07.60+  
3:26.87 (4)
0:07.82+  
5:10.79 (4)
0:08.13+  
6:53.28 (4)
0:08.47+  
5 ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
Stephen Coglan
Sam Jess
Patrick Glenane
Timothy McPhan
William Cook (Cox)
Brendon Scott (Coach)
Kurt Sosinski (Coach)
7
1:41.07 (4)
0:05.33+  
3:29.78 (5)
0:10.73+  
5:19.79 (5)
0:17.13+  
7:13.28 (5)
0:28.47+  
6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Zara Downie (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
6
1:42.20 (5)
0:06.46+  
3:35.18 (6)
0:16.13+  
5:26.79 (6)
0:24.13+  
7:17.37 (6)
0:32.56+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 256    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Marianne Bassingthwaite
Jessica Moltzen
Amy Johnston
Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
Miranda Hankey (Cox)
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
3
1:52.00 (3)
0:06.84+  
3:34.34 (1)
5:25.26 (1)
7:16.88 (1)
2 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Natalie Blunt (Cox)
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
5
1:45.16 (1)
3:51.05 (3)
0:16.71+  
5:31.20 (2)
0:05.94+  
7:25.35 (2)
0:08.47+  
3 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Courtney Hughes
Susie Dawes
Lucy Peatling
Kate O'Halloran
Rachel Toovey (Cox)
Wade Barber (Coach)
Julia Stribley (Coach)
2
3:48.88 (2)
0:14.54+  
5:44.71 (3)
0:19.45+  
7:39.37 (3)
0:22.49+  
4 FAHAN
Pru Jevtic
Felicity Gibson
Aly Dowson
Cathy Bent
McAra Kirby-Fahey (Cox)
Paul Webberley (Coach)
6
1:51.32 (2)
0:06.16+  
3:54.46 (4)
0:20.12+  
5:46.80 (4)
0:21.54+  
7:44.42 (4)
0:27.54+  
5 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jo Bailey
Meaghan Jones
Jenni Burdach
Clare Ranson
Sam Youl (Cox)
Dan Wyly (Coach)
7
1:53.31 (4)
0:08.15+  
3:58.53 (5)
0:24.19+  
5:49.32 (5)
0:24.06+  
7:49.94 (5)
0:33.06+  
6 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Morgan Moroney
Jane Thesinger
Hannah Thomas
Sarah Marshall
Pia Nowland (Cox)
Brook Cooper (Coach)
4
1:57.17 (5)
0:12.01+  
4:03.44 (6)
0:29.10+  
5:57.20 (6)
0:31.94+  
7:53.80 (6)
0:36.92+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 257    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SACRED HEART COLLEGE-GEELONG
McGowan Laura
Rachel Mrhar
Heidi Wilson
Ashleigh Kuit
Shannon Landers (Cox)
Stuart Wilson (Coach)
5
1:50.70 (2)
0:01.92+  
3:40.50 (1)
5:33.81 (1)
7:25.60 (1)
2 UNITY COLLEGE
Cherie Heard
Jessica McRae
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:51.03 (3)
0:02.25+  
3:46.36 (3)
0:05.86+  
5:40.79 (3)
0:06.98+  
7:32.18 (2)
0:06.58+  
3 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Katherine Murray
Hayley North
Anita Percy
Catherine Shirley
Jennifer Gilbert (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
3
1:48.78 (1)
3:43.48 (2)
0:02.98+  
5:40.45 (2)
0:06.64+  
7:34.87 (3)
0:09.27+  
4 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Stacey Borsboom
Katie Wilson
Jane Barclay
Amanda Templeton
Carl Retschlag (Cox)
Michael Burke (Coach)
6
3:49.05 (4)
0:08.55+  
5:48.24 (4)
0:14.43+  
7:41.23 (4)
0:15.63+  
5 PENROSE COLLEGE
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Angela McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
1:53.70 (4)
0:04.92+  
3:53.98 (5)
0:13.48+  
5:53.20 (5)
0:19.39+  
7:47.22 (5)
0:21.62+  
6 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Emma Hounsell
Emma Cathels
Jess Stewart
Rebecca Wright
Julia Karge (Cox)
Liz Anglin (Coach)
4
1:56.14 (5)
0:07.36+  
4:01.47 (6)
0:20.97+  
6:07.01 (6)
0:33.20+  
8:10.22 (6)
0:44.62+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 258    Event 69    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Nicola Pound
Emma Francis
Laura Wilson
Claire Fenner
Lauren Pokryzwa (Cox)
Peter Stroud (Coach)
4
1:47.07 (1)
3:43.53 (1)
7:45.71 (1)
2 LORETO-MANDEVILLE HALL
Elisha Gartner
Bridie Scanlon
Sam Musty
Alice McNamara
Leia Bonacci (Cox)
2
1:55.07 (4)
0:08.00+  
3:51.90 (3)
0:08.37+  
7:48.12 (2)
0:02.41+  
3 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Kate Fisher
Jessica-Jane Abramowicz
Kim Damond
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
Neville Smith (Coach)
3
1:51.85 (2)
0:04.78+  
3:50.97 (2)
0:07.44+  
7:50.69 (3)
0:04.98+  
4 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Rachel Howsam
Cassandra Webb
Caroline Arden
Lisa Wollermann
Iliza Skinner (Cox)
Vanessa Atkin (Coach)
7
1:55.99 (5)
0:08.92+  
3:52.52 (4)
0:08.99+  
7:51.43 (4)
0:05.72+  
5 FIRBANK GRAMMAR
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
5
2:00.00 (6)
0:12.93+  
3:55.12 (5)
0:11.59+  
7:56.62 (5)
0:10.91+  
6 SCONE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kate Justin
Pip Abbott
Kate Reichel
Leanne Warwick
Georgina Abbott (Cox)
Scott Barnett (Coach)
6
1:52.33 (3)
0:05.26+  
4:08.73 (6)
0:25.20+  
8:30.84 (6)
0:45.13+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 1
Race 259    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 GEELONG COLLEGE
Isabella Henricus
Chloe Henderson
Serena Peardon
Jane Hawkins
Angela Paton
Natasha Cluley-Bolsin
Annabelle Crawford
Phoebe Stanley
Leah McKenzie (Cox)
Robert Gardner (Coach)
7
3:25.07 (1)
5:09.49 (1)
6:56.59 (1)
2 WILDNESS SCHOOL
Emily Bain
Heather Kitchener
Laura Bade
Bonnie Morgan
Elizabeth Stuckey
Elizabeth Nosworthy
Fiona Paton
Lucy Dempster
Rebecca Astley (Cox)
Steve Perry (Coach)
6
3:27.01 (2)
0:01.94+  
5:11.41 (2)
0:01.92+  
7:00.91 (2)
0:04.32+  
3 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Anna Liddell
Phoebe Donald
Alanna Wade
Fiona Oakley
Sarah Rubenstein
Emma Goggin
Alanna Lyndon
Jess Wade
Genni Smith (Cox)
Roger Drummond (Coach)
5
3:30.22 (3)
0:05.15+  
5:21.92 (3)
0:12.43+  
7:07.57 (3)
0:10.98+  
4 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Emily Campbell
Rhiannon Filgate
Chelsea Wingrove
Rose Tilsley
Lauren Phillips
Lauren Chugg
Rhiannon Craw
Alison Kreft
Georgina Dalgleish (Cox)
Claire Playsted (Coach)
Jim Guy (Coach)
3
3:32.90 (4)
0:07.83+  
5:23.05 (4)
0:13.56+  
7:10.18 (4)
0:13.59+  
5 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Fran Clancy
Alice Patrick
Millie Inman
Kate Bailey
Katrina Blaubaum
Amy McNeill
Rebecca Erm
Rebecca Hall
Sarah Gundlach (Cox)
Katie Davies (Coach)
Brent McDonald (Coach)
4
3:34.67 (5)
0:09.60+  
5:26.36 (5)
0:16.87+  
7:15.07 (5)
0:18.48+  
6 PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE
Serina Lyons
Annie Phillips
Elizabeth Rooke
Emily Graham
Alex Pye
Caitlin Blaxland
Kathryn Dodd
Kathryn Cereto
Rosie Shea (Cox)
Anna Powell (Coach)
1
3:36.35 (6)
0:11.28+  
7:16.09 (6)
0:19.50+  
7 ST PATRICK COLLEGE TAS
Kara Johnstone
Meghan Ranson
Jess Rafferty
Alison Muller
Courtney Ranson
Abby Verhay
Kate Wilson
Ingrid Fenger
Emma Wilson (Cox)
James Dalton (Coach)
2
3:41.07 (7)
0:16.00+  
5:31.30 (6)
0:21.81+  
7:29.31 (7)
0:32.72+  

 
Champion Schoolgirls Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 2
Race 260    Event 72    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 PYMBLE LADIES COLLEGE
Kate Elder
Penny Stewart
Emily Creighton
Lucy King
Yasmin L'Estrange
Brooke Spokes
Angela Turner
Amanda Smith
Rowena Slocombe (Cox)
Gillian Campbell (Coach)
Mark Campbell (Coach)
7
1:40.41 (1)
3:24.42 (1)
5:08.33 (1)
6:51.90 (1)
2 WALFORD ANGLICAN SCHOOL
Emma Limbert
Jay Strong
Olivia Harris
Jec Green
Hannah Giles
Kate Gibson
Laura Osti
Jess Turner
Kath Myers (Cox)
Dane Cornelius (Coach)
3
1:41.23 (3)
0:00.82+  
3:26.37 (2)
0:01.95+  
5:11.76 (2)
0:03.43+  
6:56.68 (2)
0:04.78+  
3 METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Ginny Atkins
Elly Booth
Katie Minogue
Frances Smyth
Emy Huntsman
George Harbeck
Sarah Piper
Stef Smith
Sarah Gelbart (Cox)
Paul Francis (Coach)
Emily Trewartha (Coach)
1
1:40.67 (2)
0:00.26+  
3:27.36 (3)
0:02.94+  
5:13.63 (3)
0:05.30+  
7:00.36 (3)
0:08.46+  
4 ST MICHAELS COLLEGIATE
Stephanie Powell
Ailsa Tremayne
Sophie Nichols
Mary Holzberger
Emily Walch
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Olivia Morgan
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
2
1:43.54 (4)
0:03.13+  
3:33.13 (4)
0:08.71+  
5:21.95 (4)
0:13.62+  
7:10.48 (4)
0:18.58+  
5 CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kathleen Newton
Belinda Dunne
Nicola Glendining
Jackie McDermott
Edwina Grigg
Jennifer Bradley
Katie Duncan
Sarah Phillips
Genevieve Tait (Cox)
Dafydd Gwynn-Jones (Coach)
5
1:43.95 (5)
0:03.54+  
3:35.27 (5)
0:10.85+  
5:37.60 (6)
0:29.27+  
7:22.13 (5)
0:30.23+  
6 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Penny Richards
Amy Limmer
Maddie Trumble
Despina Kalyuas
Georgie Merrill
Laucy Vadasz
Chloe Foristal
Terri Spiel
Alice Saie (Cox)
Paul Bastiaans (Coach)
4
1:46.70 (6)
0:06.29+  
3:40.97 (6)
0:16.55+  
5:32.05 (5)
0:23.72+  
7:28.77 (6)
0:36.87+  
7 MLC SCHOOL
Louisa Rust
Anna Thai
Catherine Wilson
Alison O'Rourke
Claire McCormack
Sarah Lee
Elizabeth Bernie
Johanna Van Grinsven
Ashleigh Whittaker (Cox)
Rob Clarke (Coach)
6
1:49.63 (7)
0:09.22+  
3:48.23 (7)
0:23.81+  
5:52.58 (7)
0:44.25+  
7:44.30 (7)
0:52.40+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 1
Race 261    Event 73    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SHORE SCHOOL
Weihahn Van Shalkwyk
Edward Alexander
Russell Copeman
Clayton Currie
Andrew McCarthy
William Chambers
Constat Van Schalkwyk
Aaron Barnett
Toby Lister (Cox)
Nick Lloyd (Coach)
5
1:24.73 (1)
2:58.13 (1)
4:36.03 (4)
0:07.26+  
6:02.46 (1)
2 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ewen Hollingsworth
David Halpin
Jason Cain
Peter Kimlin
Fergus Pragnell
Joe Power
Jack Chenoweth
Charles Boyle
Tristan Dakin (Cox)
Tony Green (Coach)
4
1:25.09 (2)
0:00.36+  
3:00.64 (2)
0:02.51+  
4:28.77 (1)
6:05.20 (2)
0:02.74+  
3 ST PETERS COLLEGE
Luke Barker
Luke Willshire
Tim Dossor
Michael Shannon
Eugene Kambuts
Will Jeffries
Nick Harbison
Nick Andrew
Richard Adam (Cox)
David Bishop (Coach)
3
1:27.23 (3)
0:02.50+  
3:03.83 (3)
0:05.70+  
4:32.29 (2)
0:03.52+  
6:05.59 (3)
0:03.13+  
4 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
2
1:28.85 (4)
0:04.12+  
3:05.35 (4)
0:07.22+  
4:33.81 (3)
0:05.04+  
6:10.72 (4)
0:08.26+  
5 HUTCHINS BOAT CLUB
Sam Kirby-Fahey
David Creak
Sam Stove
Sam Muskett
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
6
1:29.39 (5)
0:04.66+  
3:07.49 (5)
0:09.36+  
4:43.31 (5)
0:14.54+  
6:16.19 (5)
0:13.73+  

 
Champion Schoolboys Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 2
Race 262    Event 73    Distance 2000m    Friday 25 April, 2003 15:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE KING'S SCHOOL
Angus Stephenson
Mitchell Estens
Lachlan Rodges
Edward Boyce
Sam Newsome
Alex Cary
Douglas MacIntosh
Harry Howitz-Rourke
Oscar Bell (Cox)
Simon Huxley (Coach)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
6
1:26.56 (1)
3:01.40 (1)
4:30.43 (1)
6:03.32 (1)
2 SCOTCH COLLEGE
Lachlan Armstrong
George Lilley
Matthew Ramage
Nicholas Mitchell
Christopher Riddell
Charles Emmett
Robert Buchanan
Byron Saunders
Edward Kitchen (Cox)
Andrew Muller (Coach)
Drew Ginn (Coach)
4
1:28.84 (3)
0:02.28+  
3:04.89 (3)
0:03.49+  
4:37.41 (3)
0:06.98+  
6:08.88 (2)
0:05.56+  
3 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
5
1:28.15 (2)
0:01.59+  
3:03.84 (2)
0:02.44+  
4:35.74 (2)
0:05.31+  
6:11.15 (3)
0:07.83+  
4 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
Ben Kirkham
Josh Farr
Shaun Fyfe
John Friend
Luke Joplin
Brad Moran
Mark Mohr-Bell
Nikko Lord
Shane Taunton (Cox)
Mike Partridge (Coach)
3
1:30.66 (4)
0:04.10+  
3:08.24 (4)
0:06.84+  
4:42.04 (4)
0:11.61+  
6:18.34 (4)
0:15.02+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Jono Vadasz
Drew Withers
Wade Stuckberry
Tom Shelton
Andy Ey
Will Stone
Will Porter
David Langford
Cherise Cundy (Cox)
Barnaby Eaton (Coach)
2
1:33.51 (5)
0:06.95+  
3:13.79 (5)
0:12.39+  
4:49.45 (5)
0:19.02+  
6:28.08 (5)
0:24.76+