Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Thursday 24 April, 2003


 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 198    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
1:44.67 (1)
3:35.82 (1)
5:29.56 (1)
7:24.80 (1)
2 MANNING RIVER
Kyle Holmes
Murray Doust (Coach)
5
1:46.68 (3)
0:02.01+  
3:40.18 (2)
0:04.36+  
5:42.04 (3)
0:12.48+  
7:31.38 (2)
0:06.58+  
3 TAMAR
Gregory Lockhart
Alan Kitto (Coach)
6
1:45.14 (2)
0:00.47+  
3:41.29 (3)
0:05.47+  
7:35.60 (3)
0:10.80+  
4 ANA
Rhys Grant
3
1:46.96 (4)
0:02.29+  
3:42.87 (5)
0:07.05+  
5:42.65 (4)
0:13.09+  
7:36.80 (4)
0:12.00+  
5 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
7
1:49.75 (5)
0:05.08+  
3:42.28 (4)
0:06.46+  
5:38.24 (2)
0:08.68+  
7:38.12 (5)
0:13.32+  
6 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Robert Williams (Coach)
1
1:51.54 (7)
0:06.87+  
3:49.67 (6)
0:13.85+  
5:49.71 (5)
0:20.15+  
7:48.84 (6)
0:24.04+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
2
1:50.22 (6)
0:05.55+  
3:51.71 (7)
0:15.89+  
7:56.41 (7)
0:31.61+  
8 NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Barry Townsend (Coach)
8
1:53.32 (8)
0:08.65+  
3:55.88 (8)
0:20.06+  
8:02.95 (8)
0:38.15+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 199    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:46.32 (2)
0:00.42+  
3:37.02 (1)
7:27.69 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Rupert Sheridan
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
7
1:47.50 (5)
0:01.60+  
3:42.36 (5)
0:05.34+  
7:31.07 (2)
0:03.38+  
3 COMMERCIAL
Gareth Salkield
Paul Brown (Coach)
3
1:49.26 (8)
0:03.36+  
7:31.92 (3)
0:04.23+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
6
1:46.59 (3)
0:00.69+  
3:38.36 (2)
0:01.34+  
7:33.29 (4)
0:05.60+  
5 TOOWONG
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
8
1:45.90 (1)
3:39.40 (3)
0:02.38+  
7:35.51 (5)
0:07.82+  
6 GRAMMARIANS
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
2
1:46.91 (4)
0:01.01+  
3:41.93 (4)
0:04.91+  
7:37.49 (6)
0:09.80+  
7 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:49.00 (7)
0:03.10+  
3:44.36 (6)
0:07.34+  
7:39.29 (7)
0:11.60+  
8 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
1
1:48.30 (6)
0:02.40+  
3:44.66 (7)
0:07.64+  
7:40.75 (8)
0:13.06+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 200    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Phil Blessing (Coach)
3
2:03.30 (4)
0:01.76+  
4:14.19 (4)
0:02.39+  
8:52.11 (1)
2 HUON
Charlotte Walters
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
2:01.54 (1)
4:11.80 (1)
8:56.92 (2)
0:04.81+  
3 MANNING RIVER
Tess Gerrand
John Corbett (Coach)
8
2:03.51 (5)
0:01.97+  
4:16.34 (5)
0:04.54+  
8:59.52 (3)
0:07.41+  
4 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Amy Johnston
4
2:02.24 (3)
0:00.70+  
4:13.06 (2)
0:01.26+  
9:00.00 (4)
0:07.89+  
5 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
6
2:01.96 (2)
0:00.42+  
4:13.58 (3)
0:01.78+  
9:06.77 (5)
0:14.66+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Hillary Smale
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
1
2:07.73 (8)
0:06.19+  
4:23.63 (6)
0:11.83+  
9:09.88 (6)
0:17.77+  
7 SURFERS PARADISE
Melissa Scattergood
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
7
2:06.53 (6)
0:04.99+  
9:15.24 (7)
0:23.13+  
8 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
2
2:07.41 (7)
0:05.87+  
4:24.18 (7)
0:12.38+  
9:25.18 (8)
0:33.07+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 201    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
5
1:51.36 (1)
3:52.72 (1)
8:22.94 (1)
2 TOOWONG
Sally Kehoe
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
4
1:54.80 (2)
0:03.44+  
3:57.25 (2)
0:04.53+  
8:26.27 (2)
0:03.33+  
3 ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
6
2:00.06 (6)
0:08.70+  
4:02.70 (3)
0:09.98+  
8:27.68 (3)
0:04.74+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
3
2:01.18 (7)
0:09.82+  
4:04.58 (4)
0:11.86+  
8:33.71 (4)
0:10.77+  
5 SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
1
1:59.16 (4)
0:07.80+  
4:05.47 (5)
0:12.75+  
8:36.77 (5)
0:13.83+  
6 CANBERRA ACTAS
Sarah Cook
Liz Harley (Coach)
2
1:56.24 (3)
0:04.88+  
8:38.69 (6)
0:15.75+  
7 SWAN WAIS
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
7
2:02.49 (8)
0:11.13+  
4:10.69 (7)
0:17.97+  
8:39.19 (7)
0:16.25+  
8 NORTH ESK
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
8
1:59.52 (5)
0:08.16+  
4:06.35 (6)
0:13.63+  
8:40.76 (8)
0:17.82+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 202    Event 5    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UQBC QAS
Ben McGeachie
Sam Conrad
Tim Conrad (Coach)
4
1:36.91 (1)
3:24.05 (1)
7:15.32 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Tim Williams
Michael Valli
Andrew Randell (Coach)
6
1:39.04 (3)
0:02.13+  
3:26.24 (2)
0:02.19+  
7:20.86 (2)
0:05.54+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Mathew Ryan
Francis Hegerty
Andrew Randell (Coach)
3
1:40.28 (4)
0:03.37+  
3:29.12 (4)
0:05.07+  
7:21.77 (3)
0:06.45+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Jason Heard
James Marburg
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
2
1:41.80 (8)
0:04.89+  
3:31.36 (6)
0:07.31+  
7:22.58 (4)
0:07.26+  
5 UQBC QAS
Sebastian Harper
Peter Winkle
Nick Brown (Coach)
7
1:40.59 (5)
0:03.68+  
3:30.82 (5)
0:06.77+  
7:27.95 (5)
0:12.63+  
6 ADELAIDE
Trent Collins
Greg Taylor
5
1:38.75 (2)
0:01.84+  
3:28.67 (3)
0:04.62+  
7:32.08 (6)
0:16.76+  
7 SYDNEY/DRUMMOYNE
Cam Dinnie
Lachlan Ridhalgh
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
8
1:41.06 (6)
0:04.15+  
3:32.48 (8)
0:08.43+  
7:33.30 (7)
0:17.98+  
8 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
David Nelson
Alex Avetisoff
Nick Brown (Coach)
1
1:41.50 (7)
0:04.59+  
3:32.07 (7)
0:08.02+  
7:35.84 (8)
0:20.52+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 203    Event 6    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 09:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
Tim McLaren (Coach)
4
1:41.41 (1)
3:31.08 (1)
7:18.45 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Drew Ginn
James Tomkins
5
3:34.72 (2)
0:03.64+  
7:20.80 (2)
0:02.35+  
3 SYDNEY/SYDNEY UNI NSWIS
Zac Kirkham
Daniel Burke
Nick Garratt (Coach)
1
1:42.14 (2)
0:00.73+  
3:35.21 (3)
0:04.13+  
7:23.99 (3)
0:05.54+  
4 AIS MERCANTILE
Travis Johnston
Ben Hegerty
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
1:43.03 (3)
0:01.62+  
3:35.47 (4)
0:04.39+  
7:27.67 (4)
0:09.22+  
5 UTS
Stuart Welch
Steve Stewart
Tim McLaren (Coach)
7
1:44.75 (6)
0:03.34+  
3:40.31 (7)
0:09.23+  
7:31.73 (5)
0:13.28+  
6 UTS
Jan Herzog
Ike Landvoigt
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:44.39 (5)
0:02.98+  
3:39.42 (6)
0:08.34+  
7:34.60 (6)
0:16.15+  
7 SYDNEY/MOSMAN NSWIS
Tom Laurich
Robert Jahrling
Nick Garratt (Coach)
3
1:43.45 (4)
0:02.04+  
3:37.18 (5)
0:06.10+  
7:39.08 (7)
0:20.63+  
8 AIS MERCANTILE CANBERRA
Michael McKay
Jamie Fernandez
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
8
1:45.51 (7)
0:04.10+  
3:41.34 (8)
0:10.26+  
7:41.36 (8)
0:22.91+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 204    Event 7    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Roger Drummond (Coach)
5
1:59.62 (1)
4:06.98 (1)
8:21.61 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Kate Hutchison
Michelle Funder
John Acton (Coach)
3
2:02.18 (2)
0:02.56+  
4:09.88 (2)
0:02.90+  
8:29.36 (2)
0:07.75+  
3 MERCANTILE
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
2:05.02 (3)
0:05.40+  
4:16.42 (3)
0:09.44+  
8:33.27 (3)
0:11.66+  
4 SWAN/ECU WAIS
Jess Harker
Felicity Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
2:06.10 (4)
0:06.48+  
4:17.87 (4)
0:10.89+  
8:34.40 (4)
0:12.79+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sassi McCarthy
Sarah Heard
John Acton (Coach)
6
2:07.71 (5)
0:08.09+  
4:19.93 (5)
0:12.95+  
8:43.55 (5)
0:21.94+  
6 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Emily Johnston
Sam Beveridge
John Acton (Coach)
8
2:09.43 (6)
0:09.81+  
4:20.82 (6)
0:13.84+  
8:46.58 (6)
0:24.97+  
7 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
2
2:10.31 (8)
0:10.69+  
4:23.18 (7)
0:16.20+  
8:50.09 (7)
0:28.48+  
8 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Kate Dearden (Coach)
1
2:09.85 (7)
0:10.23+  
4:25.50 (8)
0:18.52+  
9:10.95 (8)
0:49.34+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 205    Event 8    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY
Jodi Winter
Kristina Larsen
Alan Bennett (Coach)
6
1:53.87 (2)
0:00.76+  
3:57.07 (3)
0:01.16+  
7:55.45 (1)
2 UTS
Vicky Roberts
Monique Heinke
Alan Bennett (Coach)
4
1:53.11 (1)
3:55.91 (1)
7:56.74 (2)
0:01.29+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/UTS
Julia Wilson
Kyeema Doyle
Alan Bennett (Coach)
5
1:55.80 (4)
0:02.69+  
3:58.65 (4)
0:02.74+  
7:58.08 (3)
0:02.63+  
4 SWAN WAIS
Sarah Outhwaite
Jo Lutz
Jason Lane (Coach)
3
1:55.17 (3)
0:02.06+  
3:56.81 (2)
0:00.90+  
7:59.39 (4)
0:03.94+  
5 SYDNEY/MOSMAN
Alexandra Doyle
Kyrsten Winkley
Debbie Fox (Coach)
7
1:57.42 (6)
0:04.31+  
4:02.76 (6)
0:06.85+  
8:10.21 (5)
0:14.76+  
6 MERCANTILE
Sarah Chiball
Robyn Selby-Smith
Tom Courtney (Coach)
2
1:57.71 (7)
0:04.60+  
4:01.09 (5)
0:05.18+  
8:12.36 (6)
0:16.91+  
7 SOUTHPORT/TORRENS
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
1
1:56.94 (5)
0:03.83+  
4:04.32 (7)
0:08.41+  
8:16.31 (7)
0:20.86+  
8 NORTH ESK
Vicky Myers
Florence Temple
John Kincade (Coach)
8
1:59.32 (8)
0:06.21+  
4:12.35 (8)
0:16.44+  
8:31.00 (8)
0:35.55+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 206    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Michael McBryde
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
7:34.85 (1)
2 LINDISFARNE
Kasper Hebblewhite
John Driessen (Coach)
5
7:41.39 (2)
0:06.54+  
3 LINDISFARNE
Sam Waley
John Driessen (Coach)
3
7:43.04 (3)
0:08.19+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Stewart Old
Andrew Randell (Coach)
8
7:46.82 (4)
0:11.97+  
5 AIS TOOWONG
Steve Kuzma
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
2
7:47.83 (5)
0:12.98+  
6 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Tim Smith
John Cumper (Coach)
6
7:49.71 (6)
0:14.86+  
7 GLENORCHY
Shaun Finlayson
7
7:50.71 (7)
0:15.86+  
8 COMMERCIAL
Paul Barber
Paul Brown (Coach)
1
7:52.05 (8)
0:17.20+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 207    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS TOOWONG
Haimish Karrasch
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
1:42.87 (1)
3:30.47 (1)
7:25.58 (1)
2 HUON
Shane Broad
John Driessen (Coach)
2
1:49.15 (7)
0:06.28+  
3:34.95 (4)
0:04.48+  
7:27.82 (2)
0:02.24+  
3 LINDISFARNE
Sam Beltz
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:44.33 (3)
0:01.46+  
3:33.82 (2)
0:03.35+  
7:30.97 (3)
0:05.39+  
4 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Anthony Edwards
6
1:43.32 (2)
0:00.45+  
3:34.30 (3)
0:03.83+  
7:31.39 (4)
0:05.81+  
5 UNION CHRISTCHURCH N.Z.
Duncan Grant
Wayne Maher (Coach)
8
1:47.44 (5)
0:04.57+  
3:38.86 (5)
0:08.39+  
7:35.75 (5)
0:10.17+  
6 NORTH ESK
Deon Birtwistle
3
3:41.38 (6)
0:10.91+  
7:41.05 (6)
0:15.47+  
7 UTS
Andrew Black
Tim McLaren (Coach)
7
1:48.45 (6)
0:05.58+  
3:43.88 (8)
0:13.41+  
7:47.71 (7)
0:22.13+  
8 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Andrew Sypkens
John Cumper (Coach)
1
1:47.05 (4)
0:04.18+  
3:42.73 (7)
0:12.26+  
7:48.15 (8)
0:22.57+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 208    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Alison Withers
David Colvin (Coach)
5
1:58.55 (1)
4:02.54 (1)
8:32.49 (1)
2 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
4
1:59.89 (2)
0:01.34+  
4:07.82 (2)
0:05.28+  
8:41.45 (2)
0:08.96+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Lucinda James
Richard Paterson (Coach)
6
2:01.89 (5)
0:03.34+  
4:10.06 (4)
0:07.52+  
8:46.76 (3)
0:14.27+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sally Muir
John Acton (Coach)
3
2:00.38 (3)
0:01.83+  
4:09.25 (3)
0:06.71+  
8:50.44 (4)
0:17.95+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Bree Harris
John Acton (Coach)
2
2:01.59 (4)
0:03.04+  
4:11.88 (5)
0:09.34+  
8:55.35 (5)
0:22.86+  
6 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Andrea Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
1
2:03.67 (7)
0:05.12+  
4:14.14 (6)
0:11.60+  
8:55.85 (6)
0:23.36+  
7 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
8
2:02.56 (6)
0:04.01+  
4:16.21 (7)
0:13.67+  
8:56.95 (7)
0:24.46+  
8 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Anna Kelly
Mark Dwyer (Coach)
7
2:04.72 (8)
0:06.17+  
4:16.86 (8)
0:14.32+  
9:01.29 (8)
0:28.80+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 209    Event 12    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 10:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TORRENS
Sally Newmarch
Adrian David (Coach)
6
1:55.58 (2)
0:01.50+  
4:04.95 (1)
6:18.36 (1)
8:26.87 (1)
2 TORRENS
Miranda Bennett
Adrian David (Coach)
3
1:57.79 (4)
0:03.71+  
4:10.25 (4)
0:05.30+  
6:24.85 (2)
0:06.49+  
8:31.40 (2)
0:04.53+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Bronwen Watson
Inna Frolova (Coach)
4
2:00.43 (6)
0:06.35+  
4:12.84 (5)
0:07.89+  
6:27.51 (5)
0:09.15+  
8:32.70 (3)
0:05.83+  
4 TAMAR
Kirsty Fleming
2
1:54.08 (1)
4:07.54 (2)
0:02.59+  
6:26.11 (4)
0:07.75+  
8:36.70 (4)
0:09.83+  
5 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Amber Halliday
Adrian David (Coach)
5
1:56.62 (3)
0:02.54+  
4:07.98 (3)
0:03.03+  
6:25.54 (3)
0:07.18+  
8:42.13 (5)
0:15.26+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Zita Vander Walle
Inna Frolova (Coach)
7
1:59.13 (5)
0:05.05+  
4:14.51 (6)
0:09.56+  
6:32.15 (6)
0:13.79+  
8:43.11 (6)
0:16.24+  
7 POWERHOUSE
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
8
2:01.39 (7)
0:07.31+  
4:18.57 (7)
0:13.62+  
6:35.81 (7)
0:17.45+  
8:45.30 (7)
0:18.43+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxed Four   Champion Final 0
Race 210    Event 14    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Ben Wyllie
Steve Stewart
Stuart Welch
James Chapman
Michael Toon (Cox)
Dave Mathews (Coach)
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:36.50 (2)
0:00.58+  
3:14.31 (1)
4:55.21 (1)
6:32.38 (1)
2 ANU/DARA/CANB ACTAS
Nigel Collins
Charles Lundy
Adrian Webster
Ian Mongan
Ben Southwell
Richard Goward (Cox)
Neil Myers (Coach)
Nigel Collins (Coach)
Nick Hunter (Coach)
5
1:35.92 (1)
3:16.95 (2)
0:02.64+  
5:00.98 (2)
0:05.77+  
6:41.12 (2)
0:08.74+  
3 TOOW/UTS/UQBC QAS/ST GEORGE
Fin Murray
Tom Chapman
Steve Cook
Randall Martin
Mitchell Rosenlund (Cox)
Tim Conrad (Coach)
Tim McLaren (Coach)
4
1:38.12 (3)
0:02.20+  
3:19.04 (3)
0:04.73+  
5:01.71 (3)
0:06.50+  
6:41.38 (3)
0:09.00+  
4 POWERHOUSE
Drew Holman
Nick Inglis
Adam Carrel
Leigh Chivers
Jess Bartlett (Cox)
Andrew McVinish (Coach)
Nicole Grant (Coach)
3
1:39.48 (4)
0:03.56+  
3:23.04 (4)
0:08.73+  
5:08.50 (4)
0:13.29+  
6:53.52 (4)
0:21.14+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 211    Event 15    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 11:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERSEY
Luke Ellis
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
6
1:41.02 (1)
3:29.90 (1)
5:22.93 (1)
7:12.36 (1)
2 TOOWONG
Peter Dodd
Alastair Dunlop
Roger Postle (Coach)
5
1:46.11 (5)
0:05.09+  
3:35.94 (3)
0:06.04+  
5:28.19 (2)
0:05.26+  
7:19.84 (2)
0:07.48+  
3 SWAN WAIS
Todd Skipworth
Will Hughes
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
1:44.44 (4)
0:03.42+  
5:35.94 (3)
0:13.01+  
7:28.21 (3)
0:15.85+  
4 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
1
1:42.72 (3)
0:01.70+  
3:35.57 (2)
0:05.67+  
5:36.40 (4)
0:13.47+  
7:33.03 (4)
0:20.67+  
5 MERSEY
Nic Doolan
Stephen Hosie
Robert Williams (Coach)
3
1:42.41 (2)
0:01.39+  
3:37.57 (4)
0:07.67+  
5:40.35 (6)
0:17.42+  
7:35.21 (5)
0:22.85+  
6 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Lachlan McKenzie
Nick Moran
Rob Richards (Coach)
7
1:47.04 (6)
0:06.02+  
3:41.62 (5)
0:11.72+  
5:38.91 (5)
0:15.98+  
7:43.33 (6)
0:30.97+  
7 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Sam Wells
Adam Cornock
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
2
1:47.92 (7)
0:06.90+  
3:43.84 (6)
0:13.94+  
6:00.71 (7)
0:37.78+  
8:02.02 (7)
0:49.66+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 212    Event 16    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/ECU PERTH
Anna Szczarowski
Karolina Hayes
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
1:51.21 (1)
3:50.65 (1)
5:54.21 (1)
7:54.78 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Ingrid Fenger
Holly Pintarich
John Kincade (Coach)
3
1:56.71 (3)
0:05.50+  
3:58.35 (2)
0:07.70+  
6:03.81 (2)
0:09.60+  
8:03.89 (2)
0:09.11+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Kate Dearden (Coach)
6
1:58.07 (4)
0:06.86+  
4:02.18 (4)
0:11.53+  
6:06.84 (3)
0:12.63+  
8:05.93 (3)
0:11.15+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sarah Lazar
Jacqui Funder
Cam Muir (Coach)
5
1:53.89 (2)
0:02.68+  
3:59.84 (3)
0:09.19+  
6:09.85 (4)
0:15.64+  
8:14.81 (4)
0:20.03+  
5 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES/MOSMAN
Elsa O'Hanlan
Katelyn Gray
Terry O'Hanlon (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
7
1:58.34 (5)
0:07.13+  
4:03.43 (5)
0:12.78+  
6:11.93 (5)
0:17.72+  
8:17.21 (5)
0:22.43+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Laura Geddes
Christina Hock
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
8
2:03.06 (7)
0:11.85+  
4:12.41 (7)
0:21.76+  
6:25.57 (6)
0:31.36+  
8:31.86 (6)
0:37.08+  
7 ANA
Miranda Dempsey
Jessica Wright
2
2:04.49 (8)
0:13.28+  
4:16.09 (8)
0:25.44+  
6:27.87 (8)
0:33.66+  
8:35.08 (7)
0:40.30+  
8 DRUMMOYNE
Alexandra Pye
Marnie Hietbrink
Anna Powell (Coach)
1
1:59.43 (6)
0:08.22+  
4:11.45 (6)
0:20.80+  
6:27.17 (7)
0:32.96+  
8:37.55 (8)
0:42.77+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 213    Event 17    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 11:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER
Tom Nicholls
Ross Brown
Antonia Maurogivanni (Coach)
8
1:36.96 (1)
3:18.91 (1)
5:03.60 (1)
6:52.62 (1)
2 HUON/LINDISFARNE
Tom Gibson
Cameron Wurf
John Driessen (Coach)
6
1:38.12 (2)
0:01.16+  
3:32.32 (6)
0:13.41+  
5:08.02 (2)
0:04.42+  
6:58.48 (2)
0:05.86+  
3 SWAN WAIS
Matthew Turnbull
Zac Pritchard
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
7
1:40.29 (4)
0:03.33+  
3:34.01 (7)
0:15.10+  
5:11.95 (3)
0:08.35+  
7:00.60 (3)
0:07.98+  
4 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Sam Saunders
Cam Sanderson-Brewster
Roger Moore (Coach)
Steve Perry (Coach)
4
1:40.09 (3)
0:03.13+  
3:26.11 (2)
0:07.20+  
5:14.87 (4)
0:11.27+  
7:03.65 (4)
0:11.03+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Alistair Carter
Josh Fahy
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
2
1:42.27 (6)
0:05.31+  
3:28.48 (4)
0:09.57+  
5:17.02 (5)
0:13.42+  
7:10.57 (5)
0:17.95+  
6 SYDNEY
Simon Nola
George Barris
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
3
1:42.81 (7)
0:05.85+  
5:27.12 (7)
0:23.52+  
7:24.69 (6)
0:32.07+  
7 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Howard Sharp
Josh Sadler
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
5
1:43.26 (8)
0:06.30+  
3:27.46 (3)
0:08.55+  
5:29.71 (8)
0:26.11+  
7:27.99 (7)
0:35.37+  
ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Hugh McGillevray
Adrian Oest
Steve Perry (Coach)
Roger Moore (Coach)
1
1:41.93 (5)
0:04.97+  
3:29.84 (5)
0:10.93+  
5:19.33 (6)
0:15.73+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Coxless Pair   Champion Final 0
Race 214    Event 18    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 11:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS MUBC/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
George Jelbart
Tim O'Callaghan
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
1:37.34 (1)
3:16.63 (1)
4:57.92 (1)
6:37.79 (1)
2 HUON
Rob Mitchell
Simon Burgess
Sam Le Compte (Coach)
6
1:38.61 (2)
0:01.27+  
3:18.84 (2)
0:02.21+  
5:01.08 (2)
0:03.16+  
6:39.53 (2)
0:01.74+  
3 DRUMMOYNE/SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC
Oliver Zuk
Stephen Humphry
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
3
1:44.66 (3)
0:07.32+  
3:33.26 (3)
0:16.63+  
5:24.95 (3)
0:27.03+  
7:12.61 (3)
0:34.82+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxed Four   Champion Final 0
Race 215    Event 13    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 12:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UQBC QAS
Peter Winkle
David Nelson
Alex Avetisoff
Sebastian Harper
Mitchell Rosenlund (Cox)
Nick Brown (Coach)
4
1:35.86 (2)
0:01.38+  
3:14.71 (1)
4:53.90 (1)
6:33.53 (1)
2 TORRENS/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
Smit Joe
Josh Masters
Michael Craven
Tim Donaldson
Jordan Welden-Iley (Cox)
Andrew Stunell (Coach)
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
H Myers (Coach)
5
1:34.48 (1)
3:14.91 (2)
0:00.20+  
4:56.47 (2)
0:02.57+  
6:37.35 (2)
0:03.82+  
3 SYDNEY/DRUMMOYNE/UTS
Nye Rozea
Lachlan Ridhalgh
Cam Dinnie
Andrew Viquerat
Toby Lister (Cox)
Michael Toon (Cox)
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
6
1:38.66 (3)
0:04.18+  
3:18.51 (3)
0:03.80+  
4:58.62 (3)
0:04.72+  
6:37.83 (3)
0:04.30+  
4 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Jerome King
Matt Stroud
Andrew Wiklund
David Knezevic
Jessica Anderson (Cox)
David Milne (Coach)
3
1:41.00 (4)
0:06.52+  
3:26.16 (4)
0:11.45+  
5:13.82 (4)
0:19.92+  
7:01.80 (4)
0:28.27+  

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Double Scull Category 3   Champion Final 0
Race 216    Event 63    Distance 1000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 12:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER
Lesley Scogna
Teresa Killeen
4
2:13.42 (1)
4:37.46 (1)
2 ECU PERTH
Judith McCombe
Megan Edwards
2
2:30.11 (2)
0:16.69+  
4:59.19 (2)
0:21.73+  
3 ECU PERTH/SWAN RIVER
Barbara Outhwaite
Emma Rattan
6
2:43.83 (3)
0:30.41+  
5:29.26 (3)
0:51.80+  

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Single Scull Category 1B   Champion Final 0
Race 217    Event 60    Distance 500m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 12:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 REECONIAN
Geoffrey Suter
Kay Suter (Coach)
2
3:04.11 (1)
2 REECONIAN
Andrew Alder
Bob Blake (Coach)
6
3:06.74 (2)
0:02.63+  
3 ULVERSTONE
Therea Sushames
Bob Blake (Coach)
4
4:09.19 (3)
1:05.08+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 218    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Tom Westgarth
5
1:44.76 (2)
0:00.68+  
3:44.73 (6)
0:06.96+  
5:29.92 (1)
7:21.11 (1)
2 ESSENDON
Aden Armstrong
8
1:44.08 (1)
3:37.77 (1)
5:30.80 (2)
0:00.88+  
7:22.63 (2)
0:01.52+  
3 TOOWONG QAS
Ross Macleod-Carey
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
1:46.51 (4)
0:02.43+  
3:39.99 (3)
0:02.22+  
5:33.03 (4)
0:03.11+  
7:22.83 (3)
0:01.72+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nicholas Phelps
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
7
1:49.64 (7)
0:05.56+  
3:42.58 (4)
0:04.81+  
5:34.43 (5)
0:04.51+  
7:23.12 (4)
0:02.01+  
5 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Eugene Arendsen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
2
1:45.81 (3)
0:01.73+  
3:38.11 (2)
0:00.34+  
5:32.18 (3)
0:02.26+  
7:23.86 (5)
0:02.75+  
6 UQBC
Craig Dorrstein
6
1:48.72 (5)
0:04.64+  
3:43.57 (5)
0:05.80+  
5:35.86 (6)
0:05.94+  
7:26.87 (6)
0:05.76+  
7 MOSMAN
Arawa Driscoll
Bruce Evans (Coach)
3
1:49.11 (6)
0:05.03+  
5:39.97 (7)
0:10.05+  
7:35.29 (7)
0:14.18+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 219    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
4
1:39.52 (1)
3:22.94 (1)
5:08.42 (1)
7:00.25 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
5
1:41.05 (2)
0:01.53+  
3:25.39 (2)
0:02.45+  
5:12.18 (2)
0:03.76+  
7:01.28 (2)
0:01.03+  
3 TAMAR
Brendan Long
3
1:44.06 (4)
0:04.54+  
3:28.79 (4)
0:05.85+  
5:15.95 (4)
0:07.53+  
7:03.14 (3)
0:02.89+  
4 CURTIN UNI WAIS
Ben Hopkins
1
1:42.12 (3)
0:02.60+  
3:26.79 (3)
0:03.85+  
5:14.20 (3)
0:05.78+  
7:05.33 (4)
0:05.08+  
5 LINDISFARNE
Tom Edwards
7
1:44.70 (7)
0:05.18+  
3:30.28 (6)
0:07.34+  
5:17.37 (5)
0:08.95+  
7:05.69 (5)
0:05.44+  
6 UTS
Jason Day
Tim McLaren (Coach)
8
1:44.99 (8)
0:05.47+  
3:32.27 (8)
0:09.33+  
5:19.14 (8)
0:10.72+  
7:06.15 (6)
0:05.90+  
7 LINDISFARNE
Scott Brennan
6
1:44.52 (6)
0:05.00+  
3:31.97 (7)
0:09.03+  
5:18.67 (7)
0:10.25+  
7:06.45 (7)
0:06.20+  
8 AIS CANBERRA
Craig Jones
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
1:44.24 (5)
0:04.72+  
3:29.39 (5)
0:06.45+  
5:18.23 (6)
0:09.81+  
7:09.13 (8)
0:08.88+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 220    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:58.35 (4)
0:03.33+  
3:56.47 (2)
0:00.72+  
5:52.66 (1)
7:52.74 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
3
1:58.70 (5)
0:03.68+  
3:57.35 (3)
0:01.60+  
5:55.02 (2)
0:02.36+  
7:53.04 (2)
0:00.30+  
3 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
6
1:55.02 (1)
3:55.75 (1)
5:56.58 (3)
0:03.92+  
7:55.97 (3)
0:03.23+  
4 ST GEORGE
Hally Hames
Greg Howell (Coach)
2
1:55.70 (2)
0:00.68+  
3:57.74 (4)
0:01.99+  
6:00.02 (4)
0:07.36+  
7:58.15 (4)
0:05.41+  
5 SWAN WAIS
Sarah Outhwaite
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
2:00.70 (6)
0:05.68+  
4:01.80 (6)
0:06.05+  
6:01.85 (5)
0:09.19+  
7:59.67 (5)
0:06.93+  
6 COMMERCIAL
Louise Auld
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
8
1:57.05 (3)
0:02.03+  
4:00.20 (5)
0:04.45+  
6:02.61 (6)
0:09.95+  
8:04.50 (6)
0:11.76+  
7 LAKE TUGGERANONG ACTAS
Taryn Langdon
Gordon Marks (Coach)
1
2:01.24 (7)
0:06.22+  
4:03.28 (7)
0:07.53+  
6:04.66 (7)
0:12.00+  
8:05.52 (7)
0:12.78+  
8 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Pippa Savage
Richard Paterson (Coach)
7
2:02.66 (8)
0:07.64+  
4:05.45 (8)
0:09.70+  
6:06.06 (8)
0:13.40+  
8:09.03 (8)
0:16.29+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 221    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ECU PERTH
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
1:53.05 (2)
0:01.06+  
3:47.08 (1)
5:44.03 (1)
7:39.64 (1)
2 AIS MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
Catriona Oliver
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
5
1:55.23 (5)
0:03.24+  
3:49.61 (3)
0:02.53+  
5:47.41 (3)
0:03.38+  
7:44.03 (2)
0:04.39+  
3 AIS ECU PERTH
Rebecca Sattin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
1
1:51.99 (1)
3:48.43 (2)
0:01.35+  
5:46.48 (2)
0:02.45+  
7:44.77 (3)
0:05.13+  
4 AIS BLACK MOUNTAIN
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
7
1:55.64 (6)
0:03.65+  
3:52.34 (5)
0:05.26+  
5:51.20 (4)
0:07.17+  
7:46.93 (4)
0:07.29+  
5 AIS NEW NORFOLK
Kerry Hore
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:54.29 (4)
0:02.30+  
3:51.48 (4)
0:04.40+  
5:52.09 (5)
0:08.06+  
7:50.42 (5)
0:10.78+  
6 DARAMALAN ACTAS
Jane Robinson
Gordon Marks (Coach)
6
1:55.93 (7)
0:03.94+  
3:54.78 (7)
0:07.70+  
5:55.93 (6)
0:11.90+  
7:56.23 (6)
0:16.59+  
7 AIS HUON
Dana Faletic
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
2
1:53.72 (3)
0:01.73+  
3:53.67 (6)
0:06.59+  
5:59.08 (7)
0:15.05+  
8:05.21 (7)
0:25.57+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 222    Event 23    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Jayden Coulston
Reid Shepherd
Leonard Nicholas
Mark Rodda
Stuart Johnstone (Cox)
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
2
1:46.04 (7)
0:05.43+  
3:21.58 (1)
5:05.83 (1)
6:48.38 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Mitch Dennis
Andrew Godfrey
Tom Summers
Sean Roddick
Emma Wilson (Cox)
Barry Townsend (Coach)
7
1:44.82 (5)
0:04.21+  
3:31.27 (5)
0:09.69+  
5:10.14 (3)
0:04.31+  
6:51.31 (2)
0:02.93+  
3 NORTH ESK
Shaun Reece
William Rafferty
Andrew Hadley
Karl Fenger
Elizabeth Tolputt (Cox)
Barry Townsend (Coach)
1
1:43.04 (4)
0:02.43+  
3:26.69 (3)
0:05.11+  
5:11.31 (4)
0:05.48+  
6:52.08 (3)
0:03.70+  
4 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Peter Thomson
Will Badge
Nick Bone
Nick Spru
James Roprison (Cox)
Anna Tree (Coach)
Hamish Archibald (Coach)
6
1:41.00 (2)
0:00.39+  
3:24.88 (2)
0:03.30+  
5:09.83 (2)
0:04.00+  
6:52.54 (4)
0:04.16+  
5 SWAN RIVER/CHRISTCHURCH
Ben Hesp
Dan Sharp
Jordan Bull
Ben Majstrovich
David Seggie (Cox)
Clark Taylor (Coach)
3
1:42.32 (3)
0:01.71+  
5:14.86 (5)
0:09.03+  
6:58.29 (5)
0:09.91+  
6 TAMAR
Ben James
Cameron James
Gregory Lockhart
Alex Fowler
Zac James (Cox)
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
4
1:45.85 (6)
0:05.24+  
3:33.92 (6)
0:12.34+  
5:19.65 (7)
0:13.82+  
7:02.69 (6)
0:14.31+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Cook
Gavin Cookman
James Platt-Hepworth
Elliot Stephens
Joe Walters (Cox)
John Klein (Coach)
5
1:40.61 (1)
3:29.06 (4)
0:07.48+  
5:15.66 (6)
0:09.83+  
7:02.98 (7)
0:14.60+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 223    Event 24    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 13:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN/ANA WAIS
Cade Zulsdorf
Steve Fletcher
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:32.56 (1)
3:06.55 (1)
4:41.27 (1)
6:14.76 (1)
2 TOOWONG/COMMERCIAL
Kade Greenland
Gareth Salkield
Daniel Rollinson
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:34.26 (4)
0:01.70+  
3:07.91 (2)
0:01.36+  
4:42.86 (2)
0:01.59+  
6:16.55 (2)
0:01.79+  
3 ST GEORGE
Josh Graham
Danjels Reedman
Cameron Bawden
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Greg Howell (Coach)
7
1:33.56 (2)
0:01.00+  
3:09.57 (3)
0:03.02+  
4:48.16 (3)
0:06.89+  
6:25.56 (3)
0:10.80+  
4 GRAMMARIANS/SOMERSET COLLEGE
Angus Lee
Jackson Price
Tim Weir
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
Peter Miller (Coach)
3
1:34.56 (5)
0:02.00+  
3:12.73 (4)
0:06.18+  
4:50.93 (4)
0:09.66+  
6:27.66 (4)
0:12.90+  
5 MERSEY/NEW NORFOLK/HUON
Luke Ellis
Dane Williams
Brad McMaster
James Baker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Robert Williams (Coach)
6
1:33.88 (3)
0:01.32+  
3:13.18 (5)
0:06.63+  
4:51.45 (5)
0:10.18+  
6:34.38 (5)
0:19.62+  
6 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Tymon Hughes
Jonathan Cole
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
1:35.70 (6)
0:03.14+  
3:15.37 (6)
0:08.82+  
4:59.58 (6)
0:18.31+  
6:38.97 (6)
0:24.21+  
7 WESLEY COLLEGE
Josh Dunjey
Nick Cockran
Jarred Coote
Kieran Chute
Verity Keogh (Coach)
1
1:40.71 (8)
0:08.15+  
3:23.46 (7)
0:16.91+  
5:05.63 (7)
0:24.36+  
6:47.09 (7)
0:32.33+  
8 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
James Trethewie
Henry Dunbabin
Sam Bond
Andrew Archer
Will Green (Coach)
8
1:39.97 (7)
0:07.41+  
3:25.45 (8)
0:18.90+  
5:11.53 (8)
0:30.26+  
6:56.28 (8)
0:41.52+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 224    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Phil Blessing (Coach)
5
1:48.81 (1)
3:39.78 (1)
5:31.54 (1)
7:23.34 (1)
2 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Teale Blessington
Olivia Mathews
Ashleigh Richards
Bec Wise
Racheal Norton (Cox)
Glenn Bates (Coach)
6
1:51.25 (2)
0:02.44+  
3:46.23 (3)
0:06.45+  
5:45.71 (3)
0:14.17+  
7:32.22 (2)
0:08.88+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elizabeth Murray
Alice Williams
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Zara Downie (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
2
1:51.64 (3)
0:02.83+  
3:45.00 (2)
0:05.22+  
5:40.97 (2)
0:09.43+  
7:33.61 (3)
0:10.27+  
4 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Erin Huttenmeister
Clare Gilbride
Chloe Dunlop
Alison Scobbie
Suki Bloom (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
3
1:54.57 (7)
0:05.76+  
3:51.67 (6)
0:11.89+  
7:35.50 (4)
0:12.16+  
5 LEICHHARDT
Kim Damond
Melissa Keighran
Alex Handley
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
7
1:54.09 (6)
0:05.28+  
3:49.90 (5)
0:10.12+  
5:47.13 (5)
0:15.59+  
7:37.50 (5)
0:14.16+  
6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zoe Trethewie
Alice Gordon
Kristy Arnold
Kate Miedecke
Emily Wallace (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
8
1:55.52 (8)
0:06.71+  
3:52.76 (7)
0:12.98+  
5:47.75 (6)
0:16.21+  
7:40.82 (6)
0:17.48+  
7 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Conor McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
1
1:53.15 (5)
0:04.34+  
3:47.83 (4)
0:08.05+  
5:46.41 (4)
0:14.87+  
7:41.35 (7)
0:18.01+  
8 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Stephanie Powell
Mary Holzberger
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
4
1:52.59 (4)
0:03.78+  
5:48.86 (7)
0:17.32+  
7:42.80 (8)
0:19.46+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 225    Event 26    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/UNI OF QUEENSLAND/LOURDES HILL
Jessica Moltzen
Kim Brown
Melanie Clements
Sally Kehoe
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
4
1:41.73 (1)
3:23.27 (1)
5:06.27 (1)
6:50.76 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Anna Szczarowski
Megan Willis
Annika Naughton
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
5
1:42.23 (2)
0:00.50+  
3:26.41 (3)
0:03.14+  
5:11.50 (2)
0:05.23+  
6:54.39 (2)
0:03.63+  
3 NORTH ESK/NEW NORFOLK/SANDY BAY
Holly Pintarich
Sarah Rubenstein
Gemma Youl
Emma Van Dyken
John Kincade (Coach)
3
1:42.46 (3)
0:00.73+  
3:26.15 (2)
0:02.88+  
5:11.94 (3)
0:05.67+  
6:54.98 (3)
0:04.22+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/ADELAIDE
Nicole Kuchel
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Mellissa Hart
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
6
1:45.43 (5)
0:03.70+  
3:30.09 (4)
0:06.82+  
5:15.42 (4)
0:09.15+  
6:59.17 (4)
0:08.41+  
5 FIRBANK GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
2
1:44.82 (4)
0:03.09+  
3:31.40 (5)
0:08.13+  
5:20.27 (5)
0:14.00+  
7:07.86 (5)
0:17.10+  
6 NEW NORFOLK
Anna Liddell
Jess Keogh
Alanna Wade
Jess Wade
Brian Hornsey (Coach)
8
1:45.75 (6)
0:04.02+  
3:33.17 (6)
0:09.90+  
5:20.55 (6)
0:14.28+  
7:10.22 (6)
0:19.46+  
7 NORTH ESK/TAMAR/HUON
Megan Hibbs
Sam Fowler
Bianca Heron
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
7
1:47.34 (7)
0:05.61+  
5:24.42 (7)
0:18.15+  
7:12.17 (7)
0:21.41+  
8 ST GEORGE
Melissa Ryan
Kate Chubb
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
1
1:47.74 (8)
0:06.01+  
3:36.75 (7)
0:13.48+  
5:26.81 (8)
0:20.54+  
7:13.53 (8)
0:22.77+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Four   Champion Final 0
Race 226    Event 27    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/ST IGNATIUS
Harry Horwiitz-Rouke
Alex Cary
Rupert Sheridan
Angus Campbell
Rob Williams (Cox)
Marty Rabjohns (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
4
1:34.09 (2)
0:00.58+  
3:10.48 (1)
4:47.81 (1)
6:23.41 (1)
2 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Blair Tunevitsch
Sam Peltzer
Matthew Wyton
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
6
1:33.51 (1)
3:12.69 (2)
0:02.21+  
4:50.97 (2)
0:03.16+  
6:29.68 (2)
0:06.27+  
3 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
5
1:36.59 (3)
0:03.08+  
3:17.17 (3)
0:06.69+  
4:55.91 (3)
0:08.10+  
6:33.87 (3)
0:10.46+  
4 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Marvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
James Paltos (Coach)
3
1:36.85 (4)
0:03.34+  
3:18.40 (4)
0:07.92+  
4:57.22 (4)
0:09.41+  
6:35.72 (4)
0:12.31+  
5 TOOWONG/UNI OF QUEENSLAND
Peter Dodd
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
Alastair Dunlop
Cassandra Clements (Cox)
Roger Postle (Coach)
Nick Brown (Coach)
2
1:40.47 (7)
0:06.96+  
3:20.77 (5)
0:10.29+  
5:02.31 (5)
0:14.50+  
6:42.92 (5)
0:19.51+  
6 WENDOREE BALLARAT/BRIGHTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kirill Kiryshin
Robert Davey
Nick Moran
Lachlan McKenzie
L Binarchie (Cox)
1
1:38.48 (5)
0:04.97+  
3:21.23 (6)
0:10.75+  
5:05.37 (6)
0:17.56+  
6:49.14 (6)
0:25.73+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zeph Barry
Chris Smith
Tim Cato
Tim Kent
Richard Goward (Cox)
Hugh Selleck (Coach)
7
1:39.43 (6)
0:05.92+  
3:21.67 (7)
0:11.19+  
5:05.81 (7)
0:18.00+  
6:53.64 (7)
0:30.23+  
8 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Scott Colvin (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
8
1:41.06 (8)
0:07.55+  
3:29.49 (8)
0:19.01+  
5:17.28 (8)
0:29.47+  
7:05.11 (8)
0:41.70+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxed Eight   Champion Final 0
Race 227    Event 28    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS/SYDNEY/MOSMAN
Jodi Winter
Kyeema Doyle
Julia Wilson
Kyrsten Winkley
Alexandra Doyle
Monique Heinke
Vicky Roberts
Kristina Larsen
Georgia Green (Cox)
Alan Bennett (Coach)
4
1:36.64 (2)
0:00.21+  
3:10.95 (1)
4:46.42 (1)
6:20.69 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Emily Wilmoth
Bridie O'Donnell
Sarah Forbes
Pauline Frasca
Robyn Selby-Smith
Fleur Chew
Sara Richards
Sarah Chiball
Katie Foulkes (Cox)
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:36.43 (1)
3:12.47 (2)
0:01.52+  
4:51.17 (2)
0:04.75+  
6:28.83 (2)
0:08.14+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Alexandra Clark
Sam Beveridge
Emily Johnston
Vanessa Atkin
Sassi McCarthy
Sarah Heard
Kate Hutchison
Michelle Funder
Georgie Coleman (Cox)
John Acton (Coach)
3
1:38.59 (3)
0:02.16+  
3:18.54 (3)
0:07.59+  
4:58.27 (3)
0:11.85+  
6:35.38 (3)
0:14.69+  
4 UTS/SYDNEY UNI WOMEN BC/MOSMAN
Anna Webster
Zita Vander Walle
Bronwen Watson
Erin Crawford
Sally Macready
Marnie Kuypers
Megan Crawford
Tegan Richardson
Elisabeth Smith (Cox)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Debbie Fox (Coach)
6
1:41.11 (4)
0:04.68+  
3:20.29 (4)
0:09.34+  
4:59.57 (4)
0:13.15+  
6:36.11 (4)
0:15.42+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 228    Event 29    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS MUBC/SYD UNI/TOOWONG
George Jelbart
Tim O'Callaghan
Steve Kuzma
Haimish Karrasch
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
6
1:27.89 (2)
0:00.27+  
2:55.99 (1)
4:25.73 (1)
5:55.92 (1)
2 HUON/LINDISFARNE/NESK
Deon Birtwistle
Rob Mitchell
Sam Beltz
Shane Broad
John Driessen (Coach)
4
1:27.62 (1)
2:56.72 (2)
0:00.73+  
4:28.32 (2)
0:02.59+  
6:00.17 (2)
0:04.25+  
3 TOOWONG/BRISBANE & GPS
Michael Dobrovic
Cameron Brown
Tom Varendorff
Mark Williamson
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
5
1:32.61 (3)
0:04.99+  
3:06.53 (3)
0:10.54+  
4:43.39 (3)
0:17.66+  
6:19.86 (3)
0:23.94+  
4 DRUMMOYNE
Jason Jia
Scott Murphy
Scott Coleman
Stephen Humphry
Andrew Butler (Coach)
3
1:33.79 (4)
0:06.17+  
3:09.44 (4)
0:13.45+  
4:47.97 (4)
0:22.24+  
6:24.54 (4)
0:28.62+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 229    Event 30    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 14:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/HUON
Bree Harris
Anna Kelly
Sally Muir
Mollie Hill
John Acton (Coach)
6
1:42.20 (1)
3:24.52 (1)
5:10.36 (2)
0:01.60+  
6:50.43 (1)
2 MERCANTILE/WENDOREE BALLARAT/BANKS
Nalini Blacker
Kalina Boubartov
Andrea Dixon
Alison Withers
David Colvin (Coach)
3
1:42.93 (3)
0:00.73+  
3:25.03 (2)
0:00.51+  
5:08.76 (1)
6:51.02 (2)
0:00.59+  
3 CORIO BAY
Elizabeth Jens
Rachel Mrhar
Heidi Wilson
Ashleigh Kuit
Lisa Wilson (Coach)
4
1:42.45 (2)
0:00.25+  
3:27.03 (3)
0:02.51+  
5:12.27 (3)
0:03.51+  
6:56.80 (3)
0:06.37+  
4 ADELAIDE UNI/MURRAY
Mellissa Hart
Nicole Kuchel
Adelaide Boylan
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
5
1:45.98 (5)
0:03.78+  
3:31.54 (4)
0:07.02+  
5:19.43 (4)
0:10.67+  
7:03.74 (4)
0:13.31+  
5 SYDNEY UNI BC/UNI NSW/TOOWONG
Elsa O'Hanlan
Libby Phelps
Hilary Stiel
Belinda Harris
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Terry O'Hanlon (Coach)
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
2
1:45.36 (4)
0:03.16+  
3:32.77 (5)
0:08.25+  
5:20.19 (5)
0:11.43+  
7:06.79 (5)
0:16.36+  
6 SWAN/WESTERN AUSTRALIA/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Emma Scogna
Carly Walters
Alison Hillman
Maia Simmonds
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
7
1:46.58 (6)
0:04.38+  
3:36.48 (6)
0:11.96+  
5:26.01 (6)
0:17.25+  
7:15.99 (6)
0:25.56+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Quad Scull   Champion Final 0
Race 230    Event 31    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TORRENS/ADELAIDE UNI BC/ADELAIDE
Miranda Bennett
Sally Newmarch
Amber Halliday
Sally Causby
Adrian David (Coach)
3
1:39.42 (1)
3:18.73 (1)
4:59.81 (1)
6:39.60 (1)
2 UTS/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/SWAN
Siobhan McHenry
Melissa Fox
Kate Smith
Jacqui Whitehead
Ron Batt (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Tom Courtney (Coach)
6
1:43.72 (2)
0:04.30+  
3:29.15 (2)
0:10.42+  
5:15.89 (2)
0:16.08+  
7:01.03 (2)
0:21.43+  
3 UTS/NEPEAN/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
Jo Barnden
Regina Kennedy
Nicole Cooke
Sarah McFarlane
Ron Batt (Coach)
4
1:45.77 (3)
0:06.35+  
3:34.21 (3)
0:15.48+  
5:23.35 (3)
0:23.54+  
7:09.98 (3)
0:30.38+  

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Single Scull Category 1A   Champion Final 0
Race 231    Event 59    Distance 500m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEPEAN
Peter Taylor
John Baskett (Coach)
3
3:00.36 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Ian Hill
5
4:06.43 (2)
1:06.07+  

 
Champion Adaptive Mens/Womens Double Scull Category 3   Champion Final 0
Race 232    Event 63    Distance 1000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ECU PERTH/BUNBURY
John Seroka
Wayne Carnemolla
6
1:48.28 (3)
0:00.62+  
3:38.21 (1)
2 NEPEAN
Stephen Hughes
Glenn Blackley
John Baskett (Coach)
2
1:47.66 (1)
3:40.61 (2)
0:02.40+  
3 ECU PERTH/CURTIN UNIVERSITY
Phil Jurjevich
Glen Walter
8
1:47.99 (2)
0:00.33+  
3:40.93 (3)
0:02.72+  
4 HUON
Bruce Heron
Marcus Turfrey
7
1:51.32 (4)
0:03.66+  
3:51.19 (4)
0:12.98+  
5 LINDISFARNE/ULVERSTONE
David Emmett
Brett Horton
Bob Blake (Coach)
5
1:54.47 (6)
0:06.81+  
3:51.82 (5)
0:13.61+  
6 ECU PERTH/ANA
Glyn Heath
Oliver Nicholson
4
1:54.27 (5)
0:06.61+  
3:54.78 (6)
0:16.57+  
7 ULVERSTONE
John Koppleman
Kurt Moles
Bob Blake (Coach)
3
2:01.45 (7)
0:13.79+  
4:06.89 (7)
0:28.68+  
8 ECU PERTH/UNIVERSITY OF WA BC
David Milne
Justin Marshall
1
2:10.54 (8)
0:22.88+  
4:23.46 (8)
0:45.25+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 233    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ANA
Russell Thomas
Rhys Grant
5
1:42.13 (1)
3:29.73 (1)
5:17.91 (1)
7:05.11 (1)
2 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Christian Stevens
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
3
1:45.69 (4)
0:03.56+  
3:34.81 (2)
0:05.08+  
5:24.28 (2)
0:06.37+  
7:12.93 (2)
0:07.82+  
3 NORTH ESK
Andrew Godfrey
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
6
1:48.12 (6)
0:05.99+  
5:27.64 (4)
0:09.73+  
7:14.92 (3)
0:09.81+  
4 ROCKHAMPTON
Leonard Nicholas
Mark Rodda
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
1:44.63 (2)
0:02.50+  
5:27.38 (3)
0:09.47+  
7:17.92 (4)
0:12.81+  
5 NORTH ESK
Mitch Dennis
Tom Sommers
Barry Townsend (Coach)
7
1:47.70 (5)
0:05.57+  
5:29.19 (5)
0:11.28+  
7:20.95 (5)
0:15.84+  
6 NORTH ESK/MERSEY
Shaun Reece
Ben Pizzirani
Barry Townsend (Coach)
8
1:45.13 (3)
0:03.00+  
5:31.37 (6)
0:13.46+  
7:23.34 (6)
0:18.23+  
7 ROCKHAMPTON
Jayden Coulston
Reid Shepherd
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
1
1:49.24 (7)
0:07.11+  
5:36.71 (7)
0:18.80+  
7:27.00 (7)
0:21.89+  
8 TAMAR
Cameron James
Alex Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
2
1:49.80 (8)
0:07.67+  
5:41.17 (8)
0:23.26+  
7:32.53 (8)
0:27.42+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 234    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TAMAR/NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Gregory Lockhart
Barry Townsend (Coach)
Alan Kitto (Coach)
4
1:46.86 (3)
0:00.53+  
3:34.09 (2)
0:00.62+  
5:23.25 (2)
0:00.39+  
7:10.34 (1)
2 MANNING RIVER/SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Lang
Kyle Holmes
Colin Lang (Coach)
Murray Doust (Coach)
5
1:46.33 (1)
3:33.47 (1)
5:22.86 (1)
7:11.72 (2)
0:01.38+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE ROWING CLUB
Joshua Lessing
Tristen Soineva
Rob Thomason (Coach)
Peter Miller (Coach)
2
1:47.89 (5)
0:01.56+  
3:37.00 (4)
0:03.53+  
5:27.18 (4)
0:04.32+  
7:15.06 (3)
0:04.72+  
4 HUON
Fraser Gehrich
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
7
1:47.23 (4)
0:00.90+  
3:34.98 (3)
0:01.51+  
5:26.88 (3)
0:04.02+  
7:17.03 (4)
0:06.69+  
5 NORTH ESK
William Rafferty
Karl Fenger
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
1:46.59 (2)
0:00.26+  
3:40.58 (6)
0:07.11+  
5:30.58 (5)
0:07.72+  
7:18.86 (5)
0:08.52+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Dan Sharp
Ben Majstrovich
Clark Taylor (Coach)
1
1:49.42 (6)
0:03.09+  
7:21.21 (6)
0:10.87+  
7 MURWILLUMBAH
Luke Willoughby
Shayne Herriot
Kerry Willoughby (Coach)
6
1:49.99 (8)
0:03.66+  
3:39.61 (5)
0:06.14+  
5:34.60 (6)
0:11.74+  
7:23.54 (7)
0:13.20+  
8 SWAN RIVER
Ben Hesp
Jordan Bull
Clark Taylor (Coach)
8
1:49.71 (7)
0:03.38+  
3:41.17 (7)
0:07.70+  
5:35.91 (7)
0:13.05+  
7:35.53 (8)
0:25.19+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 235    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LEICHHARDT/MANNING
Alex Handley
Tess Gerrand
Stephen Handley (Coach)
John Corbett (Coach)
5
1:55.27 (2)
0:01.37+  
3:54.64 (1)
5:52.78 (1)
7:49.00 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Phil Blessing (Coach)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
1:58.77 (4)
0:04.87+  
3:55.03 (2)
0:00.39+  
5:54.23 (2)
0:01.45+  
7:51.83 (2)
0:02.83+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
3
1:53.90 (1)
3:56.64 (3)
0:02.00+  
5:56.56 (3)
0:03.78+  
7:54.97 (3)
0:05.97+  
4 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Mike Quinn (Coach)
6
2:00.60 (5)
0:06.70+  
7:58.66 (4)
0:09.66+  
5 HUON
Jessica Lyndon
Ella Flecker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
2
1:55.61 (3)
0:01.71+  
3:58.58 (4)
0:03.94+  
6:03.60 (4)
0:10.82+  
8:03.59 (5)
0:14.59+  
6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elizabeth Murray
Alice Williams
Barry Henry (Coach)
7
2:02.53 (7)
0:08.63+  
4:02.98 (5)
0:08.34+  
6:13.43 (5)
0:20.65+  
8:15.43 (6)
0:26.43+  
7 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Mike Quinn (Coach)
1
2:01.67 (6)
0:07.77+  
4:12.21 (7)
0:17.57+  
6:24.18 (6)
0:31.40+  
8:30.57 (7)
0:41.57+  
8 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Kate Butterley
Madeline Gumley
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
8
2:03.87 (8)
0:09.97+  
4:07.73 (6)
0:13.09+  
6:35.50 (7)
0:42.72+  
8:42.19 (8)
0:53.19+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 236    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 15:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Melissa Scattergood
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
5
1:55.29 (1)
3:57.36 (1)
5:56.55 (1)
7:52.61 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
4
1:58.21 (3)
0:02.92+  
3:59.53 (2)
0:02.17+  
5:59.26 (2)
0:02.71+  
7:55.36 (2)
0:02.75+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
6
1:57.99 (2)
0:02.70+  
4:02.27 (3)
0:04.91+  
6:04.72 (3)
0:08.17+  
8:03.37 (3)
0:10.76+  
4 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
1
1:59.71 (4)
0:04.42+  
4:09.13 (5)
0:11.77+  
6:06.04 (4)
0:09.49+  
8:05.59 (4)
0:12.98+  
5 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kristy Arnold
Kate Miedecke
Barry Henry (Coach)
3
2:01.60 (5)
0:06.31+  
4:10.77 (6)
0:13.41+  
6:11.39 (5)
0:14.84+  
8:12.66 (5)
0:20.05+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Stephanie Dowling
Hillary Smale
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
2:02.15 (6)
0:06.86+  
4:06.42 (4)
0:09.06+  
6:13.40 (6)
0:16.85+  
8:13.95 (6)
0:21.34+  
7 MURRAY BRIDGE
Kristina Macintosh
Natalie Jones
7
2:06.65 (7)
0:11.36+  
4:15.21 (7)
0:17.85+  
6:20.59 (7)
0:24.04+  
8:24.21 (7)
0:31.60+  
8 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Amelia Scharkie
Paul Newbon (Coach)
8
2:07.05 (8)
0:11.76+  
4:16.53 (8)
0:19.17+  
6:23.59 (8)
0:27.04+  
8:25.26 (8)
0:32.65+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 237    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 16:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Daniel Rollinson
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
5
1:39.83 (1)
3:22.46 (1)
5:04.65 (1)
6:46.56 (1)
2 ANA/SWAN WAIS
Steve Fletcher
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:41.11 (3)
0:01.28+  
3:26.57 (3)
0:04.11+  
5:09.93 (2)
0:05.28+  
6:52.85 (2)
0:06.29+  
3 GRAMMARIANS
Tim Weir
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
1:41.73 (4)
0:01.90+  
3:28.10 (4)
0:05.64+  
5:12.72 (4)
0:08.07+  
6:54.81 (3)
0:08.25+  
4 NEPEAN
Chadd Pamer
James Harding
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
1:40.31 (2)
0:00.48+  
3:25.91 (2)
0:03.45+  
5:11.24 (3)
0:06.59+  
6:56.92 (4)
0:10.36+  
5 MERSEY
Luke Ellis
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
6
1:43.92 (5)
0:04.09+  
3:31.50 (5)
0:09.04+  
5:17.14 (5)
0:12.49+  
6:59.71 (5)
0:13.15+  
6 BUNBURY
Josh Williams
Greg Seroka
1
1:45.42 (6)
0:05.59+  
3:33.06 (6)
0:10.60+  
5:19.50 (6)
0:14.85+  
7:02.04 (6)
0:15.48+  
7 NEPEAN
Jonathan Cole
Tymon Hughes
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
8
1:46.83 (8)
0:07.00+  
3:37.24 (8)
0:14.78+  
5:24.68 (7)
0:20.03+  
7:13.28 (7)
0:26.72+  
8 MERSEY
Nic Doolan
Stephen Hosie
Robert Williams (Coach)
7
1:46.41 (7)
0:06.58+  
3:35.78 (7)
0:13.32+  
5:27.09 (8)
0:22.44+  
7:16.33 (8)
0:29.77+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 238    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 16:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL / TOOWONG
Gareth Salkield
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:40.63 (3)
0:02.06+  
5:05.43 (1)
6:45.25 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:40.98 (4)
0:02.41+  
5:08.02 (2)
0:02.59+  
6:50.27 (2)
0:05.02+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DARAMALON COLLEGE
Miles Foran
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Paul Rowe (Coach)
6
1:38.57 (1)
5:08.31 (3)
0:02.88+  
6:51.92 (3)
0:06.67+  
4 HUON/NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
James Baker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
1:40.21 (2)
0:01.64+  
5:13.02 (4)
0:07.59+  
6:54.61 (4)
0:09.36+  
5 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Kyron Williamson
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:42.25 (6)
0:03.68+  
5:13.57 (5)
0:08.14+  
6:55.68 (5)
0:10.43+  
6 ST GEORGE
Josh Graham
Danjels Reedman
Greg Howell (Coach)
2
1:41.52 (5)
0:02.95+  
5:17.71 (6)
0:12.28+  
7:07.70 (6)
0:22.45+  
7 ST GEORGE
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Cameron Bawden
Greg Howell (Coach)
1
1:43.57 (7)
0:05.00+  
5:22.05 (7)
0:16.62+  
7:16.91 (7)
0:31.66+  
8 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
8
1:45.74 (8)
0:07.17+  
5:37.64 (8)
0:32.21+  
7:31.10 (8)
0:45.85+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 239    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 16:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/TWEED HEADS
Sally Kehoe
Tara Kelly
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
1:46.30 (1)
3:36.83 (1)
5:31.62 (1)
7:27.59 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
3
1:51.46 (3)
0:05.16+  
3:43.91 (2)
0:07.08+  
5:37.45 (2)
0:05.83+  
7:31.89 (2)
0:04.30+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Kim Brown
Melanie Clements
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
6
1:51.75 (4)
0:05.45+  
3:44.49 (3)
0:07.66+  
5:40.50 (3)
0:08.88+  
7:37.65 (3)
0:10.06+  
4 MERCANTILE
Siobhan Moran
Clair Szatsnajder
Tom Courtney (Coach)
4
1:50.74 (2)
0:04.44+  
3:45.77 (4)
0:08.94+  
5:46.99 (4)
0:15.37+  
7:50.80 (4)
0:23.21+  
5 SYDNEY/HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Sarah Keene
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Peter Bond (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
1
1:57.20 (5)
0:10.90+  
3:56.47 (5)
0:19.64+  
5:58.03 (5)
0:26.41+  
8:00.81 (5)
0:33.22+  
6 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Edwina Dane
Alexandra Dane
Cam Muir (Coach)
2
1:58.20 (6)
0:11.90+  
4:00.94 (6)
0:24.11+  
6:03.43 (6)
0:31.81+  
8:07.08 (6)
0:39.49+  
7 LINDISFARNE
Courtney Allen
Kate Evans
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
8
2:01.33 (8)
0:15.03+  
4:04.33 (8)
0:27.50+  
6:07.75 (7)
0:36.13+  
8:10.53 (7)
0:42.94+  
8 ULVERSTONE
Emily Smedley
Renee George
Ian Sansom (Coach)
7
1:59.29 (7)
0:12.99+  
4:03.48 (7)
0:26.65+  
6:08.89 (8)
0:37.27+  
8:14.41 (8)
0:46.82+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 240    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Thursday 24 April, 2003 16:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK / SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
David Witcomb (Coach)
4
1:47.84 (1)
3:41.42 (1)
5:37.08 (1)
7:32.27 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
7
1:51.83 (3)
0:03.99+  
3:48.19 (2)
0:06.77+  
5:45.69 (2)
0:08.61+  
7:39.71 (2)
0:07.44+  
3 ST GEORGE
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
1
1:52.60 (4)
0:04.76+  
3:48.71 (3)
0:07.29+  
5:48.09 (3)
0:11.01+  
7:45.53 (3)
0:13.26+  
4 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Fiona Oakley
Alanna Lyndon
Roger Drummond (Coach)
5
1:51.59 (2)
0:03.75+  
3:50.63 (4)
0:09.21+  
5:53.70 (4)
0:16.62+  
7:49.05 (4)
0:16.78+  
5 TAMAR
Sam Fowler
Megan Hibbs
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
2
1:54.28 (5)
0:06.44+  
3:53.76 (5)
0:12.34+  
5:54.17 (5)
0:17.09+  
7:50.06 (5)
0:17.79+  
6 ST GEORGE
Melissa Ryan
Kate Chubb
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
3
1:57.87 (7)
0:10.03+  
3:57.53 (7)
0:16.11+  
5:58.39 (6)
0:21.31+  
7:55.96 (6)
0:23.69+  
7 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Jacquelyn Benson
Hannah Syme
Chris White (Coach)
6
1:54.91 (6)
0:07.07+  
3:56.55 (6)
0:15.13+  
5:59.86 (7)
0:22.78+  
8:03.57 (7)
0:31.30+  
8 LINDISFARNE
Caroline Seargeant
Hannah Wallner
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
8
2:04.37 (8)
0:16.53+  
4:12.16 (8)
0:30.74+  
6:20.75 (8)
0:43.67+  
8:25.22 (8)
0:52.95+