Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Wednesday 23 April, 2003


 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 154    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MANNING RIVER
Kyle Holmes
Murray Doust (Coach)
3
1:50.80 (1)
3:47.82 (1)
5:45.87 (1)
7:41.94 (1)
2 ANA
Rhys Grant
5
1:53.80 (3)
0:03.00+  
3:50.86 (2)
0:03.04+  
5:50.53 (2)
0:04.66+  
7:45.09 (2)
0:03.15+  
3 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
7
1:53.45 (2)
0:02.65+  
3:51.42 (3)
0:03.60+  
5:51.37 (3)
0:05.50+  
7:49.55 (3)
0:07.61+  
4 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Robert Williams (Coach)
8
1:57.51 (8)
0:06.71+  
3:58.97 (6)
0:11.15+  
5:56.18 (4)
0:10.31+  
7:52.35 (4)
0:10.41+  
5 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Jordan Davis
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
4
1:55.82 (6)
0:05.02+  
3:58.07 (5)
0:10.25+  
5:57.57 (5)
0:11.70+  
7:54.37 (5)
0:12.43+  
6 NORTH ESK
William Rafferty
Barry Townsend (Coach)
2
1:54.53 (4)
0:03.73+  
3:59.93 (7)
0:12.11+  
6:01.08 (8)
0:15.21+  
7:56.77 (6)
0:14.83+  
7 MURWILLUMBAH
Shayne Herriot
6
1:57.16 (7)
0:06.36+  
5:59.44 (6)
0:13.57+  
7:58.22 (7)
0:16.28+  
8 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
David Halpin
Tony Green (Coach)
1
1:55.02 (5)
0:04.22+  
3:57.66 (4)
0:09.84+  
6:00.42 (7)
0:14.55+  
7:59.20 (8)
0:17.26+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 155    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
1:49.85 (1)
3:47.05 (1)
5:46.54 (1)
7:43.62 (1)
2 TAMAR
Gregory Lockhart
Alan Kitto (Coach)
6
1:50.06 (2)
0:00.21+  
3:48.92 (2)
0:01.87+  
5:51.74 (2)
0:05.20+  
7:50.54 (2)
0:06.92+  
3 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
2
1:53.13 (3)
0:03.28+  
3:56.47 (3)
0:09.42+  
6:00.81 (4)
0:14.27+  
7:55.97 (3)
0:12.35+  
4 NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Barry Townsend (Coach)
1
1:56.92 (7)
0:07.07+  
4:01.10 (7)
0:14.05+  
6:04.19 (7)
0:17.65+  
7:56.33 (4)
0:12.71+  
5 SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Lang
4
1:55.68 (5)
0:05.83+  
3:58.35 (4)
0:11.30+  
6:00.14 (3)
0:13.60+  
7:56.65 (5)
0:13.03+  
6 NORTH ESK
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
7
1:57.47 (8)
0:07.62+  
4:01.97 (8)
0:14.92+  
6:05.01 (8)
0:18.47+  
7:58.69 (6)
0:15.07+  
7 HUON
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
8
1:55.37 (4)
0:05.52+  
3:58.96 (5)
0:11.91+  
6:02.12 (5)
0:15.58+  
8:02.57 (7)
0:18.95+  
8 SURFERS PARADISE
Tristen Soineva
Rob Thomason (Coach)
3
1:55.91 (6)
0:06.06+  
4:00.02 (6)
0:12.97+  
6:03.32 (6)
0:16.78+  
8:05.52 (8)
0:21.90+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 156    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:50.25 (3)
0:01.71+  
7:27.45 (1)
2 COMMERCIAL
Gareth Salkield
Paul Brown (Coach)
6
1:51.88 (5)
0:03.34+  
7:28.24 (2)
0:00.79+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Rupert Sheridan
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
2
1:49.58 (2)
0:01.04+  
7:30.68 (3)
0:03.23+  
4 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
7
7:33.16 (4)
0:05.71+  
5 COMMERCIAL
Daniel Rollinson
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:50.46 (4)
0:01.92+  
7:38.67 (5)
0:11.22+  
6 ANA WAIS
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
8
1:48.54 (1)
7:39.55 (6)
0:12.10+  
7 UWABC WAIS
James Stewart
Clark Taylor (Coach)
1
1:52.48 (6)
0:03.94+  
7:48.68 (7)
0:21.23+  
8 UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BOAT CLUB
Gordon Lusink
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
5
7:49.11 (8)
0:21.66+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 157    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
5
3:40.16 (1)
5:34.12 (1)
7:28.38 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
2
3:41.29 (2)
0:01.13+  
5:38.30 (2)
0:04.18+  
7:33.72 (2)
0:05.34+  
3 GRAMMARIANS
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
3:42.33 (3)
0:02.17+  
5:40.33 (3)
0:06.21+  
7:34.62 (3)
0:06.24+  
4 TOOWONG
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
3
3:43.82 (4)
0:03.66+  
5:41.20 (4)
0:07.08+  
7:35.00 (4)
0:06.62+  
5 SWAN WAIS
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
7
3:47.11 (6)
0:06.95+  
5:44.83 (6)
0:10.71+  
7:35.55 (5)
0:07.17+  
6 NEPEAN
Chadd Pamer
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
6
3:44.73 (5)
0:04.57+  
5:42.73 (5)
0:08.61+  
7:43.75 (6)
0:15.37+  
7 NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
Kelly Graham (Coach)
8
3:47.93 (7)
0:07.77+  
5:47.65 (7)
0:13.53+  
7:45.65 (7)
0:17.27+  
8 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
1
3:49.69 (8)
0:09.53+  
5:53.57 (8)
0:19.45+  
7:53.56 (8)
0:25.18+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 158    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUON
Charlotte Walters
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
2:03.08 (1)
4:14.73 (1)
6:30.06 (1)
8:40.86 (1)
2 TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Phil Blessing (Coach)
7
2:05.73 (2)
0:02.65+  
4:18.04 (2)
0:03.31+  
6:32.64 (2)
0:02.58+  
8:42.98 (2)
0:02.12+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE
Melissa Scattergood
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
3
2:07.47 (3)
0:04.39+  
4:23.89 (3)
0:09.16+  
6:39.83 (3)
0:09.77+  
8:51.93 (3)
0:11.07+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Hillary Smale
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
4
2:08.89 (4)
0:05.81+  
4:24.56 (4)
0:09.83+  
6:42.45 (4)
0:12.39+  
8:54.56 (4)
0:13.70+  
5 MOSMAN
Brynne Allen
Debbie Fox (Coach)
6
2:09.26 (5)
0:06.18+  
4:27.47 (5)
0:12.74+  
6:48.67 (5)
0:18.61+  
9:04.21 (5)
0:23.35+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
1
2:11.43 (6)
0:08.35+  
4:30.91 (6)
0:16.18+  
6:50.65 (6)
0:20.59+  
9:05.05 (6)
0:24.19+  
7 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
2:17.74 (8)
0:14.66+  
4:39.45 (7)
0:24.72+  
6:58.20 (7)
0:28.14+  
9:12.18 (7)
0:31.32+  
8 ANA
Catherine Timms
8
2:16.41 (7)
0:13.33+  
4:40.03 (8)
0:25.30+  
7:02.33 (8)
0:32.27+  
9:25.34 (8)
0:44.48+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 159    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Amy Johnston
6
2:03.41 (1)
8:41.66 (1)
2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
5
8:43.17 (2)
0:01.51+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
7
2:05.69 (2)
0:02.28+  
8:47.79 (3)
0:06.13+  
4 MANNING RIVER
Tess Gerrand
John Corbett (Coach)
4
2:09.81 (4)
0:06.40+  
8:48.57 (4)
0:06.91+  
5 ADELAIDE
Annelise Johnson
2
8:50.92 (5)
0:09.26+  
6 LEICHHARDT
Alex Handley
Stephen Handley (Coach)
1
2:08.63 (3)
0:05.22+  
9:00.08 (6)
0:18.42+  
7 HUON
Anna Hebblewhite
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
3
2:09.90 (5)
0:06.49+  
9:03.81 (7)
0:22.15+  
8 SWAN RIVER
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
8
2:10.88 (6)
0:07.47+  
9:09.50 (8)
0:27.84+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 160    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
4
1:54.66 (1)
3:58.04 (1)
6:03.00 (1)
8:08.93 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
3
2:02.18 (4)
0:07.52+  
4:07.51 (2)
0:09.47+  
6:12.76 (2)
0:09.76+  
8:16.64 (2)
0:07.71+  
3 SWAN WAIS
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
8
2:05.99 (6)
0:11.33+  
4:13.65 (5)
0:15.61+  
6:19.05 (5)
0:16.05+  
8:17.03 (3)
0:08.10+  
4 SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
6
2:01.92 (3)
0:07.26+  
4:10.44 (4)
0:12.40+  
6:18.47 (4)
0:15.47+  
8:21.57 (4)
0:12.64+  
5 HUON
Bianca Heron
2
1:59.04 (2)
0:04.38+  
4:07.89 (3)
0:09.85+  
6:17.65 (3)
0:14.65+  
8:23.14 (5)
0:14.21+  
6 NORTH ESK
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
7
2:04.62 (5)
0:09.96+  
4:14.71 (6)
0:16.67+  
6:26.40 (6)
0:23.40+  
8:33.60 (6)
0:24.67+  
7 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Kim Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
1
2:06.39 (7)
0:11.73+  
4:17.17 (7)
0:19.13+  
6:29.72 (7)
0:26.72+  
8:37.74 (7)
0:28.81+  
8 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Melanie Clements
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
2:07.55 (8)
0:12.89+  
4:19.97 (8)
0:21.93+  
6:32.61 (8)
0:29.61+  
8:41.09 (8)
0:32.16+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 161    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG
Sally Kehoe
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
6
1:57.06 (1)
4:08.53 (4)
0:03.36+  
6:07.02 (1)
8:12.40 (1)
2 ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
7
2:02.80 (6)
0:05.74+  
4:07.40 (3)
0:02.23+  
6:12.94 (2)
0:05.92+  
8:16.39 (2)
0:03.99+  
3 CANBERRA ACTAS
Sarah Cook
Liz Harley (Coach)
2
1:58.35 (3)
0:01.29+  
4:05.17 (1)
6:13.98 (3)
0:06.96+  
8:20.38 (3)
0:07.98+  
4 NORTH ESK
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
5
1:57.48 (2)
0:00.42+  
4:05.41 (2)
0:00.24+  
6:15.13 (4)
0:08.11+  
8:20.88 (4)
0:08.48+  
5 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Jason Lane (Coach)
3
1:58.96 (4)
0:01.90+  
4:09.73 (5)
0:04.56+  
6:17.63 (5)
0:10.61+  
8:23.33 (5)
0:10.93+  
6 MACLEAN HIGH
Sarah Eke
Graham Essex (Coach)
4
2:02.52 (5)
0:05.46+  
4:14.95 (6)
0:09.78+  
6:28.88 (6)
0:21.86+  
8:38.21 (6)
0:25.81+  
7 SWAN RIVER
Megan Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
1
2:08.22 (7)
0:11.16+  
4:21.26 (7)
0:16.09+  
6:34.49 (7)
0:27.47+  
8:46.27 (7)
0:33.87+  
8 NORTH ESK
Holly Pintarich
John Kincade (Coach)
8
2:09.71 (8)
0:12.65+  
4:24.55 (8)
0:19.38+  
6:39.97 (8)
0:32.95+  
8:53.65 (8)
0:41.25+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 162    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Kasper Hebblewhite
John Driessen (Coach)
4
1:45.74 (1)
3:41.04 (1)
5:36.54 (1)
7:32.31 (1)
2 LINDISFARNE
Sam Waley
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:47.41 (2)
0:01.67+  
3:44.06 (2)
0:03.02+  
5:38.99 (2)
0:02.45+  
7:34.46 (2)
0:02.15+  
3 GLENORCHY
Shaun Finlayson
3
1:50.53 (5)
0:04.79+  
3:45.69 (4)
0:04.65+  
5:41.10 (3)
0:04.56+  
7:34.68 (3)
0:02.37+  
4 COMMERCIAL
Paul Barber
Paul Brown (Coach)
1
1:50.23 (4)
0:04.49+  
5:42.25 (4)
0:05.71+  
7:35.87 (4)
0:03.56+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nick Edwards
John Cumper (Coach)
8
1:51.46 (6)
0:05.72+  
3:46.88 (5)
0:05.84+  
5:43.26 (5)
0:06.72+  
7:36.40 (5)
0:04.09+  
6 ANU
Chris Ritchie
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
6
1:48.42 (3)
0:02.68+  
3:45.02 (3)
0:03.98+  
5:44.39 (6)
0:07.85+  
7:40.81 (6)
0:08.50+  
7 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Ben Vining
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
2
1:53.91 (8)
0:08.17+  
3:48.29 (6)
0:07.25+  
5:45.47 (7)
0:08.93+  
7:41.42 (7)
0:09.11+  
8 TOOWONG
Mark Williamson
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
7
1:52.58 (7)
0:06.84+  
3:51.59 (7)
0:10.55+  
5:53.30 (8)
0:16.76+  
7:48.94 (8)
0:16.63+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 163    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Michael McBryde
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
7
1:46.21 (1)
3:36.60 (1)
5:31.16 (1)
7:26.99 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Tim Smith
John Cumper (Coach)
6
1:47.07 (2)
0:00.86+  
3:41.32 (2)
0:04.72+  
5:37.04 (2)
0:05.88+  
7:30.54 (2)
0:03.55+  
3 AIS TOOWONG
Steve Kuzma
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
2
1:51.87 (6)
0:05.66+  
3:44.96 (4)
0:08.36+  
5:39.68 (4)
0:08.52+  
7:32.75 (3)
0:05.76+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Stewart Old
Andrew Randell (Coach)
4
3:41.61 (3)
0:05.01+  
5:37.57 (3)
0:06.41+  
7:34.10 (4)
0:07.11+  
5 ADELAIDE
Alex Silz
5
1:50.42 (4)
0:04.21+  
3:47.73 (6)
0:11.13+  
5:43.46 (5)
0:12.30+  
7:39.80 (5)
0:12.81+  
6 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Daniel Coombes
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
1
1:51.23 (5)
0:05.02+  
3:49.29 (7)
0:12.69+  
5:47.22 (7)
0:16.06+  
7:42.17 (6)
0:15.18+  
7 TOOWONG
Tom Varendorff
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
3
1:47.98 (3)
0:01.77+  
3:45.77 (5)
0:09.17+  
5:44.90 (6)
0:13.74+  
7:43.79 (7)
0:16.80+  
8 TOOWONG
Cameron Brown
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
8
1:54.99 (7)
0:08.78+  
3:54.13 (8)
0:17.53+  
5:54.24 (8)
0:23.08+  
7:53.21 (8)
0:26.22+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 164    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Sam Beltz
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:44.42 (1)
3:35.37 (1)
5:28.08 (1)
7:21.85 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Deon Birtwistle
4
1:47.39 (2)
0:02.97+  
3:40.89 (2)
0:05.52+  
5:33.82 (2)
0:05.74+  
7:26.86 (2)
0:05.01+  
3 UTS
Andrew Black
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:48.39 (4)
0:03.97+  
3:41.46 (3)
0:06.09+  
5:35.95 (3)
0:07.87+  
7:30.11 (3)
0:08.26+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Andrew Sypkens
John Cumper (Coach)
3
1:48.07 (3)
0:03.65+  
3:42.49 (4)
0:07.12+  
5:37.38 (4)
0:09.30+  
7:30.61 (4)
0:08.76+  
5 BARWON
Scott Penning
Sean Drew (Coach)
7
1:49.62 (5)
0:05.20+  
3:43.40 (5)
0:08.03+  
5:38.93 (5)
0:10.85+  
7:33.44 (5)
0:11.59+  
6 HUON
Wes Young
John Driessen (Coach)
2
1:50.82 (6)
0:06.40+  
3:45.37 (6)
0:10.00+  
5:43.41 (6)
0:15.33+  
7:39.17 (6)
0:17.32+  
7 LEICHHARDT
Christian Fitzsimon
Frank Thorn (Coach)
1
1:54.79 (8)
0:10.37+  
3:50.50 (7)
0:15.13+  
5:46.97 (7)
0:18.89+  
7:41.31 (7)
0:19.46+  
8 BRISBANE & GPS
Michael Dobrovic
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
8
1:54.20 (7)
0:09.78+  
3:52.19 (8)
0:16.82+  
5:48.38 (8)
0:20.30+  
7:43.81 (8)
0:21.96+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 165    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 09:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS TOOWONG
Haimish Karrasch
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
1:42.61 (1)
3:28.41 (1)
5:20.55 (1)
7:20.86 (1)
2 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Anthony Edwards
5
1:43.25 (3)
0:00.64+  
5:26.04 (2)
0:05.49+  
7:22.73 (2)
0:01.87+  
3 HUON
Shane Broad
John Driessen (Coach)
3
1:42.96 (2)
0:00.35+  
5:29.90 (3)
0:09.35+  
7:24.59 (3)
0:03.73+  
4 UNION CHRISTCHURCH N.Z.
Duncan Grant
Wayne Maher (Coach)
6
1:48.28 (5)
0:05.67+  
5:32.96 (4)
0:12.41+  
7:26.37 (4)
0:05.51+  
5 TORRENS
Marco Lippis
Andrew Stunell (Coach)
2
1:47.09 (4)
0:04.48+  
5:37.64 (5)
0:17.09+  
7:34.59 (5)
0:13.73+  
6 TWEED HEADS
Lincoln Handley
Garry Annand (Coach)
7
1:49.07 (6)
0:06.46+  
5:39.69 (6)
0:19.14+  
7:37.61 (6)
0:16.75+  
7 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Coleman
Andrew Butler (Coach)
1
1:50.40 (7)
0:07.79+  
5:42.93 (7)
0:22.38+  
7:38.62 (7)
0:17.76+  
8 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Murphy
Andrew Butler (Coach)
8
1:52.36 (8)
0:09.75+  
5:47.46 (8)
0:26.91+  
7:44.35 (8)
0:23.49+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 166    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Alison Withers
David Colvin (Coach)
5
2:01.21 (1)
4:06.00 (1)
6:12.45 (1)
8:17.93 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sally Muir
John Acton (Coach)
3
2:06.48 (7)
0:05.27+  
4:13.57 (5)
0:07.57+  
6:19.45 (2)
0:07.00+  
8:21.94 (2)
0:04.01+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Anna Kelly
Mark Dwyer (Coach)
8
2:05.16 (5)
0:03.95+  
4:13.25 (4)
0:07.25+  
6:20.65 (3)
0:08.20+  
8:23.44 (3)
0:05.51+  
4 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Andrea Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
6
2:03.13 (3)
0:01.92+  
4:12.96 (3)
0:06.96+  
6:22.37 (5)
0:09.92+  
8:26.25 (4)
0:08.32+  
5 TOOWONG
Belinda Harris
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
4
2:02.10 (2)
0:00.89+  
4:11.99 (2)
0:05.99+  
6:21.55 (4)
0:09.10+  
8:27.43 (5)
0:09.50+  
6 BARWON
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
1
2:05.81 (6)
0:04.60+  
4:14.87 (6)
0:08.87+  
6:25.94 (6)
0:13.49+  
8:37.53 (6)
0:19.60+  
7 ESSENDON
Lauren Angley
Barry Gardner (Coach)
2
2:04.16 (4)
0:02.95+  
4:16.17 (7)
0:10.17+  
6:29.89 (7)
0:17.44+  
8:42.39 (7)
0:24.46+  
8 BANKS ROWING CLUB
Kalina Barboutov
Jack Bennett (Coach)
7
2:07.72 (8)
0:06.51+  
4:16.83 (8)
0:10.83+  
6:32.24 (8)
0:19.79+  
8:45.68 (8)
0:27.75+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 167    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
4
2:01.61 (1)
4:07.84 (1)
8:20.69 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Lucinda James
Richard Paterson (Coach)
6
2:03.08 (2)
0:01.47+  
4:11.88 (2)
0:04.04+  
8:29.00 (2)
0:08.31+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Bree Harris
John Acton (Coach)
1
2:07.57 (5)
0:05.96+  
4:14.30 (3)
0:06.46+  
8:31.75 (3)
0:11.06+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
3
2:08.13 (6)
0:06.52+  
4:17.10 (5)
0:09.26+  
8:32.43 (4)
0:11.74+  
5 CANBERRA
Yasmin Burraston
Liz Harley (Coach)
7
2:07.52 (4)
0:05.91+  
4:15.92 (4)
0:08.08+  
8:32.81 (5)
0:12.12+  
6 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Jessica Huston
David Milne (Coach)
5
2:06.84 (3)
0:05.23+  
4:18.21 (6)
0:10.37+  
8:37.05 (6)
0:16.36+  
7 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Libby Phelps
Inna Frolova (Coach)
2
2:10.38 (8)
0:08.77+  
4:24.72 (8)
0:16.88+  
8:45.09 (7)
0:24.40+  
8 MERCANTILE
Nalini Blacker
David Colvin (Coach)
8
2:09.28 (7)
0:07.67+  
4:20.46 (7)
0:12.62+  
8:47.22 (8)
0:26.53+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 168    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Tom Westgarth
5
5:33.13 (1)
7:24.99 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Arawa Driscoll
Bruce Evans (Coach)
3
5:35.76 (4)
0:02.63+  
7:26.50 (2)
0:01.51+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nicholas Phelps
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
2
5:35.18 (3)
0:02.05+  
7:27.12 (3)
0:02.13+  
4 LINDISFARNE
Anthony Males
Wayne Males (Coach)
4
5:33.81 (2)
0:00.68+  
7:27.79 (4)
0:02.80+  
5 CANBERRA ACTAS
Ben Seale
7
5:40.02 (6)
0:06.89+  
7:28.90 (5)
0:03.91+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Andrew Wilson
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
1
5:47.47 (8)
0:14.34+  
7:42.46 (6)
0:17.47+  
7 GLENORCHY
Nicholas Carr
8
5:46.40 (7)
0:13.27+  
7:43.32 (7)
0:18.33+  
8 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Matt Stroud
David Milne (Coach)
6
5:39.37 (5)
0:06.24+  
7:44.03 (8)
0:19.04+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 169    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG QAS
Ross Macleod-Carey
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
2
1:46.45 (3)
0:02.63+  
3:41.57 (4)
0:02.86+  
5:34.02 (2)
0:00.56+  
7:26.85 (1)
2 UQBC
Craig Dorrstein
6
1:48.52 (6)
0:04.70+  
3:40.56 (2)
0:01.85+  
5:34.57 (3)
0:01.11+  
7:27.54 (2)
0:00.69+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Eugene Arendsen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
1:47.98 (5)
0:04.16+  
3:41.06 (3)
0:02.35+  
5:35.82 (4)
0:02.36+  
7:28.17 (3)
0:01.32+  
4 ESSENDON
Aden Armstrong
3
1:45.00 (2)
0:01.18+  
3:38.71 (1)
5:33.46 (1)
7:28.84 (4)
0:01.99+  
5 NEPEAN
Toby Medaris
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
5
1:43.82 (1)
5:38.40 (5)
0:04.94+  
7:38.03 (5)
0:11.18+  
6 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
David Houston
7
1:46.83 (4)
0:03.01+  
3:42.14 (5)
0:03.43+  
7:41.03 (6)
0:14.18+  
7 TAMAR
Aaron Long
1
1:51.04 (8)
0:07.22+  
3:48.76 (6)
0:10.05+  
7:43.65 (7)
0:16.80+  
8 SYDNEY
Alex Field
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
8
1:50.45 (7)
0:06.63+  
3:49.40 (7)
0:10.69+  
7:47.99 (8)
0:21.14+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 170    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
5
1:42.57 (1)
3:32.67 (1)
5:22.66 (1)
7:10.38 (1)
2 TAMAR
Brendan Long
4
1:44.18 (2)
0:01.61+  
3:34.98 (4)
0:02.31+  
5:24.03 (3)
0:01.37+  
7:10.71 (2)
0:00.33+  
3 LINDISFARNE
Tom Edwards
3
1:49.11 (7)
0:06.54+  
3:33.26 (2)
0:00.59+  
5:23.43 (2)
0:00.77+  
7:14.46 (3)
0:04.08+  
4 CURTIN UNI WAIS
Ben Hopkins
6
1:48.79 (6)
0:06.22+  
3:34.19 (3)
0:01.52+  
5:24.74 (4)
0:02.08+  
7:14.82 (4)
0:04.44+  
5 AIS ANU
Henry Gundry
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
1:46.04 (4)
0:03.47+  
3:35.77 (5)
0:03.10+  
5:25.43 (5)
0:02.77+  
7:15.24 (5)
0:04.86+  
6 COMMERCIAL
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
1
1:49.29 (8)
0:06.72+  
3:41.32 (7)
0:08.65+  
5:34.11 (6)
0:11.45+  
7:30.09 (6)
0:19.71+  
7 MOSMAN
Dan Noonan
Bruce Evans (Coach)
8
1:45.40 (3)
0:02.83+  
3:42.40 (8)
0:09.73+  
5:38.86 (7)
0:16.20+  
7:34.15 (7)
0:23.77+  
8 UTS
Justin Sires
Tim McLaren (Coach)
7
1:47.80 (5)
0:05.23+  
3:41.12 (6)
0:08.45+  
5:40.10 (8)
0:17.44+  
7:43.13 (8)
0:32.75+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 171    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
5
1:41.98 (1)
3:30.96 (1)
5:22.19 (1)
7:17.22 (1)
2 LINDISFARNE
Scott Brennan
4
1:46.83 (5)
0:04.85+  
3:37.29 (5)
0:06.33+  
5:28.23 (4)
0:06.04+  
7:18.34 (2)
0:01.12+  
3 AIS CANBERRA
Craig Jones
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
3
1:45.22 (3)
0:03.24+  
3:34.65 (3)
0:03.69+  
5:26.55 (3)
0:04.36+  
7:19.98 (3)
0:02.76+  
4 UTS
Jason Day
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:43.95 (2)
0:01.97+  
3:34.42 (2)
0:03.46+  
5:26.11 (2)
0:03.92+  
7:23.71 (4)
0:06.49+  
5 MOSMAN
Michael Irvine
Nick Garratt (Coach)
7
1:45.89 (4)
0:03.91+  
3:36.59 (4)
0:05.63+  
5:30.03 (5)
0:07.84+  
7:25.57 (5)
0:08.35+  
6 ANU ACTAS
Ben Southwell
Nick Hunter (Coach)
8
1:47.22 (6)
0:05.24+  
3:38.31 (6)
0:07.35+  
5:32.26 (6)
0:10.07+  
7:27.32 (6)
0:10.10+  
7 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
Ian Dryden (Coach)
2
1:48.54 (8)
0:06.56+  
3:40.47 (7)
0:09.51+  
5:35.69 (7)
0:13.50+  
7:27.32 (6)
0:10.10+  
8 DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
1
1:48.29 (7)
0:06.31+  
3:43.31 (8)
0:12.35+  
5:40.22 (8)
0:18.03+  
7:35.26 (8)
0:18.04+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 172    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
4
1:58.85 (2)
0:00.56+  
4:01.10 (1)
6:07.64 (2)
0:00.56+  
8:11.84 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
5
1:58.29 (1)
4:01.67 (2)
0:00.57+  
6:07.08 (1)
8:14.54 (2)
0:02.70+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Pippa Savage
Richard Paterson (Coach)
3
2:04.29 (8)
0:06.00+  
4:09.68 (5)
0:08.58+  
6:14.35 (4)
0:07.27+  
8:18.68 (3)
0:06.84+  
4 LAKE TUGGERANONG ACTAS
Taryn Langdon
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
2:01.49 (4)
0:03.20+  
4:06.53 (3)
0:05.43+  
6:13.84 (3)
0:06.76+  
8:19.48 (4)
0:07.64+  
5 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
8
2:03.73 (7)
0:05.44+  
4:11.77 (7)
0:10.67+  
6:20.38 (8)
0:13.30+  
8:23.50 (5)
0:11.66+  
6 CORIO BAY
Rebecca Chisholm
Jack Bennett (Coach)
6
2:01.77 (5)
0:03.48+  
4:09.42 (4)
0:08.32+  
6:18.42 (6)
0:11.34+  
8:25.50 (6)
0:13.66+  
7 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
2:03.45 (6)
0:05.16+  
4:12.78 (8)
0:11.68+  
6:17.42 (5)
0:10.34+  
8:27.05 (7)
0:15.21+  
8 NEPEAN NSWIS
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
1
2:00.21 (3)
0:01.92+  
4:09.85 (6)
0:08.75+  
6:19.77 (7)
0:12.69+  
8:35.21 (8)
0:23.37+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 173    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN WAIS
Sarah Outhwaite
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
1:58.96 (4)
0:02.70+  
4:02.35 (2)
0:01.29+  
6:08.22 (2)
0:00.40+  
8:12.35 (1)
2 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
3
1:56.26 (1)
4:01.06 (1)
6:07.82 (1)
8:14.16 (2)
0:01.81+  
3 ST GEORGE
Hally Hames
Greg Howell (Coach)
5
1:56.56 (2)
0:00.30+  
4:04.04 (4)
0:02.98+  
6:12.68 (4)
0:04.86+  
8:17.44 (3)
0:05.09+  
4 COMMERCIAL
Louise Auld
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
6
1:56.91 (3)
0:00.65+  
4:03.20 (3)
0:02.14+  
6:12.22 (3)
0:04.40+  
8:17.90 (4)
0:05.55+  
5 BRISBANE & GPS
Suzanne Brown
Peter Howard (Coach)
7
1:59.57 (5)
0:03.31+  
4:05.67 (5)
0:04.61+  
6:13.47 (5)
0:05.65+  
8:18.59 (5)
0:06.24+  
6 ST GEORGE
Elisha Simgle
Greg Howell (Coach)
8
2:01.82 (6)
0:05.56+  
4:08.87 (6)
0:07.81+  
6:16.88 (6)
0:09.06+  
8:24.54 (6)
0:12.19+  
7 TOOWONG QAS
Kate Clarkson
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
2
6:18.42 (7)
0:10.60+  
8:25.82 (7)
0:13.47+  
8 MERCANTILE
Sarah Forbes
Tom Courtney (Coach)
1
2:03.24 (7)
0:06.98+  
4:09.67 (7)
0:08.61+  
6:26.09 (8)
0:18.27+  
8:38.58 (8)
0:26.23+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 174    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
Catriona Oliver
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
6
1:53.36 (1)
5:51.83 (1)
7:54.44 (1)
2 AIS NEW NORFOLK
Kerry Hore
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:55.63 (4)
0:02.27+  
5:57.06 (3)
0:05.23+  
7:57.25 (2)
0:02.81+  
3 AIS BLACK MOUNTAIN
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
1:54.50 (3)
0:01.14+  
5:55.27 (2)
0:03.44+  
7:58.24 (3)
0:03.80+  
4 AIS ECU PERTH
Rebecca Sattin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
5
1:53.87 (2)
0:00.51+  
6:02.81 (4)
0:10.98+  
8:12.26 (4)
0:17.82+  
5 UTS
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
1
2:01.73 (6)
0:08.37+  
6:14.34 (6)
0:22.51+  
8:24.08 (5)
0:29.64+  
6 MERCANTILE
Pauline Frasca
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
1:58.86 (5)
0:05.50+  
6:13.11 (5)
0:21.28+  
8:26.50 (6)
0:32.06+  
7 CANBERRA
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
2:03.07 (8)
0:09.71+  
6:18.31 (7)
0:26.48+  
8:30.26 (7)
0:35.82+  
8 MERCANTILE
Bridie O'Donnell
Tom Courtney (Coach)
8
2:02.67 (7)
0:09.31+  
6:19.58 (8)
0:27.75+  
8:31.69 (8)
0:37.25+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 175    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ECU PERTH
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
1:52.56 (1)
3:49.20 (1)
5:49.96 (1)
7:56.07 (1)
2 DARAMALAN ACTAS
Jane Robinson
Gordon Marks (Coach)
6
1:53.31 (2)
0:00.75+  
3:52.34 (2)
0:03.14+  
5:53.60 (2)
0:03.64+  
7:59.38 (2)
0:03.31+  
3 AIS HUON
Dana Faletic
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
5
1:54.43 (3)
0:01.87+  
3:53.16 (3)
0:03.96+  
5:56.06 (3)
0:06.10+  
8:00.21 (3)
0:04.14+  
4 BANKS
Danielle Jolly
Jack Bennett (Coach)
7
1:57.69 (6)
0:05.13+  
3:57.11 (5)
0:07.91+  
6:01.07 (5)
0:11.11+  
8:02.46 (4)
0:06.39+  
5 AIS SWAN RIVER
Sally Robbins
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:54.70 (4)
0:02.14+  
3:54.97 (4)
0:05.77+  
5:56.60 (4)
0:06.64+  
8:04.90 (5)
0:08.83+  
6 CANBERRA ACTAS
Kerry Knowler
Gordon Marks (Coach)
1
1:58.57 (7)
0:06.01+  
4:00.32 (7)
0:11.12+  
6:01.59 (6)
0:11.63+  
8:07.91 (6)
0:11.84+  
7 CANBERRA
Sonia Mills
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
1:57.18 (5)
0:04.62+  
3:59.61 (6)
0:10.41+  
6:05.83 (7)
0:15.87+  
8:13.34 (7)
0:17.27+  
8 MERCANTILE
Anna Hobson
Tom Courtney (Coach)
8
2:02.61 (8)
0:10.05+  
4:10.77 (8)
0:21.57+  
6:19.83 (8)
0:29.87+  
8:33.61 (8)
0:37.54+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Semi Final 1
Race 176    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 10:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Phil Blessing (Coach)
5
1:46.92 (1)
3:39.51 (1)
5:33.78 (1)
7:27.57 (1)
2 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Erin Huttenmeister
Clare Gilbride
Chloe Dunlop
Alison Scobbie
Suki Bloom (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
6
1:51.18 (4)
0:04.26+  
3:46.56 (2)
0:07.05+  
5:41.96 (2)
0:08.18+  
7:38.01 (2)
0:10.44+  
3 LEICHHARDT
Kim Damond
Melissa Keighran
Alex Handley
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
3
1:50.93 (3)
0:04.01+  
3:47.15 (3)
0:07.64+  
5:44.74 (3)
0:10.96+  
7:39.67 (3)
0:12.10+  
4 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Conor McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
4
1:49.99 (2)
0:03.07+  
3:47.63 (4)
0:08.12+  
5:46.66 (4)
0:12.88+  
7:42.96 (4)
0:15.39+  
5 FIRBANK GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
2
1:52.29 (5)
0:05.37+  
3:51.84 (5)
0:12.33+  
5:50.16 (5)
0:16.38+  
7:45.83 (5)
0:18.26+  
6 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Madeline Gumley
Emily Walch
Amelia Scharkie
Emma Davis (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
7
1:55.40 (6)
0:08.48+  
3:56.55 (6)
0:17.04+  
5:58.18 (6)
0:24.40+  
7:57.57 (6)
0:30.00+  
7 HUON
Kylie Doyle
Jessica Lyndon
Ella Flecker
Anna Hebblewhite
Graham Brennan (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
1
1:57.13 (8)
0:10.21+  
4:01.70 (7)
0:22.19+  
6:05.31 (7)
0:31.53+  
8:04.01 (7)
0:36.44+  
8 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Lucy Ellis
Laine Cochrane
Jess Larkan
Jessie Corser
Zoe Smith (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
8
1:56.67 (7)
0:09.75+  
4:03.76 (8)
0:24.25+  
6:12.29 (8)
0:38.51+  
8:22.44 (8)
0:54.87+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Semi Final 2
Race 177    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Stephanie Powell
Mary Holzberger
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
7
1:56.10 (5)
0:05.98+  
3:48.08 (3)
0:00.59+  
5:45.38 (2)
0:01.64+  
7:39.01 (1)
2 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Teale Blessington
Olivia Mathews
Ashleigh Richards
Bec Wise
Racheal Norton (Cox)
Glenn Bates (Coach)
3
1:50.12 (1)
3:47.49 (1)
5:43.74 (1)
7:39.16 (2)
0:00.15+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elizabeth Murray
Alice Williams
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Zara Downie (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
4
1:51.24 (2)
0:01.12+  
3:47.88 (2)
0:00.39+  
5:45.89 (3)
0:02.15+  
7:39.68 (3)
0:00.67+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zoe Trethewie
Alice Gordon
Kristy Arnold
Kate Miedecke
Emily Wallace (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
5
1:53.76 (4)
0:03.64+  
3:51.43 (4)
0:03.94+  
5:50.65 (4)
0:06.91+  
7:47.00 (4)
0:07.99+  
5 ADELAIDE/MURRAY BRIDGE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
Natalie Johnson
Kristina Mavintosh
H Ryan (Cox)
6
1:56.61 (6)
0:06.49+  
3:56.49 (6)
0:09.00+  
5:56.23 (6)
0:12.49+  
7:51.54 (5)
0:12.53+  
6 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Jacqui Morton
Pip Davies
Jessica Rix
Tess Mathews
Lauren Pokryzwa (Cox)
Nick Hudson (Coach)
2
1:53.15 (3)
0:03.03+  
3:54.41 (5)
0:06.92+  
5:54.89 (5)
0:11.15+  
7:52.61 (6)
0:13.60+  
7 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Stephanie Dowling
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Hillary Smale
Hanah Snell (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
1
1:58.04 (7)
0:07.92+  
3:59.08 (7)
0:11.59+  
6:01.33 (7)
0:17.59+  
8:01.36 (7)
0:22.35+  
8 SYDNEY WOMENS METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Natalie Drevovac
Karrie McClelland
Courtney Avramides
Jacqueline Balch
Elle Dick (Cox)
Will Caldwell (Coach)
8
2:01.77 (8)
0:11.65+  
4:06.74 (8)
0:19.25+  
6:10.06 (8)
0:26.32+  
8:13.97 (8)
0:34.96+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 178    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER
Dan Sharp
Ben Majstrovich
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
1:48.17 (2)
0:00.42+  
3:40.23 (1)
5:33.53 (1)
7:24.62 (1)
2 ROCKHAMPTON
Jayden Coulston
Reid Shepherd
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
5
1:47.75 (1)
3:41.06 (2)
0:00.83+  
5:36.23 (2)
0:02.70+  
7:29.54 (2)
0:04.92+  
3 NORTH ESK/MERSEY
Shaun Reece
Ben Pizzirani
Barry Townsend (Coach)
6
1:49.76 (4)
0:02.01+  
3:42.36 (3)
0:02.13+  
5:40.02 (3)
0:06.49+  
7:33.67 (3)
0:09.05+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Ben Hesp
Jordan Bull
Clark Taylor (Coach)
3
1:49.46 (3)
0:01.71+  
3:45.77 (4)
0:05.54+  
5:42.89 (4)
0:09.36+  
7:37.94 (4)
0:13.32+  
5 TAMAR
Ben James
Josh Booth
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
2
1:56.41 (5)
0:08.66+  
4:00.46 (5)
0:20.23+  
6:04.86 (5)
0:31.33+  
8:05.00 (5)
0:40.38+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 179    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 180    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST GEORGE
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Cameron Bawden
Greg Howell (Coach)
5
1:43.36 (1)
3:32.03 (1)
5:22.03 (1)
7:10.20 (1)
2 BUNBURY
Josh Williams
Greg Seroka
4
1:45.12 (3)
0:01.76+  
3:34.62 (3)
0:02.59+  
5:25.94 (3)
0:03.91+  
7:13.37 (2)
0:03.17+  
3 NEPEAN
Jonathan Cole
Tymon Hughes
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
3
1:45.30 (4)
0:01.94+  
3:33.76 (2)
0:01.73+  
5:25.33 (2)
0:03.30+  
7:14.33 (3)
0:04.13+  
4 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
1:46.01 (5)
0:02.65+  
3:38.12 (5)
0:06.09+  
5:30.28 (5)
0:08.25+  
7:16.21 (4)
0:06.01+  
5 SANDY BAY
Alex Farmer
Michael Stott
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
6
1:43.57 (2)
0:00.21+  
3:35.17 (4)
0:03.14+  
5:28.60 (4)
0:06.57+  
7:18.09 (5)
0:07.89+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 181    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST GEORGE
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
4
1:57.72 (1)
3:59.70 (1)
5:57.54 (1)
7:58.25 (1)
2 SYDNEY/HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Sarah Keene
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Peter Bond (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
5
1:58.96 (2)
0:01.24+  
4:03.03 (2)
0:03.33+  
6:06.40 (2)
0:08.86+  
8:09.70 (2)
0:11.45+  
3 LINDISFARNE
Courtney Allen
Kate Evans
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
2
2:02.17 (3)
0:04.45+  
4:10.29 (3)
0:10.59+  
6:17.18 (3)
0:19.64+  
8:20.29 (3)
0:22.04+  
4 LINDISFARNE
Caroline Seargeant
Hannah Wallner
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
1
2:07.57 (5)
0:09.85+  
4:15.25 (4)
0:15.55+  
6:21.15 (4)
0:23.61+  
8:23.51 (4)
0:25.26+  
5 ANA
Mahoney Taylor
Miranda Dempsey
3
2:08.62 (6)
0:10.90+  
4:20.17 (6)
0:20.47+  
6:26.92 (5)
0:29.38+  
8:33.70 (5)
0:35.45+  
6 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Hudson
Erica Salter
Brian Hornsey (Coach)
7
2:09.74 (7)
0:12.02+  
4:21.42 (7)
0:21.72+  
6:30.09 (7)
0:32.55+  
8:35.85 (6)
0:37.60+  
7 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
6
2:05.53 (4)
0:07.81+  
4:17.72 (5)
0:18.02+  
6:29.44 (6)
0:31.90+  
8:40.90 (7)
0:42.65+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 182    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Four   Champion Repechage 1
Race 183    Event 40    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 11:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Marnie Kuypers
Sall Maereedy
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
5
1:53.46 (1)
3:47.34 (1)
5:40.87 (1)
7:32.35 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Rachel Skevington
Alice Mentiplay
Kate Kearney
Sarah Forbes
Bill Tait (Coach)
4
1:55.03 (2)
0:01.57+  
3:50.69 (2)
0:03.35+  
5:44.93 (2)
0:04.06+  
7:35.07 (2)
0:02.72+  
3 MERSEY/MELBOURNE UNI BC/NORTH ESK
Casey Scattergood
Vicky Myers
Holly Pintarich
Erin Collis
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
6
1:56.03 (3)
0:02.57+  
3:52.82 (3)
0:05.48+  
5:48.78 (3)
0:07.91+  
7:42.65 (3)
0:10.30+  
4 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC/TORRENS
Lisa Campbell
Jasmin Meyer
Sally Sandon
Brooke Willshire
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
3
1:58.41 (4)
0:04.95+  
3:59.32 (4)
0:11.98+  
5:57.26 (4)
0:16.39+  
7:55.52 (4)
0:23.17+  
5 NEWCASTLE/HUNTER
Sarah Dunn
Merrin Starr
Emma Brennan
Rachael Wischer
Margaret Mackenzie (Coach)
John McLeod (Coach)
2
2:06.16 (5)
0:12.70+  
4:15.42 (5)
0:28.08+  
6:21.19 (5)
0:40.32+  
8:23.46 (5)
0:51.11+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 184    Event 42    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DRUMMOYNE
Andrew Wilson
Ian Allsop
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
6
1:45.10 (1)
3:35.17 (2)
0:01.07+  
5:26.16 (2)
0:01.59+  
7:09.46 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
C. Nester
Tyson Chambers
Ian Dryden (Coach)
2
1:48.96 (3)
0:03.86+  
3:38.89 (3)
0:04.79+  
5:27.16 (3)
0:02.59+  
7:10.14 (2)
0:00.68+  
3 SYDNEY/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Alex Field
Steve Cook
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
1:49.78 (4)
0:04.68+  
3:39.65 (4)
0:05.55+  
5:28.08 (4)
0:03.51+  
7:12.01 (3)
0:02.55+  
4 SYDNEY/LEICHHARDT
George Lazarou
Nick Lazarou
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
3
1:46.08 (2)
0:00.98+  
3:34.10 (1)
5:24.57 (1)
7:14.10 (4)
0:04.64+  
5 LINDISFARNE/TAMAR
Aaron Long
Anthony Males
Sam Le Compte (Coach)
5
1:51.88 (5)
0:06.78+  
3:42.90 (5)
0:08.80+  
5:32.73 (5)
0:08.16+  
7:18.82 (5)
0:09.36+  

 
Champion Open Mens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 185    Event 43    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ECU PERTH
Jono Fievez
Stuart Reside
4
1:42.36 (1)
3:25.29 (1)
5:09.55 (1)
6:54.63 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
David Crawshay
Ian Dryden (Coach)
5
1:44.53 (3)
0:02.17+  
3:30.12 (2)
0:04.83+  
5:15.29 (2)
0:05.74+  
6:58.14 (2)
0:03.51+  
3 UTS/DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
John Romyn
Ron Batt (Coach)
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
1
1:48.79 (6)
0:06.43+  
3:35.66 (6)
0:10.37+  
5:19.31 (4)
0:09.76+  
7:00.37 (3)
0:05.74+  
4 COMMERCIAL
Anthony Lee
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
3
1:45.96 (4)
0:03.60+  
3:33.69 (4)
0:08.40+  
5:19.08 (3)
0:09.53+  
7:03.57 (4)
0:08.94+  
5 BANKS
Chris Wills
Gregor O'Nians
Jack Bennett (Coach)
2
1:47.20 (5)
0:04.84+  
3:35.46 (5)
0:10.17+  
5:21.62 (6)
0:12.07+  
7:06.37 (5)
0:11.74+  
6 MERCANTILE
Henry Edgar
Andrew Stubbs
Ian Dryden (Coach)
John Leeming (Coach)
6
1:43.40 (2)
0:01.04+  
3:30.58 (3)
0:05.29+  
5:19.99 (5)
0:10.44+  
7:08.54 (6)
0:13.91+  
7 CANBERRA ACTAS
Charles Lundy
Ben Seale
Nick Hunter (Coach)
7
1:49.47 (7)
0:07.11+  
3:40.95 (7)
0:15.66+  
5:28.38 (7)
0:18.83+  
7:17.39 (7)
0:22.76+  

 
Champion Open Mens Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 186    Event 43    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 187    Event 44    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST GEORGE
Anna O'Brien
Elisha Single
Greg Howell (Coach)
4
2:07.64 (1)
4:17.52 (1)
6:20.80 (1)
8:17.73 (1)
2 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Kate Clarkson
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
4:20.57 (2)
0:03.05+  
6:24.56 (3)
0:03.76+  
8:20.91 (2)
0:03.18+  
3 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
2:10.37 (2)
0:02.73+  
4:21.76 (3)
0:04.24+  
6:23.69 (2)
0:02.89+  
8:23.97 (3)
0:06.24+  
4 NORTH ESK/HUON
Vicky Myers
Jacqui Street
Paul Newbon (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
3
2:17.28 (3)
0:09.64+  
4:35.53 (4)
0:18.01+  
6:41.74 (4)
0:20.94+  
8:43.53 (4)
0:25.80+  
5 BRISBANE & GPS
Natalie Seebeck
Amy Middleton
Peter Howard (Coach)
7
2:18.25 (4)
0:10.61+  
4:36.55 (5)
0:19.03+  
6:46.19 (5)
0:25.39+  
8:44.59 (5)
0:26.86+  
6 CANBERRA
Yasmin Burraston
Margot Harley
Liz Harley (Coach)
2
2:22.66 (5)
0:15.02+  
4:45.42 (6)
0:27.90+  
6:54.45 (6)
0:33.65+  
9:02.35 (6)
0:44.62+  
7 ECU PERTH/UNI OF WA
Gemma Barter
Angela McCombe
Mike Quinn (Coach)
David Milne (Coach)
8
2:27.81 (6)
0:20.17+  
4:54.90 (7)
0:37.38+  
7:10.47 (7)
0:49.67+  
9:12.64 (7)
0:54.91+  

 
Champion Open Womens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 188    Event 45    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 POWERHOUSE/BANKS
Danielle Jolly
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
4
1:54.71 (1)
5:45.85 (1)
7:41.61 (1)
2 TORRENS/SOUTHPORT
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
6
1:57.28 (3)
0:02.57+  
5:50.34 (2)
0:04.49+  
7:46.07 (2)
0:04.46+  
3 UTS/MOSMAN
Anna Webster
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
5
1:56.90 (2)
0:02.19+  
5:52.25 (3)
0:06.40+  
7:47.72 (3)
0:06.11+  
4 CANBERRA
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Sonia Mills
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
1:59.57 (4)
0:04.86+  
5:55.57 (4)
0:09.72+  
7:50.02 (4)
0:08.41+  
5 MURWILLUMBAH
Katrina Wilkinson
Leah Cook
Ron Brisby (Coach)
7
2:00.48 (5)
0:05.77+  
5:58.19 (5)
0:12.34+  
7:57.49 (5)
0:15.88+  
6 MERCANTILE
Bridie O'Donnell
Anna Hobson
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
2:03.87 (7)
0:09.16+  
6:03.47 (6)
0:17.62+  
8:00.57 (6)
0:18.96+  
7 TWEED HEADS
Kathleen Protheroe
Tania Wright
Garry Annand (Coach)
8
2:05.60 (8)
0:10.89+  
6:21.15 (7)
0:35.30+  
8:26.29 (7)
0:44.68+  
8 MERSEY
Katrina Blair
Susan Stegmann
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
1
2:02.73 (6)
0:08.02+  
6:23.15 (8)
0:37.30+  
8:27.80 (8)
0:46.19+  

 
Champion Open Womens Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 189    Event 45    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Repechage 1
Race 190    Event 48    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
4
1:40.15 (1)
3:27.07 (1)
5:14.60 (1)
7:03.17 (1)
2 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
3
1:42.27 (2)
0:02.12+  
5:19.31 (2)
0:04.71+  
7:10.34 (2)
0:07.17+  
3 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Richard Newnham
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
6
1:44.09 (4)
0:03.94+  
3:33.16 (3)
0:06.09+  
5:27.44 (4)
0:12.84+  
7:11.85 (3)
0:08.68+  
4 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Jordan Davis
Ben Hebblewhite
Daniel Clark
Sam Wells
Adam Cornock
Timothy Butler
Will Byrne
Michael Stott
Aiden Lewis (Cox)
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
5
1:43.86 (3)
0:03.71+  
3:30.13 (2)
0:03.06+  
5:22.12 (3)
0:07.52+  
7:22.29 (4)
0:19.12+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Jono Vadasz
Drew Withers
Wade Stuckberry
Tom Shelton
Andy Ey
Will Stone
Will Porter
David Langford
Cherise Cundy (Cox)
Barnaby Eaton (Coach)
2
1:45.23 (5)
0:05.08+  
3:39.88 (4)
0:12.81+  
5:39.04 (5)
0:24.44+  
7:38.39 (5)
0:35.22+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 191    Event 50    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 192    Event 52    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
3
2:14.56 (1)
4:27.83 (1)
6:36.31 (1)
8:38.13 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Libby Phelps
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
4
2:16.78 (2)
0:02.22+  
4:29.94 (2)
0:02.11+  
6:38.41 (2)
0:02.10+  
8:38.97 (2)
0:00.84+  
3 BARWON
Vanessa Hall
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
6
2:19.32 (4)
0:04.76+  
4:32.61 (3)
0:04.78+  
6:40.99 (3)
0:04.68+  
8:45.85 (3)
0:07.72+  
4 MERCANTILE/BANKS
Nalini Blacker
Kalina Boubartov
5
2:21.43 (5)
0:06.87+  
4:35.33 (5)
0:07.50+  
6:44.57 (4)
0:08.26+  
8:48.41 (4)
0:10.28+  
5 ESSENDON
Sophie Good
Lauren Angley
Barry Gardner (Coach)
2
2:19.03 (3)
0:04.47+  
4:35.03 (4)
0:07.20+  
6:46.46 (5)
0:10.15+  
8:49.92 (5)
0:11.79+  
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Alison Hillman
Carly Walters
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
8
2:22.59 (7)
0:08.03+  
4:38.41 (6)
0:10.58+  
6:51.44 (6)
0:15.13+  
8:59.75 (6)
0:21.62+  
7 SWAN RIVER
Emma Scogna
Maia Simmonds
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
7
2:21.85 (6)
0:07.29+  
4:41.95 (7)
0:14.12+  
6:59.40 (7)
0:23.09+  
9:10.21 (7)
0:32.08+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 193    Event 52    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 194    Event 53    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 195    Event 57    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 12:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 196    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
4
2:19.15 (2)
0:01.66+  
5:05.27 (1)
7:43.85 (1)
10:24.75 (1)
2 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Mike Quinn (Coach)
6
2:17.49 (1)
5:09.01 (2)
0:03.74+  
7:54.91 (2)
0:11.06+  
10:39.56 (2)
0:14.81+  
3 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Kate Butterley
Madeline Gumley
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
7
2:29.57 (4)
0:12.08+  
5:22.05 (4)
0:16.78+  
8:07.75 (4)
0:23.90+  
10:48.04 (3)
0:23.29+  
4 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Amelia Scharkie
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
2:22.47 (3)
0:04.98+  
5:14.01 (3)
0:08.74+  
8:03.19 (3)
0:19.34+  
10:51.13 (4)
0:26.38+  
5 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR/HUNTER
Sarah Harrison
Anna Reynolds
Cheryl Silcock (Coach)
1
2:32.66 (5)
0:15.17+  
5:24.79 (5)
0:19.52+  
8:13.48 (5)
0:29.63+  
11:00.28 (5)
0:35.53+  
SWAN/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Lucy Ellis
Laine Cochrane
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
2
SWAN RIVER
Jess Larkan
Jessie Corser
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
3

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 197    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Wednesday 23 April, 2003 13:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000