Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Tuesday 22 April, 2003


 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 068    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK
William Rafferty
Barry Townsend (Coach)
4
1:55.80 (1)
4:04.16 (1)
6:19.39 (1)
8:30.24 (1)
2 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Robert Williams (Coach)
3
1:59.79 (4)
0:03.99+  
4:07.67 (3)
0:03.51+  
6:20.91 (2)
0:01.52+  
8:30.66 (2)
0:00.42+  
3 PORT ADELAIDE
James Martin
Ella Rezes (Coach)
5
2:01.16 (5)
0:05.36+  
4:11.39 (5)
0:07.23+  
6:25.59 (3)
0:06.20+  
8:43.93 (3)
0:13.69+  
4 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Cook
John Klein (Coach)
7
1:57.50 (2)
0:01.70+  
4:06.83 (2)
0:02.67+  
6:31.27 (5)
0:11.88+  
8:46.39 (4)
0:16.15+  
5 HUON
Fraser Gehrich
John Driessen (Coach)
6
1:58.38 (3)
0:02.58+  
4:10.45 (4)
0:06.29+  
6:25.91 (4)
0:06.52+  
8:50.63 (5)
0:20.39+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 069    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
4
1:55.79 (1)
4:04.53 (1)
6:23.44 (1)
8:41.83 (1)
2 HUON
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
6
1:56.28 (2)
0:00.49+  
4:05.86 (2)
0:01.33+  
6:24.77 (2)
0:01.33+  
8:44.58 (2)
0:02.75+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Ben Hesp
Clark Taylor (Coach)
5
1:59.40 (3)
0:03.61+  
4:13.38 (3)
0:08.85+  
6:35.37 (3)
0:11.93+  
8:51.95 (3)
0:10.12+  
4 MURWILLUMBAH
Luke Willoughby
3
2:04.27 (4)
0:08.48+  
4:20.15 (4)
0:15.62+  
6:49.38 (5)
0:25.94+  
9:00.90 (4)
0:19.07+  
5 GLENORCHY
James Watkins
7
2:06.77 (5)
0:10.98+  
4:25.20 (5)
0:20.67+  
6:43.43 (4)
0:19.99+  
9:08.72 (5)
0:26.89+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 070    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
5
1:57.71 (3)
0:01.64+  
4:06.65 (2)
0:01.06+  
6:18.67 (2)
0:00.20+  
8:24.39 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Barry Townsend (Coach)
4
1:58.47 (4)
0:02.40+  
4:07.18 (3)
0:01.59+  
6:18.47 (1)
8:28.57 (2)
0:04.18+  
3 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Joshua Lessing
Peter Miller (Coach)
2
1:56.07 (1)
4:05.59 (1)
6:22.20 (3)
0:03.73+  
8:36.80 (3)
0:12.41+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Jordan Bull
Clark Taylor (Coach)
6
2:02.12 (5)
0:06.05+  
4:13.54 (5)
0:07.95+  
6:29.84 (5)
0:11.37+  
8:43.07 (4)
0:18.68+  
5 TOWNVILLE AND JCU
Mark Wallace
3
1:56.88 (2)
0:00.81+  
4:08.16 (4)
0:02.57+  
6:27.10 (4)
0:08.63+  
8:45.35 (5)
0:20.96+  
6 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Cameron Thiele
Michael Thiele (Coach)
7
2:18.98 (6)
0:22.91+  
4:46.69 (6)
0:41.10+  
7:22.15 (6)
1:03.68+  
9:55.86 (6)
1:31.47+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 071    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
4
1:59.18 (2)
0:00.53+  
4:04.34 (1)
6:12.50 (1)
8:21.79 (1)
2 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
David Halpin
Tony Green (Coach)
5
1:58.65 (1)
4:08.42 (2)
0:04.08+  
6:19.46 (2)
0:06.96+  
8:34.41 (2)
0:12.62+  
3 MERCANTILE
Joseph Brayden
7
2:04.16 (4)
0:05.51+  
4:17.93 (4)
0:13.59+  
6:31.44 (4)
0:18.94+  
8:38.25 (3)
0:16.46+  
4 ANA
Russell Thomas
6
2:03.83 (3)
0:05.18+  
4:16.24 (3)
0:11.90+  
6:28.53 (3)
0:16.03+  
8:42.73 (4)
0:20.94+  
5 MURWILLUMBAH
Callum Sawtell
2
2:05.14 (5)
0:06.49+  
4:20.01 (5)
0:15.67+  
6:34.53 (5)
0:22.03+  
8:47.51 (5)
0:25.72+  
6 PULTNEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Drew Ravalico
Chris Polyichanin (Coach)
3
2:06.07 (6)
0:07.42+  
4:22.23 (6)
0:17.89+  
6:40.74 (6)
0:28.24+  
9:00.49 (6)
0:38.70+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 072    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Rupert Sheridan
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
5
1:54.69 (1)
3:56.78 (1)
6:01.24 (1)
8:06.92 (1)
2 ANA WAIS
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
4
1:56.20 (2)
0:01.51+  
3:58.12 (2)
0:01.34+  
6:04.57 (2)
0:03.33+  
8:11.35 (2)
0:04.43+  
3 ADELAIDE
Mitchell Oliver
7
1:59.48 (4)
0:04.79+  
4:05.58 (3)
0:08.80+  
6:13.55 (3)
0:12.31+  
8:21.07 (3)
0:14.15+  
4 NEWCASTLE/HUNTER
Hugh McLeod
John McLeod (Coach)
6
1:59.08 (3)
0:04.39+  
4:09.57 (4)
0:12.79+  
6:23.24 (4)
0:22.00+  
8:30.32 (4)
0:23.40+  
5 NORTH ESK
Damian Godfrey
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
2:07.55 (6)
0:12.86+  
4:21.28 (6)
0:24.50+  
6:35.09 (6)
0:33.85+  
8:44.99 (5)
0:38.07+  
6 MACLEAN HIGH
Samuel Jagoe
Graham Essex (Coach)
2
2:01.39 (5)
0:06.70+  
4:14.35 (5)
0:17.57+  
6:32.95 (5)
0:31.71+  
8:49.21 (6)
0:42.29+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 073    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
5
1:55.25 (1)
3:58.24 (1)
6:06.17 (1)
8:11.33 (1)
2 NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
Kelly Graham (Coach)
6
1:57.12 (2)
0:01.87+  
4:03.54 (3)
0:05.30+  
6:12.06 (3)
0:05.89+  
8:12.51 (2)
0:01.18+  
3 TOOWONG
Darren Purcell
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
4
1:57.94 (3)
0:02.69+  
4:03.08 (2)
0:04.84+  
6:11.06 (2)
0:04.89+  
8:12.90 (3)
0:01.57+  
4 ECU PERTH
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
3
1:59.78 (4)
0:04.53+  
4:09.38 (4)
0:11.14+  
6:22.42 (4)
0:16.25+  
8:34.44 (4)
0:23.11+  
5 WESLEY COLLEGE
David Halvorsen
Verity Keogh (Coach)
2
2:06.93 (5)
0:11.68+  
4:22.39 (5)
0:24.15+  
6:36.24 (5)
0:30.07+  
8:49.21 (5)
0:37.88+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 074    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN WAIS
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:55.80 (1)
3:59.47 (1)
6:06.93 (1)
8:12.00 (1)
2 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
4
1:56.63 (2)
0:00.83+  
4:01.05 (2)
0:01.58+  
6:10.99 (2)
0:04.06+  
8:23.02 (2)
0:11.02+  
3 SWAN WAIS
Luke Vandeleur
Clark Taylor (Coach)
3
1:59.38 (3)
0:03.58+  
4:04.68 (3)
0:05.21+  
6:17.22 (3)
0:10.29+  
8:29.41 (3)
0:17.41+  
4 SANDY BAY
Dane Johnson
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
7
2:01.78 (4)
0:05.98+  
4:10.91 (5)
0:11.44+  
6:23.21 (4)
0:16.28+  
8:33.15 (4)
0:21.15+  
5 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Kyron Williamson
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
6
2:02.22 (5)
0:06.42+  
4:09.24 (4)
0:09.77+  
6:24.03 (5)
0:17.10+  
8:37.92 (5)
0:25.92+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 075    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
4
1:58.47 (1)
8:11.79 (1)
2 UWABC WAIS
James Stewart
Clark Taylor (Coach)
5
2:02.68 (3)
0:04.21+  
8:22.20 (2)
0:10.41+  
3 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
6
2:05.02 (5)
0:06.55+  
8:32.32 (3)
0:20.53+  
4 SANDY BAY
Alex Farmer
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
3
1:59.33 (2)
0:00.86+  
8:34.98 (4)
0:23.19+  
5 NEPEAN
James Harding
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
7
2:03.33 (4)
0:04.86+  
8:37.51 (5)
0:25.72+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 076    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Mike Quinn (Coach)
3
4:47.97 (1)
7:14.52 (1)
9:38.85 (1)
2 ANA
Catherine Timms
6
4:53.81 (2)
0:05.84+  
7:22.35 (2)
0:07.83+  
9:49.08 (2)
0:10.23+  
3 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
4
4:59.59 (3)
0:11.62+  
7:32.80 (3)
0:18.28+  
9:59.80 (3)
0:20.95+  
4 BLACK MOUNTAIN
Brydie Foran
5
4:59.83 (4)
0:11.86+  
7:35.81 (4)
0:21.29+  
10:04.52 (4)
0:25.67+  
5 HUNTER
Anna Reynolds
Wayne Reynolds (Coach)
7
5:18.80 (5)
0:30.83+  
7:59.10 (5)
0:44.58+  
10:36.92 (5)
0:58.07+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 077    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE
Annelise Johnson
4
2:18.77 (1)
4:47.63 (1)
7:15.06 (1)
9:38.37 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
5
2:20.13 (2)
0:01.36+  
4:56.40 (3)
0:08.77+  
7:25.13 (2)
0:10.07+  
9:49.12 (2)
0:10.75+  
3 HUON
Ella Flecker
Greer Wells (Coach)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
3
2:22.35 (3)
0:03.58+  
4:55.43 (2)
0:07.80+  
7:27.76 (3)
0:12.70+  
9:49.72 (3)
0:11.35+  
4 NORTH ESK
Jess Rafferty
Barry Townsend (Coach)
6
2:23.37 (4)
0:04.60+  
4:59.67 (4)
0:12.04+  
7:32.79 (4)
0:17.73+  
10:06.32 (4)
0:27.95+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 078    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
5
2:16.09 (1)
4:45.67 (1)
7:13.06 (1)
9:38.76 (1)
2 LEICHHARDT
Alex Handley
Stephen Handley (Coach)
4
2:19.21 (2)
0:03.12+  
4:48.51 (2)
0:02.84+  
7:15.63 (2)
0:02.57+  
9:39.65 (2)
0:00.89+  
3 RADFORD COLLEGE
Rachel Robertson
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
6
2:23.87 (3)
0:07.78+  
4:58.78 (3)
0:13.11+  
7:27.02 (3)
0:13.96+  
9:54.62 (3)
0:15.86+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Jessie Corser
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
3
2:31.30 (4)
0:15.21+  
5:16.64 (4)
0:30.97+  
7:51.09 (4)
0:38.03+  
10:24.78 (4)
0:46.02+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 079    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 09:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Phil Blessing (Coach)
4
2:15.34 (1)
4:38.52 (1)
6:59.87 (1)
9:19.52 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
6
2:18.51 (2)
0:03.17+  
4:45.80 (2)
0:07.28+  
7:10.67 (2)
0:10.80+  
9:32.77 (2)
0:13.25+  
3 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ginny Hewitt
Barry Henry (Coach)
5
2:21.81 (3)
0:06.47+  
4:49.85 (3)
0:11.33+  
7:21.32 (3)
0:21.45+  
9:47.02 (3)
0:27.50+  
4 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Sarah Croucher
Michael Burke (Coach)
3
2:23.42 (4)
0:08.08+  
4:58.24 (4)
0:19.72+  
7:31.63 (4)
0:31.76+  
10:02.33 (4)
0:42.81+  
5 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Sarah Harrison
Cheryl Silcock (Coach)
7
2:41.19 (5)
0:25.85+  
5:28.17 (5)
0:49.65+  
8:09.78 (5)
1:09.91+  
10:47.40 (5)
1:27.88+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 080    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
2:10.67 (3)
0:04.51+  
4:22.24 (2)
0:01.37+  
6:35.62 (1)
8:47.73 (1)
4 CANBERRA ACTAS
Sarah Cook
Liz Harley (Coach)
4
2:06.16 (1)
4:20.87 (1)
6:37.91 (3)
0:02.29+  
8:51.72 (2)
0:03.99+  
6 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Jessica Moltzen
6
2:10.05 (2)
0:03.89+  
4:22.99 (3)
0:02.12+  
6:36.68 (2)
0:01.06+  
8:52.44 (3)
0:04.71+  
8 ANU
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
3
2:13.46 (4)
0:07.30+  
4:32.90 (4)
0:12.03+  
6:54.28 (4)
0:18.66+  
9:11.59 (4)
0:23.86+  
10 MERCANTILE
Clair Szatsnajder
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
2:17.73 (5)
0:11.57+  
4:40.20 (5)
0:19.33+  
7:04.38 (5)
0:28.76+  
9:29.91 (5)
0:42.18+  
12 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
2
2:23.10 (6)
0:16.94+  
4:58.28 (6)
0:37.41+  
7:38.63 (6)
1:03.01+  
10:13.36 (6)
1:25.63+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 081    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
2:05.81 (1)
4:24.72 (1)
6:41.88 (1)
8:58.48 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
3
2:11.29 (2)
0:05.48+  
4:29.55 (2)
0:04.83+  
6:47.68 (2)
0:05.80+  
9:03.74 (2)
0:05.26+  
3 SYDNEY
Laura Robertson
Ian Robertson (Coach)
Stephen Handley (Coach)
2
2:12.36 (3)
0:06.55+  
4:35.59 (3)
0:10.87+  
6:58.10 (3)
0:16.22+  
9:15.66 (3)
0:17.18+  
4 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
6
2:14.38 (4)
0:08.57+  
4:37.87 (4)
0:13.15+  
7:01.09 (4)
0:19.21+  
9:20.36 (4)
0:21.88+  
5 MERCANTILE
Siobhan Moran
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
2:15.39 (5)
0:09.58+  
4:40.98 (5)
0:16.26+  
7:07.44 (5)
0:25.56+  
9:29.22 (5)
0:30.74+  
6 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Jackie Morrell
7
2:18.47 (6)
0:12.66+  
4:46.35 (6)
0:21.63+  
7:16.51 (6)
0:34.63+  
9:41.22 (6)
0:42.74+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 082    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
5
2:11.33 (2)
0:00.47+  
4:29.22 (1)
6:45.11 (1)
8:59.97 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Holly Pintarich
John Kincade (Coach)
4
2:10.86 (1)
4:30.78 (2)
0:01.56+  
6:51.16 (2)
0:06.05+  
9:05.94 (2)
0:05.97+  
3 ANA
Jessica Wright
6
2:16.03 (5)
0:05.17+  
6:54.15 (3)
0:09.04+  
9:06.26 (3)
0:06.29+  
4 NEPEAN
Kate Chubb
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
2:14.46 (4)
0:03.60+  
4:36.13 (3)
0:06.91+  
6:55.86 (4)
0:10.75+  
9:14.75 (4)
0:14.78+  
5 TAMAR
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
3
2:12.93 (3)
0:02.07+  
6:59.48 (5)
0:14.37+  
9:19.45 (5)
0:19.48+  
6 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
7
2:26.70 (6)
0:15.84+  
5:02.09 (4)
0:32.87+  
7:34.18 (6)
0:49.07+  
10:04.51 (6)
1:04.54+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 083    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
4
2:08.32 (1)
4:19.44 (1)
6:32.26 (1)
8:49.44 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Kim Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
2:09.36 (2)
0:01.04+  
4:23.84 (2)
0:04.40+  
6:38.83 (2)
0:06.57+  
8:54.94 (2)
0:05.50+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE
Jemma Krause
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
2
2:11.33 (4)
0:03.01+  
4:32.14 (4)
0:12.70+  
6:49.59 (3)
0:17.33+  
9:04.29 (3)
0:14.85+  
4 TAMAR
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
3
2:13.05 (5)
0:04.73+  
4:32.63 (5)
0:13.19+  
6:49.75 (4)
0:17.49+  
9:05.83 (4)
0:16.39+  
5 NEPEAN
Robyn Smith
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
2:09.99 (3)
0:01.67+  
4:31.79 (3)
0:12.35+  
6:49.99 (5)
0:17.73+  
9:08.34 (5)
0:18.90+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 5
Race 084    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUON
Bianca Heron
5
2:02.62 (1)
4:14.03 (1)
6:25.85 (1)
8:38.37 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Megan Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
2:09.91 (3)
0:07.29+  
4:22.75 (2)
0:08.72+  
6:36.61 (2)
0:10.76+  
8:50.44 (2)
0:12.07+  
3 BLACK MOUNTAIN
Jessie Foran
6
2:09.12 (2)
0:06.50+  
4:23.99 (3)
0:09.96+  
6:39.18 (3)
0:13.33+  
8:54.36 (3)
0:15.99+  
4 LINDISFARNE
Hannah Wallner
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
3
2:23.57 (4)
0:20.95+  
4:49.06 (4)
0:35.03+  
7:15.15 (4)
0:49.30+  
9:41.16 (4)
1:02.79+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 1
Race 085    Event 5    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UQBC QAS
Sebastian Harper
Peter Winkle
Nick Brown (Coach)
4
1:41.21 (2)
0:00.19+  
3:27.22 (1)
5:15.82 (1)
7:05.80 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
David Nelson
Alex Avetisoff
Nick Brown (Coach)
5
1:41.02 (1)
3:28.98 (2)
0:01.76+  
5:18.35 (2)
0:02.53+  
7:08.75 (2)
0:02.95+  
3 CORIO BAY
Tom Paton
Tim Linke
Jeff Watt (Coach)
3
1:43.66 (4)
0:02.64+  
3:32.13 (3)
0:04.91+  
5:22.10 (3)
0:06.28+  
7:13.69 (3)
0:07.89+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Ryan Green
Brenton Jenke
Antonia Maurogivanni (Coach)
6
1:42.49 (3)
0:01.47+  
3:32.33 (4)
0:05.11+  
5:23.40 (4)
0:07.58+  
7:14.25 (4)
0:08.45+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 2
Race 086    Event 5    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Jason Heard
James Marburg
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
4
1:41.42 (1)
3:27.32 (1)
5:14.32 (1)
7:02.91 (1)
2 SYDNEY/DRUMMOYNE
Cam Dinnie
Lachlan Ridhalgh
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
5
1:42.44 (3)
0:01.02+  
3:30.02 (2)
0:02.70+  
5:19.84 (2)
0:05.52+  
7:11.74 (2)
0:08.83+  
3 SYDNEY
Nye Rozea
Andrew Viquerat
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
6
1:43.56 (4)
0:02.14+  
3:31.54 (3)
0:04.22+  
5:22.59 (3)
0:08.27+  
7:17.61 (3)
0:14.70+  
4 CORIO BAY
Oscar Stanley
Sean Sowerby
Jeff Watt (Coach)
3
1:41.96 (2)
0:00.54+  
5:26.99 (4)
0:12.67+  
7:26.18 (4)
0:23.27+  
5 UNIVERSITY WA BOAT CLUB
Andrew Wiklund
David Knezevic
David Milne (Coach)
2
1:45.67 (5)
0:04.25+  
3:38.03 (4)
0:10.71+  
5:33.58 (5)
0:19.26+  
7:31.59 (5)
0:28.68+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 1
Race 087    Event 6    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Stuart Welch
Steve Stewart
Tim McLaren (Coach)
5
1:40.26 (3)
0:00.95+  
3:23.74 (1)
5:08.76 (1)
6:51.18 (1)
2 AIS MERCANTILE
Travis Johnston
Ben Hegerty
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
4
1:41.63 (4)
0:02.32+  
3:26.71 (5)
0:02.97+  
5:11.78 (3)
0:03.02+  
6:53.22 (2)
0:02.04+  
3 SYDNEY/SYDNEY UNI NSWIS
Zac Kirkham
Daniel Burke
Nick Garratt (Coach)
3
1:42.07 (5)
0:02.76+  
3:26.04 (4)
0:02.30+  
5:10.31 (2)
0:01.55+  
6:56.08 (3)
0:04.90+  
4 AIS MERCANTILE CANBERRA
Michael McKay
Jamie Fernandez
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
6
1:39.97 (2)
0:00.66+  
3:24.98 (3)
0:01.24+  
5:12.11 (4)
0:03.35+  
7:00.30 (4)
0:09.12+  
5 TOOWONG/UTS QAS
Randall Martin
Ben Wyllie
2
1:43.75 (7)
0:04.44+  
3:31.64 (7)
0:07.90+  
5:18.64 (7)
0:09.88+  
7:02.59 (5)
0:11.41+  
6 UTS/ST GEORGE
Fin Murray
Tom Chapman
Tim McLaren (Coach)
8
1:42.76 (6)
0:03.45+  
3:28.67 (6)
0:04.93+  
5:16.50 (6)
0:07.74+  
7:03.01 (6)
0:11.83+  
7 CANBERRA/DARAMALAN ACTAS
Adrian Webster
Ian Mongan
Nick Hunter (Coach)
7
1:39.31 (1)
3:24.44 (2)
0:00.70+  
5:14.12 (5)
0:05.36+  
7:05.70 (7)
0:14.52+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Removed 0
Race 088    Event 6    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 1
Race 089    Event 7    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Tom Courtney (Coach)
4
1:57.16 (2)
0:00.43+  
3:56.35 (1)
5:59.59 (1)
8:02.02 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Kate Dearden (Coach)
5
1:56.73 (1)
3:59.87 (2)
0:03.52+  
6:04.28 (2)
0:04.69+  
8:07.94 (2)
0:05.92+  
3 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Rebecca Robinson
Emma Bandy
6
1:58.82 (3)
0:02.09+  
4:03.02 (3)
0:06.67+  
6:12.03 (3)
0:12.44+  
8:16.92 (3)
0:14.90+  
4 MERCANTILE
Kate Kearney
Alice Mentiplay
Bill Tait (Coach)
3
2:03.44 (4)
0:06.71+  
4:11.42 (4)
0:15.07+  
6:20.13 (4)
0:20.54+  
8:28.84 (4)
0:26.82+  
5 MOSMAN
Cassie Rhodes
Kathryn Thomson
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
2
2:10.36 (5)
0:13.63+  
4:24.72 (5)
0:28.37+  
6:41.30 (5)
0:41.71+  
8:54.82 (5)
0:52.80+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 2
Race 090    Event 7    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 10:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
5
1:59.81 (3)
0:02.69+  
4:00.53 (2)
0:03.03+  
6:03.07 (2)
0:01.83+  
8:02.08 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Emily Johnston
Sam Beveridge
John Acton (Coach)
4
1:57.12 (1)
3:57.50 (1)
6:01.24 (1)
8:05.95 (2)
0:03.87+  
3 MERSEY
Casey Scattergood
Erin Collis
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
3
2:01.51 (4)
0:04.39+  
4:08.93 (4)
0:11.43+  
6:21.35 (4)
0:20.11+  
8:28.75 (3)
0:26.67+  
4 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Sally Sandow
Brooke Willshire
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
6
1:58.24 (2)
0:01.12+  
4:04.39 (3)
0:06.89+  
6:18.77 (3)
0:17.53+  
8:53.42 (4)
0:51.34+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 1
Race 091    Event 8    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY/MOSMAN
Alexandra Doyle
Kyrsten Winkley
Debbie Fox (Coach)
3
1:52.14 (1)
3:48.74 (1)
5:46.69 (1)
7:43.98 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Sarah Chiball
Robyn Selby-Smith
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:53.38 (2)
0:01.24+  
3:50.98 (2)
0:02.24+  
5:49.88 (3)
0:03.19+  
7:45.35 (2)
0:01.37+  
3 SOUTHPORT/TORRENS
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
4
1:54.59 (3)
0:02.45+  
3:51.15 (3)
0:02.41+  
5:49.23 (2)
0:02.54+  
7:49.02 (3)
0:05.04+  
4 NORTH ESK
Vicky Myers
Florence Temple
John Kincade (Coach)
7
1:56.70 (4)
0:04.56+  
3:59.05 (4)
0:10.31+  
6:03.59 (4)
0:16.90+  
8:07.72 (4)
0:23.74+  
5 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Gemma Barter
Rachel Goff
David Milne (Coach)
2
1:58.67 (6)
0:06.53+  
4:02.56 (5)
0:13.82+  
6:10.91 (5)
0:24.22+  
8:15.01 (5)
0:31.03+  
6 MERSEY
Katrina Blair
Susan Stegmann
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
6
1:57.58 (5)
0:05.44+  
4:08.50 (6)
0:19.76+  
6:15.17 (6)
0:28.48+  
8:21.70 (6)
0:37.72+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 092    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Daniel Coombes
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
6
1:49.98 (2)
0:01.55+  
3:45.16 (3)
0:03.25+  
5:40.78 (3)
0:02.46+  
7:34.73 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nick Edwards
John Cumper (Coach)
4
1:50.40 (3)
0:01.97+  
3:44.09 (2)
0:02.18+  
5:39.63 (2)
0:01.31+  
7:36.18 (2)
0:01.45+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Tristan Barnes
Clark Taylor (Coach)
5
1:48.43 (1)
3:41.91 (1)
5:38.32 (1)
7:36.69 (3)
0:01.96+  
4 SANDY BAY
James Seddon
2
1:54.20 (5)
0:05.77+  
3:53.38 (5)
0:11.47+  
5:54.55 (5)
0:16.23+  
7:55.33 (4)
0:20.60+  
5 SANDY BAY
Matthew Roach
3
1:54.00 (4)
0:05.57+  
3:53.16 (4)
0:11.25+  
5:54.38 (4)
0:16.06+  
7:57.35 (5)
0:22.62+  
6 SYDNEY
Gavin Ellis
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
7
1:56.13 (6)
0:07.70+  
3:59.30 (6)
0:17.39+  
6:02.16 (6)
0:23.84+  
8:08.99 (6)
0:34.26+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 093    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Paul Barber
Paul Brown (Coach)
6
1:47.77 (1)
3:42.70 (1)
5:39.14 (1)
7:41.89 (1)
2 TOOWONG
Cameron Brown
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
4
1:51.20 (4)
0:03.43+  
3:44.73 (2)
0:02.03+  
5:43.19 (2)
0:04.05+  
7:50.97 (2)
0:09.08+  
3 GRAFTON
James Lang
2
1:48.43 (2)
0:00.66+  
3:45.52 (3)
0:02.82+  
5:45.96 (3)
0:06.82+  
7:56.03 (3)
0:14.14+  
4 ECU PERTH
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
7
1:49.80 (3)
0:02.03+  
3:48.55 (4)
0:05.85+  
5:50.45 (4)
0:11.31+  
7:56.27 (4)
0:14.38+  
5 BANKS ROWING CLUB
Jordan Mason
Jack Bennett (Coach)
3
1:54.90 (6)
0:07.13+  
3:55.00 (5)
0:12.30+  
5:57.23 (5)
0:18.09+  
8:05.41 (5)
0:23.52+  
6 DRUMMOYNE
Jason Jia
Andrew Butler (Coach)
5
1:53.25 (5)
0:05.48+  
3:57.63 (6)
0:14.93+  
6:03.91 (6)
0:24.77+  
8:11.58 (6)
0:29.69+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 094    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Coleman
Andrew Butler (Coach)
4
1:50.79 (2)
0:00.77+  
5:41.70 (1)
7:47.08 (1)
2 LEICHHARDT
Christian Fitzsimon
Frank Thorn (Coach)
3
1:53.51 (5)
0:03.49+  
3:53.44 (3)
0:04.39+  
5:47.12 (4)
0:05.42+  
7:52.55 (2)
0:05.47+  
3 BRISBANE & GPS
Michael Dobrovic
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
6
1:52.33 (4)
0:02.31+  
5:42.67 (2)
0:00.97+  
7:54.15 (3)
0:07.07+  
4 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Murphy
Andrew Butler (Coach)
2
1:51.74 (3)
0:01.72+  
3:49.05 (1)
5:47.39 (5)
0:05.69+  
7:55.63 (4)
0:08.55+  
5 LEICHHARDT
Ben Johnson
Frank Thorn (Coach)
5
1:50.02 (1)
3:50.90 (2)
0:01.85+  
5:46.21 (3)
0:04.51+  
8:02.36 (5)
0:15.28+  
6 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Richard Ross
John Cumper (Coach)
1
1:56.85 (6)
0:06.83+  
3:55.12 (4)
0:06.07+  
5:57.28 (6)
0:15.58+  
8:09.83 (6)
0:22.75+  
7 TWEED HEADS
Ian Connop
Garry Annand (Coach)
7
1:57.42 (7)
0:07.40+  
4:00.43 (5)
0:11.38+  
6:05.32 (7)
0:23.62+  
8:21.62 (7)
0:34.54+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 095    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 096    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Bree Harris
John Acton (Coach)
4
2:03.54 (2)
0:00.31+  
4:15.07 (1)
6:35.06 (1)
8:54.74 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Anna Kelly
Mark Dwyer (Coach)
5
2:03.23 (1)
4:15.37 (2)
0:00.30+  
6:36.65 (2)
0:01.59+  
9:02.31 (2)
0:07.57+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Honor Conrad
Richard Paterson (Coach)
2
2:06.81 (3)
0:03.58+  
4:19.90 (3)
0:04.83+  
6:42.80 (3)
0:07.74+  
9:09.21 (3)
0:14.47+  
4 MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Alison Hillman
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
3
2:09.73 (4)
0:06.50+  
4:24.83 (4)
0:09.76+  
6:47.23 (4)
0:12.17+  
9:13.90 (4)
0:19.16+  
5 ESSENDON
Sophie Good
Barry Gardner (Coach)
6
2:15.89 (5)
0:12.66+  
4:39.27 (5)
0:24.20+  
7:07.27 (5)
0:32.21+  
9:36.07 (5)
0:41.33+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 097    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BARWON
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
6
2:02.74 (1)
4:11.14 (1)
6:29.52 (1)
8:52.11 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Nalini Blacker
David Colvin (Coach)
5
2:05.84 (3)
0:03.10+  
4:16.94 (2)
0:05.80+  
6:35.37 (2)
0:05.85+  
8:57.30 (2)
0:05.19+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Jacqui Whitehead
John Acton (Coach)
4
2:04.57 (2)
0:01.83+  
4:18.34 (3)
0:07.20+  
6:41.32 (3)
0:11.80+  
9:08.46 (3)
0:16.35+  
4 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Carly Walters
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
2:13.33 (4)
0:10.59+  
4:35.01 (4)
0:23.87+  
7:03.57 (4)
0:34.05+  
9:34.23 (4)
0:42.12+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 098    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 099    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 100    Event 12    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Zita Vander Walle
Inna Frolova (Coach)
4
1:58.99 (2)
0:01.23+  
4:03.24 (2)
0:02.05+  
6:10.54 (2)
0:01.59+  
8:15.69 (1)
2 UQBC QAS
Marguerite Houston
Adrian David (Coach)
5
1:57.76 (1)
4:01.19 (1)
6:08.95 (1)
8:16.96 (2)
0:01.27+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Kate Smith
Marc Corser (Coach)
6
2:01.68 (3)
0:03.92+  
4:12.26 (3)
0:11.07+  
6:24.25 (3)
0:15.30+  
8:34.06 (3)
0:18.37+  
4 MERCANTILE
Jo Barnden
David Colvin (Coach)
3
2:05.82 (4)
0:08.06+  
4:17.18 (4)
0:15.99+  
6:28.13 (4)
0:19.18+  
8:39.46 (4)
0:23.77+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Taviene Kessler
2
2:08.07 (5)
0:10.31+  
4:35.70 (5)
0:34.51+  
7:07.78 (5)
0:58.83+  
9:43.75 (5)
1:28.06+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 101    Event 12    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 11:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TAMAR
Kirsty Fleming
4
1:55.36 (1)
4:01.53 (1)
6:09.22 (1)
8:14.73 (1)
2 POWERHOUSE
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
5
1:59.95 (2)
0:04.59+  
4:08.29 (2)
0:06.76+  
6:13.85 (2)
0:04.63+  
8:22.70 (2)
0:07.97+  
3 NEPEAN
Sarah McFarlane
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
2:04.82 (3)
0:09.46+  
4:18.83 (3)
0:17.30+  
6:31.76 (3)
0:22.54+  
8:41.88 (3)
0:27.15+  
4 UTS
Nicole Cooke
Ron Batt (Coach)
3
2:07.63 (4)
0:12.27+  
4:21.40 (4)
0:19.87+  
6:34.47 (4)
0:25.25+  
8:42.26 (4)
0:27.53+  
TWEED HEADS
Tania Wright
Garry Annand (Coach)
2

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Repechage 1
Race 102    Event 16    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES/MOSMAN
Elsa O'Hanlan
Katelyn Gray
Terry O'Hanlon (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
4
1:59.86 (1)
4:08.31 (1)
6:16.99 (1)
8:23.04 (1)
2 ANA
Miranda Dempsey
Jessica Wright
3
2:08.06 (5)
0:08.20+  
4:20.41 (4)
0:12.10+  
8:41.36 (2)
0:18.32+  
3 DRUMMOYNE
Alexandra Pye
Marnie Hietbrink
Anna Powell (Coach)
6
2:01.99 (2)
0:02.13+  
4:14.56 (2)
0:06.25+  
6:28.64 (2)
0:11.65+  
8:42.30 (3)
0:19.26+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Laura Geddes
Christina Hock
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
5
2:05.68 (4)
0:05.82+  
4:18.36 (3)
0:10.05+  
8:42.98 (4)
0:19.94+  
5 SURFERS PARADISE
Jemma Krause
Laura Allen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
7
2:03.76 (3)
0:03.90+  
4:25.35 (5)
0:17.04+  
6:46.14 (3)
0:29.15+  
9:01.51 (5)
0:38.47+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Coxless Pair   Champion Removed 0
Race 103    Event 17    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 104    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TAMAR
Aaron Long
7
1:50.17 (5)
0:03.81+  
3:53.56 (5)
0:11.19+  
5:43.57 (2)
0:01.94+  
7:37.98 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Andrew Wilson
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
3
1:46.36 (1)
3:42.37 (1)
5:41.63 (1)
7:39.66 (2)
0:01.68+  
3 GLENORCHY
Nicholas Carr
5
1:47.95 (2)
0:01.59+  
3:52.84 (4)
0:10.47+  
5:44.98 (3)
0:03.35+  
7:41.50 (3)
0:03.52+  
4 SYDNEY
Alex Field
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
4
1:48.88 (3)
0:02.52+  
3:51.03 (3)
0:08.66+  
5:47.24 (5)
0:05.61+  
7:42.73 (4)
0:04.75+  
5 MERCANTILE
Tyson Chambers
Ian Dryden (Coach)
1
3:46.62 (2)
0:04.25+  
5:46.94 (4)
0:05.31+  
7:42.96 (5)
0:04.98+  
6 SYDNEY
Nick Lazarou
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
6
1:49.92 (4)
0:03.56+  
3:54.39 (6)
0:12.02+  
5:57.61 (6)
0:15.98+  
8:03.08 (6)
0:25.10+  
7 DRUMMOYNE
Ian Allsop
Andrew Randell (Coach)
2
3:57.43 (7)
0:15.06+  
6:02.80 (7)
0:21.17+  
8:07.33 (7)
0:29.35+  
8 ANA
Jerome King
8
3:59.81 (8)
0:17.44+  
6:08.12 (8)
0:26.49+  
8:18.87 (8)
0:40.89+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 105    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 106    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ANU
Henry Gundry
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
4
3:29.34 (1)
5:27.34 (1)
7:22.75 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Dan Noonan
Bruce Evans (Coach)
5
3:40.54 (3)
0:11.20+  
5:38.73 (3)
0:11.39+  
7:30.27 (2)
0:07.52+  
3 CANBERRA ACTAS
Charles Lundy
Nick Hunter (Coach)
6
3:38.10 (2)
0:08.76+  
5:36.33 (2)
0:08.99+  
7:35.33 (3)
0:12.58+  
4 UNIVERSITY TASMANIA LAUNCESTON BOAT CLUB
Glenn Myler
Mark Roach (Coach)
Robert Weeks (Coach)
7
3:49.62 (5)
0:20.28+  
5:51.35 (5)
0:24.01+  
7:47.79 (4)
0:25.04+  
5 MERCANTILE
Henry Edgar
John Leeming (Coach)
Ian Dryden (Coach)
3
3:44.19 (4)
0:14.85+  
5:50.41 (4)
0:23.07+  
7:55.34 (5)
0:32.59+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 107    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
Ian Dryden (Coach)
6
1:43.27 (2)
0:00.86+  
3:35.31 (2)
0:00.10+  
5:30.68 (1)
7:21.97 (1)
2 ANU ACTAS
Ben Southwell
Nick Hunter (Coach)
4
1:44.88 (3)
0:02.47+  
3:37.09 (3)
0:01.88+  
5:33.93 (3)
0:03.25+  
7:22.79 (2)
0:00.82+  
3 MOSMAN
Mathieu Le Belenger
Nick Garratt (Coach)
5
1:42.41 (1)
3:35.21 (1)
5:32.91 (2)
0:02.23+  
7:26.46 (3)
0:04.49+  
4 MERCANTILE
Andrew Stubbs
Ian Dryden (Coach)
3
1:45.27 (4)
0:02.86+  
3:40.24 (4)
0:05.03+  
7:46.86 (4)
0:24.89+  
5 MERSEY
Michael Schnackenberg
7
1:48.87 (5)
0:06.46+  
3:49.30 (5)
0:14.09+  
7:57.42 (5)
0:35.45+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 108    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN
Michael Irvine
Nick Garratt (Coach)
4
3:35.44 (1)
5:32.71 (1)
7:27.19 (1)
2 DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
5
3:36.41 (2)
0:00.97+  
5:33.28 (2)
0:00.57+  
7:28.17 (2)
0:00.98+  
3 BANKS
Gregor O'Nians
Jack Bennett (Coach)
3
1:45.66 (1)
3:39.65 (3)
0:04.21+  
5:36.05 (3)
0:03.34+  
7:30.26 (3)
0:03.07+  
4 CANBERRA
Nigel Collins
6
1:47.99 (3)
0:02.33+  
3:42.85 (5)
0:07.41+  
5:41.16 (4)
0:08.45+  
7:39.78 (4)
0:12.59+  
5 UTS
John Romyn
Ron Batt (Coach)
7
1:46.19 (2)
0:00.53+  
3:41.84 (4)
0:06.40+  
5:42.28 (5)
0:09.57+  
7:43.87 (5)
0:16.68+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 109    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 12:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Justin Sires
Tim McLaren (Coach)
4
1:45.47 (2)
0:02.45+  
3:40.20 (2)
0:03.53+  
5:36.28 (2)
0:01.96+  
7:35.42 (1)
2 COMMERCIAL
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
5
1:43.02 (1)
3:36.67 (1)
5:34.32 (1)
7:36.07 (2)
0:00.65+  
3 COMMERCIAL
Anthony Lee
Ray Smith (Coach)
6
1:47.23 (3)
0:04.21+  
3:44.93 (3)
0:08.26+  
5:45.79 (3)
0:11.47+  
7:43.25 (3)
0:07.83+  
4 BANKS
Chris Wills
Jack Bennett (Coach)
3
1:49.78 (4)
0:06.76+  
3:50.15 (4)
0:13.48+  
5:53.97 (4)
0:19.65+  
7:56.00 (4)
0:20.58+  
5 LINDISFARNE
David Emmett
7
2:00.91 (5)
0:17.89+  
4:10.51 (5)
0:33.84+  
6:19.27 (5)
0:44.95+  
8:25.75 (5)
0:50.33+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 110    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 111    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAKE TUGGERANONG ACTAS
Taryn Langdon
Gordon Marks (Coach)
4
1:54.75 (1)
3:56.79 (1)
6:05.27 (1)
8:15.73 (1)
2 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
5
1:58.28 (2)
0:03.53+  
4:01.81 (2)
0:05.02+  
6:11.63 (2)
0:06.36+  
8:24.18 (2)
0:08.45+  
3 HUON
Jacqui Street
Paul Newbon (Coach)
6
2:02.81 (4)
0:08.06+  
4:14.76 (4)
0:17.97+  
6:28.26 (3)
0:22.99+  
8:39.51 (3)
0:23.78+  
4 BRISBANE & GPS
Natalie Seebeck
Peter Howard (Coach)
3
1:59.10 (3)
0:04.35+  
4:11.33 (3)
0:14.54+  
6:29.21 (4)
0:23.94+  
8:41.40 (4)
0:25.67+  
5 TWEED HEADS
Kathleen Protheroe
Garry Annand (Coach)
2
2:05.25 (6)
0:10.50+  
4:17.40 (6)
0:20.61+  
6:33.70 (5)
0:28.43+  
8:49.95 (5)
0:34.22+  
6 GRAMMARIANS
Kate Lee
Islay Lee (Coach)
7
2:03.74 (5)
0:08.99+  
4:15.31 (5)
0:18.52+  
6:34.17 (6)
0:28.90+  
8:52.23 (6)
0:36.50+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 112    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG QAS
Kate Clarkson
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
4
1:54.36 (1)
3:57.88 (1)
6:05.00 (1)
8:15.40 (1)
2 ST GEORGE
Elisha Simgle
Greg Howell (Coach)
5
1:58.86 (2)
0:04.50+  
4:04.10 (2)
0:06.22+  
6:13.80 (2)
0:08.80+  
8:24.61 (2)
0:09.21+  
3 MERCANTILE
Rachel Skevington
Tom Courtney (Coach)
6
2:01.87 (3)
0:07.51+  
4:10.60 (3)
0:12.72+  
6:21.76 (3)
0:16.76+  
8:33.46 (3)
0:18.06+  
4 ECU PERTH
Angela McCombe
Mike Quinn (Coach)
7
2:04.23 (4)
0:09.87+  
4:17.47 (4)
0:19.59+  
6:33.23 (4)
0:28.23+  
8:47.15 (4)
0:31.75+  
5 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Erin Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
3
2:09.59 (5)
0:15.23+  
4:23.91 (5)
0:26.03+  
6:39.16 (5)
0:34.16+  
8:52.85 (5)
0:37.45+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 3
Race 113    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BRISBANE & GPS
Suzanne Brown
Peter Howard (Coach)
5
1:57.82 (1)
6:11.62 (1)
8:20.36 (1)
2 MERCANTILE
Sarah Forbes
Tom Courtney (Coach)
4
1:58.85 (2)
0:01.03+  
6:12.14 (2)
0:00.52+  
8:23.15 (2)
0:02.79+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Elizabeth Davis
Peter Howard (Coach)
3
2:01.47 (3)
0:03.65+  
4:10.65 (1)
6:22.18 (3)
0:10.56+  
8:34.52 (3)
0:14.16+  
4 BRISBANE & GPS
Courtney Modra
Peter Howard (Coach)
6
2:02.19 (4)
0:04.37+  
4:12.37 (2)
0:01.72+  
6:25.76 (4)
0:14.14+  
8:41.39 (4)
0:21.03+  
5 GLENORCHY
Jacqui Dolan
2
2:11.78 (5)
0:13.96+  
4:28.64 (3)
0:17.99+  
6:50.49 (5)
0:38.87+  
9:09.06 (5)
0:48.70+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 4
Race 114    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
4
2:01.73 (1)
4:07.17 (2)
0:01.40+  
6:14.47 (1)
8:22.27 (1)
2 NEPEAN NSWIS
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
5
2:05.97 (4)
0:04.24+  
4:05.77 (1)
6:15.19 (2)
0:00.72+  
8:28.62 (2)
0:06.35+  
3 NORTH ESK
Vicky Myers
John Kincade (Coach)
6
2:05.02 (2)
0:03.29+  
4:12.38 (3)
0:06.61+  
6:22.39 (3)
0:07.92+  
8:30.90 (3)
0:08.63+  
4 CANBERRA ROWING CLUB
Margot Harley
Liz Harley (Coach)
3
2:05.94 (3)
0:04.21+  
4:17.89 (4)
0:12.12+  
6:32.13 (4)
0:17.66+  
8:44.45 (4)
0:22.18+  
5 BRISBANE & GPS
Amy Middleton
Peter Howard (Coach)
7
2:09.52 (5)
0:07.79+  
4:23.59 (5)
0:17.82+  
6:36.06 (5)
0:21.59+  
8:48.05 (5)
0:25.78+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 115    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CANBERRA ACTAS
Kerry Knowler
Gordon Marks (Coach)
5
1:56.80 (1)
3:59.74 (1)
6:06.29 (1)
8:16.34 (1)
2 UTS
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
4
1:59.19 (2)
0:02.39+  
4:03.90 (2)
0:04.16+  
6:13.11 (2)
0:06.82+  
8:18.49 (2)
0:02.15+  
3 MERCANTILE
Bridie O'Donnell
Tom Courtney (Coach)
1
2:00.49 (3)
0:03.69+  
4:05.35 (3)
0:05.61+  
6:14.63 (3)
0:08.34+  
8:23.40 (3)
0:07.06+  
4 MERCANTILE
Anna Hobson
Tom Courtney (Coach)
6
2:02.24 (4)
0:05.44+  
4:10.55 (4)
0:10.81+  
6:19.24 (4)
0:12.95+  
8:26.24 (4)
0:09.90+  
5 HUON
Urszula Kay
Paul Newbon (Coach)
8
2:03.15 (5)
0:06.35+  
4:11.67 (5)
0:11.93+  
6:23.77 (5)
0:17.48+  
8:30.69 (5)
0:14.35+  
6 MOSMAN
Anna Webster
3
2:04.19 (7)
0:07.39+  
4:13.59 (6)
0:13.85+  
6:24.65 (6)
0:18.36+  
8:31.26 (6)
0:14.92+  
7 NORTH ESK
Florence Temple
John Kincade (Coach)
7
2:05.44 (8)
0:08.64+  
4:14.50 (7)
0:14.76+  
6:26.42 (7)
0:20.13+  
8:34.39 (7)
0:18.05+  
8 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Amy Charlick
Barbara Fenner (Coach)
2
2:03.83 (6)
0:07.03+  
4:15.80 (8)
0:16.06+  
6:27.53 (8)
0:21.24+  
8:36.67 (8)
0:20.33+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 116    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Quad Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 117    Event 24    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST GEORGE
Josh Graham
Danjels Reedman
Cameron Bawden
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Greg Howell (Coach)
5
1:32.35 (1)
3:11.46 (1)
4:53.67 (1)
6:31.35 (1)
2 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Tymon Hughes
Jonathan Cole
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
4
1:34.69 (2)
0:02.34+  
3:17.06 (2)
0:05.60+  
4:58.98 (2)
0:05.31+  
6:36.87 (2)
0:05.52+  
3 WESLEY COLLEGE
Josh Dunjey
Nick Cockran
Jarred Coote
Kieran Chute
Verity Keogh (Coach)
6
1:38.09 (3)
0:05.74+  
3:22.07 (3)
0:10.61+  
5:06.59 (3)
0:12.92+  
6:50.56 (3)
0:19.21+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
James Trethewie
Henry Dunbabin
Sam Bond
Andrew Archer
Will Green (Coach)
7
1:38.75 (4)
0:06.40+  
3:24.67 (4)
0:13.21+  
5:13.61 (5)
0:19.94+  
6:53.84 (4)
0:22.49+  
5 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Michael French
Nic Doolan
Stephen Hosie
Robert Williams (Coach)
3
1:40.17 (5)
0:07.82+  
3:25.27 (5)
0:13.81+  
5:13.05 (4)
0:19.38+  
6:54.04 (5)
0:22.69+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 118    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 13:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Stephanie Dowling
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Hillary Smale
Hanah Snell (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
5
1:55.88 (2)
0:00.57+  
3:57.47 (1)
6:00.43 (1)
7:58.39 (1)
2 HUON
Kylie Doyle
Jessica Lyndon
Ella Flecker
Anna Hebblewhite
Graham Brennan (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
3
1:55.31 (1)
3:58.41 (2)
0:00.94+  
6:03.51 (2)
0:03.08+  
8:02.59 (2)
0:04.20+  
3 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Lucy Ellis
Laine Cochrane
Jess Larkan
Jessie Corser
Zoe Smith (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
1:57.88 (3)
0:02.57+  
4:00.81 (3)
0:03.34+  
6:07.79 (3)
0:07.36+  
8:09.50 (3)
0:11.11+  
4 SYDNEY WOMENS METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Natalie Drevovac
Karrie McClelland
Courtney Avramides
Jacqueline Balch
Elle Dick (Cox)
Will Caldwell (Coach)
6
1:59.95 (5)
0:04.64+  
4:03.11 (4)
0:05.64+  
6:09.24 (4)
0:08.81+  
8:09.82 (4)
0:11.43+  
5 TAMAR
Isabelle Briginshaw
Emma Clifford
Hannah Culley
Lindsay Fry
Kate Clifford (Cox)
Chris Symons (Coach)
4
1:59.64 (4)
0:04.33+  
4:07.06 (5)
0:09.59+  
6:19.29 (5)
0:18.86+  
8:28.51 (5)
0:30.12+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Repechage 1
Race 119    Event 26    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK/TAMAR/HUON
Megan Hibbs
Sam Fowler
Bianca Heron
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
6
1:44.55 (1)
3:34.38 (1)
5:25.31 (1)
7:14.75 (1)
2 ST GEORGE
Melissa Ryan
Kate Chubb
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
4
1:46.91 (3)
0:02.36+  
3:35.54 (2)
0:01.16+  
5:27.45 (2)
0:02.14+  
7:15.00 (2)
0:00.25+  
3 LORETO-MADEVILLE HALL
Jacqui Funder
Bridie Scanlon
Sarah Lazar
Alice McNamara
5
1:46.67 (2)
0:02.12+  
3:36.97 (3)
0:02.59+  
5:31.10 (3)
0:05.79+  
7:26.62 (3)
0:11.87+  
4 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Sarah Harrison
Anna Reynolds
Kate Holland
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
3
1:57.59 (4)
0:13.04+  
3:58.45 (4)
0:24.07+  
6:04.41 (4)
0:39.10+  
8:06.86 (4)
0:52.11+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Repechage 2
Race 120    Event 26    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 FIRBANK GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
5
1:42.48 (1)
3:29.87 (1)
5:22.07 (1)
7:13.74 (1)
2 NEW NORFOLK
Anna Liddell
Jess Keogh
Alanna Wade
Jess Wade
Brian Hornsey (Coach)
4
1:44.18 (2)
0:01.70+  
3:35.17 (2)
0:05.30+  
5:29.41 (2)
0:07.34+  
7:19.96 (2)
0:06.22+  
3 ANU
Brydie Foran
Jessie Foran
Rachel Robertson
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
3
1:48.68 (3)
0:06.20+  
3:41.92 (3)
0:12.05+  
5:35.91 (3)
0:13.84+  
7:27.72 (3)
0:13.98+  
4 LINDISFARNE
Caroline Seargeant
Hannah Wallner
Courtney Allen
Kate Evans
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
6
1:53.51 (4)
0:11.03+  
3:52.13 (4)
0:22.26+  
5:54.42 (4)
0:32.35+  
7:48.92 (4)
0:35.18+  
5 UPPER HUNTER
Kate Justin
Pip Abbott
Kate Reichel
Leanne Warwick
Scott Barnett (Coach)
2
1:55.69 (5)
0:13.21+  
4:00.84 (5)
0:30.97+  
6:51.30 (5)
1:29.23+  
9:12.74 (5)
1:59.00+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Four   Champion Removed 0
Race 121    Event 27    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 122    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TAMAR/NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Gregory Lockhart
Barry Townsend (Coach)
Alan Kitto (Coach)
4
1:43.46 (1)
3:30.18 (1)
5:20.73 (1)
7:11.29 (1)
2 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Christian Stevens
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
3
1:43.92 (2)
0:00.46+  
3:31.54 (2)
0:01.36+  
5:26.21 (2)
0:05.48+  
7:17.87 (2)
0:06.58+  
3 NORTH ESK
Andrew Godfrey
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
2
1:47.49 (6)
0:04.03+  
3:36.85 (6)
0:06.67+  
5:31.46 (5)
0:10.73+  
7:18.50 (3)
0:07.21+  
4 HUON
Fraser Gehrich
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:45.08 (4)
0:01.62+  
3:33.42 (3)
0:03.24+  
5:29.58 (3)
0:08.85+  
7:19.96 (4)
0:08.67+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Dan Sharp
Ben Majstrovich
Clark Taylor (Coach)
7
1:45.42 (5)
0:01.96+  
3:35.29 (5)
0:05.11+  
5:30.67 (4)
0:09.94+  
7:21.51 (5)
0:10.22+  
6 ROCKHAMPTON
Jayden Coulston
Reid Shepherd
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
6
1:44.38 (3)
0:00.92+  
3:34.36 (4)
0:04.18+  
5:34.38 (6)
0:13.65+  
7:28.31 (6)
0:17.02+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 123    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ROCKHAMPTON
Leonard Nicholas
Mark Rodda
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
7
1:38.49 (1)
3:26.66 (1)
5:19.84 (1)
7:09.82 (1)
2 MANNING RIVER/SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Lang
Kyle Holmes
Colin Lang (Coach)
Murray Doust (Coach)
4
1:43.33 (2)
0:04.84+  
3:30.71 (2)
0:04.05+  
5:27.73 (2)
0:07.89+  
7:14.26 (2)
0:04.44+  
3 SURFERS PARADISE ROWING CLUB
Joshua Lessing
Tristen Soineva
Rob Thomason (Coach)
Peter Miller (Coach)
2
1:45.49 (3)
0:07.00+  
3:34.64 (4)
0:07.98+  
5:29.51 (3)
0:09.67+  
7:24.98 (3)
0:15.16+  
4 NORTH ESK
Mitch Dennis
Tom Sommers
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
1:45.79 (4)
0:07.30+  
3:34.15 (3)
0:07.49+  
5:32.16 (4)
0:12.32+  
7:26.78 (4)
0:16.96+  
5 NORTH ESK/MERSEY
Shaun Reece
Ben Pizzirani
Barry Townsend (Coach)
6
1:46.71 (5)
0:08.22+  
3:38.62 (5)
0:11.96+  
5:36.33 (5)
0:16.49+  
7:30.63 (5)
0:20.81+  
6 TAMAR
Ben James
Josh Booth
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
5
1:51.84 (6)
0:13.35+  
3:54.63 (6)
0:27.97+  
6:00.72 (6)
0:40.88+  
8:06.23 (6)
0:56.41+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 124    Event 34    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ANA
Russell Thomas
Rhys Grant
6
1:40.09 (1)
3:27.92 (1)
5:18.41 (1)
7:05.85 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
William Rafferty
Karl Fenger
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
1:44.41 (2)
0:04.32+  
3:34.85 (2)
0:06.93+  
5:27.22 (2)
0:08.81+  
7:16.63 (2)
0:10.78+  
3 MURWILLUMBAH
Luke Willoughby
Shayne Herriot
Kerry Willoughby (Coach)
2
1:45.24 (3)
0:05.15+  
3:37.53 (4)
0:09.61+  
5:32.13 (3)
0:13.72+  
7:21.38 (3)
0:15.53+  
4 TAMAR
Cameron James
Alex Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
5
1:47.16 (5)
0:07.07+  
3:39.77 (5)
0:11.85+  
7:23.50 (4)
0:17.65+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Ben Hesp
Jordan Bull
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
1:46.73 (4)
0:06.64+  
3:37.20 (3)
0:09.28+  
5:33.71 (4)
0:15.30+  
7:29.21 (5)
0:23.36+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 125    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 14:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
2
1:52.87 (2)
0:00.79+  
3:51.05 (1)
5:53.75 (1)
7:56.63 (1)
2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
4
1:52.08 (1)
3:52.98 (2)
0:01.93+  
5:57.33 (2)
0:03.58+  
8:00.20 (2)
0:03.57+  
3 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Mike Quinn (Coach)
3
1:54.94 (3)
0:02.86+  
4:13.66 (3)
0:22.61+  
6:00.95 (3)
0:07.20+  
8:04.52 (3)
0:07.89+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE
Kristina Macintosh
Natalie Jones
1
2:03.21 (4)
0:11.13+  
6:28.38 (4)
0:34.63+  
8:44.74 (4)
0:48.11+  
5 SWAN/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Lucy Ellis
Laine Cochrane
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
6
2:06.54 (5)
0:14.46+  
4:21.92 (4)
0:30.87+  
6:39.03 (5)
0:45.28+  
8:58.39 (5)
1:01.76+  
6 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR/HUNTER
Sarah Harrison
Anna Reynolds
Cheryl Silcock (Coach)
7
2:14.11 (6)
0:22.03+  
4:32.11 (5)
0:41.06+  
6:51.65 (6)
0:57.90+  
9:10.92 (6)
1:14.29+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 126    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Phil Blessing (Coach)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
1:53.62 (2)
0:00.39+  
3:52.98 (1)
5:56.47 (1)
8:00.35 (1)
2 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Melissa Scattergood
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
1
1:53.23 (1)
3:55.36 (2)
0:02.38+  
5:58.62 (2)
0:02.15+  
8:03.07 (2)
0:02.72+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Stephanie Dowling
Hillary Smale
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
2:01.08 (5)
0:07.85+  
4:04.28 (4)
0:11.30+  
6:11.74 (3)
0:15.27+  
8:17.58 (3)
0:17.23+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elizabeth Murray
Alice Williams
Barry Henry (Coach)
6
1:58.72 (4)
0:05.49+  
4:03.01 (3)
0:10.03+  
6:12.87 (4)
0:16.40+  
8:18.85 (4)
0:18.50+  
5 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
3
2:01.36 (6)
0:08.13+  
4:09.50 (6)
0:16.52+  
6:19.06 (5)
0:22.59+  
8:24.13 (5)
0:23.78+  
6 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Amelia Scharkie
Paul Newbon (Coach)
7
2:02.16 (7)
0:08.93+  
4:10.68 (7)
0:17.70+  
6:22.78 (6)
0:26.31+  
8:33.50 (6)
0:33.15+  
7 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Mike Quinn (Coach)
4
1:57.91 (3)
0:04.68+  
4:05.41 (5)
0:12.43+  
6:23.44 (7)
0:26.97+  
8:37.04 (7)
0:36.69+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 127    Event 35    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LEICHHARDT/MANNING
Alex Handley
Tess Gerrand
Stephen Handley (Coach)
John Corbett (Coach)
6
1:54.10 (2)
0:00.24+  
3:53.60 (1)
5:58.45 (1)
8:00.97 (1)
2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kristy Arnold
Kate Miedecke
Barry Henry (Coach)
7
1:53.86 (1)
3:56.03 (2)
0:02.43+  
6:02.76 (2)
0:04.31+  
8:08.25 (2)
0:07.28+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
5
1:57.93 (3)
0:04.07+  
4:02.47 (3)
0:08.87+  
6:31.39 (4)
0:32.94+  
8:19.17 (3)
0:18.20+  
4 HUON
Jessica Lyndon
Ella Flecker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
2
1:58.62 (4)
0:04.76+  
4:03.21 (4)
0:09.61+  
6:24.01 (3)
0:25.56+  
8:22.29 (4)
0:21.32+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Jess Larkan
Jessie Corser
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
3
2:02.84 (5)
0:08.98+  
4:13.08 (5)
0:19.48+  
6:32.30 (5)
0:33.85+  
8:42.65 (5)
0:41.68+  
6 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Kate Butterley
Madeline Gumley
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
4
2:06.28 (6)
0:12.42+  
4:15.34 (6)
0:21.74+  
6:36.12 (6)
0:37.67+  
8:43.92 (6)
0:42.95+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 128    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL / TOOWONG
Gareth Salkield
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
6
1:37.79 (1)
3:21.70 (1)
5:07.78 (1)
6:51.17 (1)
2 ANA/SWAN WAIS
Steve Fletcher
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
5
1:40.21 (2)
0:02.42+  
3:24.29 (2)
0:02.59+  
5:12.85 (2)
0:05.07+  
7:00.08 (2)
0:08.91+  
3 MERSEY
Luke Ellis
Dane Williams
Robert Williams (Coach)
2
1:40.77 (3)
0:02.98+  
3:25.72 (3)
0:04.02+  
5:14.56 (3)
0:06.78+  
7:01.08 (3)
0:09.91+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Kyron Williamson
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:42.11 (4)
0:04.32+  
3:28.55 (4)
0:06.85+  
5:19.14 (4)
0:11.36+  
7:08.94 (4)
0:17.77+  
5 ST GEORGE
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Cameron Bawden
Greg Howell (Coach)
3
1:45.03 (5)
0:07.24+  
3:32.86 (5)
0:11.16+  
5:27.27 (5)
0:19.49+  
7:19.21 (5)
0:28.04+  
6 SANDY BAY
Alex Farmer
Michael Stott
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
4
1:46.86 (6)
0:09.07+  
3:40.68 (6)
0:18.98+  
5:39.96 (6)
0:32.18+  
7:28.31 (6)
0:37.14+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 129    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 GRAMMARIANS
Tim Weir
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
4
1:39.28 (2)
0:00.77+  
8:35.07 (3)
0:08.05+  
6:57.64 (1)
2 HUON/NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
James Baker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
1:38.51 (1)
8:36.14 (4)
0:09.12+  
6:58.25 (2)
0:00.61+  
3 ST GEORGE
Josh Graham
Danjels Reedman
Greg Howell (Coach)
3
1:41.89 (3)
0:03.38+  
9:04.05 (5)
0:37.03+  
7:09.87 (3)
0:12.23+  
4 MERSEY
Nic Doolan
Stephen Hosie
Robert Williams (Coach)
7
1:42.21 (4)
0:03.70+  
7:11.68 (4)
0:14.04+  
5 BUNBURY
Josh Williams
Greg Seroka
2
1:43.10 (5)
0:04.59+  
8:27.02 (1)
7:12.62 (5)
0:14.98+  
6 NEPEAN
Jonathan Cole
Tymon Hughes
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
1:44.23 (6)
0:05.72+  
8:34.10 (2)
0:07.08+  
7:23.41 (6)
0:25.77+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 130    Event 36    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Daniel Rollinson
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
2
6:54.49 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
6
7:02.63 (2)
0:08.14+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DARAMALON COLLEGE
Miles Foran
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Paul Rowe (Coach)
4
7:06.07 (3)
0:11.58+  
4 NEPEAN
Chadd Pamer
James Harding
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
5
7:07.79 (4)
0:13.30+  
5 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
3
7:39.77 (5)
0:45.28+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 131    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK / SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
David Witcomb (Coach)
3
1:47.01 (1)
3:42.40 (1)
5:39.23 (1)
7:34.03 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
1
1:49.19 (3)
0:02.18+  
3:43.35 (2)
0:00.95+  
5:39.90 (2)
0:00.67+  
7:34.69 (2)
0:00.66+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Kim Brown
Melanie Clements
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
2
1:48.97 (2)
0:01.96+  
3:47.20 (3)
0:04.80+  
5:45.37 (3)
0:06.14+  
7:42.53 (3)
0:08.50+  
4 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
7
1:50.14 (4)
0:03.13+  
3:48.99 (4)
0:06.59+  
5:48.49 (4)
0:09.26+  
7:45.21 (4)
0:11.18+  
5 ST GEORGE
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
6
1:53.09 (5)
0:06.08+  
3:51.87 (5)
0:09.47+  
5:52.73 (5)
0:13.50+  
7:55.46 (5)
0:21.43+  
6 SYDNEY/HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Sarah Keene
Laura Robertson
Stephen Handley (Coach)
Peter Bond (Coach)
Ian Robertson (Coach)
4
1:55.98 (6)
0:08.97+  
3:59.81 (6)
0:17.41+  
6:07.89 (6)
0:28.66+  
8:16.08 (6)
0:42.05+  
7 LINDISFARNE
Courtney Allen
Kate Evans
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
5
2:01.98 (7)
0:14.97+  
4:14.91 (7)
0:32.51+  
6:25.41 (7)
0:46.18+  
8:34.00 (7)
0:59.97+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 132    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Siobhan Moran
Clair Szatsnajder
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
1:52.64 (2)
0:02.20+  
3:52.26 (1)
5:56.34 (1)
7:59.07 (1)
2 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Fiona Oakley
Alanna Lyndon
Roger Drummond (Coach)
6
1:50.44 (1)
3:52.83 (2)
0:00.57+  
5:56.75 (2)
0:00.41+  
7:59.24 (2)
0:00.17+  
3 TAMAR
Sam Fowler
Megan Hibbs
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
4
1:59.48 (4)
0:09.04+  
6:06.16 (3)
0:09.82+  
8:06.01 (3)
0:06.94+  
4 ULVERSTONE
Emily Smedley
Renee George
Ian Sansom (Coach)
7
1:59.13 (3)
0:08.69+  
4:05.81 (4)
0:13.55+  
6:14.85 (4)
0:18.51+  
8:19.91 (4)
0:20.84+  
5 ANA
Mahoney Taylor
Miranda Dempsey
3
2:00.99 (5)
0:10.55+  
4:01.20 (3)
0:08.94+  
6:19.02 (5)
0:22.68+  
8:24.03 (5)
0:24.96+  
6 LINDISFARNE
Caroline Seargeant
Hannah Wallner
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
2
2:07.06 (6)
0:16.62+  
4:16.65 (5)
0:24.39+  
6:34.34 (6)
0:38.00+  
8:37.05 (6)
0:37.98+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 133    Event 37    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/TWEED HEADS
Sally Kehoe
Tara Kelly
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
5
1:44.41 (1)
3:38.65 (1)
5:40.56 (1)
7:47.83 (1)
2 ST GEORGE
Melissa Ryan
Kate Chubb
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
3
1:58.46 (3)
0:14.05+  
3:59.34 (3)
0:20.69+  
6:05.34 (3)
0:24.78+  
8:06.45 (2)
0:18.62+  
3 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Jacquelyn Benson
Hannah Syme
Chris White (Coach)
7
1:55.44 (2)
0:11.03+  
3:56.90 (2)
0:18.25+  
6:02.68 (2)
0:22.12+  
8:07.51 (3)
0:19.68+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Edwina Dane
Alexandra Dane
Cam Muir (Coach)
4
1:59.93 (4)
0:15.52+  
4:03.48 (4)
0:24.83+  
6:15.74 (4)
0:35.18+  
8:16.37 (4)
0:28.54+  
5 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
6
2:03.14 (5)
0:18.73+  
4:12.45 (6)
0:33.80+  
6:32.82 (6)
0:52.26+  
8:33.27 (5)
0:45.44+  
6 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Hudson
Erica Salter
Brian Hornsey (Coach)
2
2:04.47 (6)
0:20.06+  
4:09.46 (5)
0:30.81+  
6:27.95 (5)
0:47.39+  
8:34.63 (6)
0:46.80+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Four   Champion Heat 1
Race 134    Event 40    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE/LAKE TUGGERANONG
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Taryn Langdon
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
1:41.86 (2)
0:00.04+  
3:27.41 (1)
5:15.04 (1)
7:04.44 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sassi McCarthy
Sarah Heard
Kate Hutchison
Michelle Funder
John Acton (Coach)
Cam Muir (Coach)
5
1:41.82 (1)
3:29.43 (2)
0:02.02+  
5:19.78 (2)
0:04.74+  
7:10.38 (2)
0:05.94+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Marnie Kuypers
Sall Maereedy
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
6
1:45.42 (3)
0:03.60+  
3:36.17 (3)
0:08.76+  
5:29.30 (3)
0:14.26+  
7:20.55 (3)
0:16.11+  
4 MERSEY/MELBOURNE UNI BC/NORTH ESK
Casey Scattergood
Vicky Myers
Holly Pintarich
Erin Collis
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
2
1:50.07 (4)
0:08.25+  
3:46.51 (4)
0:19.10+  
5:46.48 (4)
0:31.44+  
7:47.56 (4)
0:43.12+  
5 NEWCASTLE/HUNTER
Sarah Dunn
Merrin Starr
Emma Brennan
Rachael Wischer
Margaret Mackenzie (Coach)
John McLeod (Coach)
4
1:52.78 (5)
0:10.96+  
3:53.95 (5)
0:26.54+  
5:57.67 (5)
0:42.63+  
8:01.98 (5)
0:57.54+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Four   Champion Heat 2
Race 135    Event 40    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 15:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/ECU PERTH
Jess Harker
Karolina Hayes
Sarah Outhwaite
Felicity Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
5
1:42.34 (1)
3:29.19 (1)
5:19.34 (1)
7:09.04 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Emily Johnston
Sam Beveridge
Alexandra Clark
Vanessa Atkin
John Acton (Coach)
6
1:44.14 (2)
0:01.80+  
3:32.86 (2)
0:03.67+  
5:25.54 (2)
0:06.20+  
7:17.82 (2)
0:08.78+  
3 MERCANTILE
Rachel Skevington
Alice Mentiplay
Kate Kearney
Sarah Forbes
Bill Tait (Coach)
3
1:47.62 (4)
0:05.28+  
3:36.83 (3)
0:07.64+  
5:30.76 (3)
0:11.42+  
7:23.39 (3)
0:14.35+  
4 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC/TORRENS
Lisa Campbell
Jasmin Meyer
Sally Sandon
Brooke Willshire
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
4
1:46.88 (3)
0:04.54+  
3:40.67 (4)
0:11.48+  
5:39.07 (4)
0:19.73+  
7:34.64 (4)
0:25.60+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 136    Event 42    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNI/CAPITAL LAKES/ROSE ACTAS
Nick Hudson
Tom Westgarth
Nick Hunter (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
3
1:32.91 (1)
3:10.73 (1)
4:55.62 (1)
6:41.35 (1)
2 SYDNEY/MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC
David Houston
Nicholas Phelps
Matt Chave (Coach)
John Bowes (Coach)
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
2
1:35.53 (2)
0:02.62+  
3:16.88 (2)
0:06.15+  
5:03.77 (2)
0:08.15+  
6:52.83 (2)
0:11.48+  
3 SYDNEY/LEICHHARDT
George Lazarou
Nick Lazarou
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
6
1:37.69 (4)
0:04.78+  
3:18.87 (3)
0:08.14+  
5:06.95 (3)
0:11.33+  
6:59.90 (3)
0:18.55+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DRUMMOYNE
Andrew Wilson
Ian Allsop
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
Andrew Randell (Coach)
5
1:36.86 (3)
0:03.95+  
3:23.04 (4)
0:12.31+  
5:12.52 (4)
0:16.90+  
7:04.41 (4)
0:23.06+  
5 MERCANTILE
C. Nester
Tyson Chambers
Ian Dryden (Coach)
4
1:38.58 (5)
0:05.67+  
3:27.66 (5)
0:16.93+  
5:19.32 (5)
0:23.70+  
7:14.53 (5)
0:33.18+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 137    Event 42    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURDERS PARADISE RC/TOOWONG QAS
Ross Macleod-Carey
Eugene Arendsen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
3
1:32.18 (1)
3:11.17 (1)
4:54.18 (1)
6:39.61 (1)
2 MOSMAN/NEPEAN
Arawa Driscoll
Toby Medaris
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Bruce Evans (Coach)
4
1:35.83 (2)
0:03.65+  
3:14.75 (2)
0:03.58+  
4:57.98 (2)
0:03.80+  
6:44.07 (2)
0:04.46+  
3 LINDISFARNE/TAMAR
Aaron Long
Anthony Males
Sam Le Compte (Coach)
5
1:36.29 (3)
0:04.11+  
3:16.83 (3)
0:05.66+  
4:59.07 (3)
0:04.89+  
6:45.64 (3)
0:06.03+  
4 SYDNEY/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Alex Field
Steve Cook
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
6
1:40.71 (4)
0:08.53+  
3:24.17 (4)
0:13.00+  
6:59.30 (4)
0:19.69+  

 
Champion Open Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 138    Event 43    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS CANBERRA/ANU
Craig Jones
Henry Gundry
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
6:22.65 (1)
2 TAMAR/LINDISFARNE
Scott Brennan
Brendan Long
6
6:43.60 (2)
0:20.95+  
3 COMMERCIAL
Anthony Lee
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
5
6:51.06 (3)
0:28.41+  
4 MERCANTILE
Henry Edgar
Andrew Stubbs
Ian Dryden (Coach)
John Leeming (Coach)
7
6:56.27 (4)
0:33.62+  
5 BANKS
Chris Wills
Gregor O'Nians
Jack Bennett (Coach)
4
6:59.49 (5)
0:36.84+  
6 UTS/DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
John Romyn
Ron Batt (Coach)
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
3
7:19.52 (6)
0:56.87+  

 
Champion Open Mens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 139    Event 43    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE RC/UTS QAS
Jason Day
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
2
1:31.98 (1)
2:49.42 (1)
4:42.67 (1)
6:23.69 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Michael Irvine
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
3
3:08.62 (3)
0:19.20+  
4:49.71 (2)
0:07.04+  
6:27.73 (2)
0:04.04+  
3 ECU PERTH
Jono Fievez
Stuart Reside
4
1:33.35 (2)
0:01.37+  
3:08.26 (2)
0:18.84+  
4:49.96 (3)
0:07.29+  
6:30.64 (3)
0:06.95+  
4 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
David Crawshay
Ian Dryden (Coach)
5
1:34.89 (3)
0:02.91+  
3:12.49 (4)
0:23.07+  
4:54.14 (4)
0:11.47+  
6:33.86 (4)
0:10.17+  
5 CANBERRA ACTAS
Charles Lundy
Ben Seale
Nick Hunter (Coach)
6
1:40.63 (4)
0:08.65+  
3:25.73 (5)
0:36.31+  
5:13.15 (5)
0:30.48+  
7:01.21 (5)
0:37.52+  
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nigel Sullivan
Merlin Vervoorn
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
David Palfreyman (Coach)
7

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 140    Event 44    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Pippa Savage
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Richard Paterson (Coach)
2
1:46.18 (2)
0:00.99+  
3:33.96 (1)
5:24.57 (1)
7:13.19 (1)
2 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Roger Drummond (Coach)
7
1:45.19 (1)
3:34.71 (2)
0:00.75+  
5:26.28 (2)
0:01.71+  
7:20.12 (2)
0:06.93+  
3 ST GEORGE
Anna O'Brien
Elisha Single
Greg Howell (Coach)
4
1:47.13 (3)
0:01.94+  
3:39.22 (4)
0:05.26+  
5:35.23 (5)
0:10.66+  
7:24.34 (3)
0:11.15+  
4 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BC QAS
Kate Clarkson
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
3
1:49.73 (5)
0:04.54+  
3:42.57 (5)
0:08.61+  
5:32.29 (4)
0:07.72+  
7:25.55 (4)
0:12.36+  
5 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
1:48.73 (4)
0:03.54+  
3:37.68 (3)
0:03.72+  
5:31.38 (3)
0:06.81+  
7:27.76 (5)
0:14.57+  
6 BRISBANE & GPS
Natalie Seebeck
Amy Middleton
Peter Howard (Coach)
5
1:53.08 (6)
0:07.89+  
3:51.24 (6)
0:17.28+  
5:50.60 (6)
0:26.03+  
7:48.46 (6)
0:35.27+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 141    Event 44    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 BRISBANE & GPS/COMMERCIAL
Louise Auld
Suzanne Brown
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
Peter Howard (Coach)
6
1:27.40 (1)
3:20.57 (1)
5:19.74 (1)
7:19.22 (1)
2 BRISBANE & GPS/UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Courtney Modra
Elizabeth Davis
Peter Howard (Coach)
4
1:32.33 (2)
0:04.93+  
3:27.77 (2)
0:07.20+  
5:25.01 (2)
0:05.27+  
7:24.71 (2)
0:05.49+  
3 NORTH ESK/HUON
Vicky Myers
Jacqui Street
Paul Newbon (Coach)
John Kincade (Coach)
5
1:33.31 (3)
0:05.91+  
3:29.89 (3)
0:09.32+  
5:27.93 (3)
0:08.19+  
7:27.17 (3)
0:07.95+  
4 CANBERRA
Yasmin Burraston
Margot Harley
Liz Harley (Coach)
2
1:37.12 (4)
0:09.72+  
3:36.73 (4)
0:16.16+  
5:38.59 (4)
0:18.85+  
7:40.83 (4)
0:21.61+  
5 ECU PERTH/UNI OF WA
Gemma Barter
Angela McCombe
Mike Quinn (Coach)
David Milne (Coach)
3
1:37.77 (5)
0:10.37+  
3:40.45 (5)
0:19.88+  
5:48.76 (5)
0:29.02+  
7:51.19 (5)
0:31.97+  

 
Champion Open Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 142    Event 45    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS NEW NORFOLK/ECU PERTH
Kerry Hore
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
1
1:42.07 (2)
0:02.15+  
3:26.93 (2)
0:02.56+  
5:14.76 (2)
0:00.89+  
7:00.64 (1)
2 AIS ECU PERTH/HUON
Rebecca Sattin
Dana Faletic
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
7
1:39.92 (1)
3:24.37 (1)
5:13.87 (1)
7:03.89 (2)
0:03.25+  
3 UTS/MOSMAN
Anna Webster
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
5
1:48.73 (3)
0:08.81+  
3:39.09 (3)
0:14.72+  
5:34.07 (3)
0:20.20+  
7:28.62 (3)
0:27.98+  
4 MERCANTILE
Bridie O'Donnell
Anna Hobson
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
1:49.15 (4)
0:09.23+  
3:41.07 (4)
0:16.70+  
5:36.10 (4)
0:22.23+  
7:31.60 (4)
0:30.96+  
5 TORRENS/SOUTHPORT
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
4
1:50.74 (6)
0:10.82+  
3:42.86 (6)
0:18.49+  
5:40.79 (6)
0:26.92+  
7:34.54 (5)
0:33.90+  
6 CANBERRA
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Sonia Mills
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
1:50.09 (5)
0:10.17+  
3:42.37 (5)
0:18.00+  
5:40.15 (5)
0:26.28+  
7:36.65 (6)
0:36.01+  
7 MURWILLUMBAH
Katrina Wilkinson
Leah Cook
Ron Brisby (Coach)
6
1:51.44 (7)
0:11.52+  
3:45.45 (7)
0:21.08+  
5:44.83 (7)
0:30.96+  
7:45.53 (7)
0:44.89+  

 
Champion Open Womens Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 143    Event 45    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC\BLACK MOUNTAIN
Catriona Oliver
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
1:42.18 (1)
3:27.59 (1)
7:05.37 (1)
2 CANBERRA/DARAMALAN ACTAS
Kerry Knowler
Jane Robinson
7
1:43.71 (2)
0:01.53+  
7:14.16 (2)
0:08.79+  
3 POWERHOUSE/BANKS
Danielle Jolly
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
6
1:46.77 (3)
0:04.59+  
7:15.20 (3)
0:09.83+  
4 MERSEY
Katrina Blair
Susan Stegmann
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
5
1:54.45 (4)
0:12.27+  
8:01.45 (4)
0:56.08+  
5 TWEED HEADS
Kathleen Protheroe
Tania Wright
Garry Annand (Coach)
2
1:58.96 (5)
0:16.78+  
8:02.95 (5)
0:57.58+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 1
Race 144    Event 48    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ewen Hollingsworth
David Halpin
Jason Cain
Peter Kimlin
Fergus Pragnell
Joe Power
Jack Chenoweth
Charles Boyle
Tristan Dakin (Cox)
Tony Green (Coach)
2
1:24.26 (1)
2:53.51 (1)
4:25.67 (1)
5:57.42 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER/ANA/UNI OF WA
Luke Vandeleur
Todd Skipworth
Will Hughes
James Stewart
Cade Zulsdorf
Steve Fletcher
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Roland Warren (Cox)
Clark Taylor (Coach)
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
3
1:28.68 (3)
0:04.42+  
2:58.29 (3)
0:04.78+  
4:29.40 (2)
0:03.73+  
5:59.98 (2)
0:02.56+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Flynn Ruddick
Nicholas Winwood
Sam Gale
Andrew Terry
Matthew Wyton
Sam Peltzer
Blair Tunevitsch
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
4
1:26.43 (2)
0:02.17+  
2:57.51 (2)
0:04.00+  
4:30.01 (3)
0:04.34+  
6:01.82 (3)
0:04.40+  
4 PRINCE ALFRED COLLEGE
Matt Bolt
Davin Shannon
Ben Newberry
Tom Temple
Ben Noske
Andrew Warren
Tim Masters
Hamish Adamson
Nick Giulianetti (Cox)
James Leogad (Coach)
6
1:29.48 (4)
0:05.22+  
3:00.62 (4)
0:07.11+  
4:33.81 (4)
0:08.14+  
6:10.25 (4)
0:12.83+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Eight   Champion Heat 2
Race 145    Event 48    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 16:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/UNIVERSITY OF QLD BC/COMMERCIAL
Kade Greenland
Tom Hall
Daniel Robinson
Darren Purcell
Peter Dodd
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
Alastair Dunlop
Tim Dighton (Cox)
Roger Postle (Coach)
Nick Brown (Coach)
Paul Brown (Coach)
2
1:31.04 (5)
0:02.35+  
3:03.06 (4)
0:03.11+  
4:34.56 (2)
0:00.89+  
6:05.74 (1)
2 CAULFIELD GRAM/WENDOREE BALLARAT/BRIGHTON GRA
Lachlan McKenzie
Nick Moran
Robert Davey
Kirill Kiryshin
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Narvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
5
1:28.69 (1)
3:00.71 (2)
0:00.76+  
4:35.78 (3)
0:02.11+  
6:05.95 (2)
0:00.21+  
3 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Jordan Davis
Ben Hebblewhite
Daniel Clark
Sam Wells
Adam Cornock
Timothy Butler
Will Byrne
Michael Stott
Aiden Lewis (Cox)
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
6
1:28.99 (2)
0:00.30+  
2:59.95 (1)
4:33.67 (1)
6:06.61 (3)
0:00.87+  
4 CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Richard Newnham
Nick Johnson
Daniel Lotyczuk
Nathan Dixon
Alex Williams
Ben Macintosh
Michael O'Shea
Cameron Brewer
David Seggie (Cox)
Steve Saunders (Coach)
4
1:29.58 (3)
0:00.89+  
3:02.71 (3)
0:02.76+  
4:38.63 (4)
0:04.96+  
6:13.77 (4)
0:08.03+  
5 SCOTCH COLLEGE ADELAIDE
Jono Vadasz
Drew Withers
Wade Stuckberry
Tom Shelton
Andy Ey
Will Stone
Will Porter
David Langford
Cherise Cundy (Cox)
Barnaby Eaton (Coach)
3
1:30.41 (4)
0:01.72+  
3:05.94 (5)
0:05.99+  
4:43.39 (5)
0:09.72+  
6:21.10 (5)
0:15.36+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 146    Event 50    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 147    Event 50    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 148    Event 52    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/MERCANTILE
Sally Muir
Alison Withers
John Acton (Coach)
David Colvin (Coach)
3
1:49.78 (2)
0:00.62+  
3:43.02 (2)
0:01.26+  
5:37.19 (2)
0:00.32+  
7:28.52 (1)
2 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Adelaide Boylan
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
2
1:49.16 (1)
3:41.76 (1)
5:36.87 (1)
7:32.14 (2)
0:03.62+  
3 MERCANTILE/BANKS
Nalini Blacker
Kalina Boubartov
6
1:52.36 (3)
0:03.20+  
3:50.31 (3)
0:08.55+  
5:50.81 (3)
0:13.94+  
7:52.78 (3)
0:24.26+  
4 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Nicole Kuchel
Mellissa Hart
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:53.58 (4)
0:04.42+  
3:53.36 (4)
0:11.60+  
5:54.56 (4)
0:17.69+  
7:54.69 (4)
0:26.17+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Emma Scogna
Maia Simmonds
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
1
1:56.43 (5)
0:07.27+  
3:59.38 (5)
0:17.62+  
6:02.47 (5)
0:25.60+  
8:07.16 (5)
0:38.64+  
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC/TOOWONG
Honor Conrad
Belinda Harris
Richard Paterson (Coach)
4

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 149    Event 52    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BC/WENDOREE BALLARAT
Andrea Dixon
Bree Harris
6
1:47.47 (1)
3:43.39 (1)
5:42.11 (1)
7:40.68 (1)
2 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Marianne Bassingthwaite
Genevieve Bassingthwaighte
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
2
1:50.40 (2)
0:02.93+  
3:46.38 (2)
0:02.99+  
5:46.31 (2)
0:04.20+  
7:44.33 (2)
0:03.65+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Libby Phelps
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
4
1:53.37 (4)
0:05.90+  
3:49.59 (3)
0:06.20+  
5:47.53 (3)
0:05.42+  
7:54.33 (3)
0:13.65+  
4 BARWON
Vanessa Hall
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
5
1:53.13 (3)
0:05.66+  
3:51.51 (4)
0:08.12+  
5:52.73 (4)
0:10.62+  
7:55.24 (4)
0:14.56+  
5 ESSENDON
Sophie Good
Lauren Angley
Barry Gardner (Coach)
7
1:54.82 (5)
0:07.35+  
3:56.14 (5)
0:12.75+  
5:58.88 (5)
0:16.77+  
8:06.46 (5)
0:25.78+  
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Alison Hillman
Carly Walters
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
3
1:58.02 (6)
0:10.55+  
4:00.84 (6)
0:17.45+  
6:05.75 (6)
0:23.64+  
8:13.54 (6)
0:32.86+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 150    Event 53    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Double Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 151    Event 53    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 152    Event 57    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 153    Event 57    Distance 2000m    Tuesday 22 April, 2003 17:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000