Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Day Result Sheet: Monday 21 April, 2003

Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 001    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
James McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
7:49.05 (1)
2 MANNING RIVER
Kyle Holmes
Murray Doust (Coach)
4
7:58.82 (2)
0:09.77+  
3 BRAUER SECONDARY COLLEGE
Tommy Bertrand
Val Bertrand (Coach)
3
8:05.09 (3)
0:16.04+  
4 NORTH ESK
Sean Roddick
Barry Townsend (Coach)
5
8:11.79 (4)
0:22.74+  
5 HUON
Thomas Ayliffe
John Driessen (Coach)
8
8:16.78 (5)
0:27.73+  
6 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Robert Williams (Coach)
2
8:19.10 (6)
0:30.05+  
7 MERCANTILE
Joseph Brayden
1
8:22.05 (7)
0:33.00+  
8 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Joshua Lessing
Peter Miller (Coach)
6
8:24.35 (8)
0:35.30+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 002    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE FRIENDS SCHOOL
Jordan Davis
Sam Manson (Coach)
Robert Walker (Coach)
2
2:06.94 (3)
0:00.97+  
1:49.60 (2)
0:03.01+  
4:00.53 (2)
0:01.53+  
8:26.29 (1)
2 SURFERS PARADISE
Tristen Soineva
Rob Thomason (Coach)
6
2:05.97 (1)
1:50.49 (3)
0:03.90+  
3:59.00 (1)
8:30.98 (2)
0:04.69+  
3 NORTH ESK
William Rafferty
Barry Townsend (Coach)
4
2:07.74 (4)
0:01.77+  
1:52.91 (4)
0:06.32+  
4:03.43 (3)
0:04.43+  
8:33.17 (3)
0:06.88+  
4 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
David Halpin
Tony Green (Coach)
1
2:06.46 (2)
0:00.49+  
1:46.59 (1)
4:04.63 (4)
0:05.63+  
8:43.07 (4)
0:16.78+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Jordan Bull
Clark Taylor (Coach)
7
2:09.65 (6)
0:03.68+  
1:55.99 (5)
0:09.40+  
4:06.74 (5)
0:07.74+  
8:44.81 (5)
0:18.52+  
6 MURWILLUMBAH
Luke Willoughby
8
2:02.81 (8)
0:16.22+  
4:14.67 (7)
0:15.67+  
8:48.69 (6)
0:22.40+  
7 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Cook
John Klein (Coach)
5
2:09.03 (5)
0:03.06+  
1:57.23 (6)
0:10.64+  
4:12.74 (6)
0:13.74+  
8:51.55 (7)
0:25.26+  
8 MURWILLUMBAH
Callum Sawtell
3
2:10.78 (7)
0:04.81+  
2:02.02 (7)
0:15.43+  
4:17.35 (8)
0:18.35+  
8:55.50 (8)
0:29.21+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 003    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Lang
6
1:56.83 (3)
0:03.55+  
3:59.20 (3)
0:01.65+  
6:15.17 (1)
8:44.19 (1)
2 MURWILLUMBAH
Shayne Herriot
4
1:58.74 (5)
0:05.46+  
3:59.70 (4)
0:02.15+  
6:19.40 (2)
0:04.23+  
8:50.20 (2)
0:06.01+  
3 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elliot Stephens
John Klein (Coach)
1
1:54.94 (2)
0:01.66+  
3:57.55 (1)
6:23.98 (3)
0:08.81+  
8:53.57 (3)
0:09.38+  
4 PORT ADELAIDE
James Martin
Ella Rezes (Coach)
3
2:01.20 (6)
0:07.92+  
4:10.26 (7)
0:12.71+  
6:28.98 (4)
0:13.81+  
9:06.77 (4)
0:22.58+  
5 ANA
Russell Thomas
2
2:01.84 (7)
0:08.56+  
4:00.36 (5)
0:02.81+  
6:29.41 (5)
0:14.24+  
9:08.18 (5)
0:23.99+  
6 TOWNVILLE AND JCU
Mark Wallace
7
1:53.28 (1)
3:58.72 (2)
0:01.17+  
6:31.27 (6)
0:16.10+  
9:23.71 (6)
0:39.52+  
7 GLENORCHY
James Watkins
5
1:57.65 (4)
0:04.37+  
4:09.06 (6)
0:11.51+  
6:51.14 (7)
0:35.97+  
9:32.83 (7)
0:48.64+  

 
Champion Under 17 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 004    Event 1    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ANA
Rhys Grant
6
1:53.08 (2)
0:01.40+  
3:53.74 (2)
0:00.74+  
6:13.62 (1)
8:43.10 (1)
2 TAMAR
Gregory Lockhart
Alan Kitto (Coach)
7
1:51.68 (1)
3:53.00 (1)
6:15.65 (2)
0:02.03+  
8:47.28 (2)
0:04.18+  
3 NORTH ESK
Andrew Hadley
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
1:54.27 (3)
0:02.59+  
3:58.93 (3)
0:05.93+  
6:23.16 (3)
0:09.54+  
8:49.42 (3)
0:06.32+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Ben Hesp
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
1:58.62 (6)
0:06.94+  
4:05.40 (4)
0:12.40+  
6:30.80 (4)
0:17.18+  
9:05.42 (4)
0:22.32+  
5 HUON
Fraser Gehrich
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:57.51 (4)
0:05.83+  
4:08.07 (6)
0:15.07+  
6:36.77 (6)
0:23.15+  
9:06.86 (5)
0:23.76+  
6 PULTNEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Drew Ravalico
Chris Polyichanin (Coach)
2
1:58.14 (5)
0:06.46+  
4:06.86 (5)
0:13.86+  
6:35.46 (5)
0:21.84+  
9:09.59 (6)
0:26.49+  
7 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Cameron Thiele
Michael Thiele (Coach)
1
2:10.62 (7)
0:18.94+  
4:31.58 (7)
0:38.58+  
10:02.64 (7)
1:19.54+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 005    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
3
1:46.87 (1)
3:43.66 (1)
5:55.92 (1)
8:16.03 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
David Kelly
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
1
1:51.36 (4)
0:04.49+  
3:49.05 (3)
0:05.39+  
6:01.83 (2)
0:05.91+  
8:23.01 (2)
0:06.98+  
3 SOMERSET COLLEGE
Jackson Price
Peter Miller (Coach)
5
1:51.78 (5)
0:04.91+  
3:51.22 (4)
0:07.56+  
6:07.44 (4)
0:11.52+  
8:28.89 (3)
0:12.86+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Rupert Sheridan
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
4
1:47.55 (2)
0:00.68+  
3:47.74 (2)
0:04.08+  
6:05.32 (3)
0:09.40+  
8:29.62 (4)
0:13.59+  
5 NEW NORFOLK
Brad McMaster
Kelly Graham (Coach)
8
1:50.01 (3)
0:03.14+  
3:51.73 (5)
0:08.07+  
6:18.41 (5)
0:22.49+  
8:45.54 (5)
0:29.51+  
6 SWAN WAIS
Luke Vandeleur
Clark Taylor (Coach)
6
1:53.17 (7)
0:06.30+  
3:56.36 (6)
0:12.70+  
6:21.01 (6)
0:25.09+  
8:52.20 (6)
0:36.17+  
7 NEPEAN
James Harding
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
1:52.64 (6)
0:05.77+  
4:00.11 (7)
0:16.45+  
6:27.06 (7)
0:31.14+  
8:58.43 (7)
0:42.40+  
8 MACLEAN HIGH
Samuel Jagoe
Graham Essex (Coach)
7
4:05.74 (8)
0:22.08+  
6:46.17 (8)
0:50.25+  
9:34.92 (8)
1:18.89+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 006    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 COMMERCIAL
Daniel Rollinson
Paul Brown (Coach)
3
1:49.18 (3)
0:01.39+  
3:55.16 (3)
0:02.07+  
6:14.76 (2)
0:00.26+  
8:33.02 (1)
2 TOOWONG
Kade Greenland
Paul Brown (Coach)
6
1:47.79 (1)
3:53.09 (1)
6:14.50 (1)
8:39.55 (2)
0:06.53+  
3 ANA WAIS
Cade Zulsdorf
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
1
1:48.42 (2)
0:00.63+  
3:57.03 (4)
0:03.94+  
6:24.11 (4)
0:09.61+  
8:48.24 (3)
0:15.22+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Grant Hardy
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
2
3:53.49 (2)
0:00.40+  
6:16.50 (3)
0:02.00+  
8:48.97 (4)
0:15.95+  
5 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Kyron Williamson
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
5
1:53.04 (4)
0:05.25+  
4:03.57 (5)
0:10.48+  
6:32.95 (5)
0:18.45+  
9:01.05 (5)
0:28.03+  
6 SANDY BAY
Alex Farmer
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
4
4:08.96 (7)
0:15.87+  
6:39.94 (7)
0:25.44+  
9:06.16 (6)
0:33.14+  
7 ADELAIDE
Mitchell Oliver
7
1:53.41 (5)
0:05.62+  
4:06.33 (6)
0:13.24+  
6:36.69 (6)
0:22.19+  
9:06.99 (7)
0:33.97+  
8 WESLEY COLLEGE
David Halvorsen
Verity Keogh (Coach)
8
1:56.68 (6)
0:08.89+  
4:17.90 (8)
0:24.81+  
6:53.59 (8)
0:39.09+  
9:26.83 (8)
0:53.81+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 007    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 GRAMMARIANS
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
1
1:49.63 (1)
4:04.58 (1)
6:24.50 (1)
8:39.42 (1)
2 COMMERCIAL
Gareth Salkield
Paul Brown (Coach)
4
1:53.74 (2)
0:04.11+  
4:08.68 (2)
0:04.10+  
6:29.04 (2)
0:04.54+  
8:41.67 (2)
0:02.25+  
3 TOOWONG
Darren Purcell
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
7
1:54.96 (3)
0:05.33+  
4:16.10 (3)
0:11.52+  
6:42.26 (3)
0:17.76+  
9:04.86 (3)
0:25.44+  
4 SWAN WAIS
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
6
1:57.57 (4)
0:07.94+  
4:18.77 (4)
0:14.19+  
9:08.69 (4)
0:29.27+  
5 GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Nicholas Marton
Frank Stone (Coach)
2
1:59.42 (5)
0:09.79+  
4:29.47 (5)
0:24.89+  
9:32.26 (5)
0:52.84+  
6 NORTH ESK
Damian Godfrey
Barry Townsend (Coach)
3
2:06.07 (6)
0:16.44+  
4:42.11 (6)
0:37.53+  
9:57.52 (6)
1:18.10+  
GLENORCHY
Jacob Smith
5

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 008    Event 2    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND BOAT CLUB
Gordon Lusink
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
2
1:58.49 (1)
6:41.65 (2)
0:02.69+  
8:57.48 (1)
2 NEPEAN
Chadd Pamer
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
3
1:59.34 (2)
0:00.85+  
6:38.96 (1)
8:59.13 (2)
0:01.65+  
3 DARAMALAN COLLEGE
Miles Foran
5
2:02.50 (4)
0:04.01+  
6:45.50 (3)
0:06.54+  
9:04.76 (3)
0:07.28+  
4 UWABC WAIS
James Stewart
Clark Taylor (Coach)
4
2:08.18 (7)
0:09.69+  
6:49.60 (4)
0:10.64+  
9:06.98 (4)
0:09.50+  
5 NEWCASTLE/HUNTER
Hugh McLeod
John McLeod (Coach)
1
2:00.93 (3)
0:02.44+  
6:52.62 (5)
0:13.66+  
9:13.50 (5)
0:16.02+  
6 ECU PERTH
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
6
2:05.70 (5)
0:07.21+  
7:04.40 (6)
0:25.44+  
9:28.85 (6)
0:31.37+  
7 SANDY BAY
Dane Johnson
Lindsay Ims (Coach)
7
2:07.61 (6)
0:09.12+  
7:07.23 (7)
0:28.27+  
9:36.43 (7)
0:38.95+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 009    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Emma Whyte
Barry Henry (Coach)
2
10:13.23 (1)
2 SURFERS PARADISE
Melissa Scattergood
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
5
10:34.86 (2)
0:21.63+  
3 TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Phil Blessing (Coach)
6
10:51.59 (3)
0:38.36+  
4 BLACK MOUNTAIN
Brydie Foran
1
11:00.02 (4)
0:46.79+  
5 NORTH ESK
Jess Rafferty
Barry Townsend (Coach)
4
11:24.60 (5)
1:11.37+  
6 SWAN RIVER
Jessie Corser
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
7
11:45.58 (6)
1:32.35+  
7 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Sarah Harrison
Cheryl Silcock (Coach)
3
12:15.18 (7)
2:01.95+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 010    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER
Hillary Smale
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
2
6:41.67 (5)
0:06.26+  
7:38.99 (1)
10:23.90 (1)
2 HUON
Anna Hebblewhite
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
6
6:35.96 (2)
0:00.55+  
7:46.03 (2)
0:07.04+  
10:26.88 (2)
0:02.98+  
3 ADELAIDE
Ashlyn Johnson
1
8:01.51 (3)
0:22.52+  
10:39.20 (3)
0:15.30+  
4 SWAN RIVER
Emily Randles
Marc Corser (Coach)
4
6:40.41 (4)
0:05.00+  
8:01.94 (4)
0:22.95+  
10:44.95 (4)
0:21.05+  
5 RADFORD COLLEGE
Rachel Robertson
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
7
6:47.89 (6)
0:12.48+  
8:04.86 (5)
0:25.87+  
10:48.23 (5)
0:24.33+  
6 ROCKHAMPTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Sarah Croucher
Michael Burke (Coach)
3
6:35.41 (1)
8:07.65 (6)
0:28.66+  
10:53.82 (6)
0:29.92+  
7 HUNTER
Anna Reynolds
Wayne Reynolds (Coach)
5
6:37.70 (3)
0:02.29+  
8:27.56 (7)
0:48.57+  
11:20.28 (7)
0:56.38+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 011    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MANNING RIVER
Tess Gerrand
John Corbett (Coach)
3
4:57.12 (2)
0:01.74+  
7:34.31 (2)
0:00.34+  
10:09.34 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Brynne Allen
Debbie Fox (Coach)
5
4:58.90 (3)
0:03.52+  
7:33.97 (1)
10:10.24 (2)
0:00.90+  
3 ADELAIDE
Annelise Johnson
4
5:03.57 (4)
0:08.19+  
7:36.70 (4)
0:02.73+  
10:16.42 (3)
0:07.08+  
4 SURFERS PARADISE
Helen Rogers
Jenny Pemberton (Coach)
6
4:55.38 (1)
7:36.40 (3)
0:02.43+  
10:18.38 (4)
0:09.04+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Katherine Park
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
2
5:04.68 (5)
0:09.30+  
7:41.43 (5)
0:07.46+  
10:20.43 (5)
0:11.09+  
6 ECU PERTH
Rebecca Brandham
Mike Quinn (Coach)
7
5:14.31 (6)
0:18.93+  
8:00.49 (6)
0:26.52+  
10:40.83 (6)
0:31.49+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 012    Event 3    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 09:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 HUON
Charlotte Walters
Paul Newbon (Coach)
3
2:19.22 (1)
4:47.48 (1)
7:19.44 (1)
9:56.72 (1)
2 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Amy Johnston
2
2:22.79 (2)
0:03.57+  
4:59.28 (2)
0:11.80+  
7:40.93 (2)
0:21.49+  
10:19.88 (2)
0:23.16+  
3 LEICHHARDT
Alex Handley
Stephen Handley (Coach)
6
2:27.30 (3)
0:08.08+  
5:06.80 (4)
0:19.32+  
7:45.88 (4)
0:26.44+  
10:21.27 (3)
0:24.55+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ginny Hewitt
Barry Henry (Coach)
5
2:27.86 (4)
0:08.64+  
5:04.72 (3)
0:17.24+  
7:44.43 (3)
0:24.99+  
10:23.38 (4)
0:26.66+  
5 ANA
Catherine Timms
4
2:30.80 (5)
0:11.58+  
5:12.66 (5)
0:25.18+  
7:55.95 (5)
0:36.51+  
10:41.03 (5)
0:44.31+  
6 HUON
Ella Flecker
Greer Wells (Coach)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
7
2:34.22 (6)
0:15.00+  
5:18.67 (6)
0:31.19+  
8:03.13 (6)
0:43.69+  
10:43.86 (6)
0:47.14+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 013    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG
Sally Kehoe
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
2:13.25 (2)
0:02.56+  
4:35.12 (1)
7:00.33 (1)
9:34.22 (1)
2 CANBERRA ACTAS
Sarah Cook
Liz Harley (Coach)
5
2:10.69 (1)
4:37.28 (2)
0:02.16+  
7:08.84 (2)
0:08.51+  
9:40.27 (2)
0:06.05+  
3 MERCANTILE
Siobhan Moran
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
2:30.90 (5)
0:20.21+  
5:09.09 (3)
0:33.97+  
7:45.11 (3)
0:44.78+  
10:23.74 (3)
0:49.52+  
4 TAMAR
Megan Hibbs
Alan Kitto (Coach)
6
2:28.95 (4)
0:18.26+  
5:09.67 (4)
0:34.55+  
7:46.56 (4)
0:46.23+  
10:27.57 (4)
0:53.35+  
5 NEPEAN
Robyn Smith
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
4
2:26.95 (3)
0:16.26+  
5:11.84 (5)
0:36.72+  
7:57.21 (5)
0:56.88+  
10:45.96 (5)
1:11.74+  
6 ANA
Mahoney Taylor
2
2:38.45 (6)
0:27.76+  
5:25.38 (6)
0:50.26+  
8:05.23 (6)
1:04.90+  
10:50.68 (6)
1:16.46+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 014    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
4
2:05.87 (1)
4:26.72 (1)
6:52.53 (1)
9:20.74 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
Annika Naughton
Jason Lane (Coach)
2
2:14.86 (2)
0:08.99+  
4:41.54 (2)
0:14.82+  
7:09.65 (2)
0:17.12+  
9:36.26 (2)
0:15.52+  
3 NORTH ESK
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
6
2:23.90 (4)
0:18.03+  
4:55.01 (3)
0:28.29+  
7:28.06 (3)
0:35.53+  
10:00.91 (3)
0:40.17+  
4 TAMAR
Sam Fowler
Darrell Fowler (Coach)
5
2:22.62 (3)
0:16.75+  
4:57.60 (4)
0:30.88+  
7:32.44 (4)
0:39.91+  
10:04.72 (4)
0:43.98+  
5 BLACK MOUNTAIN
Jessie Foran
3
2:25.14 (5)
0:19.27+  
5:00.64 (5)
0:33.92+  
7:34.92 (5)
0:42.39+  
10:07.04 (5)
0:46.30+  
6 MERCANTILE
Clair Szatsnajder
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
2:35.81 (6)
0:29.94+  
5:10.78 (6)
0:44.06+  
7:48.02 (6)
0:55.49+  
10:24.76 (6)
1:04.02+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 015    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MACLEAN HIGH
Sarah Eke
Graham Essex (Coach)
6
2:22.62 (1)
4:52.32 (1)
7:23.49 (1)
9:55.32 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Holly Pintarich
John Kincade (Coach)
5
2:23.41 (2)
0:00.79+  
4:53.50 (2)
0:01.18+  
7:27.59 (2)
0:04.10+  
10:13.86 (2)
0:18.54+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Kim Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
2:35.31 (4)
0:12.69+  
5:15.50 (4)
0:23.18+  
7:50.38 (3)
0:26.89+  
10:30.99 (3)
0:35.67+  
4 LINDISFARNE
Hannah Wallner
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
2
2:40.12 (6)
0:17.50+  
5:20.56 (5)
0:28.24+  
8:01.78 (5)
0:38.29+  
10:40.34 (4)
0:45.02+  
5 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
4
2:34.92 (3)
0:12.30+  
5:13.50 (3)
0:21.18+  
7:58.69 (4)
0:35.20+  
10:50.01 (5)
0:54.69+  
6 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Jackie Morrell
3
2:38.03 (5)
0:15.41+  
5:23.82 (6)
0:31.50+  
11:19.49 (6)
1:24.17+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 016    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK
Gemma Youl
John Kincade (Coach)
2
6:09.99 (1)
2 ADELAIDE
Stephanie Monson
6
6:10.61 (2)
0:00.62+  
3 HUON
Bianca Heron
7
6:25.16 (3)
0:15.17+  
4 LOURDES HILL COLLEGE
Jessica Moltzen
5
6:36.56 (4)
0:26.57+  
5 SYDNEY
Laura Robertson
Ian Robertson (Coach)
Stephen Handley (Coach)
4
6:51.37 (5)
0:41.38+  
6 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Kate Holland
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
3
8:22.39 (6)
2:12.40+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 5
Race 017    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Melanie Clements
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
3
2:20.91 (1)
4:49.74 (1)
9:50.08 (1)
2 SWAN RIVER
Megan Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
4
2:22.56 (2)
0:01.65+  
4:57.19 (2)
0:07.45+  
10:00.68 (2)
0:10.60+  
3 ANU
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
5
2:29.82 (4)
0:08.91+  
5:04.33 (3)
0:14.59+  
10:06.52 (3)
0:16.44+  
4 MACLEAN HIGH
Kylie Duff
Graham Essex (Coach)
6
2:26.99 (3)
0:06.08+  
5:05.80 (4)
0:16.06+  
10:18.42 (4)
0:28.34+  
5 NEPEAN
Kate Chubb
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
2
5:16.75 (5)
0:27.01+  
10:28.39 (5)
0:38.31+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 6
Race 018    Event 4    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SANDY BAY
Emma Van Dyken
David Witcomb (Coach)
3
2:22.60 (1)
4:48.09 (1)
7:07.42 (1)
9:26.25 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC
Anna McRae
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
6
2:24.20 (2)
0:01.60+  
4:49.27 (2)
0:01.18+  
7:08.94 (2)
0:01.52+  
9:27.03 (2)
0:00.78+  
3 SWAN WAIS
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
5
5:05.32 (3)
0:17.23+  
7:29.52 (3)
0:22.10+  
9:54.00 (3)
0:27.75+  
4 ANA
Jessica Wright
2
5:09.31 (4)
0:21.22+  
7:37.65 (4)
0:30.23+  
10:07.36 (4)
0:41.11+  
5 SURFERS PARADISE
Jemma Krause
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
4
5:14.60 (5)
0:26.51+  
7:42.16 (5)
0:34.74+  
10:13.81 (5)
0:47.56+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 1
Race 019    Event 5    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE
Trent Collins
Greg Taylor
5
1:45.79 (1)
3:40.60 (1)
5:36.38 (1)
7:29.88 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Mathew Ryan
Francis Hegerty
Andrew Randell (Coach)
4
1:48.17 (2)
0:02.38+  
3:42.47 (2)
0:01.87+  
5:38.27 (2)
0:01.89+  
7:30.76 (2)
0:00.88+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Jason Heard
James Marburg
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
3
1:49.88 (3)
0:04.09+  
3:45.22 (3)
0:04.62+  
5:41.95 (3)
0:05.57+  
7:37.48 (3)
0:07.60+  
4 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
David Nelson
Alex Avetisoff
Nick Brown (Coach)
6
1:54.31 (4)
0:08.52+  
3:54.45 (4)
0:13.85+  
5:55.21 (4)
0:18.83+  
7:54.30 (4)
0:24.42+  
5 SYDNEY
Nye Rozea
Andrew Viquerat
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
2
1:55.99 (6)
0:10.20+  
3:55.66 (5)
0:15.06+  
5:56.72 (5)
0:20.34+  
7:59.43 (5)
0:29.55+  
6 CORIO BAY
Tom Paton
Tim Linke
Jeff Watt (Coach)
1
1:55.52 (5)
0:09.73+  
3:57.65 (6)
0:17.05+  
6:00.31 (6)
0:23.93+  
8:02.02 (6)
0:32.14+  
7 UNIVERSITY WA BOAT CLUB
Andrew Wiklund
David Knezevic
David Milne (Coach)
7
1:57.10 (7)
0:11.31+  
4:01.81 (7)
0:21.21+  
6:08.58 (7)
0:32.20+  
8:15.23 (7)
0:45.35+  
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY/DRUMMOYNE
Ian Allsop
Mark Stagg
Andrew Randell (Coach)
8

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 2
Race 020    Event 5    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UQBC QAS
Ben McGeachie
Sam Conrad
Tim Conrad (Coach)
3
1:44.89 (1)
3:36.54 (1)
5:33.40 (1)
7:31.05 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Tim Williams
Michael Valli
Andrew Randell (Coach)
4
1:48.39 (3)
0:03.50+  
3:43.38 (2)
0:06.84+  
5:41.23 (2)
0:07.83+  
7:37.29 (2)
0:06.24+  
3 UQBC QAS
Sebastian Harper
Peter Winkle
Nick Brown (Coach)
5
1:48.11 (2)
0:03.22+  
3:44.39 (3)
0:07.85+  
5:45.02 (3)
0:11.62+  
7:41.85 (3)
0:10.80+  
4 SYDNEY/DRUMMOYNE
Cam Dinnie
Lachlan Ridhalgh
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
2
1:50.49 (5)
0:05.60+  
3:47.54 (4)
0:11.00+  
5:48.58 (4)
0:15.18+  
7:47.21 (4)
0:16.16+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Ryan Green
Brenton Jenke
Antonia Maurogivanni (Coach)
6
1:49.56 (4)
0:04.67+  
3:48.11 (5)
0:11.57+  
5:50.46 (5)
0:17.06+  
7:49.32 (5)
0:18.27+  
6 CORIO BAY
Oscar Stanley
Sean Sowerby
Jeff Watt (Coach)
1
9:00.00 (6)
1:28.95+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 1
Race 021    Event 6    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Drew Ginn
James Tomkins
3
1:45.85 (2)
0:00.52+  
3:34.93 (1)
5:25.68 (1)
7:18.53 (1)
2 SYDNEY/MOSMAN NSWIS
Tom Laurich
Robert Jahrling
Nick Garratt (Coach)
4
1:46.24 (3)
0:00.91+  
3:37.69 (2)
0:02.76+  
5:31.01 (2)
0:05.33+  
7:21.27 (2)
0:02.74+  
3 AIS MERCANTILE
Travis Johnston
Ben Hegerty
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
5
1:46.72 (4)
0:01.39+  
3:41.21 (4)
0:06.28+  
5:34.79 (3)
0:09.11+  
7:22.87 (3)
0:04.34+  
4 AIS MERCANTILE CANBERRA
Michael McKay
Jamie Fernandez
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
1:45.33 (1)
3:38.09 (3)
0:03.16+  
5:35.74 (4)
0:10.06+  
7:37.74 (4)
0:19.21+  
5 TOOWONG/UTS QAS
Randall Martin
Ben Wyllie
6
1:50.98 (5)
0:05.65+  
3:47.01 (5)
0:12.08+  
5:43.83 (5)
0:18.15+  
7:38.74 (5)
0:20.21+  
6 UTS/ST GEORGE
Fin Murray
Tom Chapman
Tim McLaren (Coach)
1
1:51.53 (6)
0:06.20+  
3:48.32 (6)
0:13.39+  
5:45.00 (6)
0:19.32+  
7:42.13 (6)
0:23.60+  

 
Champion Open Mens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 2
Race 022    Event 6    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
Tim McLaren (Coach)
3
1:42.92 (1)
3:33.78 (1)
5:25.40 (1)
7:16.75 (1)
2 UTS
Jan Herzog
Ike Landvoigt
Tim McLaren (Coach)
5
1:46.48 (3)
0:03.56+  
3:37.83 (2)
0:04.05+  
5:28.50 (2)
0:03.10+  
7:18.46 (2)
0:01.71+  
3 UTS
Stuart Welch
Steve Stewart
Tim McLaren (Coach)
2
1:47.93 (4)
0:05.01+  
3:40.29 (4)
0:06.51+  
5:30.31 (3)
0:04.91+  
7:34.29 (3)
0:17.54+  
4 SYDNEY/SYDNEY UNI NSWIS
Zac Kirkham
Daniel Burke
Nick Garratt (Coach)
4
1:46.11 (2)
0:03.19+  
3:39.46 (3)
0:05.68+  
5:32.95 (4)
0:07.55+  
7:34.95 (4)
0:18.20+  
5 CANBERRA/DARAMALAN ACTAS
Adrian Webster
Ian Mongan
Nick Hunter (Coach)
1
1:48.49 (5)
0:05.57+  
3:43.36 (5)
0:09.58+  
5:39.36 (5)
0:13.96+  
7:36.89 (5)
0:20.14+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 1
Race 023    Event 7    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 10:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NEW NORFOLK
Claire Shield
Kate Hornsey
Roger Drummond (Coach)
7
2:01.57 (1)
4:09.17 (1)
6:15.53 (1)
8:25.04 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Kate Hutchison
Michelle Funder
John Acton (Coach)
1
2:04.59 (2)
0:03.02+  
4:12.66 (2)
0:03.49+  
6:21.09 (2)
0:05.56+  
8:31.42 (2)
0:06.38+  
3 MERCANTILE
Emily Wilmoth
Fleur Chew
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
2:07.16 (3)
0:05.59+  
4:16.33 (3)
0:07.16+  
6:25.92 (3)
0:10.39+  
8:37.96 (3)
0:12.92+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC/UTS
Tegan Richardson
Megan Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
4
2:10.88 (4)
0:09.31+  
4:22.40 (4)
0:13.23+  
6:34.87 (4)
0:19.34+  
8:49.74 (4)
0:24.70+  
5 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Rebecca Robinson
Emma Bandy
6
2:11.59 (5)
0:10.02+  
4:27.46 (5)
0:18.29+  
6:41.04 (5)
0:25.51+  
8:59.04 (5)
0:34.00+  
6 MERSEY
Casey Scattergood
Erin Collis
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
3
2:13.86 (6)
0:12.29+  
4:34.27 (6)
0:25.10+  
6:59.19 (6)
0:43.66+  
9:22.02 (6)
0:56.98+  
7 MOSMAN
Cassie Rhodes
Kathryn Thomson
Debbie Fox (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
2
2:29.90 (7)
0:28.33+  
4:52.22 (7)
0:43.05+  
7:14.37 (7)
0:58.84+  
9:37.92 (7)
1:12.88+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 2
Race 024    Event 7    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN/ECU WAIS
Jess Harker
Felicity Willis
Jason Lane (Coach)
2
2:05.68 (1)
4:19.12 (1)
6:30.96 (1)
8:39.44 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sassi McCarthy
Sarah Heard
John Acton (Coach)
7
2:08.74 (2)
0:03.06+  
4:23.84 (2)
0:04.72+  
6:35.14 (2)
0:04.18+  
8:48.24 (2)
0:08.80+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Emily Johnston
Sam Beveridge
John Acton (Coach)
6
2:09.12 (3)
0:03.44+  
4:24.55 (3)
0:05.43+  
6:41.33 (3)
0:10.37+  
8:55.58 (3)
0:16.14+  
4 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Kate Dearden (Coach)
4
2:14.64 (5)
0:08.96+  
4:33.58 (4)
0:14.46+  
6:52.17 (4)
0:21.21+  
9:08.07 (4)
0:28.63+  
5 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Sally Sandow
Brooke Willshire
Christine Maclaren (Coach)
5
2:13.76 (4)
0:08.08+  
4:39.06 (5)
0:19.94+  
7:00.52 (5)
0:29.56+  
9:19.00 (5)
0:39.56+  
6 MERCANTILE
Kate Kearney
Alice Mentiplay
Bill Tait (Coach)
3
2:16.48 (6)
0:10.80+  
4:44.77 (6)
0:25.65+  
7:08.74 (6)
0:37.78+  
9:33.28 (6)
0:53.84+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 1
Race 025    Event 8    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/UTS
Julia Wilson
Kyeema Doyle
Alan Bennett (Coach)
3
2:03.91 (2)
0:02.70+  
4:11.31 (2)
0:02.22+  
6:16.43 (1)
8:26.53 (1)
2 SWAN WAIS
Sarah Outhwaite
Jo Lutz
Jason Lane (Coach)
2
2:01.21 (1)
4:09.09 (1)
6:18.22 (2)
0:01.79+  
8:30.07 (2)
0:03.54+  
3 MERCANTILE
Sarah Chiball
Robyn Selby-Smith
Tom Courtney (Coach)
6
2:12.02 (5)
0:10.81+  
4:17.65 (4)
0:08.56+  
6:27.94 (3)
0:11.51+  
8:37.28 (3)
0:10.75+  
4 SYDNEY/MOSMAN
Alexandra Doyle
Kyrsten Winkley
Debbie Fox (Coach)
5
2:04.92 (3)
0:03.71+  
4:16.63 (3)
0:07.54+  
6:30.28 (4)
0:13.85+  
8:47.81 (4)
0:21.28+  
5 NORTH ESK
Vicky Myers
Florence Temple
John Kincade (Coach)
4
2:05.57 (4)
0:04.36+  
4:34.55 (5)
0:25.46+  
6:53.79 (5)
0:37.36+  
9:19.99 (5)
0:53.46+  

 
Champion Open Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 2
Race 026    Event 8    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 UTS
Vicky Roberts
Monique Heinke
Alan Bennett (Coach)
4
2:02.43 (1)
4:16.00 (1)
6:25.59 (1)
8:39.41 (1)
2 SYDNEY
Jodi Winter
Kristina Larsen
Alan Bennett (Coach)
6
2:05.92 (2)
0:03.49+  
4:20.94 (2)
0:04.94+  
6:33.67 (2)
0:08.08+  
8:50.12 (2)
0:10.71+  
3 SOUTHPORT/TORRENS
Andrea Price
Kaye Anstey
Alan Bennett (Coach)
Adrian David (Coach)
5
2:10.47 (3)
0:08.04+  
4:31.62 (3)
0:15.62+  
6:47.41 (3)
0:21.82+  
9:06.44 (3)
0:27.03+  
4 MERSEY
Katrina Blair
Susan Stegmann
Graham Scattergood (Coach)
2
2:18.80 (5)
0:16.37+  
4:51.13 (5)
0:35.13+  
7:14.06 (5)
0:48.47+  
9:37.56 (4)
0:58.15+  
5 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Gemma Barter
Rachel Goff
David Milne (Coach)
3
2:14.58 (4)
0:12.15+  
4:47.12 (4)
0:31.12+  
7:12.34 (4)
0:46.75+  
9:41.05 (5)
1:01.64+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 027    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Stewart Old
Andrew Randell (Coach)
5
2:04.84 (2)
0:00.73+  
4:12.13 (1)
6:25.18 (1)
8:33.57 (1)
2 GLENORCHY
Shaun Finlayson
6
2:06.48 (3)
0:02.37+  
4:16.52 (3)
0:04.39+  
6:30.22 (2)
0:05.04+  
8:36.76 (2)
0:03.19+  
3 ANU
Chris Ritchie
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
1
2:08.60 (4)
0:04.49+  
4:18.01 (4)
0:05.88+  
6:32.56 (4)
0:07.38+  
8:40.79 (3)
0:07.22+  
4 AIS UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Michael McBryde
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
2:04.11 (1)
4:13.83 (2)
0:01.70+  
6:31.09 (3)
0:05.91+  
8:41.23 (4)
0:07.66+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nick Edwards
John Cumper (Coach)
3
2:12.19 (5)
0:08.08+  
4:22.45 (5)
0:10.32+  
6:36.36 (5)
0:11.18+  
8:47.13 (5)
0:13.56+  
6 DRUMMOYNE
Jason Jia
Andrew Butler (Coach)
7
2:12.71 (6)
0:08.60+  
4:29.13 (6)
0:17.00+  
6:52.21 (6)
0:27.03+  
9:06.42 (6)
0:32.85+  
7 SYDNEY
Gavin Ellis
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
2
2:14.30 (7)
0:10.19+  
4:33.07 (7)
0:20.94+  
6:58.16 (7)
0:32.98+  
9:19.44 (7)
0:45.87+  
8 BANKS ROWING CLUB
Jordan Mason
Jack Bennett (Coach)
8
2:22.62 (8)
0:18.51+  
4:44.34 (8)
0:32.21+  
7:15.42 (8)
0:50.24+  
9:34.04 (8)
1:00.47+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 028    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Kasper Hebblewhite
John Driessen (Coach)
4
6:33.41 (2)
4:30.18+  
4:08.61 (1)
6:12.71 (1)
8:27.80 (1)
2 ADELAIDE
Alex Silz
5
2:03.23 (1)
4:11.88 (3)
0:03.27+  
6:18.49 (2)
0:05.78+  
8:28.35 (2)
0:00.55+  
3 AIS TOOWONG
Steve Kuzma
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
3
6:41.31 (7)
4:38.08+  
4:10.66 (2)
0:02.05+  
6:20.51 (3)
0:07.80+  
8:33.41 (3)
0:05.61+  
4 TOOWONG
Mark Williamson
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
6
6:37.37 (3)
4:34.14+  
4:19.51 (5)
0:10.90+  
6:25.64 (4)
0:12.93+  
8:36.97 (4)
0:09.17+  
5 TOOWONG
Cameron Brown
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
8
6:38.02 (4)
4:34.79+  
4:16.97 (4)
0:08.36+  
6:27.98 (5)
0:15.27+  
8:38.87 (5)
0:11.07+  
6 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Daniel Coombes
Andrew MacKenzie (Coach)
2
6:40.38 (6)
4:37.15+  
4:21.17 (6)
0:12.56+  
6:28.64 (6)
0:15.93+  
8:40.81 (6)
0:13.01+  
7 ECU PERTH
Perrin Franks
Mike Quinn (Coach)
7
6:39.09 (5)
4:35.86+  
4:23.35 (7)
0:14.74+  
6:33.91 (7)
0:21.20+  
8:49.13 (7)
0:21.33+  
8 SANDY BAY
James Seddon
1
6:43.26 (8)
4:40.03+  
4:27.03 (8)
0:18.42+  
6:43.70 (8)
0:30.99+  
9:07.02 (8)
0:39.22+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 029    Event 9    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Sam Waley
John Driessen (Coach)
4
4:15.52 (1)
8:35.98 (1)
2 TOOWONG
Tom Varendorff
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
6
4:20.25 (2)
0:04.73+  
8:40.29 (2)
0:04.31+  
3 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Tim Smith
John Cumper (Coach)
3
4:21.67 (3)
0:06.15+  
8:43.16 (3)
0:07.18+  
4 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Ben Vining
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
8
4:22.52 (4)
0:07.00+  
8:46.04 (4)
0:10.06+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Tristan Barnes
Clark Taylor (Coach)
7
4:23.27 (5)
0:07.75+  
8:49.11 (5)
0:13.13+  
6 COMMERCIAL
Paul Barber
Paul Brown (Coach)
5
4:47.47 (8)
0:31.95+  
6:52.38 (1)
9:08.28 (6)
0:32.30+  
7 SANDY BAY
Matthew Roach
1
4:38.54 (7)
0:23.02+  
7:02.60 (3)
0:10.22+  
9:24.05 (7)
0:48.07+  
8 GRAFTON
James Lang
2
4:27.38 (6)
0:11.86+  
6:55.01 (2)
0:02.63+  
9:26.93 (8)
0:50.95+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 030    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS TOOWONG
Haimish Karrasch
Bob Bleakley (Coach)
Les Barkla (Coach)
4
1:48.56 (1)
3:52.80 (1)
6:06.71 (1)
8:25.66 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Andrew Sypkens
John Cumper (Coach)
5
1:55.01 (2)
0:06.45+  
4:04.55 (2)
0:11.75+  
6:15.14 (2)
0:08.43+  
8:26.58 (2)
0:00.92+  
3 UTS
Andrew Black
Tim McLaren (Coach)
3
1:57.89 (3)
0:09.33+  
4:10.36 (3)
0:17.56+  
6:20.90 (3)
0:14.19+  
8:35.08 (3)
0:09.42+  
4 TWEED HEADS
Lincoln Handley
Garry Annand (Coach)
1
1:58.76 (4)
0:10.20+  
4:11.50 (4)
0:18.70+  
6:23.23 (4)
0:16.52+  
8:37.59 (4)
0:11.93+  
5 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Coleman
Andrew Butler (Coach)
2
1:59.30 (5)
0:10.74+  
4:15.04 (5)
0:22.24+  
6:28.94 (5)
0:22.23+  
8:45.01 (5)
0:19.35+  
HUON
George Roberts
John Driessen (Coach)
7

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 031    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 NORTH ESK
Deon Birtwistle
5
2:00.43 (2)
0:00.96+  
4:03.93 (1)
6:11.76 (1)
8:21.47 (1)
2 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Anthony Edwards
4
1:59.47 (1)
4:04.52 (2)
0:00.59+  
6:13.13 (2)
0:01.37+  
8:32.09 (2)
0:10.62+  
3 TORRENS
Marco Lippis
Andrew Stunell (Coach)
3
2:01.42 (3)
0:01.95+  
4:08.75 (3)
0:04.82+  
6:23.18 (3)
0:11.42+  
8:37.29 (3)
0:15.82+  
4 BARWON
Scott Penning
Sean Drew (Coach)
1
2:04.08 (4)
0:04.61+  
4:12.94 (4)
0:09.01+  
6:26.44 (4)
0:14.68+  
8:45.21 (4)
0:23.74+  
5 LEICHHARDT
Ben Johnson
Frank Thorn (Coach)
6
2:04.74 (5)
0:05.27+  
4:16.25 (5)
0:12.32+  
6:37.62 (5)
0:25.86+  
8:58.50 (5)
0:37.03+  
6 DRUMMOYNE
Scott Murphy
Andrew Butler (Coach)
7
2:12.25 (6)
0:12.78+  
4:27.75 (6)
0:23.82+  
6:50.22 (6)
0:38.46+  
9:04.89 (6)
0:43.42+  
7 TWEED HEADS
Ian Connop
Garry Annand (Coach)
2
2:13.70 (7)
0:14.23+  
4:34.03 (7)
0:30.10+  
7:01.15 (7)
0:49.39+  
9:24.16 (7)
1:02.69+  

 
Champion Open Mens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 032    Event 10    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 11:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Sam Beltz
John Driessen (Coach)
4
1:57.77 (2)
0:00.89+  
4:07.46 (2)
0:01.41+  
6:13.33 (1)
8:25.27 (1)
2 HUON
Shane Broad
John Driessen (Coach)
5
1:56.88 (1)
4:06.05 (1)
6:15.69 (2)
0:02.36+  
8:28.97 (2)
0:03.70+  
3 UNION CHRISTCHURCH N.Z.
Duncan Grant
Wayne Maher (Coach)
3
2:07.38 (3)
0:10.50+  
4:16.53 (4)
0:10.48+  
6:24.29 (3)
0:10.96+  
8:33.87 (3)
0:08.60+  
4 HUON
Wes Young
John Driessen (Coach)
1
4:16.97 (5)
0:10.92+  
6:26.07 (4)
0:12.74+  
8:36.90 (4)
0:11.63+  
5 LEICHHARDT
Christian Fitzsimon
Frank Thorn (Coach)
6
4:15.58 (3)
0:09.53+  
6:28.46 (5)
0:15.13+  
8:43.52 (5)
0:18.25+  
6 BRISBANE & GPS
Michael Dobrovic
Rob McNeil (Coach)
Joel Gordon (Coach)
7
2:09.80 (4)
0:12.92+  
4:23.79 (6)
0:17.74+  
6:39.21 (6)
0:25.88+  
8:54.65 (6)
0:29.38+  
7 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Richard Ross
John Cumper (Coach)
2
2:16.33 (5)
0:19.45+  
4:38.36 (7)
0:32.31+  
6:59.17 (7)
0:45.84+  
9:21.43 (7)
0:56.16+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 033    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Jaqui Baine
Adrian David (Coach)
4
2:28.02 (2)
0:01.08+  
4:57.25 (1)
7:24.19 (1)
9:50.62 (1)
2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sally Muir
John Acton (Coach)
8
2:28.46 (3)
0:01.52+  
5:01.43 (2)
0:04.18+  
7:28.50 (2)
0:04.31+  
9:56.18 (2)
0:05.56+  
3 WENDOUREE BALLARAT
Andrea Dixon
Phil Dixon (Coach)
2
2:26.94 (1)
5:03.18 (3)
0:05.93+  
7:32.64 (4)
0:08.45+  
10:01.20 (3)
0:10.58+  
4 CANBERRA
Yasmin Burraston
Liz Harley (Coach)
7
2:31.01 (5)
0:04.07+  
5:05.58 (4)
0:08.33+  
7:32.25 (3)
0:08.06+  
10:03.52 (4)
0:12.90+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Bree Harris
John Acton (Coach)
6
2:30.19 (4)
0:03.25+  
5:06.03 (5)
0:08.78+  
7:35.22 (5)
0:11.03+  
10:11.69 (5)
0:21.07+  
6 MERCANTILE
Nalini Blacker
David Colvin (Coach)
5
2:32.47 (6)
0:05.53+  
5:09.48 (6)
0:12.23+  
7:42.85 (6)
0:18.66+  
10:16.40 (6)
0:25.78+  
7 MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Alison Hillman
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
3
2:34.32 (7)
0:07.38+  
5:13.58 (7)
0:16.33+  
7:53.21 (7)
0:29.02+  
10:28.91 (7)
0:38.29+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 034    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG
Belinda Harris
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
7
2:22.57 (1)
4:58.67 (1)
7:25.60 (1)
9:53.10 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Jessica Huston
David Milne (Coach)
8
2:31.04 (3)
0:08.47+  
5:06.30 (2)
0:07.63+  
7:32.11 (2)
0:06.51+  
9:58.16 (2)
0:05.06+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Libby Phelps
Inna Frolova (Coach)
6
2:32.34 (4)
0:09.77+  
5:10.09 (3)
0:11.42+  
7:38.38 (3)
0:12.78+  
10:10.01 (3)
0:16.91+  
4 BANKS ROWING CLUB
Kalina Barboutov
Jack Bennett (Coach)
5
2:38.54 (6)
0:15.97+  
7:42.76 (4)
0:17.16+  
10:12.95 (4)
0:19.85+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Jacqui Whitehead
John Acton (Coach)
3
2:28.66 (2)
0:06.09+  
7:43.91 (5)
0:18.31+  
10:24.58 (5)
0:31.48+  
6 ESSENDON
Sophie Good
Barry Gardner (Coach)
1
2:39.82 (7)
0:17.25+  
5:23.50 (4)
0:24.83+  
8:00.02 (6)
0:34.42+  
10:41.99 (6)
0:48.89+  
7 SURFERS PARADISE
Laura Allen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
4
2:36.88 (5)
0:14.31+  
5:24.53 (5)
0:25.86+  
8:01.39 (7)
0:35.79+  
10:44.84 (7)
0:51.74+  
NEPEAN
Robyn Smith
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
2

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 035    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Alison Withers
David Colvin (Coach)
3
2:24.64 (2)
0:01.50+  
4:50.37 (1)
7:14.90 (1)
9:57.08 (1)
2 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Hilary Stiel
Inna Frolova (Coach)
8
2:29.56 (5)
0:06.42+  
5:00.42 (5)
0:10.05+  
7:26.86 (3)
0:11.96+  
10:06.05 (2)
0:08.97+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Lucinda James
Richard Paterson (Coach)
2
2:26.52 (3)
0:03.38+  
4:58.59 (4)
0:08.22+  
10:06.69 (3)
0:09.61+  
4 ESSENDON
Lauren Angley
Barry Gardner (Coach)
4
2:23.14 (1)
4:54.34 (2)
0:03.97+  
7:24.52 (2)
0:09.62+  
10:07.86 (4)
0:10.78+  
5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Anna Kelly
Mark Dwyer (Coach)
6
2:30.31 (6)
0:07.17+  
5:02.31 (6)
0:11.94+  
10:08.75 (5)
0:11.67+  
6 BARWON
Fiona Lindsay
Dick Garrard (Coach)
7
2:33.89 (7)
0:10.75+  
5:02.81 (7)
0:12.44+  
7:29.00 (4)
0:14.10+  
10:15.06 (6)
0:17.98+  
7 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Honor Conrad
Richard Paterson (Coach)
1
2:26.97 (4)
0:03.83+  
4:58.17 (3)
0:07.80+  
10:19.88 (7)
0:22.80+  
8 WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Carly Walters
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
5
2:39.20 (8)
0:16.06+  
5:28.08 (8)
0:37.71+  
11:13.56 (8)
1:16.48+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 036    Event 11    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 037    Event 12    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Amber Halliday
Adrian David (Coach)
4
2:15.21 (1)
9:46.52 (1)
2 TORRENS
Miranda Bennett
Adrian David (Coach)
1
2:16.94 (2)
0:01.73+  
9:51.95 (2)
0:05.43+  
3 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Zita Vander Walle
Inna Frolova (Coach)
7
2:21.01 (3)
0:05.80+  
10:05.35 (3)
0:18.83+  
4 POWERHOUSE
Regina Kennedy
Mark Baxter (Coach)
3
2:23.47 (4)
0:08.26+  
7:36.60 (1)
10:09.23 (4)
0:22.71+  
5 NEPEAN
Sarah McFarlane
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
7:59.42 (2)
0:22.82+  
10:46.68 (5)
1:00.16+  
6 UTS
Nicole Cooke
Ron Batt (Coach)
2
8:15.23 (3)
0:38.63+  
11:03.07 (6)
1:16.55+  
7 TWEED HEADS
Tania Wright
Garry Annand (Coach)
8
8:33.34 (4)
0:56.74+  
11:30.00 (7)
1:43.48+  
8 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Taviene Kessler
5
11:41.03 (8)
1:54.51+  

 
Champion Open Womens Lightweight Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 038    Event 12    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 12:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Bronwen Watson
Inna Frolova (Coach)
6
7:12.94 (1)
9:35.23 (1)
2 TORRENS
Sally Newmarch
Adrian David (Coach)
1
7:18.12 (3)
0:05.18+  
9:36.17 (2)
0:00.94+  
3 TAMAR
Kirsty Fleming
7
7:15.40 (2)
0:02.46+  
9:40.33 (3)
0:05.10+  
4 UQBC QAS
Marguerite Houston
Adrian David (Coach)
5
7:28.28 (4)
0:15.34+  
10:01.92 (4)
0:26.69+  
5 SWAN RIVER
Kate Smith
Marc Corser (Coach)
4
7:52.61 (5)
0:39.67+  
10:24.07 (5)
0:48.84+  
6 MERCANTILE
Jo Barnden
David Colvin (Coach)
3
7:59.84 (6)
0:46.90+  
10:34.39 (6)
0:59.16+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Coxless Pair   Champion Removed 1
Race 039    Event 17    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Lightweight Coxless Pair   Champion Removed 2
Race 040    Event 17    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 041    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Eugene Arendsen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
2:06.30 (2)
0:02.12+  
4:21.65 (3)
0:04.50+  
6:32.41 (2)
0:02.65+  
8:37.34 (1)
2 MOSMAN
Arawa Driscoll
Bruce Evans (Coach)
3
2:04.18 (1)
4:17.15 (1)
6:29.76 (1)
8:38.19 (2)
0:00.85+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF WA BOAT CLUB
Matt Stroud
David Milne (Coach)
1
2:07.73 (3)
0:03.55+  
4:17.31 (2)
0:00.16+  
6:35.68 (3)
0:05.92+  
8:45.86 (3)
0:08.52+  
4 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
David Houston
6
2:08.44 (4)
0:04.26+  
4:24.08 (4)
0:06.93+  
6:38.41 (4)
0:08.65+  
8:49.95 (4)
0:12.61+  
5 SYDNEY
Alex Field
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
2
2:10.06 (5)
0:05.88+  
4:28.70 (5)
0:11.55+  
6:44.44 (5)
0:14.68+  
8:57.72 (5)
0:20.38+  
6 SYDNEY
Nick Lazarou
John Bowes (Coach)
Phil Cayzer (Coach)
7
2:13.04 (6)
0:08.86+  
4:37.95 (6)
0:20.80+  
7:02.52 (6)
0:32.76+  
9:25.19 (6)
0:47.85+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 042    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Anthony Males
Wayne Males (Coach)
3
1:57.37 (1)
4:06.42 (1)
6:17.00 (1)
8:34.99 (1)
2 NEPEAN
Toby Medaris
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
5
1:58.75 (2)
0:01.38+  
4:14.20 (2)
0:07.78+  
6:27.86 (2)
0:10.86+  
8:40.17 (2)
0:05.18+  
3 TOOWONG QAS
Ross Macleod-Carey
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
4
2:02.54 (3)
0:05.17+  
4:15.62 (3)
0:09.20+  
6:29.55 (3)
0:12.55+  
8:40.95 (3)
0:05.96+  
4 CANBERRA ACTAS
Ben Seale
6
2:07.67 (5)
0:10.30+  
4:23.37 (5)
0:16.95+  
6:34.78 (4)
0:17.78+  
8:41.94 (4)
0:06.95+  
5 GLENORCHY
Nicholas Carr
2
2:04.21 (4)
0:06.84+  
4:20.90 (4)
0:14.48+  
6:37.79 (5)
0:20.79+  
8:53.87 (5)
0:18.88+  
6 DRUMMOYNE
Ian Allsop
Andrew Randell (Coach)
8
2:08.95 (6)
0:11.58+  
4:31.41 (6)
0:24.99+  
6:49.71 (6)
0:32.71+  
9:07.25 (6)
0:32.26+  
7 ANA
Jerome King
7
2:11.76 (7)
0:14.39+  
4:41.92 (7)
0:35.50+  
7:12.30 (7)
0:55.30+  
9:43.96 (7)
1:08.97+  

 
Champion Under 23 Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 043    Event 19    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 CAPITAL LAKES ACTAS
Tom Westgarth
4
2:01.19 (2)
0:00.65+  
4:13.83 (2)
0:00.65+  
6:22.09 (1)
8:29.00 (1)
2 ESSENDON
Aden Armstrong
6
2:00.54 (1)
4:13.18 (1)
6:22.66 (2)
0:00.57+  
8:32.16 (2)
0:03.16+  
3 UQBC
Craig Dorrstein
5
2:07.12 (4)
0:06.58+  
4:20.91 (4)
0:07.73+  
6:27.82 (3)
0:05.73+  
8:38.49 (3)
0:09.49+  
4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nicholas Phelps
Tim Dolphin (Coach)
3
2:06.26 (3)
0:05.72+  
4:19.35 (3)
0:06.17+  
6:31.61 (4)
0:09.52+  
8:48.22 (4)
0:19.22+  
5 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
Andrew Wilson
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
7
2:09.11 (5)
0:08.57+  
4:25.83 (5)
0:12.65+  
6:39.93 (5)
0:17.84+  
8:53.04 (5)
0:24.04+  
6 TAMAR
Aaron Long
2
2:11.14 (6)
0:10.60+  
4:27.85 (6)
0:14.67+  
6:42.19 (6)
0:20.10+  
8:55.72 (6)
0:26.72+  
7 MERCANTILE
Tyson Chambers
Ian Dryden (Coach)
1
2:12.67 (7)
0:12.13+  
4:30.26 (7)
0:17.08+  
6:45.29 (7)
0:23.20+  
9:09.19 (7)
0:40.19+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 044    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SURFERS PARADISE QAS
Duncan Free
Reg Free (Coach)
4
1:56.78 (1)
4:03.22 (1)
6:07.15 (1)
8:21.09 (1)
2 LINDISFARNE
Tom Edwards
3
1:58.50 (2)
0:01.72+  
4:04.99 (2)
0:01.77+  
6:13.52 (2)
0:06.37+  
8:23.90 (2)
0:02.81+  
3 UTS
Justin Sires
Tim McLaren (Coach)
6
1:59.96 (3)
0:03.18+  
4:11.43 (3)
0:08.21+  
6:19.70 (3)
0:12.55+  
8:36.60 (3)
0:15.51+  
4 MOSMAN
Dan Noonan
Bruce Evans (Coach)
2
2:03.72 (4)
0:06.94+  
4:14.43 (4)
0:11.21+  
6:27.27 (4)
0:20.12+  
8:39.00 (4)
0:17.91+  
5 MERCANTILE
Alistair Taylor
Ian Dryden (Coach)
5
2:12.14 (5)
0:15.36+  
4:27.16 (5)
0:23.94+  
6:38.37 (5)
0:31.22+  
8:47.12 (5)
0:26.03+  
6 BANKS
Gregor O'Nians
Jack Bennett (Coach)
7
2:27.67 (6)
0:30.89+  
4:46.25 (6)
0:43.03+  
6:55.80 (6)
0:48.65+  
9:07.95 (6)
0:46.86+  
7 LINDISFARNE
David Emmett
1
2:35.08 (7)
0:38.30+  
5:14.83 (7)
1:11.61+  
7:46.59 (7)
1:39.44+  
10:07.08 (7)
1:45.99+  
MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Nigel Sullivan
Chris O'Brien (Coach)
Jack Bennett (Coach)
8

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 045    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TAMAR
Brendan Long
3
1:59.67 (1)
4:03.12 (1)
6:05.43 (1)
8:06.70 (1)
2 AIS CANBERRA
Craig Jones
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
2
2:01.47 (3)
0:01.80+  
4:03.79 (2)
0:00.67+  
6:05.66 (2)
0:00.23+  
8:10.03 (2)
0:03.33+  
3 AIS ANU
Henry Gundry
Reinhold Batschi (Coach)
4
2:00.79 (2)
0:01.12+  
4:04.44 (3)
0:01.32+  
6:07.57 (3)
0:02.14+  
8:13.74 (3)
0:07.04+  
4 MOSMAN
Mathieu Le Belenger
Nick Garratt (Coach)
1
2:05.87 (4)
0:06.20+  
4:16.43 (4)
0:13.31+  
6:27.55 (4)
0:22.12+  
8:38.22 (4)
0:31.52+  
5 CANBERRA
Nigel Collins
8
2:07.34 (5)
0:07.67+  
4:20.82 (5)
0:17.70+  
6:32.30 (5)
0:26.87+  
8:42.31 (5)
0:35.61+  
6 BANKS
Chris Wills
Jack Bennett (Coach)
7
2:09.70 (6)
0:10.03+  
4:24.51 (6)
0:21.39+  
6:38.92 (6)
0:33.49+  
8:54.81 (6)
0:48.11+  
7 UNIVERSITY TASMANIA LAUNCESTON BOAT CLUB
Glenn Myler
Mark Roach (Coach)
Robert Weeks (Coach)
6
2:11.03 (7)
0:11.36+  
4:25.41 (7)
0:22.29+  
7:45.29 (7)
1:39.86+  
10:06.89 (7)
2:00.19+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 046    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LINDISFARNE
Scott Brennan
4
1:56.98 (1)
4:03.60 (1)
6:07.34 (1)
8:07.77 (1)
2 CURTIN UNI WAIS
Ben Hopkins
5
1:59.15 (2)
0:02.17+  
4:06.50 (2)
0:02.90+  
6:09.01 (2)
0:01.67+  
8:09.16 (2)
0:01.39+  
3 ANU ACTAS
Ben Southwell
Nick Hunter (Coach)
6
2:00.37 (3)
0:03.39+  
4:08.29 (3)
0:04.69+  
6:16.66 (3)
0:09.32+  
8:25.01 (3)
0:17.24+  
4 DRUMMOYNE
Matthew Cordery
Lubos Ondracek (Coach)
2
2:02.10 (4)
0:05.12+  
4:15.53 (4)
0:11.93+  
6:23.45 (4)
0:16.11+  
8:28.26 (4)
0:20.49+  
5 COMMERCIAL
Anthony Lee
Ray Smith (Coach)
7
2:04.45 (5)
0:07.47+  
6:25.78 (5)
0:18.44+  
8:29.05 (5)
0:21.28+  
6 MERCANTILE
Henry Edgar
John Leeming (Coach)
Ian Dryden (Coach)
8
2:06.01 (6)
0:09.03+  
4:21.19 (5)
0:17.59+  
6:37.99 (6)
0:30.65+  
8:54.26 (6)
0:46.49+  
7 MERSEY
Michael Schnackenberg
1
2:08.20 (7)
0:11.22+  
4:27.24 (6)
0:23.64+  
6:45.55 (7)
0:38.21+  
9:02.96 (7)
0:55.19+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 047    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN
Peter Hardcastle
Nick Garratt (Coach)
4
1:54.27 (1)
3:56.18 (1)
5:57.21 (1)
8:05.43 (1)
2 UTS
Jason Day
Tim McLaren (Coach)
3
1:55.60 (3)
0:01.33+  
3:59.79 (3)
0:03.61+  
6:00.55 (2)
0:03.34+  
8:07.78 (2)
0:02.35+  
3 MOSMAN
Michael Irvine
Nick Garratt (Coach)
5
1:54.94 (2)
0:00.67+  
3:57.29 (2)
0:01.11+  
6:02.33 (3)
0:05.12+  
8:19.50 (3)
0:14.07+  
4 COMMERCIAL
Michael Smith
Ray Smith (Coach)
2
2:02.43 (5)
0:08.16+  
4:07.94 (4)
0:11.76+  
6:15.64 (4)
0:18.43+  
8:26.69 (4)
0:21.26+  
5 CANBERRA ACTAS
Charles Lundy
Nick Hunter (Coach)
1
2:05.01 (6)
0:10.74+  
4:14.76 (6)
0:18.58+  
6:25.30 (6)
0:28.09+  
8:33.99 (5)
0:28.56+  
6 MERCANTILE
Andrew Stubbs
Ian Dryden (Coach)
7
2:01.01 (4)
0:06.74+  
4:10.36 (5)
0:14.18+  
6:21.70 (5)
0:24.49+  
8:36.90 (6)
0:31.47+  
7 UTS
John Romyn
Ron Batt (Coach)
6
2:07.89 (7)
0:13.62+  
4:20.62 (7)
0:24.44+  
6:34.39 (7)
0:37.18+  
8:46.68 (7)
0:41.25+  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 048    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Open Mens Single Scull   Champion Removed 0
Race 049    Event 20    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 13:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 050    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ST GEORGE
Hally Hames
Greg Howell (Coach)
7
2:09.63 (1)
4:31.58 (1)
6:48.99 (1)
9:09.06 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Pippa Savage
Richard Paterson (Coach)
3
2:19.96 (4)
0:10.33+  
4:42.93 (3)
0:11.35+  
6:58.32 (2)
0:09.33+  
9:19.74 (2)
0:10.68+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Liz Brown
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
1
2:18.20 (2)
0:08.57+  
4:41.74 (2)
0:10.16+  
7:03.35 (3)
0:14.36+  
9:25.81 (3)
0:16.75+  
4 NEPEAN NSWIS
Natalie Long
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
6
2:20.85 (5)
0:11.22+  
4:47.51 (5)
0:15.93+  
7:10.17 (4)
0:21.18+  
9:28.91 (4)
0:19.85+  
5 MERCANTILE
Rachel Skevington
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
2:24.83 (8)
0:15.20+  
4:54.29 (7)
0:22.71+  
7:16.33 (6)
0:27.34+  
9:35.47 (5)
0:26.41+  
6 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Elizabeth Davis
Peter Howard (Coach)
8
2:18.81 (3)
0:09.18+  
4:46.43 (4)
0:14.85+  
7:13.60 (5)
0:24.61+  
9:36.35 (6)
0:27.29+  
7 BRISBANE & GPS
Amy Middleton
Peter Howard (Coach)
2
2:23.85 (7)
0:14.22+  
4:53.02 (6)
0:21.44+  
7:18.74 (7)
0:29.75+  
9:41.05 (7)
0:31.99+  
8 TWEED HEADS
Kathleen Protheroe
Garry Annand (Coach)
4
2:22.08 (6)
0:12.45+  
4:57.35 (8)
0:25.77+  
7:30.16 (8)
0:41.17+  
10:02.00 (8)
0:52.94+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 051    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MERCANTILE
Sara Richards
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
2:13.54 (3)
0:05.75+  
4:30.76 (2)
0:04.03+  
6:43.44 (2)
0:00.71+  
8:54.85 (1)
2 TWEED HEADS
Tara Kelly
Garry Annand (Coach)
5
2:07.79 (1)
4:26.73 (1)
6:42.73 (1)
8:57.13 (2)
0:02.28+  
3 LAKE TUGGERANONG ACTAS
Taryn Langdon
Gordon Marks (Coach)
3
2:12.64 (2)
0:04.85+  
4:33.18 (3)
0:06.45+  
6:51.62 (3)
0:08.89+  
9:16.16 (3)
0:21.31+  
4 ST GEORGE
Elisha Simgle
Greg Howell (Coach)
6
2:14.18 (4)
0:06.39+  
4:39.81 (4)
0:13.08+  
7:01.30 (4)
0:18.57+  
9:21.84 (4)
0:26.99+  
5 BRISBANE & GPS
Courtney Modra
Peter Howard (Coach)
2
2:24.84 (7)
0:17.05+  
4:58.44 (7)
0:31.71+  
7:26.02 (5)
0:43.29+  
9:53.74 (5)
0:58.89+  
6 CANBERRA ROWING CLUB
Margot Harley
Liz Harley (Coach)
1
2:22.05 (6)
0:14.26+  
4:57.87 (6)
0:31.14+  
7:30.65 (7)
0:47.92+  
9:56.81 (6)
1:01.96+  
7 GRAMMARIANS
Kate Lee
Islay Lee (Coach)
4
2:21.51 (5)
0:13.72+  
4:56.14 (5)
0:29.41+  
7:29.34 (6)
0:46.61+  
10:01.15 (7)
1:06.30+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 052    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN WAIS
Sarah Outhwaite
Jason Lane (Coach)
7
2:14.09 (3)
0:02.47+  
4:30.84 (1)
6:43.31 (1)
8:56.79 (1)
2 CORIO BAY
Rebecca Chisholm
Jack Bennett (Coach)
5
2:13.50 (2)
0:01.88+  
4:32.65 (3)
0:01.81+  
6:47.12 (3)
0:03.81+  
8:59.96 (2)
0:03.17+  
3 TOOWONG QAS
Kate Clarkson
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
1
2:11.62 (1)
4:31.07 (2)
0:00.23+  
6:45.80 (2)
0:02.49+  
9:00.93 (3)
0:04.14+  
4 BRISBANE & GPS
Suzanne Brown
Peter Howard (Coach)
2
2:14.65 (4)
0:03.03+  
4:36.38 (4)
0:05.54+  
6:52.65 (4)
0:09.34+  
9:13.33 (4)
0:16.54+  
5 NORTH ESK
Vicky Myers
John Kincade (Coach)
4
2:25.90 (6)
0:14.28+  
4:52.66 (6)
0:21.82+  
7:13.80 (6)
0:30.49+  
9:31.42 (5)
0:34.63+  
6 BRISBANE & GPS
Natalie Seebeck
Peter Howard (Coach)
6
2:21.67 (5)
0:10.05+  
4:48.03 (5)
0:17.19+  
7:11.84 (5)
0:28.53+  
9:33.71 (6)
0:36.92+  
7 ECU PERTH
Angela McCombe
Mike Quinn (Coach)
3
2:26.78 (7)
0:15.16+  
4:55.67 (7)
0:24.83+  
7:23.82 (7)
0:40.51+  
9:47.88 (7)
0:51.09+  
8 GLENORCHY
Jacqui Dolan
8
2:36.90 (8)
0:25.28+  
7:40.99 (8)
0:57.68+  
10:09.57 (8)
1:12.78+  

 
Champion Under 23 Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 4
Race 053    Event 21    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MOSMAN
Elizabeth Kell
Debbie Fox (Coach)
6
2:08.14 (2)
0:00.48+  
4:20.69 (1)
6:33.19 (1)
8:50.60 (1)
2 COMMERCIAL
Louise Auld
Zoltan Shepherd (Coach)
1
2:07.66 (1)
6:45.06 (2)
0:11.87+  
9:02.91 (2)
0:12.31+  
3 MERCANTILE
Sarah Forbes
Tom Courtney (Coach)
7
2:14.39 (4)
0:06.73+  
4:35.07 (3)
0:14.38+  
6:50.89 (3)
0:17.70+  
9:07.66 (3)
0:17.06+  
4 NEPEAN NSWIS
Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones
Terry Baskett (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
2
2:12.06 (3)
0:04.40+  
4:30.64 (2)
0:09.95+  
6:53.05 (4)
0:19.86+  
9:24.33 (4)
0:33.73+  
5 HUON
Jacqui Street
Paul Newbon (Coach)
3
2:14.89 (5)
0:07.23+  
4:39.94 (4)
0:19.25+  
7:06.03 (5)
0:32.84+  
9:29.03 (5)
0:38.43+  
6 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY WOMENS BC
Erin Crawford
Inna Frolova (Coach)
5
2:19.55 (6)
0:11.89+  
4:48.68 (5)
0:27.99+  
7:15.74 (6)
0:42.55+  
9:39.81 (6)
0:49.21+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 054    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ECU PERTH
Amber Bradley
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
7
2:01.18 (1)
4:07.48 (1)
6:15.00 (1)
8:20.98 (1)
2 AIS NEW NORFOLK
Kerry Hore
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
4
2:04.34 (4)
0:03.16+  
4:13.13 (3)
0:05.65+  
6:19.89 (3)
0:04.89+  
8:24.19 (2)
0:03.21+  
3 AIS MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
Catriona Oliver
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
2:02.93 (2)
0:01.75+  
4:10.66 (2)
0:03.18+  
6:18.46 (2)
0:03.46+  
8:26.89 (3)
0:05.91+  
4 BANKS
Danielle Jolly
Jack Bennett (Coach)
6
2:03.73 (3)
0:02.55+  
4:14.65 (4)
0:07.17+  
6:24.35 (4)
0:09.35+  
8:37.00 (4)
0:16.02+  
5 CANBERRA ACTAS
Kerry Knowler
Gordon Marks (Coach)
2
2:05.31 (5)
0:04.13+  
4:17.02 (5)
0:09.54+  
6:29.81 (5)
0:14.81+  
8:46.45 (5)
0:25.47+  
6 MOSMAN
Anna Webster
1
2:09.89 (6)
0:08.71+  
4:28.29 (6)
0:20.81+  
6:49.82 (6)
0:34.82+  
9:10.70 (6)
0:49.72+  
7 HUON
Urszula Kay
Paul Newbon (Coach)
5
2:12.72 (7)
0:11.54+  
4:33.36 (7)
0:25.88+  
6:52.83 (7)
0:37.83+  
9:14.60 (7)
0:53.62+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 055    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:25
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS BLACK MOUNTAIN
Donna Martin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
6
2:01.49 (1)
4:11.50 (1)
6:19.80 (1)
8:32.11 (1)
2 AIS HUON
Dana Faletic
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
1
2:01.88 (2)
0:00.39+  
4:14.34 (2)
0:02.84+  
6:23.40 (2)
0:03.60+  
8:39.48 (2)
0:07.37+  
3 CANBERRA
Sonia Mills
Gordon Marks (Coach)
7
2:06.63 (4)
0:05.14+  
4:23.25 (4)
0:11.75+  
6:36.09 (3)
0:16.29+  
8:49.89 (3)
0:17.78+  
4 MERCANTILE
Pauline Frasca
Tom Courtney (Coach)
5
2:05.26 (3)
0:03.77+  
4:21.58 (3)
0:10.08+  
6:37.06 (4)
0:17.26+  
8:53.47 (4)
0:21.36+  
5 UTS
Sarah Law
Ron Batt (Coach)
2
2:08.99 (5)
0:07.50+  
4:24.68 (5)
0:13.18+  
6:43.10 (5)
0:23.30+  
9:01.28 (5)
0:29.17+  
6 NORTH ESK
Florence Temple
John Kincade (Coach)
4
2:11.09 (7)
0:09.60+  
4:31.54 (7)
0:20.04+  
6:49.72 (6)
0:29.92+  
9:08.91 (6)
0:36.80+  
7 MERCANTILE
Bridie O'Donnell
Tom Courtney (Coach)
3
2:10.34 (6)
0:08.85+  
4:30.58 (6)
0:19.08+  
6:53.78 (7)
0:33.98+  
9:21.13 (7)
0:49.02+  

 
Champion Open Womens Single Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 056    Event 22    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 AIS ECU PERTH
Rebecca Sattin
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
6
2:03.99 (2)
0:00.28+  
4:12.31 (1)
6:23.64 (1)
8:36.13 (1)
2 AIS SWAN RIVER
Sally Robbins
Lyall McCarthy (Coach)
3
2:03.71 (1)
4:15.62 (2)
0:03.31+  
6:29.80 (2)
0:06.16+  
8:42.65 (2)
0:06.52+  
3 DARAMALAN ACTAS
Jane Robinson
Gordon Marks (Coach)
7
2:08.25 (3)
0:04.54+  
4:23.91 (3)
0:11.60+  
6:38.98 (3)
0:15.34+  
8:55.58 (3)
0:19.45+  
4 CANBERRA
Diana Egerton-Warburton
Gordon Marks (Coach)
5
2:12.57 (4)
0:08.86+  
4:31.41 (4)
0:19.10+  
6:48.75 (4)
0:25.11+  
9:03.32 (4)
0:27.19+  
5 MERCANTILE
Anna Hobson
Tom Courtney (Coach)
4
2:13.49 (5)
0:09.78+  
4:32.41 (5)
0:20.10+  
6:50.34 (5)
0:26.70+  
9:06.42 (5)
0:30.29+  
6 ADELAIDE UNIVERSITY BC
Amy Charlick
Barbara Fenner (Coach)
2
2:20.24 (6)
0:16.53+  
4:47.39 (6)
0:35.08+  
9:32.54 (6)
0:56.41+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Quad Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 057    Event 24    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:40
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN/ANA WAIS
Cade Zulsdorf
Steve Fletcher
David Kelly
John Polinelli
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach)
2
6:44.11 (1)
2 GRAMMARIANS/SOMERSET COLLEGE
Angus Lee
Jackson Price
Tim Weir
Angus Sutherland
Alan Bromiley (Coach)
Peter Miller (Coach)
3
6:51.77 (2)
0:07.66+  
3 ST GEORGE
Josh Graham
Danjels Reedman
Cameron Bawden
Konstandinos Kapinaris
Greg Howell (Coach)
4
6:54.44 (3)
0:10.33+  
4 MERSEY
Ben Pizzirani
Michael French
Nic Doolan
Stephen Hosie
Robert Williams (Coach)
6
7:19.54 (4)
0:35.43+  
5 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
James Trethewie
Henry Dunbabin
Sam Bond
Andrew Archer
Will Green (Coach)
5
7:26.00 (5)
0:41.89+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Quad Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 058    Event 24    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:45
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/COMMERCIAL
Kade Greenland
Gareth Salkield
Daniel Rollinson
Tom Hall
Paul Brown (Coach)
6
6:39.94 (1)
2 MERSEY/NEW NORFOLK/HUON
Luke Ellis
Dane Williams
Brad McMaster
James Baker
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Robert Williams (Coach)
3
6:53.65 (2)
0:13.71+  
3 NEPEAN
Matthew Hewett
Tymon Hughes
Jonathan Cole
Shane Rankin
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
Terry Baskett (Coach)
5
7:03.14 (3)
0:23.20+  
4 WESLEY COLLEGE
Josh Dunjey
Nick Cockran
Jarred Coote
Kieran Chute
Verity Keogh (Coach)
4
7:17.14 (4)
0:37.20+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 059    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:50
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Elizabeth Murray
Alice Williams
Ginny Hewitt
Emma Whyte
Zara Downie (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
4
8:00.93 (1)
2 LEICHHARDT
Kim Damond
Melissa Keighran
Alex Handley
Samantha Neal
Emilia Grunert (Cox)
Richard Hallett (Coach)
5
8:07.02 (2)
0:06.09+  
3 SOMERVILLE HOUSE
Erin Huttenmeister
Clare Gilbride
Chloe Dunlop
Alison Scobbie
Suki Bloom (Cox)
Chris White (Coach)
6
8:07.59 (3)
0:06.66+  
4 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Stephanie Powell
Mary Holzberger
Caitlin Smith
Charlotte Walters
Charlotte Brolsma (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
2
8:10.51 (4)
0:09.58+  
5 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Stephanie Dowling
Katherine Park
Emily Randles
Hillary Smale
Hanah Snell (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
3
8:27.25 (5)
0:26.32+  
6 HUON
Kylie Doyle
Jessica Lyndon
Ella Flecker
Anna Hebblewhite
Graham Brennan (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Greer Wells (Coach)
7
8:45.84 (6)
0:44.91+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 060    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 14:55
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 ECU PERTH
Chloe Smith
Rebecca Tieleman
Rebecca Brandham
Angela Coote
Conor McCombe (Cox)
Mike Quinn (Coach)
2
0:00.10 (1)
2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zoe Trethewie
Alice Gordon
Kristy Arnold
Kate Miedecke
Emily Wallace (Cox)
Barry Henry (Coach)
5
0:00.20 (2)
0:00.10+  
3 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Jacqui Morton
Pip Davies
Jessica Rix
Tess Mathews
Lauren Pokryzwa (Cox)
Nick Hudson (Coach)
3
0:00.30 (3)
0:00.20+  
4 DERWENT MERCANTILE COLLEGIATE
Hilary Taylor-Evans
Madeline Gumley
Emily Walch
Amelia Scharkie
Emma Davis (Cox)
Paul Newbon (Coach)
Cliff Hutton (Coach)
4
0:00.40 (4)
0:00.30+  
5 TAMAR
Isabelle Briginshaw
Emma Clifford
Hannah Culley
Lindsay Fry
Kate Clifford (Cox)
Chris Symons (Coach)
6
0:00.50 (5)
0:00.40+  
6 SWAN RIVER/MURDOCH UNIVERSITY
Lucy Ellis
Laine Cochrane
Jess Larkan
Jessie Corser
Zoe Smith (Cox)
Marc Corser (Coach)
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
7
0:00.60 (6)
0:00.50+  

 
Champion Under 17 Womens Coxed Quad Scull   Champion Heat 3
Race 061    Event 25    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:00
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/TORRENS
Tara Ellis
Dixie Sachse
Emma Klingberg
Jessica McRae
Cameron Thiele (Cox)
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
Phil Blessing (Coach)
2
7:44.41 (1)
2 ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
Teale Blessington
Olivia Mathews
Ashleigh Richards
Bec Wise
Racheal Norton (Cox)
Glenn Bates (Coach)
6
8:02.15 (2)
0:17.74+  
3 ADELAIDE/MURRAY BRIDGE
Ashlyn Johnson
Annelise Johnson
Natalie Johnson
Kristina Mavintosh
H Ryan (Cox)
3
8:12.05 (3)
0:27.64+  
4 FIRBANK GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Briony Clark
Hannah Page
Nikki Kjaer-Petersen
Alice Lyons
Leanne Lau (Cox)
Kristy Strain (Coach)
4
8:15.74 (4)
0:31.33+  
5 SYDNEY WOMENS METHODIST LADIES COLLEGE
Natalie Drevovac
Karrie McClelland
Courtney Avramides
Jacqueline Balch
Elle Dick (Cox)
Will Caldwell (Coach)
5
8:39.85 (5)
0:55.44+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Heat 1
Race 062    Event 26    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:05
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER
Anna Szczarowski
Megan Willis
Annika Naughton
Natalie Bale
Jason Lane (Coach)
3
7:15.42 (1)
2 NORTH ESK/NEW NORFOLK/SANDY BAY
Holly Pintarich
Sarah Rubenstein
Gemma Youl
Emma Van Dyken
John Kincade (Coach)
7
7:16.29 (2)
0:00.87+  
3 NEW NORFOLK
Anna Liddell
Jess Keogh
Alanna Wade
Jess Wade
Brian Hornsey (Coach)
6
7:38.23 (3)
0:22.81+  
4 LORETO-MADEVILLE HALL
Jacqui Funder
Bridie Scanlon
Sarah Lazar
Alice McNamara
2
7:45.26 (4)
0:29.84+  
5 LINDISFARNE
Caroline Seargeant
Hannah Wallner
Courtney Allen
Kate Evans
Brian Seargeant (Coach)
4
8:02.72 (5)
0:47.30+  
6 NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
Sarah Harrison
Anna Reynolds
Kate Holland
Zoe Mackenzie
Ben Stevenson (Coach)
5
8:18.39 (6)
1:02.97+  
7 UPPER HUNTER
Kate Justin
Pip Abbott
Kate Reichel
Leanne Warwick
Scott Barnett (Coach)
1
8:40.22 (7)
1:24.80+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Quad Scull   Champion Heat 2
Race 063    Event 26    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:10
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 TOOWONG/UNI OF QUEENSLAND/LOURDES HILL
Jessica Moltzen
Kim Brown
Melanie Clements
Sally Kehoe
Phil Bourguignon (Coach)
1
1:43.49 (1)
3:34.65 (1)
5:24.62 (1)
7:15.92 (1)
2 MURRAY BRIDGE BC/ADELAIDE
Nicole Kuchel
Stephanie Monson
Anna McRae
Mellissa Hart
Ronald Mobbs (Coach)
7
1:48.29 (3)
0:04.80+  
3:41.01 (2)
0:06.36+  
5:31.52 (2)
0:06.90+  
7:21.74 (2)
0:05.82+  
3 ST GEORGE
Melissa Ryan
Kate Chubb
Verena Stocker
Rachel Melrose
Bronwyn Porter (Coach)
Lindsay Callaghan (Coach)
2
1:49.57 (5)
0:06.08+  
3:43.49 (4)
0:08.84+  
5:37.41 (4)
0:12.79+  
7:30.74 (3)
0:14.82+  
4 FIRBANK GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Alex Hall
Jennifer Burrows
Lisa Szatsznajder
Alison McAtamney
Brenton Terrell (Coach)
6
1:46.28 (2)
0:02.79+  
3:42.14 (3)
0:07.49+  
5:35.78 (3)
0:11.16+  
7:31.71 (4)
0:15.79+  
5 NORTH ESK/TAMAR/HUON
Megan Hibbs
Sam Fowler
Bianca Heron
Ingrid Fenger
John Kincade (Coach)
5
1:48.66 (4)
0:05.17+  
3:46.57 (5)
0:11.92+  
5:38.87 (5)
0:14.25+  
7:32.32 (5)
0:16.40+  
6 ANU
Brydie Foran
Jessie Foran
Rachel Robertson
Clare Lutton
Katrina MacKenzie (Coach)
4
1:52.63 (6)
0:09.14+  
3:53.76 (6)
0:19.11+  
5:51.46 (6)
0:26.84+  
7:46.22 (6)
0:30.30+  
7 ANA
Catherine Timms
Mahoney Taylor
Miranda Dempsey
Jessica Wright
3
1:55.97 (7)
0:12.48+  
4:01.09 (7)
0:26.44+  
6:03.20 (7)
0:38.58+  
8:04.37 (7)
0:48.45+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Four   Champion Heat 1
Race 064    Event 27    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:15
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL
Tom Anderson
Dane Johnson
James Walsh
David Powell
Matthew Street (Cox)
Russell Hookway (Coach)
4
1:37.89 (1)
3:22.53 (1)
5:08.97 (1)
6:53.22 (1)
2 CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Casey Plymin
Alex Randle
Patrick Marvelli
Alistair Tubb
James Black (Cox)
James Paltos (Coach)
5
1:38.69 (3)
0:00.80+  
3:24.15 (3)
0:01.62+  
5:10.95 (3)
0:01.98+  
6:54.30 (2)
0:01.08+  
3 SCOTCH-OAKBURN COLLEGE
Blair Tunevitsch
Sam Peltzer
Matthew Wyton
William Breier
Lizzie McQuestin (Cox)
James Russell (Coach)
2
1:38.37 (2)
0:00.48+  
3:23.61 (2)
0:01.08+  
5:10.06 (2)
0:01.09+  
6:54.61 (3)
0:01.39+  
4 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ben Morrison
Tom Miedecke
Hamish Trethewie
Jock Hughes
Scott Colvin (Cox)
Will Green (Coach)
6
1:42.73 (4)
0:04.84+  
3:38.91 (4)
0:16.38+  
5:35.89 (4)
0:26.92+  
7:26.52 (4)
0:33.30+  

 
Champion Under 19 Mens Coxed Four   Champion Heat 2
Race 065    Event 27    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:20
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY BC/ST IGNATIUS
Harry Horwiitz-Rouke
Alex Cary
Rupert Sheridan
Angus Campbell
Rob Williams (Cox)
Marty Rabjohns (Coach)
Joe Rodrigues (Coach)
2
1:36.91 (1)
3:19.53 (1)
5:03.24 (1)
6:47.49 (1)
2 TOOWONG/UNI OF QUEENSLAND
Peter Dodd
Ben Farrell
Ben Chardon
Alastair Dunlop
Cassandra Clements (Cox)
Roger Postle (Coach)
Nick Brown (Coach)
3
1:40.53 (3)
0:03.62+  
3:25.31 (2)
0:05.78+  
5:11.72 (2)
0:08.48+  
7:01.37 (2)
0:13.88+  
3 CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Zeph Barry
Chris Smith
Tim Cato
Tim Kent
Richard Goward (Cox)
Hugh Selleck (Coach)
4
1:40.14 (2)
0:03.23+  
3:28.69 (3)
0:09.16+  
5:20.91 (3)
0:17.67+  
7:11.18 (3)
0:23.69+  
4 WENDOREE BALLARAT/BRIGHTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Kirill Kiryshin
Robert Davey
Nick Moran
Lachlan McKenzie
L Binarchie (Cox)
6
1:41.44 (4)
0:04.53+  
3:32.27 (4)
0:12.74+  
5:25.35 (4)
0:22.11+  
7:16.08 (4)
0:28.59+  
PEMBROKE SCHOOL
Angus Kurtze
Ross Wakeham
Cameron McQuade
James Madsen
Faruq Marican (Cox)
5

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 1
Race 066    Event 16    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:30
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY BOAT CLUB
Sarah Lazar
Jacqui Funder
Cam Muir (Coach)
3
1:58.23 (1)
4:04.30 (1)
6:17.48 (1)
8:30.02 (1)
2 NORTH ESK
Ingrid Fenger
Holly Pintarich
John Kincade (Coach)
5
2:03.44 (2)
0:05.21+  
4:13.90 (2)
0:09.60+  
6:26.20 (2)
0:08.72+  
8:41.17 (2)
0:11.15+  
3 SWAN RIVER
Laura Geddes
Christina Hock
Michael Hinsley (Coach)
Marc Corser (Coach)
4
2:06.99 (3)
0:08.76+  
4:20.14 (3)
0:15.84+  
6:36.97 (3)
0:19.49+  
8:48.12 (3)
0:18.10+  
4 ANA
Miranda Dempsey
Jessica Wright
7
2:09.82 (5)
0:11.59+  
4:27.14 (4)
0:22.84+  
6:40.67 (4)
0:23.19+  
8:55.11 (4)
0:25.09+  
5 SURFERS PARADISE
Jemma Krause
Laura Allen
Chris Arendsen (Coach)
Kevin Scattergood (Coach)
6
2:08.98 (4)
0:10.75+  
4:28.07 (5)
0:23.77+  
6:47.54 (5)
0:30.06+  
9:05.27 (5)
0:35.25+  

 
Champion Under 19 Womens Coxless Pair   Champion Heat 2
Race 067    Event 16    Distance 2000m    Monday 21 April, 2003 15:35
( Status: Official Results )
Place Crew Lane 500   1000   1500   2000  
1 SWAN RIVER/ECU PERTH
Anna Szczarowski
Karolina Hayes
Jason Lane (Coach)
6
1:55.75 (1)
3:59.42 (1)
6:02.43 (1)
8:06.99 (1)
2 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND BC
Lauren Steinke
Stephanie Alexander
Kate Dearden (Coach)
3
1:58.47 (3)
0:02.72+  
4:01.97 (2)
0:02.55+  
6:07.42 (2)
0:04.99+  
8:13.82 (2)
0:06.83+  
3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES/MOSMAN
Elsa O'Hanlan
Katelyn Gray
Terry O'Hanlon (Coach)
Stani Slavova (Coach)
4
1:58.19 (2)
0:02.44+  
4:02.62 (3)
0:03.20+  
6:10.64 (3)
0:08.21+  
8:18.14 (3)
0:11.15+  
4 DRUMMOYNE
Alexandra Pye
Marnie Hietbrink
Anna Powell (Coach)
5
2:03.78 (4)
0:08.03+  
4:16.17 (4)
0:16.75+  
6:31.77 (4)
0:29.34+  
8:46.97 (4)
0:39.98+