Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
« November 2008 »
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
candace site
Monday, 29 March 2004
survey
Name: candace

Nicknames: candy, can can, shortie, sweet n' sour
Birthday: october 1, 1985
Birthplace: Walnut Creek, CA

=Now=
Current mood: lazy
Current music: mix

Current taste: sunkist
Current hair: little log, black, but redish brown in the sunlight
Current clothes: my pj's
Current smell: none
Current thing I ought to be doin: hmwk
Current windows open: hmmm...
Current desktop picture: a country window
Current favorite band: don't have one
Current book: don't have one
Current cd in stereo: a burned cds
Current crush: he's off and on...but none really
Current favorite celeb: Julia Roberts?
Current hate: i don't hate people
=Do I=
Smoke?: hahahahaha...no
Do drugs?: heck no!

Have a dream that keeps coming back?: no, but if i do i probably don't remember
Read the newspaper?: does the comics or the front page count?
Believe in miracles?: yes
Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: oh yeah!
Consider yourself tolerant of others?: depends on the situation. mostly yes.

Consider love a mistake?: no, it's an adventure
Like the taste of alcohol?: not the hard stuff, but the ones that you can only taste the fruit
Have a favorite candy?: the chocolate mints form Godiva
Believe in astrology?: no, but it's amusing
Believe in magic?: no, anythough the song says there's magic in a young girl's heart...but doubt it
Have any pets: nope the last pet i had, i had it for one day then it died
Go to or plan to go to college: oh yeah!
Have any piercings?: yes
Have any tattoos?: no
Hate yourself: no
Have an obsession?: mmmm.......nope
Have a secret crush?: not that i know of and even so i wouldn't say
Have a best friend?: i have two, well more like 3.
Wish on stars?: nah, that's silly
Care about looks?: yeah, but i'm a perfectionist. oh well


=Love life=
First crush: kindergarten, this guy named Grant
First kiss: he was a jerk

Single or attached?: single and loving it
Ever been in love?: nope, but probably came close
Do you believe in love at first sight?: yep! talk to my daddy!
Do you believe in "the one?": yeah, i do.

Describe your ideal significant other: a Christian, funny, smart, athletic, caring, knows who he is, will take a stand on issues and not be swayed

=Word association=
Rubber: plunger
Rock: paper, scissors,

Green: trees
Wet: my hair
Cry: me a river...oh...cry me a river...ah justin timberlake....oh man
Peanut: butter..yuck
Hay: fever
Cold: mittens

Steamy: car..Titanic live scene
Fast: race car
Freaky: some people in know
Rain: sadness


=APPEARANCE=
Hair: depends on the light, black, in sun light red or brown

Eyes: brown
Height: 5' 2"

=LAST THING YOU=
Bought: Bey's present- a barbie and an organizer
Ate & Drank: wendy's...yes, the diet went out the door
Read: my german stuff
Watched on tv: i don't remember
=EITHER / OR=
club or houseparty: houseparty
beer or cider: cider
cats or dogs: dogs
pen or pencil: pen!
gloves or mittens: gloves
food or candy: food
cassette or cd: cd
coke or pepsi: coke
this or that: this

=LAST PERSON YOU=
talked to: my mom
hugged: marleen
instant messaged: kyle
kissed: tom

=WHERE DO YOU=
eat: in the breakfast room
cry: everywhere, mostly in my room
wish you were: asleep

=HAVE YOU EVER...=
Dated one of your best friends?: nope
Loved somebody so much it makes you cry?: nope
Done drugs?: nope
Broken the law?: if speeding counts then yeah
Run away from home?: nope
Broken a bone?: nope
Played Truth Or Dare?: oh yeah!
Kissed someone you didn't know?: no, i'm not that friendly
Come close to dying?: if that one night with Jed, then yes.

=WHAT IS=
The most embarrassing CD in your collection?: Spice Girls..my cousin still hasn't gotten it back yet.
Your bedroom like?: dull, but my dresser is cute
Your favorite restaurant?: dont know

=RANDOM QUESTIONS=
What's on your bedside table?: i don't have one
What do you eat when you raid the fridge late at night?: fruit or the pizza rolls
What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?: the passion undoubtedly
If you could have plastic surgery, what would you get done?: um..kinda personal question right there
What is your biggest fear?: not findng the one
What feature are you most insecure about?: my legs
Do you ever have to beg?: nope, i more or less demand
Are you a pyromaniac?: at times, but not as big as Shirley is
Do you have too many love interests?: at times

Do you know anyone famous?: Does Tommy Quon count? I know ppl who are related to famous people or know them
Describe your bed: its a day bed with tons of pillows on it
Spontaneous or plan?: half and half
Do you know how to play poker?: yes, but not well
What do you carry with you at all times?: my purse
How do you drive?: pretty good, got my self out of potential accidents bc some people need to know the rules of driving!

What do you miss most about being little?: the alone time with my Dad
Are you happy with your given name?: yep, it's kinda has a ring to it
How much money would it take to get you to give up the Internet for one year?: none, it's priceless
What color is your bedroom?: white
What was the last song you were listening to?: Soon by LeeAnn Rimes
Do you talk a lot?: so i've been told
Do you like yourself and believe in yourself?: at times
Do you think you're cute?: to be honest..nope
Do poor, homeless, or starving people sometimes annoy you?: no. i always wonder what that person's story is
Do you consider yourself to be a nice person?: yeah, when people aren't being stupid

What is the first thing you think when you see two gay guys or lesbians holding hands?: please don't start making out

Posted by bug/candylinn at 12:27 AM CST
Post Comment | Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older