Name: Alexander James McLean

Birth date: January 9, 1978

Age: 25

Star sign: Capricorn

Hair: Brown (naturally, but it changes very often!)

Eyes: Brown

Height: 5'9"

Parents' names: Denise and Robert McLean (divorced)

Brothers and sisters: AJ's an only child

Pets: Panda and Bear (both black-and-white shi tzus)

Nicknames: AJ, Bone

Hobby: Swimming

Special trait: AJ had twelve tattoos at last count - and each has a special meaning

Special skill: With three series under his belt, AJ has been on TV more than the other guys