Me and my grandmother in front of the bulding where my grandparents live


Name: Yuliya
Birth date: August 26, 1982
Age: 19
Star sign: Virgo
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Hair: Now dark-brown, was blond, originally dark-brown
Eyes: Gray-blue
Height: 5'6"
Nicknames: Julie, Julz
Hobbies: Rollerblading, playing tennis, reading, writing fan fiction of course, listening to music, playing the piano (and I'm proud to say that I know how to play a few BSB songs!), hanging out with my friends
Fave color: Gray-blue or blue
Fave food: Pizza
Fave movies: Liar Liar (it's so hilarious! lol)and Scream 3 (I love horror movies)
Fave BSB: Nick (duh! how obvious is this? lol)
Fave BSB songs: "As Long As You Love Me" and "Shape of my Heart"
Fave BSB video: "Shape Of My Heart"
Other groups/artists that I like: Savage Garden, *NSYNC (yes, I like them too lol), 98, Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, Jessica Simpson, Westlife, Eden's Crush, S Club 7, Five
School: Brooklyn College
Majoring in: Creative Writing
Fave subject: English (love to write and read)
Fave book series: 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer', 'Angel', 'Charmed', 'X-Files', 'Dawson's Creek'
Fave books: Punish the Sinners, Suffer the Children, Cry for the Strangers, Darkness, Comes the Blind Fury, When the Wind Blows, Nathaniel, Brainchild, The Unwanted, The Unloved, Creature, Shadows, Guardian, The Homing, Black Lightning, The Blackstone Chronicles, The Presence, The Right Hand of Evil all by John Saul (yes, I read a lot lolz)
Fave authors: John Saul and Stephen King