2019 Perch Reservations

BOW Entry Deadline May 1st 2019, replacements until May 15th, 2019!!

Mail all birds to either:
Ron Deisher
21515 E Darwin Ferry Rd
West Union, IL 62477
217-808-1082

OR

Walt Williams
6201 N Pvt Rd 565 W OR 13 Railroad St
Shelburn, IN 47879
812-870-0404

Due to the popularity of the Banks of the Wabash Challenge and the limited perch space within the handlers' lofts we are requesting you reserve your perches early!! The only way to guarantee your perches is to prepay them. The handlers are listed below with their capacity on birds. Perches are reserved by the order emails are received. You may reserve your perches by emailing the handlers directly and/or me at rondeisher@pdqlofts.com

By the rules of the BOW Challenge you may place up to 3 birds in any one loft. Pay Perch Fee on 4 birds and get the fifth for free which goes on rotation!!
Perch Fees are only $25 per bird!!

Reserve your perches early as most lofts will fill up.
ppd = Prepaid Perches

If you wish to prepay your perches using Paypal you may do so
by sending the Paypal to our treasurer at this email:
loftofoz@gmail.com
Be sure to state it is for perch fees and where birds are to be placed!!
Thank you!!

Perch fees must be received no later than with the birds.
Any bird sent without perch fees will not be registered in the race and will be sold.

Larry Sample
Will Accept 20 birds
1 Ron Deisher
2 Nick Zervas
3 Ander Yen
4 Costa Vakalfotis
5 Bill Poindexter
6 Carl Farler
7 Sal Mazzurco
8-9 Jeff Jones
10 Robert Campbell
11-12 Dave Hamenstafer
Steve DeGroote
Will Accept 15 birds

1 Nick Zervas
2 Jerry Siemonsma
3 Carl Farler
4 Bill Poindexter

John Sankey
Will Accept 10 birds

1 Jeremy Swalls
2 Darrin Swalls
3 Tim Leigh
4 Ron Deisher
5 Mike Frakes
6 Lighthouse Mission Church
7
Tim Leigh
Will Accept 11
FULL

1-3 Daryn Ball
4 Jeremy Swalls
5 Mike Frakes
6 John Sankey
7-8 Tom Morgan
9 Ron Deisher
10 Berkley Swalls
11 Jake Scroggins

Russ Osmond
Will Accept 23 birds
FULL

1 Ron Deisher
2 Nick Zervas
3 B&G Race Lofts
4-5 Allen Strickland
6 Bob Burton
7-8 Jerry Hollingsworth
9-10 Frank Taranto
11-12 Mike Horner
13-14 John Able
15-16 Tony Gralik
17-18 Vern Hopley
19 Terry Rhyne
20-21 Vinny Mulawka
22-23 Vincent Force

Jerry Hollingsworth
Will Accept 30 birds

1 Nick Zervas
2-3 Clarence Pascua
4 Bradley Santos
5-6 Kyle Drovie
7-8 Brian Malone
9 David Lopez
10 Khang Loft
11-12 Ander Yen
13-14 Travis Sattler
15 Jim Rutledge
16 Guy Quartarone
17-18 Levi Quiamboa
19 Russ Osmond
20 Robert Campbell
21
Jeremy Swalls
Will Accept 29 birds
FULL

1 Jerry Hollingsworth
2 John Sankey
3 Tim Leigh
4 Darrin Swalls
5 Mike Frakes
6 Guy Quartarone
8-10 Daryn Ball
11-13 Scott Reese
14-16 J Salvador Rangel
17-18 Nick Zervas
19 Ron Deisher
20-21 Todd Fisher
22 Bob Haraldson
23-25 Brian Malone
26 Kelby Holsapple
27 Russ Osmond
28-29 Steve Calsyn
Max Strate
Will Accept 20 birds

1 Costa Vakalfotis
2 Bill Poindexter
3 Carl Farler

Tom Morgan
Will Accept 30 birds

1-3 Jeff Jones
4 Robert Campbell
5
Logan & Scott Dean
Will Accept 40 birds

1-2 Mike Horner
3 Ron Deisher
4-5 Allen Strickland
6-8 B&G Race Loft
9-10 Bob Burton
11-12 Daryn Ball
13-14 Nick Zervas
15 Travis Sattler
16 Guy Quartarone
17 Russ Osmond
18 Costa Vakalfotis
19 Bill Poindexter
20 Carl Farler
21-22 Sal Mazzurco
23-25 Roger Ven Soriano Torres
26 Robert Campbell
27 Dave Hamenstafer
28-29 Brian Malone
30
Mike Frakes
Will Accept 25 birds

1 Nick Zervas
2 Jeremy Swalls
3 John Sankey
4 Tim Leigh
5 Lighthouse Mission Church
6 Costa Vakalfotis
7-9 Jake Scroggins
10-11 Jeff Jones
12-13 Steve Montoya
14
Jeff Jones
Will Accept 20 birds

1-3 John Nelson
4-5 Rick Gill
6-7 Daryn Ball
8-9 Brian Malone
10 Jerry Siemonsma
11-13 Steve Montoya
14-16 Jamie Tassart
17-19 Tom Morgan
20 Terry Rhyne
21

Darrin Swalls
Will Accept 18 birds
FULL

1 Ron Deisher
2-3 Nick Zervas
4 Tim Leigh
5 John Sankey
6 Jeremy Swalls
7-8 B&G Race Loft
9-11 J Salvador Rangel
12-13 John Nelson
14 Mike Frakes
15 Russ Osmond
16-17 Steve Calsyn
18 Lighthouse Mission Church
Walt Williams
Will Accept 36 birds
FULL
1-3 David Roth
4-5 Allen Stickland
6-7 Bob Haraldson
8 Carl Potter
9 Bob Burton
10 Jeremiah Swalls
11 Paisley Swalls
12 Everett Raley
13-14 John Borucki
15-17 No Sweat Loft
18 Daryn Ball
19 John Sankey
20-21 Terry Rhyne
22-23 B&G Race Loft
24-26 John Nelson
27-28 Vern Hopley
29 Jerry Siemonsma
30 Steve DeGroote
31 Tom Morgan
32-33 Kelby Holsapple
34-35 Cheng Lee
36 Larry Sample

Ron Deisher
Will Accept 25 birds
FULL

1 Nick Zervas
2 Brian Malone
3 Bob Burton
4 Sal Mazzurco
5 Roger Ven Soriano Torres
6 Mike Horner
7 Ron Kotfer
8 John Nelson
9 Ander Yen
10 Gust Bereolos
11 Irvin Force
12 Bob Burton
13 Russ Osmond
14 Rick Gill
15 Bradley Santos
16 Bob Haraldson
17 Travis Sattler
18 Daryn Ball
19 Clarence Pascua
20 Bradley Santos
21 Jeremy Coy
22 Guy Quartarone
23 Jerry Siemonsma
24 Jamie Tassart
25 Dave Hamenstafer

CROSSROAD RACING PIGEON CLUB MEMBER'S EMAIL ADDRESSES:

Walt Williams: tbirdloft@yahoo.com
Mike Frakes: championextinguisher@yahoo.com
Jerry Hollingsworth: Hoosierboy1978@yahoo.com
Ron Deisher: rondeisher@pdqlofts.com
Russ Osmond: loftofoz@gmail.com
Tyler Shupe: shupe_tyler@yahoo.com
Tom Morgan: tgmorgan.mymail@yahoo.com Phone is: 765-245-1413
Steve DeGroote: coachdegroote@gmail.com
Scott Dean: DeanFamilyRacingPigeons@gmail.com
Carl Potter: pottercarl121@yahoo.com
Jerremy Swalls: sullivanco7729@yahoo.com
Jeff Jones: jjloft@yahoo.com Phone is: (765)721-2331
Tim Leigh: tim.leigh@frontier.com
Larry Sample: pandtcarriagerides@yahoo.com
Alex Singleton: alex.singleton@nethere.com