2019 BOW Birds Received

BOW Entry Deadline May 1st 2019, replacements until May 15th, 2019!!

Mail all birds to either:
Ron Deisher
21515 E Darwin Ferry Rd
West Union, IL 62477
217-808-1082

OR

Walt Williams
6201 N Pvt Rd 565 W OR 13 Railroad St
Shelburn, IN 47879
812-870-0404

Due to the popularity of the Banks of the Wabash Challenge and the limited perch space within the handlers' lofts we are requesting you reserve your perches early!! The only way to guarantee your perches is to prepay them. The handlers are listed below with their capacity on birds. Perches are reserved by the order emails are received. You may reserve your perches by emailing the handlers directly and/or me at rondeisher@pdqlofts.com

By the rules of the BOW Challenge you may place up to 3 birds in any one loft. Pay Perch Fee on 4 birds and get the fifth for free which goes on rotation!!
Perch Fees are only $25 per bird!!

Reserve your perches early as most lofts will fill up.
ppd = Prepaid Perches

If you wish to prepay your perches using Paypal you may do so
by sending the Paypal to our treasurer at this email:
loftofoz@gmail.com
Be sure to state it is for perch fees and where birds are to be placed!!
Thank you!!

Perch fees must be received no later than with the birds.
Any bird sent without perch fees will not be registered in the race and will be sold.

Larry Sample
Will Accept 20 birds
FULL

1-2 Tom Morgan
-- AU 19 CRP 470 BkWF Spl
-- AU 19 CRP 471 Ash WF Spl
3 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1917 RI
4 Sal Mazzurco
-- AU 19 CCPF 118 Grizzle
5 Carl Farler
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9101 Grizzle
6 Ander Yen
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9507 BC
7-8 Dave Hamenstafer
-- AU 19 CRP 205 White Griz
-- AU 19 CRP 206 Blue Griz
9 Costa Vakalfotis
-- AU 19 SC 1703 BC
10
Steve DeGroote
Will Accept 15 birds

1 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1918 BC
2 Carl Farler
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9108 BC
3 Ander Yen
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9522 BCWF
4
John Sankey
Will Accept 13 birds
FULL

1 Everett Raley
-- AU 19 CRP 683 BC
2 Steve Calsyn
-- AU 19 CAL 1808 BCWF
3
Tim Leigh
Will Not Be
Accepting Birds
in 2019


Russ Osmond
Will Accept 24 birds
FULL

1-3 Vincent Mulawka
-- IF 19 PAT 0327 DC
-- IF 19 PAT 0340 BB
-- IF 19 PAT 0342 BBPD
4 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1919 BC
5
Jerry Hollingsworth
Will Accept 30 birds

1-2 Ricomar Llamzon
-- AU 19 FAMPFA 150 BBWF Spl
-- AU 19 FAMPFA 123 BB
3 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1913
4-5 Ander Yen
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9506 BC
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9525 BC
6

Jeremy Swalls
Will Accept 30 birds
FULL

1 Everett Raley
-- AU 19 CRP 676 BB
2 Lighthouse Mission
-- AU 19 CRP 702 RV
3 Ron Deisher
-- AU 19 AA 4515 BC
4 Vincent Mulawka
-- IF 19 PAT 0321 BC
5-6 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1910 BC
-- AU 19 RI 1916 BC Splash
7-8 Steve Calsyn
-- AU 19 CAL 1806 BB
-- AU 19 CAL 1815 DC
9
Max Strate
Will Accept 20 birds

1 Jenny Strate
-- AU 19 CRP 715 Black
2 Carl Farler
-- AU 19 EVV 1009 RC
3 Costa Vakalfotis
-- AU 19 SC 102 BCWF Splash
4

Tom Morgan
Will Accept 30 birds

1 Ricomar Llamzon
-- AU 19 FAMPFA 130 BB
2-3 Larry Sample
-- AU 19 CRP 302 BC
-- AU 19 CRP 301 Ash
4
Logan & Scott Dean
Will Accept 39 birds
FULL

1-2 Ricomar Llamzon
-- AU 19 FAMPFA 124 BB
-- AU 19 FAMPFA 151 BBWF Spl
3 Dave Hamenstafer
-- AU 19 CRP 204 Dun Bar
4 Ron Deisher
-- AU 19 AA 4516 BB
5 Vincent Mulawka
-- IF 19 PAT 0330 BB
6-8 B & G Race Lofts
-- AU 19 FOYS 5902 BB
-- AU 19 FOYS 5904 BB
-- AU 19 FOYS 5906 BB
9-10 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1914 BC
-- AU 19 RI 1909 BC Splash
11-12 Sal Mazzurco
-- AU 19 CCPF 120 BC
-- AU 19 CCPF 121 BC
13 Russ Osmond
-- AU 19 CRP 929 BC
14 Carl Farler
-- AU 19 EVV 1001 BBWF
15 Larry Sample
-- AU 19 CRP 305 White Griz
16 Costa Vakalfotis
-- AU 19 SC 105 BB
17
Mike Frakes
Will Accept 25 birds

1-2 Everett Raley
-- AU 19 CRP 677 BB
-- AU 19 CRP 680 BBWF
3 Tom Morgan
-- AU 19 CRP 472 Black WF
4 Lighthouse Mission
-- IF 19 R 50079 Grizzle
5 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1915 BC
6 Carl Farler
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9107 BCWF
7 Costa Vakalfotis
-- AU 19 SC 101 Indigo Ck WF
8
Jeff Jones
Will Accept 24 birds
FULL

1

Darrin Swalls
Will Accept 23 birds
FULL

1 Everett Raley
-- AU 19 CRP 678 BC
2 Paisley Swalls
-- AU 19 CRP 701 DC
3 Berkley Swalls
-- AU 19 CRP 723 Black
4 Ron Deisher
-- AU 19 AA 4501 Slate
5-6 B & G Race Lofts
-- AU 19 FOYS 5903 BB
-- AU 19 FOYS 5905 BB
7-8 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1906 BC
-- AU 19 RI 1903 BB
9-10 Steve Calsyn
-- AU 19 CAL 1811 BB
-- AU 19 CAL 1823 BC
11
Walt Williams
Will Accept 36 birds
FULL
1-3 David Roth
-- AU 19 ARPU 39280 BBWF
-- AU 19 ARPU 39281 BC
-- AU 19 ARPU 39282
4 Jeremiah Swalls
-- AU 19 CRP 340 BC
5 Everett Raley
-- AU 19 CRP 681 BB Spl
6-7 B & G Race Lofts
-- AU 19 FOYS 5901 BB
-- AU 19 FOYS 5907 BB
8 Carl Potter
-- AU 19 FOYS 17905 BB
9

Ron Deisher
Will Accept 25 birds
FULL

1 Dave Hamenstafer
-- AU 19 CRP 222 Dun Bar
2 Kelby Holsapple
-- AU 19 CRP 626 BB
3 Nick Zervas
-- AU 19 RI 1902 Slate
4 Sal Mazzurco
-- AU 19 CCPF 117 BB
5 Ander Yen
-- AU 19 SIRPC 9529 BB
6 Gabe Loft
-- AU 19 RI 1911 BC
7

CROSSROAD RACING PIGEON CLUB MEMBER'S EMAIL ADDRESSES:

Walt Williams: tbirdloft@yahoo.com
Mike Frakes: championextinguisher@yahoo.com
Jerry Hollingsworth: Hoosierboy1978@yahoo.com
Ron Deisher: rondeisher@pdqlofts.com
Russ Osmond: loftofoz@gmail.com
Tyler Shupe: shupe_tyler@yahoo.com
Tom Morgan: tgmorgan.mymail@yahoo.com Phone is: 765-245-1413
Steve DeGroote: coachdegroote@gmail.com
Scott Dean: DeanFamilyRacingPigeons@gmail.com
Carl Potter: pottercarl121@yahoo.com
Jerremy Swalls: sullivanco7729@yahoo.com
Jeff Jones: jjloft@yahoo.com Phone is: (765)721-2331
Tim Leigh: tim.leigh@frontier.com
Larry Sample: pandtcarriagerides@yahoo.com
Alex Singleton: alex.singleton@nethere.com