www.VampireFans.com Presents

Monstervision

Monstervision Movie Reviews and Host Segments, and 100% Wierd Listings for your viewing pleasure this month

Monstervision 1997 logo

Mostervision listings for 7-05

MonsterVision movies transcripts list so far

Movies previously seen on Monstervision scheduled on other channels (click title for Monstervision review & host segments, if available). Times shown before 7am are considered night of previous day, so you can set your VCR before going to sleep.

Terrorists hit London on the 7th with multiple bombs, hundreds injured, 49 deaths
Programming will probably be effected, U.S. airports on high alert
Terrorists are not cowards, they're the enemy...Annihilate them Joe Bob Briggs
Date/time  Movie Title/Description Links                 Channel

July 4th:
7:00 AM So I Married an Axe Murderer (Mike Myers comedy) Thrillermax 
7:30 AM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO 
8:00 AM Angels in the Outfield                           TBS  
        The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947)                   Fox Movie Channel 
8:05 AM Teknolust                                        Starz #2 
8:35 AM Face/Off (1997)                                  Thrillermax 
9:00 AM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                   HBO Family 
        007 marathon to 9pm                              TNN (Spike) 
9:20 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Cinemax 
10:00 AM Eye, The                                        Showtime Showcase 
10:30 AM The Thing (1982)                                Mystery 
10:35 AM Dracula: Pages From a Virgin's Diary            SDC  
11:00 AM Fortress                                        Thrillermax 
11:15 AM Mad Max (1979)                                  American Movie Classics 
11:30 AM Ladyhawke                                       HBO Plus 
12:05 PM Demolition Man (1993)                           Encore 
1:30 PM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Plus 
2:10 PM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                          Starz #2 
2:15 PM Judge Dredd                                      The Movie Channel 
2:20 PM Philadelphia Experiment II                       Actionmax 
2:35 PM Devil's Advocate (1997)                          Thrillermax 
3:00 PM Antz (1998)                                      Cartoon Network
        Licence to Kill (1989)                           TNN (Spike) 
4:00 PM Galaxy Quest                                     TBS  
4:30 PM Stargate (1994)                                  Showtime #2 
4:35 PM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
5:00 PM Independence Day (1996)                          American Movie Classics 
5:05 PM Defending Your Life (1991)                       Encore's Love Stories 
5:15 PM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                   HBO Family 
6:00 PM 007 in A View to a Kill (1985)                   TNN  
6pm EST Wizard of Oz (1939)                              Turner Classic Movies 
6:05 PM Defending Your Life (1991)                       Movie Plex 
6:50 PM So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993)              Thrillermax 
8:00 PM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Cinemax 
        The Thing (1982)                                 Mystery 
        Timeline                                         Showtime 
9:00 PM Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation      Starz #2 
9:30 PM Eye, The                                         Showtime Showcase 
10:00 PM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                      Actionmax 
         Face/Off (1997)                                 Thrillermax 
10:35 PM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                         Starz #2 
11:00 PM Galaxy Quest (1999 Star Trek homage)             TBS  
         Jeepers Creepers 2                              Showtime #2 
11:45 PM Child's Play (1988)                             Encore 
12:30 AM Soldier (1998, Kurt Russell in space)           HBO 
1:00 AM Angels in the Outfield                           TBS  
1:45 AM Species II (1998)                                The Movie Channel 
2:10 AM Necronomicon: Book of the Dead                   HBO 
2:25 AM Do You Wanna Know a Secret?                      Showtime Extreme 
2:30 AM Ghoulies IV - they'll still get you in the end   Showtime #2 
3:05 AM Puppet Masters, The                              Encore  
3:10 AM Bad Dreams                                       HBO Signature 
3:15 AM Love Object                                      Showtime 
3:40 AM Order, The                                       HBO Plus 
3:45 AM Mangler, The                                     Thrillermax 
4:15 AM Mad Max (1979)                                   American Movie Classics 
5:00 AM The Fly (1986)                                   Bravo 
6:00 AM Robot Jox                                        HBO Plus 
6:30 AM Space Jam                                        HBO 
6:45 AM Hound of the Baskervilles (Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing) FLIX
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tue 7-5-05:
7:30/10:30 EST Gabriel Over the White House              Turner Classic Movies 
8:15am & 2:45pm  Wings of Desire                         FLIX  
8:30 AM Stephen King's Storm of the Century              USA Network 
8:45 AM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Thrillermax 
9:00 AM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)             Actionmax 
11:30 AM Jaws 3-D (1983)                                 American Movie Classics 
12:40 PM Ladyhawke                                       HBO Family 
1:35 PM Meet Joe Black (1998)                            Encore  
2:00 PM Slash                                            Showtime #2 
2:15 PM The Guyver (Mark Hamill)                         Starz #2 
2:30 PM Gothika (2003)                                   Cinemax 
        Stephen King's Rose Red                          USA Network 
3:20 PM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
3:45 PM Island of the Dead                               Showtime #2 
4:30 PM Return of Swamp Thing                            Showtime 
4:55 PM Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)                 FLIX  
5pm/8pm EST  Watch the Skies                             Turner Classic Movies 
6:00 PM Contact (1997)                                   Cinemax 
        Mimic (1997)                                     Showtime 
6:20 PM Blob, The (1988)                                 Mystery 
7:00 PM Abyss, The (1989)                                SCIFI  
7:30/10:30 EST Watch the Skies                           Turner Classic Movies 
7:45 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Thrillermax 
8:00 PM Fargo (1996)                                     The Movie Channel 
        X2: X-Men United                                 Actionmax 
8:30/11:30 EST Forbidden Planet (1956)                   Turner Classic Movies 
9:00 PM 007 in Dr. No (1963)                             TNN (Spike) 
        No Escape                                        Cinemax #2 
10:00 PM Cabin Fever                                     Thrillermax 
         Spawn (from Hell)                               Encore 
11:00 PM 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1997)             SCIFI  
11:30 EST Forbidden Planet (1956)                        Turner Classic Movies 
11:45 PM BeastMaster                                     Actionmax 
         Stephen King's Christine (1983)                 Encore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat 7-9-05:
12:00 AM Craft, The                                      TBS  
         Waterworld (1995)                               BRAVO  
12:20 AM Invitation, The                                 Starz 
12:30 AM Hitchcock's The Birds (1963)                    Turner South 
         Mimic (1997)                                    Showtime 
         Troll (June Lockhart as the good witch)         The Movie Channel Pacific 
12:35 AM Bride of Chucky                                 Encore 
1:00 AM Heavy Metal (animated space/zombies)             Action Channel 
1:30 AM Friday the 13th: A New Beginning                 American Movie Classics 
        X                                                Starz #2 
2:00 AM Big (1988)                                       FX Channel 
        Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)                 Fox Movie Channel 
        Poltergeist III                                  USA Network 
2:15 AM Amityville II: The Possession                    Showtime 
3:00 AM Blade Runner (1982)                              Bravo 
3:10 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child       Starz #2 
3:15 AM Doppelganger                                     American Movie Classics 
3:35 AM The Hidden 2                                     Cinemax #2 
4:00 AM Theatre of Blood (Vincent Price)                 Showtime 
        Tremors 2: Aftershocks (1996)                    USA Network 
4:05 AM Dawn of the Dead (2004)                          Starz 
4:20 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                          Encore  
5:45 AM Timeline                                         Showtime 
6:25 AM Stargate (1994)                                  Showtime #2 
6:50 AM Defending Your Life (1991)                       Encore's Love Stories 
7:20 AM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
7:55 AM Wings of Desire                                  FLIX 
8:00 AM Craft, The                                       TBS  
        Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan (1982)            Cinemax #2 
9:00 AM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO Family 
        Parasite                                         SCIFI  
9:10 AM Brave New World                                  Starz #2 
9:30 AM Ghostbusters II (1989)                           Comedy Channel 
9:50 AM Angels in the Outfield                           Turner South 
10:00 AM Innocents, The                                  Fox Movie Channel 
10:40 AM Final Destination 2                             Action Channel 
11:00 AM Crocodile 2: Death Roll                         SCIFI  
11:05 AM Splash (1984)                                   Lifetime  
11:30 AM Final Encounter                                 The Movie Channel 
11:35 AM Men in Black (1997)                             Cinemax 
Noon     Great Balls of Fire (1989)                      UPN
12:20 PM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                         Starz #2 
12:30 PM So I Married an Axe Murderer (Mike Myers comedy) Thrillermax 
1:00 PM Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) VH1 
        King Cobra (1998)                                SCIFI
        Windtalkers (2002)                               A&E
        Daredevil (2003)                                 HBO
        Overkill (1992)                                  Lifetime
        Stakeout                                         Showtime
1:15 PM Oxygen (1999)                                    Cinemax
1:35 PM No Escape                                        Cinemax #2 
2:00 PM D.A.R.Y.L.                                       HBO Family
        Problem Child (1990)                             Family Channel
        George Of The Jungle (Brendon Fraser)            Disney Channel
        Legend Of The Swordsman (1991, Hong Kong)        TNN (Spike)
2:30 PM K19: The Widowmaker (Harrison Ford)              American Movie Classics
2:45 PM Single White Female (Bridget Fonda)              Cinemax
3:00 PM Dracula: Dead & Loving It (Mel Brooks)           The Movie Channel
        007 in GoldenEye (1995)                          USA Network 
        Silent Predators (1999)                          SCIFI  
        Space Jam                                        HBO 
        Timeline (2003)                                  Showtime 
3:30 PM Pleasantville (1998)                             TBS  
3:35 PM Postman, The (1997)                              Cinemax #2 
4:00 PM Harry and the Hendersons (1987)                  Family Channel 
        007 in Thunderball (1965)                        TNN (Spike) 
4:05 PM Stephen King's Christine (1983)                  Encore  
5:00 PM Sasquatch (another Bigfoot)                      SCIFI  
        Stargate (1994)                                  Showtime #2
        Angel Of Death: Killer Nurse                     A&E
        Shadow Of Fear (2004)                            Showtime
        Singles (Bridget Fonda)                          VH1
        Extreme Measures (1996)                          WB
5:05 PM Defending Your Life (1991)                       Encore's Love Stories 
5:30 PM Iron Eagle (1986)                                American Movie Classics
6:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies (hey Ernest)             Family Channel
6:30 PM Blade Runner (1982)                              Bravo 
7:00 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO Family 
        Sabretooth (2002)                                SCIFI
7:15 PM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
8:00 PM Battlestar Galactica (2004, 3 hours)             NBC
        Pi                                               Sundance Channel 
        The Stepford Wives (2004)                        Showtime 
        Con Air (1997)                                   Encore
        Naked Gun 2, The Smell Of Fear                  UPN
        Nothing To Lose (1997)                           Family Channel
        Legally Blond                                    TBS
        Out Of Time (2003)                               The Movie Channel
8:15 PM Eye, The                                         Showtime Showcase 
        Men in Black (1997)                              Cinemax
8:30/11:30 EST Dark Descent (2002 remake of Outland)     WGN
9:00 PM Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)                Bravo 
         The Punisher                                    Showtime 2
9pm & 1am  Attack of the Sabretooth (2005, Robert Carradine) SCIFI
9:45 PM  The Hunted (2003, Tommy Lee Jones)              The Movie Channel
10:00 PM Final Destination 2                             Action Channel 
         I, Robot                                        Cinemax 
         Clive Barker's Lord of Illusions                Mystery 
         Texas Chainsaw Massacre                         Encore
         Entrapment (1999)                               TNT
11:00 PM Raptor Island                                   SCIFI  
11:45 PM Christine (a real killer car)                   Encore 
11:50 PM Wendigo                                         Mystery 
12:00 AM Missing In Action 2: The Beginning (Chuck Norris) WB
         Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)               Bravo 
12am & 4am  Trapped (2002)                               TNT
12:30   Bikini a Go-Go                                   Cinemax
12:55   The Godfather, Part 3                            HBO
1:00 AM Jeepers Creepers 2                               Showtime #2
1am/4am EST  Gaslight (1944)                             Turner Classic Movies
1:05 AM Stephen King's Sleepwalkers                      Starz 
1:40 AM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                          Starz #2 
1:45 AM Redline                                          Cinemax #2 
        Whispers In The Dark                             Cinemax
2:00 AM The Relic (1997)                                 USA Network 
2:45 AM Ghoulies IV                                      Showtime #2 
3:00 AM Critters 3                                       SCIFI
        Force 10 From Navarone (1978, Harrison Ford)     American Movie Classics
3:30 AM Night Moves                                      Cinemax
3:35 AM Cabin Fever                                      Thrillermax 
4:00 AM John Grisham's The Chamber                       USA Network
4:40 AM True Lies (1994, Schwarzengger)                  Actionmax 
5:10 AM I, Robot                                         Cinemax 
6:25 AM Gremlins 2: The New Batch                        HBO Plus 
6:50 AM Millennium                                       Thrillermax 
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sun 7-10-05:
8:35 AM Philadelphia Experiment II                       Actionmax 
9:00 AM Return of Swamp Thing                            Showtime 
9am/12pm EST  Hitchcock's Suspicion (1941)               Turner Classic Movies
9:30 AM Doctor Who                                       Mystery 
9:45 AM Superman II (1980)                               Turner South 
9:56 AM E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)                SCIFI  
10:00 AM Pi                                              Sundance Channel 
10am/1pm EST  Don't Bother To Knock (another Sitter)     Fox Movie Channel
10:15 AM Face/Off (1997)                                 Thrillermax 
         Quest for Camelot                               HBO Family 
10:30 AM Retroactive                                     Cinemax 
         Stargate (1994, Kurt Russell)                   Showtime 
10:40 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                               Action Channel 
11am/2pm EST  The 7% Solution (Sherlock Holmes vs. Freud) Turner Classic Movies
11:10 AM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King       Starz #2 
12:15 PM The Core                                        The Movie Channel 
12:30 PM Casper Meets Wendy                              Family Channel 
12:32 PM Frequency (2000)                                SCIFI
1pm/4pm EST  The Pink Panther (1964, Peter Sellers)      Turner Classic Movies
2:00 PM Luck of the Irish                                Disney Channel 
2:30 PM Little Vampire                                   Family Channel 
2:35 PM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
2:45 PM Devil's Advocate (1997)                          Thrillermax 
3:00 PM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                   HBO Family 
        Meet Joe Black (1998)                            Encore  
        Returner                                         Action Channel 
3:00 PM The Terminator (1984)                            SCIFI  
3:30 PM Blast from the Past (1999)                       TBS  
        Omen part IV: The Awakening                      Cinemax 
3:35 PM Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country (1991)     Actionmax 
4:00 PM 007 in Moonraker (1979)                          TNN (Spike) 
4:30 PM Blob, The (1988)                                 Mystery 
        Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)     Family Channel 
        Down Periscope (spoofs Hunt For Red October)     HBO
5:00 PM Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace               SCIFI  
        Mimic (1997)                                     Showtime #2 
        Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
5:05 PM Cyber-Tracker                                    Action Channel
5:30 PM Overboard (Kurt Russell, Goldie Hawn)            TBS
6:00 PM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                Starz #2 
6:15 PM Airplane! (1980, over Mucho Grande)              American Movie Classics 
7:00 PM Modern Marvels: Execution                        History Channel
        Fallen Ones, The                                 SCIFI
        Don't Be A Menace To South Central (Wayans)      Cinemax
        I, Robot                                         Cinemax #2 
        Ladyhawke                                        HBO Family 
        Twisted Desire                                   Lifetime
7pm/10pm EST  10,000 Bedrooms (Dean Martin)              Turner Classic Movies
7:35 PM Face/Off (1997)                                  Thrillermax 
8:00 PM Airplane! (I'm not joking & don't call me Shirly) American Movie Classics 
        Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)     Family Channel 
        Judge Dredd                                      The Movie Channel 
        007 in World Is Not Enough (1999)                TNN (Spike) 
        The Dark Art Of Interrogation                    History Channel
        Daddy Day Care (Eddie Murphy)                    Encore
8pm & 10pm  Legally Blond (speak slowly)                 TBS
8:30 PM House of 1000 Corpses                            Cinemax 
        Atomic Betty (animated)                          Toon Channel
9:00 PM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King        Starz #2 
        Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)                BRAVO 
        Who Framed Roger Rabbit?                         Telemundo
        The Mummy Returns                                SCIFI
        The 4400 (new ep)                                USA Network
9:35 PM Lethal Weapon 3                                  Encore
9:45 PM The Core                                         The Movie Channel 
        The Blues Brothers (Belushi, Dan Aykroyd)        American Movie Channel
10:00 PM Contact (1997)                                  Cinemax 
         Devil's Advocate, The (1997)                    Thrillermax 
         Returner                                        Action Channel
         The Dead Zone (new ep)                          USA Network
10pm/1am EST  Bad Girls                                  Fox Movie Channel
10:30 PM 007 in You Only Live Twice (1967)               Spike (TNN)
11:35 PM No Way Out                                      Encore
12:05 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                       Actionmax
12:30 AM Wild Wild West Revisited (1979, Robert Conrad)  Encore Westerns
12:45 AM Thing To Do In Denver When You're Dead          Starz
1:20 AM Sleepaway Camp 2: Unhappy Campers                Flix
1:30 AM Puppet Masters, The                              Encore  
        Sisters                                          Independent Film Channel 
        The Thing (1982)                                 Mystery 
1:50 AM Cyber-Tracker                                    Action Channel 
2:00 AM Solo                                             FX Channel 
2:05 AM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                       Thrillermax 
2:10 AM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
2:15 AM The Blues Brothers (Belushi, Dan Aykroyd)        American Movie Channel
2:45 AM Sleepaway Camp 3: Teenage Wasteland              Flix  
3:00 AM Heatseeker                                       SCIFI  
3:15 AM BeastMaster                                      Actionmax
3:20 AM Shoot To Kill (1988)                             Encore
3:50 AM The Guyver (Mark Hamill)                         Starz #2 
4:00 AM BeastMaster 2: Through the Portal of Time        TNT 
        Bishop's Wife, The                               Encore's Love Stories 
4:45 AM Hollywood's Greatest Stunts, ep #107             American Movie Classics
5:00 AM Bishop's Wife, The                               Movie Plex 
5:30 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                                Action Channel 
5:35 AM Mr. Destiny (Belushi, Michael Caine)             Showtime
5:45 AM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                Starz #2 
6:00 AM Sisters                                          Independent Film Channel 
        The Man Without A Face (Mel Gibson)              HBO
6:30 AM Awakenings (DeNiro, Robin Williams)              Starz
6:45 AM Peter Pan (2003)                                 Encore
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mon 7-11-05:
7:20 AM Out of Time                                      Action Channel 
7:30 AM The Road Warrior: Mad Max 2 (1981)               Cinemax 
        Robot Jox                                        HBO Plus 
7:55am & 6:25pm  And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird  FLIX
8:35 AM Look Who's Talking Now                            Starz
9:00 AM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban          HBO Plus 
        The Terminator (1984)                             SCIFI  
        X: The Man With the X-Ray Eyes (Ray Milland)      Showtime 
9am & 7pm  James and the Giant Peach                      HBO Family 
9:10 AM Here Comes Mr. Jordan                             Movie Plex 
9:30 AM Hound of the Baskervilles (Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee) FLIX 
10:20 AM Evil Alien Conquerors                            Showtime
10:35 AM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Thrillermax 
11:00 AM Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace               SCIFI  
11:30 AM Dr. Phibes Rises Again                           The Movie Channel 
12:30 PM Final Destination 2                              Starz #2 
         I, Robot                                         Cinemax 
12:35 PM Child's Play 2                                   Encore 
1:00 PM Fallen Ones, The                                  SCIFI
2:05 PM Revenge Of The Nerds 2                            Encore
2:45 PM Mother May I Sleep With Danger? (Tori Spelling)   Mystery
4:20 PM Willard (2003)                                    Mystery 
4:50 PM Out of Time                                       Action Channel 
5:00 PM Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger (1977, Ray Harryhausen) HBO Family 
6:00 PM Easy Money (Rodney Dangerfield)                   American Movie Classics
6:05 PM Prelude to a Kiss                                 Encore
6:10pm & 5:50am  F/X 2                                    Mystery
7:00 PM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave                  Thrillermax 
        Modern Marvels: Camouflage                        History Channel
7:20 PM Final Destination 2                               Starz #2 
8:00 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                             FLIX  
        Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban          HBO Plus 
        Teen Thrill Killers                               A&E
        I, Robot (2004)                                   Cinemax 
        The Lion King 1 (2004 alternate-ending re-release) Disney Channel
        Bulletproof Monk (2003, Hong Kong)                The Movie Channel
        Liar Liar (Jim Carrey is cursed to tell the truth) USA Network
8:30 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                                 Thrillermax 
        Scooby-Doo & the Legend of the Vampire (2003)     Cartoon Network
9:00 PM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                           Starz 
        Wrong Turn                                        Cinemax #2 
9:45 PM  Species (1995)                                   The Movie Channel 
10:00 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Thrillermax
         Nat. Lampoon's Animal House                      American Movie Classics
         Point Break (surfing FBI agents)                 Encore
10pm & 11pm  Penn & Teller's Bull: Paranormal Visitations  Showtime
10:30/1:30 EST Zorro, The Gay Blade (comedy)              Fox Movie Channel
11:00 PM Sci-Fighters                                     SCIFI  
         X2: X-Men United                                 Actionmax 
11:30 PM A League Of Their Own (no crying)                 Encore
More Wild Wild West (1980, Robert Conrad)        Encore Westerns
12:05 AM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
12:20 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge      Action Channel 
12:30 AM The Company of Wolves (Lynn Redgrave vs. werewolves) Sundance Channel
        Stripes (Bill Murray is an Army of one)           TBS
2:50 AM Island of the Dead                                Showtime 
3:55 AM Hard To Kill                                      HBO
4:15 AM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                           Starz 
4:25 AM Love Object                                       Showtime #2 
5:30 AM Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)                  FLIX 
6:30 AM Batman Beyond: Return Of The Joker                HBO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tue 7-12-05:
7:35am & 8pm The Haunted Mansion (2003)                   Encore
7:40 AM Poe's The Premature Burial                        Mystery 
8am marathon: Kolchak, The Night Stalker                  SCIFI
8:30 AM Scream and Scream Again                           The Movie Channel 
8:35 AM So I Married an Axe Murderer (Michael Myers comedy)  Thrillermax 
9:00 AM Easy Money (Rodney Dangerfield)                   American Movie Classics
9:35 AM Judge Dredd                                       Starz #2 
10:00 AM Funny Farm (Chevy Chase)                         Cinemax
10:15 AM Tales From the Hood (black crypt tales)          Thrillermax 
12:15 PM Macross 2                                        Action Channel
1:30 PM SWAT                                              Cinemax
2:05 PM A League Of Their Own                             Showtime
2:30 PM Groundhog Day (Bill Murray in a timeloop)         The Movie Channel 
3:30 PM Love Potion #9 (with a gypsy curse)               Cinemax
        She-Devil (Roseanne Barr)                         HBO
4:15 PM Monty Python's Meaning Of...                      Encore
5:00 PM Stephen King's "It" (4 hours)                     SCIFI  
        Timeline                                          Showtime #2 
5pm/8pm EST  How To Murder Your Wife (1965 comedy)        Turner Classic Movies
5:05 PM The Peacemaker                                    Cinemax
        D.A.R.Y.L.                                        HBO Family 
5:45pm & 1:45am Heaven's Prisoners (Baldwin vs. Cajun-fu) Mystery
6:00 PM Liar Liar                                         USA Network
        Lara Croft Tomb Raider 2 (a waste of time)        Showtime
7:15 PM The Last Samurai (Tom Cruise is conflicted)       Cinemax
8:00 PM Dungeons & Dragons                                Turner South 
        Men in Black (1997)                               Actionmax 
        Toy Story (1995, Tom Hanks)                       Disney Channel
        The Haunted Mansion (2003)                        Encore
8pm & 12am Wild West Tech: Massacres                      History Channel
8:20 PM Tales From the Hood (black crypt tales)           Thrillermax 
8:45 PM A League Of Their Own (no crying)                 HBO Family
9:00 PM 007 in From Russia with Love (1963)               TNN (Spike) 
        Phenomenon (1996)                                 Cinemax #2 
        Rose Red, Part 1                                  SCIFI
        Pretty Poison (1996 remake of the cult classic)   Lifetime
9pm/12am EST  Mad Love (1935 Peter Lorre)                 Turner Classic Movies 
9:45 PM  Matrix Reloaded, The (2003)                      HBO 
10:00 PM Pi                                               Sundance Channel 
         Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Cinemax 
         Absolute Power (Clint Eastwood)                  The Movie Channel
11:00 PM Halloween (Michael, is that you?)                SCIFI 
11pm & 4:30am  Witness (Harrison Ford)                    American Movie Classics
11:30/2:30 EST  Man Of A Thousand Faces (1957, Lon Chaney, 2 hours) Turner Classic Movies
followed by     Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces (2000)       Turner Classic Movies
12:00 AM Kaena: The Prophecy                              Action Channel 
         League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Plus 
12:05 AM Waxwork                                          The Movie Channel
1:05 AM Child's Play (1988)                               Encore
1:30 AM Clean Slate                                       USA Network
1:55 AM I Know What You Did Last Summer                   HBO Plus 
2:15 AM The Nest                                          Showtime
2:35 AM Repossessed (Linda Blair)                         Encore
3:00 AM Creepshow (Stephen King's crypt tales)            SCIFI  
3:15 AM 28 Days Later (2002)                              HBO 
3:30 AM Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfold                  The Movie Channel 
4:05 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                         Cinemax 
5:00 AM Groundhog Day (1993)                              The Movie Channel 
        Heaven Can Wait                                   BRAVO  
5:15 AM Fate is the Hunter (1964)                         Thrillermax
5:30/8:30 EST  The Wagons Roll At Night (Bogart as a carny owner) Turner Classic Movies
5:45 AM A League Of Their Own (no crying)                 Showtime
6:00 AM A League Of Their Own (no crying)                 Encore
        Reefer Madness (1936)                            FLIX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wed the 13th:
7:05 AM Gremlins (don't feed them after dark)             Thrillermax 
7:10 AM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)              Actionmax 
8am marathon: The Outer Limits                            SCIFI
8:15 AM  Lone Wolf McQuade (Chuck Norris vs. David Carradine) Encore
8:20 AM  They Only Kill Their Masters (nice doggie)       Cinemax
8:30 AM  The Producers (Mel Brooks, it's springtime for Hitler) American Movie Classics
10:00 AM Innerspace                                       HBO Plus 
10:30 AM The 3 Stooges Meet Hercules (with a time machine) American Movie Classics
10:45 AM Tim Burton's Big Fish                            HBO
11:20 AM Blob, The (1988)                                 Mystery 
11:30 AM Futuresport                                      USA Network 
         Ghoulies - they'll get you in the end            The Movie Channel 
12:10 PM Footloose                                        Cinemax
12:15 PM Have Rocket Will Travel (Jules Verne spoof)      American Movie Classics
12:20 PM Philadelphia Experiment II                       Actionmax 
12:30 PM Stargate (1994)                                  Showtime 
12:45 PM Final Destination 2                              Action Channel 
1:00 PM  Paycheck                                         Showtime #2 
1pm & 9:45  I Love Trouble                                FLIX
1:05 & 11pm  G.I. Jane (Demi Moore as a Navy SEAL)        Starz
1:30 PM Rollerball (2002 lame remake)                     USA Network
2:00 PM I, Robot                                          Cinemax 
        Young Frankenstein (1974)                         American Movie Classics 
3:00 PM No Escape                                         Cinemax #2 
3:30 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness                       Thrillermax 
4:05 PM Returner                                          Action Channel 
4:10 PM I Love Trouble                                    Encore
4:15 PM Teknolust                                         Starz #2 
        The Karate Kid                                    Showtime
4:55 PM Reefer Madness (1936)                             FLIX
5:45 PM X2: X-Men United                                  Cinemax 
6pm & 11:15pm Smokey & The Bandit (watch it, you sumbitch) American Movie Classics
6:15 PM Weird Science (1985)                              Encore  
6:30 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                          HBO 
7:00 PM Rose Red, Part 1 & 2 (part 3 tomorrow)            SCIFI  
8:00 PM A League Of Their Own (no crying)                 Encore
        Blob, The (1988)                                  Mystery 
        The Big Sleep (1978)                              FLIX
8pm & 9am  It's A Mad, Mad, Mad World (comedy)            American Movie Classics
8:05 PM Predator (1987)                                   Action Channel 
9:00 PM Paycheck                                          Showtime #2 
        Underworld                                        HBO Plus 
9pm/12am EST Green Mansions (Tony Perkins)                Turner Classic Movies 
9:30 PM Sleepwalkers                                      The Movie Channel 
9:50 PM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)              Actionmax 
10:00 PM Final Destination 2                              Action Channel 
         I, Robot                                         Cinemax 
11:00 PM Soulkeeper                                       SCIFI
11pm/2am EST  The Lavender Hill Mob (1951 comedy, Alec Guinness) Turner Classic Movies
11:40 PM Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country (1991)     Actionmax 
12:15 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                          Encore
12:30/3:30 EST  Larceny, Inc (Edward G. Robinson comedy)  Turner Classic Movies
1:05 AM Attic Expeditions                                 Mystery 
3:00 AM Shadow Realm                                      SCIFI  
3:05 AM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                        Actionmax 
4:15 AM Teknolust                                         Starz #2 
4:30 AM Matt Helm in The Silencers                        American Movie Classics
4:50 AM Mangler, The                                      Thrillermax 
4:30/7:30 EST  A Kiss In The Dark (1949, David Niven vs. loonies) Turner Classic Movies
6am/9am EST  Mrs. O'Malley & Mr. Malone (murder on a train) Turner Classic Movies
6:45 AM Young Frankenstein (1974)                         American Movie Classics
        The Making of "Daredevil" (followed by the movie) HBO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Thurs 7-14-05:
8:00 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                                 Flix  
8:35 AM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                           Starz #2 
9:00 AM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974, Ray Harryhausen)   HBO Family 
9:15 AM Willard (2003)                                    Mystery 
9:30 AM  Space Jam                                        HBO 
10:45 AM Contact (1997)                                   Cinemax 
         Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Family 
11:15 AM Return of Swamp Thing                            Showtime 
11:30 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                                Action Channel 
12:15 PM Irwin Allen's The Poseidon Adventure (1972)      American Movie Classics 
12:30 PM Dick Tracy (1990)                                Movie Plex 
12:45 PM Child's Play 3                                   Starz #2 
1pm/4pm EST  Princess Bride, The                          Fox Movie Channel 
1:20 PM BeastMaster                                       Actionmax 
2:20 PM Island of the Dead                                Showtime #2 
2:40 PM The Thing (1982)                                  Mystery 
3:30 PM The Neverending Story                             HBO Family 
3:50 PM Fortress                                          Thrillermax 
5:10 PM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                    HBO Family 
5:35 PM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                           Starz #2 
6:00 PM Jeepers Creepers                                  USA Network 
6:05 PM Dick Tracy (1990)                                 Flix 
6:15 PM Willard (2003)                                    Mystery 
6:50 PM Master of the World (Vincent Price)               Thrillermax 
7:00 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban          HBO Family 
        Rose Red, Part 2 & 3                              SCIFI  
7:05 PM Mimic (1997)                                      Showtime #2 
7:30 PM Child's Play 3                                    Starz #2 
8:00 PM Jeepers Creepers 2                                Showtime 
8:30 PM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                        Thrillermax 
9:00 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                             Cinemax #2 
        Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                 Starz #2 
9:45 PM Timeline                                          Showtime 
10pm & 2:10am  Mask, The (1994, Jim Carrey)               TBS  
11:00 PM Dawn of the Dead (2004)                          Starz 
         Sometimes They Come Back... Again                SCIFI  
11:30 PM Class of 1999 II: The Substitute                 FLIX  
         Cloned                                           USA Network 
11:35 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Encore 
         The Thing (1982)                                 Mystery 
11:45 PM Dead End                                         The Movie Channel 
12:00 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child       Starz #2 
12:35 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Actionmax 
1:05 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                                 Action Channel 
1:30 AM Halloween (1978)                                  USA Network 
2:00 AM Mimic (1997)                                      Showtime #2 
2:05 AM Dick Tracy (1990)                                 Movie Plex 
2:15 AM Duel (1971, road rage with a really big truck)    American Movie Classics 
3:00 AM Code Name: Phoenix                                SCIFI  
3am/6am EST Midsummer Night's Dream, A                    Turner Classic Movies 
3am/6am EST Princess Bride, The                           Fox Movie Channel 
3:20 AM Do You Wanna Know a Secret?                       Showtime Extreme 
5:15 AM Cabin Fever                                       Thrillermax 
6:30 AM Eye, The                                          Showtime Showcase 
        Meteor                                            The Movie Channel 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Fri 7-15-05:
7:15 AM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                 Starz #2 
8:00 AM Cloned                                            USA Network 
8:30 AM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave                  Thrillermax 
8:35 AM Thunderbirds                                      Starz 
9:00 AM Krull                                             Encore  
9:20 AM Lifeboat (1944)                                   Encore's True Channel 
10:00 AM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
10:15 AM Willard (2003)                                   Starz 
10:50 AM D.A.R.Y.L.                                       HBO Family 
11:05 AM Prelude to a Kiss                                Encore  
11:45 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)       Cinemax 
12:50 PM I, Desire                                        Mystery 
1:00 PM Gattaca (1997)                                    HBO 
1:10 PM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                 HBO Family 
1:15/4:15 EST  Kismet                                     Turner Classic Movies 
1:50 PM I, Desire                                         Movie Plex 
2:15 PM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                 Starz #2 
3:00 PM Ladyhawke                                         HBO Family 
3:30 PM Earth vs. the Spider (Dan Aykroyd)                Cinemax #2 
        True Lies (1994)                                  Actionmax 
3:30/6:30 EST  Portrait of Jennie (1948, a ghost story)   Turner Classic Movies 
3:35 PM Willard (2003)                                    Starz 
4:15 PM Eye, The                                          Showtime Showcase 
5:20 PM Thunderbirds                                      Starz 
5:30 PM Men in Black (1997)                               Cinemax 
5:40 PM Prophecy, The                                     Starz #2 
5:45 PM Matrix Revolutions, The (2003)                    HBO Plus 
        Wings of Desire                                   FLIX  
6:05 PM Prelude to a Kiss                                 Encore  
7:00 PM D.A.R.Y.L.                                        HBO Family 
7pm/10pm EST  Mephisto Waltz                              Fox Movie Channel 
7:05 PM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)         Cinemax #2 
8:00 PM Maid to Order                                     Family Channel 
        Species (1995)                                    The Movie Channel 
9:00 PM Final Destination 2                               Starz #2 
        I, Robot                                          Cinemax #2 
        It's All About Love                               Sundance Channel 
        Jeepers Creepers 2                                Showtime #2 
10:00 PM Demolition Man (1993)                            Encore  
         Dracula (1979)                                   American Movie Classics 
         Ghost Ship (2002)                                Thrillermax 
         Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)            Turner South 
         Species II (1998)                                The Movie Channel 
         Spider-Man 2 (2004)                              Cinemax
10:35 PM Vampire Hunter D                                 Starz #2 
11pm & 2am  Snow White: A Tale of Terror                  Independent Film Channel 
11:35 PM Bulletproof Monk (Hong Kong)                     The Movie Channel
12:00 AM Kaena: The Prophecy                              Action Channel 
         Prophecy, The                                    Starz #2 
12:10 AM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
12:15 AM Horror of Frankenstein                           American Movie Classics 
12:30 AM Novocaine (Steve Martin is a dentist)            UPN
         Burnt Offerings                                  Turner South 
12:45 AM Spider-Babe                                      Cinemax
1:05 AM I, Desire                                         Mystery 
1:10 AM Freddy vs. Jason (2003)                           Starz 
2:05 AM I, Desire                                         Movie Plex 
2:15 AM It Came from Beneath the Sea (1955)               American Movie Classics 
3:20 AM Final Destination 2                               Starz #2 
3:30 AM Sonny Boy                                         Cinemax #2 
4:10 AM My Little Eye                                     HBO Plus 
4:50 AM Wings of Desire                                   FLIX  
5:05 AM Millennium                                        Thrillermax 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat 7-16-05:
It's Cow Appreciation Day in Woodstock, Vermont
7:00 AM Superman: The Movie (1978)                        Cinemax 
7:10 AM Judge Dredd                                       Starz #2 
8:50 AM Vampire Hunter D                                  Starz #2 
9:00 AM 007 in Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)                 TNT 
        The Hitcher 2: I've Been Waiting (2003)           SCIFI
9:30 AM Screwed (Danny DeVito)                            USA Network
9:40 AM Powder (1995)                                     Turner South 
10:00 AM Poor White Trash (2000)                          Comedy Central
         Crocodile Dundee in L.A.                         TBS
10:25 AM Red Corner (1997)                                The Movie Channel
10:30 AM Quest for Camelot                                HBO Family 
10:35 AM Kaena: The Prophecy                              Action Channel 
11:00 AM Jason X (Friday the 13th in space)               SCIFI  
11:05 AM Gothika (2003)                                   Cinemax 
11:45 AM Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation      Starz #2 
Noon     Death To Smoochy (2002 comedy)                   Comedy Central
12:05 PM What About Bob? (Richard Dreyfuss, Bill Murray)  TBS
12:15 PM The Karate Kid (no mercy)                        Showtime
12:30 PM True Grit (1969, John Wayne)                     American Movie Classics
12:35 PM Demolition Man (1993)                            Encore
1:00 PM Cabin By The Lake (Judd Nelson's a psycho)        SCIFI
followed by Return To Cabin By The Lake                   SCIFI
        Sgt. Bilko (1996, Steve Martin)                   USA Network
1:05 PM Amityville Horror, The                            Mystery 
1:30 PM James and the Giant Peach                         HBO Family 
2:00 PM Antz (1998)                                       Cartoon Network 
        Predator 2                                        FX Channel 
        Short Circuit (Number 5 is alive)                 Family Channel
2:25 PM Lara Croft Tomb Raider 2 (please make it stop)    Showtime
2:30 PM 007 in Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)                 TNT 
3:00 PM Vanishing Point                                   Cinemax
3:05 PM Hellboy                                           Starz 
        Prophecy, The                                     Mystery 
3:15/6:15 EST Soylent Green (1973)                        Turner Classic Movies 
4:00 PM Maid to Order                                     Family Channel 
        007 in Man with the Golden Gun (Christopher Lee) TNN (Spike) 
4:15 PM Philadelphia Experiment 2                        Actionmax 
4:20 PM Judge Dredd                                      Starz #2 
4:30 PM Judge Dredd                                      The Movie Channel 
        Little Nicky (Adam Sandler is Satan's son)       TBS
5:00 PM Final Destination (2000)                         SCIFI
        Chill Factor (1999 Speed copy)                   TNT
        Double Whammy (2001, Denis Leary)                WB
5pm/8pm EST  Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)       Turner Classic Movies 
5:15 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Cinemax #2 
6:00 PM The Peacemaker (1997)                            Cinemax
        Baby's Day Out (still home alone)                Family Channel
6:15 PM Spawn (from Hell)                                Encore 
7:00 PM Modern Marvels: The Atom Bomb                    History Channel
        Jeepers Creepers (2001)                          SCIFI  
        Quest for Camelot                                HBO Family 
        A Face To Die For (remake of Joan Rivers' black comedy) Lifetime
8:00 PM Godzilla (1998)                                  NBC 
        The Princess Diaries (2001)                      ABC
        Look Who's Talking Too                           Family Channel
        Island In The Sky (1953)                         American Movie Classics
        Pulp Fiction                                     Bravo
        Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Actionmax 
        The Day After Tomorrow                           HBO
        The Punisher (2004, tepid & gloomy)              Showtime
8pm EST Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)       Turner Classic Movies 
8:10 PM Gremlins (don't feed them after dark)            Thrillermax 
8:15 PM Gothika (2003)                                   Cinemax 
8:30/11:30 EST  The Pawn (1999)                          WGN
9:00 PM Forsaken, The (2001)                             SCIFI  
        Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation      Starz #2 
        Alien 4: Resurrection                            Telemundo
9:35 PM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                       Actionmax 
9:45 PM Devil's Child, The                               Lifetime  
        James and the Giant Peach                        HBO Family 
10:00 PM Point Break (surfing FBI agents)                Encore
         Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) TBS  
         Prophecy, The                                   Mystery 
10:15 PM North To Alaska (John Wayne comedy)             American Movie Classics
10:35 PM Hellboy                                         Starz 
         Scary Movie 3                                   Starz #2
11:00 PM Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood (1996) SCIFI
         Not Another Teen Movie                          Comedy Central
11:40 PM Amityville Horror, The                          Mystery 
Midnight Rambo 3 in Afghanistan                          WB
12:25 AM 28 Days Later (2002)                            HBO 
1:00 AM Pumpkinhead (1988)                               SCIFI  
1:10 AM The Company of Wolves (Lynn Redgrave vs. werewolves) Sundance Channel 
1:30 AM The Exorcist (1973)                              Thrillermax 
1:40 AM The Peacemaker (1997)                            Cinemax
2:00 AM Child's Play (1988)                              Encore  
2:50 AM Bad Dreams                                       HBO Signature 
        Hellboy                                          Starz 
3:00 AM Wolfen (1981)                                    SCIFI  
4:50 AM Master of the World (Vincent Price)              Cinemax #2 
5:05 AM Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country (1991)     Actionmax 
6:45 AM Stargate (1994, Kurt Russell)                    Showtime #2 
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sun 7-17-05:
7:00 AM Predator 2                                       FX Channel 
8:15 AM Macross II                                       Action Channel 
8:30 AM Right Stuff, The (1983)                          Cinemax #2 
9:00 AM Doctor Dolittle (1967)                           Movie Plex 
        Momentum                                         SCIFI  
9:15 AM Neverending Story, The                           HBO Family 
9:35 AM Ring of Darkness                                 The Movie Channel 
10:00 AM The Terminator (1984)                           USA Network 
10:45 AM I, Robot                                        Actionmax 
11:00 AM Riverworld                                      SCIFI  
11:35 AM Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)                Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
12:00 PM Final Destination 2                             Action Channel 
         Jurassic Park (1993)                            USA Network 
12:15 PM Dracula: Pages From a Virgin's Diary            Showtime's Sundance Channel 
12:30 PM Mimic (1997)                                    Showtime 
1:00 PM Dog Soldiers (werewolves vs. Army in Scotland)   SCIFI  
        Fury Within, The                                 Cinemax 
1:30 PM Paycheck                                         Showtime #2 
2pm/5pm EST  Watch the Skies                             Turner Classic Movies 
2:15 PM So I Married an Axe Murderer (Mike Myers comedy) Thrillermax 
2:30 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Family 
2:39 PM Devil's Child, The                               Lifetime  
3:00 PM Silent Warnings                                  SCIFI  
3pm/6pm EST  Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)       Turner Classic Movies 
4:00 PM Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) TBS  
        Licence to Kill (1989)                           TNN (Spike) 
4:15 PM Child's Play (1988)                              Encore 
4:50 PM Predator (1987)                                  Action Channel 
5:00 PM Project Viper                                    SCIFI  
5:45 PM I, Robot                                         Actionmax 
6:00 PM Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)     TBS  
6:30 PM Millennium                                       Thrillermax 
6:45 PM Stargate (1994, Kurt Russell)                    Showtime #2 
7:00 PM Dragon Storm                                     SCIFI  
        Neverending Story, The                           HBO Family 
8:00 PM Fargo (1996)                                     The Movie Channel 
        High and the Mighty, The (1954)                  American Movie Classics 
        Like Mike                                        WB 
        007 in Octopussy (1983)                          TNN (Spike) 
9:00 PM Alien Lockdown                                   SCIFI  
        Timeline                                         Showtime #2 
10:00 PM Final Destination 2                             Action Channel 
         X2: X-Men United                                Cinemax 
10:30 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban        HBO Family 
10:30/1:30 EST Ed Wood (Martin Landau as Bela Lugosi)    Turner Classic Movies 
11:00 PM 007 in Dr. No (1963)                            TNN (Spike) 
11:15 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                           Flix Movie Channel 
11:35 PM Predator (1987)                                 Action Channel 
11:40 PM So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993 comedy)      Thrillermax 
12:45/3:45 EST The Devil Bat (Bela Lugosi)               Turner Classic Movies 
1:15 AM Dolls                                            The Movie Channel 
        Mangler, The                                     Thrillermax 
1:30 AM High and the Mighty, The (1954)                  American Movie Classics 
        Howling 2: Your Sister Is a Werewolf             Mystery 
10:30/1:30 EST Ed Wood (Martin Landau as Bela Lugosi)    Turner Classic Movies 
2:00 AM Child's Play 3                                   Encore  
        Matrix Reloaded, The (2003)                      HBO 
        The Terminator (1984)                            USA Network 
2am/5am EST Mark of the Vampire (Bela Lugosi)            Turner Classic Movies 
3:00 AM Millennium Man                                   SCIFI  
        Phantom of the Opera, The (1989)                 Thrillermax 
3:20 AM Dracula: Pages From a Virgin's Diary             Showtime's Sundance Channel 
3:30 AM Final Destination 2                              Action Channel 
3:35 AM Candyman                                         Encore  
3:45 AM The People Under the Stairs                      Cinemax 
4:00 AM Stand by Me (1986)                               TNT 
6:00 AM Gremlins 2: The New Batch                        HBO Plus 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mon 7-18-05:
9:00 AM Dick Tracy (1990 fantasy)                        Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
9:15 AM Heaven Can Wait                                  American Movie Classics 
        Matrix Revolutions, The (2003)                   HBO Plus 
9:30 AM Final Encounter                                  The Movie Channel 
10:20 AM Men in Black (1997)                             Actionmax 
10:30 AM The Time Machine (1960)                         Turner South 
11:15/2:15 EST Fantastic Voyage (1966)                   Fox Movie Channel 
12:05 PM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)            Actionmax 
12:45 PM BeastMaster 2: Through the Portal of Time       Turner South 
1:00 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO 
        Irwin Allen's Meteor                             The Movie Channel 
1:45 PM Wings of Desire                                  Flix Movie Channel 
3:00 PM Monkey Shines                                    The Movie Channel 
3:30 PM Devil's Advocate, The (1997)                     Thrillermax 
4:00 PM Eight Legged Freaks (2002)                       Cinemax #2 
        Space Jam                                        HBO 
5:00 PM Troll (with Harry Potter & a good witch)         The Movie Channel 
5pm/8pm EST Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein (with Bela Lugosi) Turner Classic Movies 
6:00 PM Paycheck                                         Showtime 
6:30 PM Returner                                         Action Channel 
7:30 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                                Cinemax #2 
8:00 PM Dick Tracy (1990)                                Flix Movie Channel 
        Lifeboat (1944)                                  Fox Movie Channel 
        Matrix Revolutions, The (2003)                   HBO Plus 
        Toothless (Kirstie Alley as a cynical tooth fairy) The Disney Channel 
        True Lies (1994)                                 Actionmax 
10:00 PM Halloween 2                                     Action Channel 
11:00 PM Old Dark House, The                             Turner Classic Movies 
11:45 PM Devil's Advocate, The (1997)                    Thrillermax
12:00 AM Wing Commander                                  SCIFI  
1:15 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                          Encore  
3:10 AM Returner                                         Action Channel 
        Teenage Caveman                                  Cinemax 
        X                                                Starz #2 
3:15 AM Slash                                            Showtime 
3:40 AM Clive Barker's Lord of Illusions                 Mystery 
4:00 AM Cabin Fever                                      Thrillermax 
4:15 EST Fantastic Voyage (1966)                         Fox Movie Channel 
4:55 AM Paycheck                                         Showtime 
5:00 EST London After Midnight (police vs. vampires)     Turner Classic Movies 
5:35 AM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                       Thrillermax 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tue 7-19-05:
7:05 AM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave                 Thrillermax 
7:30 AM Philadelphia Experiment II                       Actionmax 
8:00 AM Raptor Island                                    USA Network 
8:35 AM Dracula, Prince of Darkness                      Thrillermax 
10:00 AM Alien Lockdown                                  USA Network 
         Nine Lives                                      Showtime #2 
11:00 AM I, Robot                                        Cinemax 
11:30/2:30 EST Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)          Fox Movie Channel 
11:40 AM Rag and Bone                                    Starz #2 
11:45 AM Paycheck                                        Showtime #2 
12:00 PM Species III                                     USA Network 
1:00 PM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
1:05 PM Teknolust                                        Starz #2 
1:30 PM Fortress                                         Thrillermax 
2:00 PM Epoch                                            USA Network 
2:30 EST Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)                Fox Movie Channel 
2:35 PM American Werewolf in Paris, An                   Action Channel 
2:45 PM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
3:00 PM Gremlins (don't feed them after dark)            Thrillermax 
3:30 PM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
4:00 PM Snakehead Terror                                 USA Network 
        Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country (1991)     Actionmax 
4:30 PM The Thing (1982)                                 Mystery 
5:30 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Plus 
5:50 PM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                       Actionmax 
6:00 PM Cyber-Tracker                                    Action Channel 
        Dragon Storm                                     USA Network 
7:00 PM Firestarter: Rekindled                           SCIFI  
7:20 PM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
7:35 PM Teknolust                                        Starz #2 
8:00 PM Attic Expeditions, The                           Mystery 
        Luck of the Irish                                Disney Channel 
8:30 PM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
9:00 PM 007 in Goldfinger (1964)                         TNN (Spike) 
9:30 PM Paycheck                                         Showtime #2 
9:35 PM Core, The                                        The Movie Channel 
9:45 PM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
10:00 PM I, Robot                                        Cinemax 
10:05 PM Demolition Man (1993)                           Encore 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Fri night:
12:00 AM Quest for Fire (1981)                           Fox Movie Channel 
12:10 AM Doctor Who                                      Movie Plex 
12:15 AM Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)               American Movie Classics 
12:30 AM House on Haunted Hill (1999)                    Turner South 
1:30 AM Blade Runner (1982)                              Bravo 
        Wrong Turn                                       Cinemax #2 
2:00 AM Crocodile                                        USA Network 
        Minion, The                                      FX Channel 
2:05 AM House of 1000 Corpses                            Cinemax 
2:30 AM Friday the 13th, Part 6: Jason Lives             American Movie Classics 
3:30 EST Mask Of Fu Manchu (Boris Karloff)               Turner Classic Movies
followed by The Walking Dead (1936)                      Turner Classic Movies 
3:35 AM I, Robot                                         Cinemax 
4:00 AM Creature Features: Greatest Movie Monsters       Bravo 
        Crocodile 2: Death Roll                          USA Network 
        Gods and Monsters (1998)                         Independent Film Channel 
        Wendigo                                          Mystery 
4:30 AM Men in Black (1997)                              Actionmax 
4:35 AM So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993 comedy)       Thrillermax 
5:00 AM Creature Features: Greatest Movie Monsters       Bravo 
6:10 AM Repossessed (Linda Blair)                        Encore
6:15 AM Fortress                                         Thrillermax 
6:20 AM Dracula, Prince of Darkness                      Cinemax #2 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat 7-23-05:
7am/10am EST Princess Bride, The                         Fox Movie Channel 
7:45 AM She Creature                                     Thrillermax 
8:20 AM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
9:00 AM D.A.R.Y.L.                                       HBO Family 
9:35 AM Timeline                                         Showtime 
10:30 AM Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959)       SCIFI  
10:40 AM Rag and Bone                                    Starz #2 
11:00 AM E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)               USA Network 
11:45 AM The Thing (1982)                                Mystery 
12:05 PM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King       Starz #2 
12:30 PM Creature Features: Day the World Ended          Cinemax 
12:35 PM Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger (Ray Harryhausen) HBO Family 
12:50 PM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave                Thrillermax 
1:30 PM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
1:45 EST Mighty Joe Young (1949)                         Turner Classic Movies 
2:00 PM Zenon: Z3                                        Disney Channel
        Career Opportunites                              HBO
2:30 PM Deep Core                                        SCIFI  
        Ladyhawke                                        HBO Family 
3:00 PM 12 Monkeys (1995)                                Bravo 
3:20 PM Blob, The (1988)                                 Mystery 
3:30 EST Children of the Damned (1964)                   Turner Classic Movies 
4:00 PM 007 in Never Say Never Again (1983)              TNN (Spike) 
4:30 PM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                   HBO Family 
        Mimic (1997)                                     Showtime #2 
        Post Impact (2004)                               SCIFI 
        Bulletproof Monk (2003, Hong Kong)               The Movie Channel
5:30 PM Tim Burton's Edward Scissorhands (1990)          FX Channel 
        Mercury Rising (1998)                            USA Network
5:45 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                                Cinemax #2 
6:05 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Thrillermax 
6:10 PM American Werewolf in Paris, An                   Action Channel 
6:15 PM Fargo (1996)                                     The Movie Channel
6:30 PM Dante's Peak (1997)                              SCIFI
6:35 PM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
7:00 PM Till The End Of Time (1994, Scott Valentine)     Lifetime
8:00 PM Anacondas 2: Hunt For The Blood Orchid           HBO
        Legend                                           Pax TV 
        Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood (2003)               The Movie Channel 
        Timeline (2003)                                  Showtime 
        Lethal Weapon 3                                  Encore
        The Specialist (Stallone)                        UPN
8pm & 12am  Honeymoon In Vegas (with the Flying Elvises) American Movie Classics
8:15 PM The Glimmer Man (Steven Seagal)                  Cinemax
8:25 PM Legally Blond 2                                  Showtime #2
9:00 PM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King        Starz #2 
10:00 PM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)            Actionmax 
         Shaun of the Dead (2004)                        Cinemax 
         The Thing (1982)                                Mystery 
         White Men Can't Jump                            Fox Movie Channel
10:15 PM Torque (2004)                                   HBO
         Fellini's Satyricon                             Showtime's FLIX
11:00 PM Epoch & Epoch Evolution (4 hours)               SCIFI
         Bad Santa                                       Starz
11:30 PM Stigmata                                        WGN Chicago 
11:50 PM Blob, The (1988)                                Mystery 
         Mangler, The                                    Thrillermax 
12:00 AM The Enforcer (Jet Li)                           TNN (Spike)
12:45 AM Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me                   Starz
1:10 AM Lifeboat (1944)                                  Movie Plex 
1:15 AM The Hole                                         Showtime
1:20 AM King of the Ants                                 Showtime Extreme 
1:30 AM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
1:40 AM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                       Thrillermax 
1:55 AM Soldier (1998, Kurt Russell)                     HBO 
2:00 AM Nine Lives (2002 horror)                         USA Network
3:00 AM Godzilla vs. Hedora                              SCIFI
        Lord Of The G-Strings                            Showtime
3am/6am EST Enchanted Cottage, The                       Turner Classic Movies 
4:20 AM Shaun of the Dead (2004)                         Cinemax 
4:50 AM Millennium                                       Thrillermax 
5:35 AM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King        Starz #2 
6:00 AM Robot Jox                                        HBO Plus 
6:30 AM Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country (1991)     Cinemax
6:30am & 5:45pm  The Karate Kid (no mercy)               Showtime
6:50 AM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sun 7-24-05:
7am/10am EST  Doctor Dolittle (1967)                     Fox Movie Channel 
7:35 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Actionmax 
8:20 AM Hocus Pocus (comedy witches)                     Encore
8:30 AM Fatal Attraction                                 American Movie Classics
8:35 & 5:35pm  The Village                               Starz
9:00 AM Curse of the Talisman (2001)                     SCIFI  
9:30 AM Big (1988)                                       FX Channel 
         Postman, The (after Waterworld)                 Cinemax #2 
9:30/12:30 EST  Snow White & The 3 Stooges               Fox Movie Channel
10:00 AM Used Cars (Kurt Russell comedy)                 Cinemax
10am & 4pm Bubble Boy (2001)                             Comedy Central
10am/1pm EST  Double Whammy (Denis Leary)                WGN
10:30 AM Face Of Evil (1996)                             Lifetime
10:45 & 9:45pm  Grumpy Old Men (1993)                    The Movie Channel
11:00 AM The Tick (animated episode)                     Family Channel
         Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001 Japanimation) SCIFI
11am & 6:30pm  Torque                                    HBO
11:15 AM I, Robot                                        Actionmax 
11:30 AM Tim Burton's Edward Scissorhands (1990)         FX Channel 
         Move Over Darling (Doris Day back from the dead) American Movie Classics
         Extreme Measures (1996 thriller)                WB
11:30/2:30 EST  Jules Verne's 5 Weeks In A Balloon       Fox Movie Channel
11:45 AM A Night At The Roxbury (1998 comedy)            TBS
12:00 PM Stephen King's Christine (1983)                 Encore  
         Men in Black (1997)                             Cinemax 
         Best In Show (sponsored by Spinal Tap)          Comedy Central
         Wild West Tech marathon                         History Channel
12pm & 8pm  Spielberg's 1941 (it was supposed to be funny) Flix
12:30 PM Dying To Love You (1993, psycho date)            Lifetime
12:50 & 8pm  Fallen                                       Mystery
1:00 PM Mystery Men (1999, they're incredibles)           SCIFI
1:30 PM Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) TBS
followed by Austin Powers In Goldmember (2002)             TBS
2:00 PM Slackers (2002)                                   Comedy Central
        Now You See It (2005)                            Disney Channel
2:10 PM Gremlins (don't feed them after dark)            Thrillermax 
2:45 & 11pm  Day After Tomorrow (global warming snoozer) HBO
3:00 PM Phantom, The (1996) Billy Zane                   SCIFI
3:30 PM The Ticket (1997)                                Cinemax
4:00 PM 007 in The Living Daylights (1987)               TNN (Spike) 
        Species (1995)                                   The Movie Channel
        Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
4pm & 2:45am  The Money Pit (Shelley Long)               American Movie Classics
4:45pm & 12:05am  Octane                                 Mystery
5:00 PM The Shadow (he knows where evil lurks)           SCIFI
        League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
        Space Jam (1996)                                 HBO 
        Dirty Dancing                                    Family Channel
5:30 PM True Lies (Schwarzenegger, Jamie Lee Curtis)     Actionmax
5:35 PM The Village                                      Starz
5:50 PM Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child       Starz #2
6:00 PM Honeymoon In Vegas (with the Flying Elvises)     American Movie Classics
        Stir Crazy (Richard Pryor, Gene Wilder)          The Movie Channel
7:00 PM Phantom Force                                    SCIFI
        The Killing Secret (1997)                        Lifetime
        Sniper 2                                         Cinemax
7:15 PM Shaun of the Dead (2004)                         Cinemax #2 
7:30/10:30 EST  Chandu The Magician (Boris Karloff)      Fox Movie Channel
8:00 PM Stephen King's Christine (1983)                  Encore  
        Groundhog Day (Bill Murray in a timeloop)        The Movie Channel 
        007 in The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)               TNN (Spike) 
        Tuck Everlasting                                 WB
        Godsend (2004 Canadian)                          Showtime
8pm & 3:45am  Fallen                                     Mystery
9:00 PM Jeepers Creepers 2                               Showtime #2 
        Lost Voyage (2001)                               SCIFI  
9pm/12am EST Doctor Dolittle (1967)                      Fox Movie Channel 
9:45 PM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Actionmax 
10:00 PM Men in Black (1997)                             Cinemax 
         Texas Chainsaw Massacre                         Encore
10:15 PM Jewel Of The Nile (Kathleen Turner, romancing the stone again) American Movie Classics
11:00 PM 007 in From Russia with Love (Connery)          TNN (Spike) 
         House of the Dead                               Showtime #2 
11:30 PM Halloween 2                                     Action Channel
         Sleepwalkers                                    The Movie Channel
11:30/2:30 EST  Snow White & The 3 Stooges               Fox Movie Channel
12:15 AM Cabin Fever                                     Thrillermax 
1:05 AM The Terminator                                   ABC Late Movie
1:15 AM Class of 1999 II: The Substitute                 Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
1:20 AM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
1:30 AM Eye, The                                         Showtime Showcase 
1:30/4:30 EST  Jules Verne's 5 Weeks In A Balloon        Fox Movie Channel
1:40 AM 28 Days Later (2002)                             HBO 
2:00 AM Big (1988, Tom Hanks)                            FX Channel 
2:20 AM I, Robot                                         Actionmax 
2:30 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child       Starz #2 
2:45 AM Stephen King's Sleepwalkers                      Starz 
3:00 AM Deep Rising (1998)                               TBS  
        Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla                       SCIFI  
3:15 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                          Encore  
3:35 AM Fate is the Hunter (1964)                        Thrillermax 
5:00 AM Lone Wolf McQuade (Chuck Norris vs. David Carradine) Encore
5:15/8:15 EST  Slightly Dangerous (1943 comedy)          Turner Classic Movies
6:00 AM The Raven                                        Mystery
6:10 AM Daffy Duck's Quackbusters                        Cinemax
6:30 AM Innerspace                                       HBO Plus
6:50 AM Curse Of The Pink Panther                        Encore
6:55 AM Down Periscope (Hunt For Red October spoof)      HBO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mon 7-25-05:
8:00 AM Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) TBS 
8:10 AM Revenge Of The Pink Panther                      Showtime
8:30 AM Caveman (1981)                                   The Movie Channel 
9:00 AM Neverending Story, The                           HBO Family 
9:30 AM Contact (1997)                                   Cinemax 
9:35 AM Philadelphia Experiment II                       Actionmax 
10:00 AM Phenomenon (1996)                               Cinemax #2 
10:40 AM Ladyhawke                                       HBO Family 
         Predator (1987)                                 Action Channel 
12:30 PM Fortress                                        Starz #2 
12:40 PM Amityville Horror                               Mystery 
1:50 PM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                       Actionmax 
3:30/6:30 EST Bad Day At Black Rock (1955)               Turner Classic Movies
3:45 PM Spawn (from Hell)                                Encore
4:15 & 4:15am  I Love Trouble                            Showtime's Flix Channel
5:30 PM Fatal Attraction                                 American Movie Classics
6:15 PM Judge Dredd                                      The Movie Channel 
7:00 PM Neverending Story, The                           HBO Family 
7:30 PM Darkness Falls                                   FX Channel 
8:00 PM UFOs, Then & Now                                 History Channel
        Amityville Horror                                Mystery 
        Meet Joe Black (1998)                            Encore  
        Shaun of the Dead (slacker vs. London zombies)   Cinemax 
        Out Of Time                                      The Movie Channel
8pm/11pm EST It Came from Outer Space (1953)             Turner Classic Movies 
8:30 PM Scooby-Doo & The Legend Of The Vampire           Cartoon Network
9:00 PM Dawn of the Dead (2004)                          Starz 
9:30/12:30 EST Watch the Skies (new compilation)         Turner Classic Movies 
10:00 PM Exorcist, The (1973)                            Thrillermax 
         Predator (1987)                                 Action Channel
10:05 PM Penn & Teller's Bull: Best Of Everything        Showtime
10:30/1:30 EST Logan's Run (1976)                        Turner Classic Movies 
10:30 PM Witness (Harrison Ford)                         American Movie Classics
10:35 PM Child's Play 3                                  Starz #2 
         X2: X-Men United                                Actionmax 
         Penn & Teller's Bull: Conspiracy Theories       Showtime
12:00 AM Target Earth (1998)                             SCIFI  
12:15 AM She Creature                                    Thrillermax 
12:30/3:30 EST Power, The (1967)                         Turner Classic Movies 
1:00 AM Prophecy                                         American Movie Classics 
1:40 AM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
2:20 AM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                       Actionmax 
        Invitation, The                                  Starz 
2:50 AM Redline                                          Cinemax #2 
3:15 AM Stephen King's Carrie (1976)                     American Movie Classics 
3:50 AM Dawn of the Dead (2004)                          Starz 
4:00 AM Being There (1979)                               Cinemax 
        Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)                TBS  
4:10 AM Predator (1987)                                  Action Channel 
4:40 AM a href="Repossessed.html">Repossessed (Linda Blair)                        Encore
5:35 AM The Village                                      Starz
6:05am & 3:30pm a href="PiratesCarib.html">Pirates Of The Caribbean: Curse Of The Black Pearl Encore
6:25am & 6:05pm Dick Tracy (1990 fantasy)                Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tues 7-26-05:
8:00 AM League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, The           HBO Plus 
10:30 AM Flowers in the Attic                            The Movie Channel 
11:00 AM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban        HBO Family 
12:35 PM Returner                                        Action Channel 
1:05 PM Amityville 3-D                                   Showtime 
2:00 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO 
2:15 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                                Cinemax #2 
2:30 PM Slash                                            Showtime #2 
2:35 PM Prophecy, The                                    Mystery 
2:45 PM Mac and Me                                       Showtime 
4:00 PM Darkness Falls                                   FX Channel 
4:10 PM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Cinemax 
6:05 PM Dick Tracy (1990)                                Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
7:00 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Family 
9:00 PM Jurassic Park (1993)                             SCIFI  
        Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                Starz #2 
        007 in You Only Live Twice (1967)                TNN (Spike) 
9:45 PM Airplane! (1980)                                 American Movie Classics 
11:15 PM Species II (1998)                               The Movie Channel 
11:30 PM Clash of the Titans (1981)                      Turner South 
12:00 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse                       Cinemax 
12:05 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                         Encore  
12:30 AM I, Robot                                        Actionmax 
1:15 AM Airplane! (1980)                                 American Movie Classics 
1:30 AM Wendigo                                          Mystery 
1:45 AM Do You Wanna Know a Secret?                      Showtime Extreme 
3:00 AM Rebirth of Mothra                                SCIFI  
        Underworld                                       HBO Plus 
3:15 AM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                       Thrillermax 
3:30 AM Brazil (1985)                                    Encore 
4:45 AM Ghoulies IV                                      Showtime #2 
        Phantom of the Opera, The (1989)                 Thrillermax 
5:05 AM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                Starz #2 
6:30 AM Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
        Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Wed 7-27-05:
7:15 AM Island of Dr. Moreau, The (1996)                 Action Channel 
8:35 AM Men in Black (1997)                              Actionmax 
10:00 AM Dr. Phibes Rises Again                          The Movie Channel 
10:05 AM Shaun of the Dead (2004)                        Cinemax 
10:15 AM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                        HBO Family 
11:15 AM Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)       Cinemax #2 
11:30 AM Troll                                           The Movie Channel 
12:10 PM True Lies (1994)                                Actionmax 
12:40 PM Thunderbirds                                    Starz 
1:00 PM Ring of Darkness                                 The Movie Channel 
1:35 PM Kaena: The Prophecy                              Action Channel 
2:00 PM Devil's Advocate, The (1997)                     Thrillermax 
2:05 PM Island of the Dead                               Showtime #2 
3:00 PM Willard (2003)                                   Mystery 
3:30 PM Space Jam                                        HBO 
4:05 PM Judge Dredd                                      Starz #2 
4:30 PM Finding Nemo (CGI animated)                      Encore
5:00 PM Jurassic Park (1993)                             SCIFI  
        League of Extraordinary Gentlemen                HBO Family 
6:00 PM Pi                                               Sundance Channel 
6:15 PM Groundhog Day (1993)                             The Movie Channel 
        Men in Black (1997)                              Actionmax 
6:45 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Cinemax #2 
        Daredevil                                        HBO
7:00 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO Family 
8:00 PM Jaws (1975)                                      Turner South 
        You Wish!                                        Disney Channel 
9:00 PM Gods and Monsters (1998)                         Independent Film Channel 
        Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)        Cinemax #2 
        Thunderbirds                                     Starz 
9pm/12am EST Always                                      Turner Classic Movies 
followed by    Guy Named Joe, A                          Turner Classic Movies 
10:00 PM Devil's Advocate, The (1997)                    Thrillermax 
         House of the Dead                               Showtime 
         Shaun of the Dead (2004)                        Cinemax 
11:05 PM Haunting (1999), The                            TBS  
11:45 PM Willard (2003)                                  Mystery 
12:10 AM Bikini A-Go-Go                                  HBO
12:45 AM Gods and Monsters (1998)                        Independent Film Channel 
1:00 AM X                                                Starz #2 
1:05 AM Gift, The (2000)                                 TBS 
1:30 AM Don't Be A Menace To South Central While Drinking Your Juice In The Hood (Wayans) Cinemax
2:15 AM Cabin Fever                                      Thrillermax 
3:00 AM Rebirth of Mothra II                             SCIFI  
        Wrong Turn                                       Cinemax #2 
3:05 AM Haunting (1999), The                             TBS  
4:40 AM Troll                                            The Movie Channel 
5:35 AM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave                 Thrillermax 
5:45 AM White Witch Doctor                               American Movie Classics
6:05 AM Fargo (1996)                                     The Movie Channel 
6:15 AM FernGully, the Last Rainforest (cartoon)         Cinemax 
6:30 AM Last Starfighter, The                            Cinemax #2 
6:45 AM Reefer Madness (1936)                            Showtime's Flix Channel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Thu 7-28-05:
7:55 AM Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)                 Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
9:00 AM D.A.R.Y.L.                                       HBO Family 
9:25 AM Wings of Desire                                  Showtime's  Flix Movie Channel
10:15 AM Night of the Lepus (DeForrest Kelly)            Turner South 
11:15 AM Gothika (2003)                                  Cinemax 
11:50 AM Teknolust                                       Starz #2 
12:05 PM So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993 comedy)      Thrillermax 
12:15 PM Jaws (1975)                                     Turner South 
12:30 PM Willard (2003)                                  Starz 
1:30 PM Tentacles                                        Action Channel 
2:30 PM Tentacles                                        Movie Plex 
2:45 PM X2: X-Men United                                 Cinemax 
3:15 PM Ladyhawke                                        HBO Family 
3:30 PM Gods and Monsters (1998)                         Independent Film Channel 
        Nine Lives                                       Showtime #2 
4:10 PM Blob, The (1988)                                 Mystery 
4:30 PM Fargo (1996)                                     The Movie Channel 
5:15 PM D.A.R.Y.L.                                       HBO Family 
6:00 PM Peter Pan                                        Encore 
6:30 PM Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)                 Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
8:00 PM Batman Returns (1992)                            Family Channel 
        Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
        High and the Mighty, The (1954)                  American Movie Classics 
        Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991)    Actionmax 
8:15 PM Tentacles                                        Action Channel 
9:00 PM Army of Darkness: Evil Dead 3                    SCIFI  
        Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)     TBS  
9:15 PM Tentacles                                        Movie Plex 
10:00 PM I, Robot                                        Cinemax 
10:15 PM Sleepaway Camp 2: Unhappy Campers               Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
10:30 PM Willard (2003)                                  Starz 
11:30 PM I Know What You Did Last Summer                 HBO Plus 
11:35 PM Exorcist, The (1973)                            Thrillermax 
         Sleepaway Camp 3: Teenage Wasteland             Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
1:00 AM Road Warrior: Mad Max 2 (1981)                   Cinemax 
1:05 AM House of the Dead                                Showtime #2 
1:15 AM Wishcraft                                        HBO Plus 
2:40 AM Sonny Boy                                        Cinemax #2 
3:00 AM Executive Decision (Kurt Russell vs. terrorists)   TBS
        My Little Eye                                    HBO Plus 
        Rebirth of Mothra III                            SCIFI  
3:15 AM King of the Ants                                 Showtime Extreme 
4:00 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge      Action Channel 
4:20 AM Shadow Hours                                     Cinemax #2 
4:45 AM I, Robot                                         Cinemax 
5:45 AM Willard (2003)                                   Starz 
6:00 AM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King        Starz #2 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Fri 7-29-05:
7:30 AM Philadelphia Experiment II, The                  Actionmax 
8:00 AM Half Past Dead                                   USA Network
9:30 AM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
        Single White Female                              Cinemax
10:45 AM Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger (1977)          HBO Family 
12:30 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                           Thrillermax 
12:40 PM Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1974)                  HBO Family 
1:00 PM Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)                Turner South 
2:00 PM Truth Or Dare                                    Bravo
        Monkey Shines                                    The Movie Channel 
2:15 PM High and the Mighty, The (1954)                  American Movie Classics 
        Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King        Starz #2 
2:35 PM Returner                                         Action Channel 
4:00 PM Predator 2                                       FX Channel 
4:20 PM Omen IV: The Awakening                           Cinemax 
        Spawn (from Hell)                                Encore  
5:00 PM Phenomenon (1996)                                Cinemax #2 
5pm/8pm EST Back to the Future (1985)                    Turner Classic Movies 
5:40 PM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
6:00 PM Resident Evil                                    USA Network 
7pm/10pm EST Batman (1989)                               Turner Classic Movies 
7:20 PM Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation      Starz #2 
8:00 PM Ghoulies - they'll get you in the end            The Movie Channel
        U.S. Marshalls                                   TNT
8pm EST Back to the Future (1985)                        Turner Classic Movies
8pm & 11pm Stargate (2 new eps)                          SCIFI
8pm & 11pm Pulp Fiction                                  Bravo
8:15 PM Judge Dredd                                      Action Channel 
9:00 PM Shaun of the Dead (2004)                         Cinemax #2 
9:30 PM Dolls                                            The Movie Channel 
9:45 PM Children of the Corn 2: The Final Sacrifice      American Movie Classics 
10:00 PM Bram Stoker's Dracula                           Thrillermax 
         Returner                                        Action Channel 
         Penn & Teller's Bull                            Showtime
10pm & 1am Battlestar Galactica (new ep)                    SCIFI
10:30 PM Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King       Starz #2 
         Stephen King's Needful Things (1993)            Turner South 
         The Art Of War (2000)                           TNT
11:00 PM Jeepers Creepers 2                              Showtime 
11:45 PM Scream 2                                        American Movie Classics 
12:30 AM Candyman                                        Encore  
         Stephen King's Sleepwalkers                     Starz 
2:00 AM Truth Or Dare                                    Bravo
        Ghost in the Machine                             HBO 
2:10 AM Howling 7: New Moon Rising                       Thrillermax 
2:15 AM Pinata: Survival Island                          American Movie Classics 
3:05 AM Judge Dredd                                      Action Channel 
3:45 AM Fortress                                         Starz #2 
4:00 AM Ghoulies IV                                      Showtime #2 
        Clive Barker's Lord of Illusions                 Mystery 
        Skull, The                                       American Movie Classics
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat 7-30-05:
10:45 AM A League Of Their Own                           Encore
11:35 AM Judge Dredd                                     Action Channel 
12:30 PM High and the Mighty, The (1954)                 American Movie Classics 
         Prophecy, The                                   Starz #2 
1:00 PM John Carpenter's Body Bags                       SCIFI  
        Styx (2001, Peter Weller)                        WB
2:00 PM Mimic (1997)                                     Showtime 
2:10 PM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers                Starz #2 
2:30 PM Face/Off (1997)                                  Thrillermax 
3:00 PM Honey, I Blew Up the Kid                         HBO 
        Queen of the Damned                              SCIFI
3pm/6pm EST  The Outlaw (Jane Russell)                   Turner Classic Movies
3:30 PM Eight Legged Freaks (2002)                       Cinemax #2 
4:00 PM Groundhog Day (1993)                             The Movie Channel 
        007 vs. voodoo in Live and Let Die (1973)        TNN (Spike) 
4:30 PM The Village                                      Starz
4:30/7:30 EST  Extreme Measures (1996)                   WGN
5:00 PM Breed, The                                       SCIFI  
5:45 PM The Core                                         The Movie Channel 
        Matrix Revolutions, The (2003)                   HBO Plus 
6:05 PM I, Robot                                         Actionmax 
6:15 PM Death Warrant (Jean Claude Van Damme)            American Movie Classics
        Tim Burton's Big Fish (2003)                     HBO
6:35 PM Eye, The                                         Showtime Showcase 
7:00 PM James and the Giant Peach                        HBO Family 
        John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos    SCIFI
        My Cousin Vinny (Joe Pesci, Fred Gwynn)          Comedy Central
7pm/10pm EST  Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court, A (1949)  Turner Classic Movies 
8:00 PM 12 Monkeys (1995)                                Bravo 
        Dick Tracy (1990)                                Showtime's Flix Movie Channel 
        Independence Day (1996)                          American Movie Classics 
        Men in Black (1997)                              Actionmax 
        Road House (Patrick Swayze)                      TNN (Spike)
        Paycheck (2003)                                  Showtime 
        Species (1995)                                   The Movie Channel
        Smokey & The Bandit                              CMT
        Daddy Day Care                                   Encore
        The Extreme Adv. of Super Dave (2000)            UPN
8:30/11:30 EST  Extreme Measures (1996)                  WGN
9:00 PM Bloodsuckers (2005, Canadian)                    SCIFI  
        Timeline                                         Showtime #2 
9pm/12am EST  Duck Soup (Marx Brothers war spoof)        Turner Classic Movies
10:00 PM Face/Off (1997)                                 Thrillermax 
         Predator (1987)                                 Action Channel 
         Species II (1998)                               The Movie Channel
         Revelations (part 2 of 6)                       NBC
10:15/1:15 EST  The Prisoner Of Zenda (1937)             Turner Classic Movies
10:35 PM Dawn of the Dead (2004)                         Starz 
10:50 PM Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers               Starz #2 
11:00 PM Alien: Resurrection (1997)                      American Movie Classics 
         Blade Runner (1982)                             Bravo 
         Dagon                                           SCIFI  
11:35 PM Howling 2, Your Sister Is a Werewolf            Mystery 
         Sleepwalkers                                    The Movie Channel 
12:00 AM Matrix Reloaded, The (2003)                     HBO 
         The Heroic Trio (1993, Hong Kong)               TNN (Spike)
12am/3am EST  Harum Scarum (1965)                        Turner Classic Movies
12:05 AM Spider-Babe                                     Cinemax
12:20 AM Shadow Fury                                     Starz 
         Tales From the Hood (black tales from the crypt) Thrillermax 
1:00 AM Bloodsuckers                                     SCIFI  
1:10 AM Bram Stoker's Dracula                            Encore 
1:15 AM Enemy Mine (another Robinson Crusoe on Mars)     American Movie Classics 
1:30 AM 12 Monkeys (1995)                                Bravo 
3:00 AM Roddy McDowall's Fright Night (1985)             SCIFI  
        House of the Dead                                Showtime 
3am/6am EST  Lady For A Day (1933, Frank Capra)          Turner Classic Movies
3:30 AM Earth vs. the Flying Saucers (1956)              American Movie Classics 
        Prophecy, The                                    Starz #2 
3:35 AM Matrix Revolutions, The (2003)                   HBO Plus 
4:00 AM Sink The Bismarck!                               Fox Movie Channel
        Uncle Buck (John Candy)                          USA Network
4:30 AM Blade Runner (1982)                              Bravo 
4:45 AM Timeline                                         Showtime #2 
5am/8am EST  A Guy Named Joe (1943, Spencer Tracy as the angel) Turner Classic Movies
5:20 AM Marooned (MST3000's Space Travelers)             Action Channel 
5:45 AM Eye, The                                         Showtime Showcase 
6:00 AM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Plus 
6:20 AM Poe's The Premature Burial                       Mystery 
6:30 AM It's All About Love                              Sundance Channel 
6:50 AM Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979)             Cinemax
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sun 7-31-05:
7:15am & 6pm  Lara Croft Tomb Raider 2                   Showtime
7:50 & 6:05pm  Kindergarten Cop (Schwarzenegger)         Mystery
8:00 AM Romancing The Stone                              FX Channel
9:00 AM Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (or TZ eps)        SCIFI
        Twilight Zone eps to 10:30am                     SCIFI
        Hellboy                                          Starz 
        Judge Dredd                                      Starz #2 
        Resident Evil: Apocalypse                        Cinemax 
9am/12pm EST  The Glass Bottom Boat (Rod Taylor, Paul Lynde) Turner Classic Movies
9:30 AM Paycheck                                         Showtime 
9:30 & 6:15pm  Fuzz                                      Showtime's Flix Channel
10:00 AM Dracula, Prince of Darkness                     Thrillermax 
10:15am & 10pm  Bulletproof Monk (2003, Hong Kong)       The Movie Channel
10:30 AM Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (2001)   SCIFI
         Manhunter (before Clarice)                      A&E
11:00 AM The Tick (animated)                             Family Channel
11:30 & 6pm  Beverly Hills Cop 2                         Comedy Central
11:45 AM Quest for Camelot                               HBO Family 
Noon     The Man Without A Face (Mel Gibson)             HBO
         Reindeer Games (Ben Affleck)                    TNT
11:45 & 8pm  Heaven's Prisoners (Cajun-fu)               Mystery
12:30 PM Dragonslayer (1981)                             American Movie Classics 
         Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled            SCIFI  
         The Medallion (2003, Jackie Chan)               Cinemax
1:00 PM The Saint                                        USA Network
1:05 PM Reefer Madness (1936)                            Showtime's Flix Channel
1:20 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                                Thrillermax 
1:40 PM X                                                Starz #2 
2:00 PM Mimic (1997)                                     Showtime #2 
        1st Degree (Rob Lowe)                            Lifetime
        Cobra (Stallone)                                 Cinemax
        Striking Distance (1993, Bruce Willis)           TNT
2:15 PM Anacondas 2: Hunt For The Blood Orchid           HBO
        Patton (George C. Scott)                         Fox Movie Channel
2:30 PM Flatliners                                       SCIFI
        Batman Returns (1992)                            Family Channel 
2:45 PM Alien: Resurrection (1997)                       American Movie Classics 
        Neverending Story, The                           HBO Family 
2:50 PM Conan the Barbarian (1982)                       Actionmax 
3:30 PM My Cousin Vinny (1992, Fred Gwynne)              Comedy Central
        The Jackal (1997, Bruce Willis)                  USA Network
4:00 PM 007 in A View to a Kill (1985)                   TNN (Spike) 
        Wings of Desire                                  Showtime's Flix Movie Channel
        The Last Boy Scout (Bruce Willis)                TNT
4pm & 1am  Mask, The (1994, Jim Carrey)                  TBS  
4:15 PM Predator (1987)                                  Action Channel 
4:20 PM Prophecy, The                                    Mystery 
4:40 PM Fortress                                         Thrillermax 
5:00 PM Independence Day (1996)                          American Movie Classics 
        Thir13teen Ghosts                                SCIFI
        007 in A View to a Kill (1985)                   TNN (Spike) 
        Nothing To Lose                                  Family Channel
5pm/8pm EST  Stigmata                                    WGN Chicago 
5:10 PM Judge Dredd                                      Starz #2 
5:30 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban         HBO Plus 
        Man On Fire (grisly revenge saga)                Cinemax
6:00 PM Lara Croft 2: Time Waster                        Showtime
        Dumb & Dumber (better than Lara Croft 2)         TBS
6:30 PM Grand Theft Parsons (who's got the body?)        The Movie Channel
7:00 PM Cannibals (2 hour docu)                          History Channel
        Resident Evil                                    SCIFI
7pm/10pm EST  Down To Earth (1947)                       Turner Classic Movies
7:30 PM Pi                                               Sundance Channel 
8:00 PM 007 in For Your Eyes Only (1981)                 TNN (Spike) 
        Timeline                                         Showtime 
        Iron Eagle                                       American Movie Classics
8pm & 3:15am  Shaun of the Dead (2004)                   Cinemax 
8pm & 11pm  The Truman Show (Jim Carrey)                 TBS
8pm & 12:05am  Gods and Monsters (1998)                  Independent Film Channel 
9:00 PM All Souls Day (2005, David Keith)                SCIFI  
        It's All About Love                              Sundance Channel
        Scary Movie 3                                    Starz #2
        To Wong Foo, Thanks For Everything: Julie Newmar BRAVO
9pm/12am EST  The Red Kimona (1925)                      Turner Classic Movies
10:00 PM Ghost Ship (2002)                               Thrillermax 
         Resident Evil: Apocalypse                       Cinemax 
         The Dead Zone (new ep)                          USA Network
         White Men Can't Jump (comedy)                   Fox Movie Channel
10:05 PM Basic Instinct                                  Encore
10:00 PM From Dusk Till Dawn (vampires)                  Starz #2 
10:30 PM Missing In Action (Chuck Norris)                American Movie Classics
10:35 PM Hellboy                                         Starz 
11:00 PM 007 in Goldfinger (1964)                        TNN (Spike) 
         Anacondas 2: Hunt For The Blood Orchid           HBO
11:30 PM Mad Max 3: Beyond Thunderdome (1985)            Actionmax 
11:35 PM Stephen King's Pet Sematary (1989)              Thrillermax 
12:15 AM Futureworld                                     CBS Late Movie
         Diabolique                                      Encore
12:20 AM X                                               Starz #2 
12:30/3:30 EST  The Taking Of Pelham 1-2-3 (terrorists in a subway, 1974) Turner Classic Movies
12:40 AM Club Dread                                      HBO
1:00 AM Underworld                                       HBO Plus 
1:45 AM Dot-Com For Murder                               Showtime
2:00 AM From Dusk Till Dawn 2 (more vampires)            FX Channel 
2:00 AM Rollerball (2002 remake)                         USA Network
3:00 AM Death By Magic                                   SCIFI
3:15 AM Shaun of the Dead (2004)                         Cinemax 
4:05 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre                          Mystery 
5:55 AM Timeline                                         Showtime 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

7:30am Mon-Sat: Batman TV-series spinoff The Green Hornet (Bruce Lee) Action Channel
8am Mon-Sat:    Time Tunnel eps                       Action Channel

SciFi Channel marathons
7-10: Sci-fi movies inc. The Terminator, Lawnmower Man 2 & the Mummy Returns
7-11: Sci-fi movies repeated from 7-10
7-12: Kolchak, The Night Stalker
7-13: Outer Limits (color)
7-14: The X-Files
7-15: Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
7-16: Sci-fi movies inc. Jason X and Tales From The Crypt: Bordello of Blood
7-17: Sci-fi movies made by the SciFi Channel
7-18: Quantum Leap
7-19: Sliders
7-20: Ghost Stories and Ghost Hunters and Tripping The Rift
7-21: The Incredible Hulk and "Tripping The Rift"
7-22: Knight Rider
7-23: Sci-fi movies 
7-24: Sci-fi movies inc. The Shadow and Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
7-25: In Search Of
7-26: Night Visions & movie Jurassic Park
7-27: Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
7-28: Roswell and movies
7-29: Battlestar Galactica (1970s eps)
7-30: Sci-fi movies inc. Roddy McDowall's Fright Night
7-31: Sci-fi movies inc. Flatliners
8-1:  Star Trek (1960s)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
August 2005 listings