Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Please help

HBO and Cinemax schedule
for February, 2006

Wed 2-1-06
8:00 HBO Chasing Liberty
8:35 MAX Blazing Saddles (Mel Brooks)
10:00 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
10:15 MAX The Jacket
11:45 HBO The Making of: The Upside of Anger
12:00 HBO Lackawanna Blues
      MAX Crocodile Dundee
1:45p HBO Blankman
      MAX Troy
3:30 HBO Blood Brothers: The Joey DiPaolo Story, LifeStories: Families in Crisis
4:00 HBO Something the Lord Made
4:30 MAX Internal Affairs
6:00 HBO Chasing Liberty
6:30 MAX Hard to Kill
8:00 HBO Lackawanna Blues
8:15 MAX Racing Stripes
9:45 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
      MAX The Jacket
11:00 HBO The Sopranos
11:45 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
12:05 HBO Mystic River
1:05 MAX Troy
2:25 HBO Elephant
3:50 HBO Perfect Prey
     MAX Bram Stoker’s The Mummy
5:30 HBO The Chris Rock Show
     MAX Murder on the Orient Express
6:00 HBO Catch That Kid
Thur 2-2-06
7:30 HBO Freaked
7:40 MAX Phantom Limb
8:10 MAX Out to Sea
9:00 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
10:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
10:45 HBO The Making of I, Robot
11:00 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
12:00 MAX Phenomenon
1:00p HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
2:05 MAX Carlito’s Way
3:00 HBO Madhouse
4:30 HBO Elaine Stritch at Liberty
     MAX Goodbye Lover
6:15 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
     MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
     MAX Why Do Fools Fall in Love
9:00 HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
10:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
11:00 HBO Real Sex 28: Bedroom Tricks & Treats
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
      MAX Seed of Chucky
1:00a HBO Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
1:30 MAX Emmanuelle the Private Collection: Emmanuelle vs. Dracula
3:00 MAX The Salton Sea
3:40 HBO Striptease
4:45 MAX Agnes Browne
5:40 HBO The Making of: Assault on Precinct 13
6:00 HBO Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
6:20 MAX Lady in Cement (too bad she's dead)
Fri 2-3-06
7:15 HBO The Fury Within
8:00 MAX The Rock
9:00 HBO Shark Tale
10:20 MAX The Memo
10:30 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
      MAX The Big Bounce
11:45 HBO Making of The Last Samurai
12:00 HBO Wrongfully Accused
      MAX Duplicates
1:30p HBO The Accidental Tourist
      MAX Soul Food
3:30 HBO Welcome to Mooseport
     MAX Held Up
5:00 MAX Home Alone 3
5:30 HBO Shark Tale
6:45 MAX Aces: Iron Eagle III
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO The Last Samurai
8:30 MAX Garfield: The Movie
10:00 MAX The Rock
10:45 HBO Real Sex International Presents: The Sex Inspectors
11:15 HBO Deadwood
12:10 HBO Lewis Black: Black on Broadway
12:20 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:50 MAX Dangerous Passions
1:10 HBO Inside the NFL
2:15 HBO Black and White
2:20 MAX Spartan
3:55 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:10 MAX Trial by Jury
4:25 HBO Maria Full of Grace
6:00a MAX Terms of Endearment
6:15 HBO With Honors
Sat 2-4-06
8:00 HBO Ocean’s Twelve
8:15 MAX Anchorman: The Legend...
10:00 MAX The Crush
10:15 HBO The Making of The Upside...
10:30 HBO The Tale of Leonard-Hearns
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
11:30 MAX Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure
12:00 HBO Taxi
1:05p MAX Eight Legged Freaks
1:45 HBO I, Robot
2:45 MAX One Flight Stand
3:00 MAX Hand That Rocks the Cradle (she's just a little bit psycho)
3:45 HBO Ocean’s Twelve
5:00 MAX Ghost Ship
6:00 HBO Something the Lord Made
6:30 MAX Murder at 1600
8:00 HBO The Upside of Anger
8:15 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
10:00 HBO Taxi
      MAX King’s Ransom
11:40 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
      MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:10 MAX Sexy Movie
1:05 HBO I Know What You Did Last Summer
1:40 MAX Ghost Ship
2:50 HBO Ray Romano & Kevin James: Making the Cut
3:10 MAX 2 Days in the Valley
3:50 HBO The Making of I, Robot
4:10 HBO The Upside of Anger
5:00 MAX King’s Ransom
6:15 HBO The Girl in the Cafe
6:45 MAX Everybody’s All-American
Sun 2-5-06
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
9:00 HBO Independence Day
     MAX The Girl Next Door
10:50 MAX Viernes Girl
11:00 MAX The Longest Yard
11:30 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
1:00p MAX I Heart Huckabees
1:15 HBO Fat Albert
2:50 MAX Picture Perfect
3:00 HBO Elektra
4:30 MAX Paparazzi
4:45 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
6:00 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
6:30 HBO Independence Day
7:45 MAX Spanglish
9:00 HBO The Sopranos
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX The Girl Next Door
11:00 HBO Elektra
11:50 MAX Sex Games: Vegas, 12:20 Sex Games: Vegas, 12:50 Sex Games: Vegas
12:40 HBO Dennis Miller: All In
1:20 MAX Tactical Assault
1:40 HBO Shaun of the Dead
2:50 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
3:20 MAX Gimme an “F”
3:25 HBO A Time to Kill
5:05 MAX Leave Her to Heaven
6 MONDAY     
6:00 HBO Pontiac Moon
7:00 MAX Funny About Love
8:00 HBO Welcome to Mooseport
8:45 MAX King’s Ransom
10:00 HBO Chasing Liberty
10:30 MAX Marvin’s Room
12:00 HBO I, Robot
12:10 MAX Sprung
2:00 HBO Envy
     MAX Mississippi Burning
3:45 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
4:15 MAX Troy
5:30 HBO Evita
7:00 MAX Cutting Edge
8:00 HBO I, Robot
     MAX King’s Ransom
9:45 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
10:00 HBO The Upside of Anger
      MAX The Day After Tomorrow
12:00 HBO Resident Evil: Apocalypse
12:05 MAX Bedtime Stories, 12:30 Bedtime Stories
1:00 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
1:35 HBO Naked States: America Undercover
2:55 HBO Mother’s Boys
3:10 MAX All Over Me
4:35 HBO Presumed Innocent
4:40 MAX Reds
6:45 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
7 TUESDAY
8:00 MAX The Stepsister
8:15 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
9:30 MAX Sommersby
10:15 HBO Blankman
11:30 MAX The Blue Iguana
12:00 HBO Taxi
1:00p MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
1:45 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
3:00 HBO Shark Tale
     MAX Mad City
4:30 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
5:00 MAX Eurotrip
6:00 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
6:35 MAX Ninja III: The Domination
8:00 HBO Taxi
8:15 MAX The Jacket
9:45 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
      MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
11:00 HBO Runaway Jury
12:00 MAX Hot Line, 12:30 Hot Line
1:00 MAX Eurotrip
1:10 HBO The Last Samurai
2:35 MAX The Cooler
3:50 HBO White Man’s Burden
4:20 MAX Los Lunes Al Sol (Mondays in the Sun)
5:30 HBO Transmission Test (see below)
6:15 MAX Tender Mercies
8 WEDNESDAY
7:00 HBO OJ: A Study in Black & White
7:50 MAX King’s Ransom
8:00 HBO Fathers’ Day
9:30 MAX Ned Kelly
9:45 HBO Making/Assault on Precinct 13
10:00 HBO Something the Lord Made
11:20 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
12:00 HBO Elektra
1:00p MAX Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (revenge served cold - in space)
1:45 HBO Selena
3:00 MAX The Newton Boys
4:00 HBO Miss Congeniality 2
5:05 MAX Garfield the Movie
6:00 HBO Making/Assault on Precinct 13
6:15 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
6:30 MAX The Big Bounce
8:00 HBO Elektra
MAX Murder at 1600
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX King’s Ransom
11:00 HBO The Sopranos
11:40 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
11:55 HBO Miss Congeniality 2:
Armed and Fabulous
12:10a MAX Sex Games: Vegas
12:40 MAX 50 First Dates
1:55 HBO Introducing Dorothy Dandridge
2:20 MAX Straight Time
3:55 HBO Downtown Girls:
The Hookers of Honolulu
4:20 MAX Friday the 13th, Part 3
4:50 HBO Bulworth
6:00a MAX The Sea Inside
6:45 HBO Weekend at Bernie’s II
9 THURSDAY
8:05 MAX The Girl Next Door
8:15 HBO Ocean’s Twelve
10:00 MAX Dangerous Liaisons
10:30 HBO Wrongfully Accused (Leslie Nielsen, Richard Crenna)
12:00 HBO Real Sports
With Bryant Gumbel
MAX Satisfaction
1:00p HBO I, Robot
1:35 MAX Paparazzi
3:00 HBO Fat Albert
MAX License to Drive
4:30 MAX Spanglish
4:45 HBO Ocean’s Twelve
6:45 MAX Eight Legged Freaks
7:00 HBO Real Sports
With Bryant Gumbel
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:30 MAX Shrek 2
9:00 HBO Kinsey
10:00 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
11:00 HBO Am I Good in Bed?
Real Sex 31
11:40 MAX Dangerous Passions
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
1:00a HBO Dennis Miller: All In
1:15 MAX The Exorcist
2:00 HBO The Door in the Floor
3:30 MAX Menace II Society
3:55 HBO Love at Large
5:10 MAX Around the Bend
5:35 HBO The Making of
The Last Samurai
6:00a HBO Madhouse (Kirstie Alley, John Larroquette)
6:35 MAX The Great Gatsby
10 FRIDAY
7:30 HBO Love and Death on Long Island
9:00 MAX I Heart Huckabees
9:15 HBO The Making of Runaway Jury
9:30 HBO The Girl in the Cafe
10:45 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
11:00 MAX My Life
11:15 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
1:00p HBO Chasing Liberty
      MAX Flight of the Phoenix (Dennis Quaid)
3:00 HBO Runaway Jury
     MAX Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Steve Martin, Michael Caine)
4:50 MAX Drop Dead Fred (he's no Beetlejuice)
5:15 HBO Taxi
6:30 MAX 2 Days in the Valley
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO True Lies
8:15 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
10:00 MAX Seed of Chucky
10:30 HBO Deadwood
11:30 HBO I Know What You Did Last Summer
      MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:00 MAX Emmanuelle the Private Collection: Emmanuelle vs. Dracula
1:15a HBO Guilty As Charged
1:30 MAX Carlito’s Way
2:55 HBO Inside the NFL
4:00 HBO Boomerang
     MAX Don’t Look Back (Eric Stoltz)
5:30 MAX The Killing Fields
6:00a HBO Envy
 11 SATURDAY
7:45 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
7:50 MAX Phenomenon
8:00 HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
      MAX Spartan
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
11:50 MAX Wayne’s World (Mike Myers)
12:00 HBO Independence Day (they don't come in peace)
1:30p MAX The Associate
2:30 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
2:45 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30 MAX The Hidden 2
4:30 HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
5:05 MAX The Day After Tomorrow
6:30 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
7:15 MAX Troy
8:00 HBO Hide and Seek
9:45 HBO Independence Day
10:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
12:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:15a HBO Countdown to Vargas-Mosley
12:30 MAX Hard to Kill
12:45 HBO The Replacement Killers (Chow Yun-Fat)
2:05 MAX Sexual Boundaries
2:15 HBO Resident Evil: Apocalypse
3:35 MAX The Salton Sea
3:50 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:20 HBO Hide and Seek
5:20 MAX Meet the Fockers
6:05a HBO The Making of: I, Robot
6:20 HBO Catch That Kid
12 SUNDAY
7:20 MAX A Cinderella Story
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
9:00 HBO Shark Tale (CGI animated, DeNiro, Will Smith, Jack Black)
     MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
10:30 HBO Countdown to Vargas-Mosley
11:00 HBO Welcome to Mooseport
      MAX Trilogy of Terror II
12:30p MAX King’s Ransom
1:00 HBO The Making of: Assault on Precinct 13
1:15 HBO Evita
2:10 MAX Home Fries
3:30 HBO Selena
3:45 MAX Goodbye Lover
5:30 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
5:45 HBO Shark Tale
7:15 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
7:30 MAX The Rock
9:00 HBO The Sopranos
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX King’s Ransom
11:00 HBO The Upside of Anger
11:40 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo, 12:10 Hotel Erotica Cabo, 12:40 Hotel Erotica Cabo
1:00 HBO Garden State
1:10 MAX Bad Dreams
2:35 MAX Marathon Man
2:45 HBO Pet Sematary II
4:30 HBO The Shape of Things
4:45 MAX Roma
13 MONDAY    
6:15 HBO Her Alibi (Tom Selleck)
7:20 MAX Kazaam
8:00 HBO William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet
9:00 MAX Eurotrip
10:00 HBO Runaway Jury
10:35 MAX Meet the Fockers
12:15 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
12:30 MAX Creepshow (Stephen King's crypt tales)
1:30 HBO With Honors
2:30 MAX Hooper
3:15 HBO The Fury Within
4:15 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
5:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
6:00 HBO Lackawanna Blues
     MAX The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (another psycho Sitter)
7:45 HBO Runaway Jury
8:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
10:00 HBO Hide and Seek
      MAX Ghost Ship
11:30 MAX Thrills, 12:00 Thrills, 12:30 Thrills, 1:00 Thrills
11:45 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
12:45 HBO Liberty Stands Still
1:30 MAX Internal Affairs
2:30 HBO Kinsey
3:30 MAX Girl 6
4:30 HBO We Don’t Live Here Anymore
5:20 MAX Easy Come, Easy Go
6:15 HBO The Crucible
14 TUESDAY
7:00 MAX Why Do Fools Fall in Love
8:30 HBO Wrongfully Accused (Leslie Nielsen)
9:00 MAX The Crush
10:00 HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
10:30 MAX Spanglish
12:00 HBO Fat Albert
12:45 MAX 50 First Dates
1:30 HBO The Girl in the Cafe
2:30 MAX The War of the Roses
3:15 HBO Elektra
4:30 MAX Seed of Chucky
5:00 HBO Les Miserables
6:00 MAX Sideways
7:15 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
8:15 MAX Picture Perfect
9:00 HBO Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
10:00 MAX Soul Food
11:00 HBO Elektra
12:00 MAX True Romance
12:40a HBO I, Robot
2:00 MAX Dangerous Passions
2:40 HBO Maria Full of Grace
3:35 MAX Dangerous Liaisons
4:25 HBO Cabin Fever
5:35 MAX Sprung
6:00a HBO Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
15 WEDNESDAY
7:15 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
7:30 MAX Black Beauty
8:45 HBO Envy
9:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
10:30 HBO Taxi
11:00 MAX Carlito’s Way
12:15 HBO Love and Death on Long Island
1:30 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
2:00 HBO Independence Day
3:10 MAX The Muse
4:30 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
4:45 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
6:15 HBO Envy
7:00 MAX Held Up
8:00 HBO Resident Evil: Apocalypse
8:30 MAX Paparazzi
9:45 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
10:00 HBO Dennis Miller: All In
      MAX Meet the Fockers
11:00 HBO The Sopranos
11:55 HBO Independence Day
12:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:30 MAX Hot Line
1:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
2:25 HBO The Shipment
2:50 MAX Bully
4:00 HBO The English Patient
4:50 MAX The Impostors
6:30 MAX Play It Again, Sam (starring the ghost of Bogart)
16 THURSDAY 
6:45 HBO The Making of Runaway Jury
7:00 HBO Shark Tale
8:00 MAX Cutting Edge
8:30 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
9:00 MAX Father of the Bride
9:30 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
10:45 MAX The Jacket
11:15 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
12:30 MAX Murder at 1600
12:45 HBO Fathers’ Day
2:15 MAX Cadence
2:30 HBO Runaway Jury
4:00 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
4:45 HBO Shark Tale
6:00 MAX Spartan
6:15 HBO Blankman (Damon Wayans as a nerdy superhero)
7:50 MAX The Memo
8:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
     MAX 2 Days in the Valley
9:00 HBO The Upside of Anger
9:45 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
10:00 MAX The Jacket
11:00 HBO The Sex Inspectors: A Real Sex International British Import
11:35 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
11:45 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
1:05a HBO The Accused
1:45 MAX Sexy Movie
2:55 HBO 100 Mile Rule
3:15 MAX Cross My Heart
4:30 HBO The Upside of Anger
4:45 MAX Seven Days in May
6:30 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
6:45 MAX First Kid
17 FRIDAY
8:15 HBO Lackawanna Blues
8:30 MAX Internal Affairs
10:00 HBO I, Robot
10:30 MAX Arthur 2: On the Rocks
12:00 HBO Selena
12:20 MAX The Day After Tomorrow
2:15 HBO Evita
2:30 MAX Summer School
4:15 MAX The Exorcist
4:30 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
6:15 HBO Fat Albert
6:30 MAX King’s Ransom
8:00 HBO I, Robot
8:15 MAX Eight Legged Freaks
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX The Day After Tomorrow
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
12:05 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:40 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
2:00 MAX The Girl Next Door
2:40 HBO The Dentist II
3:50 MAX Mississippi Burning (Gene Hackman & Willem Dafoe vs. The Klan)
4:20 HBO Stephen King’s The Night Flier
18 SATURDAY 
6:00 HBO Tom & Jerry and the Magic Ring
     MAX D3: The Mighty Ducks
7:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel 10th Anniversary Special
7:45 MAX Joe Versus the Volcano (Tom Hanks must die)
8:00 HBO Elektra
9:30 MAX 50 First Dates
9:45 HBO HBO First Look 16 Blocks
10:00 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
11:15 MAX Racing Stripes
12:00 HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s Doesn’t Have Me
12:30 HBO Chasing Liberty
1:00 MAX The Big Bounce
2:30 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
     MAX Trial by Jury
4:15 HBO Elektra
4:20 MAX The Rock
6:00 HBO Welcome to Mooseport
6:40 MAX Eurotrip
8:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
8:15 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
10:00 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
      MAX Constantine
11:45 HBO True Lies
12:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:30 MAX Emmanuelle in Space: First Contact
2:10 HBO Scream (it was scary)
     MAX The Rock
4:05 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
4:30 MAX Constantine
6:00 HBO Madhouse
6:30 MAX Mad City
19 SUNDAY
7:30 HBO Her Alibi (Tom Selleck, Paulina Porizkova)
8:30 MAX Shrek 2
9:15 HBO Taxi
10:00 MAX Troy
11:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
12:00 HBO Runaway Jury
12:45 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
1:00 MAX Aces: Iron Eagle 3
2:15 HBO The Making of Runaway Jury
2:30 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
2:40 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
4:00 HBO Envy
4:15 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
5:45 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters...
6:30 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt...
7:15 HBO Taxi
8:15 MAX Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure (with George Carlin as the time traveler)
9:00 HBO The Sopranos
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Troy
11:00 HBO Hide and Seek
12:45 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
      MAX Passion Cove (3 Episodes)
1:45 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
2:10 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
2:40 MAX Hand That Rocks the Cradle
3:05 HBO George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing
4:25 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming Pile of Me
4:30 MAX Sunset Strip
5:30 HBO Ray Romano & Kevin James: Making the Cut
20 MONDAY 
6:00 MAX She’s Having a Baby
6:30 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS India
7:00 HBO Wrongfully Accused
7:45 MAX Hawks
8:30 HBO Fat Albert
9:30 MAX Constantine
10:15 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
10:30 HBO Selena
11:30 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
12:45 HBO Something the Lord Made: HBO Original Movie
1:30 MAX Drop Dead Fred
2:45 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
3:15 MAX Sideways
4:30 HBO Fathers’ Day
5:30 MAX Carlito’s Way
6:15 HBO Fat Albert
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
     MAX Constantine
9:00 HBO Something the Lord Made
10:00 MAX Murder at 1600
11:00 HBO Countdown to Vargas-Mosley
11:30 HBO Downtown Girls: The Hookers of Honolulu, America Undercover
11:50 MAX Dangerous Passions
12:25 HBO A Time to Kill
1:20 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
3:00 HBO Striptease
3:20 MAX Constantine
5:00 HBO Elephant
5:20 MAX Hostile Waters, HBO Original Movie
6:30a HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel 10th Anniversary Special
21 TUESDAY 
7:00 MAX Empire Records
7:30 HBO Independence Day
8:30 MAX Meet the Fockers
10:00 HBO The Accidental Tourist
10:30 MAX Ladyhawke
12:00 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
12:30 MAX Garfield the Movie
1:45 HBO Elaine Stritch at Liberty
1:50 MAX The Doctor
3:30 HBO Chasing Liberty
4:00 MAX The Day After Tomorrow
5:30 HBO Independence Day
6:05 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
8:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
     MAX Spartan
10:00 HBO Dealing Dogs
      MAX Meet the Fockers
11:15 HBO The Upside of Anger
12:00 MAX Hot Line, 12:30 Hot Line
1:00 MAX The Sea Inside
1:15 HBO The Door in the Floor
3:05 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
3:10 HBO Sniper
3:20 MAX Marathon Man (Dustin Hoffman has a Nazi dentist)
4:50 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
5:30 MAX Transmission Test (see below)
6:40 HBO Freaked
22 WEDNESDAY 
7:00 MAX The Carpetbaggers
8:00 HBO I, Robot
9:30 MAX Top Secret!
10:00 HBO Evita
11:00 MAX Constantine
12:15p HBO Shark Tale
1:05 MAX Auggie Rose
1:45 HBO The Crucible
3:00 MAX Conan the Destroyer
4:00 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
4:45 MAX Picture Perfect
6:00 HBO I, Robot
6:30 MAX Ghost Ship
8:00 HBO Shark Tale
     MAX The Girl Next Door
9:30 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
10:00 MAX Constantine
11:00 HBO The Sopranos
12:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
      MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:30 MAX Intimate Sessions
1:00 HBO Mother’s Boys
     MAX Wayne’s World
2:35 HBO True Lies (Schwarzenegger, Jamie Lee Curtis)
2:40 MAX Don’t Look Back
4:15 MAX Constantine
5:00 HBO Methadonia, America Undercover
6:15 MAX Regarding Henry
6:30 HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s Doesn’t Have Me
23 THURSDAY 
7:00 HBO Something the Lord Made
8:05 MAX King’s Ransom
9:00 HBO Elektra
9:45 MAX She’s the One
10:45 HBO Les Miserables
11:30 MAX Trilogy of Terror II
1:00p HBO William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet
      MAX The Big Bounce
2:30 MAX Young Sherlock Holmes (beware the CGI-animated evil knight in the window)
3:00 HBO Lackawanna Blues
4:20 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
4:45 HBO HBO First Look 16 Blocks
5:00 HBO Elektra
6:00 MAX The Rock
6:45 HBO Selena
8:15 MAX King’s Ransom
9:00 HBO Hide and Seek
10:00 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
10:45 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
11:00 HBO Thinking XXX
11:50 HBO The Whole Ten Yards
12:15 MAX Bedtime Stories, 12:45 Bedtime Stories
1:15 MAX Bram Stoker’s The Mummy
1:35 HBO Dealing Dogs
2:50 HBO Soft Fruit
3:00 MAX Death Wish 3 (Charles Bronson)
4:30 MAX Alice Doesn’t Live Here Anymore
4:35 HBO Hide and Seek
24 FRIDAY 
6:20a HBO Catch That Kid
6:30 MAX D.A.R.Y.L.
8:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel 10th Anniversary Special
8:15 MAX Goodbye Lover
9:00 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
10:00 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
10:45 HBO With Honors
12:00 MAX Home Fries
12:30 HBO Independence Day
1:35 MAX Blazing Saddles (Mel Brooks sends Cleavon Little out west)
3:00 HBO Pontiac Moon
3:10 MAX The Hidden 2
4:45 HBO Fathers’ Day
     MAX Racing Stripes (CGI animated)
6:30 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
     MAX Why Do Fools Fall in Love
6:45 HBO Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
8:30 HBO Independence Day
     MAX Eurotrip
10:00 MAX The Chronicles of Riddick
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Deadwood
12:05a MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:35 MAX Sexy Movie
12:50 HBO Cabin Fever
2:00 MAX The Longest Yard
2:25 HBO Hear No Evil
4:05 HBO The Chris Rock Show
     MAX She Hate Me
4:40 HBO Mystic River
6:30 MAX License to Drive
25 SATURDAY 
7:00 HBO Toys
8:00 MAX Garfield the Movie
9:00 HBO Runaway Jury
9:20 MAX Sprung
11:15 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
      MAX One Flight Stand
11:30 MAX Spanglish
12:30p HBO Napoleon Dynamite
1:45 MAX The Jacket
2:15 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
2:30 HBO Shark Tale
3:30 MAX Internal Affairs
4:00 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
5:30 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
5:45 HBO Runaway Jury
7:30 MAX Carlito’s Way
8:00 HBO Mrs. Harris, HBO Original Movie
9:45 HBO The Last Samurai
10:00 MAX The Phantom of the Opera (remake, same director as Pirates Of The Caribbean 2)
12:20 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:25 HBO Real Sex 28: Bedroom Tricks & Treats
12:50 MAX Dangerous Passions
1:15 HBO Liberty Stands Still
2:20 MAX The Jacket
3:00 HBO Naked States, America Undercover
4:05 MAX The Phantom of the Opera
4:20 HBO Mrs. Harris, HBO Original Movie
6:00 HBO William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet
6:30 MAX Police Academy 6: City Under Siege
26 SUNDAY
8:00 HBO Blood Brothers: The Joey DiPaolo Story
     MAX The Day After Tomorrow
8:30 HBO Chasing Liberty
10:05 MAX Soul Food
10:30 HBO I, Robot
12:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
12:30 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel 10th Anniversary Special
1:30 HBO Lackawanna Blues
2:00 MAX The Exorcist
3:15 HBO Jackie Chan’s Who Am I?
4:15 MAX on Set: Final Destination 3
4:30 MAX Held Up
5:15 HBO Blankman
6:00 MAX 2 Days in the Valley
7:00 HBO I, Robot
7:45 MAX The Day After Tomorrow
9:00 HBO The Sopranos
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Meet the Fockers
11:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
12:00 MAX Intimate Sessions
12:30 MAX Intimate Sessions
12:55 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:00 MAX Intimate Sessions
1:30 MAX The Howling 7: New Moon Rising
1:55 HBO Kinsey
3:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
3:30 MAX Bully
3:55 HBO The Sex Inspectors...
4:30 HBO Shining Through
5:30 MAX Every Which Way But Loose
27 MONDAY 
6:45 HBO Tom & Jerry and the Magic Ring
7:30 MAX Days of Wine and Roses
8:00 HBO Les Miserables
9:30 MAX Trial by Jury
10:15 HBO Fathers’ Day
11:15 MAX Eight Legged Freaks
12:00 HBO OJ: A Study in Black & White
1:00p HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
      MAX Leap of Faith
2:30 HBO Can’t Hardly Wait
2:50 MAX National Lampoon’s European Vacation
4:15 HBO Taxi
4:30 MAX Paparazzi
6:00 HBO Welcome to Mooseport
     MAX The Girl Next Door
7:50 MAX Viernes Girl
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
     MAX The Phantom of the Opera
9:00 HBO Breakin’ All the Rules
10:30 HBO Dealing Dogs
      MAX The Rock
11:45 HBO Sniper
12:50 MAX Emmanuelle the Private Collection: Emmanuelle vs. Dracula
1:25 HBO Lewis Black: Black on Broadway
2:20 MAX Friday the 13th, Part 3
2:25 HBO Consequence
4:00 MAX The Salton Sea
4:05 HBO The Golden Bowl
5:45 MAX The Man With Two Brains (Steve Martin as a mad scientist)
6:15a HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s Doesn’t Have Me
6:45 HBO Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
28 TUESDAY
7:15 MAX The Neverending Story
8:00 HBO Envy
8:50 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
9:45 HBO Selena
10:30 MAX Troy
12:00 HBO Something the Lord Made, HBO Original Movie
1:15p MAX Aces: Iron Eagle III
2:00 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
2:15 HBO Napoleon Dynamite
3:00 MAX Constantine
4:00 HBO Evita
5:00 MAX Shrek 2
6:15 HBO Love and Death on Long Island
6:35 MAX Murder at 1600
8:00 HBO Mrs. Harris
8:30 MAX Ghost Ship
9:45 HBO Introducing Dorothy Dandridge, HBO Original Movie
10:00 MAX Constantine
11:45 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
12:00 HBO Hide and Seek
12:05 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
1:20 MAX Johnson Family Vacation
1:45 HBO Sometimes in April
3:00 MAX Steal This Movie
4:10 HBO Waiting for Guffman
4:50 MAX Constantine
5:40 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
6:00 HBO Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team
March 1, 2006 WEDNESDAY -----------------------------------------------------------------
7:00 HBO Secret Window
     MAX The Diary of Anne Frank
8:45 HBO 50 First Dates
9:30 MAX The Mambo Kings
10:30 HBO No Visible Bruises: The Katie Koestner Story
11:00 HBO Rudy
11:15 MAX Starsky & Hutch
1:00p HBO Titanic
      MAX The Addams Family
2:45 MAX Kiss the Girls
4:15 HBO Secret Window
4:40 MAX Ray
6:00 HBO Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team
7:00 HBO 50 First Dates
7:15 MAX on Set: The Hills Have Eyes
7:30 MAX Goodfellas
8:45 HBO Making Sopranos
9:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
10:00 MAX The Phantom of the Opera
11:00 HBO The Sopranos
12:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:20 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:50 MAX The Best Sex Ever
1:00 HBO Head in the Clouds
1:20 MAX Eurotrip
2:50 MAX Never Die Alone
3:05 HBO Redline
4:20 MAX The Panic in Needle Park
4:45 HBO Bread and Roses
2 THURSDAY 
6:10 MAX Star Trek-The Motion Picture
6:40 HBO The Counterfeit Contessa
8:15 HBO The Closer You Get
8:20 MAX In the Mood
10:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
      MAX Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
11:45 HBO A Cinderella Story
12:30 MAX Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation
1:30 HBO The Making of Shrek 2
2:00 HBO Dave
2:05 MAX Fearless
4:00 HBO Along Came Polly
4:15 MAX First Daughter
5:30 HBO Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women’s Soccer Team
6:00 MAX Rapid Fire
7:00 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
7:45 MAX The Terminal
9:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
10:00 MAX Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
10:45 HBO Making Big Love
11:00 HBO Shock Video Refried: The Best of the Worst, America Undercover
11:50 HBO Dealing Dogs
12:20 MAX Haunting Desires
1:05 HBO Ravenous
1:50 MAX Last Action Hero (Schwarzenegger, cameo by Robert Patrick as a cop)
2:50 HBO Persons Unknown
4:00 MAX The Ballad of Cable Hogue
4:35 HBO Switch
3 FRIDAY 
6:00a MAX The War of the Worlds
6:25 HBO Crossworlds
7:30 MAX Rumble Fish
8:00 HBO Catwoman
9:05 MAX Spider-Man 2
9:45 HBO Making Sopranos
10:00 HBO City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly’s Gold (comedy)
11:15 MAX Dead Calm
12:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
12:50 MAX Short Time
1:45 HBO The Power of One
2:30 MAX By Dawn’s Early Light (Darren McGavin wants to launch WW3)
4:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Uganda
4:15 MAX Wes Craven's The Serpent and the Rainbow
4:30 HBO Catwoman
6:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
6:15 HBO Vanishing Point
8:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
     MAX Harlem Nights
9:45 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Spider-Man 2
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Hookers at the Point: 5 Years Later America Undercover
12:10a MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:40 MAX Witches of Breastwick
1:00 HBO Quicksand
2:00 MAX Exorcist: The Beginning
2:40 HBO Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
4:00 MAX Bridge of Dragons
4:20 HBO Welcome to Collinwood
5:35 MAX Before Sunset
5:50 HBO First Look: 16 Blocks
6:05 HBO Mystery Date
4 SATURDAY 
7:00 MAX Summer Rental (Aykroyd, John Candy)
7:45 HBO Straight Talk
8:30 MAX Surviving Christmas
9:15 HBO 50 First Dates
10:05 MAX Critters, part 4
11:00 HBO Rudy
11:45 MAX The Peacemaker
1:00p HBO Titanic
1:50 MAX Seeker
2:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
4:00 MAX The Rock
4:15 HBO Making Big Love
4:30 HBO Secret Window
6:15 HBO 50 First Dates
6:20 MAX Another 48 Hrs.
8:00 HBO The Ring Two
     MAX Collateral
10:00 HBO World Championship Boxing Live! Miguel Cotto vs. Gianluca Branco
      MAX In Good Company
11:50 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:20 MAX Spider-Babe
12:30 HBO Titanic
1:50 MAX The Peacemaker
3:50 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:00 MAX Fortress
4:20 HBO The Ring Two
5:30 MAX In Good Company
5 SUNDAY
6:15 HBO My Antonia
7:20 MAX Arthur
8:00 HBO Spanglish
9:00 MAX Constantine
10:15 HBO A Cinderella Story
11:00 MAX Ghost Ship
12:00 HBO Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team
12:35 MAX The Day After Tomorrow
1:00 HBO Shrek 2
2:30 HBO Along Came Polly
2:45 MAX Kiss the Girls
4:15 HBO The Hunt for Red October
4:45 MAX Taking Lives
6:30 HBO Making Sopranos
     MAX Full Metal Jacket
6:45 HBO Spanglish
8:30 MAX A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge
9:00 HBO Deadwood, 10:00 Deadwood
     MAX Constantine
11:00 HBO Mrs. Harris
12:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo, 12:30 Hotel Erotica Cabo
12:40 HBO Making Mrs. Harris
12:55 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:00 MAX Hotel Erotica Cabo
1:30 MAX Ray
1:55 HBO A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
3:25 HBO Whiteboys
4:05 MAX Live Wire
4:55 HBO Touch of Pink
5:30 MAX Orca
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
So you think your football team is best? Would you bet on it? Sports bets (their minimum bet is just $1)

If you like Lord Of The Rings or Star Wars, the White Witch recommends The Chronicles of Narnia...Aslan is on the move

Are you desperate for Housewives or lost without Lost? Take the survey and be entered for a free first-season DVD set!

Previous HBO & Cinemax:
January 2006 December 2005
Oct-November
September
August
July
June
May 2005

Past movies have included:
Robot Jox (giant robots of the apocalypse), Teen Wolf Too, Sphere, Cobra (Stallone), Star Trek movies

More information on: Transmission Test Bars & Tone, a TV classic

Complimentary* $100 GNC Gift Card
Get all the new products for weight loss, muscle building, nutrition and more.
Hurry, supplies are limited!
Choose Here

Back to Monstervision, or TV Listings at Sci-fans.com