SUN VALLEY MICHELLE
(Sun Valley Maverick x Sun Valley Pandora)

Michelle

First Place in 1999 Sire Futurity
At Maricopa County Fair
Jr. Doe class

Reserve Jr. Champion Doe: 2/20/99
Res. Jr. Champion Doe: 3/6/99
Jr. Champion Doe: 7/17/99
(Thanks Tim Norman)
Res. Grand Champion Doe: 7/17/99
(Judge: Tim Norman)
Jr. Champion Doe: 3/12/00
Res. Grand Champ Doe:3/12/00
(Judge: Gayle Skoff)
4/14/00
FIRST PLACE IN SIRE FUTURITY, YEARLING DOE
(Judge: Tim Norman)
4/15/00
JR CHAMPION DOE
GRAND CHAMPION DOE
(Judge: Susan Bullan)

Maricopa County Fair 2002
4-13-02
Reserve Sr. Champion Doe
Reserve Grand Champion Doe
(Judge: Erin McCarthy)

Res Sr and Res GCH Doe
5/25/02
(Erin McCarthy)



SUN VALLEY MAVERICK
(Dream Catcher Renegade x Dream Catcher Violet)
Maverick

Res Jr. Champion Buck: 2/14/98
Sr. Champion Buck: 11/14/98
11/14/98
SENIOR CHAMPION BUCK
GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Linda Carpenter)
11/13/99
RESERVE SR. CHAMPION BUCK
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Tim Norman)

4/15/00
SENIOR CHAMPION BUCK
GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Susan Bullan)
4/16/00
RESERVE SR. CHAMPION BUCK
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Sue Mcullough)



SUN VALLEY REBEL
(Sun Valley Maverick x Sun Valley Eve)

First Place in Sire Futurity 1999
JR.BUCK(senior class)
Maricopa County Fair
Res. Jr. Champion Buck:3/7/99
(Judge: Kim Yates)

JR. CHAMPION BUCK: 11/13/99
(Judge: Tim Norman)

JR. CHAMPION BUCK: 11/14/99
(Judge: Gail Skoff)

1/22/00
RESERVE SR CHAMPION BUCK
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Delbert Coleman)

1/23/00
SENIOR CHAMPION BUCK
GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Susan Bullan)

3/11/00
RESERVE SR. CHAMPION BUCK
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Sarah Pierce)

3/12/00
GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
(Judge: Gayle Skoff)

4/14/00
FIRST PLACE IN SIRE FUTURITY-YEARLING BUCK
Maricopa County Fair
Judge: Tim Norman

4-13-02
SENIOR CHAMP AND GRAND CHAMP BUCK
Maricopa County Fair
Judge: Erin McCarthy




SUN VALLEY SIERRA BLUE
(PGCH Dinsmore Farms Seminole Blue X Sun Valley Michelle)
Sierra
Maricopa County Fair 2002

Reserve Jr. Champion Buck(am show)
Jr. Champion Buck(pm show)
4-13-02

Jr. Champ Buck
4-14-02

Res Jr. Champ
5/25/02
(Erin McCarthy)

Jr. Champ Buck
6/30/02
(Judy Starbuck)

Reserve SR Buck
Billy Moore Days
(Brian Marshall)

Grand Champ Buck
12/9/02
(Linda Gredin)

Reserve Sr Buck
12/9/02
(Marcia Reed)




HOMELINKS PYGMIES
HERD SIRESHEALTHAWARDS