Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

 

Surname Interests..

Here is a list of NZ names currently being researched by folks who invite you to contact them if your interests are similar. .. A link to submit your own interests for this page is at the end of this page.

P - Q - R - S - T


PAGE...............................................................................................Wendy Broad

PAICE.....................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

PAICE, Auckland..............................................................................Heather Norgrove-Lean

PAILTHORPE from 1860......................................................................Noeline Verheyen

PALMER........................................................................................Owen Pope

PALMER..........................................................................................Stephanie Darlow

PAMMENT........................................................................................Steve Novak

PAPRILL............................................................................................Maggie Verry

PARISH, Christchurch........................................................................Deidre Sterling

PARK Sarah, around 1840...............................................................Sue McCarthy

PARK, Opotiki.....................................................................................Ross Archer

PARKER ex Devon. Wellington...........................................................R Hall

PARKER, Hawkes Bay, Rangiwhahia...................................................Carol Spragg

PARKINSON, Opotiki.........................................................................Ross Archer

PARRISH, Wgton............................................................................Ross Archer

PARROTT, Taranaki............................................................................Mavis Gaskin

PARSLOE, Dunedin to Wanganui......................................................Lewis Woodward

PATERSON, Waikaka, Southland...................................................Claire Sinclair-Paterson

PATERSON..........................................................................................Russ Cannons

PATTERSON Patrick, Matthew & Hugh, Marlb, Foxton, Taranaki........Don Wilson

PATTERSON..............................................................................................M & B Spicer.

PATTIE, Riwaka, Motueka............................................................Debbie Bowdler

PAT(T)ON.....................................................................................Jean Hawkes

PATTON..................................................................................................I & M Gaskin

PAUL Caroline & Richard......................................................................................Kerry Collins

PAUL family, ex Dumbartonshire......................................................Helen De Lilla

PAUL, Palmerston North..............................................................Lyall Mitchell

PAUL..................................................................................................Karen Donald

PAUL William.......................................................................................Tricia Parris

PAULIN..............................................................................................Joan Sturgeon

PAVIOUR, all worldwide................................................................Aileen G McKay

PAYNE, Milton/Otokia......................................................................................Claire Gould

PAYNE...................................................................................................Owen Pope

PAYNE, William Henry, Eng, Birkenhead......................................Suzanne Lisson

PAYTON Thomas Nathaniel & Ann, Wanganui/Blenheim................Jim Payne

PEARCE John, Aucklnad. Military settler.......................................Vicki Smith

PEARCE, ChCH, B'ball, Brunner, Fldg..........................................Julie Thorne

PEARCE, Devonport, Auck........................................................Noeline Cottam

PEARCE, Kaiapoi.........................................................................Rebecca Takayama

PEARSON, Co Armagh, Ashburton................................................Pat Churchill

PEARSON, via Hobart....................................................................Tim & Kaye Edwards

PEARSON..............................................................................................M & B Spicer.

PEARSON William James...............................................................Colin Muir

PECK. Palmerston North, & Wellington........................................Fiona Holt

PEDDIE.......................................................................................Brian & Gayle Clode

PEDERSEN......................................................................................Janey Auton

PEDLEY, Palmerston North...............................................................Onie Brand

PEEK................................................................................................Lorraine Inns

PEGLER, Onehunga, Palmerston North from Gloucestershire...........Maurice French

PELVIN, Lancashire Witch, 1863, Timaru......................................Winsome Griffin

PEMBERTON.................................................................................Geoff Sommerville

PENDER.......................................................................................Greta Gordon

PENFOLD Taranaki & Wanganui...............................................Michael Butler

PENNELL, Waihi, Paeroa, Auckland....................................................................Bev Dance

PENNINGTON...............................................................................Lana Pennington

PENTECOST, All of NZ & Australia...................................................Ron Pentecost

PENWARDEN, Taranaki...................................................................Sharon Stewart

PEPPERELL, Taranaki..............................................................Jilian Williams

PERCIVAL, Nelson, pre 1870 ............................................Jane Evangelous

PERKINS......................................................................................Sandie Beveridge

PERREAU, Christchurch................................................Derek Woodward

PERRET, Taranaki........................................................................Jilian Williams

PERRY Robert.............................................................................Rebecca Takayama

PERSON, Hawkes Bay.................................................................Anna Arrol

PETERKEN Frederick Hazard........................................................Gordon Peterken

PETERS, Wairarapa ....................................................................................Bryce Johnson

PETERS, Taranaki area....................................................................Corinne Peters

PETERSEN, Betty Muriel.............................................................Baden Dingwall

PETERSEN, Peter, Karlum, Sch, Den..........................................................Iris

PETHERBRIDGE.............................................................................Greta Gordon

PETRIE, Brothers Alexander, Robert, Charles & David.............Rob Petrie

PETRIE Dunedin after 1900.............................................................Gavin Petrie

PETTERWOOD........................................................................................Owen Pope

PETTIGREW....................................................................................Colin Pettigrew

PETTIT............................................................................................Desiree Pettit.

PHILLIPS, William, Auckland 1867..........................................Adrienne Phillips

PHILLIPS, Akaroa..........................................................................Pat Churchill

PHILLIPS Elizabeth Constance, born Warkworth..........................Lesley Auchterlonie

PHILLIPS, Wanganui, Manawatu.....................................................Corinne Peters

PHILLIPS Patrick Frank, platelayer for NZR...............................................Marie Payne

PHILP, Dunedin.......................................................................................Darryl Taylor

PHINN......................................................................................................Irene Mitchell

PHIPPS, Matilda & Emily, twins ex Eng 1869 & Ethel @Kaiapoi 1885....Sharon Suter

PICKERING............................................................................................Tracy Pilett

PICKESS, Eng to NZ, c. 1850.................................................................Jean Hawkes

PICKSTON Eng to Auckland 1863........................................................Pippa Binnie

PICKTHORNE Catharine, Auckland.....................................................Garth Patrick

PIDGEON, Hawkes Bay..........................................................................Rachel Hill

PILE..........................................................................................................Owen Pope

PILCHER...................................................................................................Kathy Rowe

PITCAITHLY........................................................................................Diane Pitcaithly

POINTON George, Shropshire, Napier, Greytown, Petone............Les Hewett

POINTON Edwin, Lancashire, Napier................................................Les Hewett

POLLARD, Takaka, Nelson...................................................................Darryl Taylor

POLLICOTT....................................................................................Peter Crawford

POOLE........................................................................................Owen Pope

POPE, Rai Valley, Marlborough................................................................Darryl Taylor

POPE...............................................................................................Rebecca Takayama

POPE Richard, arr NP on Timandra 1842.........................................Lindel Buckle

POPE..............................................................................................Owen Pope

PORTER, Wellington pre 1876............................................................................C.Upchurch

PORTER, Thomas William...........................................................Coralie Smith

PORTER, Herewaka, Gisborne...................................................Coralie Smith

POULSON Auckland......................................................................Nikki MacFarlane

POWER........................................................................................Owen Pope

POWER, Robert Henry Wilson, Ire, Liv, Auck.............................Mary de Boer

PRATT, Wellington from 1889..................................................................Jenny G

PRATT west Coast, Canterbury...........................................................Graham Fuller

PRENDERGAST, ex Ireland..............................................................Bob Nugent

PRETTY........................................................................................Owen Pope

PRICE Alice, Edith, Elizabeth, William.....................................................Helen Brahms

PRICE William Henry Morris, of Wellington...............................Adam Price

PRICE, Wm & Sarah arr Lyttelton 1877....................................Vanessa Sissons

PRICE Alfred Thomas, Aus, Dun. died 1914...............................Robin Griffiths

PRICE,Henry Price, London, Dunedin mar Mary Ann Toogood.....Noeline Mullins

PRICE.........................................................................................Donna Roberts

PRICE......................................................................................................Phil Linklater

PRICHARD, Wellington 1860-70................................................................Jenny G

PRIDEAUX, Humphrey Arnold. Barbados to Waitotara.................................Chris Clark

PRIDEAUX Roslyn May, Nelson.................................................................Graeme Adams

PRINCE, William & Matilda, London, Wgton 1867..........................Glenda Landreth

PRISK...............................................................................................Royce Prisk

PROCTOR Barbara, Wellington .................................................................Graeme Adams

PROSSER, Samuel, William, John, Joshua, Thomas....................Lorraine Woods

PUDDICK, all................................................................................Ernie Puddick

PUGH George Mitchell & wife Betsy McKay, ex Sct........................Nigel Tenny

PUGSLEY, Wanganui, Manawatu.....................................................Bev Towgood

PULLAN, Yorkshire, Otagoo...............................................................Ann Norman

PUNCH, Walter, mar Jane Corbett, Syd, 1870, Auck......................Trevor Williams

PURCHASE, WestCoker, Somerset to Wellington..........................Ian & Mavis Gaskin

PURDUE George B. (Constable) & Anne (Bambury), Tapanui..............Helen Proctor

PUSLOW.......................................................................................Geoff Sommerville


QUINLAN.........................................................................................Rebecca Takayama

QUINN, Dunedin.................................................................................Irene Mitchell

QUINN, Hawkes Bay..........................................................................Phil McCarthy

QUINTAL, Norfolk Isle & Auck..........................................................Ross Archer

QUERIPEL.......................................................................................Baden Dingwall


RACKHAM, Thames Valley.......................................................................Maurice Bath

RADER, Oxford...................................................................................Kimberley Scott

RAGG........................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

RAMSBOTTOM (Ramsey) all regions........................................................Rachel Hill

RANCE, 1833 - 1850............................................................................Allan Rance

RANDALL............................................................................................Aloha Gray

RANGER...........................................................................................Jack Green

RANKIN, Donald Russell..............................................................Onie Brand

RASHLEIGH, John Letcher, Cornwall, PNth, Aust.........................Noeline Mullins

RASMUSSEN, Hawkes Bay............................................................Anna Arrol

RAVEN, Charles...........................................................................Rachel Alliston

RAWNSLEY.......................................................................................Ian Rawnsley

RAWSON Hokitika & New Plymouth...........................................................Judi Guest

RAYNER Thomas Ottery, Geraldine area c. 1870's.....................Jenny Rayner

READ.............................................................................................Owen Pope

READE........................................................................................Owen Pope

READING, Karori, Wgton................................................................Heather Norgrove Lean

REARDON Catherine, Irel, Foxton..............................................Suzanne Lisson

REDMOND, Sct to NZ c 1870........................................................Jean Hawkes

REDWARD, Napier.............................................................................Sharon Stewart

REED,................................................................................................Pam Pakes

REEVE, William, Eng to NZ 1830's, A Whaler...................................Lynda Mainwaring

REGNAULT.....................................................................................Cheryl York

REID, Solomon, Auck....................................................................Margaret Robinson

REID & STOCKBRIDGE, Wellington..............................................Pat Churchill

REILLY................................................................................................Heather

RENAI.............................................................................................Yvonne Sullivan

REINKE...............................................................................................Leona Reinke Horn

RENTON, Paul, Mary, Honey, Hokitika...............................................J Carter

REYNOLDS Albert Henry George Smith.............................................Betty Juranovich

REYNOLDS Brgid (aka Agnes) ex Ireland......................................Kevin McKenna

RICE, Dunedin 1880............................................................................Kaye Mill

RICE...................................................................................................Betty Juranovich

RICE, West Coast, Dunedin, Motueka, Dannevirke............................Shirley Arabin

RICHARDS Henry mar Mary-Jane Morcombe Chch 1871...............Gary Swarbrick

RICHARDS........................................................................................Owen Pope

RICHARDS, Awanui, Kaitaia.................................................................Rachel Hill

RICHARDS, Taranaki.....................................................................Dean Scapolo

RICHARDS, Thames.................................................................................Sharon Stewart

RICHARDSON, Nelson, Wgton..................................................Gaile Douglas

RICHARDSON Ellen Wensley.......................................................Rebecca Takayama

RICHARDSON ........................................................................................Owen Pope

RICKARD...............................................................................................Tracy Blight

RIDDELL.................................................................................................Val Riddell

RIDDLE.........................................................................................Ann Johnson

RIDLEY. Dunedin...........................................................................Barry Jackson

RILEY, Taranaki................................................................................Grant Klenner

RIMMER Thomas & Ellen, arr 1879, settled Ashhurst.........................Rosemary Porter

ROBB James Douglas, Scotland, Canada, Nelson..............................Bev Towgood

ROBBINS, Tritchinopoly India, Berks & Mddx.........................................Francis Skynner

ROBBINS Dunedin 1899............................................................................Kaye Mill

ROBERTS David, mar. Susan Martin..............................................Marie Stanaway

ROBERTS, Taranaki.....................................................................Jilian Williams

ROBERTS - ROPATA (Maori name anglicised)............................Donna Roberts

ROBERTS William Edward..................................................................Baden Dingwall

ROBERTSON Mary & Thomas, Dunedin,......................................Linley Goldsmith

ROBERTSON, Aberdeen, Otago...............................................Ann Norman

ROBERTSON..............................................................................Jessie Madden Thompson

ROBERTSON, Dunedin...............................................................Dinah Dunavan

ROBERTSON, Taranaki.............................................................Jilian Williams

ROBINSON Jonathon, Nelson, 1841-1860.........................................Bill Guest

ROBINSON from 1870. All......................................................Carol Robinson

ROBINSON William, Yorkshire, Auckland, Christchurch..............Cecily Munro

ROBINSON James Ernest Boyd & Wm Stewart, Christchurch..............Cecily Munro

ROBINSON........................................................................................Owen Pope

ROBINSON.................................................................................Claire Sinclair-Paterson

ROBINSON..................................................................................Greta Gordon

ROBINSON Anthony Simpson, Wgton & Westmld.......................Margaret Robinson

ROBINSON, Fanny, Married H.F. Galyer..................................Elaine Halbwirth

ROCHE Robert Henry..................................................................Leonie O'Mara

RODGERS Charles 7 Cecelia. Eng to NZ 1840.............................Lynda Mainwaring

RODGERS, Southland.................................................................Lyall Mitchell

ROEBUCK.........................................................................................Joan Sturgeon

ROGERS, New Plymouth.................................................................Bill Hall

ROGERS, Taranaki.........................................................................Cindy Harris

ROGERS, Waihi...............................................................................Lyall Mitchell

ROGERS, Andrea Joy......................................................................Onie Brand

ROLLS...............................................................................................I & M Gaskin

ROOKE, Auckland & Hokianga...........................................................Milton Froggatt

ROOSE..........................................................................................Kate Moriarty

ROSANOWSKI, Pauline, Maria & August............................................Kathy Cookson

ROSE.................................................................................................................Bret Busby

ROSE, Thomas, Yorkshire & Greymouth...........................................Doreen Wanhalla

ROSS Joseph,...................................................................................Helen Brahms

ROSS George/Stanley.......................................................................Brent Richards

ROSS. Waipu.....................................................................................Margaret Robinson

ROSS William, Master Mariner............................................................Stephanie Darlow

ROUSE............................................................................................Sue Crawford

ROWAN Robert, Invercargill-Southland............................................Margaret Hassall

ROWE..............................................................................................Warwick Empson

ROWE, Waitahuna, Tuapeka..............................................................Lyall Mitchell

ROWLAND..........................................................................................Gail Woods

ROWLANDS.........................................................................................Yvonne Sullivan

ROWSE, Christchurch.........................................................................Annette MacPherson

ROYDHOUSE...........................................................................................Sherrilyn Aldridge

ROYLE Joseph & Mary, nee Bowers, Lancashire - Auckland.....................Mary Thit

RUNCIMAN, Otago...............................................................................Noeline Cottam

RUSH, Dunedin after 1860...................................................................Gavin Petrie

RUSHBROOK, Auckland........................................................................Pam Pakes

RUSHTON...............................................................................................Owen Pope

RUSSELL Arthur Edmond....................................................................Baden Dingwall

RUSSELL, arr Lyttelton 1874...............................................................Robyn Richards

RUSSO Joseph, fisherman, Wellington............................................Bev Towgood

RUTLEDGE, Sarah Emily....................................................................Coralie Smith

RYAN, Auck, Russel, Coromandel...................................................Gaile Douglas

RYAN James & Mary, Ireland - Auckland.........................................Raewyn Winks


SALLEN - SULLIVAN...................................................................Joyce Baber

SAMBER all of NZ...........................................................................Robert Samber

SANDIFORD......................................................................................Peter Sandiford

SANGSTER, Taranaki...................................................................Jilian Williams

SATTLER, Taranaki........................................................................Lyall Mitchell

SATTERLEE..................................................................................Donna Roberts

SAUNDERS....................................................................................Graham Bould

SAUNDERSON.....,.........................................................................Pam Pakes

SARTAIN..........................................................................................Jack Green

SARTEN, New Plymouth............................................................Julie Thorne

SAVAGE, Christchurch 1873............................................................................C.Upchurch

SAYER........................................................................................Githa Warrington

SCADDEN, Wairarapa pre 1870 ............................................Jane Evangelous

SCALLON................................................................................Tina McLarnon

SCANLAN, ChCh...........................................................................Sandra Hughes

SCHIMANSKI, Christchurch......................................................Suzanne Borgfeldt

SCHOFIELD Lancashire & Tasmania to Wairarapa.......................Russell Thorne

SCHOFIELD.........................................................................................Russ Cannons

SCHOLES-SCOLES, Bradford Yorkshire & all of NZ.........................Barb Kirchner-King

SCHRODER Amelia, nee Lines........................................................Sharon Reichardt

SCHULTZ........................................................................................Annette Allison

SCHOFIELD,...................................................................................Pam Pakes

SCORINGE, Timaru, Wgton, Waimate.....................................Toni Grafton

SCOTT, Pigeon Bay, Banks Pen, Kaikoura..............................Kimberley Scott

SCOTT, Pigeon Bay..................................................................Patsy McMillan

SCOTT David, Scy to Chc 1863.....................................................Fred Scott

SCOTT, Otago...............................................................................Heather Norgrove Lean

SCOTT, Hawkes Bay...................................................................Cris McDonald

SCOTT, Thomas, Nelson............................................................Margaret Robinson

SCOWN, Wanganui, Taranaki.....................................................Lyall Mitchell

SEAFONTE...................................................................................Adele Geradts

SEARLE, Tairua ....................................................................................Bryce Johnson

SEARLE Richard & Elizabeth & chdn, ex Cornwall arr 1870's.............Gary Swarbrick

SEVERINSON........................................................................................Owen Pope

SEWELL Dunedin, 1900............................................................................Kaye Mill

SHADDICK Henry, Eng, Wgton.........................................................Suzanne Lisson

SHALDRICK, Kings Lynn Norfolk & Onehunga.........................................Francis Skynner

SHANKS, Co Down, Dunedin...........................................................Pat Churchill

SHANLEY - SHANDLEY.....................................................................Colleen Pounsford

SHANNON settled West Coast 1850's.................................................Heather Byrne

SHAW, ex Rothesay Scotland...............................................................Pete Hasson

SHAW.............................................................................................Bruce Whiteside

SHAW, Sarah, Opotiki.......................................................................Liz Sullivan

SHAW.................................................................................................Owen Pope

SHAW..............................................................................................Ed Zanders

SHAW, all NZ....................................................................................Graeme Ardern

SHAW, Hastings.................................................................................Sue Crawford

SHAW, New Plymouth........................................................................Jo Broad

SHEAD Walter, born Eng 1845...........................................................Gill Lea

SHEARD, Thames & Auck................................................................Ross Archer

SHEARER, Caithness Sct. 1700+.......................................................Marilyn Parker

SHEARER, NZ 1900+...........................................................................Marilyn Parker

SHEED.............................................................................................Lyn Gallagher

SHEEHY William, arr Otago 1879 m. Johanna Murphy, d @ Gore...Maureen Williams

SHEPPARD, James Hancer...........................................................Coralie Smith

SHIE/SHEIL, John & Sarah, Eng to Wgton 1871................................Jenny Anderson

SHILTON, Whangarei....................................................................Shirley Quartly

SHIRLEY...........................................................................................Roger Shirley

SHIRLEY, Wgton, Napier, Sthld.........................................................Lyall Mitchell

SHORE, Ayrshire - Otago........................................................................Helen Gunnell

SHORT.....,...........................................................................................Pam Pakes

SHORTT, Palmerston North........................................................Derek Woodward

SHREMPF, New Plymouth........................................................................Jo Broad

SHUTTLEWORTH ex England..............................................................Murray Shuttleworth

SIDON, Oamaru......................................................................Linley Goldsmith

SIGLER..............................................................................................Jessie Madden Thompson

SILBY, Taranaki...................................................................................Jilian Williams

SILLS Simeon, died 1907 Helensville.................................................Maureen Cook

SILLS Julia Anne, died 1921, Dargaville................................................Maureen Cook

SIM, T .....................................................................................................Rebecca Takayama

SIMPSON, Taranaki ....................................................................................Bryce Johnson

SIMPSON, Rangitikei from 1855................................................................Diane Pitcaithly

SIMPSON...........................................................................................Donna Mills

SIMPSON, Wgton, Hawkes Bay, Rissington, Greytown......................Ross Archer

SIMPSON, Lancs, England..............................................................Gaz Livingstone

SIMPSON, Alexander Kirkpatrick, Turakina.....................................Diane Pitcaithly

SINCLAIR William, ex Sct about 1840, Lyttelton area.....................Jenny Coster

SINCLAIR, Southland....................................................................Claire Sinclair-Paterson

SINCLAIR James 1890, Auckland.....................................................Nicola Sinclair

SINDLES Steven aboard 1840 voyage of the London......................DB Sindles

SINEL..............................................................................................Chistine Liava'a

SIVERTSEN Hans Christian m Matilda Hanson 1903......................Brian Sivertsen

SKEATES........................................................................................Merilyn Gault

SKEEN.,............................................................................................Pam Pakes

SKYNNER Health Insp. Kawakawa early 1900's;Ex Eng & ALL.............Francis Skynner

SLARKES, Petone.....................................................................Baden Dingwall

SLATER........................................................................................Owen Pope

SLATER, Hamilton...................................................................................Judith Foy

SLUCE, Jhn Alxr, b, Middlesex.........................................................Lyn Baker

SMALE, Rissington, Hawkes Bay, Puketapu....................................Ross Archer

SMALLHOLME, Ire, Tasmania, NZ...................................................Peter Bird

SMELLIE........................................................................................Joan Sturgeon

SMITH, London, Hawkes Bay............................................................Aileen G McKay

SMITH Renny Pemberton Talbert, b 1855, Rangiora.........................Derek Woodward

SMITH, Henry, Ormondville & Havelock North.............................................Jeanette Brant

SMITH, George & Mary Louise, Cambridge area..............................Roslyn Richardson

SMITH, Alexander, m. B. Esselborn 1872, .....................................Suzanne Borgfeldt

SMITH Norman George Thomas.......................................................Baden Dingwall

SMITH, Auckland,.............................................................................Pam Pakes

SMITH, Northumb. & Southland......................................................Ann Norman

SMITH, Hampshire & Greenwich..................................................Gaz Livingstone

SMITH, Dunedin.............................................................................Lyall Mitchell

SMITH, Mortimer................................................................................Maggie Verry

SMITH..............................................................................................Owen Pope

SMITH...................................................................................................Greta Gordon

SMITH, Andrew, Invercargill.................................................................Coralie Smith

SMITH, Dumfries Sct............................................................................Glenda Collins

SMITH, Auckland..............................................................................Joyce Baber

SMOUT.............................................................................................Colin Pettigrew

SMYTH Andrew, Denmark & Greymouth.............................................Paula Rouse

SMYTHE................................................................................................Robin France

SNEDDON............................................................................................G.Neilson

SNOWSILL, All in NZ............................................................................Carol Spragg

SOARES.........................................................................................Rececca Halpin-Ross

SOLAN..................................................................................................Greta Gordon

SOLLY..............................................................................................Wendy Broad

SOMERVILLE............................................................................................Peter Sandiford

SOMMERVILLE, var sp........................................................................Geoff Sommerville

SONNTAG all of NZ..........................................................................Debbie Brenner

SOPER, Southland.............................................................................Claire Sinclair-Paterson

SOUFFLOT, Wanganui...................................................................Lewis Woodward

SOUTAR, Opotiki...............................................................................Anna Arrol

SOUTHBY Richard of Waimate Sth, dies 1918....................................Lyn Hendra

SOUTHEE(Y)...............................................................................................I & M Gaskin

SPALDING/SPAULDING arr NZ about 1905.................................Don Hetherington

SPARGO .........................................................................................Judy Miller

SPECK, Taranaki.........................................................................Dean Scapolo

SPENCE Canterbury/North Auckland.................................................Pearl Wilson

SPENSE........................................................................................Owen Pope

SPICER...................................................................................................M & B Spicer.

SPRAGG, Auckland............................................................................Carol Spragg

SPRINGGAY...................................................................................Colleen Pounsford

SPRINGSTON.................................................................................Cheryl York

SPRY, Wellington, Manawatu........................................................Bev Towgood

SPRY...............................................................................................Joan Davison

SQUIRES........................................................................................Owen Pope

SQUIRES......................................................................................Gaz Livingstone

STACKHOUSE, Taranaki...........................................................Jilian Williams

STALLARD....................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

STANAWAY, Ships Captain ex England. Marr a Maori princess...Marie Stanaway

STANCOMBE................................................................................Greta Gordon

STANDRING James, (Reverend), South Island 1880-1927.............................Bill Guest

STAPP, Sybil Hannah, Wanaka-Dunedin.....................................Linda Taylor

STARK.........................................................................................Marion Redward

STARKEY - TAKI (Maori Name Anglicised)...................................Donna Roberts

STEEDMAN......................................................................................Ann Woolf

STEEL................................................................................................Marion Redward

STEELE, John Alexander, Dunedin........................................................Graeme Adams

STEINER, Taranaki...............................................................................Lyall Mitchell

STEMMER, Christchurch......................................................................Vonda Stemmer

STEPHENS Cecele or Cecilia, Invercargill-Southland..........................Margaret Hassall

STEVENS Eden from Waihi...........................................................Raelene Keatley

STEVENS, Bulls, Palmerston North....................................................Rachel Alliston

STEVENSON, Otago, pre 1870 ............................................Jane Evangelous

STEWART Pearl, from Tasmania 1930's(poss alias Margery BENMORE...Lee McHale

STEWART Douglas, Outram...............................................................Beverley Lochhead

STEWART, Dunedin.........................................................................Noeline Cottam

STEWART........................................................................................Jeremy Naylor

STEWART, Masterton ........................................................................Jo Broad

STEWART, Pongaroa.....................................................................Baden Dingwall

STEWART.......................................................................................Angela Candish

STEWART, Auckland...................................................................Pam Pakes

STEWART, Dunedin.............................................................................Sharon Stewart

STOCK............................................................................................Victor Ellen

STOCKBRIDGE & REID, Wellington........................................Pat Churchill

STOKES..................................................................................Donna Roberts

STRANGE .......................................................................................Paul Gray

STRATFORD Eliza................................................................Adrienne Phillips

STRONG........................................................................................Owen Pope

STRONG.....,......................................................................................Pam Pakes

STRONGMAN, Coromandel....................................................................Sharon Stewart

STUBBS.....................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

STUBBS................................................................................................Stu Stubbs

STURGEON........................................................................................Joan Sturgeon

STURZAKER........................................................................................Owen Pope

STYLES, Canterbury..........................................................................Pat Churchill

SULLIVAN......................................................................................Kate Moriarty

SULLIVAN Thora/Flora Douglas........................................................Laurin Lang

SULLIVAN Sarah Maria (Myra) & Jeremiah, Auckland........................Raewyn Winks

SULLIVAN - SALEN...........................................................................Joyce Baber

SULLIVAN.........................................................................................Yvonne Sullivan

SULLIVAN, John, Irel, Foxton............................................................Suzanne Lisson

SUMMERS, Dunedin...........................................................................Sandy Hedstrom

SUMMERS, Dunedin...........................................................................Noeline Cottam

SUTHERLAND, Otago & Southland.....................................................Claire Sinclair-Paterson

SUTHERLAND........................................................................................Owen Pope

SUTTON, Opotiki....................................................................................Ross Archer

SUTTON William, marr Rose Hanson 1902...........................................Brian Sivertsen

SWANWICK..........................................................................................Heather Norgrove-Lean

SWINDAIL, David & William, Late 1800's...............................................Les de Belin

SWNEY...................................................................................................Janet Ketchell

SYMES.......................................................................................................Christine

SYMES Francis Andrew & Alice Ellen Moss (Bould) of Foxton........Sharlene Curtis

SYMES Matthew Smith & MaryAnn Smith ex UK...........................Sharlene Curtis

SYMONS, James of Otaki......................................................................................Kerry Collins

SYMONS Thomas, of Palmerston North....................................................................Kerry Collins

SYMONS Morshead Cameron of Turakina...........................................................................Kerry Collins


TABOR, Wellington........................................................................Barry Jackson

TAGGART........................................................................................Owen Pope

TAINE................................................................................................Gaile Douglas

TALBOT, North Island, arr c. 1878........................................................Bob Talbot

TAMAIRAKI Haumai...............................................................................................Ron Hawker

TANNAHILL 1840, Wellington............................................................Tony Christiansen

TAPP......................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

TARLING............................................................................................Baden Dingwall

TAVINOR, all NZ................................................................................Graeme Ardern.

TAYLOR Wm & Annie ne DODD, Hurunui disttrict.............Sharon Suter

TAYLOR, Dunedin..................................................................................Darryl Taylor

TAYLOR Richard & Fanny................................................................................Tricia Parris

TAYLOR, Joseph Thomas....................................................................Fiona Flanagan

TAYLOR Samuel & desc. Of Mosgiel...................................................Janet Myrden

TAYLOR, John, desc of.........................................................................Owen Pope

TAYLOR, Walter, Wanganui.................................................................Rebecca Takayama

TEBBETT - TIBBETS & var sp.............................................................Ian Tebbett

TEICHERT, Charles, Godfrey, Hayward...............................................Caroline Teichert

TEDOLI Constanciausalias, (Alias John or Stanley Sheils).......................Marlene Foley.

TERMOHLEN, Auckland....................................................................Ed Mosheim

TERRILL, Taranaki............................................................................Dean Scapolo

THACKWELL ex Warwickshire England..............................................Diana Brodie

THANE...........................................................................................Jeremy Naylor

THAXTER..........................................................................................Ian Rawnsley

THIERRY Margaret, (marr.WH Clack) Tapanui,Otago......................Stew Watson

THOMAS, Thames............................................................................Anna Arrol

THOMAS..........................................................................................Graham Bould

THOMAS, Edward, Blenheim...........................................................Rebecca Takayama

THOMAS, Pongaroa................................................................................Baden Dingwall

THOMAS...............................................................................................Judy Spoor

THOMAS............................................................................................Greta Gordon

THOMAS, Dunedin, Auck, ChCh........................................................Noeline Cottam

THOMPSON, Carterton....................................................................Lesley Wiseman

THOMPSON, Hokitika.........................................................................Baden Dingwall

THOMPSON, Opotiki.............................................................................Liz Sullivan

THOMPSON, Joseph, son of Benjamin...............................................Jessie Madden Thompson

THOMPSON........................................................................................Roy Horwell

THOMSON.....,..................................................................................Pam Pakes

THOMSON John Maxwell, from Glasgow.......................................Kevin McKenna

THOMSON, Dunedin...................................................................Noeline Cottam

THORBY, Otago ..............................................................................Lyall Mitchell

THORNE, Canterbury, esp Woolston, Rangiora & Hororata 1860's.......Russel Thorne

THORNE. New Plymouth.................................................................Julie Thorne

THORNEYCROFT.........................................................................Warwick Empson

THURGAR & var sp. Wellington...................................................Dianne Griffin

THURLOW, Emma (mar.WJE Watson)Otago...............................Stew Watson

THURLOW, desc. of Susan & John............................................Raymond Thurlow

TIBBS, Dunedin...................................................................Darryl Taylor

TIBBLES...................................................................................Dave Morel

TICEHURST, Wairarapa...............................................................Alastair Tod

TILLEY, Wanganui......................................................................Sandy Hedstrom

TOD, Hawkes Bay........................................................................Alastair Tod

TODD, Southland........................................................................Toni Grafton

TODD James and Mary, East Taieri.......................................................Pam Gill

TODRICK & var sp...........................................................................Pam Thomson

TOMS....................................................................................................Rosie Orr.

TONG...............................................................................................Pam Tong

TONSON James, ex of England............................................................Lesley Auchterlonie

TOPPING, Merton Otago...................................................................Ann Norman

TORRANCE..........................................................................................Glenda Kyle

TOWGOOD, All of NZ.......................................................................Bev Towgood

TRAILE Steve, a baker......................................................................Susan Jones

TRAINOR...........................................................................................Phil Linklater

TREACHER family of Auckland, early 1900's.................................Margaret Rose

TREGILLGAS - TREGILGAS , poss. ex Australia................................Ted Tregillgas

TREVELYAN-TREVILLIAN Cornwall & Auckland 1860-70's........Marcie Lawrence

TREVETHICK..................................................................................Jess Corbett

TREWEEK all of NZ..........................................................................Debbie Brenner

TRITT, Oxford .............................................................................Kimberley Scott

TROUP...............................................................................................Greta Gordon

TROUP................................................................................................Jason Troup

TUBMAN, 1903...............................................................................Susan Stubbs

TUCKER........................................................................................Joan Sturgeon

TUNNICLIFFE Ivanhoe. parents Henry & Lucy Norris........................Judy Williams

TURNBULL.............................................................................................Judy Spoor

TURNER, Eng to NZ c. 1900...............................................................Jean Hawkes

TURNWALD family. arr Nth auckland mid 1863........................Marie Stanaway

TURTON, Staff, England................................................................Gaz Livingstone

TUSON family, att Lyt. Duke of Bronte 1852.....................................David Tuson

TUTHILL, Tauranga.......................................................................Ross Archer

TWATT...............................................................................................Dinah Dunavan


Submit your NZ research interests; - BE CLEAR
It is important that you tell me your name, email address
Multiple names can all go on one mailer.
Its up to you whether you want to include an area or christian name, but it helps.
Updates happen as soon as I can.

BACK TO INDEX PAGE