Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
illustrations  |  about  |  guestbook  |  links

[ About ]

All you need the know about the webmaster.

REIN | Webmaster

Real Name : Ahmad Azrie
Gender : Male

Date of Birth :
14 December 1988
Currently studying in :
Bukit Bintang Boys School


TOOLS | Drawing Tools

Drafts : HB pencils
Lineart : 2B and 4B pencils
Coloring : Adobe Photoshop 5.5


REFERENCE | Inspirations

Anime/manga : NARUTO, One Piece, Rurouni Kenshin, Rave
Malaysian Artists : Aimo, Eisu, Laine, Xanseviera, MechaFROG


CONTACT | E-mail

Contact SCYTHE for commissions and link exchanges.

E-mail | hiryu1214@hotmail.com


EQUINOX web design and illustrations belong to REIN unless stated.

 

 

[copyright 2003-2004 REIN ]