Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Back |  Refresh |  Forward

Site

Updates
Old Updates
Contact
Support BK
Our Awards
FAQ
Reviews
Guestbook
Special Thanks
Become an Affiliate
Affiliates
Site of the Week
About Me
Credits
Link In
Link Out

Info

Anime Index
Didja Know?
Episode Summaries
Quotes
Anime of Month

Media

Fanfiction
AIM Avatars
Galleries
Other

Fun

Funny Clips
Anime Pranks
Spell Fun Check
Most Popular Characters
Most Hated Characters
Bloppers
Quiz Results
Fun Learns
Guess Who!

MP3 Jukebox

Catch You Catch Me
Kini Naru Aitsu

Sister Sites




Affiliates





Apply
View All
 

Credits

Site © Ichigo Kitty
Layout © digik.net

About Me

Real Name: Sakura
Nicknames: Cute Sakura or Ichigo Kitty
Age: 13
Grade: 7
Birthday: July 31, 1990
Gender: Female. (Why would a male's name be Sakura? lol!)
Favorie Anime: CCS, Tokyo Mew Mew, and Fruits Baskets
Favorite Manga: Pita Ten, Tokyo Mew Mew, and Digi Charat
Favorite Drink: Sprite
Favorite Food: Fried Shrimp
Favorite Sport: Is Baton a sport? o.o;
Favorite Music: Anime and Hard Rock!
Favorite Video Game: La Pucelle Tactics
Favorite Animal: Kittens or Cats

My name is Sakura, I'm in 7th grade. I'm 13-years old turning 14 in 2005. I love twriling the baton at performances or just for practice. I'd really like to play the electric guitar, but my parents are low on cash so I can't. Oh, well ^^ People at my school are really rude, but...I think I'm the only one that's nice enough to help people o.o; yep I know it's a wierd school. I love learning about what people like and I love to make friends, but at my school that's not the place for me to make so many good friends. So, I just make friends online. ^^ Well, that's enough about me if you haveany questions about me I'd be glad to answer.