Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Sailor Moon


Sailor Name: Sailor Moon, Super Sailor Moon, Eternal Sailor Moon
Human Name: Serena Tsukino/Tsukino Usagi
Other Names: All her friends call her Usagi-chan. Raye/Rei and Serena's brother call her baka Usagi a lot, which means "stupid Usagi". Darien/Mamaru calls her meatball head.
Name Meaning: Rabbit on the Moon
Height: 4'11"
Age: 14 (at the beginning of the show) 16 (at the end of the show)
Birthday: June 30th
Astrological sign: Cancer
Blood Type: O
Gemstone: diamond
School: Crossroads Junior High in Minato-ku, second year, class 1 Favorite Color: white and pink
Favorite Food: ice cream, peanut butter and jelly
Least Favorite Food: carrots
Favorite Subject: Home Economics, Music
Worst Subject: Math, English
Sport Good At: None
Favorite Pastimes: playing video games, shopping, and eating
Favorite Animal: bunny rabbit
Favorite Place: Palace of Versailles
Has Trouble With: dentist, ghosts
Strong Points: whining, crying
Bad Habit: To laugh and sidetrack the truth
Clubs: Drawing Club
Dream: to be a bride, or a famous celebrity or model
Motto: A Chold Needs Sleep to Grow Up!
Family: lives with Tsukino Kenji - father (magazine editor); Tsukino Ikuko - mother (housewife); Tsukino Shingo/Sam - younger brother (5th grade) in a house in Minato-ku

The following is a list of the magical phrases and attacks that she uses:

The following is a list of the magical phrases and attacks that she uses in the manga: