Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Me

Name: Amanda Jeanne Marie Drapalski

Age: 18

Birthday: October 8, 1986

Nicknames: Jeanne, Drap, Superman, Lupe, Mandy, Mandalina,  Boss

siblings: Dawn, Kris, Mike, Joe, Katie, and Jess

Favorite Sport: Basketball

Favorite TV Show: Friends :*(

Favorite Baseball Team: Yankees

Favorite Football Team: Ravens!

Favorite Actor: Adam Sandler

Favorite Books: anything by Mary Higgins Clark

Favorite Type of Movies: Chick Flicks, comedy, suspense (but not gory flicks) and action

Favorite Flowers: Roses

Favorite Color: Blue

Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough

Favorite Restaurant: anywhere really, i can always go for a good burger tho

CD in your CD player right now: Kelly Clarkson "Breakaway"

Hottest person of the opposite sex: George Stults (7th heaven)

Where would I like to travel to: everywhere!!!!

Future Profession: Who knows?

 

Back