Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

2001 ASMLA CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH WINNERS

Aggregate A Offhand

Expert Class

1st Ken Earnest with a 172

2nd Sam Gladden with a 171 1x

3rd Gerald Bridges with a 161

Sharpshooters Class

1st Phillip Brand with a 159 1x

2nd Perry Mitchell with a 156

3rd Gene Swader with a 154 2x

Marksman Class

1st David Clark with a 142 1x

2nd Lou Ann Swader with a 135 1x

3rd Jack Mitchell with a 120

Aggregate B Hunters

Expert Class

1st Sam Gladden with a 164

2nd Bill Courtney with a 143 2x

3rd Gerald Bridges with a 139 2x

Sharpshooters Class

1st Mac McCrory with a 134

2nd Perry Mitchell with a 131 1x

3rd Gene Swader with a 126

Marksman Class

1st Jack Mitchell with a 138

2nd Lou Ann Swader with a 112 2x

3rd David Clark with a 112

 

 

 

Aggregate C One Gun

Expert Class

1st Sam Gladden with a 170 2x

2nd Gerald Bridges with a 170 1x

3rd Eddie May with a 165 2x

Sharpshooters Class

1st Perry Mitchell with a 168 1x

2nd Mac McCrory with a 161 4x

3rd Phillip Brand with a 154 1x

Marksman Class

1st Jack Mitchell with a 147 1x

2nd Lou Ann Swader with a 115

3rd No Entry

Aggregate D State Championship

Expert Class

1st Sam Gladden with a 505 3x

2nd Gerald Bridges with a 470 3x

3rd Ken Earnest with a 462

Sharpshooters Class

1st Perry Mitchell with a 455 2x

2nd Mac McCrory with a 444 5x

3rd Phillip Brand with a 426 2x

Marksman Class

1st Jack Mitchell with a 405 1x

2nd Lou Ann Swader with a 362 3x

3rd David Clark with a 254

 

Aggregate E Flintlock

1st Ken Earnest with a 168 2x

2nd Eddie May with a 165 2x

3rd Larry Reynolds with a 155 2x

4th Warren Howard with a 151

5th Norman Bates with a 146 1x

 

 

 

 

 

Aggregate F Cross Sticks

1st Tim Taylor with a 189 3x

2nd Perry Mitchell with a 183 2x

3rd Mac McCrory with a 182 3x

4th Bill Hall with a 181 4x

5th Jack Mitchell with a 164

Aggregate G Pistol

1st Eddie May with a 345 4x

2nd James Rutland with a 340 2x

3rd Jack Mitchell with a 267

Aggregate H Ladies

1st Mary A. Taylor with a 138 1x

2nd Sandra Earnest with a 124

3rd Lou Ann Swader with a 109

Aggregate I Bench

1st Tim Taylor with a 187 1x

2nd Jim Parker with a 184 3x

3rd Jack Mitchell with a 164

Aggregate J Junior

1st Mary A. Taylor with a 128 2x

2nd Justin Brand with a 121

3rd Jared Stanfield with a 117

Aggregate L Musket

1st Bill Cude with a 259 2x

2nd Eddie May with a 234 1x

3rd Larry Reynolds with a 219

4th Warren Howard with a 217 2x

5th Jim Parker with a 217 2x