Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Melanie

Name: Melanie Blatt

Date of Birth: 25th March 1975

Height: 5' 3"

Weight: 108 lbs

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

From: England and France

Nickname: Blat Fink

"Last night was our first night out together in New York city. We ordered in pizza, and watched Scream on a huge-screen TV and then went to the Backstreet Boys' party in Rockefeller Center. We met Aaliyah and had loads of fun".

"Like so many girls, I had scoliosis growing up and went through surgery to correct it. Now, dancing, jumping (and tilting upside down) isn't a problem. Dealing with it has made me a stronger person".

Melanie is a confessed shopaholic and has become quite partial to shopping sprees for expensive clothes and jewellery. "I've got an eye on some diamonds in this brilliant jewellery shop I know," she says. She's not tight fisted though and plans to pay off her parents mortgage and make sure they're comfortable.

Melanie's roots in music stem from her upbringing and being exposed to musical influences from a very early age. At the age of six her parents camped out at the Glastonbury Festival for three days. Also as she was growing up they moved about a lot including spells in France. All this meant that Melanie got music in her blood.

Funnily enough, despite the bands enormous success, Melanie now lives back with her parents in London and she feels totally dependent on them again. She says, "I think I might be living my life backwards - by this time next year I'll be an embryo."

- information source: www.theallsaints.com (the unofficial website) -

Email: adamquinn@mailexcite.com