Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Larisa Info

Born:
June 7, 1981

Home:
California

Family:
Larisa is an only child

Favorite color:
Purple

Pets:
Her cat Tiger

Favorite Show:
Friends & Martin

Nicknames:
Rissy and Riss

Favorite Hobbies:
Loves to play soccer, hang Out with friends, and play with her cat Tigger

Favorite Bands:
No Doubt, Save Ferris, The Cranberries, Blink 182

Favorite Breakfast Cereal:
Cocoa Puffs

Filmography

T.V. Show -- The Secret World of Alex Mack
character -- Alex Mack

Movie -- The Baby-Sitters Club (1995)
character-- Dawn Schaefer

T.V. Show -- Boy Meets World
character -- Dana Pruett

T.V. Show -- All That (1995)
Special Guest Appearance

T.V. Show -- The Adventures of Pete and Pete (1995)
character -- A Nurse in the episode "Dance Fever"

T.V. Movie -- River of Rage: The Taking of Maggie Keen (1993)
character -- Gail

T.V. Show -- Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman (1994)
Susie, a song girl

Movie -- The Swan Princess (1994)
character --Voice of Oddette

T.V. Special -- Nickelodeon's Kid's Choice Awards (1996, 1997, 1998)
Award Presenter

T.V. Special -- Cable Ace Awards (1996)
Award Presenter

T.V. Special -- Nickelodeon Big Help (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998)
Guest Host

T.V. Special -- Daytime Emmy Awards (1995)
Guest Host

Commercial -- Kooshlings

Commercial -- AT&T WorldNet

Commercials -- Many Nickelodeon Commercials (Alex Mack, Kids & Family, Big Help, Noggle Goggles)

Email: larisa_no1fan@hotmail.com