Egyptian Soccer League 1999/2000
Ahly is the champion
Rankings
Scorers
Zamalek 1999/2000
Relegation
Egyptian Cup 1999/2000
 

Weeks

1st
2 nd
3 rd
4 th
5 th
6 th
7 th
8 th
9 th
10 th
11 th
12 th
13 th
14 th
15 th
16 th
17 th
18 th
19 th
20 th
   
21 st
22 nd
23 rd
24 th
25 th
26 th
   

Rankings

No
Club
P
W
D
L
GS
GA
Pts
1 Ahly
26
18
6
2
41
14
60
2 Ismaily
26
17
3
6
53
22
54
3 Zamalek
26
14
10
2
48
23
52
4 Mansoura
26
11
5
10
33
30
38
5 Mekawleen
26
9
9
8
25
22
36
6 Dina
26
8
11
7
27
28
35
7 Masry
26
8
9
9
25
25
33
8 Maaden
26
8
9
9
28
31
33
9 Quanah
26
8
9
9
22
25
33
10 Ithad
26
7
10
9
19
27
31
11 Koroum
26
7
8
11
28
28
29
12 Suez
26
6
9
11
14
35
27
13 Aluminium
26
4
4
18
18
39
16
14 Sharquia
26
3
6
17
22
54
15

1st Week
27/8/99
Zamalek
0-0
Mekawleen
29/8/99
Dina
0-3
Ahly
28/8/99
Koroum
0-1
Ismaily
27/8/99
Mansoura
0-2
Masry
28/8/99
Quanah
1-0
Ithad
28/8/99
Aluminium
0-1
Sharquia
27/8/99
Suez
1-0
Maaden
2nd Week
30/9/99
Ismaily
0-2
Zamalek
7/9/99
Ahly
2-0
Quanah
30/9/99
Masry
2-0
Suez
3/9/99
Sharquia
1-3
Mansoura
4/9/99
Mekawleen
1-1
Dina
3/9/99
Maaden
3-3
Koroum
5/9/99
Ithad
2-0
Aluminium
3rd Week
10/9/99
Zamalek
1-1
Maaden
12/9/99
Aluminium
0-1
Ahly
11/9/99
Dina
0-0
Ismaily
12/9/99
Sharquia
0-0
Masry
10/9/99
Mansoura
0-1
Ithad
12/9/99
Quanah
2-1
Mekawleen
11/9/99
Koroum
2-0
Suez
4th Week
21/9/99
Suez
1-1
Zamalek
30/11/99
Ahly
1-0
Mansoura
19/9/99
Ismaily
2-0
Quanah
21/9/99
Masry
1-0
Koroum
18/9/99
Mekawleen
1-0
Aluminium
18/9/99
Ithad
4-2
Sharquia
17/9/99
Maaden
1-1
Dina
5th Week
25/9/99
Zamalek
5-1
Koroum
17/12/99
Sharquia
0-3
Ahly
24/9/99
Aluminium
2-2
Ismaily
24/9/99
Mansoura
1-1
Mekawleen
25/9/99
Ithad
0-0
Masry
24/9/99
Quanah
1-0
Maaden
25/9/99
Dina
1-0
Suez
6th Week
4/10/99
Masry
1-2
Zamalek
12/12/99
Ahly
3-1
Ithad
4/10/99
Ismaily
1-0
Mansoura
4/10/99
Mekawleen
2-2
Sharquia
1/10/99
Maaden
1-0
Aluminium
4/10/99
Suez
0-0
Quanah
1/10/99
Koroum
0-0
Dina
7th Week
10/12/99
Dina
1-3
Zamalek
21/12/99
Ahly
2-0
Masry
10/12/99
Sharquia
1-3
Ismaily
17/12/99
Ithad
0-0
Mekawleen
7/12/99
Mansoura
4-1
Maaden
10/12/99
Aluminium
4-0
Suez
10/12/99
Quanah
0-1
Koroum
8th Week
29/11/99
Zamalek
4-1
Quanah
26/12/99
Mekawleen
0-1
Ahly
23/10/99
Ismaily
3-1
Ithad
28/11/99
Masry
0-0
Dina
22/10/99
Suez
2-1
Mansoura
22/10/99
Maaden
1-0
Sharquia
22/10/99
Koroum
2-0
Aluminium
9th Week
5/11/99
Aluminium
1-1
Zamalek
26/11/99
Ahly
1-0
Ismaily
11/12/99
Mekawleen
0-0
Masry
21/12/99
Mansoura
2-1
Koroum
5/11/99
Ithad
1-1
Maaden
5/11/99
Sharquia
4-0
Suez
5/11/99
Quanah
0-3
Dina
10th Week
10/11/99
Zamalek
2-1
Mansoura
13/11/99
Maaden
0-2
Ahly
8/11/99
Ismaily
0-1
Mekawleen
26/12/99
Masry
1-1
Quanah
12/11/99
Suez
0-0
Ithad
12/11/99
Koroum
2-0
Sharquia
13/11/99
Dina
2-1
Aluminium
11th Week
16/11/99
Sharquia
1-0
Zamalek
17/11/99
Ahly
3-1
Suez
15/12/99
Ismaily
3-0
Masry
17/11/99
Mansoura
3-1
Dina
17/11/99
Mekawleen
2-1
Maaden
17/11/99
Aluminium
0-0
Quanah
16/11/99
Ithad
1-0
Koroum
12th Week
22/11/99
Zamalek
0-0
Ithad
21/11/99
Koroum
1-2
Ahly
23/11/99
Maaden
2-1
Ismaily
23/11/99
Aluminium
1-0
Masry
22/11/99
Quanah
2-1
Mansoura
22/11/99
Suez
1-0
Mekawleen
22/11/99
Dina
4-1
Sharquia
13th Week
5/12/99
Ahly
1-2
Zamalek
3/12/99
Ismaily
3-0
Suez
3/12/99
Masry
1-1
Maaden
3/12/99
Mansoura
2-1
Aluminium
4/12/99
Mekawleen
1-1
Koroum
3/12/99
Sharquia
0-3
Quanah
4/12/99
Ithad
1-0
Dina
14th Week
9/4/2000
Mekawleen
0-0
Zamalek
8/4/2000
Ahly
0-0
Dina
9/4/2000
Ismaily
0-1
Koroum
7/4/2000
Masry
0-1
Mansoura
7/4/2000
Ithad
0-0
Quanah
7/4/2000
Sharquia
0-1
Aluminium
9/4/2000
Maaden
2-0
Suez
15th Week
13/4/2000
Zamalek
1-0
Ismaily
13/4/2000
Quanah
0-1
Ahly
13/4/2000
Suez
1-4
Masry
13/4/2000
Mansoura
2-1
Sharquia
13/4/2000
Dina
2-1
Mekawleen
13/4/2000
Koroum
1-2
Maaden
13/4/2000
Aluminium
0-1
Ithad
16th Week
28/4/2000
Maaden
0-1
Zamalek
27/4/2000
Ahly
2-0
Aluminium
28/4/2000
Ismaily
4-0
Dina
28/4/2000
Masry
0-0
Sharquia
28/4/2000
Ithad
0-0
Mansoura
28/4/2000
Mekawleen
1-0
Quanah
28/4/2000
Suez
0-0
Koroum
17th Week
2/5/2000
Zamalek
0-0
Suez
1/5/2000
Mansoura
1-1
Ahly
2/5/2000
Quanah
1-3
Ismaily
2/5/2000
Koroum
0-0
Masry
2/5/2000
Aluminium
2-1
Mekawleen
2/5/2000
Sharquia
1-1
Ithad
2/5/2000
Dina
0-0
Maaden
18th Week
10/5/2000
Koroum
1-3
Zamalek
9/5/2000
Ahly
2-0
Sharquia
10/5/2000
Ismaily
2-0
Aluminium
10/5/2000
Mekawleen
1-0
Mansoura
9/5/2000
Masry
3-1
Ithad
9/5/2000
Maaden
0-0
Quanah
9/5/2000
Suez
0-0
Dina
19th Week
14/5/2000
Zamalek
3-1
Masry
14/5/2000
Ithad
0-0
Ahly
14/5/2000
Mansoura
1-2
Ismaily
14/5/2000
Sharquia
0-2
Mekawleen
14/5/2000
Aluminium
0-3
Maaden
14/5/2000
Quanah
1-1
Suez
14/5/2000
Dina
0-0
Koroum
20th Week
18/5/2000
Zamalek
2-2
Dina
18/5/2000
Masry
1-2
Ahly
18/5/2000
Ismaily
3-1
Sharquia
18/5/2000
Mekawleen
3-1
Ithad
18/5/2000
Maaden
3-1
Mansoura
18/5/2000
Suez
1-0
Aluminium
18/5/2000
Koroum
0-1
Quanah
21st Week
22/5/2000
Quanah
0-0
Zamalek
22/5/2000
Ahly
1-0
Mekawleen
22/5/2000
Ithad
0-3
Ismaily
22/5/2000
Dina
3-1
Masry
22/5/2000
Mansoura
1-0
Suez
22/5/2000
Sharquia
1-1
Maaden
22/5/2000
Aluminium
0-5
Koroum
22th Week
2/6/2000
Zamalek
3-2
Aluminium
2/6/2000
Ismaily
4-3
Ahly
2/6/2000
Masry
0-2
Mekawleen
2/6/2000
Koroum
1-2
Mansoura
2/6/2000
Maaden
1-0
Ithad
2/6/2000
Suez
3-1
Sharquia
2/6/2000
Dina
0-1
Quanah
23th Week
14/6/2000
Mansoura
2-1
Zamalek
14/6/2000
Ahly
1-1
Maaden
14/6/2000
Mekawleen
1-3
Ismaily
14/6/2000
Quanah
0-2
Masry
14/6/2000
Ithad
0-0
Suez
14/6/2000
Sharquia
0-0
Koroum
14/6/2000
Aluminium
1-2
Dina
24th Week
22/6/2000
Zamalek
7-3
Sharquia
22/6/2000
Suez
0-0
Ahly
22/6/2000
Masry
1-1
Ismaily
22/6/2000
Dina
2-2
Mansoura
22/6/2000
Maaden
1-2
Mekawleen
22/6/2000
Quanah
1-1
Aluminium
22/6/2000
Koroum
2-0
Ithad
25th Week
13/7/2000
Ithad
2-4
Zamalek
13/7/2000
Ahly
3-2
Koroum
13/7/2000
Ismaily
4-1
Maaden
13/7/2000
Masry
2-1
Aluminium
13/7/2000
Mansoura
1-1
Quanah
13/7/2000
Mekawleen
0-1
Suez
13/7/2000
Sharquia
1-2
Dina
26th Week
17/7/2000
Zamalek
0-0
Ahly
17/7/2000
Suez
1-5
Ismaily
17/7/2000
Maaden
0-2
Masry
17/7/2000
Aluminium
0-1
Mansoura
17/7/2000
Koroum
1-1
Mekawleen
17/7/2000
Quanah
5-0
Sharquia
17/7/2000
Dina
0-1
Ithad


Relegation & Promotion
Aluminium , Suez & Sharquia are relegated to division II
  • Heads of three groups of division II will are promoted , they are:

  • 1-Sohag Railways
    2-Mahala
    3-Tersana

    www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Ahmed Said © 2001