EGYPTIAN SOCCER CUP 2004/2005

Preliminary Round (2-3 November 2004)

1- Gouna 5/0 Sohag Nile

2-Assiut Petrol Defeated Rabat & Anwar

3-Gazl Suez / Eastern Tobacco (Won by Pen)

4-Ithad El-Shourta / Teram (Won by Pen)

5-National Bank (Won by Pen) / Olympic

6-Damanhour 1/0 Hamoul

7-Tanta (Won by Pen) / Zarqa

8-Ismailia Electricity 0/1 Aluminium

9-Beni Suef Telephones 4/0 Dekernes

10-Petrojet 3/0 Gezirah Youth Center

11-Fakkous Youth Center 0/1 ESCO

12-Sekka 1/0 Plastic

13-Shams 3/2 Banha

14-Beni Ebaid 1/0 Nasr

15-Sharq Insurance (Won by Pen) / Itesalat

16-Dedamoon Youth Center 0/4 Taiaran



First Round

17- Mekawleen 1/2 (ET) Gouna-(Ahmed Hossam) (Mahmoud Sadek 2)

18- Ithad 1/0 Assiut Petrol-(Hussein Fahmi)

19- Quanah 2/0 Eastern Tobacco-(Moustafa Marei / Amr Samir)

20  - Gaish 2/1 Teram-(Ernest Papa Arko 2) (Mahmoud El-Sayed)

21- Baladia 7/1 National Bank-(Moustafa Gaafar 2 / Ahmed Farghali 2 / Akram Abdel Maguid 2 / Mohamed Shaalan) (Mohamed Mahmoud)

22- Masry 2/1 (ET) Damanhour-(Hossam Abdel Al 2) (Emad Adbel Gaber)

23- Tersana 2/2 (5-6 Pen) Tanta-(Haytham Farouk / Ahed Abdel Maguid) (Ayman Emara / Mohamed Fadl)

24- Zamalek 2/1 Aluminium-(Gamal Hamza / Mohamed Abdel Wahed) (Mohamed El-Faioumy)

25- Ismaily 1/2 Beni Suef Telephones-(Youssef Gamal) (Safwat Mahmoud / Sayed Lotfi)

26- Assiut Cement 1/2 Petrojet-(Ali Ashour) (Essam Mekki 2)

27- ENPPI 6/1 ESCO-(Hossam Mabrouk 3 / Magdi Atwa 2 / Mohamed Thabet "Saroukh") (Ramadan Sabry)

28- Sawahel 3/0 Sekka-(Mohamed Halim / Ahmed Abdel Ghani / Hesham Hanafi)

29- Suez Cement 4/2 (ET) Shams-(Mohamed Adel 3 / Sameh El-Saqua) (Moustafa Kamel / Taha Ismail)

30- Mansoura 1/0  Beni Ebaid-(Bassem Abdel Sattar)

31- Mahala 3/0 Sharq Insurance-(Amir Salah Zaki / Mahmoud Sobhi / Talal Aboul Magd)

32- Ahly 4/0 Taiaran-(Henry Makino "Maky" / Emad Moteab / Hassam Moustafa / Ahmed Belal)



Second Round

33- Ithad-1/0-Gouna-(Cherno Mensaria)

34- Gaish-1/0-Quanah-(Gomaa Mashhour)

35- Baladia-3/4-Masry-(Own Goal "Ahmed Zaghloul" / Walid El-Hosary / Said Melode) (Hossam Hassan 2 / Karim Zikry / Ahmed Hafez)

36- Zamalek 3/1 Tanta-(Tarek El-Said / Walid Salah Abdel Latif) (Nehad Haggag)

37- Beni Suef Telephones-1/0-Petrojet-(Safwat Mahmoud -Pen)

38- Sawahel-1/1 (0-3 Pen)-ENPPI-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek) (Ahmed Younis)

39- Suez Cement-1/2-Mansoura-(Mohamed Adel) (Ihab Abdel Maguid / Ahmed Abdel Hakam)

40- Mahala-1/1 (4-3 Pen)-Ahly-(Hesham Said) (Emad Moteab)



Quarter Final

41- Gaish-0/1-Ithad-(Cherno Mensaria 88')

Ithad-1/1-Gaish-(Khamis Gaafar 13")-(Ernest Paparko 85")

42- Masry 2/1 Zamalek-(Hossam Hassan 20"/ Samir Kamouna 74")-(Wael El-Quabbani 45"Pen)

Zamalek 2/2 Masry-(Gamal Hamza 36", 39")-(Mohamed Zikry 43" / Salah Maradona 59")

43- Beni Suef Telephones-1/1-ENPPI-(Adel Badawi 30")-(Hossam Mabrouk 70")

ENPPI-1/0-Beni Suef Telephones-(Amr Zaki 78")

44- Mansoura-2/0-Mahala-(Mohamed Fawzi 37" / Ibrahim El-Arabi 74")

Mahala 1/0 Mansoura-(Reda Metwali 81")



Semifinal

45- Masry-0/0-Ithad

Ithad-0/0 (8-7 Pen)-Masry

 46- ENPPI-1/1-Mansoura-(Amr Zaki 22")-(Islam Abdullah 57")

Mansoura-1/2-ENPPI (El-Sayed Amer 67")-(Amr Zaki 45+3" / Ghazali Mohamed 61")



Final (20 May 2005)

ENPPI 1/0 (Extra Time) Ithad


Enppi Scorer: Magdy Abdel Aaty 108"

Referee: Naser Abbas

ENPPI
 Coach
Taha Basry

Line Up
Essam Mahmoud
Amr Abdou
Mohamed Gaber
Mohamed Younis
Osama Hassan
Mohamed Thabet Saroukh
Samir Sabry
Ayman Said
Hossam Mabrouk (Magdy Abdel Aaty)
Amr Zaki
Ghazali Mohamed (Adel Fathi)

Ithad
Coach
Talaat Youssef

Line Up
Samir Ashour
Rami Said
Hamada Youssif
Sherif Ghazala
Anwar Shalloufa
Said Abdel Said
Khamis Gaafar (Basem Wagdi)
Youssef Hamdi
Gasho Aizo (Mohamed Sharaf)
Ibrahim El-Shayeb (Walid Salah El-Din)
Cherno Mensaria




www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Ahmed Said © 1996-2005 All Rights Reserved