Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

 

Egyptian Club Results In Confederation Cup

2 Titles

Clubs Entries  Rounds Results
W F SF QF * R16 R16 * R32 R32 Prelim P W D L GS GA
Total 34 2 0 4 6 4 9 1 6 0 238 109 63 66 339 207
Haras El-Hodoud 5 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 46 20 12 14 77 39
Ismaily 6 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 34 15 12 7 41 27
Zamalek 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 32 18 7 7 53 27
ENPPI 5 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 30 13 8 9 50 36
Ahly 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 24 12 4 8 27 20
Masry 4 (~1) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 23 9 8 6 21 18
Mekawleen 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 5 2 5 16 12
Petrojet 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 10 5 3 2 18 8
Smouha 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 3 4 3 10 8
Makasa 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 4 2 2 13 6
Wadi Degla 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 1 1 5 3
Ithad 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 2 4 2
Pyramids 1 (~1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 1

Listing match result before penalties

~ In Play

* Confederation Cup added rounds of 16/32 vs losers of Champions League

Venue P W D L GS GA
Total 238 109 63 66 339 207
Home 119 88 23 8 256 61
Away 118 21 39 58 83 146
Neutral 1 0 1 0 0 0

 

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2018/19

2019/20

     

Click year for season details
click result for game details


 


Click year for season details


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

click result for game details



2004
Preliminary round
Ismaily BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
Ismaily 2/1 Stade Tunisien (Tunisia) (Dramane "Abdul Rahman" Traore" / Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha)
Stade Tunisien (Tunisia) 2/0 Ismaily



2005
Preliminary round
Ismaily & Mekawleen BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
Ferroviário de Maputo (Mozambique) 0/1 Ismaily (Mohamed Mohsen Abourgeisha)
Ismaily 2/0 Ferroviário de Maputo (Mozambique)(Mohamed Mohsen Abourgeisha / Ahmed Fathi)
&
Banks (Ethiopia) 0/0 Mekawleen
Mekawleen 3/1 Banks (Ethiopia) (El-Sherbini Antar / Ayman Zain / Alaa Abdel Ghani)
2nd round (Round of 16)
APR FC (Rwanda) / Ismaily  APR FC Withdrew
&
Mareekh (Sudan) 3/1 Mekawleen (Alaa Abdel Ghani)
Mekawleen 3/0 Mareekh (Sudan) (Alaa Abdel Ghani 2 / El-Sherbini Antar)
3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 3rd round
Kaizer Chiefs (RSA) / Ismaily  Kaizer Chiefs Withdrew
&
Africa Sport (IVC) 0/0 Mekawleen
Mekawleen 3/0 Africa Sport (IVC) (Alaa Abdel Ghani / Mohamed Fahim / Talaat Muharam)
Quarter Final
Group B
Dolphin (Nigeria) 2/1 Mekawleen (Amir Salah Zaki)
FC 105 Libreville (Gabon) 0/1 Ismaily(Omar Gamal)

Mekawleen 2/1 FC 105 Libreville (Gabon) (Amir Salah Zaki - Pen / Mohamed Mesilhi)
Ismaily 1/1 Dolphin (Nigeria) (Ahmed Fathi)

Mekawleen (Egypt) 2/3 Ismaily (Egypt) (Tamer Abdel Hakim / Ayman Zain) (Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha / Mohamed Hommos / Amr El-Desouki)

Ismaily (Egypt) 0/1 Mekawleen (Egypt) (Ayman Zain)

Mekawleen 0/1 Dolphin (Nigeria)
Ismaily 6/0 FC 105 Libreville (Gabon) (Robert Akoroi / Sayed Meawwad / Omar Gamal / Geroge Selini / Youssef Gamal / Ahmed Fathi)

FC 105 Libreville (Gabon) 1/0 Mekawleen
Dolphin (Nigeria) 0/0 Ismaily
 
R Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Dolphin 6 4 2 0 10 4 14
2 Ismaily 6 3 2 1 11 4 11
3 Mekawleen 6 2 0 4 6 8 6
4 FC 105 Liberville 6 1 0 5 4 15 3



2006
Preliminary round
Al Akhdar (Libya) 1/0 Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud 4/0 Al Akhdar (Libya) (Abdel Salam Nagah 29" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 49", 59" / Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 73")

&  

Ithad BYE
1st round (Round of 32)
Haras El-Hodoud 6/0 AS Kaloum (Guinea) (Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 1" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 7", 71" / Abdel Hamid Bassiouny 63", 75" Pen, 90+4")
AS Kaloum (Guinea) 0/1 Haras El-Hodoud (Ahmed Samir Aboul Amayem 17")
&
Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 1/0 Ithad
Ithad 3/0 Rayon Sports (Rwanda) (Mohamed Farouk 17", 76" / Samuel Kyere 38")
2nd round (Round of 16)
Haras El-Hodoud 0/0 Iwuanyanwu "Heartland" (Nigeria)
Iwuanyanwu "Heartland" (Nigeria) 3/2 Haras El-Hodoud (Abdel Hamid Bassiouny 10", 44")
&
Esperence "Taragy" (Tunisia) 1/0 Ithad
Ithad 1/0 (2-4 P) Esperence "Taragy" (Tunisia)(Mohamed Nagui "Geddo" 47")



2007
Preliminary round
ENPPI & Ismaily BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
ASO Chelf"Olympi El-Shelf" (Algeria) 0/0 ENPPI
ENPPI 0/1 ASO Chelf "Olympi El-Shelf" (Algeria)
&
Ajesaia (Madagascar) 2/2 Ismaily (Mohamed Hommos 41' / Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha 43')
Ismaily 6/1 Ajesaia (Madagascar) (Omar Gamal 14', 82' / Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha 29', 42' / Sayed Meawwad 44', 85')

2nd round (Round of 16)
Ismaily 2/1 Green Buffaloes (Zambia) (Abdullah El-Said 79' / Omar Gamal 90+2')
Green Buffaloes (Zambia) 1/1 Ismaily (Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha 71')

3rd Round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco) 0/1 Ismaily (Omar Gamal 13')
Ismaily 2/0 WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco) (Ahmed Samir Farag 75' / Mohamed Abdel Wahed 90+2')

Quarter Final - Group B
Ismailly 1/1 Mareekh (Sudan) (El-Moatasem Salem 82')
Kwara United (Nigeria) 1/1 Ismaily (Mohamed Fadl 69')
Dolphin (Nigeria) 2/0 Ismaily
Ismailly 1/0 Dolphin (Nigeria) (Moustafa Karim 90+2')  (Moustafa Karim 90+2')
Mareekh (Sudan) 1/0 Ismailly
Ismailly 1/0 Kwara United (Nigeria) (Youssef Gamal 28')

 

R

Club

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

Pts

1

Mareekh

6

3

1

2

13

8

10

2

Dolphin

6

3

1

2

8

7

10

3

Ismaily

6

2

2

2

4

5

8

4

Kwara United

6

1

2

3

4

9

5



2008
Preliminary round
Haras El-Hodoud BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
MC Algers "Mouloudia Club d'Alger" (Algeria) 0/0 Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud 1/0 MC Algers "Mouloudia Club d'Alger" (Algeria)  (Mohamed El-Herda 18')
2nd round (Round of 16)
Al Akhdar (Libya) 1/1 Haras El-Hodoud  (Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 33')
Haras El-Hodoud 1/0 Al Akhdar (Libya) (Abdel Hamid Bassiouny 60')
3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Memelodi Sundowns (South Africa) 1/0 Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud 2/0 Memelodi Sundowns (South Africa)-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 11' / Amr El-Dali 89')
Quarter Final - Group A

R Team

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

Pts

1 CS Sfaxien

6

4

1

1

11

6

13

2 Haras El-Hodoud

6

3

1

2

10

6

10

3 Club Africain

6

2

2

2

7

6

8

4 GD Interclube

6

1

0

5

6

15

3

p
Haras El-Hodoud 2/1 Club Africain (Tunisia)-(Ahmed Hassan Mekki 67' / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 80')
GD Interclube (Angola) 1/0 Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud 3/1 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek" 13' / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 16' / Abdel Hamid Bassiouny 40')
CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 1/0 Haras El-Hodoud
Club Africain (Tunisia) 1/1 Haras El-Hodoud-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 49')
Haras El-Hodoud 4/1 GD Interclube (Angola)-(Ahmed Hassan Mekki 6', 21' / Mohamed Fawzy 43' / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 71')


2009
Preliminary round
ENPPI & Haras El-Hodoud BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
Caps United (Zimbabwe)-0/0-ENPPI
ENPPI-2/1-Caps United (Zimbabwe)-(Adel Moustafa 26" / Ahmed Abdel Zaher 77")
&
APR FC (Rwanda)-0/0-Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud-2/0-APR FC (Rwanda)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 45", 84")
--
2nd round (Round of 16)
ENPPI-4/0-Red Arrows (Zambia)-(Ayman Said 21" / Adel Moustafa 50" / Ahmed Raouf 56", 60")
Red Arrows (Zambia)-3/0-ENPPI
&
Haras El-Hodoud-3/0-EGS Gafsa "Qawafel Qafsa" (Tunisia)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 4", 63" / Abdel Salam Nagah 21")
EGS Gafsa "Qawafel Qafsa" (Tunisia)-1/3-Haras El-Hodoud-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 6' / Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 13" / Own Goal "Anis El-Zaitouni" 75")
--
3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Ahly 3/0 Santos FC (Angola)-(Mohamed Aboutraika 25" / Osama Hosni 46", 49")
Santos FC (Angola) 3/0 (6-5 P) Ahly
&
ASEC Mimosas (Côte d’Ivoire)-2/2-ENPPI-(Adel Moustafa 20" / Ahmed Raouf 77")
ENPPI-0/0-ASEC Mimosas (Côte d’Ivoire)
&
Ahly Tripoli (Libya)-0/0-Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud-2/1-Ahly Tripoli (Libya)-(Ahmed Salama 58", 87")
--
Quarter Final Group Stage
Group A

R Team

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

Pts

1 Entente Setif

6

3

0

3

14

9

9

2 ENPPI

6

3

0

3

13

10

9

3 AS Vita Club

6

3

0

3

7

7

9

4 Santos FC

6

3

0

3

3

11

9

Santos FC (Angola)-1/0-ENPPI
ENPPI-3/4-Entente Setif (Algeria)-(Celcio Halelio Abdul "Mano" 16" / Nader El-Ashry 36"  / Ahmed El-Mohammadi 77" )
ENPPI-3/1-AS Vita Club (RD Congo)-(Ahmed Raouf 19', 68"/ Celcio Halelio Abdul "Mano" 43")
AS Vita Club (RD Congo)-3/0-ENPPI
ENPPI-4/0-Santos FC (Angola)-(Ahmed Raouf 30', 37"/ Nader El-Ashry 90+1" / Vincent Die Foneye 90+5")
Entente Setif (Algeria)-1/3-ENPPI-(Ahmed Raouf 19" / Zeka Goore 36" / Alaa Eassa 72")

Group B
 
R Team

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

Pnts

1 Stade Malien

6

2

3

1

5

3

9

2 Bayelsa United FC

6

3

0

3

9

6

9

3 Primeiro de Agosto

6

2

2

2

5

10

8

4 Haras El-Hodoud

6

2

1

3

7

7

7

Haras El-Hodoud-1/0-Bayelsa United FC (Nigeria)-(Mohamed El-Herda 51")
Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)-1/0-Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud-1/1-Stade Malien (Mali)-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 38" Pen)
Stade Malien (Mali)-2/0-Haras El-Hodoud
Bayelsa United FC (Nigeria)-2/0-Haras El-Hodoud
Haras El-Hodoud-5/1-Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 9" / Mohamed Halim 18" / Ahmed Salama 23",  59" / Ahmed Salem Safi 86")
-
Semi Final
ENPPI-2/2-Stade Malien (Mali)-(Adel Moustafa 41" Pen / Ahmed El-Mohammadi 52")
Stade Malien (Mali)-4/2-ENPPI-(Abdel Aziz Tawfik 8" / Zeka Goore 64")



2010
Preliminary round
Miembeni SC (Zanzibar)-2/2-Petrojet-(Kamal Ali 3" / Eric Bekoe 69")
Petrojet-2/0-Miembeni SC (Zanzibar)-(Eric Bekoe 54" / Ahed Abdel Meguid 63")
&
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-BYE
-
1st round (Round of 32)
Petrojet-3/0-Khartoum (Sudan)-(Eric Bekoe 45" / Osama Mohamed 53" / Mohamed Koffi 60")
Khartoum (Sudan)-1/2-Petrojet-(El-Sayed Hamdi 59', 90+2")
&
Banks (Ethiopia)-1/1-Haras El-Hodoud "Sawahel"-(Islam El-Shater 26")
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-5/0-Banks (Ethiopia)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 19" Pen, 53" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 40", 90+2" / Mohamed Hamed "Mido" 61")
--
2nd round (Round of 16)
Petrojet-1/1-CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)-(Walid Soliman 50")
CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)-1/0-Petrojet
&
Simba (Tanzania)-2/1-Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 77")
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-5/1-Simba (Tanzania)-(Ahmed Hassan Mekki 2", 60" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 12", 45"Pen,  77")
--
3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Gaborone United (Botswana)-1/0-Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-8/1-Gaborone United (Botswana)-(Mohamed Hamed "Mido" 3", 15" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 11", 29" / Ahmed Hassan Mekki 31", 39" / Mohamed Halim 48" / Mahdi Sobhi 74")
-
Quarter Final - Group B
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-0/0-CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
-
Zanaco (Zambia)-1/1-Haras El-Hodoud "Sawahel"-(Ahmed Salama 82")
-
FUS Rabat "Fath" (Morocco)-1/0-Haras El-Hodoud "Sawahel"
-
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-1/2-FUS Rabat "Fath" (Morocco)-(Mohamed Abdel Maguid 22")
-
CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)-3/1-Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-(Ahmed Salem Safi 21")
-
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-1/1-Zanaco (Zambia)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 11")

 

R

Club

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

Pts

1

FUS Rabat

6

4

1

1

7

6

13

2

CS Sfaxein

6

3

1

2

9

5

10

3

Zanaco

6

1

3

2

5

6

6

4

Haras El-Hodoud

6

0

3

3

4

8

3



2011
Preliminary round
Haras El-Hodoud & Ismaily-BYE
--
1st round (Round of 32)
Ismaily-2/0-Sofapaka (Kenya)-(Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha 10" / Hosni Abd Rabbou 14")
Sofapaka (Kenya)-4/0-Ismaily
&
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-4/0-Dedebit (Ethiopia)-(Ahmed Hassan Mekki 7" / Mohamed Halim 58" / Abdel Rahman Mohei 78" / Ahmed Abdel Ghani 88")
Dedebit (Ethiopia) 1/1 Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-(Ahmed Abdel Ghani 90")

2nd round (Round of 16)
Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-2/1-DC Motema Pembe "CS Imana" (DR Congo)-(Ahmed Hassan Mekki 17" / Ahmed Said "OKA" 54"Pen)
DC Motema Pembe "CS Imana" (DR Congo)-2/1-(4-3 P)-Haras El-Hodoud"Sawahel"-(Ahmed Salem Safi 48")



2012
Preliminary round
ENPPI-BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
Lydia LB Académic (Burundi)-1/1-ENPPI-(Adel Moustafa 90+1" Pen)
ENPPI-4/1-Lydia LB Académic (Burundi)-(Ahmed Abdel Zaher 5" / Ahmed Raouf 37", 45", 74")

2nd round (Round of 16)
ENPPI-3/1-C.O. Bamako (Mali)-(Amr El-Halawani 7" Pen / Vincent Die Foneye 32", 77")
C.O. Bamako (Mali)-3/0-ENPPI



2013
Preliminary round
ENPPI & Ismaily-BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
ENPPI-3/0-Gor Mahia (Kenya)-(Vincent Die Foneye 30" / Ahmed Omran 41" / Ahmed Raouf 85")
Gor Mahia (Kenya)-0/0-ENPPI
&
Ismaily-2/0-TCO "Terrible de la Côte Ouest Boeny" (Madagascar)-(Ahmed Khairy 77" / John Antwi Duku 79")
TCO "Terrible de la Côte Ouest Boeny" (Madagascar)-2/2-Ismaily-(John Antwi Duku / Ibrahim Hassan)

2nd round (Round of 16)
ENPPI-0/0-SuperSport United (South Africa)
SuperSport United (South Africa)-1/3-ENPPI-(Vincent Die Foneye 37", 41" / Ahmed Omran 55")
&
Ahly Shendi (Sudan)-0/0-Ismaily
Ismaily-0/0-(4:3 P)-Ahly Shendi (Sudan) 

 

3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Saint George (Ethiopia)-2/0-ENPPI
ENPPI-3/1-Saint George (Ethiopia)-(Vincent Die Foneye 25", 84", 87")-
&
CA Bizerte "Benzert" (Tunisia)-3/0-Ismaily

Ismaily-1/0-CA Bizerte "Benzert" (Tunisia)-(Ahmed Khairy 42")



2014 (Champion: Ahly)

Preliminary round
Ismaily & Wadi Degla-BYE

1st round (Round of 32)
FC MK Etanchéité (RD Congo) 0/0 Ismaily
Ismaily
0/0-(4:3 P) FC MK Etanchéité (RD Congo)

&
AS Douanes de Lomé (Togo) 1/1 Wadi Degla-(Salah El-Din Said 24")
Wadi Degla
2/0-AS Douanes de Lomé (Togo)-(Ahmed Adel 23" / Abdel Fattah El-Agha 50")

2nd round (Round of 16)
Ismaily 0/0 Petro Atletico "Atletico Petroleos" (Angola)
Petro Atletico "Atletico Petroleos" (Angola)
1/0-Ismaily
&
Wadi Degla 2/0-Djoliba AC (Mali)-(Moustafa Talaat 55" / Own Goal "Abdoulaye Traore" 90+1")
Djoliba AC (Mali)
2/0-(5:4 P) Wadi Degla

3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Ahly 1/0 Difaa Hassani Jadida (Morocco)-(Abdullah El-Said 21")
Difaa Hassani Jadida (Morocco) 2/1 Ahly-(Ahmed Raouf 90+4")

Quarter Final - Group B
Ahly 2/0 Nkana FC (Zambia)-(Amr Gamal 47" / Mohamed Nagui "Geddo" 55")
Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) 1/1 Ahly
-(Amr Gamal 60")-(Amr Gamal 60")
Séwé Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) 1/1 Ahly
-(Moussa Yedan 45")
Ahly
1/0 Séwé Sport (Cote d'Ivoire)-(Walid Soliman 4" Pen)
Nkana FC (Zambia)
1/0 Ahly
Ahly 0/0 Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia)

 

R Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Ahly 6 2 3 1 5 3 9
2 Séwé Sport 6 2 3 1 7 4 9
3 Nkana FC 6 2 1 3 9 13 7
4 Etoile du Sahel 6 1 3 2 9 10 6

Semi Final
Coton Sport (Cameroon) 0/1 Ahly-(Walid Soliman 72")
Ahly 2/1  Coton Sport (Cameroon)-(Moussa Yedan 41" / Amr Gamal 78")

Final

Séwé Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) 2/1 Ahly-(Mahmoud Hassan "Trezeguet" 59")
Ahly
1/0 Séwé Sport (Cote d'Ivoire)-(Emad Moteab 90+6")



2015

Preliminary round
Zamalek-BYE
&
Ghazala (South Sudan) 0/1 Petrojet-(Moustafa Shebaita 30")
Petrojet 6/1 Ghazala (South Sudan)-(Ihab El-Masry 20", 48" / Mohamed Ragab 43", 88" / Belal Gamal 65" / James Teddy Owoboskini 85")
1st round (Round of 32)
Zamalek 3/1 Rayon Sports (Rwanda)-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 6" Pen, 45" / Ahmed Tawfik 37")
Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 0/3 Zamalek-(Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek 33" / Ali Gaber 53' / Ibrahim Salah 56") 
&
Djoliba AC (Mali) 2/1 Petrojet (Belal Gamal 41")
Petrojet 0/0 Djoliba AC (Mali)
2nd round (Round of 16)
Zamalek 0/0 Fath Union Sport de Rabat "FUS Rabat" (Morocco)
Fath Union Sport de Rabat "FUS Rabat" (Morocco) 2/3 Zamalek-(Basem Morsi 15" / Omar Gaber 84" / Hazem Emam 90+5")  
 

3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
SM Sanga Balende (RD Congo) 1/0 Zamalek
Zamalek 3/1 SM Sanga Balende (RD Congo) (Ayman Hefny 48" / Omar Gaber 64" / Khaled Qamar 78")  
&
Ahly 2/1 Club Africain (Tunisia)-(Ahmed Abdel Zaher 45" / Emad Moteab 64")
Club Africain (Tunisia) 2/1 (4-5 P) Ahly-(Emad Moteab 60")  

 

Quarter Final  

Group A

Ahly 3/0 Espérance "Taragy" (Tunisia) (Abdullah El-Said 20", 58" / Moamen Zakaria 90+4")

 
Stade Malien (Mali)
0/0 Ahly
 

Ahly 1/0 Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) (Walid Soliman 36")
 

Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) 1/0 Ahly
 

Espérance "Taragy" (Tunisia) 0/1 Ahly (John Antwi Duku 6")
 

Ahly 1/0 Stade Malien (Mali) (Amr Gamal 75")

 

R Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Ahly 6 4 1 1 6 1 13
2 Etoile du Sahel 6 4 1 1 6 3 13
3 Stade Malien 6 1 2 3 3 5 5
4 Espérance 6 1 0 5 3 9 3

 

Group B

Zamalek 1/0 CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)-(Abdoulaye Cissé 90")

Orlando Pirates (South Africa) 1/2 Zamalek
-(Maarouf Youssef 72" / Moustafa Fathi  83")

Zamalek 2/0 AC Leopards (Congo)
-(Basem Morsi 2" / Ayman Hefny 36" Pen)

AC Leopards (Congo) 1/0 Zamalek

CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia) 1/3 Zamalek
-(Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 54" / Ahmed Hammoudi 80", 90+3" Pen)

Zamalek 4/1 Orlando Pirates (South Africa)
-(Ahmed Tawfik 14" / Ahmed Hassan Mekki 37" / Moustafa Fathi 62" / Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 67")

 

R Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Zamalek 6 5 0 1 12 4 15
2 Orlando Pirates 6 4 0 2 8 6 12
3 AC Leopards 6 1 2 3 2 6 5
4 CS Sfaxien 6 0 2 4 2 8 2

Semi Final
Orlando Pirates (South Africa) 1/0 Ahly
Ahly 3/4 Orlando Pirates (South Africa)-(Malick Evouna 43", 53" / Amr Gamal 90+2")
&
Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) 5/1 Zamalek-(Ayman Hefny 25")
Zamalek 3/0 Etoile du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia)-(Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 12", 55" Pen / Own Goal "Ghazi Abdel Razek" 70") 



2016

Preliminary round
ENPPI-BYE
&
Defence Force SC (Ethiopia) 1/3 Makasa (Hussein Ragab 9" / Amr Barakat 20" / El-Sayed Hamdi 85") 
Makasa 3/0 Defence Force SC (Ethiopia) (Amr Barakat 59" / El-Sayed Hamdi 73" / Omar El-Nagdy 88 Pen") 
1st round (Round of 32)
Africa Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) 0/2 ENPPI (Keoulen Lamah 17" / Mahmoud Qaoud 41") 
ENPPI 4/1 Africa Sport (Cote d'Ivoire) (Ibrahim Yehia 5" Pen / Oumed Oukri 39" / Keoulen Lamah 84" / Wael Farrag 86")

&  
Makasa 3/1 CS Don Bosco (RD. Congo) (Amr Barakat 17" / Mohamed Gaber "Mido" 41" / Nana Poku 83") 
CS Don Bosco (RD. Congo) 1/0 Makasa

2nd round (Round of 16)
CF Mounana (Gabon) 2/0 ENPPI
ENPPI
2/0 (4-5 P) CF Mounana (Gabon) (Wael Farrag 31" / Mario Martinez 82") 
&  

Club Sportif Constantinois "CS Constantine" (Algeria) 1/0 Makasa 

Makasa 3/1 Club Sportif Constantinois "CS Constantine" (Algeria) ( Nana Poku 13" / Hosni Fathi 50" / Mohamed Gaber "Mido" 83")  

3rd round (Added Round of 16) vs Losers of Champions League 2nd round
Ahli Tripoli (Libya) 0/0 Makasa [in Tunisia]
Makasa 1/1 Ahli Tripoli (Libya) (Nana Poku 19")   



2017

Preliminary round
Smouha-BYE
&
Ifeanyi Ubah (Nigeria) 1/0 Masry 
Masry 1/0 (3-0 P) Ifeanyi Ubah (Nigeria) (Ahmed Shoukry 25" Pen) 
1st round (Round of 32)
Smouha 4/0 Ulinzi Stars (Kenya) (Ahmed Raouf 12" / Islam Mohareb 26", 86" / Mahmoud Abdel Aziz 69")
Ulinzi Stars (Kenya) 3/0 Smouha

&
Djoliba AC (Mali) 2/0 Masry
Masry * Djoliba AC (Mali) [* Match cancelled due to Malian federation suspension by FIFA, Masry Advances]

 

2nd round (Added Round of 32) vs Losers of Champions League 1st round  
Bidvest Wits F.C. (South Africa) 0/0 Smouha
Smouha 1/0 Bidvest Wits F.C. (South Africa) (Ahmed Hassan Mekki 37" Pen)  

&

Kampala C.C.A "Kampala City Council FC" (Uganda) 1/0 Masry 
Masry 1/0 (3-4 P) Kampala C.C.A. "Kampala City Council FC" (Uganda) (Ahmed Gomaa 24")

 

3rd round (Round of 16)

Group C [Sudanese Football was suspended by FIFA before last round]    

Zesco United (Zambia) 1/0 Smouha
 

Smouha 2/0 Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Libolo (Angola) (Ahmed Raouf 12" / Islam Mohareb 90+3")

  

Smouha 1/1 Hilal ElObeid (Sudan) (Ahmed Hassan Mekki 39" Pen)  

 

Hilal ElObeid (Sudan) 2/1 Smouha (Islam Mohareb 85")

 

Smouha 1/1 Zesco United (Zambia) (Banou Diawara 90+1" Pen) 
 

Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Libolo (Angola) 0/0 Smouha 

 0

R    Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Hilal ElObeid (Disqualified) 5 3 1 1 6 3 10
2 Clube Recreativo (Qualified to Quarter Final)

6

2 1 3 4 5 7
3 Zesco United (Qualified to Quarter Final) 5 2 1 2 3 5 7
4 Smouha 6 1 3 2 5 5 6

2018

Preliminary round
Zamalek-BYE  

&

Masry 4/0 Green Buffaloes F.C. (Zambia) (Islam Salah 13" / Aristide Bancé 38" / Mohamed Koffi 52"  / Islam Eassa 81")
Green Buffaloes F.C. (Zambia) 2/1 Masry (Ahmed Gomaa 14")
1st round (Round of 32)

Wolaitta Dicha SC (Ethiopia) 2/1 Zamalek (Emad Fathi 36")  

Zamalek 2/1 (3-4 P) Wolaitta Dicha SC (Ethiopia) (Ahmed Madbouli 45+2" Pen, 48")

&

Simba (Tanzania) 2/2 Masry (Ahmed Gomaa 12" / Ahmed Shoukry 26" Pen)  

Masry 0/0 Simba (Tanzania)  

2nd round (Added round of 32) vs Losers of Champions League 1st round

CF Mounana (Gabon) 1/1 Masry (Ahmed Gomaa 14")  

Masry 2/1 CF Mounana (Gabon) (Mohamed Koffi 58" / Islam Eassa 74")  

3rd round (Round of 16)  

Group B

Masry 2/0 União Desportiva do Songo (Mozambique) (Ahmed Gomaa 36", 52")  

Helal (Sudan) 1/1 Masry
(Islam Eassa 11")

Renaissance Sportive de Berkane "Nahdat Berkane" (Morocco) 0/0 Masry


Masry 1/0 Renaissance Sportive de Berkane "Nahdat Berkane" (Morocco)
(Islam Eassa 53")

União Desportiva do Songo (Mozambique) 1/1 Masry
(Mohamed Abdel Latif "Grindo" 75")

Masry 2/0 Helal (Sudan)
(Mohamed Abdel Latif "Grindo" 21" / Moustafa Mohamed "Marcello" 67")

 

R    Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 RS Berkane 5 4 1 1 7 2 13
2

Masry

6 3 3 0 7 2 12
3 União Desportiva do Songo 6 0 3 3 5 10 3
4 Helal 6 0 3 3 4 9 3

 

Quarter Final

Masry 1/0 USMA Algiers (Union Sportive de la Medina d'Alger)"Ithad El-Asema" (Algeria) (Mahmoud Wadi 54")
USMA Algiers (Union Sportive de la Medina d'Alger)"Ithad El-Asema" (Algeria) 0/1 Masry (Mahmoud Wadi 34") 

Semi Final

Masry 0/0 AS Vita Club (R.D. Congo)

AS Vita Club (R.D. Congo) 4/0 Masry


2018/2019(Champion: Zamalek) 

Preliminary round
Zamalek & Masry-BYE  

1st round (Round of 32)

Zamalek 7/0 AS CotonTchad (Chad) (Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 11" / Ferjani Sassi 15" / Kabongo Kasongo 22", 41" / Moustafa Fathi 27", 56" / Omar El-Said 82") 
AS CotonTchad (Chad) 2/0 Zamalek
 

&

Masry 0/2 Salitas FC (Burkina Faso)  
Salitas FC (Burkina Faso) 0/0 Masry
 

2nd round (Added Round of 32) vs Losers of Champions League 1st round

Ittihad Tanger IRT (Morocco) 0/0 Zamalek 
Zamalek 3/1 Ittihad Tanger IRT (Morocco) (Ibrahim Hassan II 45" / Omar El-Said 55" / Youssef Ibrahim "Obama" 85")
 

3rd round (Round of 16)

Group D

Gor Mahia (Kenya) 4/2 Zamalek (Ibrahim Hassan II 7", 44")
 
Zamalek 1/1 Nasr Hussein Dey (Algeria) (Khalid Boutaïb 14")

Zamalek 1/1 Petro Atlético "Atlético Petróleos de Luanda" (Angola) (Youssef Ibrahim "Obama" 90+4")

Petro Atlético "Atlético Petróleos de Luanda" (Angola) 0/1 Zamalek (Hamid Ahaddad 27")

Zamalek 4/0 Gor Mahia (
Mahmoud Alaa 12" / Youssef Ibrahim "Obama" 25" / Ferjani Sassi 84" / Omar El-Said 87")

Nasr Hussein Dey (Algeria) 0/0 Zamalek

 

R    Club P W D L GS GA Pts
1 Zamalek 6 2 3 1 9 6 9
2 Gor Mahia 6 3 0 3 8 9 9
3 Nasr Hussein Dey 6 2 2 2 4 6 8
4 Petro Atlético 6 2 1 3 6 6 7

  

Quarter Final

Hassania US Aghadir (Morocco) 0/0 Zamalek 

Zamalek 1/0 Hassania US Aghadir Morocco) (Ibrahim Hassan II 49") 

 

Semi Final

Zamalek 1/0 Etoile Du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) (Mahmoud Abdel Monem "Kahraba" 36") 

Etoile Du Sahel "Al-Najm Al-Sahily" (Tunisia) 0/0 Zamalek  

Final  
Renaissance Sportive de Berkane "Nahdat Berkane" (Morocco) 1/0 Zamalek 

Zamalek 1/0 (5-3 P) Renaissance Sportive de Berkane "Nahdat Berkane" (Morocco) (Mahmoud Alaa 55" Pen)  

 


2019/2020 

1st Preliminary round
Pyramids 4/1 Etoile du Congo (Congo) (John Antwi Duku 19", 33" / Eric Traore 22" / Ahmed Ali Kamel 90+2" Pen)
Etoile du Congo (Congo) / Pyramids
23-25 Aug 2019
&
Masry
BYE  

2nd Preliminary round (Round of 32)

Winner of Mogadishu City Club (Somalia) & Kipanga FC (Zanzibar) / Masry 13-15 Sep 2019
Masry / Winner of Mogadishu City Club (Somalia) & Kipanga FC (Zanzibar) 27-29 Sep 2019   


www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Ahmed Said © 1996-2019