The Arab Champions League 2004/2005

1st Round
Knock Out Phase
2nd Round
Quarter Final
Semifinal
3rd Place & Final


First Round

1

Kuwait (Kuwait)-2:0-Ithad Sala (Morocco)

Ithad Sala (Morocco)-1:0-Kuwait (Kuwait)

2

Karama (Syria)-0:0-Zamalek (Egypt)

Zamalek (Egypt)-1:0-Karama (Syria)

3

Nejma (Lebanon)-0:1-CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)

CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)-6:1-Nejma (Lebanon)

4

Muharraq (Bahrain)-0:1-Moloudia (Algeria)

Moloudia (Algeria)-2:2-Muharraq (Bahrain)

5

Shaab Eb (Yemen)-0:10-Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA)-2:0-Shaab Eb (Yemen)

6

Concorde (Mauritania)-0:2 Wefak Setif (Algeria)

Wefak Setif (Algeria)-2:0-Concorde (Mauritania)

7

Olympic (Libya)-1:2-Mahala (Egypt)

Mahala (Egypt)-2:0-Olympic (Libya)

8

Ahly (Qatar)-3:0-El-Hussein (Jordan)

El-Hussein (Jordan)-1:2-Ahly (Qatar)

9

Helal (KSA)-11:0-Dark (Djibouti)

Dark (Djibouti)-0:7-Helal (KSA)


10

Ahd (Lebanon)-1:1-Club Africain (Tunisia)

Club Africain (Tunisia)-2:0-Ahd (Lebanon)

11

Qadeseya (Kuwait)-1:1-Faisali (Jordan)

Faisali (Jordan)-0:0-Qadeseya (Kuwait)

12

Teshrin "October" (Syria)-0:3-Ismaily (Egypt)

Ismaily (Egypt)-2:0-Teshrin "October" (Syria)

13

Ahly (KSA)-3:1-Aksa (Palestine)

Aksa (Palestine)-1:1-Ahly (KSA)

14

Ithad (Libya)-1:2-Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)

Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)-1:0-Ithad (Libya)

15

West Refaa (Bahrain)-0:1-WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)

WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)-2:1-West Refaa (Bahrain)

16

Muscat (Oman)-1:1-CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)

CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)-3:1-Muscat (Oman)


Second Round

Group A

R
Club
P
W
D
L
GS
GA
Pts
1
CS Sfaxien
6
4
1
1
13
3
13
2
Moloudia
6
3
1
2
6
12
10
3
Zamalek
6
2
3
1
9
5
9
4
Kuwait
6
0
1
5
4
12
1

Zamalek (Egypt)-5:0-Moloudia (Algeria)

CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)-1:0-Kuwait (Kuwait)

 

CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)-2:0-Zamalek (Egypt)

Kuwait (Kuwait)-0:1-Moloudia (Algeria)

 

Kuwait (Kuwait)-1:1-Zamalek (Egypt)

Moloudia (Algeria)-2:1-CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)

 

CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)-4:0-Moloudia (Algeria)

Zamalek (Egypt)-2:1-Kuwait (Kuwait)

 

Moloudia (Algeria)-3:2-Kuwait (Kuwait)

Zamalek (Egypt)-1:1-CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)

 

Kuwait (Kuwait)-0:4-CS Sfaxien "Safaques" (Tunisia)

Moloudia (Algeria)-0:0-Zamalek (Egypt)


Group B

R
Club
P
W
D
L
GS
GA
Pts
1
Ithad Jeddah
6
4
1
1
12
6
13
2
Ahly
6
2
3
1
8
6
9
3
Wefak Setif
6
2
2
2
4
5
8
4
Mahala
6
0
2
4
3
10
2

Ahly (Qatar)-2:0-Mahala (Egypt)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA)-2:0-Wefak Setif (Algeria)

 

Ahly (Qatar)-3:2-Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Mahala (Egypt)-0:0-Wefak Setif (Algeria)

 

Wefak Setif (Algeria)-1:0-Ahly (Qatar)

Mahala (Egypt)-1:3-Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

 

Ahly (Qatar)-1:1-Wefak Setif (Algeria)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA)-2:1-Mahala (Egypt)

 

Wefak Setif (Algeria)-2:0-Mahala (Egypt)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA)-1:1-Ahly (Qatar)

 

Wefak Setif (Algeria)-0:2-Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Mahala (Egypt)-1:1-Ahly (Qatar)


Group C

R
Club
P
W
D
L
GS
GA
Pts
1
Ismaily
6
5
1
0
11
5
16
2
Helal
6
2
2
2
8
8
8
3
Club Africain
6
2
1
3
5
7
7
4
Faisali
6
0
2
4
5
9
2

Helal (KSA)-3:1-Club Africain (Tunisia)

Faisali (Jordan)-1:2-Ismaily (Egypt)

 

Helal (KSA)-2:1-Faisali (Jordan)

Club Africain (Tunisia)-1:2-Ismaily (Egypt)

 

Ismaily (Egypt)-2:0-Helal (KSA)

Club Africain (Tunisia)-0:0-Faisali (Jordan)

 

Faisali (Jordan)-0:1-Club Africain (Tunisia)

Helal (KSA)-1:1-Ismaily (Egypt)

 

Ismaily (Egypt)-2:1-Club Africain (Tunisia)

Faisali (Jordan)-2:2-Helal (KSA)

 

Club Africain (Tunisia)-1:0-Helal (KSA)

Ismaily (Egypt)-2:1-Faisali (Jordan)


Group D

R
Club
P
W
D
L
GS
GA
Pts
1
WAC Casablanca
6
2
3
1
7
4
9
2
Ahly
6
1
5
0
6
5
8
3
Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey
6
1
4
1
9
9
7
4
CA Bizerte
6
1
2
3
3
7
5

Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)-1:1-WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)

CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)-0:0-Ahly (KSA)

 

Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)-3:0-CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)

WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)-1:1-Ahly (KSA)

 

Ahly (KSA)-1:1-Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)

WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)-1:0-CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)

 

CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)-1:0-WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)

Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)-2:2-Ahly (KSA)

 

Ahly (KSA)-1:1-WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)

CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)-2:2-Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)

 

Ahly (KSA)-1:0-CA Bizerte "Binzert" (Tunisia)

WAC Casablanca "Wydad" (Morocco)-3:0-Nasr Atheletic Hussein Dey (Algeria)


Quarter Final

A

Ahly (KSA) 2:0 Ismaily (Egypt)

Ismaily (Egypt) 1:0 Ahly (KSA)

B

Ahly (Qatar) 1:2 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)

CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 2:1 Ahly (Qatar)

C

Helal (KSA) 1:0 WAC Casablanca (Morocco)

WAC Casablanca (Morocco) 1:1 Helal (KSA)

D

Mouloudia (Algeria) 1:0 Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA) 1:0 (5/4 Pen) Mouloudia (Algeria)


Semifinal

Ahly (KSA) 0:3 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)

CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 4:4 Ahly (KSA)

&

Helal (KSA) 0:1 Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA) 2:1 Helal (KSA)


Third Place Playoff

Helal (KSA) 3:1 Ahly (KSA)

Ahly (KSA) 2:2 Helal (KSA)


Final

CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 0:2 Ithad Jeddah (KSA)

Ithad Jeddah (KSA) 2:1 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)


www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Said © 1996-2005 All Rights Reserved