Year 
Champion
Runner Up
Semifinalists
1992
Shooting Stars(NGR)
Nakivubo Villa (UGA)
CA Bizerte (TUN)
Ferroviário (MOZ)
1993
Stella Abidjan (CIV)
SC Simba (TAN)
AS Aviação (ANG)
Insurance (ETH)
1994
Bendel Ins. (NGR)
Primeiro de Maio (ANG)
Mawarda (SUD)
CS Saint-Denis (REU)
1995
Etoile d.Sahel(TUN)
AS Kaloum Star (GUI)
Inter Club (CGO)
Malindi FC (TAN)
1996
KAC Marrak.(MAR)
Etoile du Sahel (TUN)
AS Vita Club (COD)
Breweries (KEN)
1997
Espérance (TUN)
Petro Atlético (ANG)
Jasper United (NGR)
Kampala City Council(UGA)
1998
CS Sfaxien (TUN)
Jeanne d'Arc (SEN)
Nchanga Rangers (ZAM)
DC Motema Pembe (COD)
1999
Etoile d.Sahel(TUN)
WAC Casabl. (MAR)
Zamalek (EGY)
Canon Yaoundé (CAM)
2000
JS Kabylie (ALG)
Ismaily (EGY)
Iwuanyanwu Nationale(NGR)
Stade Abidjan (CIV)
2001
JS Kabylie (ALG)
Etoile d.Sahel (TUN)
Cotonsport de Garoua(CAM)
Africa Sports (CIV)
2002
JS Kabylie (ALG)
TonnerreYaoundé(CAM)
Masry (EGY)
Satellite FC (CIV)
Last Edition (Starting 2004 Cup Winners & CAF Cup will be combined in the new Confederation Cup)
2003
Rajaa (MAR)
Cotonsport de Garoua (CAM)
Club Africain (TUN)
Enugu Rangers (NGR)
*At 1981: JS Kabylie - Shabibat Al-Quabael was named "J.Electronique Tizi-Ouzou"
*: TP Mazembe was originally named TP Engelbert
*:  DC Motemba Pemba was originally named CS Imana

Club Honours
Club   /  12 Champions  /  12 Runner Ups  /  24 Semifinalists

JS Kabylie (ALG)  /  3  /  0  /  0

Etoile d.Sahel (TUN)  /  2  /  2  /  0

Bendel Ins. (NGR)  /  1  /  0  /  0
CS Sfaxien (TUN)  /  1  /  0  /  0
Espérance (TUN)  /  1  /  0  /  0
KAC Marrak.(MAR)  /  1  /  0  /  0
Shooting Stars(NGR)  /  1  /  0  /  0
Stella Abidjan (CIV)  /  1  /  0  /  0
Rajaa (MAR)  /  1  /  0  /  0

Cotonsport de Garoua(CAM)  /  0  /  1  /  1

AS Kaloum Star  - Conakry I (GUI)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Ismaily (EGY)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Jeanne d'Arc (SEN)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Nakivubo Villa (UGA)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Petro Atlético (ANG)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Primeiro de Maio (ANG)  /  0  /  1  /  0
SC Simba (TAN)  /  0  /  1  /  0
TonnerreYaoundé(CAM)  /  0  /  1  /  0
WAC Casabl. (MAR)  /  0  /  1  /  0
Africa Sports (CIV)  /  0  /  0  /  1
AS Aviação (ANG)  /  0  /  0  /  1
AS Vita Club (COD)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Breweries (KEN)  /  0  /  0  /  1
CA Bizerte (TUN)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Canon Yaoundé (CAM)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Club Africain (TUN)  /  0  /  0  /  1
CS Saint-Denis (REU)  /  0  /  0  /  1
DC Motema Pembe - Imana SC (COD)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Enugu Rangers (NGR)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Ferroviário (MOZ)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Insurance (ETH)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Inter Club (CGO)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Iwuanyanwu Nationale(NGR)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Jasper United (NGR)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Kampala City Council(UGA)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Malindi FC (TAN)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Masry (EGY)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Mawarda (SUD)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Nchanga Rangers (ZAM)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Satellite FC (CIV)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Stade Abidjan (CIV)  /  0  /  0  /  1
Zamalek (EGY)  /  0  /  0  /  1


Country Honours
Country   /  12 Champions  /  12 Runner Ups  /  24 Semifinalists

Tunisia  /  4  /  2  /  2

Algeria  /  3  /  0  /  0

Morocco  /  2  /  1  /  0

Nigeria  /  2  /  0  /  3

Cote d’Ivoire  /  1  /  0  /  3

Cameroon  /  0  /  2  /  2
Angola  /  0  /  2  /  1
Egypt  /  0  /  1  /  2
Tanzania  /  0  /  1  /  1
Uganda  /  0  /  1  /  1
Guinea  /  0  /  1  /  0
Senegal  /  0  /  1  /  0
RD. Congo  /  0  /  0  /  2
Congo  /  0  /  0  /  1
Ethiopia  /  0  /  0  /  1
Kenya  /  0  /  0  /  1
Mozambique  /  0  /  0  /  1
Reunion Island  /  0  /  0  /  1
Sudan  /  0  /  0  /  1
Zambia  /  0  /  0  /  1


www.egyptianfootball.net  - Dr.Tarek Ahmed Said © 1996-2002 All Rights Reserved