Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Crystal Brook Carnival Results

Swimmer
Event
Time
Place
 
Scratch
 
Paige Court Girls 8 & Under Freestyle 25 m
22.02
2nd
 
Lee Kirchner Boys 8 & Under Freestyle 25 m
22.66
1st
 
Marisa Chivell Girls 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
52.56
15th
Rhyleigh Bond Girls 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
47.27
10th
Gail Court Girls 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
42.68
7th
Eliza May Girls 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
41.49
6th
Grace Kendall Girls 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
38.19
3rd
 
Mitchell Bond Boys 9/10 Freestyle 50 m
50.04
9th
 
Danielle Kirchener Girls 11/12 Freestyle 50 m
37.00
Abbey Kendall Girls 11/12 Freestyle 50 m
36.63
 
Nathan Court Boys 11/12 Freestyle 50 m
40.87
7th
 
Caitlyn Bond Girls 13/14 Freestyle 50 m
33.70
3rd
 
Dylan Hopgood Boys 15/16 Freestyle 50 m
NAS
Damon Taylor Boys 15/16 Freestyle 50 m
31.05
5th
 
Christopher Kendall Mens 17-29 Freestyle 50 m
31.89
6th
Barry Taylor Mens 17-29 Freestyle 50 m
29.27
3rd
 
Rose Hopgood Womens 30 & Over Freestyle 50 m
54.20
3rd
 
Paige Court Girls 8 & Under Backstroke 25 m
35.36
9th
 
Lee Kichner Boys 8 & Under Backstroke 25 m
26.45
1st
 
Rhyleigh Bond Girls 9/10 Backstroke 50 m
1:01.25
10
Gail Court Girls 9/10 Backstroke 50 m
53.37
7th
Eliza May Girls 9/10 Backstroke 50 m
51.67
5th
Grace Kendall Girls 9/10 Backstroke 50 m
46.81
3rd
 
Mitchell Bond Boys 9/10 Backstroke 50 m
1:05.04
8th
 
Danielle Kirchner Girls 11/12 Backstroke 50 m
46.80
7th
Abbey Kendall Girls 11/12 Backstroke 50 m
44.21
5th
 
Nathan Court Boys 11/12 Backstroke 50 m
55.09
5th
 
Christopher Kendal Mens 17-29 Backstroke 50 m
39.26
3rd
 
Paige Court Girls 8 & Under Breaststroke 25 m
DISQ
 
Marisa Chivell Girls 9/10 Breaststroke 50 m
1:10.37
9th
Gail Court Girls 9/10 Breaststroke 50 m
57.28
6th
Eliza May Girls 9/10 Breaststroke 50 m
53.36
3rd
Grace Kendall Girls 9/10 Breaststroke 50 m
51.09
2nd
 
Danielle Kirchner Girls 11/12 Breastroke 50 m
54.18
9th
Abbey Kendall Girls 11/12 Breastroke 50 m
47.30
3rd
 
Dylan Hopgood Boys 15/16 Breastroke 50 m
NAS
Damon Taylor Boys 15/16 Breastroke 50 m
41.35
5th
 
Christopher Kendall Mens 17-29 Breaststoke 50 m
42.85
4th
 
Rose Hopgood Womens 30 & Over Breaststroke 50 m
1:09.06
2nd
 
Lee Kirchner Boys 8 & Under Butterfly 50 m
38.77
1st
 
Eliza May Girls 9/10 Butterfly 50 m
52.06
4th
Grace Kendall Girls 9/10 Butterfly 50 m
47.67
3rd
 
Danielle Kirchner Girls 11/12 Butterfly 50 m
NAS
Abbey Kendall Girls 11/12 Butterfly 50 m
46.96
6th
 
Nathan Court Boys 11/12 Butterfly 50 m
58.35
4th
 
Caitlyn Bond Girls 13/14 Butterfly 50 m
40.16
2nd
 
Barry Taylor Mens 17-29 Butterfly 50 m
34.81
4th
 
Handicap
 
Rose Hopgood Open Freestyle 200 m
NAS
Nathan Court Open Freestyle 200 m
3:37.17
BT
Caitlyn Bond Open Freestyle 200 m
2:43.99
  Open Freestyle 200 m
2:43.77
3rd
Damon Taylor Open Freestyle 200 m
2:42.05
BT
Barry Taylor Open Freestyle 200 m
2:39.42
 
Paige Court 8 & Under Freestyle 25 m
23.47
Lee Kirchner 8 & Under Freestyle 25 m
23.03
 
Mitchell Bond 9-12 Freestyle 50 m
49.68
BT
Rhyleigh Bond 9-12 Freestyle 50 m
48.26
Gail Court 9-12 Freestyle 50 m
44.38
Nathan Court 9-12 Freestyle 50 m
42.66
Danielle Kirchner 9-12 Freestyle 50 m
37.53
 
Dylan Hopgood 13-29 Freestyle 50 m
NAS
Caitlyn Bond 13-29 Freestyle 50 m
35.10
Barry Taylor 13-29 Freestyle 50 m
29.36
BT
 
Rose Hopgood 30 & Over Freestyle 50 m
54.38
  30 & Over Freestyle 50 m
53.80
2nd
 
Rhyleigh Bond Open Individual Medley 100 m
2:08.59
BT
Caitlyn Bond Open Individual Medley 100 m
1:32.78
Damon Taylor Open Individual Medley 100 m
1:25.33
  Open Individual Medley 100 m
1:23.85
BT (SEMI)
Barry Taylor Open Individual Medley 100 m
1:20.33
  Open Individual Medley 100 m
1:18.67
BT (SEMI)
 
Paige Court 8 & Under Breaststoke 25 m
36.06
  8 & Under Breaststoke 25 m
36.23
Lee Kirchner 8 & Under Backstroke 25 m
30.50
 
Rhyleigh Bond 9-12 Breastroke 50 m
1:10.25
BT
Mitchell Bond 9-12 Backstroke 50 m
1:07.18
BT
Gail Court 9-12 Breastroke 50 m
57.92
 
Damon Taylor 13-29 Breastroke 50 m
43.35
 
Rose Hopgood 30 & Over Breaststroke 50 m
1:09.91
  30 & Over Breaststroke 50 m
1:11.90
 
Teams
 
Handicap
 
Port Pirie 1 Allcomers 4 x 25 m Freestyle
1:02.61
BT
- Damon Taylor      
- Christopher Kendall      
- Nathan Court      
- Barry Taylor      
       
Port Pirie 3 Allcomers 4 x 25 m Freestyle
1:18.44
BT
- Eliza May      
- Rhyleigh Bond      
- Gail Court      
- Grace Kendall      
       
Port Pirie 4 Allcomers 4 x 25 m Freestyle
1:28.22
- Paige Court      
DISQ
(FINAL)
- Lee Kirchner      
- Mitchell Bond      
- Danielle Kirchner