Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Country Championship Results

Swimmer
Event
Time
Place
 
Day 1
Event 4
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 100 m Butterfly
1:26.51
9th
 
Event 6
Eliza May Female 11 & Under 100 m Backstroke
1:57.20
27th
 
Event 12
Caitlyn Bond Female 12 - 13 100 m Backstroke
1:33.62
27th
 
Event 11
Nathan Court Male 11 & Under 100 m Freestyle
1:29.85
21st
 
Event 15
Eliza May Female 11 & Under 100 m Breastroke
DNS
 
Event 16
Barry Taylor Male 16 & Over 100 m Backstroke
1:26.30
15th
 
Event 17
Caitlyn Bond Female 12 - 13 100 m Freestyle
1:12.69 (HEATS)
Caitlyn Bond Female 12 - 13 100 m Freestyle
1:12.56 (FINAL)
8th
 
Event 18
Damon Taylor Male 14 - 15 100 m Freestyle
1:09.14
12th
 
Event 19
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 100 m Breastroke
1:31.86 (HEATS)
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 100 m Breastroke
1:31.61 (FINAL)
5th
 
Event 22
Barry Taylor Male Open 50 m Butterfly
35.14
25th
 
Event 23
Sara Hofmann Female Open 50 m Freestyle
32.27
15th
 
Day 2
Event 31
Damon Male 15 & Under 400 m Freestyle
5:30.03 (HEATS)
Damon Male 15 & Under 400 m Freestyle
5:30.67 (FINAL)
8th
 
Event 35
Nathan Court Male 11 & Under 100 m Backstroke
1:55.58
23rd
Event 36
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 100 m Freestyle
1:10.13 (HEATS)
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 100 m Freestyle
1:08.93 (FINAL)
4th
 
Event 34
Caitlyn Bond Female 12 - 13 100 m Butterfly
1:27.19 (HEATS)
Caitlyn Bond Female 12 - 13 100 m Butterfly
1:27.69 (FINAL)
7th
 
Event 40
Eliza May Female 11 & Under 100 m Freestyle
1:28.50
15th
 
Event 41
Barry Taylor Male 16 & Over 200 m Freestyle
2:31.71
14th
 
Event 42
Damon Taylor Male 14 - 15 200 m Indivdual Medley
2:58.77
9th
 
Event 51
Sara Hofmann Female Open 50 m Butterfly
35.77
12th
 
Event 52
Barry Taylor Male Open 50 m Freestyle
30.19
25th
 
Day 3
Event 59
Sara Hofmann Female Open 50 m Freestyle
DNS
 
Event 60
Barry Taylor Male 16 & Over 400 m Freestyle
5:34.03
9th
 
Event 62
Damon Taylor Male 14 - 15 100 m Breastroke
1:30.68 (HEATS)
Damon Taylor Male 14 - 15 100 m Breastroke
1:28.96 (FINAL)
6th
 
Event 64
Nathan Court Male 11 & Under 100 m Butterfly
DNS
 
Event 65
Sara Hofmann Female 16 & Over 200 m Individual Medley
DNS
 
Event 66
Barry Taylor Male 16 & over 100 m Freestyle
1:06.74
15th
 
Event 67
Caitlyn Bond Female 15 & Under 200 m Freestyle
2:39.24 (HEATS)
Caitlyn Bond Female 15 & Under 200 m Freestyle
2:39.10 (FINAL)
7th
 
Event 68
Damon Taylor Male 15 & Under 200 m Freestyle
2:35.70
11th