Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
*Elijah*Wood*4*Ever*
%%date%% ][ %%time%%
%%entry%%
Welcome to my Elijah Wood website.!This site was made by me.I got the background from //Elijah Wood Allways&Forever>>*This site was made by me and i mean everything except the Pictures.
Copyright 2003

*About Him*
Name: Elijah Jordan Wood
Nicknames: Elwood, Lij, Monkey, 'The Funny'
Date of Birth: 28th January 1981
Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, U.S.A.
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Beautifully BLUE
Height: 168 cms
Pets: 2 dogs, Rascal and Levonne

*Favorites*
Colour: Blue \
Books: The Hobbit by J R R Tolkien and The Hunchback of Notre Dame by Victor Hugo Subjects: English and History
Movies: Star Wars Trilogy, Heavenly Creatures, Pulp Fiction, Braveheart
Music: Is there anything he doesn't like!? He's obsessed with music apparantly, so he likes mostly everything. But he does likes The Smashing Pumpkins, Massive Attack, The Beatles and Jimi Hendrix
Food: Homemade Potato Salad
Actor: Tim Roth
Actress: Emma Thompson

back | forward

navi
today
history
rings
contact
i read
design
d-land
moi
name: (you'd replace all this with your info) daniela c.
nickname: dani
d-o-b: 9-10-88
site: haha... o_O