Odin

 

Full Name:  Kristopher Blair Heieie

Nicknames: Viking, Odin, Feffer.

Birthday:  May 28, 1982

Favorite Drink:  Chocolate Almond Amore

FORUM HANDLE: Odin

Kris is currently working as system administrator at Princess Auto. He has been with Charlene Lambert for over four years. When he isn't working he likes to go have a beer or two with a friend or, if weather permits, go snowmobiling.

 

Full Bio:

             I met Kris at the ripe ol' age of two. Since then I haven't been able to shake him, he just keeps coming back. Kris and I have been best friends since I've known him. We learned many important lessons together: 1) Always hold shears by the handles and not the blade, 2) Tree sap is a poor substitute for honey, 3) Tolerance for other people is NOT a virtue 4) Go BIG or go HOME. Kris has always been a part of the family and vice-versa.

            Kris is known to be of Norwegian decent and for that reason he is partially sadist. He is a full-fledged Viking. This bulky pile of muscle has a thin line between sane and insane. The quickest way to push Kris over that line is to simply annoy or hit him. Warning: It may be the last thing you do.

 

Kris' Picture Page