History   |   Members   |   Committee   |   Events   |   Online shop   |   Order form   |   Photo gallery   |   Links   |   Guestbook



Members


A-BAND - October 2017

Conductors Géo-Pierre Moren

Dr. James Gourlay
geo-pierre.moren@bluewin.ch

Principal cornet Patrick Vergères vergpatr@bluewin.ch
Cornets Mathilde Roh  
Stéphane Rudaz
(Président)
stephane.rudaz@gmail.com
Johan Beltramini  
Yannick Lambiel  
Soprano cornet Jérémy Coquoz jeremy.coquoz@netplus.ch
Repiano cornet Léonie Coquoz  
2nd cornets Samuel Bichsel  
Oriane Brückel  
3rd cornets Grégoire Rausis  
Alexia Ghitti  
Gaëtan Roh
(en congé)
 
Flugel horn Anthony Rausis rausisantho@hotmail.com
Principal horn Jocelyne Moren jmoren@bluewin.ch
1st horn Juliana Bender juliana.bender@bluewin.ch
2nd horn Kevin Buchard  
Principal baritone William Birrer  
2nd baritone Jacques Evéquoz j.evequoz@bluewin.ch
Principal euphonium Lionel Pinton  
2nd euphonium Aurélien Carrupt aurelien.carrupt@gmail.com
Principal trombone Bertrand Moren bertmoren@bluewin.ch
2nd trombone Jérémie Favre  
Bass trombone Lionel Fumeaux lio-du-6.3@hotmail.com
Principal Eb-Bass François Fournier
(Caissier)
fournier1985@hotmail.com
Eb-Bass Tristan Neurohr  
Solo Bb-Basses Philippe Rapalli philippe.rapalli@admin.vs.ch
Bb-Bass Samuel Duc samduc@gmail.com
Nelson Micheloud  
Percussion Nicolas Sauthier nicolasauthier@bluewin.ch
Kevin Dessimoz speedball01@hotmail.com
Valentin Amaro  
Emmanuelle Roh  
Naïla Hemdane  





B-BAND - October 2017

Conductor Cédric Vergère
Soprano Cornet Nicolas Carrupt
Principal Cornet Manon Praz
Solos Cornets Christian Vuignier
Fanny Chambovey
Céline Babst
Patrick Clivaz
Repiano Cornet Yohan Vuignier
Kim Narbel
2nd cornets Céline Lambiel
Julie Pralong
Nell Vuignier
3rd cornets Aurèle Roduit
Natacha Posse
Eline Vuignier
Flugel horn Alex Germanier
Principal horn Vincent Roduit
1st horn Elsa Monnet
Ayla Buchard
2nd horn Tiffany Fumeaux
Michaël Nicollier
Solo baritone Jérôme Ghitti
2nd baritone Justine Reynard
Solo euphonium Fanny Evéquoz
Euphonium Colin Rey
1st trombone Lucas Llor
2nd trombone Eva Luisier
Baptiste Varone
Bass trombone Loïc Chambovey
Eb-Bass Pierre-Yves Evéquoz
Bb-Bass David Carrupt
Etienne Mettaz
Florent Caloz
Percussion
Thibault Carrupt
Lucas Bornet
Loïc Roh
Simon Rey

    fBornet Frères S.A.   

Brass Band 13 Etoiles - Case postale 47 - 1964 Conthey/Valais - Suisse                            Email: jmoren@bluewin.ch